Esperance Results (Race 2)

Saturday, 15th February 2020

2
14:40
(local)

Nufarm Crucial (Bm68+)

Age: 2yo and up WT: 54.0kg Type: BM68+
AUD $15,500
1200m TURF GOOD
2
14:40
(local)
AUD $15,500
1200m GOOD

Nufarm Crucial (Bm68+)

Age: 2yo and up WT: 54.0kg Type: BM68+

Sectional Times of ESPERANCE - Saturday, 15th February 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R3 5th KING'S AUTHORITY
T : NEIL DELLAR J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
0:56.26 0:56.26
8th 1st
0:45.20 0:45.20
9th 1st
0:33.63 0:33.63
9th 1st
0:21.84 0:21.84
9th 1st
0:10.96 0:10.96
10th 1st
R3 2nd DRIFTWOOD GIRL
T : HELEN HARDING J : NATASHA FAITHFULL
0:56.39 0:56.39
5th 3rd
0:45.59 0:45.59
5th 5th
0:34.04 0:34.04
5th 5th
0:22.13 0:22.13
6th 4th
0:11.19 0:11.19
5th 2nd
R2 3rd PENALTY POINT
T : R F BROWN J : MS K YUILL
0:56.59 0:56.59
8th 7th
0:45.57 0:45.57
8th 4th
0:33.86 0:33.86
7th 3rd
0:22.09 0:22.09
5th 3rd
0:11.21 0:11.21
5th 3rd
R3 1st LADY LE JEAN
T : PETER FERNIE J : CHRISTOPHER NICOLL
0:56.48 0:56.48
4th 4th
0:45.72 0:45.72
4th 7th
0:34.14 0:34.14
4th 9th
0:22.30 0:22.30
5th 7th
0:11.26 0:11.26
4th 4th
R2 1st BEVEL
T : NEIL DELLAR J : MADI DERRICK
0:56.72 0:56.72
1st 8th
0:45.82 0:45.82
1st 10th
0:34.01 0:34.01
1st 4th
0:22.18 0:22.18
1st 5th
0:11.28 0:11.28
1st 5th
R2 5th DON'T SPEED
T : JOHN MASON J : BEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS
0:57.29 0:57.29
4th 14th
0:46.27 0:46.27
4th 13th
0:34.28 0:34.28
6th 11th
0:22.19 0:22.19
7th 6th
0:11.29 0:11.29
7th 6th
R3 6th FAIRTRUSIVE
T : R F BROWN J : MS K YUILL
0:56.72 0:56.72
7th 9th
0:45.74 0:45.74
7th 8th
0:34.07 0:34.07
7th 6th
0:22.32 0:22.32
8th 8th
0:11.30 0:11.30
8th 7th
R2 2nd SAMMY THE BOSS
T : HELEN HARDING J : NATASHA FAITHFULL
0:56.34 0:56.34
7th 2nd
0:45.40 0:45.40
6th 2nd
0:33.74 0:33.74
5th 2nd
0:22.00 0:22.00
3rd 2nd
0:11.30 0:11.30
2nd 8th
R2 7th SHADY GRAY
T : MICHELLE HAGLEY J : KATE SOUTHAM
0:57.39 0:57.39
5th 15th
0:46.59 0:46.59
3rd 16th
0:34.63 0:34.63
3rd 16th
0:22.49 0:22.49
6th 11th
0:11.47 0:11.47
6th 9th
R2 8th PIRATES MISTRESS
T : BRUCE HYDE J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
0:57.70 0:57.70
3rd 17th
0:46.56 0:46.56
5th 15th
0:34.48 0:34.48
8th 14th
0:22.34 0:22.34
8th 9th
0:11.54 0:11.54
8th 10th
R3 8th ROYAL PLANET
T : P R BAMFORD J : EMMA STENT
0:56.51 0:56.51
9th 5th
0:45.55 0:45.55
8th 3rd
0:34.07 0:34.07
8th 7th
0:22.47 0:22.47
7th 10th
0:11.61 0:11.61
6th 11th
R3 4th CITY RANSOM
T : DEBORAH WARNES J : MADI DERRICK
0:56.53 0:56.53
6th 6th
0:45.81 0:45.81
6th 9th
0:34.16 0:34.16
6th 10th
0:22.65 0:22.65
4th 14th
0:11.61 0:11.61
3rd 12th
R2 6th NAZARETH
T : PETER FERNIE J : CHRISTOPHER NICOLL
0:57.11 0:57.11
6th 12th
0:46.09 0:46.09
7th 12th
0:34.47 0:34.47
4th 13th
0:22.65 0:22.65
4th 13th
0:11.65 0:11.65
4th 13th
R2 4th ALI BARBER
T : FIONA J SCOTT J : MS K CROSS
0:57.29 0:57.29
2nd 13th
0:46.35 0:46.35
2nd 14th
0:34.56 0:34.56
2nd 15th
0:22.67 0:22.67
2nd 16th
0:11.65 0:11.65
3rd 14th
R3 3rd CLOAK AND DAGGER
T : ROBERT PAYTON J : BEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS
0:56.85 0:56.85
3rd 11th
0:46.03 0:46.03
3rd 11th
0:34.45 0:34.45
3rd 12th
0:22.67 0:22.67
2nd 15th
0:11.75 0:11.75
1st 15th
R3 9th DREAM ALLIANCE
T : JOANNA OFFEN J : MOLLIE CLARK
0:56.72 0:56.72
10th 10th
0:45.64 0:45.64
10th 6th
0:34.08 0:34.08
10th 8th
0:22.52 0:22.52
10th 12th
0:11.78 0:11.78
9th 16th
R3 7th SCOTTY TOO HOTTY
T : DEBORAH WARNES J : N HOPWOOD
0:57.43 0:57.43
1st 16th
0:46.61 0:46.61
1st 17th
0:34.96 0:34.96
1st 17th
0:23.13 0:23.13
1st 19th
0:12.03 0:12.03
2nd 17th
R3 10th FEARLESS GENERAL
T : PETER FERNIE J : MICHELLE HAGLEY
0:58.44 0:58.44
2nd 19th
0:47.64 0:47.64
2nd 24th
0:36.01 0:36.01
2nd 26th
0:24.14 0:24.14
3rd 26th
0:12.48 0:12.48
7th 18th
R1 1st PALLADIO
T : HELEN HARDING J : NATASHA FAITHFULL
0:58.50 0:58.50
5th 20th
0:47.08 0:47.08
5th 19th
0:34.98 0:34.98
5th 18th
0:22.92 0:22.92
5th 17th
R1 6th HYDROXIDE
T : R F BROWN J : NOEL RUDLAND
0:58.58 0:58.58
9th 21st
0:47.14 0:47.14
9th 20th
0:35.08 0:35.08
9th 20th
0:22.96 0:22.96
10th 18th
R1 5th PORSCHE QUEEN
T : FIONA J SCOTT J : MS K CROSS
0:58.69 0:58.69
7th 22nd
0:47.27 0:47.27
7th 21st
0:35.21 0:35.21
7th 21st
0:23.15 0:23.15
7th 20th
R1 4th SNIPSAWAY
T : MARK FORDER J : MARK FORDER
0:58.86 0:58.86
4th 23rd
0:47.46 0:47.46
4th 23rd
0:35.31 0:35.31
4th 22nd
0:23.24 0:23.24
4th 21st
R1 8th TRACE SEA
T : R F BROWN J : MS K YUILL
0:58.32 0:58.32
10th 18th
0:46.96 0:46.96
10th 18th
0:35.06 0:35.06
10th 19th
0:23.24 0:23.24
8th 22nd
R1 7th GRAND OPENING
T : JANE HOSSELL J : CHRISTOPHER NICOLL
0:58.86 0:58.86
6th 24th
0:47.44 0:47.44
6th 22nd
0:35.34 0:35.34
6th 23rd
0:23.28 0:23.28
6th 23rd
R1 3rd THE DIVINE WIND
T : MERYL HAYLEY J : MOLLIE CLARK
0:59.02 0:59.02
3rd 25th
0:47.66 0:47.66
3rd 25th
0:35.61 0:35.61
2nd 24th
0:23.58 0:23.58
2nd 24th
R1 2nd FOXHOOD
T : MERYL HAYLEY J : EMMA STENT
0:59.48 0:59.48
1st 26th
0:47.98 0:47.98
1st 26th
0:35.73 0:35.73
1st 25th
0:23.64 0:23.64
1st 25th
R1 9th VICTORY CITY
T : MICHELLE HAGLEY J : BEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS
1:00.25 1:00.25
2nd 28th
0:48.53 0:48.53
2nd 27th
0:36.29 0:36.29
3rd 27th
0:24.15 0:24.15
3rd 27th
R1 10th KENNY THE KING
T : JOANNA OFFEN J : N HOPWOOD
1:00.08 1:00.08
8th 27th
0:48.68 0:48.68
8th 28th
0:36.61 0:36.61
8th 28th
0:24.56 0:24.56
9th 28th