Flemington Results (Race 5)

Saturday, 10th November 2018

5
14:50
(local)

Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G3)

WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN
AUD $301,500
2600m TURF GOOD
5
14:50
(local)
AUD $301,500
2600m GOOD

Laurels Function Centre Mdn

WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN

Lindsay Park-trained/Shadwell-raced stayer Jaameh fought best to win here, his seventh win and his first at stakes level in 24 starts. He was given a good trip in fifth place on the rails by Mark Zahra, got a split on turning for home, took the lead at the 300m and then fought back gamely when challenged to score by a half-head in a solid performance. Sully raced in fourth place, one out and one back, moved up on straightening, challenged strongly at the 300m and after quite a battle, he finished a game (half-head) second. Libran began well, settled in sixth place, one off the rails, improved (three wide) from the 600m, looked a threat at the 300m and then kept battling on well under top weight (58kg) to take the minor placing. His Chris Waller-trained stablemate Casterton raced back in second last place in the 11-horse field, tracked up (wide with cover) from the 600m and then kept fighting on for (2.6 lengths) fourth at his second start since racing in France.

Sectional Times of FLEMINGTON - Saturday, 10th November 2018

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 2400m 2200m 1800m 1600m 1400m 1200m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R6 6th TEMPLE OF BEL
T : TONY MCEVOY J : LUKE CURRIE
1:48.94 1:48.94
8th 19th
1:36.59 1:36.59
8th 12th
1:23.86 1:23.86
8th 16th
1:10.96 1:10.96
9th 40th
0:58.12 0:58.12
9th 57th
0:45.42 0:45.42
10th 25th
0:33.56 0:33.56
7th 9th
0:22.65 0:22.65
4th 10th
0:11.25 0:11.25
9th 1st
R6 8th SHEEZDASHING
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:49.08 1:49.08
9th 23rd
1:36.85 1:36.85
9th 21st
1:24.09 1:24.09
9th 24th
1:11.22 1:11.22
10th 50th
0:58.29 0:58.29
10th 63rd
0:45.74 0:45.74
9th 38th
0:33.74 0:33.74
10th 13th
0:22.65 0:22.65
11th 11th
0:11.30 0:11.30
10th 2nd
R6 1st KENEDNA
T : DARREN WEIR J : J ALLEN
1:48.77 1:48.77
7th 16th
1:36.44 1:36.44
7th 9th
1:23.78 1:23.78
7th 12th
1:10.96 1:10.96
6th 41st
0:58.18 0:58.18
6th 60th
0:45.48 0:45.48
5th 26th
0:33.22 0:33.22
8th 1st
0:22.25 0:22.25
5th 1st
0:11.31 0:11.31
4th 3rd
R6 7th OUR LIBRETTO
T : GRAHAME BEGG J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:48.77 1:48.77
11th 17th
1:36.53 1:36.53
10th 11th
1:23.78 1:23.78
10th 13th
1:10.99 1:10.99
8th 43rd
0:58.15 0:58.15
8th 59th
0:45.54 0:45.54
8th 28th
0:33.36 0:33.36
12th 2nd
0:22.28 0:22.28
12th 2nd
0:11.35 0:11.35
7th 4th
R6 3rd LUVALUVA
T : J G SARGENT J : DWAYNE DUNN
1:49.17 1:49.17
6th 27th
1:36.85 1:36.85
6th 22nd
1:24.15 1:24.15
6th 25th
1:11.22 1:11.22
7th 51st
0:58.29 0:58.29
7th 65th
0:45.63 0:45.63
7th 33rd
0:33.50 0:33.50
9th 7th
0:22.57 0:22.57
8th 6th
0:11.39 0:11.39
5th 5th
R6 4th ALL TOO SOON
T : DAVID PAYNE J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:48.59 1:48.59
12th 12th
1:36.01 1:36.01
13th 2nd
1:23.49 1:23.49
11th 7th
1:10.67 1:10.67
11th 35th
0:57.80 0:57.80
12th 47th
0:45.13 0:45.13
13th 14th
0:33.36 0:33.36
11th 3rd
0:22.37 0:22.37
9th 3rd
0:11.41 0:11.41
6th 6th
R2 2nd ETYMOLOGY
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : WILLIAM BUICK
1:48.01 1:48.01
10th 5th
1:36.15 1:36.15
10th 3rd
1:24.05 1:24.05
9th 22nd
1:11.13 1:11.13
10th 48th
0:58.02 0:58.02
10th 53rd
0:45.55 0:45.55
10th 31st
0:33.90 0:33.90
10th 17th
0:22.61 0:22.61
11th 8th
0:11.46 0:11.46
9th 7th
R7 2nd IN HER TIME
T : KRIS LEES J : COREY BROWN
0:56.48 0:56.48
11th 20th
0:45.02 0:45.02
10th 10th
0:33.62 0:33.62
10th 10th
0:22.54 0:22.54
11th 5th
0:11.49 0:11.49
10th 8th
R6 12th NETTOYER
T : WENDY ROCHE J : REGAN BAYLISS
1:49.08 1:49.08
13th 24th
1:36.70 1:36.70
12th 16th
1:23.89 1:23.89
13th 17th
1:11.05 1:11.05
13th 45th
0:58.29 0:58.29
14th 64th
0:45.74 0:45.74
14th 39th
0:33.71 0:33.71
15th 11th
0:22.60 0:22.60
14th 7th
0:11.49 0:11.49
15th 9th
R7 1st SANTA ANA LANE
T : ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : MARK ZAHRA
0:56.42 0:56.42
13th 17th
0:44.90 0:44.90
13th 7th
0:33.50 0:33.50
12th 6th
0:22.51 0:22.51
13th 4th
0:11.54 0:11.54
6th 10th
R5 5th SIR ISAAC NEWTON
T : LIAM HOWLEY J : ANTHONY DARMANIN
2:30.70 2:30.70
11th 2nd
2:16.90 2:16.90
11th 2nd
1:50.27 1:50.27
11th 38th
1:36.96 1:36.96
10th 25th
1:23.60 1:23.60
10th 10th
1:10.85 1:10.85
9th 39th
0:58.84 0:58.84
9th 88th
0:46.38 0:46.38
9th 63rd
0:34.72 0:34.72
10th 61st
0:23.29 0:23.29
11th 38th
0:11.57 0:11.57
6th 11th
R6 2nd MISS SISKA
T : TONY MCEVOY J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:49.43 1:49.43
3rd 33rd
1:37.08 1:37.08
5th 29th
1:24.50 1:24.50
5th 34th
1:11.60 1:11.60
5th 59th
0:58.67 0:58.67
5th 80th
0:45.86 0:45.86
6th 43rd
0:33.79 0:33.79
4th 14th
0:22.83 0:22.83
1st 16th
0:11.57 0:11.57
1st 12th
R5 1st JAAMEH
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : MARK ZAHRA
2:30.47 2:30.47
8th 1st
2:16.85 2:16.85
7th 1st
1:50.50 1:50.50
6th 40th
1:37.11 1:37.11
5th 30th
1:23.80 1:23.80
5th 15th
1:10.85 1:10.85
5th 38th
0:58.87 0:58.87
5th 89th
0:46.29 0:46.29
5th 59th
0:34.60 0:34.60
6th 55th
0:23.29 0:23.29
2nd 37th
0:11.58 0:11.58
1st 13th
R6 13th SAVVY COUP
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : CHRIS JOHNSON
1:49.03 1:49.03
14th 21st
1:36.39 1:36.39
14th 6th
1:23.78 1:23.78
14th 14th
1:11.05 1:11.05
14th 46th
0:58.38 0:58.38
13th 69th
0:45.83 0:45.83
12th 42nd
0:33.85 0:33.85
14th 15th
0:22.77 0:22.77
13th 13th
0:11.59 0:11.59
12th 14th
R6 10th ALOISIA
T : C MAHER & D EUSTACE J : MICHAEL WALKER
1:50.21 1:50.21
2nd 36th
1:37.92 1:37.92
3rd 44th
1:25.22 1:25.22
3rd 46th
1:12.29 1:12.29
3rd 71st
0:59.42 0:59.42
3rd 101st
0:46.66 0:46.66
3rd 76th
0:34.34 0:34.34
3rd 36th
0:23.14 0:23.14
7th 27th
0:11.59 0:11.59
11th 15th
R6 14th AQUA D'IVINA
T : MATTHEW SMITH J : JASON COLLETT
1:49.40 1:49.40
10th 32nd
1:36.96 1:36.96
11th 27th
1:24.18 1:24.18
12th 26th
1:11.34 1:11.34
12th 54th
0:58.55 0:58.55
11th 77th
0:45.97 0:45.97
11th 48th
0:33.91 0:33.91
13th 18th
0:22.62 0:22.62
15th 9th
0:11.59 0:11.59
14th 16th
R5 2nd SULLY
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : REGAN BAYLISS
2:30.93 2:30.93
2nd 4th
2:17.45 2:17.45
2nd 5th
1:50.82 1:50.82
3rd 42nd
1:37.34 1:37.34
4th 33rd
1:24.01 1:24.01
4th 20th
1:11.02 1:11.02
4th 44th
0:58.99 0:58.99
4th 90th
0:46.40 0:46.40
4th 66th
0:34.69 0:34.69
4th 59th
0:23.26 0:23.26
3rd 36th
0:11.59 0:11.59
2nd 17th
R3 1st RINGERDINGDING
T : DARREN WEIR J : J ALLEN
1:08.25 1:08.25
10th 8th
0:57.08 0:57.08
10th 32nd
0:45.91 0:45.91
10th 46th
0:33.97 0:33.97
11th 20th
0:22.88 0:22.88
11th 17th
0:11.62 0:11.62
10th 18th
R5 3rd LIBRAN
T : CHRIS WALLER J : RYAN MOORE
2:31.04 2:31.04
5th 5th
2:17.48 2:17.48
5th 6th
1:50.93 1:50.93
5th 43rd
1:37.40 1:37.40
6th 34th
1:24.01 1:24.01
6th 21st
1:11.08 1:11.08
6th 47th
0:59.07 0:59.07
6th 92nd
0:46.55 0:46.55
6th 74th
0:34.92 0:34.92
5th 73rd
0:23.43 0:23.43
6th 48th
0:11.70 0:11.70
3rd 19th
R6 5th ECKSTEIN
T : KURT GOLDMAN J : KERRIN MCEVOY
1:49.29 1:49.29
5th 29th
1:37.45 1:37.45
2nd 36th
1:25.02 1:25.02
2nd 40th
1:12.12 1:12.12
2nd 68th
0:59.22 0:59.22
2nd 94th
0:46.26 0:46.26
2nd 57th
0:33.94 0:33.94
1st 19th
0:22.80 0:22.80
2nd 14th
0:11.70 0:11.70
2nd 20th
R9 4th MR MONEY BAGS
T : ROBBIE GRIFFITHS J : KERRIN MCEVOY
0:54.89 0:54.89
16th 2nd
0:44.15 0:44.15
16th 2nd
0:33.48 0:33.48
16th 5th
0:22.77 0:22.77
14th 12th
0:11.72 0:11.72
11th 21st
R5 4th CASTERTON
T : CHRIS WALLER J : COREY BROWN
2:30.87 2:30.87
7th 3rd
2:17.11 2:17.11
8th 3rd
1:50.47 1:50.47
9th 39th
1:36.94 1:36.94
9th 24th
1:23.52 1:23.52
9th 8th
1:10.67 1:10.67
10th 36th
0:58.67 0:58.67
10th 81st
0:46.23 0:46.23
10th 55th
0:34.75 0:34.75
8th 64th
0:23.49 0:23.49
7th 50th
0:11.74 0:11.74
4th 22nd
R9 1st ORDER OF COMMAND
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:54.74 0:54.74
12th 1st
0:44.04 0:44.04
11th 1st
0:33.48 0:33.48
10th 4th
0:22.91 0:22.91
5th 19th
0:11.75 0:11.75
3rd 23rd
R2 1st TOP PROSPECT
T : DARREN WEIR J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:48.64 1:48.64
3rd 13th
1:36.66 1:36.66
4th 15th
1:24.43 1:24.43
5th 31st
1:11.53 1:11.53
6th 57th
0:58.34 0:58.34
6th 68th
0:45.81 0:45.81
7th 40th
0:34.07 0:34.07
7th 23rd
0:22.82 0:22.82
7th 15th
0:11.78 0:11.78
3rd 24th
R5 6th MEGABLAST
T : DARREN WEIR J : DAMIAN LANE
2:31.07 2:31.07
10th 6th
2:17.25 2:17.25
10th 4th
1:50.53 1:50.53
10th 41st
1:36.99 1:36.99
11th 28th
1:23.60 1:23.60
11th 11th
1:10.82 1:10.82
11th 37th
0:58.76 0:58.76
11th 84th
0:46.38 0:46.38
11th 64th
0:34.95 0:34.95
11th 75th
0:23.64 0:23.64
10th 64th
0:11.81 0:11.81
11th 25th
R9 2nd SIRIUS SUSPECT
T : DARREN WEIR J : ETHAN BROWN
0:55.00 0:55.00
4th 3rd
0:44.27 0:44.27
6th 3rd
0:33.71 0:33.71
5th 12th
0:23.12 0:23.12
3rd 26th
0:11.83 0:11.83
2nd 26th
R6 11th QUILATE
T : MICHAEL KENT J : BEAU MERTENS
1:49.95 1:49.95
4th 35th
1:37.63 1:37.63
4th 38th
1:25.07 1:25.07
4th 42nd
1:12.23 1:12.23
4th 70th
0:59.39 0:59.39
4th 100th
0:46.55 0:46.55
4th 73rd
0:34.23 0:34.23
5th 30th
0:23.14 0:23.14
6th 28th
0:11.85 0:11.85
8th 27th
R1 2nd MANUEL
T : TONY MCEVOY J : KERRIN MCEVOY
1:21.16 1:21.16
3rd 2nd
1:09.70 1:09.70
3rd 31st
0:57.93 0:57.93
3rd 50th
0:46.26 0:46.26
3rd 58th
0:34.73 0:34.73
3rd 62nd
0:23.33 0:23.33
4th 41st
0:11.85 0:11.85
3rd 28th
R2 5th PLEASURING
T : DARREN WEIR J : DAMIAN LANE
1:48.76 1:48.76
7th 15th
1:36.87 1:36.87
6th 23rd
1:24.72 1:24.72
6th 39th
1:11.76 1:11.76
7th 61st
0:58.57 0:58.57
8th 78th
0:46.04 0:46.04
8th 49th
0:34.30 0:34.30
9th 34th
0:23.05 0:23.05
9th 23rd
0:11.87 0:11.87
5th 29th
R6 15th WHEAL LEISURE
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : MARK ZAHRA
1:49.14 1:49.14
15th 25th
1:36.62 1:36.62
15th 14th
1:23.98 1:23.98
15th 19th
1:11.25 1:11.25
15th 52nd
0:58.52 0:58.52
15th 75th
0:46.06 0:46.06
15th 50th
0:34.57 0:34.57
6th 49th
0:23.35 0:23.35
10th 45th
0:11.87 0:11.87
13th 30th
R3 3rd SECRET VEGA
T : LLOYD KENNEWELL J : JOE BOWDITCH
1:08.54 1:08.54
9th 11th
0:57.49 0:57.49
9th 37th
0:46.43 0:46.43
7th 68th
0:34.54 0:34.54
7th 46th
0:23.40 0:23.40
7th 47th
0:11.88 0:11.88
6th 31st
R5 8th ORMITO
T : DARREN WEIR J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
2:31.36 2:31.36
9th 7th
2:17.65 2:17.65
9th 7th
1:51.13 1:51.13
8th 44th
1:37.77 1:37.77
8th 41st
1:24.41 1:24.41
7th 29th
1:11.63 1:11.63
7th 60th
0:59.56 0:59.56
7th 105th
0:47.10 0:47.10
7th 100th
0:35.41 0:35.41
7th 95th
0:24.04 0:24.04
8th 89th
0:11.89 0:11.89
9th 32nd
R9 3rd ESPERANCE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:55.03 0:55.03
15th 4th
0:44.38 0:44.38
12th 4th
0:33.53 0:33.53
15th 8th
0:23.20 0:23.20
9th 31st
0:11.91 0:11.91
7th 33rd
R8 3rd EXTRA BRUT
T : DARREN WEIR J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:47.96 1:47.96
10th 3rd
1:36.18 1:36.18
10th 4th
1:24.09 1:24.09
10th 23rd
1:11.34 1:11.34
10th 53rd
0:58.73 0:58.73
10th 83rd
0:46.69 0:46.69
9th 79th
0:35.24 0:35.24
9th 86th
0:24.10 0:24.10
10th 91st
0:11.92 0:11.92
6th 34th
R5 9th RED ALTO
T : BRENT STANLEY J : MICHAEL WALKER
2:31.54 2:31.54
6th 8th
2:17.94 2:17.94
6th 8th
1:51.34 1:51.34
7th 45th
1:37.80 1:37.80
7th 43rd
1:24.41 1:24.41
8th 30th
1:11.54 1:11.54
8th 58th
0:59.56 0:59.56
8th 106th
0:47.04 0:47.04
8th 97th
0:35.32 0:35.32
9th 89th
0:23.98 0:23.98
9th 85th
0:11.94 0:11.94
7th 35th
R6 9th SILENT ROAR
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : TOMMY BERRY
1:49.86 1:49.86
1st 34th
1:37.77 1:37.77
1st 40th
1:25.28 1:25.28
1st 48th
1:12.41 1:12.41
1st 75th
0:59.45 0:59.45
1st 102nd
0:46.52 0:46.52
1st 72nd
0:34.08 0:34.08
2nd 24th
0:22.97 0:22.97
3rd 21st
0:11.95 0:11.95
3rd 36th
R7 3rd JUNGLE CAT
T : C APPLEBY J : WILLIAM BUICK
0:56.74 0:56.74
8th 24th
0:45.28 0:45.28
8th 20th
0:33.88 0:33.88
8th 16th
0:22.91 0:22.91
7th 18th
0:11.95 0:11.95
3rd 37th
R2 6th LUCKY FOR ALL
T : DARREN WEIR J : J ALLEN
1:49.02 1:49.02
5th 20th
1:37.13 1:37.13
5th 31st
1:25.06 1:25.06
4th 41st
1:12.22 1:12.22
4th 69th
0:59.03 0:59.03
4th 91st
0:46.48 0:46.48
5th 70th
0:34.71 0:34.71
6th 60th
0:23.25 0:23.25
8th 32nd
0:11.96 0:11.96
8th 38th
R7 8th BRAVE SMASH
T : DARREN WEIR J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:57.02 0:57.02
9th 29th
0:45.54 0:45.54
11th 30th
0:34.14 0:34.14
11th 25th
0:23.09 0:23.09
10th 24th
0:11.97 0:11.97
11th 39th
R2 3rd LYCURGUS
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:48.50 1:48.50
8th 9th
1:36.46 1:36.46
8th 10th
1:24.31 1:24.31
8th 28th
1:11.44 1:11.44
8th 55th
0:58.31 0:58.31
9th 66th
0:45.81 0:45.81
9th 41st
0:34.16 0:34.16
8th 26th
0:22.96 0:22.96
6th 20th
0:11.98 0:11.98
1st 40th
R7 7th SPRIGHT
T : GARRY FRAZER J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:56.94 0:56.94
12th 26th
0:45.42 0:45.42
12th 24th
0:34.00 0:34.00
13th 21st
0:23.03 0:23.03
12th 22nd
0:11.99 0:11.99
9th 41st
R4 2nd WIDGEE TURF
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : MICHAEL DEE
1:07.76 1:07.76
8th 3rd
0:56.45 0:56.45
8th 18th
0:45.02 0:45.02
9th 9th
0:34.20 0:34.20
9th 27th
0:23.26 0:23.26
8th 35th
0:11.99 0:11.99
6th 42nd
R3 11th WAGNER
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:08.68 1:08.68
13th 15th
0:57.51 0:57.51
13th 39th
0:46.35 0:46.35
13th 60th
0:34.40 0:34.40
14th 40th
0:23.38 0:23.38
14th 46th
0:12.00 0:12.00
13th 43rd
R4 12th TORGERSEN
T : CHRIS WALLER J : TOMMY BERRY
1:08.02 1:08.02
12th 5th
0:56.62 0:56.62
13th 23rd
0:45.28 0:45.28
13th 22nd
0:34.40 0:34.40
13th 39th
0:23.35 0:23.35
12th 44th
0:12.03 0:12.03
13th 44th
R2 4th SILVERA
T : TONY MCEVOY J : LUKE CURRIE
1:48.44 1:48.44
9th 8th
1:36.40 1:36.40
9th 7th
1:24.23 1:24.23
10th 27th
1:11.50 1:11.50
9th 56th
0:58.48 0:58.48
7th 73rd
0:46.13 0:46.13
6th 52nd
0:34.50 0:34.50
5th 42nd
0:23.19 0:23.19
4th 29th
0:12.04 0:12.04
2nd 45th
R3 8th IGNITER
T : ROBBIE GRIFFITHS J : LINDA MEECH
1:09.06 1:09.06
6th 21st
0:57.92 0:57.92
7th 49th
0:46.75 0:46.75
8th 84th
0:34.83 0:34.83
8th 71st
0:23.63 0:23.63
9th 62nd
0:12.06 0:12.06
11th 46th
R7 6th SPIRIT OF VALOR
T : A P O'BRIEN J : W M LORDAN
0:57.02 0:57.02
5th 30th
0:45.63 0:45.63
5th 34th
0:34.28 0:34.28
5th 32nd
0:23.26 0:23.26
3rd 33rd
0:12.06 0:12.06
4th 47th
R7 3rd PIERATA
T : GREGORY HICKMAN J : TOMMY BERRY
0:56.85 0:56.85
6th 25th
0:45.42 0:45.42
6th 23rd
0:34.05 0:34.05
6th 22nd
0:23.09 0:23.09
4th 25th
0:12.06 0:12.06
2nd 48th
R8 2nd LATROBE
T : JOSEPH O'BRIEN J : MARK ZAHRA
1:47.30 1:47.30
9th 1st
1:35.72 1:35.72
9th 1st
1:23.60 1:23.60
8th 9th
1:10.96 1:10.96
8th 42nd
0:58.41 0:58.41
8th 70th
0:46.20 0:46.20
8th 54th
0:34.80 0:34.80
7th 67th
0:23.55 0:23.55
6th 57th
0:12.07 0:12.07
2nd 49th
R2 10th SPECIAL ALERT
T : ANDREW NOBLET J : KERRIN MCEVOY
1:49.25 1:49.25
6th 28th
1:37.24 1:37.24
7th 32nd
1:25.09 1:25.09
7th 43rd
1:12.34 1:12.34
5th 74th
0:59.32 0:59.32
5th 96th
0:46.97 0:46.97
3rd 92nd
0:35.20 0:35.20
3rd 84th
0:23.71 0:23.71
5th 70th
0:12.07 0:12.07
11th 50th
R7 9th KEMENTARI
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : GLYN SCHOFIELD
0:57.14 0:57.14
10th 33rd
0:45.68 0:45.68
9th 35th
0:34.28 0:34.28
9th 33rd
0:23.26 0:23.26
9th 34th
0:12.09 0:12.09
8th 51st
R3 4th ENBIHAAR
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : MARK ZAHRA
1:08.83 1:08.83
5th 17th
0:57.77 0:57.77
5th 46th
0:46.69 0:46.69
5th 80th
0:34.75 0:34.75
5th 65th
0:23.55 0:23.55
5th 56th
0:12.10 0:12.10
3rd 52nd
R2 12th DOCKER PAV
T : NICK SMART J : NEIL FARLEY
1:48.81 1:48.81
12th 18th
1:36.84 1:36.84
12th 20th
1:24.69 1:24.69
11th 38th
1:11.82 1:11.82
12th 63rd
0:58.71 0:58.71
12th 82nd
0:46.25 0:46.25
12th 56th
0:34.59 0:34.59
12th 50th
0:23.34 0:23.34
12th 42nd
0:12.10 0:12.10
12th 53rd
R8 1st TRAP FOR FOOLS
T : JARROD MCLEAN J : J ALLEN
1:47.93 1:47.93
1st 2nd
1:36.42 1:36.42
1st 8th
1:24.53 1:24.53
1st 35th
1:12.00 1:12.00
1st 67th
0:59.33 0:59.33
1st 98th
0:46.98 0:46.98
1st 93rd
0:35.44 0:35.44
1st 96th
0:24.01 0:24.01
1st 87th
0:12.12 0:12.12
1st 54th
R9 9th REVENIRE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : WILLIAM BUICK
0:55.61 0:55.61
13th 7th
0:44.79 0:44.79
14th 5th
0:34.20 0:34.20
13th 28th
0:23.32 0:23.32
15th 40th
0:12.12 0:12.12
13th 55th
R4 14th AGE OF FIRE
T : DARREN WEIR J : J ALLEN
1:08.37 1:08.37
11th 9th
0:57.02 0:57.02
11th 28th
0:45.54 0:45.54
12th 29th
0:34.60 0:34.60
12th 54th
0:23.52 0:23.52
14th 53rd
0:12.14 0:12.14
14th 56th
R1 1st LOYALTY MAN
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : PATRICK MOLONEY
1:20.87 1:20.87
4th 1st
1:09.33 1:09.33
4th 25th
0:57.61 0:57.61
4th 43rd
0:45.97 0:45.97
4th 47th
0:34.55 0:34.55
4th 47th
0:23.30 0:23.30
3rd 39th
0:12.15 0:12.15
1st 57th
R5 7th NORTHWEST PASSAGE
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : STEPHEN BASTER
2:31.97 2:31.97
1st 11th
2:18.52 2:18.52
1st 11th
1:52.29 1:52.29
1st 48th
1:38.67 1:38.67
1st 46th
1:25.39 1:25.39
1st 49th
1:12.32 1:12.32
1st 72nd
1:00.26 1:00.26
1st 110th
0:47.62 0:47.62
1st 109th
0:35.93 0:35.93
1st 106th
0:24.36 0:24.36
1st 105th
0:12.15 0:12.15
5th 58th
R3 2nd SCOTTISH ROGUE
T : TONY MCEVOY J : KERRIN MCEVOY
1:08.97 1:08.97
2nd 20th
0:57.95 0:57.95
2nd 51st
0:46.89 0:46.89
2nd 88th
0:34.92 0:34.92
2nd 74th
0:23.69 0:23.69
2nd 68th
0:12.17 0:12.17
1st 59th
R7 5th REDZEL
T : P & P SNOWDEN J : KERRIN MCEVOY
0:56.97 0:56.97
4th 27th
0:45.60 0:45.60
3rd 32nd
0:34.25 0:34.25
3rd 31st
0:23.20 0:23.20
2nd 30th
0:12.18 0:12.18
1st 60th
R3 5th BIG NIGHT OUT
T : JOHN SADLER J : MICHAEL DEE
1:08.80 1:08.80
7th 16th
0:57.77 0:57.77
6th 45th
0:46.72 0:46.72
6th 82nd
0:34.83 0:34.83
6th 70th
0:23.61 0:23.61
6th 60th
0:12.18 0:12.18
5th 61st
R3 7th BRICKTOP
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:08.86 1:08.86
8th 19th
0:57.75 0:57.75
8th 44th
0:46.64 0:46.64
9th 75th
0:34.75 0:34.75
9th 66th
0:23.58 0:23.58
8th 59th
0:12.18 0:12.18
8th 62nd
R5 11th GALLIC CHIEFTAIN
T : DARREN WEIR J : J ALLEN
2:31.97 2:31.97
4th 10th
2:18.40 2:18.40
4th 9th
1:51.97 1:51.97
4th 46th
1:38.58 1:38.58
3rd 45th
1:25.25 1:25.25
3rd 47th
1:12.32 1:12.32
3rd 73rd
1:00.26 1:00.26
3rd 109th
0:47.65 0:47.65
3rd 110th
0:35.87 0:35.87
3rd 105th
0:24.33 0:24.33
5th 102nd
0:12.19 0:12.19
10th 63rd
R5 10th MISS ADMIRATION
T : MICK PRICE J : DAMIEN OLIVER
2:31.91 2:31.91
3rd 9th
2:18.46 2:18.46
3rd 10th
1:52.23 1:52.23
2nd 47th
1:38.70 1:38.70
2nd 47th
1:25.42 1:25.42
2nd 50th
1:12.46 1:12.46
2nd 76th
1:00.34 1:00.34
2nd 111th
0:47.67 0:47.67
2nd 111th
0:35.96 0:35.96
2nd 107th
0:24.30 0:24.30
4th 101st
0:12.19 0:12.19
8th 64th
R4 3rd PERAST
T : PAUL PERRY J : TIM CLARK
1:08.65 1:08.65
3rd 13th
0:57.60 0:57.60
4th 42nd
0:46.35 0:46.35
4th 61st
0:35.21 0:35.21
3rd 85th
0:23.81 0:23.81
4th 77th
0:12.21 0:12.21
3rd 65th
R4 13th WARRANTY
T : P & P SNOWDEN J : KERRIN MCEVOY
1:08.05 1:08.05
14th 6th
0:56.62 0:56.62
14th 22nd
0:45.28 0:45.28
14th 19th
0:34.31 0:34.31
14th 35th
0:23.46 0:23.46
13th 49th
0:12.22 0:12.22
12th 66th
R4 6th SO SI BON
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : REGAN BAYLISS
1:07.76 1:07.76
10th 2nd
0:56.48 0:56.48
10th 19th
0:45.05 0:45.05
11th 11th
0:34.23 0:34.23
11th 29th
0:23.35 0:23.35
11th 43rd
0:12.22 0:12.22
8th 67th
R2 8th THE PINNACLE
T : P & P SNOWDEN J : COREY BROWN
1:49.39 1:49.39
1st 31st
1:37.79 1:37.79
2nd 42nd
1:25.67 1:25.67
2nd 52nd
1:12.77 1:12.77
2nd 81st
0:59.55 0:59.55
2nd 104th
0:47.00 0:47.00
2nd 94th
0:35.20 0:35.20
2nd 83rd
0:23.68 0:23.68
3rd 67th
0:12.22 0:12.22
6th 68th
R9 8th BEACON
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : JAMES MCDONALD
0:55.64 0:55.64
7th 8th
0:44.85 0:44.85
10th 6th
0:34.34 0:34.34
8th 37th
0:23.55 0:23.55
10th 55th
0:12.23 0:12.23
8th 69th
R3 9th SIGNORE FOX
T : P & P SNOWDEN J : COREY BROWN
1:08.65 1:08.65
12th 14th
0:57.57 0:57.57
12th 41st
0:46.49 0:46.49
11th 71st
0:34.63 0:34.63
10th 57th
0:23.63 0:23.63
10th 63rd
0:12.24 0:12.24
7th 70th
R2 9th BOXACHOCOLATES
T : STEPHEN BROWN J : LUKE NOLEN
1:49.36 1:49.36
4th 30th
1:37.56 1:37.56
3rd 37th
1:25.47 1:25.47
3rd 51st
1:12.60 1:12.60
3rd 79th
0:59.37 0:59.37
3rd 99th
0:46.85 0:46.85
4th 87th
0:35.05 0:35.05
4th 77th
0:23.77 0:23.77
2nd 73rd
0:12.24 0:12.24
7th 71st
R1 4th BALCAZAR
T : LEE & SHANNON HOPE J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:21.33 1:21.33
5th 3rd
1:09.65 1:09.65
6th 30th
0:58.02 0:58.02
6th 52nd
0:46.40 0:46.40
6th 67th
0:35.02 0:35.02
5th 76th
0:23.67 0:23.67
5th 66th
0:12.25 0:12.25
5th 72nd
R4 9th SPECTROSCOPE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : WILLIAM BUICK
1:07.64 1:07.64
13th 1st
0:56.36 0:56.36
12th 15th
0:45.28 0:45.28
10th 21st
0:34.57 0:34.57
10th 48th
0:23.58 0:23.58
10th 58th
0:12.26 0:12.26
10th 73rd
R3 12th RAGGED RASCAL
T : PAUL PERRY J : TIM CLARK
1:08.57 1:08.57
14th 12th
0:57.51 0:57.51
14th 38th
0:46.43 0:46.43
14th 69th
0:34.60 0:34.60
13th 53rd
0:23.61 0:23.61
12th 61st
0:12.27 0:12.27
12th 74th
R2 7th DANON ROMAN
T : ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:49.16 1:49.16
2nd 26th
1:37.65 1:37.65
1st 39th
1:25.73 1:25.73
1st 53rd
1:12.71 1:12.71
1st 80th
0:59.49 0:59.49
1st 103rd
0:46.94 0:46.94
1st 91st
0:35.14 0:35.14
1st 79th
0:23.77 0:23.77
1st 74th
0:12.27 0:12.27
4th 75th
R2 11th RIYADH
T : PETER HEALEY J : DWAYNE DUNN
1:48.76 1:48.76
11th 14th
1:36.78 1:36.78
11th 18th
1:24.57 1:24.57
12th 36th
1:11.96 1:11.96
11th 66th
0:58.83 0:58.83
11th 87th
0:46.36 0:46.36
11th 62nd
0:34.73 0:34.73
11th 63rd
0:23.54 0:23.54
10th 54th
0:12.27 0:12.27
10th 76th
R4 8th ULMANN
T : DARREN WEIR J : MARK ZAHRA
1:08.19 1:08.19
7th 7th
0:57.05 0:57.05
7th 31st
0:45.68 0:45.68
7th 37th
0:34.83 0:34.83
8th 68th
0:23.64 0:23.64
9th 65th
0:12.30 0:12.30
9th 77th
R8 4th PRIZED ICON
T : KRIS LEES J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:48.19 1:48.19
5th 6th
1:36.62 1:36.62
5th 13th
1:24.44 1:24.44
4th 32nd
1:11.83 1:11.83
4th 64th
0:59.25 0:59.25
4th 95th
0:47.01 0:47.01
4th 95th
0:35.55 0:35.55
3rd 99th
0:24.15 0:24.15
3rd 95th
0:12.30 0:12.30
3rd 78th
R4 4th MR SNEAKY
T : ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:07.90 1:07.90
9th 4th
0:56.59 0:56.59
9th 21st
0:45.51 0:45.51
8th 27th
0:34.83 0:34.83
7th 69th
0:23.81 0:23.81
6th 76th
0:12.30 0:12.30
4th 79th
R4 1st DREAMFORCE
T : JOHN P THOMPSON J : DAMIAN LANE
1:09.09 1:09.09
2nd 22nd
0:58.24 0:58.24
1st 61st
0:47.07 0:47.07
1st 99th
0:35.87 0:35.87
1st 104th
0:24.41 0:24.41
1st 107th
0:12.31 0:12.31
1st 80th
R7 10th REDKIRK WARRIOR
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : REGAN BAYLISS
0:57.31 0:57.31
7th 34th
0:45.88 0:45.88
7th 44th
0:34.51 0:34.51
7th 45th
0:23.52 0:23.52
5th 51st
0:12.32 0:12.32
7th 81st
R7 11th INTELLIGENCE CROSS
T : A P O'BRIEN J : DAMIAN LANE
0:57.57 0:57.57
14th 40th
0:46.06 0:46.06
14th 51st
0:34.60 0:34.60
14th 51st
0:23.52 0:23.52
14th 52nd
0:12.32 0:12.32
14th 82nd
R9 12th ASTRO CASTRO
T : ALAN HUNTER J : DWAYNE DUNN
0:56.01 0:56.01
9th 13th
0:45.28 0:45.28
8th 18th
0:34.60 0:34.60
9th 52nd
0:23.72 0:23.72
11th 72nd
0:12.33 0:12.33
14th 83rd
R9 7th AS IT LIES
T : BRENT STANLEY J : MICHAEL WALKER
0:55.93 0:55.93
1st 11th
0:45.25 0:45.25
3rd 17th
0:34.63 0:34.63
3rd 56th
0:23.69 0:23.69
6th 69th
0:12.34 0:12.34
6th 84th
R4 7th LOPE DE CAPIO
T : W F FRANCIS & G KENT J : JOE BOWDITCH
1:08.51 1:08.51
5th 10th
0:57.46 0:57.46
5th 35th
0:46.14 0:46.14
5th 53rd
0:35.12 0:35.12
5th 78th
0:23.87 0:23.87
5th 82nd
0:12.37 0:12.37
5th 85th
R8 5th SHILLELAGH
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:47.96 1:47.96
8th 4th
1:36.27 1:36.27
8th 5th
1:23.95 1:23.95
9th 18th
1:11.19 1:11.19
9th 49th
0:58.64 0:58.64
9th 79th
0:46.38 0:46.38
10th 65th
0:34.89 0:34.89
10th 72nd
0:23.84 0:23.84
9th 80th
0:12.37 0:12.37
5th 86th
R9 10th SHERIFF JOHN STONE
T : C MAHER & D EUSTACE J : LIAM RIORDAN
0:55.87 0:55.87
6th 10th
0:45.16 0:45.16
7th 15th
0:34.63 0:34.63
6th 58th
0:24.01 0:24.01
4th 86th
0:12.38 0:12.38
10th 87th
R9 6th SISTER KITTY MAC
T : SYMON WILDE J : ANDREW MALLYON
0:55.61 0:55.61
3rd 6th
0:45.08 0:45.08
2nd 13th
0:34.51 0:34.51
2nd 43rd
0:23.81 0:23.81
2nd 78th
0:12.39 0:12.39
4th 88th
R4 11th CLASSIC UNIFORM
T : GARY MOORE J : MICHAEL WALKER
1:09.64 1:09.64
6th 29th
0:58.47 0:58.47
6th 71st
0:47.01 0:47.01
6th 96th
0:36.04 0:36.04
6th 111th
0:24.85 0:24.85
7th 110th
0:12.42 0:12.42
11th 89th
R3 6th YULONG JANUARY
T : C MAHER & D EUSTACE J : REGAN BAYLISS
1:09.38 1:09.38
1st 26th
0:58.32 0:58.32
1st 67th
0:47.27 0:47.27
1st 104th
0:35.29 0:35.29
1st 88th
0:24.04 0:24.04
1st 88th
0:12.45 0:12.45
2nd 90th
R4 5th DOLLAR FOR DOLLAR
T : TONY MCEVOY J : LUKE CURRIE
1:08.83 1:08.83
1st 18th
0:57.89 0:57.89
2nd 48th
0:46.75 0:46.75
2nd 83rd
0:35.55 0:35.55
2nd 98th
0:24.07 0:24.07
2nd 90th
0:12.45 0:12.45
2nd 91st
R9 5th LAGERFELD
T : C MAHER & D EUSTACE J : MARK ZAHRA
0:55.55 0:55.55
2nd 5th
0:45.08 0:45.08
1st 12th
0:34.51 0:34.51
1st 44th
0:23.78 0:23.78
1st 75th
0:12.46 0:12.46
1st 92nd
R3 10th MORE THAN EXCEED
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : LUKE NOLEN
1:09.32 1:09.32
3rd 24th
0:58.24 0:58.24
3rd 62nd
0:47.13 0:47.13
4th 103rd
0:35.15 0:35.15
4th 80th
0:23.95 0:23.95
3rd 84th
0:12.46 0:12.46
4th 93rd
R3 13th NO EMOTION
T : DARREN WEIR J : DAMIAN LANE
1:09.58 1:09.58
4th 27th
0:58.52 0:58.52
4th 76th
0:47.47 0:47.47
3rd 106th
0:35.61 0:35.61
3rd 100th
0:24.24 0:24.24
4th 98th
0:12.48 0:12.48
9th 94th
R9 13th DENNIS
T : DARREN WEIR J : FRED W KERSLEY
0:55.99 0:55.99
14th 12th
0:45.16 0:45.16
15th 16th
0:34.49 0:34.49
14th 41st
0:23.84 0:23.84
12th 79th
0:12.51 0:12.51
15th 95th
R1 5th CALL IT A DAY
T : WEZ HUNTER J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:21.88 1:21.88
1st 6th
1:10.42 1:10.42
1st 34th
0:58.77 0:58.77
1st 86th
0:47.04 0:47.04
1st 98th
0:35.48 0:35.48
1st 97th
0:24.11 0:24.11
1st 92nd
0:12.51 0:12.51
4th 96th
R8 8th MICKEY BLUE EYES
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : COREY BROWN
1:48.51 1:48.51
6th 11th
1:36.82 1:36.82
6th 19th
1:24.58 1:24.58
6th 37th
1:11.89 1:11.89
6th 65th
0:59.33 0:59.33
6th 97th
0:47.13 0:47.13
5th 102nd
0:35.67 0:35.67
5th 102nd
0:24.39 0:24.39
4th 106th
0:12.52 0:12.52
8th 97th
R1 3rd AL PASSEM
T : K M KEYS J : DWAYNE DUNN
1:21.62 1:21.62
2nd 4th
1:10.22 1:10.22
2nd 32nd
0:58.48 0:58.48
2nd 72nd
0:46.75 0:46.75
2nd 85th
0:35.27 0:35.27
2nd 87th
0:23.90 0:23.90
2nd 83rd
0:12.53 0:12.53
2nd 98th
R1 6th ONCIDIUM RULER
T : MICHAEL KENT J : BEAU MERTENS
1:21.79 1:21.79
6th 5th
1:10.40 1:10.40
5th 33rd
0:58.77 0:58.77
5th 85th
0:47.10 0:47.10
5th 101st
0:35.65 0:35.65
6th 101st
0:24.28 0:24.28
6th 100th
0:12.56 0:12.56
6th 99th
R8 6th DOUBT DEFYING
T : STEVEN O'DEA J : MICHAEL WALKER
1:48.51 1:48.51
4th 10th
1:36.96 1:36.96
3rd 26th
1:25.13 1:25.13
2nd 44th
1:12.49 1:12.49
2nd 78th
0:59.88 0:59.88
2nd 108th
0:47.50 0:47.50
2nd 107th
0:35.99 0:35.99
2nd 109th
0:24.56 0:24.56
2nd 108th
0:12.59 0:12.59
4th 100th
R8 7th BLAIR HOUSE
T : C APPLEBY J : WILLIAM BUICK
1:48.39 1:48.39
7th 7th
1:36.76 1:36.76
7th 17th
1:24.44 1:24.44
7th 33rd
1:11.77 1:11.77
7th 62nd
0:59.13 0:59.13
7th 93rd
0:46.89 0:46.89
7th 90th
0:35.41 0:35.41
8th 93rd
0:24.18 0:24.18
7th 96th
0:12.63 0:12.63
7th 101st
R4 10th GOOD PROJECT
T : CHRIS WALLER J : RYAN MOORE
1:09.14 1:09.14
4th 23rd
0:58.15 0:58.15
3rd 58th
0:46.89 0:46.89
3rd 89th
0:35.70 0:35.70
4th 103rd
0:24.36 0:24.36
3rd 104th
0:12.65 0:12.65
7th 102nd
R3 14th STILL INVINCIBLE
T : TONY MCEVOY J : LUKE CURRIE
1:09.64 1:09.64
11th 28th
0:58.50 0:58.50
11th 74th
0:47.33 0:47.33
12th 105th
0:35.35 0:35.35
12th 91st
0:24.24 0:24.24
13th 97th
0:12.65 0:12.65
14th 103rd
R9 11th GIVE US A GO
T : CRAIG ANDERSON J : ANTHONY DARMANIN
0:55.84 0:55.84
11th 9th
0:44.96 0:44.96
13th 8th
0:34.37 0:34.37
11th 38th
0:23.84 0:23.84
8th 81st
0:12.70 0:12.70
5th 104th
R9 15th EL MAGNIFICENCE
T : P G CAREY J : DAMIAN LANE
0:56.42 0:56.42
5th 16th
0:45.91 0:45.91
4th 45th
0:35.15 0:35.15
7th 82nd
0:24.36 0:24.36
7th 103rd
0:12.79 0:12.79
12th 105th
R7 14th FLEET REVIEW
T : A P O'BRIEN J : JAMES MCDONALD
0:58.09 0:58.09
3rd 56th
0:46.69 0:46.69
4th 77th
0:35.35 0:35.35
4th 90th
0:24.13 0:24.13
8th 93rd
0:12.81 0:12.81
13th 106th
R9 14th EURACK
T : C VIDOTTO & C BEASY J : LUKE CURRIE
0:56.30 0:56.30
8th 14th
0:45.68 0:45.68
5th 36th
0:35.15 0:35.15
4th 81st
0:23.72 0:23.72
16th 71st
0:12.89 0:12.89
9th 107th
R7 13th U S NAVY FLAG
T : A P O'BRIEN J : RYAN MOORE
0:58.03 0:58.03
2nd 54th
0:46.69 0:46.69
2nd 78th
0:35.35 0:35.35
2nd 92nd
0:24.15 0:24.15
6th 94th
0:12.90 0:12.90
12th 108th
R8 9th IT'S SOMEWHAT
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : KERRIN MCEVOY
1:49.06 1:49.06
3rd 22nd
1:37.45 1:37.45
4th 35th
1:25.19 1:25.19
5th 45th
1:12.49 1:12.49
5th 77th
0:59.85 0:59.85
5th 107th
0:47.59 0:47.59
6th 108th
0:36.04 0:36.04
6th 110th
0:24.65 0:24.65
8th 109th
0:12.90 0:12.90
9th 109th
R7 12th INVINCIBLE STAR
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : STEPHEN BASTER
0:58.06 0:58.06
1st 55th
0:46.72 0:46.72
1st 81st
0:35.41 0:35.41
1st 94th
0:24.24 0:24.24
1st 99th
0:13.02 0:13.02
5th 110th
R9 16th CAPTAIN'S SON
T : K CORSTENS J : DAMIEN THORNTON
0:57.49 0:57.49
10th 36th
0:46.75 0:46.75
9th 86th
0:35.99 0:35.99
12th 108th
0:25.08 0:25.08
13th 111th
0:13.28 0:13.28
16th 111th
R8 10th OCTABELLO
T : MICK PRICE J : NOEL CALLOW
1:50.27 1:50.27
2nd 37th
1:38.78 1:38.78
2nd 48th
1:26.58 1:26.58
3rd 54th
1:13.91 1:13.91
3rd 82nd
1:01.24 1:01.24
3rd 112th
0:48.97 0:48.97
3rd 112th
0:37.43 0:37.43
4th 112th
0:25.91 0:25.91
5th 112th
0:13.92 0:13.92
10th 112th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
VENGEUR MASQUE 5G
MONSUN (GER) - VENETIAN BEAUTY (USA) LEAR FAN (USA)
PATRICK MOLONEY 54.5 MICHAEL MORONEY 9
FRANCIS OF ASSISI 6G
DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) - QUEEN CLEOPATRA (IRE) KINGMAMBO (USA)
WILLIAM BUICK 58.0 C APPLEBY 4
DANDINO 8H
DANSILI (GB) - GENEROUS DIANA (GB) GENEROUS (IRE)
B MELHAM 58.0 DARREN WEIR 4
LE ROI 5H
AREION (GER) - LIMAGA (GB) LAGUNAS (GB)
D OLIVER 56.5 TONY MCEVOY 9
PRECEDENCE 8G
ZABEEL (NZ) - KOWTOW (USA) SHADEED (USA)
C WILLIAMS 58.0 BART & JAMES CUMMINGS 8
PUISSANCE DE LUNE 4H
SHAMARDAL (USA) - PRINCESS SERENA (USA) UNBRIDLED'S SONG (USA)
G BOSS 54.5 DARREN WEIR 7
IRONSTEIN 6G
ZABEEL (NZ) - GENTLE GENIUS (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
B AVDULLA 54.0 GERALD RYAN 9
MOUDRE 5G
BLEVIC (AUS) - TOLKAAMI (AUS) RAAMI (GB)
C WILLIAMS 55.0 CIARON MAHER 1
STERLING PRINCE 6G
COLOMBIA (NZ) - STERLING PRINCESS (NZ) ONE POUND STERLING (GB)
J BOWMAN 56.0 VANESSA HILLIS 1
CAPECOVER 6G
CAPE CROSS (IRE) - SET UP (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
C WILLIAMS 53.5 A FIELDES 6
ZAVITE 5G
ZABEEL (NZ) - MISS VITA (USA) ALLEGED (USA)
N RAWILLER 54.5 ANTHONY CUMMINGS 7
GALLANT GURU 4H
MONTJEU (IRE) - PROUD HALO (AUS) DON'T SAY HALO (USA)
S W ARNOLD 56.5 D L FREEDMAN 1
OUR SMOKING JOE 5G
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - DALZING (AUS) BLAZING SWORD (AUS)
N CALLOW 57.0 D L FREEDMAN 5
FANTASTIC LOVE 4G
PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA) - MOON FLOWER (IRE) SADLER'S WELLS (USA)
K MCEVOY 56.0 SAEED BIN SUROOR 6
ZAZZMAN 6G
DISTINCTLY NORTH (USA) - GLEN IRIS (AUS) MARSCAY (AUS)
K MCEVOY 56.5 TONY VASIL 8
MAKYBE DIVA 3F
DESERT KING (IRE) - TUGELA (USA) RIVERMAN (USA)
L CURRIE 52.0 DAVID HALL 13
HATHA ANNA 4H
SADLER'S WELLS (USA) - MOON CACTUS (GB) KRIS (GB)
P PAYNE 57.5 SAEED BIN SUROOR 8
SAVROCCA 8G
CALEDONIAN PLANET (AUS) - OUR DREAM (AUS) BIRCHWOOD (AUS)
B PREBBLE 53.0 JEFF ROGERS 6