Flemington Results (Race 8)

Saturday, 10th August 2019

8
15:55
(local)

Aurie's Star Hcp (G3)

WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN
AUD $161,500
1200m TURF HEAVY
8
15:55
(local)
AUD $161,500
1200m HEAVY

Aurie's Star Hcp (G3)

WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN

Fresh-up from last in the Doncaster Mile (Gr 1, 1600m) at Randwick four months ago, So Si Bon caused an upset here to add win three (second stakes) to his 38 race record. The entire field headed for the stand side of the course with So Si Bon easing to be just back of midfield when they settled. Still midfield at the crossing he improved from the 400m to be in behind the pace, he found a gap at the 300m and drove up to second at the 200m. He caught the leader approaching the 100m then pulled clear, away by a convincing length at the post. Malibu Style sat second at the crossing, co-led at the 400m, took over from the 300m but was caught near the 100m, the first two having the finish themselves. A nice effort from the favourite Sesar who from second last at the 400m and flashed into third right on the line while Seaburge finished quite well from midfield to take fourth.

Sectional Times of FLEMINGTON - Saturday, 10th August 2019

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 2400m 2200m 2000m 1800m 1600m 1400m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R6 1st THE INEVITABLE
T : SCOTT BRUNTON J : MICHAEL POY
0:44.85 0:44.85
4th 1st
0:34.00 0:34.00
4th 1st
0:23.00 0:23.00
4th 1st
0:11.72 0:11.72
3rd 1st
R2 3rd VEGAS KNIGHT
T : COLIN LITTLE J : TEODORE NUGENT
0:47.97 0:47.97
10th 40th
0:35.10 0:35.10
10th 13th
0:23.32 0:23.32
11th 5th
0:11.92 0:11.92
9th 2nd
R6 4th EMBRACE ME
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:45.05 0:45.05
8th 2nd
0:34.20 0:34.20
8th 2nd
0:23.26 0:23.26
8th 3rd
0:11.93 0:11.93
6th 3rd
R6 2nd ASSERTIVE APPROACH
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : DWAYNE DUNN
0:45.16 0:45.16
1st 4th
0:34.34 0:34.34
1st 4th
0:23.32 0:23.32
1st 6th
0:11.93 0:11.93
1st 4th
R8 1st SO SI BON
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LUKE NOLEN
0:45.83 0:45.83
8th 7th
0:34.45 0:34.45
8th 5th
0:23.25 0:23.25
5th 2nd
0:12.02 0:12.02
2nd 5th
R6 3rd QUEEN ANNABEL
T : MS R KELLY J : LACHLAN KING
0:45.08 0:45.08
7th 3rd
0:34.25 0:34.25
7th 3rd
0:23.29 0:23.29
7th 4th
0:12.08 0:12.08
4th 6th
R8 3rd SESAR
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : DWAYNE DUNN
0:46.26 0:46.26
11th 12th
0:34.88 0:34.88
11th 10th
0:23.54 0:23.54
11th 7th
0:12.11 0:12.11
10th 7th
R2 1st HEIRBORN
T : ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : BEN MELHAM
0:48.06 0:48.06
8th 42nd
0:35.21 0:35.21
8th 15th
0:23.64 0:23.64
5th 9th
0:12.21 0:12.21
5th 8th
R2 6th MAOZI
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : DAMIAN LANE
0:48.49 0:48.49
7th 50th
0:35.56 0:35.56
7th 24th
0:23.70 0:23.70
7th 10th
0:12.21 0:12.21
7th 9th
R8 4th SEABURGE
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LACHLAN KING
0:46.17 0:46.17
13th 10th
0:34.82 0:34.82
12th 8th
0:23.57 0:23.57
10th 8th
0:12.26 0:12.26
5th 10th
R6 6th WAGNER
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DAMIAN LANE
0:45.74 0:45.74
5th 6th
0:34.80 0:34.80
5th 7th
0:23.81 0:23.81
6th 17th
0:12.29 0:12.29
8th 11th
R2 7th FRAZIL
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DWAYNE DUNN
0:48.63 0:48.63
6th 55th
0:35.82 0:35.82
5th 35th
0:23.81 0:23.81
8th 18th
0:12.30 0:12.30
8th 12th
R7 1st MY PENDANT
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:47.09 0:47.09
8th 22nd
0:35.43 0:35.43
7th 22nd
0:23.97 0:23.97
6th 25th
0:12.31 0:12.31
4th 13th
R8 7th OOHOOD
T : TONY MCEVOY J : LUKE CURRIE
0:46.32 0:46.32
14th 13th
0:34.97 0:34.97
14th 11th
0:23.71 0:23.71
13th 11th
0:12.32 0:12.32
12th 14th
R2 4th CONQUEROR
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LUKE NOLEN
0:48.63 0:48.63
3rd 54th
0:35.70 0:35.70
3rd 30th
0:23.79 0:23.79
3rd 15th
0:12.33 0:12.33
1st 15th
R2 9th NOBLE FIGHT
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:48.57 0:48.57
9th 53rd
0:35.67 0:35.67
9th 28th
0:23.84 0:23.84
10th 21st
0:12.33 0:12.33
11th 16th
R2 2nd ANTAGONISER
T : MARK KAVANAGH J : DEAN YENDALL
0:48.55 0:48.55
4th 52nd
0:35.67 0:35.67
4th 29th
0:23.73 0:23.73
4th 12th
0:12.33 0:12.33
2nd 17th
R4 1st VINLAND
T : TONY MCEVOY J : LUKE CURRIE
0:47.40 0:47.40
6th 24th
0:35.57 0:35.57
6th 25th
0:23.80 0:23.80
4th 16th
0:12.34 0:12.34
2nd 18th
R3 1st RUBAN BLEU
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LACHLAN KING
0:46.44 0:46.44
14th 15th
0:34.88 0:34.88
13th 9th
0:23.81 0:23.81
7th 19th
0:12.34 0:12.34
1st 19th
R8 2nd MALIBU STYLE
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : DAMIAN LANE
0:46.37 0:46.37
2nd 14th
0:35.03 0:35.03
2nd 12th
0:23.74 0:23.74
1st 13th
0:12.37 0:12.37
1st 20th
R2 5th BARBIE'S FOX
T : LOUISE BONELLA J : MICHAEL POY
0:48.43 0:48.43
5th 47th
0:35.53 0:35.53
6th 23rd
0:23.76 0:23.76
6th 14th
0:12.38 0:12.38
3rd 21st
R6 5th PREZADO
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : LINDA MEECH
0:45.57 0:45.57
3rd 5th
0:34.77 0:34.77
2nd 6th
0:23.84 0:23.84
2nd 20th
0:12.39 0:12.39
2nd 22nd
R8 10th ICONOCLASM
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : BRETT PREBBLE
0:46.78 0:46.78
12th 17th
0:35.34 0:35.34
13th 19th
0:23.97 0:23.97
12th 24th
0:12.43 0:12.43
13th 23rd
R4 3rd SUPER TITUS
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : JYE MC NEIL
0:47.55 0:47.55
7th 28th
0:35.74 0:35.74
7th 32nd
0:23.88 0:23.88
7th 22nd
0:12.43 0:12.43
4th 24th
R7 2nd SPECIAL DIVA
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : ZAC B SPAIN
0:47.90 0:47.90
1st 39th
0:36.24 0:36.24
1st 46th
0:24.44 0:24.44
1st 36th
0:12.44 0:12.44
2nd 25th
R4 2nd ROMANCER
T : GRAHAME BEGG J : LACHLAN KING
0:47.75 0:47.75
3rd 34th
0:35.80 0:35.80
3rd 33rd
0:23.91 0:23.91
3rd 23rd
0:12.46 0:12.46
1st 26th
R8 6th MATERIAL MAN
T : P G CAREY J : RHYS MCLEOD
0:46.84 0:46.84
5th 19th
0:35.43 0:35.43
6th 21st
0:24.03 0:24.03
7th 27th
0:12.49 0:12.49
7th 27th
R8 5th MILWAUKEE
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:46.72 0:46.72
4th 16th
0:35.31 0:35.31
3rd 17th
0:24.03 0:24.03
3rd 26th
0:12.53 0:12.53
3rd 28th
R2 10th IGNITING
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : J ALLEN
0:48.52 0:48.52
11th 51st
0:35.73 0:35.73
11th 31st
0:24.07 0:24.07
9th 28th
0:12.53 0:12.53
10th 29th
R6 7th PARWAN PRINCE
T : JADE DAROSE J : CHELSEA HALL
0:46.09 0:46.09
2nd 8th
0:35.21 0:35.21
3rd 16th
0:24.18 0:24.18
3rd 30th
0:12.55 0:12.55
5th 30th
R3 2nd CONFLUENCE
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIAN LANE
0:47.08 0:47.08
10th 21st
0:35.61 0:35.61
7th 26th
0:24.33 0:24.33
6th 34th
0:12.58 0:12.58
6th 31st
R2 8th SANSOM
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : BEN ALLEN
0:49.18 0:49.18
2nd 59th
0:36.25 0:36.25
2nd 47th
0:24.25 0:24.25
2nd 32nd
0:12.62 0:12.62
4th 32nd
R8 9th MR MONEY BAGS
T : ROBBIE GRIFFITHS J : BEAU MERTENS
0:46.81 0:46.81
10th 18th
0:35.40 0:35.40
10th 20th
0:24.12 0:24.12
9th 29th
0:12.63 0:12.63
8th 33rd
R3 4th LA VOLT
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : LIAM RIORDAN
0:47.43 0:47.43
8th 25th
0:35.81 0:35.81
11th 34th
0:24.44 0:24.44
10th 37th
0:12.67 0:12.67
9th 34th
R6 8th ROCKET TOMMY
T : GWENDA JOHNSTONE J : BRAD RAWILLER
0:46.12 0:46.12
6th 9th
0:35.18 0:35.18
6th 14th
0:24.21 0:24.21
5th 31st
0:12.72 0:12.72
7th 35th
R5 2nd HEIR TO THE THRONE
T : HENRY DWYER J : BEN MELHAM
1:51.31 1:51.31
10th 2nd
1:39.53 1:39.53
11th 4th
1:27.38 1:27.38
10th 4th
0:49.84 0:49.84
9th 63rd
0:37.57 0:37.57
10th 64th
0:25.02 0:25.02
10th 58th
0:12.77 0:12.77
3rd 36th
R8 8th REYKJAVIK
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : LINDA MEECH
0:46.98 0:46.98
6th 20th
0:35.63 0:35.63
4th 27th
0:24.32 0:24.32
4th 33rd
0:12.78 0:12.78
4th 37th
R3 3rd JUMBO OZAKI
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : J ALLEN
0:47.45 0:47.45
4th 26th
0:35.87 0:35.87
6th 36th
0:24.56 0:24.56
3rd 39th
0:12.79 0:12.79
2nd 38th
R3 12th STAROUZ
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : ZAC B SPAIN
0:48.00 0:48.00
12th 41st
0:36.33 0:36.33
14th 48th
0:24.85 0:24.85
14th 52nd
0:12.81 0:12.81
14th 39th
R7 4th HAY NOW
T : SHAUN DWYER J : DWAYNE DUNN
0:48.19 0:48.19
2nd 44th
0:36.44 0:36.44
2nd 51st
0:24.70 0:24.70
2nd 41st
0:12.87 0:12.87
3rd 40th
R7 5th VOILA
T : CHRIS WALLER J : LINDA MEECH
0:48.07 0:48.07
4th 43rd
0:36.47 0:36.47
3rd 52nd
0:24.75 0:24.75
3rd 46th
0:12.88 0:12.88
5th 41st
R3 7th CALZINI
T : S B LAMING J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:47.48 0:47.48
13th 27th
0:36.01 0:36.01
8th 38th
0:24.70 0:24.70
8th 42nd
0:12.88 0:12.88
8th 42nd
R7 6th JUST LIKE MUM
T : MATTHEW BROWN J : NATHAN PUNCH
0:48.33 0:48.33
6th 46th
0:36.53 0:36.53
6th 54th
0:24.81 0:24.81
7th 47th
0:12.89 0:12.89
7th 43rd
R5 1st CHAROSSA
T : GORDON RICHARDS J : DAMIAN LANE
1:51.39 1:51.39
6th 3rd
1:39.82 1:39.82
4th 6th
1:27.93 1:27.93
3rd 8th
0:50.01 0:50.01
3rd 65th
0:37.69 0:37.69
3rd 66th
0:25.37 0:25.37
1st 65th
0:12.89 0:12.89
1st 44th
R7 3rd SHOKORA
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : FRED W KERSLEY
0:47.78 0:47.78
5th 35th
0:36.04 0:36.04
5th 39th
0:24.52 0:24.52
4th 38th
0:12.89 0:12.89
1st 45th
R4 4th TSHAHITSI
T : CHRIS CROOK & IMOGEN MILLER J : TEODORE NUGENT
0:48.64 0:48.64
2nd 56th
0:36.67 0:36.67
2nd 56th
0:24.72 0:24.72
2nd 43rd
0:12.91 0:12.91
3rd 46th
R3 8th PLAY MASTER
T : PETER SMITH J : LUKE NOLEN
0:47.60 0:47.60
7th 30th
0:36.10 0:36.10
5th 40th
0:24.73 0:24.73
5th 44th
0:12.92 0:12.92
7th 47th
R6 9th BASSETT
T : MITCHELL FREEDMAN J : JESSICA EATON
0:46.23 0:46.23
9th 11th
0:35.32 0:35.32
9th 18th
0:24.39 0:24.39
9th 35th
0:12.92 0:12.92
9th 48th
R1 1st JINDA
T : P & C HYLAND J : TEODORE NUGENT
2:34.51 2:34.51
2nd 1st
2:21.09 2:21.09
1st 3rd
2:07.29 2:07.29
1st 1st
1:54.25 1:54.25
2nd 12th
1:41.58 1:41.58
3rd 20th
1:28.88 1:28.88
2nd 15th
0:49.84 0:49.84
3rd 64th
0:37.20 0:37.20
3rd 61st
0:24.88 0:24.88
2nd 54th
0:12.93 0:12.93
1st 49th
R7 9th POP QUEEN
T : LYN TOLSON & LEONIE PROCTOR J : TEODORE NUGENT
0:48.48 0:48.48
7th 49th
0:36.64 0:36.64
8th 55th
0:24.93 0:24.93
9th 56th
0:12.95 0:12.95
9th 50th
R2 11th ECHO LAD
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : STEPHEN BASTER
0:49.61 0:49.61
1st 61st
0:36.71 0:36.71
1st 57th
0:24.65 0:24.65
1st 40th
0:12.96 0:12.96
6th 51st
R3 5th WALTONIA
T : LUKE OLIVER J : TEODORE NUGENT
0:47.69 0:47.69
3rd 31st
0:36.18 0:36.18
2nd 42nd
0:24.82 0:24.82
2nd 49th
0:12.97 0:12.97
3rd 52nd
R3 10th TALENTED
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : JYE MC NEIL
0:47.80 0:47.80
9th 36th
0:36.18 0:36.18
12th 43rd
0:24.85 0:24.85
12th 53rd
0:12.97 0:12.97
11th 53rd
R1 3rd MAZAZ
T : CHRIS WALLER J : MICHAEL WALKER
2:34.85 2:34.85
5th 4th
2:21.06 2:21.06
5th 2nd
2:07.44 2:07.44
5th 3rd
1:54.28 1:54.28
5th 13th
1:41.49 1:41.49
5th 18th
1:28.88 1:28.88
6th 17th
0:50.27 0:50.27
6th 69th
0:37.66 0:37.66
6th 65th
0:25.31 0:25.31
6th 63rd
0:12.98 0:12.98
5th 54th
R5 4th CREEDENCE
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : DWAYNE DUNN
1:51.25 1:51.25
15th 1st
1:39.27 1:39.27
16th 2nd
1:27.15 1:27.15
16th 2nd
0:49.72 0:49.72
16th 62nd
0:37.75 0:37.75
14th 67th
0:25.45 0:25.45
11th 67th
0:13.00 0:13.00
6th 55th
R3 6th HEAVENWARD
T : SHAUN DWYER J : LINDA MEECH
0:47.74 0:47.74
2nd 33rd
0:36.21 0:36.21
1st 45th
0:24.85 0:24.85
1st 51st
0:13.03 0:13.03
4th 56th
R3 9th BOLD MISSILE
T : HENRY DWYER J : BEN MELHAM
0:47.69 0:47.69
5th 32nd
0:36.15 0:36.15
4th 41st
0:24.82 0:24.82
4th 48th
0:13.07 0:13.07
5th 57th
R5 3rd DABIYR
T : CHRIS WALLER J : MICHAEL WALKER
1:52.00 1:52.00
4th 5th
1:40.34 1:40.34
5th 12th
1:28.02 1:28.02
7th 11th
0:50.27 0:50.27
8th 70th
0:38.06 0:38.06
6th 69th
0:25.57 0:25.57
5th 69th
0:13.08 0:13.08
2nd 58th
R8 12th HOLY BLADE
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : JYE MC NEIL
0:47.56 0:47.56
7th 29th
0:36.21 0:36.21
5th 44th
0:24.84 0:24.84
6th 50th
0:13.09 0:13.09
11th 59th
R3 11th I'M TELLING YA
T : AMY & ASH YARGI J : MICHAEL POY
0:47.83 0:47.83
11th 38th
0:36.33 0:36.33
10th 49th
0:24.99 0:24.99
9th 57th
0:13.09 0:13.09
10th 60th
R7 8th ABYSSINIAN
T : ENVER JUSUFOVIC J : MICHAEL DEE
0:48.24 0:48.24
9th 45th
0:36.53 0:36.53
9th 53rd
0:25.07 0:25.07
8th 59th
0:13.09 0:13.09
8th 61st
R1 2nd SOPRESSA
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : DAMIAN LANE
2:34.68 2:34.68
3rd 3rd
2:21.06 2:21.06
3rd 1st
2:07.29 2:07.29
3rd 2nd
1:54.42 1:54.42
4th 16th
1:41.67 1:41.67
4th 21st
1:28.88 1:28.88
4th 16th
0:50.07 0:50.07
4th 67th
0:37.43 0:37.43
4th 63rd
0:25.19 0:25.19
3rd 60th
0:13.13 0:13.13
2nd 62nd
R8 13th TRIBAL WISDOM
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : MICHAEL DEE
0:47.38 0:47.38
9th 23rd
0:35.98 0:35.98
9th 37th
0:24.75 0:24.75
8th 45th
0:13.15 0:13.15
9th 63rd
R8 11th YOU MAKE ME SMILE
T : JASON COYLE J : ZAC B SPAIN
0:47.82 0:47.82
1st 37th
0:36.41 0:36.41
1st 50th
0:24.92 0:24.92
2nd 55th
0:13.16 0:13.16
6th 64th
R1 5th NOT A SINGLE CENT
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : LINDA MEECH
2:34.62 2:34.62
6th 2nd
2:21.09 2:21.09
6th 4th
2:07.50 2:07.50
6th 4th
1:54.34 1:54.34
6th 15th
1:41.52 1:41.52
6th 19th
1:28.97 1:28.97
5th 18th
0:50.50 0:50.50
5th 73rd
0:37.83 0:37.83
5th 68th
0:25.48 0:25.48
5th 68th
0:13.18 0:13.18
4th 65th
R3 13th CAPANNELLO
T : ROBBIE GRIFFITHS J : MATTHEW ALLEN
0:48.44 0:48.44
6th 48th
0:36.76 0:36.76
9th 58th
0:25.25 0:25.25
13th 62nd
0:13.23 0:13.23
12th 66th
R3 14th ZUBERINA
T : SCOTT BRUNTON J : SIGRID M CARR
0:48.67 0:48.67
1st 57th
0:36.99 0:36.99
3rd 60th
0:25.42 0:25.42
11th 66th
0:13.23 0:13.23
13th 67th
R1 4th SASKO
T : TONY MCEVOY J : LUKE CURRIE
2:35.32 2:35.32
1st 5th
2:21.75 2:21.75
2nd 5th
2:08.07 2:08.07
2nd 5th
1:55.26 1:55.26
1st 18th
1:42.68 1:42.68
1st 25th
1:29.98 1:29.98
1st 22nd
0:50.88 0:50.88
1st 75th
0:38.21 0:38.21
1st 71st
0:25.83 0:25.83
1st 70th
0:13.25 0:13.25
3rd 68th
R7 7th FRENCH GIRL
T : CLINTON MCDONALD J : BEN MELHAM
0:48.68 0:48.68
3rd 58th
0:36.93 0:36.93
4th 59th
0:25.22 0:25.22
5th 61st
0:13.30 0:13.30
6th 69th
R9 2nd HUMBOLT CURRENT
T : CHRIS WALLER J : MICHAEL DEE
1:38.84 1:38.84
11th 1st
1:26.78 1:26.78
12th 1st
0:50.04 0:50.04
11th 66th
0:38.18 0:38.18
10th 70th
0:25.97 0:25.97
4th 71st
0:13.31 0:13.31
3rd 70th
R4 5th KEMONO
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : DAMIAN LANE
0:49.19 0:49.19
5th 60th
0:37.27 0:37.27
5th 62nd
0:25.36 0:25.36
5th 64th
0:13.38 0:13.38
6th 71st
R5 5th SERENADE THE STARS
T : PETER GELAGOTIS J : DEAN YENDALL
1:52.14 1:52.14
9th 6th
1:40.37 1:40.37
9th 13th
1:28.19 1:28.19
9th 13th
0:50.79 0:50.79
6th 74th
0:38.61 0:38.61
4th 75th
0:26.17 0:26.17
2nd 73rd
0:13.41 0:13.41
4th 72nd
R9 1st ROYAL ACE
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : LINDA MEECH
1:39.33 1:39.33
4th 3rd
1:27.30 1:27.30
6th 3rd
0:50.42 0:50.42
6th 71st
0:38.44 0:38.44
5th 73rd
0:26.15 0:26.15
3rd 72nd
0:13.43 0:13.43
2nd 73rd
R9 4th HUNAMOSA
T : LUKE OLIVER J : BEN ALLEN
1:39.88 1:39.88
5th 7th
1:27.73 1:27.73
7th 5th
0:50.91 0:50.91
7th 76th
0:38.93 0:38.93
7th 77th
0:26.55 0:26.55
5th 77th
0:13.59 0:13.59
5th 74th
R5 8th CEDAR GRANDE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JYE MC NEIL
1:52.95 1:52.95
11th 8th
1:41.26 1:41.26
10th 15th
1:28.97 1:28.97
11th 19th
0:51.25 0:51.25
12th 80th
0:39.07 0:39.07
13th 79th
0:26.61 0:26.61
12th 78th
0:13.65 0:13.65
9th 75th
R9 3rd KENTUCKY BREEZE
T : LEVI KAVANAGH J : LACHLAN KING
1:39.79 1:39.79
3rd 5th
1:27.99 1:27.99
3rd 10th
0:51.45 0:51.45
3rd 83rd
0:39.16 0:39.16
2nd 81st
0:26.72 0:26.72
1st 82nd
0:13.70 0:13.70
1st 76th
R4 7th TARQUIN
T : SIMON RYAN J : FRED W KERSLEY
0:50.17 0:50.17
4th 68th
0:38.28 0:38.28
4th 72nd
0:26.25 0:26.25
6th 74th
0:13.73 0:13.73
7th 77th
R5 6th REBELLIOUS LORD
T : MARK O'DONNELL J : JAMES WINKS
1:51.94 1:51.94
14th 4th
1:39.97 1:39.97
15th 9th
1:28.10 1:28.10
13th 12th
0:50.91 0:50.91
10th 77th
0:38.81 0:38.81
8th 76th
0:26.43 0:26.43
3rd 75th
0:13.74 0:13.74
5th 78th
R9 5th BALLET MASTER
T : P & C HYLAND J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:39.97 1:39.97
8th 8th
1:27.90 1:27.90
9th 7th
0:50.99 0:50.99
9th 78th
0:39.10 0:39.10
8th 80th
0:26.69 0:26.69
8th 80th
0:13.94 0:13.94
4th 79th
R5 9th TWILIGHT RUN
T : K CORSTENS J : J ALLEN
1:53.15 1:53.15
7th 9th
1:41.47 1:41.47
8th 17th
1:29.17 1:29.17
8th 20th
0:51.40 0:51.40
11th 81st
0:39.19 0:39.19
11th 82nd
0:26.72 0:26.72
7th 81st
0:13.95 0:13.95
8th 80th
R5 7th ROYAL ORDER
T : MICHAEL KENT J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:52.66 1:52.66
12th 7th
1:40.80 1:40.80
12th 14th
1:28.62 1:28.62
12th 14th
0:51.08 0:51.08
13th 79th
0:39.07 0:39.07
12th 78th
0:26.69 0:26.69
6th 79th
0:13.97 0:13.97
7th 81st
R5 10th CHELKAR
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : DECLAN BATES
1:53.70 1:53.70
8th 10th
1:42.07 1:42.07
7th 23rd
1:30.04 1:30.04
6th 23rd
0:52.26 0:52.26
7th 85th
0:39.88 0:39.88
9th 85th
0:27.07 0:27.07
13th 83rd
0:13.99 0:13.99
11th 82nd
R9 6th EXEMPLAR
T : LIAM HOWLEY J : JACK MARTIN
1:40.11 1:40.11
13th 11th
1:27.90 1:27.90
13th 6th
0:51.43 0:51.43
10th 82nd
0:39.62 0:39.62
9th 84th
0:27.24 0:27.24
7th 85th
0:14.02 0:14.02
7th 83rd
R9 7th STREET SHEIK
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : JESSICA EATON
1:40.11 1:40.11
14th 10th
1:27.96 1:27.96
14th 9th
0:51.48 0:51.48
13th 84th
0:39.51 0:39.51
12th 83rd
0:27.24 0:27.24
10th 84th
0:14.13 0:14.13
9th 84th
R5 11th MOSS 'N' BOLT
T : PETER GELAGOTIS J : BEAU MERTENS
1:54.22 1:54.22
2nd 11th
1:42.62 1:42.62
3rd 24th
1:30.47 1:30.47
5th 25th
0:52.55 0:52.55
5th 86th
0:40.17 0:40.17
7th 86th
0:27.47 0:27.47
9th 86th
0:14.15 0:14.15
12th 85th
R4 6th JUNGLE EDGE
T : MICK BELL J : MICHAEL POY
0:50.49 0:50.49
1st 72nd
0:38.52 0:38.52
1st 74th
0:26.51 0:26.51
1st 76th
0:14.21 0:14.21
5th 86th
R5 12th VELLASPRIDE
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : MICHAEL POY
1:54.31 1:54.31
3rd 14th
1:42.85 1:42.85
2nd 26th
1:30.90 1:30.90
2nd 26th
0:52.93 0:52.93
2nd 87th
0:40.57 0:40.57
1st 87th
0:27.82 0:27.82
4th 87th
0:14.30 0:14.30
10th 87th
R9 8th DR DRILL
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:41.35 1:41.35
2nd 16th
1:29.61 1:29.61
2nd 21st
0:53.07 0:53.07
2nd 88th
0:40.75 0:40.75
1st 88th
0:28.11 0:28.11
2nd 88th
0:14.73 0:14.73
6th 88th
R5 13th GAZZARA
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : LINDA MEECH
1:54.83 1:54.83
5th 17th
1:43.23 1:43.23
6th 27th
1:31.25 1:31.25
4th 27th
0:53.42 0:53.42
4th 89th
0:40.98 0:40.98
5th 89th
0:28.22 0:28.22
8th 89th
0:14.85 0:14.85
13th 89th
R9 9th SATORI
T : MATT CUMANI J : JYE MC NEIL
1:42.07 1:42.07
7th 22nd
1:30.33 1:30.33
4th 24th
0:53.53 0:53.53
5th 90th
0:41.35 0:41.35
4th 90th
0:28.74 0:28.74
6th 90th
0:15.45 0:15.45
8th 90th
R9 11th KOOL KASH
T : GRAEME MCCULLOCH J : CHRIS GRAHAM
1:44.29 1:44.29
1st 30th
1:32.64 1:32.64
1st 31st
0:56.10 0:56.10
1st 96th
0:43.29 0:43.29
3rd 96th
0:29.95 0:29.95
11th 93rd
0:15.61 0:15.61
12th 91st
R9 12th LAURE ME IN
T : TONY MCEVOY J : LUKE CURRIE
1:43.83 1:43.83
9th 29th
1:31.91 1:31.91
8th 28th
0:55.12 0:55.12
8th 94th
0:42.80 0:42.80
11th 92nd
0:29.87 0:29.87
12th 92nd
0:15.82 0:15.82
11th 92nd
R9 10th KING WAY
T : SHEA EDEN J : ZAC B SPAIN
1:43.83 1:43.83
6th 28th
1:32.06 1:32.06
5th 29th
0:55.41 0:55.41
4th 95th
0:43.00 0:43.00
6th 95th
0:30.13 0:30.13
9th 94th
0:16.03 0:16.03
10th 93rd
R5 14th SWEET MISCHIEF
T : TONY MCEVOY J : LUKE CURRIE
1:56.82 1:56.82
13th 19th
1:44.78 1:44.78
14th 31st
1:32.55 1:32.55
15th 30th
0:55.09 0:55.09
14th 93rd
0:42.88 0:42.88
15th 93rd
0:30.13 0:30.13
15th 95th
0:16.18 0:16.18
14th 94th
R9 13th THE GATTING BALL
T : MICHAEL KENT J : LUKE NOLEN
1:45.56 1:45.56
12th 32nd
1:33.62 1:33.62
10th 32nd
0:56.53 0:56.53
14th 97th
0:43.75 0:43.75
14th 97th
0:30.24 0:30.24
14th 96th
0:16.19 0:16.19
13th 95th
R1 6th HUSH WRITER
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : STEPHEN BASTER
2:39.21 2:39.21
4th 6th
2:25.59 2:25.59
4th 6th
2:11.83 2:11.83
4th 6th
1:59.13 1:59.13
3rd 21st
1:46.63 1:46.63
2nd 33rd
1:33.88 1:33.88
3rd 33rd
0:54.92 0:54.92
2nd 92nd
0:42.28 0:42.28
2nd 91st
0:29.81 0:29.81
4th 91st
0:16.68 0:16.68
6th 96th
R5 15th RAPIDO CHAPARRO
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:59.01 1:59.01
1st 20th
1:47.38 1:47.38
1st 35th
1:35.46 1:35.46
1st 35th
0:57.51 0:57.51
1st 98th
0:45.08 0:45.08
2nd 98th
0:31.80 0:31.80
14th 98th
0:16.93 0:16.93
15th 97th
R9 14th MASTER SHUHOOD
T : CHRIS WALLER J : MICHAEL POY
1:47.09 1:47.09
10th 34th
1:35.03 1:35.03
11th 34th
0:58.06 0:58.06
12th 99th
0:45.54 0:45.54
13th 99th
0:31.95 0:31.95
13th 99th
0:17.06 0:17.06
14th 98th
R8 14th TRUE EXCELSIOR
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : STEPHEN BASTER
0:54.48 0:54.48
3rd 91st
0:42.93 0:42.93
7th 94th
0:30.73 0:30.73
14th 97th
0:17.14 0:17.14
14th 99th
R5 16th BALCAZAR
T : MATT LAURIE J : LIAM RIORDAN
1:59.88 1:59.88
16th 22nd
1:48.10 1:48.10
13th 36th
1:35.95 1:35.95
14th 36th
0:58.38 0:58.38
15th 100th
0:46.09 0:46.09
16th 100th
0:33.24 0:33.24
16th 100th
0:18.98 0:18.98
16th 100th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
VOODOO LAD (AUS) 7G
I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - O'FORTUNA (AUS) GILDED TIME (USA)
D OLIVER 59.0 DARREN WEIR 4
HEY DOC (AUS) 4G
DUPORTH (AUS) - HEYINGTON HONEY (AUS) GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS)
L CURRIE 59.0 TONY MCEVOY 8
SOOBOOG (AUS) 4H
SNITZEL (AUS) - MONTE ROSA (AUS) FRAAR (USA)
MICHAEL DEE 54.0 DARREN WEIR 9
SHIRAZ (AUS) 6G
ZARIZ (AUS) - MOVILLE SLIPPER (AUS) MOVILLE DANCER (AUS)
D OLIVER 54.5 TONY MCEVOY 1
TIGER TEES (NZ) 7G
DUBAWI (IRE) - PARFORE (NZ) GOLD BROSE (AUS)
D OLIVER 59.5 JOSEPH PRIDE 6
BROKEN (AUS) 7G
HALO HOMEWRECKER (USA) - INDUCT (AUS) SPARTACUS (AUS)
L NOLEN 54.0 DARREN WEIR 6
SHANGHAI WARRIOR (AUS) 4G
ELVSTROEM (AUS) - EMILY BLUE (AUS) RORY'S JESTER (AUS)
STEVEN KING 54.0 P T HYLAND 5
TEMPLE OF BOOM (AUS) 5G
PICCOLO (GB) - TEMPLE SPIRIT (AUS) SPECIAL DANE (AUS)
J B MCDONALD 54.0 TONY GOLLAN 12
ELUSIVE TOUCH (AUS) 5G
ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) - SHELBOURNE LASS (AUS) BROCCO (USA)
S BASTER 53.0 MARK KAVANAGH 3
MIC MAC (AUS) 4G
STATUE OF LIBERTY (USA) - AMANDINE (AUS) TERTIAN (USA)
D OLIVER 55.5 GREG EURELL 8
GRAND DUELS (AUS) 5G
MARECHAL (AUS) - VALENTINE'S GIFT (AUS) IFRAD (USA)
B RAWILLER 55.0 BYRON D COZAMANIS 3
MONET RULES (AUS) 5G
COMMANDS (AUS) - PARIS WEEKEND (AUS) GIELGUD (USA)
P MERTENS 53.0 LEON CORSTENS 8
BEL DANORO (AUS) 4H
DANEHILL (USA) - BISLOTTO (AUS) BELLOTTO (USA)
C NEWITT 52.0 D L FREEDMAN 4
NICONERO (AUS) 4G
DANZERO (AUS) - NICOLA LASS (AUS) SCENIC (GB)
C WILLIAMS 54.0 D A HAYES 7
GENERAL BAYTON (AUS) 4G
GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS) - IMPERIAL CHARIOT (AUS) IMPERIAL BARON (AUS)
STEVEN KING 53.0 DONNA GASKIN 6
SPORTS (AUS) 9G
ZEDITAVE (AUS) - OLYMPIC FLAME (AUS) BUENA SHORE (USA)
D GAUCI 57.0 JOHN HAWKES 9
FIELDS OF OMAGH (AUS) 5G
RUBITON (AUS) - FINNETO (AUS) CERRETO (IRE)
G CHILDS 58.5 TONY MCEVOY 7
SOUND THE ALARM (AUS) 4G
JUST AWESOME (AUS) - DOUBLE CREOLE (AUS) DOUBLE CENTURY (AUS)
G J GRYLLS 52.5 RICHARD OTTO 2
ROKTZAR (AUS) 4G
ROKOSZ (USA) - COOL AND CLEAR (AUS) COOL TED (AUS)
L MILHAM 52.0 LENNARD MAX TRELOAR 9