Flemington Results (Race 8)

Thursday, 7th November 2019

8
17:50
(local)

Kennedy Oaks (G1)

Age: 3yo Sex: F Type: OPEN
AUD $1,000,000
2500m TURF GOOD
8
17:50
(local)
AUD $1,000,000
2500m GOOD

Kennedy Oaks (G1)

Age: 3yo Sex: F Type: OPEN

Miami Bound, a daughter of the 2007 VRC Oaks (Gr 1, 2500m) winner Arapaho Miss (Danehill Dancer) emulated her dam with a decisive victory here. She travelled nicely for Damien Oliver in sixth place, before tracking up well nearing the home turn. She took the lead at the 300m and then drew away over the closing stages to win impressively in a solid staying performance.The $41 outsider Never Listen raced back in 11th place, improved (deep) coming to the home turn and kept running on well in the centre of the track to take second in a really promising effort, stepping up in class here. Moonlight Maid was ridden patiently by Ben Melham and raced back in 12th place before making a wide move rounding the home turn. She then kept finishing on well, widest of all in the straight for a very good third. Beauty Bolt travelled in seventh place, improved between runners at the home turn and then kept battling on well for (6.3 lengths) fourth. The favourite Gamay enjoyed a good trip under Ryan Moore, racing in fourth place on the rails, but she was under riding rounding the home turn. She then kept battling on in the straight for (6.8 lengths) fifth.

Sectional Times of FLEMINGTON - Thursday, 07th November 2019

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 2400m 2200m 2000m 1800m 1600m 1400m 1200m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R5 1st SOOTHING
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:43.17 0:43.17
10th 1st
0:32.78 0:32.78
10th 1st
0:22.34 0:22.34
10th 1st
0:11.08 0:11.08
10th 1st
R2 3rd TAGALOA
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : NASH RAWILLER
0:44.56 0:44.56
8th 10th
0:33.39 0:33.39
12th 3rd
0:22.54 0:22.54
11th 3rd
0:11.43 0:11.43
8th 2nd
R6 4th DIPLOMAC JACK
T : THOMAS CARBERRY J : DEAN YENDALL
1:22.75 1:22.75
3rd 6th
1:11.07 1:11.07
3rd 23rd
0:46.31 0:46.31
3rd 51st
0:34.37 0:34.37
3rd 34th
0:22.93 0:22.93
4th 10th
0:11.45 0:11.45
9th 3rd
R2 4th JERLE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:44.85 0:44.85
5th 22nd
0:33.88 0:33.88
7th 12th
0:22.97 0:22.97
5th 13th
0:11.46 0:11.46
9th 4th
R6 5th KAPLUMPICH
T : K CORSTENS J : ETHAN BROWN
1:22.63 1:22.63
9th 4th
1:10.75 1:10.75
10th 15th
0:45.93 0:45.93
8th 42nd
0:34.28 0:34.28
7th 28th
0:22.76 0:22.76
13th 5th
0:11.46 0:11.46
10th 5th
R6 1st STAR MISSILE
T : GREG EURELL J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:22.08 1:22.08
15th 1st
1:10.06 1:10.06
15th 13th
0:45.12 0:45.12
15th 30th
0:33.50 0:33.50
13th 4th
0:22.36 0:22.36
12th 2nd
0:11.46 0:11.46
1st 6th
R6 3rd BLINDER
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : TOMMY BERRY
1:22.31 1:22.31
14th 2nd
1:10.35 1:10.35
13th 14th
0:45.50 0:45.50
12th 36th
0:33.88 0:33.88
11th 13th
0:22.67 0:22.67
8th 4th
0:11.64 0:11.64
4th 7th
R2 1st HARD LANDING
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LUKE NOLEN
0:44.90 0:44.90
2nd 24th
0:34.05 0:34.05
2nd 18th
0:23.09 0:23.09
1st 17th
0:11.64 0:11.64
1st 8th
R6 2nd HARBOUR VIEWS
T : MATTHEW WILLIAMS J : J ALLEN
1:22.60 1:22.60
5th 3rd
1:10.84 1:10.84
5th 20th
0:45.96 0:45.96
5th 44th
0:34.08 0:34.08
8th 21st
0:22.79 0:22.79
6th 6th
0:11.65 0:11.65
2nd 9th
R2 2nd BAAQYAH
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : JAMIE KAH
0:44.56 0:44.56
4th 9th
0:33.65 0:33.65
4th 6th
0:22.83 0:22.83
3rd 7th
0:11.66 0:11.66
2nd 10th
R2 8th CASTLECOMER
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
0:44.64 0:44.64
11th 15th
0:33.82 0:33.82
10th 10th
0:22.88 0:22.88
10th 8th
0:11.67 0:11.67
11th 11th
R2 5th GLENFIDDICH
T : ROBBIE GRIFFITHS J : BEAU MERTENS
0:44.62 0:44.62
7th 12th
0:33.65 0:33.65
9th 7th
0:22.88 0:22.88
8th 9th
0:11.71 0:11.71
5th 12th
R6 6th O'TAUTO
T : GREG EURELL J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:22.69 1:22.69
11th 5th
1:10.78 1:10.78
11th 18th
0:45.90 0:45.90
11th 41st
0:34.25 0:34.25
10th 26th
0:22.96 0:22.96
10th 11th
0:11.71 0:11.71
8th 13th
R2 7th RATHLIN
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : MARK ZAHRA
0:44.90 0:44.90
6th 23rd
0:33.97 0:33.97
6th 15th
0:23.00 0:23.00
6th 14th
0:11.75 0:11.75
6th 14th
R2 9th ARCTIC ICE
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIAN LANE
0:44.96 0:44.96
9th 26th
0:34.05 0:34.05
8th 17th
0:23.14 0:23.14
9th 19th
0:11.77 0:11.77
10th 15th
R2 6th GALACTIC FURY
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : RYAN MOORE
0:45.48 0:45.48
3rd 35th
0:34.66 0:34.66
3rd 48th
0:23.66 0:23.66
4th 49th
0:11.80 0:11.80
3rd 16th
R6 8th RUBY SKYE
T : CRAIG WIDDISON J : H COFFEY
1:23.35 1:23.35
8th 15th
1:11.50 1:11.50
8th 36th
0:46.60 0:46.60
9th 63rd
0:34.74 0:34.74
12th 50th
0:23.57 0:23.57
9th 37th
0:11.82 0:11.82
7th 17th
R5 4th THERMAL CURRENT
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : JAMES MCDONALD
0:43.81 0:43.81
11th 2nd
0:33.36 0:33.36
11th 2nd
0:23.00 0:23.00
11th 15th
0:11.86 0:11.86
8th 18th
R6 10th BRILLIANT CONCEPT
T : MATTHEW WILLIAMS J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:23.27 1:23.27
16th 12th
1:11.22 1:11.22
16th 30th
0:46.34 0:46.34
16th 52nd
0:34.63 0:34.63
16th 46th
0:23.42 0:23.42
16th 31st
0:11.87 0:11.87
15th 19th
R7 1st PANCHO
T : CHRIS WALLER J : HUGH BOWMAN
1:36.62 1:36.62
11th 24th
1:24.96 1:24.96
11th 39th
1:12.83 1:12.83
11th 50th
0:47.06 0:47.06
11th 74th
0:34.91 0:34.91
12th 54th
0:23.38 0:23.38
10th 27th
0:11.88 0:11.88
6th 20th
R6 7th POLANCO
T : SHEA EDEN J : DWAYNE DUNN
1:23.01 1:23.01
4th 8th
1:11.30 1:11.30
4th 33rd
0:46.51 0:46.51
4th 59th
0:34.60 0:34.60
4th 44th
0:23.28 0:23.28
3rd 24th
0:11.90 0:11.90
3rd 21st
R5 3rd BADAJOZ
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : HUGH BOWMAN
0:43.98 0:43.98
8th 3rd
0:33.59 0:33.59
8th 5th
0:23.03 0:23.03
9th 16th
0:11.94 0:11.94
5th 22nd
R2 10th EASTERN WIND
T : GARY COLVIN J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:44.93 0:44.93
10th 25th
0:34.28 0:34.28
5th 27th
0:23.29 0:23.29
7th 25th
0:11.94 0:11.94
7th 23rd
R2 11th LUISELLI
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : DWAYNE DUNN
0:44.85 0:44.85
13th 21st
0:34.08 0:34.08
11th 20th
0:22.97 0:22.97
13th 12th
0:11.96 0:11.96
12th 24th
R3 5th CARIBBEAN PEARL
T : JASON WARREN J : JYE MC NEIL
1:08.52 1:08.52
13th 1st
0:45.55 0:45.55
13th 37th
0:34.23 0:34.23
13th 24th
0:23.11 0:23.11
13th 18th
0:11.97 0:11.97
6th 25th
R9 2nd NICCOVI
T : SIMON A MILLER J : TIM CLARK
0:44.49 0:44.49
9th 7th
0:33.87 0:33.87
9th 11th
0:23.19 0:23.19
4th 21st
0:12.01 0:12.01
4th 26th
R7 4th LIAM'S THE BOSS
T : BRAD WIDDUP J : LINDA MEECH
1:37.28 1:37.28
6th 29th
1:25.66 1:25.66
6th 44th
1:13.55 1:13.55
6th 58th
0:47.87 0:47.87
5th 89th
0:35.31 0:35.31
10th 69th
0:23.72 0:23.72
9th 58th
0:12.04 0:12.04
7th 27th
R3 1st BUMPER BLAST
T : ROBERT HICKMOTT J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:08.63 1:08.63
9th 2nd
0:45.69 0:45.69
11th 38th
0:34.44 0:34.44
10th 37th
0:23.23 0:23.23
4th 22nd
0:12.05 0:12.05
1st 28th
R9 6th TENLEY
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : HUGH BOWMAN
0:44.43 0:44.43
15th 5th
0:33.70 0:33.70
15th 8th
0:23.16 0:23.16
15th 20th
0:12.05 0:12.05
9th 29th
R4 3rd AFFAIR TO REMEMBER
T : DAN O'SULLIVAN J : J ALLEN
1:35.24 1:35.24
10th 7th
1:23.09 1:23.09
10th 10th
1:10.77 1:10.77
11th 17th
0:46.01 0:46.01
11th 45th
0:34.40 0:34.40
12th 35th
0:23.30 0:23.30
12th 26th
0:12.06 0:12.06
8th 30th
R3 2nd RAINMOTH
T : R & C JOLLY J : JAKE TOEROEK
1:09.15 1:09.15
4th 4th
0:46.56 0:46.56
3rd 61st
0:35.13 0:35.13
3rd 65th
0:23.60 0:23.60
2nd 39th
0:12.09 0:12.09
3rd 31st
R9 5th WAYUPINTHESKY
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : DAMIAN LANE
0:44.58 0:44.58
14th 11th
0:33.90 0:33.90
14th 14th
0:23.27 0:23.27
13th 23rd
0:12.10 0:12.10
5th 32nd
R6 12th RIPPLEBROOK
T : SHARYN TROLOVE J : BRIAN PARK
1:23.61 1:23.61
13th 25th
1:11.62 1:11.62
14th 40th
0:46.65 0:46.65
14th 65th
0:34.95 0:34.95
15th 58th
0:23.68 0:23.68
15th 53rd
0:12.11 0:12.11
14th 33rd
R3 6th MR TIPLA
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : TOMMY BERRY
1:08.89 1:08.89
12th 3rd
0:45.89 0:45.89
12th 40th
0:34.61 0:34.61
12th 45th
0:23.40 0:23.40
12th 29th
0:12.12 0:12.12
8th 34th
R9 7th ANNIE'S MISSILE
T : P G CAREY J : JACK MARTIN
0:45.01 0:45.01
11th 27th
0:34.31 0:34.31
12th 29th
0:23.47 0:23.47
12th 34th
0:12.13 0:12.13
11th 35th
R9 3rd CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : KERRIN MCEVOY
0:44.72 0:44.72
8th 19th
0:34.08 0:34.08
8th 19th
0:23.39 0:23.39
3rd 28th
0:12.13 0:12.13
3rd 36th
R9 1st SISSTAR
T : T & C MCEVOY J : BAREND VORSTER
0:44.72 0:44.72
1st 18th
0:34.22 0:34.22
1st 23rd
0:23.45 0:23.45
1st 33rd
0:12.13 0:12.13
1st 37th
R6 11th NO MONEY NO HONEY
T : RICHARD LAMING J : JAMIE KAH
1:23.41 1:23.41
10th 18th
1:11.56 1:11.56
9th 37th
0:46.68 0:46.68
10th 66th
0:34.92 0:34.92
9th 55th
0:23.60 0:23.60
11th 40th
0:12.15 0:12.15
13th 38th
R3 9th SOMETHING SILVER
T : CLINTON MCDONALD J : JAMIE KAH
1:09.47 1:09.47
7th 8th
0:46.73 0:46.73
6th 67th
0:35.33 0:35.33
6th 70th
0:23.78 0:23.78
8th 61st
0:12.15 0:12.15
10th 39th
R6 9th TRIGGER POINT
T : LYN TOLSON & LEONIE PROCTOR J : CHRIS SYMONS
1:23.90 1:23.90
1st 28th
1:12.34 1:12.34
1st 47th
0:47.64 0:47.64
1st 84th
0:35.70 0:35.70
1st 81st
0:24.14 0:24.14
2nd 78th
0:12.16 0:12.16
5th 40th
R5 5th BELLA VELLA
T : WILL CLARKEN J : JAMIE KAH
0:44.50 0:44.50
4th 8th
0:33.71 0:33.71
9th 9th
0:23.40 0:23.40
4th 30th
0:12.16 0:12.16
4th 41st
R4 2nd SO YOU SWING
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIAN LANE
1:35.01 1:35.01
13th 3rd
1:23.03 1:23.03
11th 9th
1:10.77 1:10.77
10th 16th
0:46.04 0:46.04
10th 46th
0:34.43 0:34.43
10th 36th
0:23.44 0:23.44
8th 32nd
0:12.18 0:12.18
3rd 42nd
R7 5th JOURNICA
T : GORDON RICHARDS J : DWAYNE DUNN
1:37.34 1:37.34
5th 30th
1:25.72 1:25.72
5th 46th
1:13.55 1:13.55
7th 59th
0:47.75 0:47.75
6th 86th
0:35.37 0:35.37
9th 73rd
0:23.87 0:23.87
5th 66th
0:12.20 0:12.20
5th 43rd
R5 9th FINE DANE
T : JOHN MOLONEY J : PATRICK MOLONEY
0:44.76 0:44.76
5th 20th
0:34.34 0:34.34
5th 31st
0:23.66 0:23.66
7th 48th
0:12.20 0:12.20
9th 44th
R7 2nd RUSSIAN CAMELOT
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:36.99 1:36.99
8th 26th
1:25.34 1:25.34
8th 40th
1:13.21 1:13.21
9th 53rd
0:47.41 0:47.41
10th 81st
0:35.26 0:35.26
8th 67th
0:23.64 0:23.64
8th 46th
0:12.20 0:12.20
1st 45th
R7 3rd HIGHLAND JAKK
T : ROBERT HICKMOTT J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:36.50 1:36.50
12th 23rd
1:24.94 1:24.94
12th 38th
1:12.95 1:12.95
12th 51st
0:47.20 0:47.20
12th 76th
0:35.29 0:35.29
7th 68th
0:23.72 0:23.72
6th 57th
0:12.20 0:12.20
4th 46th
R4 13th FRENCH SUCCESS
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LUKE NOLEN
1:35.41 1:35.41
15th 8th
1:23.29 1:23.29
16th 13th
1:10.88 1:10.88
16th 21st
0:46.09 0:46.09
16th 48th
0:34.54 0:34.54
16th 40th
0:23.62 0:23.62
16th 44th
0:12.23 0:12.23
16th 47th
R5 11th EQUAL LOVE
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : LUKE NOLEN
0:44.64 0:44.64
7th 14th
0:34.34 0:34.34
4th 32nd
0:23.61 0:23.61
8th 41st
0:12.24 0:12.24
11th 48th
R7 8th VIENNA RAIN
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : STEPHEN BASTER
1:37.71 1:37.71
7th 33rd
1:26.09 1:26.09
7th 49th
1:14.04 1:14.04
5th 65th
0:48.16 0:48.16
7th 94th
0:35.92 0:35.92
6th 88th
0:24.10 0:24.10
11th 75th
0:12.26 0:12.26
10th 49th
R5 8th PLAGUE STONE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : BRAD RAWILLER
0:44.44 0:44.44
9th 6th
0:34.14 0:34.14
7th 22nd
0:23.61 0:23.61
5th 42nd
0:12.26 0:12.26
6th 50th
R3 3rd FLY FOR YULONG
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : KERRIN MCEVOY
1:09.41 1:09.41
1st 7th
0:46.87 0:46.87
1st 71st
0:35.39 0:35.39
1st 74th
0:23.81 0:23.81
1st 62nd
0:12.26 0:12.26
2nd 51st
R4 10th DESPACITO
T : T & C MCEVOY J : BAREND VORSTER
1:35.53 1:35.53
12th 11th
1:23.32 1:23.32
13th 14th
1:10.97 1:10.97
13th 22nd
0:46.21 0:46.21
14th 50th
0:34.60 0:34.60
15th 43rd
0:23.56 0:23.56
15th 36th
0:12.26 0:12.26
14th 52nd
R4 7th ARCTIC SHOCK
T : J & C MEAGHER J : BEN MELHAM
1:35.58 1:35.58
8th 13th
1:23.52 1:23.52
7th 23rd
1:11.20 1:11.20
7th 28th
0:46.58 0:46.58
7th 62nd
0:35.09 0:35.09
5th 61st
0:23.73 0:23.73
9th 59th
0:12.26 0:12.26
10th 53rd
R5 2nd BALL OF MUSCLE
T : JOSEPH PRIDE J : GLYN SCHOFIELD
0:44.38 0:44.38
1st 4th
0:34.02 0:34.02
1st 16th
0:23.49 0:23.49
1st 35th
0:12.28 0:12.28
1st 54th
R5 10th ARROW LANE
T : JOHN HICKMOTT J : JORDAN CHILDS
0:44.70 0:44.70
6th 17th
0:34.31 0:34.31
6th 30th
0:23.66 0:23.66
6th 50th
0:12.29 0:12.29
7th 55th
R4 5th WEST WIND
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : H COFFEY
1:35.61 1:35.61
7th 14th
1:23.41 1:23.41
9th 19th
1:11.11 1:11.11
9th 25th
0:46.44 0:46.44
9th 55th
0:34.92 0:34.92
7th 56th
0:23.70 0:23.70
7th 56th
0:12.29 0:12.29
7th 56th
R3 12th WHITE THYME
T : HENRY DWYER J : GLYN SCHOFIELD
1:09.56 1:09.56
11th 9th
0:46.73 0:46.73
10th 68th
0:35.33 0:35.33
11th 71st
0:23.92 0:23.92
10th 69th
0:12.29 0:12.29
11th 57th
R5 6th TAVISAN
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : BEN MELHAM
0:44.64 0:44.64
2nd 13th
0:34.25 0:34.25
2nd 25th
0:23.69 0:23.69
3rd 55th
0:12.30 0:12.30
2nd 58th
R4 1st NUDGE
T : CHRIS WALLER J : HUGH BOWMAN
1:35.44 1:35.44
3rd 10th
1:23.49 1:23.49
4th 22nd
1:11.20 1:11.20
4th 27th
0:46.50 0:46.50
4th 58th
0:34.86 0:34.86
4th 53rd
0:23.67 0:23.67
3rd 51st
0:12.31 0:12.31
1st 59th
R4 4th SAVIGNE
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:35.44 1:35.44
6th 9th
1:23.38 1:23.38
6th 16th
1:11.09 1:11.09
6th 24th
0:46.38 0:46.38
6th 53rd
0:34.71 0:34.71
8th 49th
0:23.65 0:23.65
5th 47th
0:12.32 0:12.32
2nd 60th
R3 7th GALAXY GHOST
T : HENRY DWYER J : BEN ALLEN
1:09.36 1:09.36
6th 5th
0:46.41 0:46.41
8th 54th
0:35.07 0:35.07
8th 60th
0:23.69 0:23.69
7th 54th
0:12.32 0:12.32
5th 61st
R4 9th LOVESEAT
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : KERRIN MCEVOY
1:35.12 1:35.12
16th 4th
1:23.15 1:23.15
15th 11th
1:10.83 1:10.83
15th 19th
0:46.15 0:46.15
13th 49th
0:34.63 0:34.63
13th 47th
0:23.59 0:23.59
13th 38th
0:12.32 0:12.32
11th 62nd
R2 13th COUP DE TONNERRE
T : MATT CUMANI J : J ALLEN
0:45.42 0:45.42
12th 33rd
0:34.46 0:34.46
13th 39th
0:23.61 0:23.61
12th 43rd
0:12.34 0:12.34
13th 63rd
R9 8th ABSOLUTE FLIRT
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:45.07 0:45.07
12th 28th
0:34.45 0:34.45
11th 38th
0:23.62 0:23.62
10th 45th
0:12.34 0:12.34
7th 64th
R4 6th SOVEREIGN AWARD
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : BRETT PREBBLE
1:35.64 1:35.64
5th 15th
1:23.44 1:23.44
8th 21st
1:11.14 1:11.14
8th 26th
0:46.47 0:46.47
8th 57th
0:34.83 0:34.83
9th 51st
0:23.67 0:23.67
10th 52nd
0:12.35 0:12.35
5th 65th
R4 8th IMPERIAL DAWN
T : SCOTT CAMERON J : JAMIE MOTT
1:35.79 1:35.79
4th 17th
1:23.75 1:23.75
5th 26th
1:11.49 1:11.49
5th 35th
0:46.82 0:46.82
5th 70th
0:35.09 0:35.09
6th 63rd
0:23.85 0:23.85
6th 64th
0:12.41 0:12.41
6th 66th
R1 4th MAIN STAGE
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : MICHAEL WALKER
1:35.20 1:35.20
7th 6th
1:23.77 1:23.77
7th 27th
1:11.99 1:11.99
6th 41st
0:47.95 0:47.95
7th 92nd
0:36.18 0:36.18
7th 93rd
0:24.80 0:24.80
8th 91st
0:12.43 0:12.43
6th 67th
R3 8th MISS SKEPTICAL
T : MATTHEW BROWN J : DWAYNE DUNN
1:09.41 1:09.41
8th 6th
0:46.61 0:46.61
7th 64th
0:35.24 0:35.24
7th 66th
0:23.86 0:23.86
6th 65th
0:12.44 0:12.44
4th 68th
R3 13th SEPTZENTO
T : JOSHUA JULIUS J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:09.76 1:09.76
10th 11th
0:46.90 0:46.90
9th 72nd
0:35.62 0:35.62
9th 79th
0:24.07 0:24.07
11th 73rd
0:12.44 0:12.44
12th 69th
R4 11th LADY YOUNG
T : T & C MCEVOY J : LUKE CURRIE
1:35.70 1:35.70
11th 16th
1:23.55 1:23.55
12th 24th
1:11.23 1:11.23
12th 31st
0:46.53 0:46.53
12th 60th
0:35.00 0:35.00
11th 59th
0:23.88 0:23.88
11th 67th
0:12.44 0:12.44
12th 70th
R6 14th THE GREAT ARTISTE
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:23.99 1:23.99
6th 31st
1:12.23 1:12.23
6th 45th
0:47.32 0:47.32
7th 78th
0:35.55 0:35.55
6th 76th
0:24.14 0:24.14
7th 77th
0:12.45 0:12.45
11th 71st
R9 4th NIEDORP
T : TONY GOLLAN J : MARK ZAHRA
0:45.10 0:45.10
2nd 29th
0:34.57 0:34.57
2nd 42nd
0:23.76 0:23.76
2nd 60th
0:12.45 0:12.45
2nd 72nd
R9 10th STILL SINGLE
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
0:45.41 0:45.41
10th 32nd
0:34.86 0:34.86
10th 52nd
0:23.94 0:23.94
11th 70th
0:12.45 0:12.45
14th 73rd
R5 7th YULONG YUHENG
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : KERRIN MCEVOY
0:44.70 0:44.70
3rd 16th
0:34.37 0:34.37
3rd 33rd
0:23.84 0:23.84
2nd 63rd
0:12.47 0:12.47
3rd 74th
R3 10th TOOLBAR
T : GEORGE OSBORNE J : LINDA MEECH
1:09.76 1:09.76
5th 10th
0:46.93 0:46.93
5th 73rd
0:35.59 0:35.59
5th 77th
0:24.09 0:24.09
3rd 74th
0:12.47 0:12.47
7th 75th
R3 11th SIR SIMON
T : SCOTT BRUNTON J : SIGRID M CARR
1:09.93 1:09.93
3rd 12th
0:47.28 0:47.28
4th 77th
0:35.73 0:35.73
4th 82nd
0:24.15 0:24.15
5th 79th
0:12.48 0:12.48
9th 76th
R9 9th MONETIZING
T : BRENT STANLEY J : MICHAEL WALKER
0:45.47 0:45.47
6th 34th
0:34.94 0:34.94
6th 57th
0:23.99 0:23.99
7th 71st
0:12.51 0:12.51
6th 77th
R2 12th BOOM DADDY
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : STEPHEN BASTER
0:45.94 0:45.94
1st 43rd
0:35.09 0:35.09
1st 62nd
0:24.04 0:24.04
2nd 72nd
0:12.53 0:12.53
4th 78th
R6 13th REBELLIOUS LORD
T : MARK O'DONNELL J : JYE MC NEIL
1:24.07 1:24.07
2nd 33rd
1:12.46 1:12.46
2nd 48th
0:47.89 0:47.89
2nd 90th
0:35.96 0:35.96
2nd 89th
0:24.52 0:24.52
1st 86th
0:12.53 0:12.53
6th 79th
R7 9th JAYROD TOO
T : ROBBIE LAING J : LUKE CURRIE
1:37.11 1:37.11
13th 27th
1:25.48 1:25.48
13th 42nd
1:13.41 1:13.41
13th 55th
0:47.64 0:47.64
13th 85th
0:35.75 0:35.75
13th 83rd
0:24.18 0:24.18
12th 80th
0:12.53 0:12.53
8th 80th
R7 6th QUICK THINKER
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : DAMIAN LANE
1:37.74 1:37.74
2nd 34th
1:26.35 1:26.35
1st 53rd
1:14.39 1:14.39
1st 69th
0:48.56 0:48.56
1st 99th
0:36.01 0:36.01
2nd 90th
0:24.33 0:24.33
1st 84th
0:12.54 0:12.54
2nd 81st
R1 1st SAVAHEAT
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : MICHAEL DEE
1:34.71 1:34.71
8th 1st
1:22.99 1:22.99
8th 7th
1:11.21 1:11.21
8th 29th
0:47.35 0:47.35
8th 80th
0:35.69 0:35.69
8th 80th
0:24.60 0:24.60
4th 89th
0:12.54 0:12.54
1st 82nd
R7 7th POWER SCHEME
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : MARK ZAHRA
1:37.19 1:37.19
10th 28th
1:25.60 1:25.60
10th 43rd
1:13.58 1:13.58
8th 60th
0:47.81 0:47.81
9th 87th
0:35.80 0:35.80
4th 85th
0:24.18 0:24.18
3rd 81st
0:12.54 0:12.54
3rd 83rd
R1 2nd MR MONEY BAGS
T : ROBBIE GRIFFITHS J : JYE MC NEIL
1:34.88 1:34.88
6th 2nd
1:23.39 1:23.39
6th 17th
1:11.39 1:11.39
7th 34th
0:47.64 0:47.64
6th 83rd
0:36.04 0:36.04
3rd 91st
0:24.86 0:24.86
1st 92nd
0:12.56 0:12.56
2nd 84th
R9 11th MARCADA
T : GAVIN BEDGGOOD J : DWAYNE DUNN
0:45.30 0:45.30
13th 31st
0:34.57 0:34.57
13th 41st
0:23.88 0:23.88
14th 68th
0:12.57 0:12.57
13th 85th
R8 1st MIAMI BOUND
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIEN OLIVER
2:29.31 2:29.31
9th 1st
2:16.79 2:16.79
9th 1st
2:04.21 2:04.21
9th 1st
1:51.65 1:51.65
8th 2nd
1:39.10 1:39.10
6th 40th
1:26.37 1:26.37
6th 54th
1:13.70 1:13.70
6th 62nd
0:48.25 0:48.25
6th 96th
0:36.74 0:36.74
5th 97th
0:25.11 0:25.11
2nd 97th
0:12.58 0:12.58
1st 86th
R7 10th THEMAGICNEVERENDS
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:38.15 1:38.15
3rd 35th
1:26.61 1:26.61
3rd 55th
1:14.56 1:14.56
3rd 70th
0:48.70 0:48.70
3rd 102nd
0:36.15 0:36.15
5th 92nd
0:24.56 0:24.56
4th 88th
0:12.66 0:12.66
9th 87th
R1 3rd MIDAS PRINCE
T : AARON PURCELL J : DEAN YENDALL
1:35.57 1:35.57
3rd 12th
1:23.94 1:23.94
5th 30th
1:12.28 1:12.28
3rd 46th
0:48.16 0:48.16
3rd 95th
0:36.33 0:36.33
4th 95th
0:24.94 0:24.94
5th 93rd
0:12.69 0:12.69
4th 88th
R4 12th METRONOME
T : MICHAEL KENT J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:36.25 1:36.25
2nd 22nd
1:24.27 1:24.27
2nd 34th
1:12.01 1:12.01
2nd 42nd
0:47.33 0:47.33
2nd 79th
0:35.78 0:35.78
1st 84th
0:24.37 0:24.37
2nd 85th
0:12.69 0:12.69
4th 89th
R8 2nd NEVER LISTEN
T : JOHN RAMSEY J : DARRYL MCLELLAN
2:29.60 2:29.60
11th 3rd
2:17.16 2:17.16
11th 4th
2:04.67 2:04.67
10th 4th
1:51.86 1:51.86
11th 4th
1:39.10 1:39.10
11th 39th
1:26.29 1:26.29
11th 52nd
1:13.50 1:13.50
10th 57th
0:48.28 0:48.28
11th 97th
0:36.94 0:36.94
10th 100th
0:25.16 0:25.16
11th 98th
0:12.70 0:12.70
4th 90th
R6 15th BOSS CONI
T : TERRY & KARINA O'SULLIVAN J : BRETT PREBBLE
1:24.07 1:24.07
12th 32nd
1:12.14 1:12.14
12th 43rd
0:47.20 0:47.20
13th 75th
0:35.41 0:35.41
14th 75th
0:24.14 0:24.14
14th 76th
0:12.71 0:12.71
16th 91st
R9 12th THE MOBOT
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : H COFFEY
0:45.73 0:45.73
7th 39th
0:35.09 0:35.09
7th 64th
0:24.20 0:24.20
8th 82nd
0:12.72 0:12.72
8th 92nd
R4 14th SHANDY
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : LINDA MEECH
1:36.07 1:36.07
9th 19th
1:24.45 1:24.45
3rd 36th
1:12.18 1:12.18
3rd 44th
0:47.51 0:47.51
3rd 82nd
0:35.87 0:35.87
3rd 86th
0:24.54 0:24.54
4th 87th
0:12.81 0:12.81
9th 93rd
R4 15th COLLECTABLE
T : ROBBIE GRIFFITHS J : JYE MC NEIL
1:36.10 1:36.10
14th 20th
1:23.93 1:23.93
14th 29th
1:11.60 1:11.60
14th 38th
0:46.82 0:46.82
15th 69th
0:35.35 0:35.35
14th 72nd
0:24.25 0:24.25
14th 83rd
0:12.81 0:12.81
15th 94th
R1 6th MURAAQEB
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LUKE NOLEN
1:35.17 1:35.17
9th 5th
1:23.42 1:23.42
9th 20th
1:11.62 1:11.62
9th 39th
0:47.84 0:47.84
9th 88th
0:36.27 0:36.27
9th 94th
0:25.09 0:25.09
7th 96th
0:12.84 0:12.84
5th 95th
R8 7th PRESENTLY
T : K M KEYS J : DWAYNE DUNN
2:29.83 2:29.83
13th 4th
2:17.05 2:17.05
13th 3rd
2:04.38 2:04.38
13th 3rd
1:51.83 1:51.83
13th 3rd
1:39.01 1:39.01
13th 38th
1:26.20 1:26.20
13th 51st
1:13.62 1:13.62
14th 61st
0:48.31 0:48.31
14th 98th
0:36.85 0:36.85
13th 99th
0:25.22 0:25.22
13th 100th
0:12.93 0:12.93
10th 96th
R9 13th AMELIA'S ON FIRE
T : SIMON A MILLER J : LUKE CURRIE
0:46.08 0:46.08
5th 47th
0:35.61 0:35.61
3rd 78th
0:24.60 0:24.60
6th 90th
0:12.94 0:12.94
12th 97th
R1 7th AKAMON
T : SHEA EDEN J : DWAYNE DUNN
1:36.12 1:36.12
5th 21st
1:24.78 1:24.78
3rd 37th
1:13.06 1:13.06
4th 52nd
0:48.96 0:48.96
4th 104th
0:37.10 0:37.10
5th 103rd
0:25.52 0:25.52
9th 103rd
0:12.95 0:12.95
8th 98th
R1 5th MAHIS ANGEL
T : LLOYD KENNEWELL J : JAMIE KAH
1:35.95 1:35.95
2nd 18th
1:24.43 1:24.43
2nd 35th
1:12.77 1:12.77
2nd 49th
0:48.62 0:48.62
2nd 101st
0:36.82 0:36.82
2nd 98th
0:25.40 0:25.40
2nd 102nd
0:12.95 0:12.95
3rd 99th
R3 14th WAITING FOR A MATE
T : NATALIE LOY J : BRODIE LOY
1:11.23 1:11.23
2nd 32nd
0:48.61 0:48.61
2nd 100th
0:37.06 0:37.06
2nd 102nd
0:25.08 0:25.08
9th 95th
0:12.96 0:12.96
13th 100th
R8 3rd MOONLIGHT MAID
T : MITCHELL FREEDMAN J : BEN MELHAM
2:29.52 2:29.52
12th 2nd
2:16.93 2:16.93
12th 2nd
2:04.24 2:04.24
12th 2nd
1:51.60 1:51.60
12th 1st
1:38.81 1:38.81
12th 36th
1:26.11 1:26.11
12th 50th
1:13.30 1:13.30
12th 54th
0:48.02 0:48.02
12th 93rd
0:36.65 0:36.65
12th 96th
0:25.22 0:25.22
10th 99th
0:13.06 0:13.06
3rd 101st
R8 8th STICK 'EM UP
T : J G SARGENT J : TOMMY BERRY
2:30.29 2:30.29
10th 5th
2:17.83 2:17.83
10th 5th
2:05.16 2:05.16
11th 5th
1:52.49 1:52.49
10th 6th
1:39.88 1:39.88
9th 43rd
1:27.07 1:27.07
10th 57th
1:13.96 1:13.96
11th 64th
0:49.03 0:49.03
10th 105th
0:37.49 0:37.49
11th 106th
0:25.77 0:25.77
9th 106th
0:13.12 0:13.12
9th 102nd
R8 4th BEAUTY BOLT
T : GRAHAME BEGG J : JAMES MCDONALD
2:30.32 2:30.32
8th 6th
2:17.89 2:17.89
8th 6th
2:05.22 2:05.22
8th 6th
1:52.46 1:52.46
9th 5th
1:39.68 1:39.68
10th 42nd
1:26.89 1:26.89
9th 56th
1:14.25 1:14.25
9th 66th
0:49.17 0:49.17
7th 106th
0:37.60 0:37.60
7th 108th
0:25.77 0:25.77
6th 107th
0:13.16 0:13.16
5th 103rd
R8 5th GAMAY
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : RYAN MOORE
2:30.53 2:30.53
3rd 8th
2:18.29 2:18.29
4th 8th
2:05.74 2:05.74
3rd 8th
1:53.04 1:53.04
3rd 8th
1:40.31 1:40.31
4th 45th
1:27.59 1:27.59
3rd 60th
1:14.80 1:14.80
3rd 72nd
0:49.46 0:49.46
4th 109th
0:37.69 0:37.69
6th 111th
0:25.91 0:25.91
4th 109th
0:13.18 0:13.18
6th 104th
R7 11th THE RED SEA
T : JOHN MOLONEY J : JYE MC NEIL
1:38.95 1:38.95
4th 37th
1:27.42 1:27.42
4th 58th
1:15.34 1:15.34
4th 75th
0:49.48 0:49.48
4th 110th
0:37.16 0:37.16
3rd 104th
0:25.31 0:25.31
7th 101st
0:13.21 0:13.21
12th 105th
R9 14th TARAAYEF
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : JYE MC NEIL
0:46.45 0:46.45
4th 56th
0:35.89 0:35.89
4th 87th
0:24.95 0:24.95
5th 94th
0:13.32 0:13.32
10th 106th
R8 11th AMAZING PEACE
T : PAUL PERRY J : NASH RAWILLER
2:31.04 2:31.04
7th 11th
2:18.69 2:18.69
7th 9th
2:06.05 2:06.05
7th 10th
1:53.44 1:53.44
6th 10th
1:40.69 1:40.69
7th 47th
1:27.84 1:27.84
8th 63rd
1:15.12 1:15.12
8th 74th
0:49.78 0:49.78
9th 113th
0:38.06 0:38.06
9th 113th
0:26.09 0:26.09
12th 110th
0:13.36 0:13.36
12th 107th
R8 6th VEGAS JEWEL
T : MARK KAVANAGH J : JORDAN CHILDS
2:30.41 2:30.41
6th 7th
2:18.20 2:18.20
5th 7th
2:05.56 2:05.56
5th 7th
1:52.81 1:52.81
5th 7th
1:40.28 1:40.28
3rd 44th
1:27.44 1:27.44
5th 59th
1:14.74 1:14.74
4th 71st
0:49.43 0:49.43
3rd 108th
0:37.83 0:37.83
3rd 112th
0:25.91 0:25.91
3rd 108th
0:13.39 0:13.39
2nd 108th
R1 8th IMPI
T : P G CAREY J : KERRIN MCEVOY
1:36.75 1:36.75
1st 25th
1:25.36 1:25.36
1st 41st
1:13.70 1:13.70
1st 63rd
0:49.57 0:49.57
1st 111th
0:37.65 0:37.65
1st 110th
0:26.18 0:26.18
3rd 111th
0:13.44 0:13.44
7th 109th
R7 12th TRI NATIONS
T : EDWARD CUMMINGS J : BRAD RAWILLER
1:39.27 1:39.27
1st 41st
1:27.82 1:27.82
2nd 62nd
1:15.80 1:15.80
2nd 76th
0:49.95 0:49.95
2nd 114th
0:37.54 0:37.54
1st 107th
0:25.71 0:25.71
2nd 105th
0:13.53 0:13.53
11th 110th
R4 16th MAGGIE MISS
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : TOMMY BERRY
1:37.55 1:37.55
1st 31st
1:25.72 1:25.72
1st 45th
1:13.42 1:13.42
1st 56th
0:48.72 0:48.72
1st 103rd
0:36.99 0:36.99
2nd 101st
0:25.67 0:25.67
1st 104th
0:13.71 0:13.71
13th 111th
R8 9th SILENT SOVEREIGN
T : T & C MCEVOY J : JAMIE KAH
2:31.02 2:31.02
4th 9th
2:19.10 2:19.10
1st 11th
2:06.72 2:06.72
1st 11th
1:54.08 1:54.08
1st 11th
1:41.41 1:41.41
1st 49th
1:28.71 1:28.71
1st 65th
1:16.04 1:16.04
1st 78th
0:50.36 0:50.36
1st 116th
0:38.67 0:38.67
1st 116th
0:26.67 0:26.67
1st 115th
0:13.73 0:13.73
7th 112th
R8 10th SONG BROCADE
T : JOHN SADLER J : JYE MC NEIL
2:31.02 2:31.02
5th 10th
2:18.75 2:18.75
6th 10th
2:05.97 2:05.97
6th 9th
1:53.18 1:53.18
7th 9th
1:40.48 1:40.48
8th 46th
1:27.70 1:27.70
7th 61st
1:15.00 1:15.00
7th 73rd
0:49.67 0:49.67
8th 112th
0:38.09 0:38.09
8th 114th
0:26.29 0:26.29
7th 114th
0:13.74 0:13.74
8th 113th
R8 12th FOXBOROUGH
T : J G SARGENT J : TIM CLARK
2:31.68 2:31.68
1st 12th
2:19.56 2:19.56
2nd 12th
2:06.83 2:06.83
4th 12th
1:54.08 1:54.08
4th 12th
1:41.38 1:41.38
5th 48th
1:28.62 1:28.62
4th 64th
1:15.81 1:15.81
5th 77th
0:50.53 0:50.53
5th 117th
0:38.87 0:38.87
4th 117th
0:26.84 0:26.84
8th 116th
0:13.83 0:13.83
11th 114th
R1 9th I BOOGI
T : SCOTT CAMERON J : DAMIAN LANE
1:37.56 1:37.56
4th 32nd
1:26.08 1:26.08
4th 48th
1:14.33 1:14.33
5th 68th
0:50.23 0:50.23
5th 115th
0:38.37 0:38.37
6th 115th
0:26.99 0:26.99
6th 117th
0:14.25 0:14.25
9th 115th
R8 13th OCEAN MISS
T : D & C FEEK J : MICHAEL WALKER
2:32.52 2:32.52
2nd 13th
2:20.28 2:20.28
3rd 13th
2:07.90 2:07.90
2nd 13th
1:55.14 1:55.14
2nd 13th
1:42.50 1:42.50
2nd 51st
1:29.75 1:29.75
2nd 66th
1:17.08 1:17.08
2nd 79th
0:51.69 0:51.69
2nd 118th
0:39.97 0:39.97
2nd 119th
0:27.79 0:27.79
5th 119th
0:14.31 0:14.31
13th 116th
R9 15th WITCHFULTHINKING
T : ANDREW NOBLET J : JAMIE KAH
0:47.90 0:47.90
3rd 91st
0:37.31 0:37.31
5th 105th
0:26.25 0:26.25
9th 112th
0:14.38 0:14.38
15th 117th
R6 16th STARSPANGLED RODEO
T : JOSEPH WALDRON J : JAMIE MOTT
1:26.01 1:26.01
7th 47th
1:14.25 1:14.25
7th 67th
0:49.40 0:49.40
6th 107th
0:37.60 0:37.60
5th 109th
0:26.25 0:26.25
5th 113th
0:14.73 0:14.73
12th 118th
R7 13th BREAKING LOOSE
T : NIGEL BLACKISTON J : J ALLEN
1:41.58 1:41.58
9th 50th
1:29.96 1:29.96
9th 67th
1:17.85 1:17.85
10th 80th
0:52.17 0:52.17
8th 119th
0:39.79 0:39.79
11th 118th
0:27.68 0:27.68
13th 118th
0:14.97 0:14.97
13th 119th
R8 14th VICTORY APPROACH
T : MICHELLE PAYNE J : MICHELLE PAYNE
2:44.35 2:44.35
14th 14th
2:31.54 2:31.54
14th 14th
2:18.78 2:18.78
14th 14th
2:06.28 2:06.28
14th 14th
1:53.59 1:53.59
14th 52nd
1:40.80 1:40.80
14th 68th
1:28.31 1:28.31
13th 81st
1:03.20 1:03.20
13th 120th
0:51.31 0:51.31
14th 120th
0:38.64 0:38.64
14th 120th
0:23.22 0:23.22
14th 120th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
ARISTIA (AUS) 3F
LONHRO (AUS) - NAKAAYA (AUS) TIGER HILL (IRE)
DAMIAN LANE 55.5 MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA 4
PINOT (AUS) 3F
PIERRO (AUS) - DIZELLE (AUS) ZABEEL (NZ)
S BASTER 55.5 G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT 6
LASQUETI SPIRIT (AUS) 3F
BENETEAU (AUS) - SUPRIYM STORY (AUS) GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS)
B AVDULLA 55.5 L W CURTIS 9
JAMEKA (AUS) 3F
MYBOYCHARLIE (IRE) - MINE GAME (AUS) GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS)
D OLIVER 55.5 CIARON MAHER 7
SET SQUARE (AUS) 3F
RESET (AUS) - DYNASTAR (AUS) ZEDITAVE (AUS)
J BOWMAN 55.5 CIARON MAHER 2
KIRRAMOSA (NZ) 3F
ALAMOSA (NZ) - FREYJA (NZ) DANSKE (NZ)
N RAWILLER 55.5 J G SARGENT 10
DEAR DEMI (AUS) 3F
DEHERE (USA) - SHIRLEY (AUS) ZABEEL (NZ)
J CASSIDY 55.5 CLARRY CONNERS 12
MOSHEEN (AUS) 3F
FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - SUMEHRA (NZ) STRAVINSKY (USA)
D NIKOLIC 55.5 R W SMERDON 2
BRAZILIAN PULSE (NZ) 3F
CAPTAIN RIO (GB) - SHARAZAD (IRE) TENBY (GB)
C WILLIAMS 55.5 MICHAEL MORONEY 7
FAINT PERFUME (AUS) 3F
SHAMARDAL (USA) - ZONA (AUS) ZABEEL (NZ)
M RODD 55.5 BART CUMMINGS 9
SAMANTHA MISS (AUS) 3F
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - MILLIYET (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
J BOWMAN 55.5 KRIS LEES 3
ARAPAHO MISS (AUS) 3F
DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) - HAPPY HEART (FR) EXIT TO NOWHERE (USA)
C W BROWN 55.5 P G CAREY 5
MISS FINLAND (AUS) 3F
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - FOREST PEARL (USA) WOODMAN (USA)
C WILLIAMS 55.5 D A HAYES 6
SERENADE ROSE (AUS) 3F
STRAVINSKY (USA) - ROSE OF TRALEE (AUS) SADLER'S WELLS (USA)
STEVEN KING 55.5 D L FREEDMAN 10
HOLLOW BULLET (AUS) 3F
TAYASU TSUYOSHI (JPN) - BEAT THE BULLET (AUS) BITE THE BULLET (USA)
D TAGGART 55.5 JOHN MCARDLE 2
SPECIAL HARMONY (AUS) 3F
SPINNING WORLD (USA) - MAROONED LADY (AUS) MAROONED (GB)
D OLIVER 55.5 D L FREEDMAN 1
BULLA BORGHESE (AUS) 3F
BELONG TO ME (USA) - FIONNAY (NZ) CRESTED WAVE (USA)
C MUNCE 55.5 R J QUINTON 6
MAGICAL MISS (AUS) 3F
DANEHILL (USA) - HOOKED BID (CAN) SPECTACULAR BID (USA)
S W ARNOLD 55.5 BART CUMMINGS 7
LOVELORN (AUS) 3F
GRAND LODGE (USA) - LOVESICK (AUS) MARSCAY (AUS)
B PREBBLE 55.5 JOHN HAWKES 5