Flemington Results (Race 5)

Saturday, 9th November 2019

5
14:50
(local)

Darley Sprint Classic (G1)

Type: OPEN
AUD $2,002,500
1200m TURF GOOD
5
14:50
(local)
AUD $2,002,500
1200m GOOD

Darley Sprint Classic (G1)

Type: OPEN

Nature Strip was quite outstanding in scoring here, his third Group 1 victory and his 12th win in 20 starts. He went to the front as expected but travelled seemingly within himself for James McDonald at quite good tempo, racing near the grandstand side. He dashed clear on passing the 400m and then went on to score easily in a most impressive victory. Talented filly Loving Gaby settled in sixth place, before improving in the centre of the track from the 400m. She went to second at the 200m and then fought gamely for the runner-up spot in another smart performance. In Her Time tracked the leader and eventual winner (Nature Strip) and then held on well for third. Alizee settled in last place in the nine-horse field, tracked up (behind Loving Gaby) from the 400m and then kept fighting on quite well for (5.75 lengths) fourth, narrowly in front of the favourite Santa Ana Lane who made late ground from back in seventh place to finish (5.85 lengths) fifth.

Sectional Times of FLEMINGTON - Saturday, 09th November 2019

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 2400m 2200m 1800m 1600m 1400m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R8 2nd MELODY BELLE
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : OPIE BOSSON
1:46.97 1:46.97
14th 1st
1:35.03 1:35.03
14th 1st
1:22.67 1:22.67
14th 8th
0:57.42 0:57.42
14th 24th
0:45.45 0:45.45
14th 12th
0:33.65 0:33.65
14th 5th
0:22.47 0:22.47
14th 2nd
0:11.42 0:11.42
7th 1st
R5 2nd LOVING GABY
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:54.98 0:54.98
8th 2nd
0:44.18 0:44.18
8th 2nd
0:33.05 0:33.05
8th 1st
0:22.26 0:22.26
7th 1st
0:11.49 0:11.49
2nd 2nd
R5 1st NATURE STRIP
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
0:54.83 0:54.83
1st 1st
0:44.18 0:44.18
1st 1st
0:33.20 0:33.20
1st 2nd
0:22.55 0:22.55
1st 4th
0:11.53 0:11.53
1st 3rd
R5 5th SANTA ANA LANE
T : ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : MARK ZAHRA
0:55.50 0:55.50
7th 5th
0:44.70 0:44.70
7th 4th
0:33.54 0:33.54
7th 4th
0:22.75 0:22.75
5th 5th
0:11.62 0:11.62
6th 4th
R5 3rd IN HER TIME
T : KRIS LEES J : BRENTON AVDULLA
0:55.47 0:55.47
2nd 4th
0:44.79 0:44.79
2nd 5th
0:33.66 0:33.66
2nd 6th
0:22.81 0:22.81
2nd 7th
0:11.62 0:11.62
3rd 5th
R8 4th LIFE LESS ORDINARY
T : CHRIS WALLER J : NASH RAWILLER
1:47.17 1:47.17
11th 2nd
1:35.37 1:35.37
12th 2nd
1:23.02 1:23.02
12th 9th
0:57.77 0:57.77
12th 31st
0:45.76 0:45.76
12th 20th
0:33.91 0:33.91
12th 8th
0:22.76 0:22.76
9th 6th
0:11.65 0:11.65
4th 6th
R5 4th ALIZEE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : HUGH BOWMAN
0:55.29 0:55.29
9th 3rd
0:44.44 0:44.44
9th 3rd
0:33.28 0:33.28
9th 3rd
0:22.52 0:22.52
9th 3rd
0:11.66 0:11.66
5th 7th
R4 1st TRUE SELF
T : WILLIE MULLINS J : RYAN MOORE
2:29.83 2:29.83
7th 1st
2:16.99 2:16.99
7th 1st
1:50.59 1:50.59
7th 41st
1:37.51 1:37.51
6th 34th
1:24.24 1:24.24
7th 21st
0:58.55 0:58.55
7th 47th
0:46.66 0:46.66
6th 41st
0:34.75 0:34.75
6th 26th
0:23.17 0:23.17
3rd 14th
0:11.74 0:11.74
1st 8th
R5 6th ZOUTORI
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIAN LANE
0:55.73 0:55.73
3rd 6th
0:45.02 0:45.02
3rd 6th
0:33.89 0:33.89
3rd 7th
0:22.98 0:22.98
3rd 8th
0:11.76 0:11.76
4th 9th
R8 7th SUZUKA DEVIOUS
T : M HASHIDA J : MICHAEL DEE
1:47.35 1:47.35
16th 3rd
1:35.46 1:35.46
16th 3rd
1:23.11 1:23.11
15th 11th
0:57.91 0:57.91
15th 34th
0:45.88 0:45.88
15th 25th
0:34.17 0:34.17
15th 11th
0:22.99 0:22.99
15th 9th
0:11.77 0:11.77
12th 10th
R3 9th FLOREAT PICA
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LUKE NOLEN
0:57.42 0:57.42
9th 23rd
0:45.59 0:45.59
9th 15th
0:34.51 0:34.51
9th 17th
0:23.20 0:23.20
10th 20th
0:11.78 0:11.78
10th 11th
R3 2nd SOPHIA'S CHOICE
T : ROBERT KINGSTON J : DWAYNE DUNN
0:57.85 0:57.85
3rd 32nd
0:46.17 0:46.17
3rd 31st
0:34.80 0:34.80
4th 28th
0:23.29 0:23.29
3rd 24th
0:11.78 0:11.78
3rd 12th
R3 3rd REGIMENTAL BAND
T : KRIS LEES J : BRENTON AVDULLA
0:57.57 0:57.57
5th 28th
0:45.85 0:45.85
5th 23rd
0:34.63 0:34.63
5th 23rd
0:23.17 0:23.17
5th 15th
0:11.78 0:11.78
4th 13th
R8 6th KINGS WILL DREAM
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:47.52 1:47.52
13th 4th
1:35.60 1:35.60
13th 4th
1:23.28 1:23.28
13th 14th
0:58.12 0:58.12
13th 41st
0:46.02 0:46.02
13th 30th
0:34.25 0:34.25
13th 13th
0:23.04 0:23.04
11th 10th
0:11.80 0:11.80
8th 14th
R4 3rd MAURUS
T : JOHN P THOMPSON J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
2:29.95 2:29.95
10th 2nd
2:17.02 2:17.02
9th 2nd
1:50.61 1:50.61
9th 42nd
1:37.48 1:37.48
9th 32nd
1:24.21 1:24.21
10th 20th
0:58.70 0:58.70
8th 50th
0:46.71 0:46.71
8th 44th
0:34.81 0:34.81
8th 29th
0:23.20 0:23.20
8th 19th
0:11.80 0:11.80
4th 15th
R7 3rd NOBLE BOY
T : TODD BLOWES J : BRODIE LOY
0:57.09 0:57.09
11th 17th
0:45.66 0:45.66
12th 18th
0:34.49 0:34.49
12th 15th
0:23.17 0:23.17
9th 18th
0:11.82 0:11.82
6th 16th
R7 2nd ADMIRAL'S JOKER
T : KYLIE VELLA J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:57.26 0:57.26
10th 21st
0:45.81 0:45.81
10th 22nd
0:34.55 0:34.55
11th 18th
0:23.17 0:23.17
10th 16th
0:11.82 0:11.82
4th 17th
R3 4th TRITON RISING
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : MARK ZAHRA
0:57.42 0:57.42
7th 26th
0:45.65 0:45.65
7th 17th
0:34.51 0:34.51
7th 16th
0:23.17 0:23.17
7th 17th
0:11.83 0:11.83
5th 18th
R4 2nd CARIF
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : KERRIN MCEVOY
2:30.29 2:30.29
2nd 5th
2:17.60 2:17.60
2nd 7th
1:51.13 1:51.13
3rd 47th
1:38.00 1:38.00
3rd 46th
1:24.79 1:24.79
3rd 38th
0:59.04 0:59.04
3rd 66th
0:47.00 0:47.00
3rd 61st
0:34.98 0:34.98
3rd 42nd
0:23.34 0:23.34
4th 26th
0:11.83 0:11.83
2nd 19th
R3 1st BANQUO
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:57.91 0:57.91
2nd 35th
0:46.28 0:46.28
2nd 35th
0:34.89 0:34.89
2nd 34th
0:23.37 0:23.37
2nd 27th
0:11.83 0:11.83
1st 20th
R8 5th FIFTY STARS
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : JYE MC NEIL
1:47.92 1:47.92
5th 7th
1:36.32 1:36.32
5th 6th
1:24.03 1:24.03
5th 17th
0:58.72 0:58.72
5th 52nd
0:46.63 0:46.63
5th 40th
0:34.74 0:34.74
5th 25th
0:23.28 0:23.28
5th 23rd
0:11.85 0:11.85
6th 21st
R4 5th TOP OF THE RANGE
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : JAMES MCDONALD
2:30.21 2:30.21
8th 3rd
2:17.28 2:17.28
8th 3rd
1:50.82 1:50.82
8th 43rd
1:37.69 1:37.69
8th 38th
1:24.44 1:24.44
8th 28th
0:58.84 0:58.84
9th 54th
0:46.83 0:46.83
9th 52nd
0:34.95 0:34.95
10th 40th
0:23.37 0:23.37
9th 29th
0:11.86 0:11.86
9th 22nd
R5 7th MALIBU STYLE
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:55.84 0:55.84
6th 7th
0:45.08 0:45.08
6th 7th
0:33.92 0:33.92
6th 9th
0:23.04 0:23.04
8th 11th
0:11.86 0:11.86
8th 23rd
R3 6th MISTER YU SHU
T : J T CONLAN J : CLAYTON DOUGLAS
0:57.42 0:57.42
8th 25th
0:45.68 0:45.68
8th 19th
0:34.57 0:34.57
8th 20th
0:23.26 0:23.26
8th 21st
0:11.87 0:11.87
8th 24th
R3 7th KNICKPOINT
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:57.13 0:57.13
10th 18th
0:45.24 0:45.24
10th 9th
0:34.34 0:34.34
10th 14th
0:23.14 0:23.14
9th 12th
0:11.89 0:11.89
7th 25th
R4 4th VENTURA STORM
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : MARK ZAHRA
2:30.27 2:30.27
6th 4th
2:17.45 2:17.45
6th 6th
1:51.05 1:51.05
5th 46th
1:37.95 1:37.95
5th 45th
1:24.67 1:24.67
6th 34th
0:58.99 0:58.99
6th 64th
0:46.95 0:46.95
7th 55th
0:34.98 0:34.98
7th 43rd
0:23.37 0:23.37
7th 28th
0:11.89 0:11.89
5th 26th
R8 1st MAGIC WAND
T : A P O'BRIEN J : RYAN MOORE
1:47.61 1:47.61
2nd 5th
1:36.09 1:36.09
3rd 5th
1:23.89 1:23.89
3rd 16th
0:58.84 0:58.84
3rd 56th
0:46.74 0:46.74
3rd 45th
0:34.83 0:34.83
3rd 30th
0:23.33 0:23.33
3rd 25th
0:11.91 0:11.91
2nd 27th
R3 8th DONE BY ME
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : HUGH BOWMAN
0:57.65 0:57.65
6th 29th
0:45.96 0:45.96
6th 29th
0:34.80 0:34.80
6th 27th
0:23.43 0:23.43
6th 32nd
0:11.95 0:11.95
6th 28th
R5 8th THE BOSTONIAN
T : TONY PIKE J : DWAYNE DUNN
0:55.96 0:55.96
5th 8th
0:45.22 0:45.22
4th 8th
0:34.06 0:34.06
4th 10th
0:23.15 0:23.15
4th 13th
0:11.95 0:11.95
9th 29th
R6 3rd ARISTOCRATIC MISS
T : T & C MCEVOY J : RYAN MOORE
1:48.48 1:48.48
10th 16th
1:36.80 1:36.80
9th 19th
1:25.17 1:25.17
8th 47th
0:59.80 0:59.80
8th 85th
0:47.24 0:47.24
8th 73rd
0:35.21 0:35.21
9th 56th
0:23.57 0:23.57
9th 43rd
0:11.95 0:11.95
8th 30th
R7 1st REYKJAVIK
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : DEAN YENDALL
0:58.02 0:58.02
3rd 37th
0:46.50 0:46.50
3rd 38th
0:35.10 0:35.10
3rd 48th
0:23.46 0:23.46
2nd 34th
0:11.96 0:11.96
1st 31st
R8 9th HUMIDOR
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : DAMIAN LANE
1:48.01 1:48.01
9th 8th
1:36.35 1:36.35
8th 7th
1:24.06 1:24.06
8th 18th
0:58.84 0:58.84
7th 55th
0:46.77 0:46.77
7th 48th
0:34.92 0:34.92
7th 38th
0:23.42 0:23.42
8th 30th
0:11.97 0:11.97
11th 32nd
R4 10th RED CARDINAL
T : KRIS LEES J : HUGH BOWMAN
2:30.35 2:30.35
9th 6th
2:17.39 2:17.39
10th 5th
1:50.93 1:50.93
10th 44th
1:37.77 1:37.77
10th 40th
1:24.61 1:24.61
9th 32nd
0:58.93 0:58.93
10th 62nd
0:47.00 0:47.00
10th 59th
0:35.19 0:35.19
9th 53rd
0:23.55 0:23.55
10th 38th
0:11.97 0:11.97
10th 33rd
R2 1st SAVVY OAK
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : DAMIAN LANE
1:48.23 1:48.23
6th 10th
1:36.48 1:36.48
6th 11th
1:24.34 1:24.34
6th 26th
0:59.40 0:59.40
6th 76th
0:46.96 0:46.96
7th 56th
0:35.36 0:35.36
6th 64th
0:23.56 0:23.56
7th 41st
0:11.98 0:11.98
4th 34th
R7 4th ICONOCLASM
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:58.22 0:58.22
4th 42nd
0:46.67 0:46.67
4th 42nd
0:35.21 0:35.21
4th 55th
0:23.55 0:23.55
4th 40th
0:11.99 0:11.99
7th 35th
R4 7th GALLIC CHIEFTAIN
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : DAMIAN LANE
2:30.50 2:30.50
5th 8th
2:17.68 2:17.68
5th 8th
1:51.25 1:51.25
6th 48th
1:38.09 1:38.09
7th 48th
1:24.93 1:24.93
5th 41st
0:59.28 0:59.28
5th 73rd
0:47.29 0:47.29
5th 76th
0:35.36 0:35.36
4th 63rd
0:23.60 0:23.60
5th 46th
0:12.00 0:12.00
7th 36th
R4 11th BONDEIGER
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : J ALLEN
2:30.47 2:30.47
11th 7th
2:17.39 2:17.39
11th 4th
1:50.99 1:50.99
11th 45th
1:37.83 1:37.83
11th 43rd
1:24.73 1:24.73
11th 37th
0:59.04 0:59.04
11th 65th
0:47.09 0:47.09
11th 64th
0:35.21 0:35.21
11th 54th
0:23.55 0:23.55
11th 39th
0:12.00 0:12.00
11th 37th
R6 1st OCEANEX
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : JYE MC NEIL
1:48.60 1:48.60
7th 20th
1:37.03 1:37.03
6th 26th
1:25.34 1:25.34
6th 50th
0:59.97 0:59.97
6th 91st
0:47.42 0:47.42
6th 83rd
0:35.27 0:35.27
6th 58th
0:23.57 0:23.57
6th 42nd
0:12.01 0:12.01
4th 38th
R3 5th HILO
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DAMIAN LANE
0:58.40 0:58.40
1st 44th
0:46.77 0:46.77
1st 49th
0:35.38 0:35.38
1st 65th
0:23.72 0:23.72
1st 60th
0:12.01 0:12.01
2nd 39th
R4 6th MIDTERM
T : M & L CERCHI J : PATRICK MOLONEY
2:30.55 2:30.55
3rd 9th
2:17.86 2:17.86
3rd 10th
1:51.57 1:51.57
2nd 50th
1:38.44 1:38.44
2nd 50th
1:25.16 1:25.16
2nd 46th
0:59.48 0:59.48
2nd 78th
0:47.47 0:47.47
2nd 85th
0:35.44 0:35.44
2nd 67th
0:23.69 0:23.69
1st 54th
0:12.03 0:12.03
3rd 40th
R9 1st HALVORSEN
T : ROBBIE GRIFFITHS J : ANDREW MALLYON
0:56.65 0:56.65
12th 10th
0:45.45 0:45.45
11th 11th
0:34.55 0:34.55
5th 19th
0:23.42 0:23.42
4th 31st
0:12.03 0:12.03
3rd 41st
R4 8th GREY LION
T : MATTHEW SMITH J : KATHY O'HARA
2:30.55 2:30.55
4th 10th
2:17.74 2:17.74
4th 9th
1:51.45 1:51.45
4th 49th
1:38.32 1:38.32
4th 49th
1:25.05 1:25.05
4th 45th
0:59.42 0:59.42
4th 77th
0:47.38 0:47.38
4th 79th
0:35.39 0:35.39
5th 66th
0:23.63 0:23.63
6th 48th
0:12.03 0:12.03
8th 42nd
R8 12th HARLEM
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : JAMIE KAH
1:48.33 1:48.33
8th 12th
1:36.55 1:36.55
9th 13th
1:24.26 1:24.26
9th 22nd
0:58.87 0:58.87
11th 58th
0:46.77 0:46.77
11th 47th
0:34.92 0:34.92
11th 37th
0:23.51 0:23.51
13th 37th
0:12.06 0:12.06
13th 43rd
R7 8th KEN'S DREAM
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : LINDA MEECH
0:58.04 0:58.04
7th 40th
0:46.53 0:46.53
7th 39th
0:35.19 0:35.19
8th 52nd
0:23.66 0:23.66
8th 52nd
0:12.08 0:12.08
9th 44th
R6 5th DANZDANZDANCE
T : CHRIS WALLER J : HUGH BOWMAN
1:48.66 1:48.66
9th 22nd
1:36.80 1:36.80
10th 20th
1:24.96 1:24.96
10th 42nd
0:59.60 0:59.60
10th 81st
0:47.04 0:47.04
11th 62nd
0:35.09 0:35.09
12th 47th
0:23.60 0:23.60
10th 45th
0:12.08 0:12.08
6th 45th
R9 3rd AKKADIAN
T : MATT CUMANI J : J ALLEN
0:56.71 0:56.71
13th 11th
0:45.51 0:45.51
12th 13th
0:34.58 0:34.58
8th 21st
0:23.45 0:23.45
7th 33rd
0:12.09 0:12.09
4th 46th
R9 2nd ESPERANCE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : TEODORE NUGENT
0:56.79 0:56.79
7th 13th
0:45.63 0:45.63
4th 16th
0:34.67 0:34.67
3rd 24th
0:23.51 0:23.51
2nd 36th
0:12.09 0:12.09
2nd 47th
R7 5th MANOLO BLAHNIQ
T : TONY NOONAN J : J NOONAN
0:58.02 0:58.02
6th 38th
0:46.50 0:46.50
6th 37th
0:35.13 0:35.13
6th 49th
0:23.61 0:23.61
5th 47th
0:12.10 0:12.10
5th 48th
R6 12th SCARLET DREAM
T : MARK NEWNHAM J : STEPHEN BASTER
1:48.74 1:48.74
12th 24th
1:36.85 1:36.85
12th 21st
1:25.02 1:25.02
12th 43rd
0:59.86 0:59.86
12th 87th
0:47.42 0:47.42
12th 82nd
0:35.32 0:35.32
13th 62nd
0:23.71 0:23.71
14th 59th
0:12.11 0:12.11
12th 49th
R5 9th ROCK MAGIC
T : CHRIS GANGEMI J : JARRAD NOSKE
0:56.10 0:56.10
4th 9th
0:45.34 0:45.34
5th 10th
0:34.18 0:34.18
5th 12th
0:23.27 0:23.27
6th 22nd
0:12.12 0:12.12
7th 50th
R9 4th SCREENAGER
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : KERRIN MCEVOY
0:56.74 0:56.74
14th 12th
0:45.54 0:45.54
14th 14th
0:34.61 0:34.61
10th 22nd
0:23.51 0:23.51
8th 35th
0:12.12 0:12.12
6th 51st
R8 10th ARISTIA
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:48.27 1:48.27
6th 11th
1:36.58 1:36.58
6th 14th
1:24.26 1:24.26
7th 23rd
0:58.92 0:58.92
8th 60th
0:46.80 0:46.80
8th 50th
0:34.97 0:34.97
8th 41st
0:23.59 0:23.59
6th 44th
0:12.14 0:12.14
9th 52nd
R4 9th SIR CHARLES ROAD
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : DWAYNE DUNN
2:30.84 2:30.84
1st 11th
2:18.17 2:18.17
1st 11th
1:51.91 1:51.91
1st 51st
1:38.75 1:38.75
1st 51st
1:25.57 1:25.57
1st 54th
0:59.79 0:59.79
1st 84th
0:47.75 0:47.75
1st 93rd
0:35.68 0:35.68
1st 76th
0:23.89 0:23.89
2nd 67th
0:12.14 0:12.14
6th 53rd
R8 3rd HARTNELL
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : HUGH BOWMAN
1:47.75 1:47.75
3rd 6th
1:36.41 1:36.41
2nd 8th
1:24.32 1:24.32
2nd 25th
0:59.13 0:59.13
2nd 68th
0:47.12 0:47.12
2nd 67th
0:35.18 0:35.18
1st 50th
0:23.65 0:23.65
1st 50th
0:12.14 0:12.14
1st 54th
R2 6th SNITZEPEG
T : A & J WILLIAMS J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:48.37 1:48.37
9th 14th
1:36.54 1:36.54
9th 12th
1:24.36 1:24.36
9th 27th
0:59.55 0:59.55
9th 79th
0:47.17 0:47.17
9th 68th
0:35.56 0:35.56
9th 72nd
0:23.76 0:23.76
9th 62nd
0:12.16 0:12.16
9th 55th
R7 7th RICH ITCH
T : SHAWN MATHRICK J : DWAYNE DUNN
0:57.73 0:57.73
9th 30th
0:46.27 0:46.27
9th 34th
0:35.04 0:35.04
9th 44th
0:23.64 0:23.64
7th 49th
0:12.16 0:12.16
8th 56th
R6 7th GIRL TUESDAY
T : CHRIS WALLER J : NASH RAWILLER
1:48.40 1:48.40
13th 15th
1:36.45 1:36.45
13th 10th
1:24.47 1:24.47
13th 29th
0:59.37 0:59.37
13th 75th
0:46.92 0:46.92
14th 53rd
0:35.06 0:35.06
15th 45th
0:23.68 0:23.68
12th 53rd
0:12.16 0:12.16
10th 57th
R2 2nd SADDLE THE SUN
T : MATT CUMANI J : KERRIN MCEVOY
1:48.52 1:48.52
4th 18th
1:36.74 1:36.74
4th 16th
1:24.57 1:24.57
5th 31st
0:59.60 0:59.60
5th 82nd
0:47.11 0:47.11
5th 66th
0:35.48 0:35.48
5th 69th
0:23.79 0:23.79
4th 64th
0:12.19 0:12.19
1st 58th
R6 4th GREYSFUL GLAMOUR
T : MARK NEWNHAM J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:49.29 1:49.29
2nd 36th
1:37.81 1:37.81
2nd 42nd
1:26.20 1:26.20
2nd 61st
1:00.84 1:00.84
2nd 107th
0:48.25 0:48.25
2nd 103rd
0:35.93 0:35.93
2nd 92nd
0:24.09 0:24.09
2nd 80th
0:12.20 0:12.20
2nd 59th
R9 7th TAHITIAN DANCER
T : SHANE NICHOLS J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:57.08 0:57.08
8th 16th
0:45.86 0:45.86
8th 24th
0:34.87 0:34.87
9th 33rd
0:23.65 0:23.65
9th 51st
0:12.20 0:12.20
9th 60th
R2 7th RIDGEWOOD DRIVE
T : ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:48.49 1:48.49
8th 17th
1:36.74 1:36.74
7th 17th
1:24.65 1:24.65
7th 33rd
0:59.75 0:59.75
7th 83rd
0:47.37 0:47.37
6th 78th
0:35.71 0:35.71
7th 81st
0:23.96 0:23.96
6th 71st
0:12.22 0:12.22
7th 61st
R9 8th EXTREME THRILL
T : W F FRANCIS & G KENT J : JAMIE KAH
0:57.14 0:57.14
9th 19th
0:45.92 0:45.92
9th 27th
0:34.90 0:34.90
11th 36th
0:23.71 0:23.71
10th 58th
0:12.23 0:12.23
11th 62nd
R6 8th RONDINELLA
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : KERRIN MCEVOY
1:49.26 1:49.26
4th 32nd
1:37.78 1:37.78
4th 41st
1:26.20 1:26.20
4th 60th
1:00.75 1:00.75
3rd 106th
0:48.14 0:48.14
3rd 100th
0:35.84 0:35.84
4th 89th
0:24.00 0:24.00
4th 74th
0:12.23 0:12.23
7th 63rd
R8 8th KLUGER
T : TOMOKAZU TAKANO J : KERRIN MCEVOY
1:48.33 1:48.33
4th 13th
1:36.70 1:36.70
4th 15th
1:24.49 1:24.49
4th 30th
0:59.24 0:59.24
4th 72nd
0:47.18 0:47.18
4th 69th
0:35.29 0:35.29
4th 59th
0:23.80 0:23.80
4th 65th
0:12.23 0:12.23
5th 64th
R2 4th STARCASTER
T : ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : LUKE CURRIE
1:48.75 1:48.75
3rd 25th
1:37.00 1:37.00
3rd 25th
1:24.85 1:24.85
3rd 40th
0:59.92 0:59.92
3rd 90th
0:47.48 0:47.48
4th 86th
0:35.88 0:35.88
3rd 90th
0:23.99 0:23.99
3rd 72nd
0:12.25 0:12.25
6th 65th
R6 2nd MISS SISKA
T : GRAHAME BEGG J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:49.12 1:49.12
3rd 31st
1:37.66 1:37.66
3rd 37th
1:25.97 1:25.97
3rd 59th
1:00.49 1:00.49
4th 101st
0:47.85 0:47.85
4th 95th
0:35.67 0:35.67
3rd 74th
0:23.94 0:23.94
3rd 69th
0:12.25 0:12.25
1st 66th
R9 9th BIG REEL
T : MERVYN MCKENZIE J : DYLAN DUNN
0:57.20 0:57.20
15th 20th
0:45.92 0:45.92
15th 28th
0:34.93 0:34.93
15th 39th
0:23.71 0:23.71
14th 56th
0:12.26 0:12.26
13th 67th
R1 2nd RANIER
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : HUGH BOWMAN
1:21.42 1:21.42
10th 1st
0:58.01 0:58.01
10th 36th
0:46.24 0:46.24
11th 33rd
0:34.84 0:34.84
10th 31st
0:23.71 0:23.71
9th 57th
0:12.29 0:12.29
6th 68th
R9 6th POISED TO STRIKE
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LACHLAN KING
0:57.00 0:57.00
10th 14th
0:45.80 0:45.80
10th 21st
0:34.84 0:34.84
7th 32nd
0:23.71 0:23.71
6th 55th
0:12.29 0:12.29
7th 69th
R8 15th DEBT AGENT
T : J T CONLAN J : MICHAEL RODD
1:48.82 1:48.82
15th 27th
1:36.76 1:36.76
15th 18th
1:24.29 1:24.29
16th 24th
0:59.07 0:59.07
16th 67th
0:46.97 0:46.97
16th 58th
0:35.26 0:35.26
16th 57th
0:23.82 0:23.82
16th 66th
0:12.29 0:12.29
16th 70th
R9 5th MORRISSY
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:57.05 0:57.05
3rd 15th
0:45.89 0:45.89
2nd 26th
0:34.90 0:34.90
1st 35th
0:23.74 0:23.74
1st 61st
0:12.29 0:12.29
1st 71st
R6 9th ANOTHER DOLLAR
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:49.26 1:49.26
5th 33rd
1:37.63 1:37.63
5th 36th
1:25.89 1:25.89
5th 58th
1:00.46 1:00.46
5th 100th
0:47.88 0:47.88
5th 96th
0:35.73 0:35.73
5th 83rd
0:24.00 0:24.00
5th 73rd
0:12.30 0:12.30
5th 72nd
R2 5th GRINZINGER STAR
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:48.63 1:48.63
5th 21st
1:36.92 1:36.92
5th 23rd
1:24.83 1:24.83
4th 39th
0:59.89 0:59.89
4th 89th
0:47.51 0:47.51
3rd 89th
0:35.79 0:35.79
4th 87th
0:23.96 0:23.96
5th 70th
0:12.30 0:12.30
2nd 73rd
R6 10th ALIFEROUS
T : KRIS LEES J : BRENTON AVDULLA
1:48.97 1:48.97
8th 30th
1:37.20 1:37.20
8th 28th
1:25.43 1:25.43
9th 52nd
1:00.03 1:00.03
9th 93rd
0:47.44 0:47.44
9th 84th
0:35.50 0:35.50
10th 71st
0:23.92 0:23.92
8th 68th
0:12.30 0:12.30
9th 74th
R2 3rd EL DON
T : PETER GELAGOTIS J : ANTHONY DARMANIN
1:48.92 1:48.92
2nd 29th
1:37.26 1:37.26
2nd 29th
1:25.23 1:25.23
2nd 48th
1:00.18 1:00.18
2nd 95th
0:47.71 0:47.71
2nd 92nd
0:36.05 0:36.05
2nd 98th
0:24.08 0:24.08
2nd 78th
0:12.30 0:12.30
3rd 75th
R6 11th SPANISH REEF
T : K M KEYS J : MARK ZAHRA
1:49.29 1:49.29
6th 35th
1:37.57 1:37.57
7th 35th
1:25.83 1:25.83
7th 57th
1:00.41 1:00.41
7th 99th
0:47.79 0:47.79
7th 94th
0:35.79 0:35.79
8th 85th
0:24.06 0:24.06
7th 77th
0:12.31 0:12.31
11th 76th
R8 13th NIGHT'S WATCH
T : CHRIS WALLER J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:48.16 1:48.16
10th 9th
1:36.44 1:36.44
10th 9th
1:24.20 1:24.20
10th 19th
0:58.92 0:58.92
9th 61st
0:46.97 0:46.97
9th 57th
0:35.09 0:35.09
9th 46th
0:23.77 0:23.77
7th 63rd
0:12.32 0:12.32
10th 77th
R7 6th HAUNTED
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : KERRIN MCEVOY
0:58.68 0:58.68
2nd 49th
0:47.19 0:47.19
2nd 71st
0:35.71 0:35.71
2nd 82nd
0:24.01 0:24.01
3rd 75th
0:12.34 0:12.34
3rd 78th
R3 10th TREATY OF SEVILLE
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : MICHAEL DEE
0:58.66 0:58.66
4th 48th
0:47.00 0:47.00
4th 60th
0:35.70 0:35.70
3rd 80th
0:24.09 0:24.09
4th 79th
0:12.35 0:12.35
9th 79th
R6 6th AMANGIRI
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : DWAYNE DUNN
1:49.41 1:49.41
1st 38th
1:38.09 1:38.09
1st 47th
1:26.55 1:26.55
1st 62nd
1:01.18 1:01.18
1st 108th
0:48.54 0:48.54
1st 106th
0:36.04 0:36.04
1st 96th
0:24.15 0:24.15
1st 85th
0:12.35 0:12.35
3rd 80th
R2 8th LUCKY FOR ALL
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : JYE MC NEIL
1:48.72 1:48.72
7th 23rd
1:36.86 1:36.86
8th 22nd
1:24.68 1:24.68
8th 35th
0:59.83 0:59.83
8th 86th
0:47.40 0:47.40
8th 80th
0:35.79 0:35.79
8th 86th
0:24.14 0:24.14
8th 84th
0:12.36 0:12.36
8th 81st
R7 10th KASPERSKY
T : MICHELLE PAYNE J : MICHELLE PAYNE
0:58.71 0:58.71
8th 51st
0:47.22 0:47.22
8th 72nd
0:35.94 0:35.94
7th 94th
0:24.27 0:24.27
11th 92nd
0:12.39 0:12.39
11th 82nd
R6 14th NETTOYER
T : WENDY ROCHE J : JAMIE KAH
1:48.86 1:48.86
15th 28th
1:36.94 1:36.94
15th 24th
1:25.05 1:25.05
14th 44th
1:00.00 1:00.00
15th 92nd
0:47.62 0:47.62
15th 90th
0:35.81 0:35.81
14th 88th
0:24.15 0:24.15
15th 86th
0:12.39 0:12.39
14th 83rd
R6 13th CAMELLE
T : P G CAREY J : BEAU MERTENS
1:49.26 1:49.26
11th 34th
1:37.26 1:37.26
11th 30th
1:25.43 1:25.43
11th 51st
1:00.29 1:00.29
11th 96th
0:47.88 0:47.88
10th 97th
0:36.22 0:36.22
7th 99th
0:24.29 0:24.29
11th 93rd
0:12.42 0:12.42
13th 84th
R1 1st MANDELA EFFECT
T : SCOTT BRUNTON J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:22.45 1:22.45
3rd 6th
0:59.28 0:59.28
4th 74th
0:47.33 0:47.33
4th 77th
0:35.70 0:35.70
4th 78th
0:24.20 0:24.20
3rd 88th
0:12.45 0:12.45
1st 85th
R7 9th STREETS OF AVALON
T : SHANE NICHOLS J : CLAYTON DOUGLAS
0:58.88 0:58.88
1st 59th
0:47.40 0:47.40
1st 81st
0:35.94 0:35.94
1st 93rd
0:24.21 0:24.21
1st 91st
0:12.45 0:12.45
2nd 86th
R1 7th FLYING SARDINE
T : MS RACHAEL FROST J : MICHAEL DEE
1:22.31 1:22.31
9th 3rd
0:58.85 0:58.85
9th 57th
0:46.93 0:46.93
9th 54th
0:35.47 0:35.47
9th 68th
0:24.14 0:24.14
11th 82nd
0:12.48 0:12.48
11th 87th
R7 12th WILLI WILLI
T : CRAIG WIDDISON J : BEAU MERTENS
0:58.48 0:58.48
12th 46th
0:47.19 0:47.19
11th 70th
0:36.05 0:36.05
10th 97th
0:24.42 0:24.42
12th 97th
0:12.48 0:12.48
12th 88th
R1 6th GOOD 'N' FAST
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LUKE NOLEN
1:21.68 1:21.68
11th 2nd
0:58.47 0:58.47
11th 45th
0:46.76 0:46.76
10th 46th
0:35.30 0:35.30
11th 60th
0:24.17 0:24.17
10th 87th
0:12.53 0:12.53
10th 89th
R8 14th SO SI BON
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LUKE NOLEN
1:48.76 1:48.76
12th 26th
1:37.07 1:37.07
11th 27th
1:24.69 1:24.69
11th 36th
0:59.56 0:59.56
10th 80th
0:47.49 0:47.49
10th 87th
0:35.69 0:35.69
10th 77th
0:24.20 0:24.20
12th 89th
0:12.55 0:12.55
14th 90th
R1 5th PLOT THE COURSE
T : MICHAEL TROTTER J : DWAYNE DUNN
1:22.37 1:22.37
8th 5th
0:59.14 0:59.14
7th 69th
0:47.28 0:47.28
7th 74th
0:35.67 0:35.67
7th 75th
0:24.20 0:24.20
8th 90th
0:12.56 0:12.56
9th 91st
R1 3rd MR EXCLUSIVE
T : MATTHEW BROWN J : BRIAN HIGGINS
1:22.34 1:22.34
7th 4th
0:58.96 0:58.96
8th 63rd
0:47.04 0:47.04
8th 63rd
0:35.50 0:35.50
8th 70th
0:24.14 0:24.14
7th 83rd
0:12.56 0:12.56
5th 92nd
R9 10th FANCY RUMBLE
T : W F FRANCIS & G KENT J : JYE MC NEIL
0:57.34 0:57.34
6th 22nd
0:46.18 0:46.18
3rd 32nd
0:35.19 0:35.19
4th 51st
0:24.03 0:24.03
3rd 76th
0:12.58 0:12.58
5th 93rd
R1 4th BOXACHOCOLATES
T : STEPHEN BROWN J : STEPHEN BASTER
1:22.63 1:22.63
6th 7th
0:59.22 0:59.22
6th 70th
0:47.28 0:47.28
6th 75th
0:35.70 0:35.70
6th 79th
0:24.34 0:24.34
6th 94th
0:12.62 0:12.62
4th 94th
R7 11th TOM MELBOURNE
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
0:59.23 0:59.23
5th 71st
0:47.68 0:47.68
5th 91st
0:36.25 0:36.25
5th 100th
0:24.53 0:24.53
6th 99th
0:12.65 0:12.65
10th 95th
R2 9th WETAKEMANHATTAN
T : MATT CUMANI J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:49.30 1:49.30
1st 37th
1:37.70 1:37.70
1st 39th
1:25.66 1:25.66
1st 56th
1:00.64 1:00.64
1st 104th
0:48.15 0:48.15
1st 101st
0:36.43 0:36.43
1st 103rd
0:24.57 0:24.57
1st 100th
0:12.65 0:12.65
5th 96th
R8 11th GAILO CHOP
T : MATTHEW WILLIAMS J : J ALLEN
1:48.56 1:48.56
1st 19th
1:37.28 1:37.28
1st 31st
1:25.33 1:25.33
1st 49th
1:00.11 1:00.11
1st 94th
0:47.98 0:47.98
1st 99th
0:35.93 0:35.93
2nd 91st
0:24.34 0:24.34
2nd 95th
0:12.66 0:12.66
3rd 97th
R9 11th NOVEMBER MAN
T : ANTHONY CUMMINGS J : MARK ZAHRA
0:57.51 0:57.51
11th 27th
0:46.29 0:46.29
13th 36th
0:35.30 0:35.30
12th 61st
0:24.11 0:24.11
11th 81st
0:12.67 0:12.67
10th 98th
R1 8th RESERVE STREET
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : RYAN MOORE
1:23.03 1:23.03
5th 10th
0:59.89 0:59.89
5th 88th
0:47.91 0:47.91
5th 98th
0:36.28 0:36.28
5th 101st
0:24.69 0:24.69
5th 102nd
0:12.74 0:12.74
7th 99th
R6 15th NAIVASHA
T : P G CAREY J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:49.49 1:49.49
14th 39th
1:37.49 1:37.49
14th 33rd
1:25.48 1:25.48
15th 53rd
1:00.52 1:00.52
14th 103rd
0:48.22 0:48.22
13th 102nd
0:36.59 0:36.59
11th 105th
0:24.84 0:24.84
13th 104th
0:12.91 0:12.91
15th 100th
R9 12th MISTER JAY
T : GLENN THORNTON J : DAMIEN THORNTON
0:57.86 0:57.86
1st 33rd
0:46.67 0:46.67
1st 43rd
0:35.65 0:35.65
2nd 73rd
0:24.40 0:24.40
5th 96th
0:12.93 0:12.93
8th 101st
R9 13th BORD DE GAIN
T : MARK KAVANAGH J : LUKE NOLEN
0:58.03 0:58.03
5th 39th
0:46.81 0:46.81
5th 51st
0:35.76 0:35.76
6th 84th
0:24.49 0:24.49
12th 98th
0:12.96 0:12.96
12th 102nd
R1 9th AL PASSEM
T : K M KEYS J : MARK ZAHRA
1:23.18 1:23.18
1st 12th
1:00.49 1:00.49
1st 102nd
0:48.72 0:48.72
1st 107th
0:37.00 0:37.00
1st 107th
0:25.09 0:25.09
2nd 107th
0:12.97 0:12.97
2nd 103rd
R9 14th LADY PLUCK
T : SCOTT BRUNTON J : JAMES MCDONALD
0:58.35 0:58.35
4th 43rd
0:47.10 0:47.10
6th 65th
0:35.94 0:35.94
13th 95th
0:24.60 0:24.60
13th 101st
0:12.98 0:12.98
14th 104th
R8 16th CAPE OF GOOD HOPE
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : MARK ZAHRA
1:49.54 1:49.54
7th 40th
1:37.85 1:37.85
7th 44th
1:25.62 1:25.62
6th 55th
1:00.37 1:00.37
6th 98th
0:48.36 0:48.36
6th 104th
0:36.44 0:36.44
6th 104th
0:24.81 0:24.81
10th 103rd
0:12.98 0:12.98
15th 105th
R1 11th HUNAMOSA
T : LUKE OLIVER J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:23.35 1:23.35
2nd 15th
1:00.35 1:00.35
3rd 97th
0:48.46 0:48.46
3rd 105th
0:36.74 0:36.74
3rd 106th
0:25.01 0:25.01
4th 106th
0:13.00 0:13.00
8th 106th
R1 10th SUNDAY PRAY
T : JOHN MOLONEY J : LUKE CURRIE
1:23.26 1:23.26
4th 13th
1:00.64 1:00.64
2nd 105th
0:48.83 0:48.83
2nd 108th
0:37.15 0:37.15
2nd 108th
0:25.32 0:25.32
1st 108th
0:13.17 0:13.17
3rd 107th
R9 15th ARDEEO
T : TERRY & KARINA O'SULLIVAN J : MICHAEL POY
0:58.81 0:58.81
2nd 53rd
0:47.50 0:47.50
7th 88th
0:36.31 0:36.31
14th 102nd
0:24.92 0:24.92
15th 105th
0:13.30 0:13.30
15th 108th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
SANTA ANA LANE (AUS) 6G
LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) - FAST FLEET (AUS) FASTNET ROCK (AUS)
M J ZAHRA 58.5 ANTHONY FREEDMAN 5
REDZEL (AUS) 5G
SNITZEL (AUS) - MILLRICH (AUS) RUBITON (AUS)
K MCEVOY 58.5 P & P SNOWDEN 9
MALAGUERRA (AUS) 5G
MAGNUS (AUS) - TENNESSEE MORN (AUS) BLETCHINGLY (AUS)
B MELHAM 58.5 PETER GELAGOTIS 11
DELECTATION (AUS) 4G
SHAMARDAL (USA) - GRACE AND POWER (USA) MORE THAN READY (USA)
J B MCDONALD 58.5 CHRIS WALLER 8
TERRAVISTA (AUS) 5G
CAPTAIN RIO (GB) - PARFORE (NZ) GOLD BROSE (AUS)
J BOWMAN 58.5 JOSEPH PRIDE 6
BUFFERING (AUS) 6G
MOSSMAN (AUS) - ACTION ANNIE (AUS) ANABAA (USA)
D J BROWNE 58.5 ROBERT HEATHCOTE 1
MENTAL (AUS) 4G
LONHRO (AUS) - INTRIGUES (AUS) NIGHT SHIFT (USA)
K MCEVOY 58.5 PETER SNOWDEN 10
BLACK CAVIAR (AUS) 5M
BEL ESPRIT (AUS) - HELSINGE (AUS) DESERT SUN (GB)
L NOLEN 56.5 PETER MOODY 4
BLACK CAVIAR (AUS) 4M
BEL ESPRIT (AUS) - HELSINGE (AUS) DESERT SUN (GB)
B MELHAM 56.5 PETER MOODY 6
ALL SILENT (AUS) 6G
BELONG TO ME (USA) - LISHEENOWEN (AUS) SEMIPALATINSK (USA)
NICHOLAS HALL 58.5 GRAHAME BEGG 7
SWICK (NZ) 7G
O'REILLY (NZ) - CREME ANGLAISE (NZ) CRESTED WAVE (USA)
M RODD 58.5 BART CUMMINGS 1
MISS ANDRETTI (AUS) 6M
IHTIRAM (IRE) - PEGGIE'S BID (AUS) MAROONED (GB)
C NEWITT 56.0 D L FREEDMAN 4
DANCE HERO (AUS) 5G
DANZERO (AUS) - GYPSY DANCER (NZ) DANCE FLOOR (USA)
C MUNCE 55.0 MS G WATERHOUSE 12
GLAMOUR PUSS (NZ) 5M
TALE OF THE CAT (USA) - ESCADA (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
STEVEN KING 55.0 DANNY O'BRIEN 1
TAKEOVER TARGET (AUS) 5G
CELTIC SWING (GB) - SHADY STREAM (AUS) ARCHREGENT (CAN)
J FORD 53.0 J A JANIAK 2
ANCIENT SONG (AUS) 5M
CANNY LAD (AUS) - HELLO LOTTIE (AUS) BEAU SOVEREIGN (NZ)
S SEAMER 51.5 PETER MOODY 10
RUBITANO (AUS) 5G
RUBITON (AUS) - MRS. SOFFEL (AUS) THE JUDGE (AUS)
N RAWILLER 57.5 BRIAN MAYFIELD-SMITH 3
SUDURKA (AUS) 5H
PERUGINO (USA) - MY SPARKLING STAR (AUS) COPPER KINGDOM (USA)
D NIKOLIC 52.5 BRIAN MAYFIELD-SMITH 7
EASY ROCKING (AUS) 4H
BARATHEA (IRE) - TWIGLET (AUS) TWIG MOSS (FR)
J CASSIDY 54.5 R J QUINTON 6