Flemington Results (Race 7)

Saturday, 11th January 2020

7
16:50
(local)

Chester Manifold Stakes (LR)

WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN
AUD $140,000
1400m TURF GOOD
7
16:50
(local)
AUD $140,000
1400m GOOD

Chester Manifold Stakes (LR)

WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN

Second in the Bendigo Guineas (Listed, 1400m) at his third start at three, 7YO Amadeus made his second attempt at stakes class a winning one for career win five. He jumped away to be second, a half length off the pace when they settled. Camped outside the leader past the 800m he then lost touch with the lead by more than a length inside the 600m. While the leader skipped away he began to gain from the 300m, got to within a half length at the 100m then went past to score convincingly by a length. In a good line up for the minors an unlucky Guizot was fourth (rails) from the 800m, hugged the fence all the way to 150m, got out late and flew to grab second. Pacemaker Call It A Day shot clear starting the run home but was caught at the 100m then fought gamely for third, while Firsthand had every chance after battling away for a close up fourth.

Sectional Times of FLEMINGTON - Saturday, 11th January 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1800m 1600m 1200m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R3 1st MODEAR
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : NATHAN PUNCH
0:56.36 0:56.36
6th 7th
0:44.62 0:44.62
10th 2nd
0:33.13 0:33.13
10th 1st
0:21.90 0:21.90
10th 1st
0:10.99 0:10.99
10th 1st
R3 2nd MARIAMIA
T : SHANE STOCKDALE J : JESSICA EATON
0:56.33 0:56.33
8th 6th
0:44.73 0:44.73
8th 3rd
0:33.53 0:33.53
7th 3rd
0:22.28 0:22.28
7th 2nd
0:11.25 0:11.25
4th 2nd
R3 3rd LLESSUR
T : SCOTT CAMERON J : JAMES WINKS
0:56.42 0:56.42
3rd 9th
0:44.90 0:44.90
5th 5th
0:33.59 0:33.59
4th 6th
0:22.39 0:22.39
4th 3rd
0:11.26 0:11.26
5th 3rd
R3 8th THAT GIRL
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : TEODORE NUGENT
0:56.65 0:56.65
9th 14th
0:44.99 0:44.99
9th 6th
0:33.79 0:33.79
8th 9th
0:22.54 0:22.54
9th 5th
0:11.39 0:11.39
9th 4th
R3 4th EXQUISITE BEAUTY
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : DWAYNE DUNN
0:56.48 0:56.48
5th 10th
0:45.16 0:45.16
3rd 13th
0:33.85 0:33.85
3rd 10th
0:22.65 0:22.65
3rd 7th
0:11.46 0:11.46
2nd 5th
R3 7th GINA LOLA
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : JYE MC NEIL
0:56.71 0:56.71
7th 16th
0:45.25 0:45.25
6th 15th
0:33.94 0:33.94
5th 14th
0:22.74 0:22.74
6th 9th
0:11.52 0:11.52
6th 6th
R2 1st RUBISAKI
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : JYE MC NEIL
1:09.14 1:09.14
5th 6th
0:57.23 0:57.23
6th 28th
0:45.45 0:45.45
5th 26th
0:33.94 0:33.94
6th 15th
0:22.77 0:22.77
6th 10th
0:11.55 0:11.55
4th 7th
R3 5th CHIVARGO
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIEN THORNTON
0:56.76 0:56.76
1st 19th
0:45.37 0:45.37
1st 20th
0:34.00 0:34.00
1st 19th
0:22.80 0:22.80
1st 13th
0:11.57 0:11.57
1st 8th
R4 1st BLAZEJOWSKI
T : GREG EURELL J : JYE MC NEIL
0:56.27 0:56.27
4th 4th
0:44.79 0:44.79
5th 4th
0:33.56 0:33.56
5th 5th
0:22.57 0:22.57
5th 6th
0:11.60 0:11.60
4th 9th
R5 5th NEIGHBOURHOOD
T : ENVER JUSUFOVIC J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:09.23 1:09.23
7th 8th
0:57.54 0:57.54
6th 34th
0:45.63 0:45.63
6th 30th
0:34.08 0:34.08
6th 20th
0:22.80 0:22.80
6th 15th
0:11.62 0:11.62
6th 10th
R4 3rd EMBRACE ME
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : JASON WATSON
0:56.22 0:56.22
7th 2nd
0:44.59 0:44.59
7th 1st
0:33.42 0:33.42
7th 2nd
0:22.39 0:22.39
7th 4th
0:11.63 0:11.63
5th 11th
R3 6th POUTING LIPS
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : J ALLEN
0:56.76 0:56.76
2nd 20th
0:45.42 0:45.42
2nd 24th
0:34.11 0:34.11
2nd 21st
0:22.88 0:22.88
2nd 20th
0:11.64 0:11.64
3rd 12th
R5 3rd RED HEELER
T : MICHAEL KENT J : BEAU MERTENS
1:09.43 1:09.43
5th 11th
0:57.60 0:57.60
5th 37th
0:45.74 0:45.74
4th 34th
0:34.17 0:34.17
5th 22nd
0:22.86 0:22.86
5th 17th
0:11.64 0:11.64
4th 13th
R3 10th MECKLENBERG COUNTY
T : CINDY ALDERSON J : BEN MELHAM
0:56.71 0:56.71
10th 17th
0:45.34 0:45.34
7th 18th
0:33.97 0:33.97
9th 17th
0:22.80 0:22.80
8th 14th
0:11.70 0:11.70
8th 14th
R3 9th PAUL'S REGRET
T : PETER CHOW J : MICHAEL POY
0:57.02 0:57.02
4th 22nd
0:45.57 0:45.57
4th 29th
0:34.17 0:34.17
6th 23rd
0:23.00 0:23.00
5th 23rd
0:11.72 0:11.72
7th 15th
R4 2nd SIRIUS SUSPECT
T : SAAB HASAN J : DEAN YENDALL
0:56.59 0:56.59
2nd 11th
0:45.11 0:45.11
1st 10th
0:33.94 0:33.94
1st 16th
0:22.80 0:22.80
2nd 12th
0:11.72 0:11.72
3rd 16th
R5 6th QUEEN LEONORA
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : JASON WATSON
1:09.64 1:09.64
6th 15th
0:57.80 0:57.80
7th 44th
0:45.91 0:45.91
7th 41st
0:34.34 0:34.34
7th 30th
0:23.00 0:23.00
7th 24th
0:11.77 0:11.77
7th 17th
R5 9th HUNBOSHI
T : LUKE OLIVER J : REGAN BAYLISS
1:09.75 1:09.75
8th 18th
0:57.86 0:57.86
9th 46th
0:45.97 0:45.97
9th 43rd
0:34.43 0:34.43
9th 35th
0:23.12 0:23.12
9th 30th
0:11.77 0:11.77
9th 18th
R2 2nd ANTAGONISER
T : MARK KAVANAGH J : DEAN YENDALL
1:09.52 1:09.52
3rd 13th
0:57.66 0:57.66
3rd 40th
0:45.86 0:45.86
3rd 38th
0:34.23 0:34.23
4th 24th
0:23.00 0:23.00
4th 25th
0:11.78 0:11.78
1st 19th
R1 1st JABALI RIDGE
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : JYE MC NEIL
0:45.07 0:45.07
2nd 7th
0:33.75 0:33.75
3rd 8th
0:22.72 0:22.72
4th 8th
0:11.78 0:11.78
1st 20th
R2 3rd HI STRANGER
T : SHANE FLIEDNER J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:09.20 1:09.20
7th 7th
0:57.20 0:57.20
7th 27th
0:45.37 0:45.37
7th 19th
0:33.94 0:33.94
7th 13th
0:22.88 0:22.88
7th 19th
0:11.79 0:11.79
3rd 21st
R5 2nd THOUSAND WISHES
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : J ALLEN
1:09.69 1:09.69
3rd 17th
0:57.92 0:57.92
3rd 49th
0:45.97 0:45.97
3rd 42nd
0:34.37 0:34.37
3rd 33rd
0:23.03 0:23.03
3rd 27th
0:11.79 0:11.79
2nd 22nd
R4 5th ZALMONA
T : PETER F BLANCH J : DEAN HOLLAND
0:56.62 0:56.62
5th 12th
0:45.19 0:45.19
4th 14th
0:33.97 0:33.97
4th 18th
0:22.94 0:22.94
4th 21st
0:11.80 0:11.80
6th 23rd
R5 8th MOUNTAIN BREATH
T : CHRIS WALLER J : DWAYNE DUNN
1:09.43 1:09.43
9th 12th
0:57.69 0:57.69
8th 41st
0:45.83 0:45.83
8th 36th
0:34.28 0:34.28
8th 27th
0:23.09 0:23.09
8th 29th
0:11.81 0:11.81
8th 24th
R1 3rd YULONG PROGRESS
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : REGAN BAYLISS
0:45.33 0:45.33
5th 17th
0:33.54 0:33.54
8th 4th
0:22.78 0:22.78
8th 11th
0:11.81 0:11.81
5th 25th
R2 4th ALBURQ
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : MICHAEL POY
1:09.43 1:09.43
4th 10th
0:57.57 0:57.57
5th 35th
0:45.71 0:45.71
6th 33rd
0:34.25 0:34.25
5th 26th
0:23.06 0:23.06
5th 28th
0:11.81 0:11.81
6th 26th
R5 1st POWER DREAM
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : JESSICA EATON
1:09.84 1:09.84
1st 20th
0:58.09 0:58.09
1st 51st
0:46.12 0:46.12
1st 46th
0:34.60 0:34.60
1st 41st
0:23.20 0:23.20
1st 31st
0:11.86 0:11.86
1st 27th
R5 4th ZARGOS
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : JYE MC NEIL
1:09.55 1:09.55
4th 14th
0:57.77 0:57.77
4th 43rd
0:45.77 0:45.77
5th 35th
0:34.23 0:34.23
4th 25th
0:22.97 0:22.97
4th 22nd
0:11.86 0:11.86
3rd 28th
R4 4th WAGNER
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DWAYNE DUNN
0:56.65 0:56.65
3rd 13th
0:45.11 0:45.11
3rd 9th
0:33.91 0:33.91
3rd 12th
0:22.86 0:22.86
3rd 16th
0:11.86 0:11.86
2nd 29th
R4 7th PRAVRO
T : GWENDA JOHNSTONE J : NATHAN PUNCH
0:56.74 0:56.74
6th 18th
0:45.11 0:45.11
6th 11th
0:33.91 0:33.91
6th 11th
0:22.88 0:22.88
6th 18th
0:11.89 0:11.89
7th 30th
R1 2nd HUNGRY HEART
T : CHRIS WALLER J : J ALLEN
0:45.41 0:45.41
3rd 21st
0:33.63 0:33.63
7th 7th
0:23.01 0:23.01
6th 26th
0:11.91 0:11.91
3rd 31st
R9 1st MESSERSCHMITT
T : ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : J ALLEN
0:56.22 0:56.22
10th 3rd
0:45.13 0:45.13
12th 12th
0:34.46 0:34.46
12th 36th
0:23.49 0:23.49
12th 38th
0:11.92 0:11.92
4th 32nd
R1 6th DON'T DOUBT NIC
T : GRAHAME BEGG J : JORDAN CHILDS
0:45.41 0:45.41
8th 23rd
0:34.35 0:34.35
4th 32nd
0:23.30 0:23.30
5th 34th
0:11.93 0:11.93
6th 33rd
R9 2nd PINYIN
T : J T CONLAN J : JESSICA EATON
0:56.27 0:56.27
13th 5th
0:45.28 0:45.28
13th 16th
0:34.46 0:34.46
13th 37th
0:23.61 0:23.61
13th 45th
0:11.94 0:11.94
9th 34th
R6 2nd SIR PIPPIN
T : CHRIS WALLER J : LINDA MEECH
1:49.60 1:49.60
5th 3rd
1:37.05 1:37.05
5th 4th
1:10.79 1:10.79
6th 30th
0:58.12 0:58.12
6th 52nd
0:46.14 0:46.14
6th 48th
0:34.77 0:34.77
6th 46th
0:23.49 0:23.49
7th 39th
0:11.95 0:11.95
4th 35th
R7 1st AMADEUS
T : MICHAEL KENT J : JYE MC NEIL
1:09.06 1:09.06
2nd 5th
0:57.57 0:57.57
2nd 36th
0:46.17 0:46.17
2nd 51st
0:34.83 0:34.83
2nd 47th
0:23.61 0:23.61
2nd 46th
0:11.97 0:11.97
2nd 36th
R7 5th INSENSATA
T : JASON COYLE J : JAMES WINKS
1:08.91 1:08.91
7th 1st
0:57.34 0:57.34
6th 31st
0:45.65 0:45.65
6th 31st
0:34.49 0:34.49
6th 38th
0:23.40 0:23.40
6th 36th
0:11.98 0:11.98
6th 37th
R6 1st THE LORD MAYOR
T : CHRIS WALLER J : MICHAEL POY
1:49.55 1:49.55
6th 2nd
1:36.99 1:36.99
6th 3rd
1:10.88 1:10.88
5th 32nd
0:58.27 0:58.27
5th 57th
0:46.23 0:46.23
5th 53rd
0:34.83 0:34.83
5th 48th
0:23.58 0:23.58
5th 44th
0:12.00 0:12.00
2nd 38th
R9 4th SPARE CHANGE
T : SHANE STOCKDALE J : DWAYNE DUNN
0:56.39 0:56.39
12th 8th
0:45.51 0:45.51
10th 27th
0:34.72 0:34.72
10th 44th
0:23.78 0:23.78
9th 55th
0:12.00 0:12.00
7th 39th
R1 7th CLAPTONE
T : K CORSTENS J : BEN THOMPSON
0:45.90 0:45.90
6th 40th
0:34.50 0:34.50
6th 39th
0:23.56 0:23.56
7th 42nd
0:12.00 0:12.00
8th 40th
R7 6th DUCA VALENTINOIS
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : BRAD RAWILLER
1:08.94 1:08.94
8th 2nd
0:57.14 0:57.14
8th 25th
0:45.42 0:45.42
8th 25th
0:34.31 0:34.31
8th 29th
0:23.35 0:23.35
7th 35th
0:12.01 0:12.01
7th 41st
R6 4th ROCK ON
T : PETER GELAGOTIS J : JAMIE KAH
1:49.34 1:49.34
8th 1st
1:36.85 1:36.85
8th 1st
1:10.65 1:10.65
8th 27th
0:58.06 0:58.06
8th 50th
0:46.06 0:46.06
8th 45th
0:34.72 0:34.72
8th 42nd
0:23.58 0:23.58
8th 43rd
0:12.02 0:12.02
6th 42nd
R8 3rd RISING RED
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : DWAYNE DUNN
1:10.18 1:10.18
9th 22nd
0:58.24 0:58.24
9th 56th
0:46.52 0:46.52
10th 62nd
0:34.92 0:34.92
10th 51st
0:23.64 0:23.64
8th 47th
0:12.03 0:12.03
7th 43rd
R7 2nd GUIZOT
T : AARON PURCELL J : LINDA MEECH
1:09.03 1:09.03
3rd 3rd
0:57.46 0:57.46
4th 32nd
0:45.83 0:45.83
4th 37th
0:34.54 0:34.54
4th 40th
0:23.52 0:23.52
4th 41st
0:12.05 0:12.05
4th 44th
R1 5th JERLE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DWAYNE DUNN
0:45.41 0:45.41
7th 22nd
0:34.76 0:34.76
1st 45th
0:23.50 0:23.50
1st 40th
0:12.06 0:12.06
4th 45th
R6 7th MACLAIREY
T : P G CAREY J : BEAU MERTENS
1:49.66 1:49.66
10th 4th
1:36.91 1:36.91
10th 2nd
1:10.76 1:10.76
10th 29th
0:58.21 0:58.21
10th 54th
0:46.17 0:46.17
10th 52nd
0:34.89 0:34.89
10th 50th
0:23.69 0:23.69
10th 50th
0:12.07 0:12.07
10th 46th
R1 4th MISS VENEZUELA
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : JAMIE KAH
0:45.90 0:45.90
1st 39th
0:34.38 0:34.38
2nd 34th
0:23.27 0:23.27
3rd 33rd
0:12.09 0:12.09
2nd 47th
R6 3rd PRINCE ZIGGY
T : JAMIE EDWARDS J : DEAN YENDALL
1:49.89 1:49.89
4th 6th
1:37.37 1:37.37
3rd 7th
1:11.16 1:11.16
4th 37th
0:58.67 0:58.67
3rd 64th
0:46.58 0:46.58
3rd 64th
0:35.15 0:35.15
3rd 59th
0:23.78 0:23.78
3rd 54th
0:12.10 0:12.10
1st 48th
R9 5th REALLY SWISH
T : STEPHEN BROWN J : DEAN YENDALL
0:56.10 0:56.10
15th 1st
0:45.08 0:45.08
15th 8th
0:34.31 0:34.31
15th 28th
0:23.43 0:23.43
15th 37th
0:12.11 0:12.11
12th 49th
R8 6th SURE KNEE
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JYE MC NEIL
1:10.62 1:10.62
7th 26th
0:58.58 0:58.58
8th 61st
0:46.81 0:46.81
8th 68th
0:35.15 0:35.15
9th 56th
0:23.69 0:23.69
10th 51st
0:12.12 0:12.12
8th 50th
R7 4th FIRSTHAND
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : DWAYNE DUNN
1:09.03 1:09.03
4th 4th
0:57.60 0:57.60
3rd 38th
0:46.03 0:46.03
3rd 44th
0:34.72 0:34.72
3rd 43rd
0:23.64 0:23.64
3rd 48th
0:12.13 0:12.13
3rd 51st
R7 8th PELONOMENA
T : MITCHELL FREEDMAN J : DEAN YENDALL
1:09.64 1:09.64
6th 16th
0:57.86 0:57.86
7th 47th
0:46.14 0:46.14
7th 49th
0:34.98 0:34.98
7th 53rd
0:23.75 0:23.75
8th 53rd
0:12.14 0:12.14
8th 52nd
R8 1st GALAXY RAIDER
T : GRAHAME BEGG J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:10.59 1:10.59
6th 25th
0:58.67 0:58.67
6th 63rd
0:46.81 0:46.81
6th 69th
0:35.12 0:35.12
7th 55th
0:23.69 0:23.69
6th 49th
0:12.15 0:12.15
4th 53rd
R5 7th RIVER JEWEL
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : MICHAEL POY
1:10.41 1:10.41
2nd 23rd
0:58.58 0:58.58
2nd 60th
0:46.75 0:46.75
2nd 67th
0:35.15 0:35.15
2nd 58th
0:23.72 0:23.72
2nd 52nd
0:12.17 0:12.17
5th 54th
R4 6th ASHLOR
T : DANIEL MCCARTHY J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT
0:57.08 0:57.08
1st 24th
0:45.54 0:45.54
2nd 28th
0:34.34 0:34.34
2nd 31st
0:23.26 0:23.26
1st 32nd
0:12.18 0:12.18
1st 55th
R8 8th CHOUXTING THE MOB
T : S MORRISH J : BEAU MERTENS
1:10.65 1:10.65
8th 28th
0:58.93 0:58.93
7th 66th
0:47.33 0:47.33
7th 77th
0:35.81 0:35.81
6th 72nd
0:24.13 0:24.13
7th 60th
0:12.26 0:12.26
9th 56th
R8 2nd VAUCLUSE BAY
T : CHRIS WALLER J : LINDA MEECH
1:11.19 1:11.19
2nd 38th
0:59.62 0:59.62
2nd 72nd
0:47.70 0:47.70
2nd 80th
0:35.87 0:35.87
2nd 73rd
0:24.21 0:24.21
2nd 64th
0:12.30 0:12.30
3rd 57th
R6 6th DANON ROMAN
T : ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : JYE MC NEIL
1:49.78 1:49.78
7th 5th
1:37.19 1:37.19
7th 5th
1:10.99 1:10.99
7th 33rd
0:58.47 0:58.47
7th 59th
0:46.52 0:46.52
7th 60th
0:35.15 0:35.15
7th 57th
0:24.04 0:24.04
6th 58th
0:12.30 0:12.30
7th 58th
R8 7th WILLI WILLI
T : CRAIG WIDDISON J : DEAN YENDALL
1:11.45 1:11.45
3rd 40th
0:59.74 0:59.74
3rd 75th
0:47.76 0:47.76
4th 81st
0:35.90 0:35.90
4th 74th
0:24.21 0:24.21
4th 63rd
0:12.36 0:12.36
5th 59th
R6 5th FUTURE SCORE
T : MATT CUMANI J : J ALLEN
1:50.35 1:50.35
3rd 8th
1:37.71 1:37.71
4th 8th
1:11.57 1:11.57
3rd 42nd
0:58.99 0:58.99
4th 67th
0:46.89 0:46.89
4th 72nd
0:35.47 0:35.47
4th 66th
0:24.13 0:24.13
4th 59th
0:12.38 0:12.38
3rd 60th
R6 9th RED ALTO
T : BRENT STANLEY J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:49.95 1:49.95
9th 7th
1:37.28 1:37.28
9th 6th
1:11.11 1:11.11
9th 35th
0:58.58 0:58.58
9th 62nd
0:46.58 0:46.58
9th 63rd
0:35.32 0:35.32
9th 62nd
0:24.15 0:24.15
9th 62nd
0:12.38 0:12.38
9th 61st
R9 3rd ELITE LEGACY
T : TONY NOONAN J : J NOONAN
0:56.68 0:56.68
3rd 15th
0:45.71 0:45.71
5th 32nd
0:34.89 0:34.89
5th 49th
0:24.01 0:24.01
4th 57th
0:12.38 0:12.38
1st 62nd
R7 3rd CALL IT A DAY
T : JASON WARREN J : DEAN HOLLAND
1:09.38 1:09.38
1st 9th
0:57.83 0:57.83
1st 45th
0:46.52 0:46.52
1st 61st
0:35.29 0:35.29
1st 61st
0:24.15 0:24.15
1st 61st
0:12.40 0:12.40
1st 63rd
R2 5th SCORPIUS
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:09.89 1:09.89
6th 21st
0:58.24 0:58.24
4th 55th
0:46.40 0:46.40
4th 58th
0:35.03 0:35.03
3rd 54th
0:23.84 0:23.84
3rd 56th
0:12.41 0:12.41
2nd 64th
R8 9th HOME BY MIDNIGHT
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : JESSICA EATON
1:10.47 1:10.47
10th 24th
0:58.67 0:58.67
10th 65th
0:47.24 0:47.24
9th 74th
0:35.76 0:35.76
8th 71st
0:24.24 0:24.24
9th 65th
0:12.41 0:12.41
10th 65th
R8 5th KAZIO
T : COLIN LITTLE J : BEN THOMPSON
1:11.14 1:11.14
4th 36th
0:59.39 0:59.39
4th 70th
0:47.67 0:47.67
3rd 79th
0:35.90 0:35.90
3rd 75th
0:24.24 0:24.24
3rd 67th
0:12.47 0:12.47
2nd 66th
R6 8th RYAN'S FENDER
T : MATT CUMANI J : FRED W KERSLEY
1:50.70 1:50.70
2nd 9th
1:38.18 1:38.18
2nd 9th
1:12.06 1:12.06
2nd 43rd
0:59.39 0:59.39
2nd 71st
0:47.30 0:47.30
2nd 75th
0:35.93 0:35.93
2nd 76th
0:24.50 0:24.50
1st 75th
0:12.54 0:12.54
5th 67th
R8 4th ODEON
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : MICHAEL POY
1:11.31 1:11.31
1st 39th
0:59.71 0:59.71
1st 73rd
0:48.05 0:48.05
1st 83rd
0:36.16 0:36.16
1st 82nd
0:24.41 0:24.41
1st 71st
0:12.55 0:12.55
1st 68th
R1 8th KRAVITZ
T : JASON WARREN J : BEN MELHAM
0:46.31 0:46.31
4th 55th
0:34.96 0:34.96
5th 52nd
0:24.25 0:24.25
2nd 68th
0:12.55 0:12.55
7th 69th
R2 6th WILD CHOICE
T : RICHARD LAMING J : LINDA MEECH
1:11.08 1:11.08
1st 34th
0:59.22 0:59.22
1st 69th
0:47.33 0:47.33
1st 76th
0:35.67 0:35.67
1st 70th
0:24.30 0:24.30
1st 70th
0:12.59 0:12.59
7th 70th
R9 8th BEAUTY
T : T & C MCEVOY J : FRED W KERSLEY
0:57.14 0:57.14
6th 26th
0:46.17 0:46.17
7th 50th
0:35.44 0:35.44
6th 64th
0:24.44 0:24.44
7th 72nd
0:12.62 0:12.62
8th 71st
R9 6th BE MY STAR
T : WILL CLARKEN J : JAMIE KAH
0:57.05 0:57.05
5th 23rd
0:46.26 0:46.26
4th 54th
0:35.44 0:35.44
4th 65th
0:24.47 0:24.47
3rd 74th
0:12.64 0:12.64
2nd 72nd
R9 7th ABSOLUTE
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : JASON WATSON
0:56.97 0:56.97
8th 21st
0:46.12 0:46.12
6th 47th
0:35.35 0:35.35
7th 63rd
0:24.47 0:24.47
5th 73rd
0:12.66 0:12.66
3rd 73rd
R8 10th SPUNLAGO
T : RON STUBBS J : JAMES WINKS
1:11.57 1:11.57
5th 41st
0:59.71 0:59.71
5th 74th
0:47.79 0:47.79
5th 82nd
0:36.07 0:36.07
5th 80th
0:24.53 0:24.53
5th 76th
0:12.69 0:12.69
6th 74th
R9 10th MCGARRETT
T : TOM HUGHES (JNR) J : JAMES WINKS
0:57.25 0:57.25
7th 29th
0:46.38 0:46.38
8th 57th
0:35.55 0:35.55
9th 67th
0:24.59 0:24.59
8th 78th
0:12.75 0:12.75
11th 75th
R2 7th WHYKAYOH
T : T & C MCEVOY J : REGAN BAYLISS
1:10.82 1:10.82
2nd 31st
0:59.07 0:59.07
2nd 68th
0:47.21 0:47.21
2nd 73rd
0:35.61 0:35.61
2nd 68th
0:24.30 0:24.30
2nd 69th
0:12.77 0:12.77
5th 76th
R9 11th DOCTOR COTO
T : IAN JONES J : MITCHELL AITKEN
0:57.63 0:57.63
1st 39th
0:46.75 0:46.75
1st 66th
0:35.93 0:35.93
2nd 77th
0:24.79 0:24.79
6th 79th
0:12.80 0:12.80
10th 77th
R7 7th BUMPER BLAST
T : ROBERT HICKMOTT J : REGAN BAYLISS
1:09.78 1:09.78
5th 19th
0:58.15 0:58.15
5th 53rd
0:46.46 0:46.46
5th 59th
0:35.21 0:35.21
5th 60th
0:24.24 0:24.24
5th 66th
0:12.82 0:12.82
5th 78th
R9 9th GIBBON
T : BARRY GOODWIN J : JARROD FRY
0:57.28 0:57.28
9th 30th
0:46.35 0:46.35
9th 56th
0:35.61 0:35.61
8th 69th
0:24.56 0:24.56
10th 77th
0:12.85 0:12.85
6th 79th
R9 12th NON PAEAR
T : CHRIS DIPLOCK J : LACHLAN KING
0:57.54 0:57.54
2nd 33rd
0:46.72 0:46.72
2nd 65th
0:36.02 0:36.02
1st 78th
0:24.93 0:24.93
1st 80th
0:12.93 0:12.93
5th 80th
R9 14th COPPER FOX
T : HENRY DWYER J : MICHAEL POY
0:57.75 0:57.75
14th 42nd
0:46.87 0:46.87
14th 70th
0:36.04 0:36.04
14th 79th
0:25.16 0:25.16
14th 81st
0:13.24 0:13.24
15th 81st
R9 13th THE RUNNING MAN
T : ROBBIE GRIFFITHS J : JYE MC NEIL
0:57.89 0:57.89
11th 48th
0:46.89 0:46.89
11th 71st
0:36.16 0:36.16
11th 81st
0:25.19 0:25.19
11th 82nd
0:13.32 0:13.32
14th 82nd
R9 15th THE CRUSHA
T : MARK WEBB J : BEAU MERTENS
0:58.38 0:58.38
4th 58th
0:47.56 0:47.56
3rd 78th
0:36.74 0:36.74
3rd 83rd
0:25.74 0:25.74
2nd 83rd
0:13.58 0:13.58
13th 83rd
R6 10th HE EKSCELS
T : RICHARD LAMING J : DWAYNE DUNN
1:52.43 1:52.43
1st 10th
1:39.79 1:39.79
1st 10th
1:13.70 1:13.70
1st 44th
1:01.01 1:01.01
1st 76th
0:49.03 0:49.03
1st 84th
0:37.54 0:37.54
1st 84th
0:25.97 0:25.97
2nd 84th
0:13.88 0:13.88
8th 84th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
MANOLO BLAHNIQ (NZ) 5G
JIMMY CHOUX (NZ) - FLORAMOUR (AUS) MORE THAN READY (USA)
D DUNN 54.0 TONY NOONAN 11
BURNING FRONT (AUS) 7G
PRIMUS (AUS) - SHE'S A KNOCKOUT (AUS) KINGSTON RULE (USA)
B RAWILLER 60.0 DARREN WEIR 6
GRANDE ROSSO (AUS) 5G
WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) - JESTEMMA (AUS) RORY'S JESTER (AUS)
REGAN BAYLISS 54.0 D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG 8
TUDOR (AUS) 4G
STRATEGIC (AUS) - SKIDOODLE (AUS) ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS)
D GAUCI 54.0 DOUG HARRISON 2
RED EXCITEMENT (AUS) 5G
EXCITES (AUS) - RED OBSESSION (AUS) RED RANSOM (USA)
B AVDULLA 58.5 GERALD RYAN 11
ANLON (AUS) 5G
STRATUM (AUS) - VAHINE (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
D YENDALL 54.0 DARREN WEIR 5
BRITISH GENERAL (AUS) 5G
GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS) - BRITISH LION (AUS) CELTIC SWING (GB)
G BOSS 54.0 DAN O'SULLIVAN 1
HEAD START (NZ) 5H
HUSSONET (USA) - THE QUAREWAN (AUS) SUPREMO (USA)
J WINKS 54.5 DANNY O'BRIEN 7
DANZYLUM (AUS) 7G
DANZERO (AUS) - POLITICAL ASYLUM (AUS) PLUSH (NZ)
L CURRIE 55.0 ROBBIE GRIFFITHS 9
DANZYLUM (AUS) 6G
DANZERO (AUS) - POLITICAL ASYLUM (AUS) PLUSH (NZ)
L CURRIE 54.5 ROBBIE GRIFFITHS 1
STICKPIN (NZ) 5G
PINS (AUS) - REPUTEDLY (AUS) QUEST FOR FAME (GB)
V DURIC 54.5 BRIAN MAYFIELD-SMITH 1
LUCKY UNICORN (AUS) 4H
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - LA BAMBA (AUS) LAST TYCOON (IRE)
D OLIVER 53.0 TONY VASIL 9
UMAQUEST (AUS) 4M
UMATILLA (NZ) - CARMENESQUE (AUS) SCENIC (IRE)
D DUNN 52.0 MARK MINERVINI 4
NOBLE RED (AUS) 4G
RED RANSOM (USA) - NOBELLOTTO (AUS) BELLOTTO (USA)
L NOLEN 52.0 D L FREEDMAN 3
MR. MURPHY (AUS) 6G
DANEHILL (USA) - MARSCAY'S DREAM (AUS) MARSCAY (AUS)
D OLIVER 58.0 D L FREEDMAN 7
MATTER OF HONOUR (NZ) 6G
CASUAL LIES (USA) - BENEDICTION (IRE) DAY IS DONE (IRE)
D OLIVER 54.0 PAUL PERRY 6
PLATONIC (NZ) 6M
TRUSTFUL (AUS) - MIKIS (NZ) NOBLE BIJOU (USA)
K MCEVOY 55.5 GRAHAM RICHARDSON 1
SHORBLUE (AUS) 4H
BLUEBIRD (USA) - SHORWON (AUS) BUENA SHORE (USA)
S CAHILL 56.0 STUART GOWER 2
OLIVER TWIST (AUS) 5G
ALEX NUREYEV (USA) - HONEY BRIDGE (AUS) SKY CHARGER (AUS)
J CASSIDY 58.0 BRIAN MAYFIELD-SMITH 12