Flemington Results (Race 6)

Saturday, 23rd May 2020

6
14:45
(local)

Hilton Nicholas Straight Six (LR)

WT: 56.0kg Type: OPEN
AUD $113,200
1200m TURF HEAVY
6
14:45
(local)
AUD $113,200
1200m HEAVY

Hilton Nicholas Straight Six (LR)

WT: 56.0kg Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of FLEMINGTON - Saturday, 23rd May 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 2400m 2200m 2000m 1800m 1600m 1400m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R4 3rd PINYIN
T : J T CONLAN J : JESSICA EATON
0:56.65 0:56.65
10th 4th
0:45.45 0:45.45
11th 2nd
0:34.51 0:34.51
10th 2nd
0:23.49 0:23.49
11th 2nd
0:11.97 0:11.97
7th 1st
R4 2nd SPIRIT OF AQUADA
T : GARETH ANDREWS J : LUKE NOLEN
0:56.62 0:56.62
9th 2nd
0:45.45 0:45.45
9th 1st
0:34.49 0:34.49
9th 1st
0:23.49 0:23.49
9th 1st
0:12.18 0:12.18
3rd 2nd
R4 5th EL QUESTRO
T : ALLISON SHEEHAN J : CHELSEA HALL
0:56.65 0:56.65
11th 3rd
0:45.60 0:45.60
10th 4th
0:34.60 0:34.60
11th 4th
0:23.64 0:23.64
10th 3rd
0:12.25 0:12.25
4th 3rd
R4 4th RUBAN BLEU
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LACHLAN KING
0:56.79 0:56.79
5th 5th
0:45.77 0:45.77
4th 5th
0:34.75 0:34.75
6th 5th
0:23.72 0:23.72
4th 5th
0:12.31 0:12.31
2nd 4th
R4 1st ALFA ORO
T : MATT LAURIE J : BEN MELHAM
0:56.88 0:56.88
2nd 7th
0:45.83 0:45.83
2nd 6th
0:34.92 0:34.92
1st 9th
0:23.78 0:23.78
1st 7th
0:12.34 0:12.34
1st 5th
R4 6th I'M TELLING YA
T : AMY & ASH YARGI J : DEAN YENDALL
0:56.59 0:56.59
12th 1st
0:45.54 0:45.54
12th 3rd
0:34.54 0:34.54
12th 3rd
0:23.69 0:23.69
12th 4th
0:12.35 0:12.35
5th 6th
R6 2nd RICH CHARM
T : UDYTA CLARKE J : PATRICK MOLONEY
0:56.94 0:56.94
8th 8th
0:45.92 0:45.92
10th 9th
0:34.82 0:34.82
11th 6th
0:23.86 0:23.86
8th 8th
0:12.39 0:12.39
5th 7th
R9 2nd HI STRANGER
T : SHANE FLIEDNER J : JYE MC NEIL
0:57.03 0:57.03
7th 9th
0:45.98 0:45.98
7th 10th
0:35.02 0:35.02
6th 11th
0:23.93 0:23.93
7th 9th
0:12.47 0:12.47
4th 8th
R9 1st ROCCABASCERANA
T : WILL CLARKEN J : JAMIE KAH
0:56.86 0:56.86
4th 6th
0:45.89 0:45.89
4th 7th
0:34.87 0:34.87
4th 7th
0:23.76 0:23.76
3rd 6th
0:12.50 0:12.50
1st 9th
R9 4th LOMBARDO
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : MICHAEL DEE
0:57.12 0:57.12
9th 10th
0:45.89 0:45.89
9th 8th
0:34.87 0:34.87
9th 8th
0:23.93 0:23.93
9th 10th
0:12.54 0:12.54
9th 10th
R6 3rd HOME OF THE BRAVE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : BRAD RAWILLER
0:57.17 0:57.17
4th 11th
0:46.18 0:46.18
4th 13th
0:35.13 0:35.13
4th 12th
0:24.14 0:24.14
3rd 13th
0:12.57 0:12.57
2nd 11th
R6 1st GREAT AGAIN
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : DECLAN BATES
0:57.22 0:57.22
2nd 13th
0:46.29 0:46.29
2nd 15th
0:35.22 0:35.22
2nd 13th
0:24.26 0:24.26
1st 16th
0:12.59 0:12.59
1st 12th
R9 3rd THE ASTROLOGIST
T : T & C MCEVOY J : DWAYNE DUNN
0:57.23 0:57.23
3rd 14th
0:46.30 0:46.30
3rd 17th
0:35.25 0:35.25
3rd 15th
0:24.14 0:24.14
2nd 12th
0:12.63 0:12.63
2nd 13th
R6 4th MALIBU STYLE
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : BEN THOMPSON
0:57.25 0:57.25
7th 15th
0:46.29 0:46.29
6th 16th
0:35.22 0:35.22
7th 14th
0:24.26 0:24.26
6th 15th
0:12.64 0:12.64
4th 14th
R9 5th HILO
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:57.29 0:57.29
8th 18th
0:46.13 0:46.13
8th 12th
0:35.25 0:35.25
8th 17th
0:24.28 0:24.28
6th 17th
0:12.65 0:12.65
6th 15th
R3 1st LA CHEVALEE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : MICHAEL POY
0:59.56 0:59.56
6th 37th
0:47.76 0:47.76
6th 37th
0:36.19 0:36.19
6th 32nd
0:24.65 0:24.65
6th 27th
0:12.67 0:12.67
4th 16th
R4 7th SAGARRA
T : ROBBIE GRIFFITHS J : LEWIS GERMAN
0:57.69 0:57.69
1st 23rd
0:46.64 0:46.64
1st 23rd
0:35.58 0:35.58
2nd 22nd
0:24.44 0:24.44
2nd 21st
0:12.68 0:12.68
6th 17th
R6 5th RICH ITCH
T : SHAWN MATHRICK J : DWAYNE DUNN
0:57.20 0:57.20
11th 12th
0:46.12 0:46.12
12th 11th
0:34.99 0:34.99
13th 10th
0:24.09 0:24.09
13th 11th
0:12.68 0:12.68
7th 18th
R5 2nd BLUE OCEAN
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : BEN THOMPSON
1:52.00 1:52.00
8th 1st
1:39.30 1:39.30
9th 10th
1:26.83 1:26.83
9th 21st
1:01.12 1:01.12
9th 60th
0:48.86 0:48.86
9th 51st
0:37.00 0:37.00
8th 50th
0:25.02 0:25.02
8th 39th
0:12.69 0:12.69
6th 19th
R3 2nd DIAQUIN
T : NIGEL BLACKISTON J : MICHAEL DEE
0:59.59 0:59.59
10th 38th
0:47.73 0:47.73
10th 36th
0:36.27 0:36.27
9th 35th
0:24.88 0:24.88
9th 34th
0:12.72 0:12.72
8th 20th
R7 3rd MASAFF
T : CHRIS WALLER J : MICHAEL POY
1:37.80 1:37.80
14th 1st
1:25.77 1:25.77
14th 9th
1:00.43 1:00.43
14th 47th
0:48.28 0:48.28
14th 43rd
0:36.59 0:36.59
13th 41st
0:24.82 0:24.82
13th 32nd
0:12.72 0:12.72
8th 21st
R9 7th ALBURQ
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : MICHAEL POY
0:57.46 0:57.46
6th 19th
0:46.41 0:46.41
6th 19th
0:35.36 0:35.36
7th 19th
0:24.22 0:24.22
8th 14th
0:12.76 0:12.76
7th 22nd
R2 1st IMMORTAL LOVE
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : CRAIG NEWITT
0:59.68 0:59.68
2nd 39th
0:47.82 0:47.82
2nd 38th
0:36.27 0:36.27
1st 34th
0:24.65 0:24.65
1st 26th
0:12.76 0:12.76
1st 23rd
R4 9th MUSIC ADDITION
T : PETER GELAGOTIS J : JORDAN CHILDS
0:57.77 0:57.77
4th 25th
0:46.64 0:46.64
7th 22nd
0:35.70 0:35.70
4th 23rd
0:24.50 0:24.50
8th 24th
0:12.77 0:12.77
10th 24th
R9 8th SOWETO HAZE
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : NOEL CALLOW
0:57.66 0:57.66
2nd 22nd
0:46.79 0:46.79
2nd 26th
0:35.71 0:35.71
2nd 24th
0:24.48 0:24.48
4th 22nd
0:12.77 0:12.77
8th 25th
R6 7th LORD VON COSTA
T : DONNA SCOTT J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:57.28 0:57.28
12th 16th
0:46.35 0:46.35
11th 18th
0:35.34 0:35.34
9th 18th
0:24.40 0:24.40
7th 18th
0:12.80 0:12.80
6th 26th
R2 2nd KHOEKHOE
T : MATT CUMANI J : FRED W KERSLEY
0:59.97 0:59.97
5th 41st
0:48.11 0:48.11
5th 41st
0:36.53 0:36.53
4th 40th
0:24.76 0:24.76
3rd 30th
0:12.81 0:12.81
2nd 27th
R6 8th LA TIGERESA
T : JASON WARREN J : JAMIE KAH
0:57.28 0:57.28
13th 17th
0:46.26 0:46.26
13th 14th
0:35.25 0:35.25
12th 16th
0:24.40 0:24.40
10th 19th
0:12.82 0:12.82
8th 28th
R4 8th MONTENEGRO MAN
T : MARK KAVANAGH J : MICHAEL RODD
0:57.60 0:57.60
7th 21st
0:46.52 0:46.52
8th 21st
0:35.52 0:35.52
8th 21st
0:24.50 0:24.50
6th 23rd
0:12.83 0:12.83
8th 29th
R6 9th HOLBIEN
T : S J RICHARDS J : LACHLAN KING
0:57.83 0:57.83
3rd 26th
0:46.93 0:46.93
3rd 28th
0:35.86 0:35.86
3rd 28th
0:24.72 0:24.72
4th 29th
0:12.87 0:12.87
10th 30th
R9 6th CAN'T BE DONE
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : JAMIE MOTT
0:57.49 0:57.49
5th 20th
0:46.47 0:46.47
5th 20th
0:35.45 0:35.45
5th 20th
0:24.42 0:24.42
5th 20th
0:12.88 0:12.88
3rd 31st
R6 6th ROX THE CASTLE
T : KERRY EDWARDS J : JACK MARTIN
0:57.77 0:57.77
1st 24th
0:46.81 0:46.81
1st 27th
0:35.71 0:35.71
1st 25th
0:24.63 0:24.63
2nd 25th
0:12.89 0:12.89
3rd 32nd
R2 3rd INDICTMENT
T : K M KEYS J : BEN MELHAM
0:59.42 0:59.42
9th 36th
0:47.56 0:47.56
9th 35th
0:36.16 0:36.16
8th 31st
0:24.82 0:24.82
5th 33rd
0:12.96 0:12.96
3rd 33rd
R3 3rd DEBT'N'DEFICIT
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : JAMIE KAH
0:59.77 0:59.77
9th 40th
0:47.90 0:47.90
9th 40th
0:36.36 0:36.36
10th 38th
0:24.99 0:24.99
8th 38th
0:12.96 0:12.96
6th 34th
R8 1st REYKJAVIK
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : LEWIS GERMAN
1:23.88 1:23.88
7th 1st
1:00.07 1:00.07
8th 43rd
0:48.45 0:48.45
8th 44th
0:36.78 0:36.78
9th 43rd
0:25.04 0:25.04
7th 40th
0:12.97 0:12.97
2nd 35th
R4 10th MOOR WANTED
T : PETER CHOW J : MICHAEL POY
0:57.86 0:57.86
6th 27th
0:46.78 0:46.78
6th 25th
0:35.78 0:35.78
7th 27th
0:24.70 0:24.70
7th 28th
0:12.98 0:12.98
9th 36th
R7 2nd DUKE OF PLUMPTON
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : BILLY EGAN
1:38.03 1:38.03
9th 2nd
1:26.03 1:26.03
9th 12th
1:00.95 1:00.95
8th 56th
0:48.74 0:48.74
7th 50th
0:36.91 0:36.91
8th 47th
0:25.14 0:25.14
5th 41st
0:12.99 0:12.99
2nd 37th
R7 6th AUSSIE NUGGET
T : ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : JYE MC NEIL
1:38.35 1:38.35
11th 5th
1:26.23 1:26.23
11th 14th
1:00.92 1:00.92
12th 54th
0:48.89 0:48.89
11th 54th
0:37.17 0:37.17
11th 53rd
0:25.28 0:25.28
11th 46th
0:13.00 0:13.00
10th 38th
R7 1st SAVAHEAT
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : MICHAEL DEE
1:38.03 1:38.03
8th 3rd
1:26.14 1:26.14
7th 13th
1:00.83 1:00.83
7th 50th
0:48.57 0:48.57
8th 47th
0:36.79 0:36.79
7th 44th
0:25.16 0:25.16
3rd 42nd
0:13.00 0:13.00
1st 39th
R4 11th OBERLAND
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : NOEL CALLOW
0:58.18 0:58.18
3rd 31st
0:47.15 0:47.15
3rd 30th
0:36.10 0:36.10
3rd 30th
0:24.96 0:24.96
3rd 37th
0:13.01 0:13.01
12th 40th
R9 10th SOVEREIGN LEGEND
T : JOHN SADLER J : BEN MELHAM
0:58.07 0:58.07
10th 29th
0:46.67 0:46.67
10th 24th
0:35.74 0:35.74
10th 26th
0:24.80 0:24.80
10th 31st
0:13.05 0:13.05
10th 41st
R7 8th DESERT PATH
T : CHRIS WALLER J : BEN MELHAM
1:38.46 1:38.46
13th 6th
1:26.49 1:26.49
13th 17th
1:01.18 1:01.18
13th 62nd
0:48.94 0:48.94
13th 56th
0:37.17 0:37.17
14th 52nd
0:25.34 0:25.34
14th 48th
0:13.08 0:13.08
13th 42nd
R6 10th HAUNTED
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:57.95 0:57.95
10th 28th
0:47.04 0:47.04
9th 29th
0:36.00 0:36.00
8th 29th
0:24.89 0:24.89
11th 35th
0:13.08 0:13.08
11th 43rd
R9 9th MOCKERY
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : JESSICA EATON
0:58.10 0:58.10
1st 30th
0:47.31 0:47.31
1st 32nd
0:36.20 0:36.20
1st 33rd
0:24.94 0:24.94
1st 36th
0:13.19 0:13.19
5th 44th
R3 4th CIRRINA
T : TOM HUGHES (JNR) J : MICHAEL RODD
1:00.60 1:00.60
1st 49th
0:48.86 0:48.86
1st 52nd
0:37.26 0:37.26
1st 54th
0:25.48 0:25.48
1st 53rd
0:13.20 0:13.20
2nd 45th
R1 4th SIN TO WIN
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
2:32.11 2:32.11
12th 1st
2:19.07 2:19.07
12th 1st
2:05.94 2:05.94
12th 1st
1:52.98 1:52.98
12th 6th
1:39.85 1:39.85
12th 16th
1:26.69 1:26.69
12th 20th
1:01.70 1:01.70
12th 69th
0:49.90 0:49.90
12th 72nd
0:38.15 0:38.15
10th 74th
0:26.03 0:26.03
9th 68th
0:13.21 0:13.21
8th 46th
R7 4th NOBU
T : CHRIS WALLER J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:38.32 1:38.32
10th 4th
1:26.32 1:26.32
10th 15th
1:00.95 1:00.95
11th 55th
0:48.74 0:48.74
12th 49th
0:37.00 0:37.00
12th 49th
0:25.34 0:25.34
8th 49th
0:13.21 0:13.21
3rd 47th
R3 8th KURAMAE
T : MATTHEW WILLIAMS J : DEAN YENDALL
0:59.97 0:59.97
12th 42nd
0:48.22 0:48.22
11th 42nd
0:36.71 0:36.71
11th 42nd
0:25.22 0:25.22
11th 44th
0:13.22 0:13.22
9th 48th
R3 5th WILD VIXEN
T : LEVI KAVANAGH J : MARK ZAHRA
1:00.31 1:00.31
2nd 46th
0:48.66 0:48.66
2nd 48th
0:37.03 0:37.03
2nd 51st
0:25.37 0:25.37
2nd 50th
0:13.27 0:13.27
1st 49th
R7 5th SOUTHERN ROCK
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:39.04 1:39.04
2nd 8th
1:27.47 1:27.47
1st 29th
1:02.68 1:02.68
1st 90th
0:50.10 0:50.10
1st 77th
0:37.83 0:37.83
1st 66th
0:25.77 0:25.77
1st 58th
0:13.28 0:13.28
4th 50th
R5 4th HIGHLAND JAKK
T : ROBERT HICKMOTT J : MARK ZAHRA
1:52.23 1:52.23
7th 2nd
1:39.79 1:39.79
7th 15th
1:27.30 1:27.30
7th 24th
1:01.55 1:01.55
7th 67th
0:49.20 0:49.20
7th 60th
0:37.40 0:37.40
6th 57th
0:25.63 0:25.63
4th 55th
0:13.29 0:13.29
3rd 51st
R3 7th ST EDWARD'S CROWN
T : SHANE FLIEDNER J : JYE MC NEIL
1:00.20 1:00.20
8th 44th
0:48.51 0:48.51
7th 45th
0:36.85 0:36.85
8th 46th
0:25.42 0:25.42
7th 51st
0:13.30 0:13.30
7th 52nd
R3 11th SHE SHAO FLY
T : T & C MCEVOY J : DWAYNE DUNN
1:00.86 1:00.86
11th 51st
0:48.89 0:48.89
12th 53rd
0:37.40 0:37.40
12th 56th
0:25.80 0:25.80
12th 61st
0:13.31 0:13.31
12th 53rd
R7 7th SUPRE
T : LLOYD KENNEWELL J : DWAYNE DUNN
1:38.81 1:38.81
7th 7th
1:26.69 1:26.69
8th 19th
1:01.44 1:01.44
9th 66th
0:49.17 0:49.17
10th 59th
0:37.43 0:37.43
10th 58th
0:25.63 0:25.63
9th 56th
0:13.32 0:13.32
7th 54th
R3 6th BARBIE'S FOX
T : LOUISE BONELLA J : LEWIS GERMAN
1:00.23 1:00.23
5th 45th
0:48.54 0:48.54
5th 46th
0:36.94 0:36.94
5th 48th
0:25.45 0:25.45
3rd 52nd
0:13.33 0:13.33
3rd 55th
R8 3rd DJANGO FREEMAN
T : ROBERT HICKMOTT J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:24.60 1:24.60
5th 3rd
1:00.96 1:00.96
4th 57th
0:49.37 0:49.37
4th 63rd
0:37.70 0:37.70
5th 62nd
0:25.79 0:25.79
5th 59th
0:13.33 0:13.33
3rd 56th
R5 1st GAME KEEPER
T : T & C MCEVOY J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:52.26 1:52.26
4th 3rd
1:39.88 1:39.88
5th 17th
1:27.38 1:27.38
5th 26th
1:01.64 1:01.64
5th 68th
0:49.26 0:49.26
5th 62nd
0:37.29 0:37.29
4th 55th
0:25.57 0:25.57
2nd 54th
0:13.33 0:13.33
1st 57th
R8 4th CHAROSSA
T : GORDON RICHARDS J : JOE BOWDITCH
1:24.95 1:24.95
4th 5th
1:01.05 1:01.05
6th 59th
0:49.40 0:49.40
6th 64th
0:37.70 0:37.70
7th 63rd
0:25.81 0:25.81
6th 62nd
0:13.37 0:13.37
5th 58th
R6 11th MISS IANO
T : MARK WEBB J : BEN MELHAM
0:58.49 0:58.49
6th 34th
0:47.42 0:47.42
8th 33rd
0:36.29 0:36.29
10th 36th
0:25.21 0:25.21
12th 43rd
0:13.43 0:13.43
12th 59th
R6 12th ROMANCER
T : GRAHAME BEGG J : JORDAN CHILDS
0:58.41 0:58.41
9th 33rd
0:47.50 0:47.50
7th 34th
0:36.46 0:36.46
6th 39th
0:25.33 0:25.33
9th 47th
0:13.43 0:13.43
13th 60th
R5 5th TOORADIN
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JYE MC NEIL
1:53.18 1:53.18
2nd 7th
1:40.89 1:40.89
3rd 24th
1:28.36 1:28.36
3rd 38th
1:02.56 1:02.56
4th 86th
0:50.10 0:50.10
4th 76th
0:38.04 0:38.04
3rd 71st
0:26.09 0:26.09
3rd 69th
0:13.43 0:13.43
5th 61st
R8 5th DEBT AGENT
T : J T CONLAN J : MICHAEL RODD
1:24.57 1:24.57
12th 2nd
1:00.47 1:00.47
13th 48th
0:48.91 0:48.91
13th 55th
0:37.47 0:37.47
12th 60th
0:25.73 0:25.73
11th 57th
0:13.43 0:13.43
8th 62nd
R4 12th MOUNT HOREB
T : GEORGE OSBORNE J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
0:58.29 0:58.29
8th 32nd
0:47.30 0:47.30
5th 31st
0:36.33 0:36.33
5th 37th
0:25.25 0:25.25
5th 45th
0:13.44 0:13.44
11th 63rd
R7 10th POUR VOUS
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
1:39.33 1:39.33
6th 11th
1:27.47 1:27.47
3rd 28th
1:02.39 1:02.39
4th 80th
0:50.07 0:50.07
4th 75th
0:37.98 0:37.98
4th 69th
0:25.97 0:25.97
7th 65th
0:13.47 0:13.47
11th 64th
R5 3rd NOVEMBER DREAMING
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : BILLY EGAN
1:52.89 1:52.89
1st 5th
1:40.66 1:40.66
1st 19th
1:28.39 1:28.39
1st 39th
1:02.59 1:02.59
1st 87th
0:50.01 0:50.01
1st 73rd
0:37.78 0:37.78
1st 65th
0:25.86 0:25.86
1st 63rd
0:13.48 0:13.48
2nd 65th
R7 9th MR RECKLESS
T : CHRIS WALLER J : LUKE NOLEN
1:39.30 1:39.30
5th 9th
1:27.21 1:27.21
6th 23rd
1:02.13 1:02.13
5th 76th
0:49.84 0:49.84
5th 70th
0:37.86 0:37.86
5th 67th
0:25.97 0:25.97
6th 67th
0:13.51 0:13.51
9th 66th
R1 2nd GOOD IDEA
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : BEN THOMPSON
2:32.69 2:32.69
6th 3rd
2:20.02 2:20.02
6th 4th
2:06.80 2:06.80
6th 2nd
1:53.88 1:53.88
6th 8th
1:40.69 1:40.69
6th 20th
1:27.53 1:27.53
6th 30th
1:02.48 1:02.48
5th 81st
0:50.53 0:50.53
6th 82nd
0:38.67 0:38.67
6th 82nd
0:26.46 0:26.46
6th 80th
0:13.55 0:13.55
3rd 67th
R2 7th HEZAZEB
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : NOEL CALLOW
1:02.51 1:02.51
3rd 82nd
0:50.56 0:50.56
4th 83rd
0:38.84 0:38.84
5th 85th
0:26.41 0:26.41
8th 77th
0:13.58 0:13.58
8th 68th
R1 7th BLANDFORD LAD
T : PETER GELAGOTIS J : JORDAN CHILDS
2:33.01 2:33.01
11th 6th
2:20.05 2:20.05
10th 5th
2:06.83 2:06.83
11th 3rd
1:54.02 1:54.02
11th 11th
1:40.77 1:40.77
11th 22nd
1:27.64 1:27.64
11th 31st
1:02.62 1:02.62
10th 89th
0:50.68 0:50.68
10th 87th
0:38.76 0:38.76
11th 84th
0:26.52 0:26.52
11th 82nd
0:13.59 0:13.59
10th 69th
R8 2nd SHOT OF IRISH
T : RICHARD LAMING J : TAHLIA HOPE
1:25.12 1:25.12
1st 7th
1:01.37 1:01.37
1st 65th
0:49.89 0:49.89
1st 71st
0:38.19 0:38.19
1st 75th
0:26.25 0:26.25
1st 74th
0:13.64 0:13.64
1st 70th
R2 8th BARELY A CHALLENGE
T : P G CAREY J : JYE MC NEIL
1:01.84 1:01.84
8th 71st
0:50.07 0:50.07
8th 74th
0:38.35 0:38.35
9th 76th
0:26.32 0:26.32
9th 76th
0:13.69 0:13.69
7th 71st
R1 1st SASKO
T : MATT CUMANI J : MICHAEL POY
2:32.43 2:32.43
3rd 2nd
2:20.02 2:20.02
2nd 3rd
2:07.09 2:07.09
1st 6th
1:54.22 1:54.22
1st 12th
1:41.00 1:41.00
1st 25th
1:27.93 1:27.93
1st 36th
1:02.82 1:02.82
1st 91st
0:50.85 0:50.85
1st 91st
0:38.90 0:38.90
1st 86th
0:26.69 0:26.69
1st 83rd
0:13.71 0:13.71
1st 72nd
R1 3rd NASHVILLE SOUND
T : DANIEL BOWMAN J : DECLAN BATES
2:32.78 2:32.78
4th 4th
2:20.14 2:20.14
5th 6th
2:06.89 2:06.89
5th 5th
1:54.02 1:54.02
5th 9th
1:40.77 1:40.77
5th 21st
1:27.64 1:27.64
5th 32nd
1:02.54 1:02.54
6th 84th
0:50.70 0:50.70
5th 88th
0:38.96 0:38.96
4th 88th
0:26.72 0:26.72
3rd 84th
0:13.72 0:13.72
2nd 73rd
R8 9th SAVVY OAK
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : REGAN BAYLISS
1:25.18 1:25.18
11th 8th
1:01.22 1:01.22
12th 63rd
0:49.66 0:49.66
12th 66th
0:38.11 0:38.11
11th 73rd
0:26.16 0:26.16
12th 73rd
0:13.72 0:13.72
11th 74th
R5 6th EPSOM DAYS
T : P G CAREY J : BEAU MERTENS
1:52.84 1:52.84
9th 4th
1:40.23 1:40.23
8th 18th
1:27.73 1:27.73
8th 34th
1:02.19 1:02.19
8th 77th
0:49.84 0:49.84
8th 68th
0:38.09 0:38.09
7th 72nd
0:26.12 0:26.12
5th 71st
0:13.72 0:13.72
4th 75th
R8 7th DOUBLE YOU TEE
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : BILLY EGAN
1:24.80 1:24.80
13th 4th
1:01.14 1:01.14
10th 61st
0:49.57 0:49.57
10th 65th
0:38.02 0:38.02
10th 70th
0:26.30 0:26.30
8th 75th
0:13.73 0:13.73
7th 76th
R3 9th MISS LEILA
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:00.86 1:00.86
3rd 52nd
0:49.09 0:49.09
4th 58th
0:37.46 0:37.46
4th 59th
0:25.91 0:25.91
4th 64th
0:13.73 0:13.73
5th 77th
R7 11th ARCTIC SHOCK
T : J & C MEAGHER J : MICHAEL RODD
1:39.59 1:39.59
1st 13th
1:27.44 1:27.44
5th 27th
1:02.10 1:02.10
6th 74th
0:49.84 0:49.84
6th 69th
0:37.89 0:37.89
6th 68th
0:26.15 0:26.15
4th 72nd
0:13.74 0:13.74
6th 78th
R3 10th READY SET SAIL
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : MICHAEL WALKER
1:01.04 1:01.04
7th 58th
0:49.23 0:49.23
8th 61st
0:37.72 0:37.72
7th 64th
0:26.12 0:26.12
10th 70th
0:13.74 0:13.74
11th 79th
R1 8th STARCASTER
T : ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : MARK ZAHRA
2:33.18 2:33.18
9th 7th
2:20.34 2:20.34
8th 7th
2:07.24 2:07.24
8th 7th
1:54.34 1:54.34
8th 13th
1:41.09 1:41.09
9th 26th
1:28.02 1:28.02
8th 37th
1:02.91 1:02.91
8th 92nd
0:51.02 0:51.02
7th 93rd
0:39.31 0:39.31
7th 93rd
0:26.95 0:26.95
8th 90th
0:13.84 0:13.84
9th 80th
R2 4th ROCK THE RING
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : JAMIE MOTT
1:00.92 1:00.92
7th 53rd
0:49.06 0:49.06
7th 57th
0:37.54 0:37.54
6th 61st
0:25.97 0:25.97
4th 66th
0:13.84 0:13.84
4th 81st
R1 5th INSTIGATOR
T : AARON PURCELL J : BILLY EGAN
2:32.92 2:32.92
8th 5th
2:19.99 2:19.99
9th 2nd
2:06.89 2:06.89
9th 4th
1:54.02 1:54.02
9th 10th
1:40.83 1:40.83
8th 23rd
1:27.67 1:27.67
9th 33rd
1:02.59 1:02.59
9th 88th
0:50.70 0:50.70
8th 89th
0:38.93 0:38.93
8th 87th
0:26.87 0:26.87
5th 87th
0:13.89 0:13.89
4th 82nd
R7 13th REZEALIENT
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : LACHLAN KING
1:39.39 1:39.39
12th 12th
1:27.35 1:27.35
12th 25th
1:02.31 1:02.31
10th 79th
0:50.18 0:50.18
9th 80th
0:38.44 0:38.44
9th 79th
0:26.43 0:26.43
12th 78th
0:13.91 0:13.91
12th 83rd
R8 6th SO SI BON
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
1:25.03 1:25.03
8th 6th
1:01.28 1:01.28
7th 64th
0:49.83 0:49.83
7th 67th
0:38.40 0:38.40
4th 78th
0:26.48 0:26.48
4th 81st
0:13.91 0:13.91
4th 84th
R8 12th TARQUIN
T : KELVIN BOURKE J : FRED W KERSLEY
1:26.62 1:26.62
9th 18th
1:02.52 1:02.52
11th 83rd
0:50.84 0:50.84
11th 90th
0:39.12 0:39.12
13th 91st
0:26.88 0:26.88
13th 88th
0:13.92 0:13.92
13th 85th
R6 13th MILWAUKEE
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : JYE MC NEIL
0:58.84 0:58.84
5th 35th
0:47.88 0:47.88
5th 39th
0:36.81 0:36.81
5th 45th
0:25.79 0:25.79
5th 60th
0:13.98 0:13.98
9th 86th
R7 12th NUDGE BAR
T : PETER GELAGOTIS J : MARK ZAHRA
1:39.65 1:39.65
3rd 14th
1:27.93 1:27.93
2nd 35th
1:03.08 1:03.08
2nd 93rd
0:50.59 0:50.59
2nd 84th
0:38.38 0:38.38
2nd 77th
0:26.46 0:26.46
2nd 79th
0:14.03 0:14.03
5th 87th
R1 9th YONKERS
T : CHRIS WALLER J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
2:33.73 2:33.73
1st 9th
2:21.03 2:21.03
4th 8th
2:07.90 2:07.90
4th 9th
1:55.00 1:55.00
4th 16th
1:41.75 1:41.75
4th 28th
1:28.62 1:28.62
4th 41st
1:03.55 1:03.55
4th 95th
0:51.51 0:51.51
4th 94th
0:39.62 0:39.62
5th 94th
0:27.30 0:27.30
7th 95th
0:14.06 0:14.06
6th 88th
R1 6th BEAU BALMAIN
T : J T CONLAN J : JYE MC NEIL
2:33.47 2:33.47
2nd 8th
2:21.03 2:21.03
1st 9th
2:07.81 2:07.81
3rd 8th
1:54.89 1:54.89
3rd 14th
1:41.70 1:41.70
3rd 27th
1:28.57 1:28.57
3rd 40th
1:03.52 1:03.52
3rd 94th
0:51.57 0:51.57
3rd 95th
0:39.65 0:39.65
3rd 95th
0:27.42 0:27.42
2nd 96th
0:14.07 0:14.07
5th 89th
R1 11th ANNA MAE
T : P G CAREY J : BEAU MERTENS
2:34.07 2:34.07
5th 11th
2:21.26 2:21.26
7th 10th
2:08.07 2:08.07
7th 10th
1:55.14 1:55.14
7th 17th
1:41.99 1:41.99
7th 29th
1:28.85 1:28.85
7th 42nd
1:03.66 1:03.66
7th 96th
0:51.66 0:51.66
9th 96th
0:39.68 0:39.68
9th 96th
0:27.24 0:27.24
10th 94th
0:14.07 0:14.07
11th 90th
R2 6th NICOLINI VITO
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LUKE NOLEN
1:01.99 1:01.99
6th 72nd
0:50.16 0:50.16
6th 78th
0:38.58 0:38.58
7th 81st
0:26.78 0:26.78
6th 85th
0:14.11 0:14.11
6th 91st
R8 8th PACODALI
T : MADDIE RAYMOND J : LACHLAN KING
1:25.87 1:25.87
2nd 10th
1:02.26 1:02.26
3rd 78th
0:50.67 0:50.67
3rd 86th
0:38.97 0:38.97
3rd 89th
0:26.91 0:26.91
3rd 89th
0:14.13 0:14.13
6th 92nd
R8 10th BLAZE FORTH
T : JOHN BLACKER J : DWAYNE DUNN
1:26.42 1:26.42
3rd 16th
1:02.55 1:02.55
5th 85th
0:50.99 0:50.99
5th 92nd
0:39.29 0:39.29
6th 92nd
0:27.08 0:27.08
9th 92nd
0:14.15 0:14.15
12th 93rd
R3 12th TUBBY TWO TRACKS
T : CHRIS BIEG J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:01.79 1:01.79
4th 70th
0:50.16 0:50.16
3rd 79th
0:38.55 0:38.55
3rd 80th
0:26.84 0:26.84
5th 86th
0:14.36 0:14.36
10th 94th
R2 5th DUBAI CENTRE
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:02.07 1:02.07
4th 73rd
0:50.30 0:50.30
3rd 81st
0:38.70 0:38.70
3rd 83rd
0:26.98 0:26.98
2nd 91st
0:14.38 0:14.38
5th 95th
R1 10th SHEPARD
T : PETER MOODY J : LUKE NOLEN
2:33.87 2:33.87
7th 10th
2:21.49 2:21.49
3rd 11th
2:08.54 2:08.54
2nd 11th
1:55.64 1:55.64
2nd 19th
1:42.42 1:42.42
2nd 30th
1:29.29 1:29.29
2nd 43rd
1:04.15 1:04.15
2nd 98th
0:52.15 0:52.15
2nd 98th
0:40.23 0:40.23
2nd 98th
0:27.76 0:27.76
4th 98th
0:14.40 0:14.40
7th 96th
R8 11th GUIZOT
T : AARON PURCELL J : MARK ZAHRA
1:25.90 1:25.90
10th 11th
1:02.12 1:02.12
9th 75th
0:50.61 0:50.61
9th 85th
0:39.09 0:39.09
8th 90th
0:27.08 0:27.08
10th 93rd
0:14.42 0:14.42
10th 97th
R1 12th MAZAZ
T : ERIC MUSGROVE J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
2:35.29 2:35.29
10th 12th
2:22.21 2:22.21
11th 12th
2:09.17 2:09.17
10th 12th
1:56.30 1:56.30
10th 20th
1:43.11 1:43.11
10th 33rd
1:29.89 1:29.89
10th 44th
1:04.76 1:04.76
11th 100th
0:52.78 0:52.78
11th 101st
0:40.60 0:40.60
12th 101st
0:27.82 0:27.82
12th 99th
0:14.46 0:14.46
12th 98th
R5 7th HEZAFOX
T : GREG EURELL J : MICHAEL POY
1:54.91 1:54.91
3rd 15th
1:42.56 1:42.56
4th 31st
1:30.01 1:30.01
4th 45th
1:04.41 1:04.41
3rd 99th
0:51.97 0:51.97
3rd 97th
0:39.74 0:39.74
5th 97th
0:27.65 0:27.65
6th 97th
0:14.73 0:14.73
7th 99th
R5 8th SIVAR
T : PETER LAFFERTY J : DECLAN BATES
1:55.20 1:55.20
6th 18th
1:43.34 1:43.34
2nd 34th
1:30.99 1:30.99
2nd 46th
1:05.19 1:05.19
2nd 101st
0:52.67 0:52.67
2nd 100th
0:40.49 0:40.49
2nd 100th
0:28.17 0:28.17
7th 100th
0:14.82 0:14.82
8th 100th
R8 13th MR MARATHON MAN
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : MICHAEL DEE
1:26.91 1:26.91
6th 22nd
1:03.68 1:03.68
2nd 97th
0:52.17 0:52.17
2nd 99th
0:40.45 0:40.45
2nd 99th
0:28.32 0:28.32
2nd 101st
0:15.09 0:15.09
9th 101st
R5 9th CARLTON ROSE
T : KERRY EDWARDS J : JAMIE KAH
1:57.77 1:57.77
5th 21st
1:45.36 1:45.36
6th 35th
1:32.81 1:32.81
6th 48th
1:07.18 1:07.18
6th 103rd
0:54.74 0:54.74
6th 103rd
0:42.51 0:42.51
9th 103rd
0:29.78 0:29.78
9th 103rd
0:15.94 0:15.94
9th 102nd
R7 14th ULUSABA
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : BRETT PREBBLE
1:42.97 1:42.97
4th 32nd
1:31.08 1:31.08
4th 47th
1:06.09 1:06.09
3rd 102nd
0:53.76 0:53.76
3rd 102nd
0:41.70 0:41.70
3rd 102nd
0:29.52 0:29.52
10th 102nd
0:16.50 0:16.50
14th 103rd
R2 9th HEEZA COMMANDER
T : JOHN SADLER J : MARK ZAHRA
1:14.19 1:14.19
1st 104th
1:02.31 1:02.31
1st 104th
0:50.56 0:50.56
2nd 104th
0:38.06 0:38.06
7th 104th
0:23.37 0:23.37
9th 104th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
ORDER OF COMMAND (AUS) 4G
SQUAMOSA (AUS) - COMMANDING ANGEL (AUS) COMMANDS (AUS)
D OLIVER 56.5 DANNY O'BRIEN 2
FIRST AMONG EQUALS (AUS) 6G
EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - PRIDE OF THE CLASS (NZ) VOLKSRAAD (GB)
MICHAEL DEE 55.0 DARREN WEIR 9
TASHBEEH (AUS) 5H
COMMANDS (AUS) - MORE VALOUR (AUS) MORE THAN READY (USA)
JORDAN CHILDS 57.0 D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG 2
NAUTICAL (AUS) 6M
NIELLO (AUS) - MAGDA (AUS) ANABAA (USA)
B HIGGINS 54.0 MS N M BURKE 16
LUMOSTY (AUS) 3F
FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - LUMINOUS EYES (IRE) BACHELOR DUKE (USA)
D DUNN 54.0 R W SMERDON 6
LONHSPRESSO (AUS) 4M
LONHRO (AUS) - AS SIMPLE AS THAT (AUS) GRAND LODGE (USA)
MICHELLE PAYNE 54.0 DARREN WEIR 13
MISTER MILTON (AUS) 4H
SNIPPETSON (AUS) - THE GIRLFRIEND (AUS) SPINNING WORLD (USA)
DAMIAN LANE 54.0 NORMAN WAYMOUTH 12
CURTANA (AUS) 4M
EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - RAZOR BLADE (AUS) BLAZING SWORD (AUS)
C D SYMONS 57.5 PETER MOODY 9
DUBLEANNY (AUS) 4M
DUBLEO (USA) - UNCANNY LADY (AUS) CANNY LAD (AUS)
C NEWITT 55.0 MICK PRICE 4
CATAPULTED (AUS) 4G
CATBIRD (AUS) - SIREN MISS (AUS) UMATILLA (NZ)
M RODD 56.5 MARK KAVANAGH 13
MIDNIGHT MUSTANG (AUS) 5G
VAL ROYAL (FR) - MIDNIGHT DANCE (AUS) KENDARA (NZ)
STEVEN KING 53.0 TONY NOONAN 13
SUNBURNT LAND (AUS) 4G
SCENIC (IRE) - RAZOR BLADE (AUS) BLAZING SWORD (AUS)
C D SYMONS 53.0 MATHEW ELLERTON 10
DR NIPANDTUCK (AUS) 4G
DR FONG (USA) - CLIPPINGS (AUS) SNIPPETS (AUS)
S BASTER 54.0 JAMES FRASER 5
MISS ANDRETTI (AUS) 4M
IHTIRAM (IRE) - PEGGIE'S BID (AUS) MAROONED (GB)
C NEWITT 56.0 D L FREEDMAN 16
SONGS OF VIENNA (AUS) 4M
UMATILLA (NZ) - MRS. BOLD (AUS) SNIPPETS (AUS)
B W CROSS 52.0 JOHN MOLONEY 1
REGENT STREET (NZ) 5G
CARNEGIE (IRE) - REGAL ODYSSEY (NZ) VICE REGAL (NZ)
L NOLEN 54.5 PETER MOODY 3
ARENA VALADORA (AUS) 4G
FLYING SPUR (AUS) - PALM BEACH (ARG) LOGICAL (USA)
G CHILDS 54.5 DAVID HALL 8
PRINCESA (AUS) 4M
DANEHILL (USA) - KAPCHAT (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
V DURIC 54.0 GREG EURELL 9
INTELLIGENT STAR (AUS) 4G
PICNICKER (AUS) - AERATE (AUS) LORD AT WAR (ARG)
B FENECH 55.5 MICK PRICE 8
RANCHO SPARK (AUS) 5G
RANCHO RULER (AUS) - SPARKY MISS (AUS) FLASH OF STEEL (IRE)
B RAWILLER 58.0 JIM MARCONI 12