Flemington Results (Race 9)

Saturday, 4th July 2020

9
16:37
(local)

Rivette Series Final

Age: 3yo Sex: F WT: 56.0kg Type: OPEN
AUD $110,000
1400m TURF SOFT
9
16:37
(local)
AUD $110,000
1400m SOFT

Rivette Series Final

Age: 3yo Sex: F WT: 56.0kg Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of FLEMINGTON - Saturday, 04th July 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 2400m 2200m 2000m 1800m 1200m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R3 1st CHERRY TORTONI
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : BILLY EGAN
1:13.13 1:13.13
8th 58th
1:00.83 1:00.83
8th 77th
0:47.93 0:47.93
7th 44th
0:34.92 0:34.92
8th 8th
0:23.00 0:23.00
8th 1st
0:11.69 0:11.69
4th 1st
R3 2nd ALCYONE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : J ALLEN
1:13.16 1:13.16
7th 59th
1:00.86 1:00.86
7th 78th
0:47.90 0:47.90
8th 42nd
0:34.98 0:34.98
7th 10th
0:23.14 0:23.14
6th 2nd
0:11.79 0:11.79
1st 2nd
R4 1st PERSAN
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JYE MC NEIL
2:35.08 2:35.08
3rd 6th
2:22.44 2:22.44
3rd 6th
2:09.11 2:09.11
3rd 6th
1:55.06 1:55.06
3rd 6th
1:13.36 1:13.36
4th 60th
0:59.85 0:59.85
4th 47th
0:46.84 0:46.84
3rd 13th
0:34.60 0:34.60
3rd 3rd
0:23.29 0:23.29
2nd 3rd
0:11.90 0:11.90
1st 3rd
R3 3rd JOHNNY GET ANGRY
T : DENIS PAGAN J : LACHLAN KING
1:13.65 1:13.65
6th 63rd
1:01.38 1:01.38
5th 83rd
0:48.48 0:48.48
6th 68th
0:35.47 0:35.47
6th 22nd
0:23.55 0:23.55
5th 7th
0:11.91 0:11.91
7th 4th
R4 4th JOHANDOUGH
T : THOMAS CARBERRY J : SAMUEL PAYNE
2:35.84 2:35.84
4th 10th
2:22.79 2:22.79
5th 8th
2:09.66 2:09.66
5th 9th
1:55.55 1:55.55
6th 8th
1:13.82 1:13.82
6th 65th
1:00.43 1:00.43
6th 64th
0:47.33 0:47.33
5th 22nd
0:35.09 0:35.09
5th 12th
0:23.72 0:23.72
5th 11th
0:11.92 0:11.92
6th 5th
R5 1st LORD VON COSTA
T : DONNA SCOTT J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:55.70 0:55.70
10th 1st
0:44.76 0:44.76
10th 1st
0:34.17 0:34.17
9th 1st
0:23.40 0:23.40
8th 4th
0:12.03 0:12.03
6th 6th
R3 5th TOYZ ON FIRE
T : T & C MCEVOY J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:13.82 1:13.82
9th 66th
1:01.50 1:01.50
9th 84th
0:48.57 0:48.57
9th 75th
0:35.61 0:35.61
9th 26th
0:23.69 0:23.69
9th 10th
0:12.03 0:12.03
9th 7th
R4 5th EPSOM DAYS
T : P G CAREY J : JACK MARTIN
2:35.60 2:35.60
8th 9th
2:22.70 2:22.70
7th 7th
2:09.43 2:09.43
7th 7th
1:55.32 1:55.32
8th 7th
1:13.53 1:13.53
8th 62nd
1:00.23 1:00.23
8th 60th
0:47.21 0:47.21
8th 21st
0:35.15 0:35.15
6th 14th
0:23.78 0:23.78
6th 14th
0:12.07 0:12.07
4th 8th
R4 3rd ZOFFMIRA
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : DECLAN BATES
2:35.58 2:35.58
5th 8th
2:22.88 2:22.88
4th 10th
2:09.60 2:09.60
4th 8th
1:55.66 1:55.66
4th 9th
1:14.08 1:14.08
3rd 69th
1:00.52 1:00.52
3rd 70th
0:47.39 0:47.39
4th 25th
0:35.12 0:35.12
4th 13th
0:23.69 0:23.69
4th 9th
0:12.08 0:12.08
3rd 9th
R4 2nd SIGN SEAL DELIVER
T : MATT CUMANI J : DAMIEN OLIVER
2:35.52 2:35.52
2nd 7th
2:22.99 2:22.99
1st 11th
2:09.75 2:09.75
2nd 11th
1:55.78 1:55.78
2nd 11th
1:14.11 1:14.11
2nd 70th
1:00.54 1:00.54
2nd 73rd
0:47.47 0:47.47
2nd 29th
0:35.18 0:35.18
2nd 16th
0:23.75 0:23.75
1st 13th
0:12.13 0:12.13
2nd 10th
R5 3rd MALIBU STYLE
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:56.13 0:56.13
6th 2nd
0:45.19 0:45.19
8th 2nd
0:34.46 0:34.46
6th 2nd
0:23.61 0:23.61
7th 8th
0:12.21 0:12.21
3rd 11th
R4 6th SIR MARENGO
T : AARON PURCELL J : BILLY EGAN
2:36.01 2:36.01
9th 11th
2:22.88 2:22.88
9th 9th
2:09.72 2:09.72
8th 10th
1:55.75 1:55.75
7th 10th
1:14.02 1:14.02
7th 68th
1:00.69 1:00.69
7th 76th
0:47.65 0:47.65
7th 32nd
0:35.35 0:35.35
8th 18th
0:23.98 0:23.98
7th 18th
0:12.26 0:12.26
7th 12th
R9 1st CORDILLA
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:10.12 1:10.12
11th 5th
0:58.46 0:58.46
10th 11th
0:46.43 0:46.43
12th 9th
0:34.79 0:34.79
11th 5th
0:23.45 0:23.45
10th 5th
0:12.28 0:12.28
3rd 13th
R8 3rd VICTORIA STAR
T : GREG EURELL J : BEN MELHAM
1:11.31 1:11.31
12th 25th
0:59.30 0:59.30
12th 24th
0:47.47 0:47.47
12th 28th
0:35.52 0:35.52
12th 23rd
0:24.10 0:24.10
11th 24th
0:12.29 0:12.29
8th 14th
R3 4th SUPER YULONG
T : MATT LAURIE J : BEN MELHAM
1:13.94 1:13.94
5th 67th
1:01.53 1:01.53
6th 85th
0:48.66 0:48.66
5th 78th
0:35.64 0:35.64
5th 31st
0:23.72 0:23.72
4th 12th
0:12.29 0:12.29
2nd 15th
R4 8th THINK HE MEI
T : P G CAREY J : JAMIE KAH
2:36.59 2:36.59
6th 12th
2:23.43 2:23.43
8th 12th
2:10.06 2:10.06
9th 12th
1:56.01 1:56.01
9th 12th
1:14.19 1:14.19
9th 71st
1:00.89 1:00.89
9th 79th
0:47.90 0:47.90
9th 41st
0:35.84 0:35.84
9th 39th
0:24.24 0:24.24
9th 32nd
0:12.29 0:12.29
9th 16th
R9 4th KURAMAE
T : MATTHEW WILLIAMS J : DEAN YENDALL
1:10.35 1:10.35
12th 7th
0:58.57 0:58.57
13th 13th
0:46.72 0:46.72
11th 12th
0:34.97 0:34.97
13th 9th
0:23.54 0:23.54
13th 6th
0:12.31 0:12.31
7th 17th
R2 4th SIN TO WIN
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : DAMIEN OLIVER
2:31.19 2:31.19
5th 1st
2:17.22 2:17.22
5th 1st
2:03.25 2:03.25
5th 1st
1:49.89 1:49.89
5th 1st
1:11.19 1:11.19
5th 16th
0:59.39 0:59.39
5th 27th
0:47.76 0:47.76
5th 40th
0:35.99 0:35.99
5th 43rd
0:24.30 0:24.30
5th 36th
0:12.34 0:12.34
5th 18th
R8 5th VASSILATOR
T : COLIN LITTLE J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:11.22 1:11.22
13th 17th
0:59.33 0:59.33
13th 25th
0:47.53 0:47.53
13th 31st
0:35.58 0:35.58
13th 25th
0:24.13 0:24.13
12th 26th
0:12.36 0:12.36
11th 19th
R9 3rd PAUL'S REGRET
T : PETER CHOW J : BILLY EGAN
1:10.63 1:10.63
6th 9th
0:59.06 0:59.06
6th 19th
0:47.01 0:47.01
7th 15th
0:35.28 0:35.28
8th 17th
0:23.86 0:23.86
7th 15th
0:12.37 0:12.37
5th 20th
R8 2nd POLLY GREY
T : CHRIS WALLER J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:11.57 1:11.57
9th 33rd
0:59.71 0:59.71
8th 40th
0:47.73 0:47.73
9th 38th
0:35.78 0:35.78
9th 37th
0:24.30 0:24.30
8th 35th
0:12.40 0:12.40
4th 21st
R8 6th REYKJAVIK
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : MICHAEL RODD
1:11.22 1:11.22
14th 18th
0:59.25 0:59.25
14th 23rd
0:47.41 0:47.41
14th 27th
0:35.58 0:35.58
14th 24th
0:24.10 0:24.10
14th 25th
0:12.42 0:12.42
9th 22nd
R7 1st WALKING FLYING
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : JAMIE MOTT
1:11.25 1:11.25
9th 23rd
0:59.74 0:59.74
7th 43rd
0:47.96 0:47.96
7th 47th
0:36.13 0:36.13
7th 46th
0:24.47 0:24.47
7th 44th
0:12.43 0:12.43
5th 23rd
R3 9th INSAAF
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : MICHAEL DEE
1:14.51 1:14.51
4th 73rd
1:02.31 1:02.31
4th 92nd
0:49.35 0:49.35
3rd 87th
0:36.27 0:36.27
4th 54th
0:24.13 0:24.13
7th 27th
0:12.44 0:12.44
8th 24th
R8 1st SIRCCONI
T : NICK RYAN J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:11.51 1:11.51
2nd 32nd
0:59.68 0:59.68
3rd 39th
0:47.67 0:47.67
3rd 34th
0:35.64 0:35.64
3rd 30th
0:24.10 0:24.10
1st 23rd
0:12.44 0:12.44
1st 25th
R7 4th OVER THE SKY
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : MICHAEL DEE
1:11.28 1:11.28
14th 24th
0:59.62 0:59.62
14th 35th
0:47.93 0:47.93
14th 45th
0:36.13 0:36.13
15th 47th
0:24.53 0:24.53
15th 46th
0:12.47 0:12.47
14th 26th
R3 6th MYSTIQUE FALCON
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JYE MC NEIL
1:14.71 1:14.71
2nd 75th
1:02.45 1:02.45
2nd 94th
0:49.46 0:49.46
2nd 89th
0:36.33 0:36.33
2nd 59th
0:24.24 0:24.24
3rd 30th
0:12.47 0:12.47
6th 27th
R9 8th BEAUTY BOLT
T : GRAHAME BEGG J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:11.15 1:11.15
7th 15th
0:59.35 0:59.35
9th 26th
0:47.47 0:47.47
9th 30th
0:35.74 0:35.74
9th 35th
0:24.17 0:24.17
11th 28th
0:12.48 0:12.48
13th 28th
R5 2nd GREAT AGAIN
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : MICHAEL RODD
0:56.45 0:56.45
1st 3rd
0:45.48 0:45.48
3rd 3rd
0:34.75 0:34.75
2nd 4th
0:23.95 0:23.95
1st 16th
0:12.51 0:12.51
1st 29th
R5 6th RICH CHARM
T : UDYTA CLARKE J : PATRICK MOLONEY
0:56.76 0:56.76
5th 6th
0:45.86 0:45.86
5th 6th
0:34.98 0:34.98
8th 11th
0:23.98 0:23.98
10th 17th
0:12.52 0:12.52
9th 30th
R9 6th DIAQUIN
T : NIGEL BLACKISTON J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:10.87 1:10.87
9th 12th
0:59.21 0:59.21
8th 22nd
0:47.18 0:47.18
10th 19th
0:35.46 0:35.46
10th 20th
0:24.09 0:24.09
9th 22nd
0:12.53 0:12.53
8th 31st
R2 1st LORD BELVEDERE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : BEN MELHAM
2:31.65 2:31.65
2nd 3rd
2:17.80 2:17.80
2nd 4th
2:03.60 2:03.60
2nd 4th
1:50.01 1:50.01
3rd 2nd
1:11.25 1:11.25
3rd 21st
0:59.45 0:59.45
3rd 31st
0:47.73 0:47.73
3rd 37th
0:35.99 0:35.99
3rd 42nd
0:24.56 0:24.56
3rd 48th
0:12.53 0:12.53
2nd 32nd
R8 13th SAVVY OAK
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : MICHAEL DEE
1:11.66 1:11.66
15th 35th
0:59.65 0:59.65
15th 38th
0:47.93 0:47.93
15th 43rd
0:36.16 0:36.16
15th 48th
0:24.50 0:24.50
15th 45th
0:12.54 0:12.54
16th 33rd
R8 4th PLEIN CIEL
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : BILLY EGAN
1:12.00 1:12.00
5th 45th
1:00.14 1:00.14
5th 54th
0:48.25 0:48.25
4th 57th
0:36.27 0:36.27
4th 52nd
0:24.65 0:24.65
4th 51st
0:12.56 0:12.56
2nd 34th
R3 7th NARVAEZ
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : DWAYNE DUNN
1:14.77 1:14.77
1st 76th
1:02.62 1:02.62
1st 95th
0:49.61 0:49.61
1st 91st
0:36.48 0:36.48
1st 66th
0:24.36 0:24.36
1st 41st
0:12.58 0:12.58
3rd 35th
R6 5th SO YOU SWING
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:10.07 1:10.07
10th 4th
0:58.64 0:58.64
10th 15th
0:47.10 0:47.10
10th 18th
0:35.61 0:35.61
11th 29th
0:24.36 0:24.36
10th 38th
0:12.58 0:12.58
11th 36th
R6 4th GREAT DUCHESS
T : GREG EURELL J : JYE MC NEIL
1:09.95 1:09.95
11th 1st
0:58.58 0:58.58
11th 14th
0:47.04 0:47.04
11th 16th
0:35.61 0:35.61
10th 27th
0:24.24 0:24.24
11th 31st
0:12.58 0:12.58
9th 37th
R5 4th HI STRANGER
T : SHANE FLIEDNER J : BILLY EGAN
0:56.50 0:56.50
8th 4th
0:45.63 0:45.63
7th 5th
0:34.86 0:34.86
7th 7th
0:24.04 0:24.04
6th 19th
0:12.59 0:12.59
4th 38th
R3 8th BURLEIGH BOY
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:14.66 1:14.66
3rd 74th
1:02.33 1:02.33
3rd 93rd
0:49.35 0:49.35
4th 88th
0:36.30 0:36.30
3rd 56th
0:24.36 0:24.36
2nd 40th
0:12.62 0:12.62
5th 39th
R6 3rd SOARING EAGLE
T : DAVID BRIDEOAKE J : BEN THOMPSON
1:10.15 1:10.15
7th 6th
0:58.70 0:58.70
7th 16th
0:47.10 0:47.10
8th 17th
0:35.67 0:35.67
7th 33rd
0:24.24 0:24.24
9th 33rd
0:12.64 0:12.64
5th 40th
R8 12th MOSS 'N' DALE
T : PETER GELAGOTIS J : ANTHONY DARMANIN
1:12.26 1:12.26
10th 51st
1:00.23 1:00.23
10th 59th
0:48.31 0:48.31
10th 59th
0:36.27 0:36.27
11th 53rd
0:24.67 0:24.67
13th 53rd
0:12.66 0:12.66
14th 41st
R9 10th LONADO
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DWAYNE DUNN
1:10.87 1:10.87
14th 11th
0:59.06 0:59.06
14th 18th
0:47.36 0:47.36
13th 23rd
0:35.69 0:35.69
12th 34th
0:24.26 0:24.26
12th 34th
0:12.66 0:12.66
12th 42nd
R7 2nd GRINZINGER ALLEE
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : BEN MELHAM
1:11.74 1:11.74
4th 37th
1:00.20 1:00.20
4th 58th
0:48.42 0:48.42
4th 64th
0:36.56 0:36.56
5th 71st
0:24.85 0:24.85
6th 62nd
0:12.67 0:12.67
4th 43rd
R6 2nd LA TIGERESA
T : JASON WARREN J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:10.01 1:10.01
9th 3rd
0:58.52 0:58.52
9th 12th
0:46.98 0:46.98
9th 14th
0:35.61 0:35.61
9th 28th
0:24.36 0:24.36
7th 37th
0:12.67 0:12.67
4th 44th
R2 2nd ALFARRIS
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LUKE NOLEN
2:31.36 2:31.36
4th 2nd
2:17.42 2:17.42
3rd 2nd
2:03.51 2:03.51
3rd 2nd
1:50.41 1:50.41
2nd 4th
1:11.77 1:11.77
2nd 38th
1:00.14 1:00.14
2nd 56th
0:48.54 0:48.54
2nd 73rd
0:36.77 0:36.77
2nd 77th
0:25.11 0:25.11
1st 76th
0:12.69 0:12.69
1st 45th
R9 5th SPLENDORONTHEGRASS
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:10.78 1:10.78
4th 10th
0:59.18 0:59.18
4th 21st
0:47.21 0:47.21
6th 20th
0:35.46 0:35.46
6th 21st
0:24.09 0:24.09
5th 21st
0:12.69 0:12.69
2nd 46th
R6 1st MUSIC BAY
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:09.98 1:09.98
3rd 2nd
0:58.87 0:58.87
2nd 17th
0:47.39 0:47.39
2nd 26th
0:35.84 0:35.84
2nd 38th
0:24.36 0:24.36
2nd 39th
0:12.70 0:12.70
1st 47th
R2 3rd SASKO
T : MATT CUMANI J : MICHAEL POY
2:32.03 2:32.03
1st 5th
2:18.17 2:18.17
1st 5th
2:04.15 2:04.15
1st 5th
1:50.67 1:50.67
1st 5th
1:12.23 1:12.23
1st 50th
1:00.54 1:00.54
1st 71st
0:48.89 0:48.89
1st 81st
0:37.00 0:37.00
1st 84th
0:25.11 0:25.11
2nd 77th
0:12.71 0:12.71
3rd 48th
R4 9th VICTORY APPROACH
T : MICHELLE PAYNE J : MICHELLE PAYNE
2:36.87 2:36.87
7th 13th
2:24.12 2:24.12
6th 13th
2:10.87 2:10.87
6th 13th
1:56.93 1:56.93
5th 13th
1:15.18 1:15.18
5th 78th
1:01.79 1:01.79
5th 87th
0:48.66 0:48.66
6th 77th
0:36.36 0:36.36
7th 61st
0:24.70 0:24.70
8th 55th
0:12.72 0:12.72
8th 49th
R7 5th CABINHO
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:11.48 1:11.48
12th 31st
0:59.71 0:59.71
13th 41st
0:48.05 0:48.05
13th 53rd
0:36.33 0:36.33
11th 58th
0:24.67 0:24.67
12th 52nd
0:12.72 0:12.72
9th 50th
R9 2nd QUANTUM MECHANIC
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : MICHAEL WALKER
1:10.89 1:10.89
2nd 13th
0:59.15 0:59.15
2nd 20th
0:47.36 0:47.36
2nd 24th
0:35.66 0:35.66
2nd 32nd
0:24.23 0:24.23
1st 29th
0:12.72 0:12.72
1st 51st
R8 10th NEVER AGAIN
T : CLINTON MCDONALD J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:11.97 1:11.97
11th 43rd
1:00.03 1:00.03
11th 50th
0:48.19 0:48.19
11th 56th
0:36.30 0:36.30
10th 57th
0:24.76 0:24.76
10th 57th
0:12.72 0:12.72
13th 52nd
R8 8th A SHIN ROOK
T : ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : JYE MC NEIL
1:12.06 1:12.06
8th 47th
1:00.11 1:00.11
9th 53rd
0:48.28 0:48.28
8th 58th
0:36.39 0:36.39
7th 63rd
0:24.79 0:24.79
7th 58th
0:12.73 0:12.73
7th 53rd
R7 7th SELICA
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : BEN THOMPSON
1:11.37 1:11.37
15th 28th
0:59.59 0:59.59
15th 33rd
0:47.96 0:47.96
15th 48th
0:36.36 0:36.36
14th 62nd
0:24.70 0:24.70
14th 54th
0:12.76 0:12.76
10th 54th
R5 7th RICH ITCH
T : SHAWN MATHRICK J : DWAYNE DUNN
0:56.62 0:56.62
9th 5th
0:45.60 0:45.60
9th 4th
0:34.83 0:34.83
10th 6th
0:24.07 0:24.07
9th 20th
0:12.76 0:12.76
7th 55th
R8 7th ROMANCER
T : GRAHAME BEGG J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:12.38 1:12.38
4th 52nd
1:00.49 1:00.49
4th 69th
0:48.48 0:48.48
5th 69th
0:36.51 0:36.51
5th 68th
0:24.90 0:24.90
5th 67th
0:12.77 0:12.77
3rd 56th
R2 5th CHAPADA
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
2:31.71 2:31.71
3rd 4th
2:17.68 2:17.68
4th 3rd
2:03.60 2:03.60
4th 3rd
1:50.09 1:50.09
4th 3rd
1:11.45 1:11.45
4th 30th
0:59.65 0:59.65
4th 37th
0:47.96 0:47.96
4th 46th
0:36.25 0:36.25
4th 51st
0:24.82 0:24.82
4th 59th
0:12.79 0:12.79
4th 57th
R7 10th COMMODUS
T : MARK SUES J : LEWIS GERMAN
1:11.66 1:11.66
13th 34th
1:00.17 1:00.17
12th 57th
0:48.45 0:48.45
11th 67th
0:36.62 0:36.62
12th 75th
0:24.93 0:24.93
13th 69th
0:12.79 0:12.79
13th 58th
R7 6th NO CHANGE
T : SHANE STOCKDALE J : MICHAEL POY
1:11.83 1:11.83
7th 39th
1:00.14 1:00.14
8th 55th
0:48.40 0:48.40
9th 63rd
0:36.51 0:36.51
10th 69th
0:24.88 0:24.88
10th 65th
0:12.81 0:12.81
7th 59th
R9 12th JACIN TALEE
T : BRETT CONLON J : LEWIS GERMAN
1:11.33 1:11.33
13th 26th
0:59.61 0:59.61
12th 34th
0:47.67 0:47.67
14th 33rd
0:35.86 0:35.86
14th 41st
0:24.43 0:24.43
14th 43rd
0:12.83 0:12.83
14th 60th
R8 11th HEPTAGON
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : DEAN YENDALL
1:12.46 1:12.46
7th 54th
1:00.46 1:00.46
7th 66th
0:48.51 0:48.51
7th 71st
0:36.45 0:36.45
8th 65th
0:24.88 0:24.88
9th 64th
0:12.86 0:12.86
10th 61st
R9 11th OCEAN MISS
T : D & C FEEK J : J NOONAN
1:11.41 1:11.41
5th 29th
0:59.81 0:59.81
5th 45th
0:48.05 0:48.05
4th 54th
0:36.29 0:36.29
4th 55th
0:24.72 0:24.72
6th 56th
0:12.86 0:12.86
10th 62nd
R5 5th I AM SOMEONE
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : DECLAN BATES
0:56.94 0:56.94
4th 7th
0:45.97 0:45.97
4th 7th
0:35.18 0:35.18
4th 15th
0:24.41 0:24.41
2nd 42nd
0:12.87 0:12.87
2nd 63rd
R8 15th GREY LION
T : MATTHEW SMITH J : J ALLEN
1:11.71 1:11.71
16th 36th
0:59.74 0:59.74
16th 42nd
0:47.99 0:47.99
16th 50th
0:36.16 0:36.16
16th 49th
0:24.62 0:24.62
16th 50th
0:12.87 0:12.87
15th 64th
R9 7th BRAZEN SONG
T : SHANE NICHOLS J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
1:11.36 1:11.36
3rd 27th
0:59.52 0:59.52
7th 32nd
0:47.70 0:47.70
5th 36th
0:36.03 0:36.03
5th 44th
0:24.58 0:24.58
4th 49th
0:12.90 0:12.90
4th 65th
R8 9th CHAPEL CITY
T : GORDON RICHARDS J : JAMIE KAH
1:12.43 1:12.43
6th 53rd
1:00.49 1:00.49
6th 68th
0:48.51 0:48.51
6th 70th
0:36.59 0:36.59
6th 73rd
0:25.08 0:25.08
6th 74th
0:12.94 0:12.94
5th 66th
R7 3rd STRETTO
T : MATT CUMANI J : FRED W KERSLEY
1:11.97 1:11.97
3rd 42nd
1:00.31 1:00.31
3rd 63rd
0:48.54 0:48.54
3rd 74th
0:36.74 0:36.74
3rd 76th
0:25.25 0:25.25
1st 78th
0:12.94 0:12.94
1st 67th
R5 9th SNITZKRAFT
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : BEN ALLEN
0:57.46 0:57.46
3rd 9th
0:46.58 0:46.58
2nd 10th
0:35.78 0:35.78
3rd 36th
0:24.82 0:24.82
4th 60th
0:12.95 0:12.95
10th 68th
R4 7th NAMA DUDE
T : DANIEL KELLY J : ALANA KELLY
2:36.93 2:36.93
1st 14th
2:24.32 2:24.32
2nd 14th
2:11.19 2:11.19
1st 14th
1:57.25 1:57.25
1st 14th
1:15.55 1:15.55
1st 79th
1:01.99 1:01.99
1st 90th
0:48.91 0:48.91
1st 83rd
0:36.56 0:36.56
1st 70th
0:25.05 0:25.05
3rd 71st
0:12.96 0:12.96
5th 69th
R7 11th ALPHAVILLE
T : FRANCIS FINNEGAN J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:11.89 1:11.89
11th 40th
1:00.29 1:00.29
11th 62nd
0:48.45 0:48.45
12th 66th
0:36.59 0:36.59
13th 74th
0:25.05 0:25.05
11th 73rd
0:13.01 0:13.01
11th 70th
R9 9th VISTABELLE
T : HENRY DWYER J : BEN ALLEN
1:11.24 1:11.24
8th 19th
0:59.84 0:59.84
3rd 46th
0:48.08 0:48.08
3rd 55th
0:36.35 0:36.35
3rd 60th
0:24.87 0:24.87
3rd 63rd
0:13.03 0:13.03
6th 71st
R5 8th MILWAUKEE
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : JYE MC NEIL
0:57.02 0:57.02
7th 8th
0:46.12 0:46.12
6th 8th
0:35.38 0:35.38
5th 19th
0:24.56 0:24.56
5th 47th
0:13.04 0:13.04
5th 72nd
R5 10th TAVISAN
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : BEN MELHAM
0:57.49 0:57.49
2nd 10th
0:46.61 0:46.61
1st 11th
0:35.84 0:35.84
1st 40th
0:24.88 0:24.88
3rd 66th
0:13.10 0:13.10
8th 73rd
R7 12th ZOUNIQUE
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LUKE NOLEN
1:12.03 1:12.03
10th 46th
1:00.43 1:00.43
10th 65th
0:48.66 0:48.66
10th 76th
0:36.91 0:36.91
9th 82nd
0:25.31 0:25.31
9th 79th
0:13.17 0:13.17
6th 74th
R6 6th EL QUESTRO
T : ALLISON SHEEHAN J : CHELSEA HALL
1:10.59 1:10.59
6th 8th
0:59.45 0:59.45
4th 30th
0:47.99 0:47.99
4th 49th
0:36.48 0:36.48
4th 67th
0:25.05 0:25.05
4th 72nd
0:13.19 0:13.19
3rd 75th
R7 9th MASERARTIE BAY
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : J ALLEN
1:12.23 1:12.23
5th 49th
1:00.63 1:00.63
5th 75th
0:48.91 0:48.91
5th 82nd
0:37.11 0:37.11
4th 86th
0:25.37 0:25.37
5th 80th
0:13.22 0:13.22
3rd 76th
R6 7th MISS MANDITO
T : GORDON RICHARDS J : MICHAEL RODD
1:10.93 1:10.93
5th 14th
0:59.62 0:59.62
5th 36th
0:48.05 0:48.05
5th 52nd
0:36.59 0:36.59
6th 72nd
0:24.96 0:24.96
8th 70th
0:13.22 0:13.22
7th 77th
R7 8th DANCE READY
T : SHANE NICHOLS J : DEAN YENDALL
1:12.17 1:12.17
6th 48th
1:00.54 1:00.54
6th 72nd
0:48.80 0:48.80
6th 79th
0:37.00 0:37.00
6th 85th
0:25.40 0:25.40
4th 82nd
0:13.26 0:13.26
2nd 78th
R3 10th BILLIEO
T : MARK STEPHENSON J : LEWIS GERMAN
1:16.33 1:16.33
10th 80th
1:03.81 1:03.81
10th 98th
0:51.08 0:51.08
10th 97th
0:38.04 0:38.04
10th 93rd
0:25.89 0:25.89
10th 88th
0:13.26 0:13.26
10th 79th
R8 14th MR MARATHON MAN
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : JAMIE MOTT
1:13.04 1:13.04
3rd 56th
1:01.58 1:01.58
2nd 86th
0:49.69 0:49.69
2nd 92nd
0:37.52 0:37.52
2nd 89th
0:25.57 0:25.57
3rd 87th
0:13.32 0:13.32
6th 80th
R1 2nd SAVANNAH CLOUD
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : BEN THOMPSON
0:59.41 0:59.41
4th 28th
0:47.68 0:47.68
4th 35th
0:36.12 0:36.12
4th 45th
0:24.85 0:24.85
4th 61st
0:13.48 0:13.48
2nd 81st
R8 16th HOLBIEN
T : S J RICHARDS J : LACHLAN KING
1:13.68 1:13.68
1st 64th
1:02.19 1:02.19
1st 91st
0:50.36 0:50.36
1st 94th
0:38.18 0:38.18
1st 94th
0:26.03 0:26.03
2nd 90th
0:13.48 0:13.48
12th 82nd
R6 8th RIVER JEWEL
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : JAMIE KAH
1:11.25 1:11.25
2nd 20th
0:59.91 0:59.91
3rd 49th
0:48.40 0:48.40
3rd 62nd
0:36.85 0:36.85
3rd 79th
0:25.42 0:25.42
3rd 83rd
0:13.56 0:13.56
2nd 83rd
R1 3rd STANDOFF
T : G & P DALZIEL J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:59.79 0:59.79
6th 44th
0:47.99 0:47.99
6th 51st
0:36.41 0:36.41
6th 64th
0:25.11 0:25.11
6th 75th
0:13.57 0:13.57
5th 84th
R1 1st SENSE OF HONOUR
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : BEN MELHAM
0:59.44 0:59.44
2nd 29th
0:47.76 0:47.76
2nd 39th
0:36.24 0:36.24
2nd 50th
0:24.91 0:24.91
2nd 68th
0:13.62 0:13.62
1st 85th
R9 13th WIN FALL
T : HENRY DWYER J : BEN MELHAM
1:11.99 1:11.99
10th 44th
1:00.25 1:00.25
11th 61st
0:48.54 0:48.54
8th 72nd
0:36.87 0:36.87
7th 81st
0:25.38 0:25.38
8th 81st
0:13.64 0:13.64
11th 86th
R6 9th SNOGGING
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : MICHAEL WALKER
1:11.25 1:11.25
8th 22nd
0:59.88 0:59.88
8th 48th
0:48.34 0:48.34
7th 60th
0:36.85 0:36.85
8th 80th
0:25.54 0:25.54
6th 85th
0:13.68 0:13.68
8th 87th
R1 4th JABALI RIDGE
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : MICHAEL DEE
1:00.08 1:00.08
1st 51st
0:48.43 0:48.43
1st 65th
0:36.93 0:36.93
1st 83rd
0:25.54 0:25.54
1st 86th
0:13.94 0:13.94
3rd 88th
R1 5th ILOVETHEGAME
T : GREG EURELL J : JYE MC NEIL
1:00.08 1:00.08
3rd 52nd
0:48.37 0:48.37
3rd 61st
0:36.82 0:36.82
3rd 78th
0:25.51 0:25.51
3rd 84th
0:13.97 0:13.97
4th 89th
R9 14th CIRRINA
T : TOM HUGHES (JNR) J : MICHAEL RODD
1:12.80 1:12.80
1st 55th
1:01.23 1:01.23
1st 82nd
0:49.46 0:49.46
1st 90th
0:37.65 0:37.65
1st 91st
0:26.05 0:26.05
2nd 92nd
0:13.99 0:13.99
9th 90th
R6 10th SOMETHING SILVER
T : CLINTON MCDONALD J : BEN MELHAM
1:11.92 1:11.92
4th 41st
1:00.46 1:00.46
6th 67th
0:48.94 0:48.94
6th 84th
0:37.54 0:37.54
5th 90th
0:26.03 0:26.03
5th 91st
0:14.08 0:14.08
10th 91st
R1 6th ULTIMATE MAN
T : SHANE FLIEDNER J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:00.60 1:00.60
5th 74th
0:48.83 0:48.83
5th 80th
0:37.28 0:37.28
5th 87th
0:25.92 0:25.92
5th 89th
0:14.23 0:14.23
6th 92nd
R1 7th LATIN SPIRIT
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LUKE NOLEN
1:00.91 1:00.91
8th 80th
0:49.09 0:49.09
7th 85th
0:37.51 0:37.51
8th 88th
0:26.09 0:26.09
7th 93rd
0:14.32 0:14.32
7th 93rd
R7 13th BARBIE'S FOX
T : LOUISE BONELLA J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:13.50 1:13.50
8th 61st
1:01.81 1:01.81
9th 88th
0:50.18 0:50.18
8th 93rd
0:38.32 0:38.32
8th 95th
0:26.69 0:26.69
8th 95th
0:14.46 0:14.46
8th 94th
R1 8th MOON DOG
T : MARK SUES J : RANDY TAN
1:01.14 1:01.14
7th 81st
0:49.26 0:49.26
8th 86th
0:37.77 0:37.77
7th 92nd
0:26.29 0:26.29
8th 94th
0:14.46 0:14.46
8th 95th
R7 14th GARIMPEIRO
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : MICHAEL RODD
1:14.37 1:14.37
2nd 72nd
1:02.80 1:02.80
2nd 96th
0:51.05 0:51.05
1st 96th
0:39.22 0:39.22
1st 97th
0:27.39 0:27.39
2nd 96th
0:14.67 0:14.67
12th 96th
R6 11th HONEY ESPRIT
T : CLINTON MCDONALD J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:13.10 1:13.10
1st 57th
1:01.99 1:01.99
1st 89th
0:50.59 0:50.59
1st 95th
0:39.02 0:39.02
1st 96th
0:27.39 0:27.39
1st 97th
0:15.06 0:15.06
6th 97th
R7 15th SMOKE BOMB
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : JAMIE KAH
1:15.18 1:15.18
1st 77th
1:03.60 1:03.60
1st 97th
0:51.83 0:51.83
2nd 98th
0:39.97 0:39.97
2nd 98th
0:28.08 0:28.08
3rd 98th
0:15.08 0:15.08
15th 98th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
GREAT DUCHESS (AUS) 3F
CANFORD CLIFFS (IRE) - GREAT DAME (AUS) DANERICH (AUS)
JYE MC NEIL 54.0 GREG EURELL 4
MINTHA (AUS) 3F
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - HADES (AUS) ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS)
C WILLIAMS 57.0 TONY MCEVOY 3
SPANISH REEF (AUS) 3F
LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) - LEMON REEF (USA) LEMON DROP KID (USA)
C NEWITT 56.5 K M KEYS 5
DANIELA ROSA (AUS) 3F
DANE SHADOW (AUS) - CELESTIAL BABE (AUS) GALILEO (IRE)
PATRICK MOLONEY 59.5 MICHAEL MORONEY 3
MANAGERESS (AUS) 3F
MAGNUS (AUS) - WHO'S IN CHARGE (NZ) THE COMMANDER (NZ)
CHRIS PARNHAM 55.5 COLIN & CINDY ALDERSON 13
DIG A PONY (AUS) 3F
MUTAWAAJID (AUS) - AJAWEED (AUS) HENNESSY (USA)
L NOLEN 58.0 PETER MOODY 14
SPITFIRE LADY (AUS) 3F
HUSSONET (USA) - GALROOF (NZ) MAROOF (USA)
D GAUCI 55.5 MICHAEL MORONEY 7
IMOTO (AUS) 3F
BIANCONI (USA) - FUJI FAIRY (AUS) FUJI KISEKI (JPN)
D OLIVER 55.5 MICK PRICE 15
MARAASEEM (AUS) 3F
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - WARM SMYTZER (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
J WINKS 56.0 D A HAYES 6
DORSODURO (AUS) 3F
ELVSTROEM (AUS) - DRINKCARD PRINCESS (AUS) AL HAREB (USA)
NICHOLAS HALL 55.5 TONY VASIL 8
ROSE SYRAH (AUS) 3F
TESTA ROSSA (AUS) - ROSE BETWEEN (AUS) KALA DANCER (GB)
B RAWILLER 56.5 TONY NOONAN 7