Flemington Results (Race 7)

Saturday, 9th January 2021

7
18:00
(local)

Chester Manifold Stakes (LR)

WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN
AUD $140,000
1400m TURF GOOD
7
18:00
(local)
AUD $140,000
1400m GOOD

Chester Manifold Stakes (LR)

WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of FLEMINGTON - Saturday, 09th January 2021

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1800m 1600m 1200m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R6 3rd INFLUENTIAL GIRL
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : LEWIS GERMAN
1:47.79 1:47.79
9th 3rd
1:35.61 1:35.61
9th 15th
1:10.13 1:10.13
9th 25th
0:57.63 0:57.63
9th 38th
0:45.34 0:45.34
9th 28th
0:33.74 0:33.74
10th 7th
0:22.68 0:22.68
10th 3rd
0:11.47 0:11.47
10th 1st
R6 2nd DOUBLE YOU TEE
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : TAHLIA HOPE
1:47.09 1:47.09
11th 1st
1:34.94 1:34.94
11th 8th
1:09.49 1:09.49
11th 15th
0:57.08 0:57.08
11th 28th
0:44.85 0:44.85
11th 17th
0:33.33 0:33.33
11th 3rd
0:22.45 0:22.45
11th 2nd
0:11.55 0:11.55
4th 2nd
R6 1st DEFIBRILLATE
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : BILLY EGAN
1:47.35 1:47.35
10th 2nd
1:35.15 1:35.15
10th 12th
1:09.52 1:09.52
10th 16th
0:57.17 0:57.17
10th 31st
0:44.82 0:44.82
10th 16th
0:33.33 0:33.33
9th 2nd
0:22.39 0:22.39
8th 1st
0:11.60 0:11.60
1st 3rd
R9 5th THAT GIRL
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:55.61 0:55.61
13th 4th
0:44.34 0:44.34
13th 3rd
0:33.31 0:33.31
13th 1st
0:22.68 0:22.68
13th 4th
0:11.72 0:11.72
11th 4th
R9 2nd LA BELLA COSTA
T : MATT LAURIE J : DAMIEN THORNTON
0:55.47 0:55.47
10th 3rd
0:44.43 0:44.43
6th 7th
0:33.57 0:33.57
7th 5th
0:22.76 0:22.76
8th 5th
0:11.78 0:11.78
5th 5th
R6 4th STARS OF CARRUM
T : PETER MOODY J : MICHAEL DEE
1:48.28 1:48.28
3rd 5th
1:36.27 1:36.27
3rd 16th
1:10.67 1:10.67
4th 39th
0:58.12 0:58.12
4th 47th
0:45.88 0:45.88
3rd 40th
0:34.25 0:34.25
3rd 21st
0:23.06 0:23.06
1st 10th
0:11.79 0:11.79
2nd 6th
R6 6th MUSHAIREB
T : R & M FREEDMAN J : MICHAEL WALKER
1:48.71 1:48.71
1st 9th
1:36.88 1:36.88
1st 22nd
1:11.42 1:11.42
1st 54th
0:58.76 0:58.76
1st 73rd
0:46.40 0:46.40
1st 62nd
0:34.66 0:34.66
1st 45th
0:23.26 0:23.26
2nd 19th
0:11.82 0:11.82
5th 7th
R9 1st IDIDITFORLOVE
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : CAMPBELL RAWILLER
0:55.44 0:55.44
8th 2nd
0:44.37 0:44.37
8th 4th
0:33.51 0:33.51
8th 4th
0:22.82 0:22.82
5th 6th
0:11.83 0:11.83
2nd 8th
R6 5th MOSH MUSIC
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:48.25 1:48.25
5th 4th
1:36.36 1:36.36
4th 18th
1:10.82 1:10.82
3rd 42nd
0:58.27 0:58.27
3rd 53rd
0:45.94 0:45.94
4th 43rd
0:34.34 0:34.34
4th 24th
0:23.03 0:23.03
5th 8th
0:11.86 0:11.86
3rd 9th
R3 1st ISLAND JOY
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:09.23 1:09.23
4th 12th
0:57.66 0:57.66
4th 40th
0:46.03 0:46.03
5th 46th
0:34.40 0:34.40
6th 25th
0:23.17 0:23.17
4th 14th
0:11.91 0:11.91
1st 10th
R9 9th MESSERSCHMITT
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : MATTHEW CARTWRIGHT
0:55.84 0:55.84
12th 10th
0:44.71 0:44.71
12th 13th
0:33.80 0:33.80
12th 8th
0:23.02 0:23.02
12th 7th
0:11.92 0:11.92
9th 11th
R9 8th WILMOT PASS
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : LACHLAN NEINDORF
0:55.84 0:55.84
7th 9th
0:44.74 0:44.74
10th 14th
0:33.88 0:33.88
10th 13th
0:23.08 0:23.08
11th 12th
0:11.95 0:11.95
8th 12th
R7 2nd VASSILATOR
T : COLIN LITTLE J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:07.82 1:07.82
7th 1st
0:56.50 0:56.50
7th 20th
0:45.39 0:45.39
6th 30th
0:34.28 0:34.28
6th 22nd
0:23.35 0:23.35
7th 26th
0:11.96 0:11.96
7th 13th
R2 1st MILTON PARK
T : JOHN MOLONEY J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:08.57 1:08.57
4th 5th
0:57.23 0:57.23
4th 33rd
0:45.86 0:45.86
4th 38th
0:34.46 0:34.46
4th 31st
0:23.32 0:23.32
3rd 23rd
0:11.96 0:11.96
3rd 14th
R6 8th PANCHO
T : CHRIS WALLER J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:48.33 1:48.33
8th 6th
1:36.33 1:36.33
7th 17th
1:10.90 1:10.90
7th 43rd
0:58.35 0:58.35
7th 57th
0:46.06 0:46.06
7th 47th
0:34.46 0:34.46
7th 32nd
0:23.32 0:23.32
7th 24th
0:11.97 0:11.97
9th 15th
R6 7th YULONG RISING
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : DEAN YENDALL
1:48.65 1:48.65
4th 8th
1:36.53 1:36.53
5th 20th
1:10.93 1:10.93
6th 45th
0:58.38 0:58.38
6th 60th
0:46.14 0:46.14
5th 50th
0:34.51 0:34.51
6th 37th
0:23.29 0:23.29
9th 21st
0:11.99 0:11.99
8th 16th
R9 3rd NOT ENOUGH EFFORT
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
0:55.64 0:55.64
3rd 5th
0:44.63 0:44.63
3rd 8th
0:33.85 0:33.85
3rd 10th
0:23.08 0:23.08
2nd 11th
0:12.00 0:12.00
1st 17th
R7 1st NEVER AGAIN
T : CLINTON MCDONALD J : MICHAEL WALKER
1:07.90 1:07.90
6th 2nd
0:56.56 0:56.56
6th 22nd
0:45.31 0:45.31
7th 26th
0:34.14 0:34.14
7th 18th
0:23.40 0:23.40
6th 31st
0:12.00 0:12.00
6th 18th
R5 1st ZESTY BELLE
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIAN LANE
0:55.38 0:55.38
7th 1st
0:44.67 0:44.67
7th 10th
0:34.15 0:34.15
4th 19th
0:23.51 0:23.51
3rd 35th
0:12.00 0:12.00
4th 19th
R9 7th EXETER
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:55.90 0:55.90
5th 13th
0:44.86 0:44.86
5th 18th
0:34.03 0:34.03
5th 16th
0:23.17 0:23.17
7th 15th
0:12.01 0:12.01
7th 20th
R6 9th PACODALI
T : MADDIE RAYMOND J : WILL PRICE
1:48.42 1:48.42
6th 7th
1:36.36 1:36.36
6th 19th
1:10.73 1:10.73
8th 40th
0:58.29 0:58.29
8th 54th
0:45.97 0:45.97
8th 45th
0:34.46 0:34.46
8th 33rd
0:23.38 0:23.38
6th 28th
0:12.01 0:12.01
7th 21st
R4 5th HOSTILE TAKEOVER
T : JOHN EADY J : RHYS MCLEOD
1:10.11 1:10.11
11th 24th
0:58.36 0:58.36
10th 58th
0:46.47 0:46.47
9th 66th
0:34.61 0:34.61
9th 42nd
0:23.36 0:23.36
10th 27th
0:12.01 0:12.01
10th 22nd
R9 6th VICI
T : WENDY KELLY J : CRAIG NEWITT
0:55.76 0:55.76
9th 7th
0:44.69 0:44.69
9th 11th
0:33.83 0:33.83
9th 9th
0:23.14 0:23.14
6th 13th
0:12.06 0:12.06
4th 23rd
R9 4th CHINA AFFAIR
T : J WARREN & D KRONGOLD J : DAMIAN LANE
0:55.79 0:55.79
2nd 8th
0:44.80 0:44.80
2nd 15th
0:34.03 0:34.03
2nd 15th
0:23.23 0:23.23
1st 18th
0:12.07 0:12.07
3rd 24th
R4 13th ROYAL DRAGON
T : ADRIAN MCGREGOR J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:10.40 1:10.40
14th 30th
0:58.56 0:58.56
14th 66th
0:46.76 0:46.76
13th 78th
0:34.96 0:34.96
12th 59th
0:23.59 0:23.59
13th 38th
0:12.07 0:12.07
14th 25th
R4 1st SACCHARO
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : CAMPBELL RAWILLER
1:10.11 1:10.11
6th 23rd
0:58.25 0:58.25
7th 52nd
0:46.19 0:46.19
7th 51st
0:34.32 0:34.32
8th 23rd
0:23.21 0:23.21
5th 17th
0:12.10 0:12.10
1st 26th
R4 6th MAJOR GOWEN
T : DAVID NOONAN J : BEN ALLEN
1:10.40 1:10.40
7th 31st
0:58.68 0:58.68
6th 71st
0:46.71 0:46.71
6th 75th
0:34.81 0:34.81
6th 51st
0:23.50 0:23.50
8th 34th
0:12.13 0:12.13
7th 27th
R1 6th TELEGRAPH
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : MICHAEL DEE
0:44.21 0:44.21
11th 1st
0:33.61 0:33.61
11th 6th
0:23.05 0:23.05
11th 9th
0:12.14 0:12.14
7th 28th
R4 10th FOURNAISE
T : ANTHONY COSGRIFF J : J ALLEN
1:10.22 1:10.22
13th 29th
0:58.33 0:58.33
13th 56th
0:46.30 0:46.30
14th 55th
0:34.47 0:34.47
14th 34th
0:23.33 0:23.33
12th 25th
0:12.16 0:12.16
12th 29th
R1 2nd TELLURIDE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:44.32 0:44.32
6th 2nd
0:33.87 0:33.87
6th 11th
0:23.19 0:23.19
5th 16th
0:12.17 0:12.17
4th 30th
R4 4th IL DIVO
T : GRAHAME BEGG J : LACHLAN NEINDORF
1:10.22 1:10.22
10th 28th
0:58.39 0:58.39
9th 61st
0:46.36 0:46.36
10th 57th
0:34.44 0:34.44
10th 30th
0:23.39 0:23.39
9th 29th
0:12.18 0:12.18
6th 31st
R7 3rd BRAVE SONG
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : J ALLEN
1:08.25 1:08.25
4th 3rd
0:57.08 0:57.08
4th 30th
0:45.88 0:45.88
4th 41st
0:34.66 0:34.66
4th 44th
0:23.69 0:23.69
4th 46th
0:12.18 0:12.18
3rd 32nd
R4 8th WESTBROOK PARK
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : DAMIAN LANE
1:10.14 1:10.14
12th 26th
0:58.36 0:58.36
11th 59th
0:46.39 0:46.39
11th 60th
0:34.55 0:34.55
11th 39th
0:23.42 0:23.42
11th 32nd
0:12.19 0:12.19
8th 33rd
R1 1st ABSEILER
T : LLOYD KENNEWELL J : CRAIG NEWITT
0:44.38 0:44.38
3rd 5th
0:33.93 0:33.93
3rd 14th
0:23.31 0:23.31
2nd 22nd
0:12.19 0:12.19
2nd 34th
R1 4th MICRO
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : MARK ZAHRA
0:44.38 0:44.38
8th 6th
0:33.87 0:33.87
8th 12th
0:23.28 0:23.28
6th 20th
0:12.20 0:12.20
5th 35th
R4 12th ALLANO
T : SCOTT CAMERON J : JAMIE MOTT
1:10.92 1:10.92
9th 44th
0:58.88 0:58.88
12th 76th
0:46.82 0:46.82
12th 82nd
0:34.87 0:34.87
13th 54th
0:23.56 0:23.56
14th 36th
0:12.22 0:12.22
13th 36th
R2 5th SIREN ROCK
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : JAMIE KAH
1:08.74 1:08.74
7th 7th
0:57.60 0:57.60
6th 37th
0:46.20 0:46.20
6th 52nd
0:34.89 0:34.89
6th 55th
0:23.72 0:23.72
7th 48th
0:12.22 0:12.22
6th 37th
R4 3rd EL GUERROUJ
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : JAMIE KAH
1:10.45 1:10.45
5th 32nd
0:58.62 0:58.62
5th 68th
0:46.56 0:46.56
5th 69th
0:34.73 0:34.73
5th 47th
0:23.47 0:23.47
4th 33rd
0:12.22 0:12.22
3rd 38th
R4 2nd MAGNOSSIVA
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : LEWIS GERMAN
1:10.60 1:10.60
4th 36th
0:58.85 0:58.85
4th 75th
0:46.71 0:46.71
4th 76th
0:34.76 0:34.76
4th 48th
0:23.59 0:23.59
2nd 39th
0:12.25 0:12.25
2nd 39th
R8 5th RIDGEWOOD DRIVE
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : DECLAN BATES
1:34.11 1:34.11
11th 1st
1:10.53 1:10.53
11th 35th
0:58.06 0:58.06
11th 45th
0:46.23 0:46.23
11th 53rd
0:34.80 0:34.80
11th 49th
0:23.69 0:23.69
10th 45th
0:12.26 0:12.26
8th 40th
R8 2nd HUNTLY CASTLE
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
1:34.51 1:34.51
4th 3rd
1:10.79 1:10.79
4th 41st
0:58.32 0:58.32
4th 55th
0:46.40 0:46.40
4th 63rd
0:34.95 0:34.95
4th 58th
0:23.66 0:23.66
5th 43rd
0:12.27 0:12.27
3rd 41st
R8 1st TYCOON BEC
T : MATT CUMANI J : WILL PRICE
1:34.71 1:34.71
1st 4th
1:11.48 1:11.48
1st 56th
0:59.16 0:59.16
1st 82nd
0:46.81 0:46.81
1st 81st
0:35.24 0:35.24
1st 72nd
0:23.95 0:23.95
1st 66th
0:12.27 0:12.27
1st 42nd
R8 3rd HIGH 'N' DRY
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:34.28 1:34.28
8th 2nd
1:10.62 1:10.62
7th 37th
0:58.12 0:58.12
7th 46th
0:46.23 0:46.23
8th 54th
0:34.83 0:34.83
7th 52nd
0:23.72 0:23.72
6th 47th
0:12.28 0:12.28
4th 43rd
R7 4th GUIZOT
T : AARON PURCELL J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:08.39 1:08.39
5th 4th
0:57.08 0:57.08
5th 29th
0:45.77 0:45.77
5th 36th
0:34.57 0:34.57
5th 40th
0:23.63 0:23.63
5th 41st
0:12.28 0:12.28
5th 44th
R1 7th AWESOME SPIRIT
T : CHRIS CALTHORPE J : JACK MARTIN
0:44.64 0:44.64
10th 9th
0:34.10 0:34.10
10th 17th
0:23.39 0:23.39
10th 30th
0:12.28 0:12.28
9th 45th
R9 10th THE GENERAL
T : RICHARD LAMING J : JYE MC NEIL
0:56.19 0:56.19
1st 16th
0:45.20 0:45.20
1st 25th
0:34.43 0:34.43
1st 29th
0:23.57 0:23.57
3rd 37th
0:12.30 0:12.30
6th 46th
R5 2nd MALICORNE
T : MATT LAURIE J : MARK ZAHRA
0:55.73 0:55.73
4th 6th
0:45.11 0:45.11
3rd 22nd
0:34.53 0:34.53
3rd 38th
0:23.80 0:23.80
4th 55th
0:12.31 0:12.31
3rd 47th
R3 2nd MAKE MINE HENNESSY
T : SAAB HASAN J : PATRICK MOLONEY
1:09.46 1:09.46
10th 14th
0:57.95 0:57.95
9th 43rd
0:46.49 0:46.49
8th 67th
0:35.12 0:35.12
5th 67th
0:23.86 0:23.86
5th 59th
0:12.32 0:12.32
7th 48th
R2 6th HICKOK
T : TONY NOONAN J : J NOONAN
1:09.14 1:09.14
5th 11th
0:57.86 0:57.86
5th 42nd
0:46.40 0:46.40
5th 61st
0:35.09 0:35.09
5th 64th
0:23.95 0:23.95
5th 64th
0:12.35 0:12.35
5th 49th
R2 2nd EL SALTO
T : BRENT STANLEY J : MICHAEL DEE
1:09.06 1:09.06
2nd 10th
0:57.80 0:57.80
2nd 41st
0:46.38 0:46.38
2nd 59th
0:34.98 0:34.98
2nd 61st
0:23.78 0:23.78
2nd 54th
0:12.35 0:12.35
2nd 50th
R4 9th ANNUNCIATE
T : CHRIS HYLAND J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:10.45 1:10.45
8th 33rd
0:58.65 0:58.65
8th 70th
0:46.68 0:46.68
8th 73rd
0:34.84 0:34.84
7th 53rd
0:23.65 0:23.65
7th 42nd
0:12.36 0:12.36
5th 51st
R4 11th FONTEIN DIAMOND
T : BEN BRISBOURNE J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:11.15 1:11.15
3rd 49th
0:59.46 0:59.46
3rd 85th
0:47.34 0:47.34
3rd 94th
0:35.25 0:35.25
3rd 74th
0:23.85 0:23.85
6th 57th
0:12.36 0:12.36
9th 52nd
R5 6th MY BEST EFFORT
T : CHRIS WALLER J : DAMIEN THORNTON
0:55.90 0:55.90
16th 12th
0:45.05 0:45.05
16th 21st
0:34.41 0:34.41
15th 26th
0:23.74 0:23.74
12th 51st
0:12.36 0:12.36
7th 53rd
R2 3rd ZAC DE BOSS
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:08.80 1:08.80
6th 8th
0:57.34 0:57.34
7th 35th
0:45.94 0:45.94
7th 44th
0:34.63 0:34.63
7th 43rd
0:23.66 0:23.66
6th 44th
0:12.38 0:12.38
4th 54th
R3 4th LEVERAGED
T : LUKE OLIVER J : MATTHEW CARTWRIGHT
1:09.83 1:09.83
7th 20th
0:58.21 0:58.21
7th 50th
0:46.60 0:46.60
7th 72nd
0:34.97 0:34.97
9th 60th
0:23.72 0:23.72
9th 49th
0:12.38 0:12.38
8th 55th
R4 7th HUNAMOSA
T : LUKE OLIVER J : MATTHEW CARTWRIGHT
1:11.18 1:11.18
1st 51st
0:59.46 0:59.46
1st 86th
0:47.40 0:47.40
1st 97th
0:35.31 0:35.31
1st 77th
0:23.91 0:23.91
1st 63rd
0:12.42 0:12.42
4th 56th
R3 3rd LADY D'ORO
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : MATTHEW ALLEN
1:10.04 1:10.04
5th 22nd
0:58.47 0:58.47
5th 63rd
0:46.80 0:46.80
6th 79th
0:35.12 0:35.12
7th 66th
0:23.86 0:23.86
8th 60th
0:12.44 0:12.44
6th 57th
R5 5th LUISELLI
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : NOEL CALLOW
0:55.87 0:55.87
11th 11th
0:45.11 0:45.11
11th 23rd
0:34.50 0:34.50
10th 36th
0:23.82 0:23.82
10th 56th
0:12.46 0:12.46
6th 58th
R5 4th BUONA SERA
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:55.93 0:55.93
9th 15th
0:45.19 0:45.19
9th 24th
0:34.58 0:34.58
9th 41st
0:23.85 0:23.85
8th 58th
0:12.47 0:12.47
5th 59th
R9 11th SPIRIT OF AQUADA
T : GARETH ANDREWS J : NOEL CALLOW
0:56.48 0:56.48
11th 19th
0:45.35 0:45.35
11th 29th
0:34.43 0:34.43
11th 28th
0:23.75 0:23.75
10th 53rd
0:12.47 0:12.47
12th 60th
R1 3rd CHAMELEON CHOICE
T : MATTHEW SMITH J : TEODORE NUGENT
0:44.87 0:44.87
1st 19th
0:34.48 0:34.48
1st 35th
0:23.74 0:23.74
1st 52nd
0:12.49 0:12.49
1st 61st
R8 6th ONE FOR ROCKY
T : LEN XUEREB J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:34.74 1:34.74
7th 5th
1:10.96 1:10.96
8th 46th
0:58.50 0:58.50
8th 64th
0:46.69 0:46.69
7th 74th
0:35.18 0:35.18
9th 70th
0:24.01 0:24.01
8th 67th
0:12.49 0:12.49
7th 62nd
R6 10th RUNAWAY
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : ETHAN BROWN
1:48.82 1:48.82
7th 10th
1:36.70 1:36.70
8th 21st
1:11.40 1:11.40
5th 52nd
0:58.96 0:58.96
5th 77th
0:46.58 0:46.58
6th 70th
0:35.03 0:35.03
5th 62nd
0:23.95 0:23.95
3rd 65th
0:12.49 0:12.49
6th 63rd
R2 7th THE MARG FACTOR
T : PETER GELAGOTIS J : WILL PRICE
1:09.61 1:09.61
3rd 18th
0:58.24 0:58.24
3rd 51st
0:46.81 0:46.81
3rd 80th
0:35.47 0:35.47
3rd 81st
0:24.15 0:24.15
4th 72nd
0:12.49 0:12.49
7th 64th
R9 12th YOUNG HARRY COOL
T : COLIN SCOTT J : MICHAEL WALKER
0:56.59 0:56.59
6th 24th
0:45.52 0:45.52
7th 31st
0:34.69 0:34.69
6th 46th
0:23.86 0:23.86
9th 61st
0:12.50 0:12.50
13th 65th
R1 5th DANAUSTAR
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JYE MC NEIL
0:44.70 0:44.70
4th 12th
0:34.24 0:34.24
4th 20th
0:23.62 0:23.62
4th 40th
0:12.50 0:12.50
3rd 66th
R1 8th CARDINAL GEM
T : GRAHAME BEGG J : JORDAN CHILDS
0:44.93 0:44.93
9th 20th
0:34.42 0:34.42
9th 27th
0:23.74 0:23.74
9th 50th
0:12.54 0:12.54
8th 67th
R7 5th RIDING THE WAVE
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : ETHAN BROWN
1:08.71 1:08.71
2nd 6th
0:57.60 0:57.60
2nd 36th
0:46.38 0:46.38
2nd 58th
0:35.26 0:35.26
2nd 76th
0:24.15 0:24.15
2nd 73rd
0:12.56 0:12.56
1st 68th
R2 4th STILL BE FRIENDS
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIAN LANE
1:09.38 1:09.38
1st 13th
0:58.15 0:58.15
1st 48th
0:46.72 0:46.72
1st 77th
0:35.26 0:35.26
1st 75th
0:24.07 0:24.07
1st 68th
0:12.58 0:12.58
1st 69th
R3 6th TEA TALES
T : PATRICK MCKENNA J : DECLAN BATES
1:10.01 1:10.01
6th 21st
0:58.42 0:58.42
6th 62nd
0:46.98 0:46.98
4th 87th
0:35.55 0:35.55
3rd 86th
0:24.21 0:24.21
3rd 77th
0:12.60 0:12.60
5th 70th
R3 5th WHITE HIBISCUS
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIAN LANE
1:09.66 1:09.66
8th 19th
0:58.16 0:58.16
8th 49th
0:46.60 0:46.60
9th 71st
0:34.89 0:34.89
10th 56th
0:23.89 0:23.89
6th 62nd
0:12.60 0:12.60
4th 71st
R8 4th DANCE READY
T : SHANE NICHOLS J : DEAN YENDALL
1:34.97 1:34.97
2nd 9th
1:11.42 1:11.42
2nd 53rd
0:58.99 0:58.99
2nd 78th
0:46.95 0:46.95
2nd 86th
0:35.41 0:35.41
3rd 80th
0:24.15 0:24.15
2nd 70th
0:12.60 0:12.60
2nd 72nd
R7 6th BLAZEJOWSKI
T : GREG EURELL J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:08.86 1:08.86
3rd 9th
0:57.63 0:57.63
3rd 39th
0:46.32 0:46.32
3rd 56th
0:35.12 0:35.12
3rd 65th
0:24.21 0:24.21
3rd 76th
0:12.61 0:12.61
2nd 73rd
R6 11th SENTIMENTALIST
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : DEAN HOLLAND
1:49.55 1:49.55
2nd 11th
1:37.77 1:37.77
2nd 23rd
1:12.26 1:12.26
2nd 61st
0:59.59 0:59.59
2nd 87th
0:47.24 0:47.24
2nd 92nd
0:35.55 0:35.55
2nd 85th
0:24.18 0:24.18
4th 74th
0:12.62 0:12.62
11th 74th
R8 9th PRES DE TOI
T : PETER CHOW J : DAMIAN LANE
1:35.32 1:35.32
5th 13th
1:11.51 1:11.51
5th 57th
0:59.13 0:59.13
5th 81st
0:47.24 0:47.24
5th 91st
0:35.81 0:35.81
5th 93rd
0:24.41 0:24.41
7th 85th
0:12.63 0:12.63
9th 75th
R8 12th AMEROCK
T : MITCHELL FREEDMAN J : DANIEL MOOR
1:34.89 1:34.89
12th 7th
1:11.11 1:11.11
12th 47th
0:58.64 0:58.64
12th 69th
0:46.92 0:46.92
12th 84th
0:35.47 0:35.47
12th 82nd
0:24.24 0:24.24
12th 78th
0:12.64 0:12.64
12th 76th
R9 13th JAGGED EDGE
T : CLAYTON DOUGLAS J : JAMIE KAH
0:56.77 0:56.77
4th 26th
0:45.72 0:45.72
4th 34th
0:34.92 0:34.92
4th 57th
0:24.15 0:24.15
4th 71st
0:12.64 0:12.64
10th 77th
R5 3rd MISS DIVINE EM
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : TAHLIA HOPE
0:55.93 0:55.93
2nd 14th
0:45.34 0:45.34
2nd 27th
0:34.81 0:34.81
2nd 50th
0:24.08 0:24.08
1st 69th
0:12.64 0:12.64
1st 78th
R8 7th NOT MINE
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : MARK ZAHRA
1:34.83 1:34.83
6th 6th
1:11.14 1:11.14
6th 48th
0:58.73 0:58.73
6th 72nd
0:46.87 0:46.87
6th 83rd
0:35.47 0:35.47
6th 83rd
0:24.21 0:24.21
4th 75th
0:12.67 0:12.67
5th 79th
R5 8th ZOUSHINE
T : T & C MCEVOY J : WILL PRICE
0:56.42 0:56.42
3rd 18th
0:45.74 0:45.74
4th 35th
0:35.13 0:35.13
5th 68th
0:24.29 0:24.29
6th 79th
0:12.67 0:12.67
8th 80th
R8 10th ANIMALIA
T : MATTHEW DALE J : JAMIE KAH
1:35.03 1:35.03
9th 10th
1:11.16 1:11.16
10th 50th
0:58.78 0:58.78
10th 74th
0:46.95 0:46.95
10th 85th
0:35.58 0:35.58
10th 87th
0:24.30 0:24.30
11th 80th
0:12.71 0:12.71
10th 81st
R4 14th MURGANELLA
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DANIEL MOOR
1:11.81 1:11.81
2nd 59th
1:00.04 1:00.04
2nd 88th
0:47.89 0:47.89
2nd 99th
0:35.82 0:35.82
2nd 94th
0:24.43 0:24.43
3rd 86th
0:12.71 0:12.71
11th 82nd
R5 9th NIGHT OF DELIGHT
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : JAMIE KAH
0:56.54 0:56.54
6th 21st
0:45.86 0:45.86
6th 39th
0:35.25 0:35.25
7th 73rd
0:24.40 0:24.40
9th 84th
0:12.72 0:12.72
11th 83rd
R3 8th PART TIME LOVER
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : JAMIE KAH
1:10.50 1:10.50
3rd 34th
0:59.02 0:59.02
2nd 80th
0:47.35 0:47.35
2nd 95th
0:35.69 0:35.69
2nd 89th
0:24.38 0:24.38
2nd 83rd
0:12.75 0:12.75
3rd 84th
R8 8th STAROUZ
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : LIAM RIORDAN
1:35.38 1:35.38
3rd 14th
1:11.60 1:11.60
3rd 58th
0:59.22 0:59.22
3rd 83rd
0:47.30 0:47.30
3rd 93rd
0:35.90 0:35.90
2nd 96th
0:24.53 0:24.53
3rd 92nd
0:12.78 0:12.78
6th 85th
R5 10th ZOOMING ZEBRA
T : RUSSELL OSBORNE J : JORDAN CHILDS
0:56.57 0:56.57
13th 23rd
0:45.77 0:45.77
13th 37th
0:35.13 0:35.13
12th 69th
0:24.37 0:24.37
11th 82nd
0:12.80 0:12.80
13th 86th
R8 11th GARIMPEIRO
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : CRAIG NEWITT
1:35.15 1:35.15
10th 11th
1:11.42 1:11.42
9th 55th
0:59.02 0:59.02
9th 79th
0:47.24 0:47.24
9th 90th
0:35.81 0:35.81
8th 92nd
0:24.50 0:24.50
9th 90th
0:12.81 0:12.81
11th 87th
R5 7th DANA POINT
T : BRENT STANLEY J : CRAIG NEWITT
0:56.19 0:56.19
1st 17th
0:45.60 0:45.60
1st 32nd
0:35.07 0:35.07
1st 63rd
0:24.31 0:24.31
2nd 81st
0:12.87 0:12.87
2nd 88th
R3 7th OCEAN'S THIRTEEN
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : WILL PRICE
1:10.64 1:10.64
1st 38th
0:59.25 0:59.25
1st 84th
0:47.47 0:47.47
1st 98th
0:35.75 0:35.75
1st 90th
0:24.47 0:24.47
1st 89th
0:12.87 0:12.87
2nd 89th
R3 9th SONG BROCADE
T : DAN O'SULLIVAN J : JARROD FRY
1:10.21 1:10.21
9th 27th
0:58.59 0:58.59
10th 67th
0:47.04 0:47.04
10th 88th
0:35.66 0:35.66
8th 88th
0:24.44 0:24.44
7th 87th
0:12.89 0:12.89
9th 90th
R5 11th DREAM EFFORT
T : GARETH ANDREWS J : JASON BENBOW
0:56.74 0:56.74
5th 25th
0:46.09 0:46.09
5th 49th
0:35.48 0:35.48
6th 84th
0:24.66 0:24.66
5th 94th
0:12.97 0:12.97
10th 91st
R1 9th THUMANI
T : JOSEPH WALDRON J : PATRICK MOLONEY
0:45.62 0:45.62
2nd 33rd
0:35.20 0:35.20
2nd 71st
0:24.46 0:24.46
3rd 88th
0:13.03 0:13.03
6th 92nd
R7 7th COMING AROUND
T : BRENT STANLEY J : CRAIG NEWITT
1:09.55 1:09.55
1st 17th
0:58.50 0:58.50
1st 65th
0:47.36 0:47.36
1st 96th
0:36.30 0:36.30
1st 98th
0:25.05 0:25.05
1st 96th
0:13.06 0:13.06
4th 93rd
R5 12th MISS BANK PLACE
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : LEWIS GERMAN
0:56.83 0:56.83
10th 27th
0:46.06 0:46.06
10th 48th
0:35.39 0:35.39
11th 78th
0:24.52 0:24.52
13th 91st
0:13.07 0:13.07
12th 94th
R1 10th SHAME FOR FAME
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : JAMIE KAH
0:45.91 0:45.91
5th 42nd
0:35.40 0:35.40
5th 79th
0:24.58 0:24.58
7th 93rd
0:13.12 0:13.12
10th 95th
R3 10th DOTHRAKI PRINCESS
T : ANTHONY COSGRIFF J : J ALLEN
1:12.11 1:12.11
2nd 60th
1:00.46 1:00.46
3rd 90th
0:48.74 0:48.74
3rd 100th
0:37.05 0:37.05
4th 100th
0:25.33 0:25.33
10th 99th
0:13.18 0:13.18
10th 96th
R5 14th DRONE STRIKE
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : JAMIE MOTT
0:57.26 0:57.26
15th 34th
0:46.43 0:46.43
15th 64th
0:35.77 0:35.77
13th 91st
0:24.98 0:24.98
14th 95th
0:13.33 0:13.33
14th 97th
R5 13th REAL FEELING
T : J WARREN & D KRONGOLD J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:57.17 0:57.17
8th 32nd
0:46.46 0:46.46
8th 65th
0:35.88 0:35.88
8th 95th
0:25.09 0:25.09
7th 97th
0:13.43 0:13.43
9th 98th
R1 11th STRIKE EAGLE
T : T & C MCEVOY J : DAMIAN LANE
0:46.54 0:46.54
7th 68th
0:36.06 0:36.06
7th 97th
0:25.30 0:25.30
8th 98th
0:13.78 0:13.78
11th 99th
R5 15th ZACOUVER
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : J ALLEN
0:57.98 0:57.98
14th 44th
0:47.15 0:47.15
14th 89th
0:36.46 0:36.46
16th 99th
0:25.67 0:25.67
15th 100th
0:13.94 0:13.94
15th 100th
R5 16th SHE'S 'N' EFFORT
T : GREG EURELL J : JYE MC NEIL
1:00.29 1:00.29
12th 89th
0:49.49 0:49.49
12th 101st
0:38.77 0:38.77
14th 101st
0:27.84 0:27.84
16th 101st
0:15.94 0:15.94
16th 101st

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
AMADEUS (AUS) 7H
AMADEUS WOLF (GB) - JAYWALK (AUS) DANGEROUS (AUS)
JYE MC NEIL 54.0 MICHAEL KENT 7
MANOLO BLAHNIQ (NZ) 5G
JIMMY CHOUX (NZ) - FLORAMOUR (AUS) MORE THAN READY (USA)
D DUNN 54.0 TONY NOONAN 11
BURNING FRONT (AUS) 7G
PRIMUS (AUS) - SHE'S A KNOCKOUT (AUS) KINGSTON RULE (USA)
B RAWILLER 60.0 DARREN WEIR 6
GRANDE ROSSO (AUS) 5G
WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) - JESTEMMA (AUS) RORY'S JESTER (AUS)
REGAN BAYLISS 54.0 D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG 8
TUDOR (AUS) 4G
STRATEGIC (AUS) - SKIDOODLE (AUS) ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS)
D GAUCI 54.0 DOUG HARRISON 2
RED EXCITEMENT (AUS) 5G
EXCITES (AUS) - RED OBSESSION (AUS) RED RANSOM (USA)
B AVDULLA 58.5 GERALD RYAN 11
ANLON (AUS) 5G
STRATUM (AUS) - VAHINE (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
D YENDALL 54.0 DARREN WEIR 5
BRITISH GENERAL (AUS) 5G
GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS) - BRITISH LION (AUS) CELTIC SWING (GB)
G BOSS 54.0 DAN O'SULLIVAN 1
HEAD START (NZ) 5H
HUSSONET (USA) - THE QUAREWAN (AUS) SUPREMO (USA)
J WINKS 54.5 DANNY O'BRIEN 7
DANZYLUM (AUS) 7G
DANZERO (AUS) - POLITICAL ASYLUM (AUS) PLUSH (NZ)
L CURRIE 55.0 ROBBIE GRIFFITHS 9
DANZYLUM (AUS) 6G
DANZERO (AUS) - POLITICAL ASYLUM (AUS) PLUSH (NZ)
L CURRIE 54.5 ROBBIE GRIFFITHS 1
ROK POSTA (AUS) 5G
GENUINE (JPN) - SKY BALLERINA (NZ) SKY CHASE (NZ)
MICHELLE PAYNE 53.0 MS N M BURKE 1
STICKPIN (NZ) 5G
PINS (AUS) - REPUTEDLY (AUS) QUEST FOR FAME (GB)
V DURIC 54.5 BRIAN MAYFIELD-SMITH 1
LUCKY UNICORN (AUS) 4H
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - LA BAMBA (AUS) LAST TYCOON (IRE)
D OLIVER 53.0 TONY VASIL 9
UMAQUEST (AUS) 4M
UMATILLA (NZ) - CARMENESQUE (AUS) SCENIC (IRE)
D DUNN 52.0 MARK MINERVINI 4
NOBLE RED (AUS) 4G
RED RANSOM (USA) - NOBELLOTTO (AUS) BELLOTTO (USA)
L NOLEN 52.0 D L FREEDMAN 3
MR. MURPHY (AUS) 6G
DANEHILL (USA) - MARSCAY'S DREAM (AUS) MARSCAY (AUS)
D OLIVER 58.0 D L FREEDMAN 7
MATTER OF HONOUR (NZ) 6G
CASUAL LIES (USA) - BENEDICTION (IRE) DAY IS DONE (IRE)
D OLIVER 54.0 PAUL PERRY 6
PLATONIC (NZ) 6M
TRUSTFUL (AUS) - MIKIS (NZ) NOBLE BIJOU (USA)
K MCEVOY 55.5 GRAHAM RICHARDSON 1
SHORBLUE (AUS) 4H
BLUEBIRD (USA) - SHORWON (AUS) BUENA SHORE (USA)
S CAHILL 56.0 STUART GOWER 2
OLIVER TWIST (AUS) 5G
ALEX NUREYEV (USA) - HONEY BRIDGE (AUS) SKY CHARGER (AUS)
J CASSIDY 58.0 BRIAN MAYFIELD-SMITH 12