Flemington Results (Race 5)

Saturday, 27th February 2021

5
14:45
(local)

Ata/Bob Hoysted (LR)

WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN
AUD $141,500
1000m TURF GOOD
5
14:45
(local)
AUD $141,500
1000m GOOD

Ata/Bob Hoysted (LR)

WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of FLEMINGTON - Saturday, 27th February 2021

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 2400m 2200m 2000m 1800m 1600m 1200m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R3 3rd PLATOON
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : BRAD PARNHAM
1:08.31 1:08.31
7th 5th
0:44.90 0:44.90
7th 19th
0:33.56 0:33.56
8th 15th
0:22.45 0:22.45
8th 4th
0:11.40 0:11.40
6th 1st
R3 2nd HOLBIEN
T : S J RICHARDS J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:08.65 1:08.65
3rd 10th
0:45.13 0:45.13
3rd 29th
0:33.71 0:33.71
3rd 21st
0:22.65 0:22.65
4th 11th
0:11.50 0:11.50
4th 2nd
R5 3rd HUMMA HUMMA
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:43.25 0:43.25
7th 1st
0:32.77 0:32.77
7th 1st
0:22.31 0:22.31
6th 1st
0:11.55 0:11.55
5th 3rd
R3 5th THE HARROVIAN
T : A J & T EDMONDS J : BRAD STEWART
1:08.63 1:08.63
6th 8th
0:45.11 0:45.11
5th 28th
0:33.71 0:33.71
7th 22nd
0:22.71 0:22.71
6th 17th
0:11.60 0:11.60
5th 4th
R7 2nd CHERRY TORTONI
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : BILLY EGAN
1:09.23 1:09.23
15th 22nd
0:45.08 0:45.08
15th 27th
0:33.42 0:33.42
15th 11th
0:22.65 0:22.65
14th 12th
0:11.62 0:11.62
10th 5th
R9 4th YAMAZAKI
T : DAVID PFIEFFER J : KERRIN MCEVOY
1:08.25 1:08.25
11th 3rd
0:45.80 0:45.80
11th 55th
0:34.12 0:34.12
12th 37th
0:22.77 0:22.77
11th 19th
0:11.62 0:11.62
8th 6th
R5 6th USMANOV
T : A J & T EDMONDS J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:43.51 0:43.51
11th 4th
0:32.91 0:32.91
11th 2nd
0:22.43 0:22.43
11th 3rd
0:11.64 0:11.64
10th 7th
R4 2nd STREET ICON
T : K CORSTENS J : MICHAEL DEE
0:44.60 0:44.60
8th 16th
0:33.38 0:33.38
8th 10th
0:22.48 0:22.48
9th 5th
0:11.66 0:11.66
7th 8th
R9 5th AFFAIR TO REMEMBER
T : DAN O'SULLIVAN J : MICHAEL POY
1:08.34 1:08.34
10th 6th
0:45.80 0:45.80
12th 56th
0:34.20 0:34.20
11th 44th
0:22.80 0:22.80
13th 21st
0:11.67 0:11.67
10th 9th
R9 1st CHAILLOT
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : DECLAN BATES
1:07.85 1:07.85
12th 1st
0:45.23 0:45.23
14th 34th
0:33.65 0:33.65
14th 19th
0:22.54 0:22.54
10th 7th
0:11.68 0:11.68
3rd 10th
R3 1st MORVADA
T : PETER JOLLY J : DAMIAN LANE
1:08.68 1:08.68
1st 11th
0:45.16 0:45.16
1st 31st
0:33.74 0:33.74
1st 23rd
0:22.71 0:22.71
1st 18th
0:11.68 0:11.68
1st 11th
R5 2nd INDIAN PACIFIC
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : BRAD PARNHAM
0:43.40 0:43.40
2nd 2nd
0:33.09 0:33.09
2nd 3rd
0:22.52 0:22.52
2nd 6th
0:11.70 0:11.70
2nd 12th
R5 4th MUNTASEERA
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JYE MC NEIL
0:43.63 0:43.63
4th 5th
0:33.26 0:33.26
4th 8th
0:22.69 0:22.69
3rd 15th
0:11.70 0:11.70
4th 13th
R4 4th I'M TELLING YA
T : AMY & ASH YARGI J : JYE MC NEIL
0:44.68 0:44.68
10th 17th
0:33.50 0:33.50
10th 13th
0:22.62 0:22.62
10th 10th
0:11.74 0:11.74
9th 14th
R1 1st TYCOON HUMMA
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : JAMIE MOTT
0:45.00 0:45.00
9th 23rd
0:33.58 0:33.58
8th 16th
0:22.61 0:22.61
8th 9th
0:11.75 0:11.75
3rd 15th
R3 8th NEVER AGAIN
T : CLINTON MCDONALD J : JYE MC NEIL
1:08.42 1:08.42
9th 7th
0:45.25 0:45.25
8th 35th
0:34.11 0:34.11
6th 36th
0:22.97 0:22.97
7th 28th
0:11.77 0:11.77
8th 16th
R9 7th GRAND DE FLORA
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : BEN ALLEN
1:07.94 1:07.94
15th 2nd
0:45.49 0:45.49
15th 41st
0:33.97 0:33.97
15th 30th
0:22.83 0:22.83
15th 22nd
0:11.80 0:11.80
9th 17th
R4 1st SUBEDAR
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : JAMIE KAH
0:44.28 0:44.28
9th 13th
0:33.15 0:33.15
9th 5th
0:22.39 0:22.39
7th 2nd
0:11.81 0:11.81
1st 18th
R9 2nd NEED NEW FRIENDS
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIAN LANE
1:08.31 1:08.31
7th 4th
0:45.77 0:45.77
9th 54th
0:34.14 0:34.14
8th 40th
0:22.92 0:22.92
6th 25th
0:11.81 0:11.81
2nd 19th
R7 6th BELTORO
T : ROBERT HICKMOTT J : JACK HILL
1:09.64 1:09.64
14th 27th
0:45.63 0:45.63
13th 48th
0:33.94 0:33.94
13th 29th
0:23.06 0:23.06
11th 33rd
0:11.81 0:11.81
13th 20th
R3 7th SIERRA SUE
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : MICHAEL WALKER
1:09.14 1:09.14
4th 19th
0:45.51 0:45.51
4th 43rd
0:34.14 0:34.14
5th 39th
0:23.09 0:23.09
5th 35th
0:11.82 0:11.82
7th 21st
R1 2nd KALLOS
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:45.00 0:45.00
7th 22nd
0:33.60 0:33.60
7th 18th
0:22.67 0:22.67
6th 14th
0:11.82 0:11.82
1st 22nd
R5 5th ALL BANTER
T : R & C JOLLY J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:43.63 0:43.63
5th 6th
0:33.20 0:33.20
5th 6th
0:22.66 0:22.66
5th 13th
0:11.84 0:11.84
3rd 23rd
R5 1st FABERGINO
T : TIARNNA ROBERTSON J : MICHAEL POY
0:43.43 0:43.43
1st 3rd
0:33.14 0:33.14
1st 4th
0:22.60 0:22.60
1st 8th
0:11.84 0:11.84
1st 24th
R3 6th SANSOM
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : BEN ALLEN
1:09.09 1:09.09
2nd 17th
0:45.54 0:45.54
2nd 45th
0:34.17 0:34.17
2nd 43rd
0:23.09 0:23.09
2nd 37th
0:11.84 0:11.84
3rd 25th
R3 4th I AM SUPERMAN
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : KERRIN MCEVOY
1:08.74 1:08.74
5th 13th
0:45.05 0:45.05
6th 25th
0:33.85 0:33.85
4th 26th
0:22.86 0:22.86
3rd 23rd
0:11.85 0:11.85
2nd 26th
R9 3rd SHOUT THE BAR
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:08.63 1:08.63
6th 9th
0:46.15 0:46.15
6th 63rd
0:34.58 0:34.58
5th 59th
0:23.18 0:23.18
3rd 43rd
0:11.86 0:11.86
4th 27th
R5 7th FINE DANE
T : JOHN MOLONEY J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:43.77 0:43.77
6th 8th
0:33.29 0:33.29
6th 9th
0:22.69 0:22.69
8th 16th
0:11.87 0:11.87
8th 28th
R7 1st LUNAR FOX
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : MICHAEL DEE
1:09.98 1:09.98
8th 31st
0:45.68 0:45.68
9th 51st
0:34.00 0:34.00
8th 31st
0:23.00 0:23.00
7th 29th
0:11.87 0:11.87
3rd 29th
R9 8th IN GOOD HEALTH
T : PETER MOODY J : LUKE NOLEN
1:08.75 1:08.75
8th 14th
0:46.29 0:46.29
8th 66th
0:34.49 0:34.49
10th 53rd
0:23.03 0:23.03
12th 32nd
0:11.88 0:11.88
11th 30th
R9 6th PAUL'S REGRET
T : PETER CHOW J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:08.89 1:08.89
4th 15th
0:46.38 0:46.38
5th 69th
0:34.61 0:34.61
6th 60th
0:23.09 0:23.09
8th 38th
0:11.90 0:11.90
6th 31st
R1 4th ZANZIBAR GEM
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : DAMIAN LANE
0:45.40 0:45.40
1st 39th
0:34.04 0:34.04
2nd 33rd
0:22.95 0:22.95
4th 27th
0:11.96 0:11.96
6th 32nd
R5 8th BONS AWAY
T : WENDY KELLY J : TEODORE NUGENT
0:43.92 0:43.92
3rd 9th
0:33.55 0:33.55
3rd 14th
0:22.92 0:22.92
4th 24th
0:11.96 0:11.96
7th 33rd
R7 5th ZOU DANCER
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : JAMIE KAH
1:10.90 1:10.90
3rd 42nd
0:46.49 0:46.49
5th 70th
0:34.57 0:34.57
5th 58th
0:23.49 0:23.49
5th 53rd
0:11.98 0:11.98
7th 34th
R1 3rd WANAROO
T : GREG EURELL J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:45.55 0:45.55
3rd 46th
0:34.15 0:34.15
4th 41st
0:23.16 0:23.16
3rd 41st
0:11.98 0:11.98
2nd 35th
R4 3rd LAVERROD
T : S & J CASEY J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:45.06 0:45.06
3rd 26th
0:33.84 0:33.84
3rd 25th
0:23.00 0:23.00
2nd 30th
0:12.00 0:12.00
2nd 36th
R4 5th HI STRANGER
T : SHANE FLIEDNER J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:45.14 0:45.14
4th 30th
0:33.93 0:33.93
4th 27th
0:23.00 0:23.00
6th 31st
0:12.00 0:12.00
3rd 37th
R8 3rd LORD OLYMPUS
T : MARK NEWNHAM J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:44.51 0:44.51
11th 15th
0:33.84 0:33.84
12th 24th
0:23.11 0:23.11
9th 39th
0:12.03 0:12.03
4th 38th
R4 8th GROUNDSWELL
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : DAMIAN LANE
0:45.35 0:45.35
2nd 37th
0:34.16 0:34.16
2nd 42nd
0:23.23 0:23.23
3rd 47th
0:12.04 0:12.04
8th 39th
R7 4th EMBOLISM
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:09.78 1:09.78
11th 30th
0:45.71 0:45.71
11th 52nd
0:34.05 0:34.05
10th 34th
0:23.17 0:23.17
8th 42nd
0:12.05 0:12.05
2nd 40th
R8 5th RIVER TWAIN
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : MICHAEL WALKER
0:44.97 0:44.97
7th 21st
0:34.42 0:34.42
7th 50th
0:23.51 0:23.51
8th 56th
0:12.05 0:12.05
9th 41st
R4 6th LEGIONNAIRE
T : JOHN MOLONEY J : TEODORE NUGENT
0:45.32 0:45.32
1st 36th
0:34.13 0:34.13
1st 38th
0:23.20 0:23.20
1st 45th
0:12.05 0:12.05
4th 42nd
R5 9th PREZADO
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : JAMIE KAH
0:43.74 0:43.74
10th 7th
0:33.20 0:33.20
10th 7th
0:22.78 0:22.78
7th 20th
0:12.08 0:12.08
6th 43rd
R6 1st STAR OF THE SEAS
T : CHRIS WALLER J : DAMIAN LANE
1:09.12 1:09.12
7th 18th
0:45.93 0:45.93
6th 59th
0:34.74 0:34.74
6th 64th
0:23.54 0:23.54
6th 57th
0:12.08 0:12.08
4th 44th
R7 12th GRANDSLAM
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : J ALLEN
1:10.33 1:10.33
12th 36th
0:46.12 0:46.12
12th 62nd
0:34.51 0:34.51
12th 54th
0:23.49 0:23.49
12th 52nd
0:12.09 0:12.09
14th 45th
R4 7th MARCEL FROM MADRID
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : DECLAN BATES
0:45.17 0:45.17
6th 32nd
0:34.02 0:34.02
5th 32nd
0:23.14 0:23.14
4th 40th
0:12.09 0:12.09
6th 46th
R6 2nd FIFTY STARS
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : J ALLEN
1:08.74 1:08.74
10th 12th
0:45.50 0:45.50
10th 42nd
0:34.22 0:34.22
10th 46th
0:23.34 0:23.34
9th 49th
0:12.10 0:12.10
5th 47th
R5 10th LASHES
T : MATTHEW SMITH J : KERRIN MCEVOY
0:43.95 0:43.95
9th 10th
0:33.43 0:33.43
9th 12th
0:22.92 0:22.92
9th 26th
0:12.10 0:12.10
9th 48th
R6 6th MAHAMEDEIS
T : NICK RYAN J : JAMIE MOTT
1:09.44 1:09.44
9th 25th
0:46.17 0:46.17
9th 64th
0:34.82 0:34.82
9th 65th
0:23.60 0:23.60
10th 60th
0:12.11 0:12.11
9th 49th
R4 9th DEFIANT DANCER
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : CAMPBELL RAWILLER
0:45.35 0:45.35
5th 38th
0:34.10 0:34.10
6th 35th
0:23.23 0:23.23
5th 48th
0:12.11 0:12.11
5th 50th
R8 1st CAPRICCIO
T : DANIEL BOWMAN J : DAMIAN LANE
0:44.48 0:44.48
8th 14th
0:33.93 0:33.93
8th 28th
0:23.19 0:23.19
6th 44th
0:12.14 0:12.14
3rd 51st
R1 5th TO THE MOON ALICE
T : DANIEL BOWMAN J : JAMIE KAH
0:45.55 0:45.55
2nd 47th
0:34.21 0:34.21
1st 45th
0:23.21 0:23.21
2nd 46th
0:12.16 0:12.16
4th 52nd
R5 11th HEY DOC
T : T & C MCEVOY J : LUKE CURRIE
0:44.21 0:44.21
8th 12th
0:33.69 0:33.69
8th 20th
0:23.09 0:23.09
10th 36th
0:12.16 0:12.16
11th 53rd
R7 8th HERE TO SHOCK
T : BRENT STANLEY J : LUKE NOLEN
1:10.76 1:10.76
7th 40th
0:46.58 0:46.58
7th 72nd
0:34.69 0:34.69
7th 62nd
0:23.61 0:23.61
9th 61st
0:12.21 0:12.21
9th 54th
R8 7th CELESTINE
T : T & C MCEVOY J : LUKE CURRIE
0:45.23 0:45.23
13th 33rd
0:34.54 0:34.54
13th 56th
0:23.80 0:23.80
11th 70th
0:12.23 0:12.23
8th 55th
R1 6th DECENT RAINE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : J ALLEN
0:45.64 0:45.64
4th 49th
0:34.30 0:34.30
3rd 49th
0:23.39 0:23.39
1st 50th
0:12.25 0:12.25
5th 56th
R7 3rd TAGALOA
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : LUKE CURRIE
1:10.79 1:10.79
1st 41st
0:46.66 0:46.66
1st 74th
0:34.72 0:34.72
1st 63rd
0:23.63 0:23.63
1st 62nd
0:12.25 0:12.25
1st 57th
R5 12th PROPELLE
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIAN LANE
0:44.18 0:44.18
12th 11th
0:33.58 0:33.58
12th 17th
0:23.06 0:23.06
12th 34th
0:12.25 0:12.25
12th 58th
R7 7th JET PROPULSION
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JYE MC NEIL
1:10.93 1:10.93
4th 43rd
0:46.72 0:46.72
3rd 75th
0:34.95 0:34.95
3rd 70th
0:23.75 0:23.75
3rd 68th
0:12.27 0:12.27
5th 59th
R1 7th EXTASSY
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:45.90 0:45.90
5th 58th
0:34.53 0:34.53
5th 55th
0:23.50 0:23.50
5th 54th
0:12.28 0:12.28
7th 60th
R8 6th JAPERY
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : BILLY EGAN
0:45.03 0:45.03
6th 24th
0:34.48 0:34.48
6th 52nd
0:23.60 0:23.60
7th 59th
0:12.29 0:12.29
6th 61st
R7 11th CAMBOURNE
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : MARK ZAHRA
1:10.59 1:10.59
10th 39th
0:46.35 0:46.35
10th 68th
0:34.63 0:34.63
11th 61st
0:23.75 0:23.75
10th 67th
0:12.32 0:12.32
12th 62nd
R7 10th OLE KIRK
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : KERRIN MCEVOY
1:10.10 1:10.10
13th 33rd
0:45.86 0:45.86
14th 57th
0:34.25 0:34.25
14th 48th
0:23.43 0:23.43
13th 51st
0:12.34 0:12.34
11th 63rd
R2 2nd SIN TO WIN
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
2:27.73 2:27.73
8th 2nd
2:15.35 2:15.35
8th 1st
2:02.94 2:02.94
8th 1st
1:50.12 1:50.12
8th 1st
1:37.05 1:37.05
8th 2nd
1:11.92 1:11.92
8th 49th
0:47.27 0:47.27
8th 88th
0:35.67 0:35.67
8th 84th
0:24.15 0:24.15
6th 78th
0:12.35 0:12.35
3rd 64th
R8 2nd BELLA NIPOTINA
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:44.74 0:44.74
5th 18th
0:34.22 0:34.22
5th 47th
0:23.51 0:23.51
2nd 55th
0:12.36 0:12.36
2nd 65th
R6 5th MYSTIC JOURNEY
T : ADAM TRINDER J : LUKE CURRIE
1:09.26 1:09.26
8th 23rd
0:46.05 0:46.05
8th 60th
0:34.85 0:34.85
8th 69th
0:23.74 0:23.74
7th 65th
0:12.37 0:12.37
7th 66th
R2 1st MOSH MUSIC
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : MARK ZAHRA
2:27.67 2:27.67
6th 1st
2:15.46 2:15.46
7th 2nd
2:03.02 2:03.02
7th 2nd
1:50.15 1:50.15
7th 2nd
1:37.05 1:37.05
7th 1st
1:11.71 1:11.71
7th 46th
0:47.13 0:47.13
7th 85th
0:35.58 0:35.58
7th 83rd
0:24.21 0:24.21
3rd 80th
0:12.37 0:12.37
2nd 67th
R1 8th GUMMY BEAR
T : TIM HUGHES J : TEODORE NUGENT
0:46.33 0:46.33
8th 67th
0:34.85 0:34.85
9th 67th
0:23.76 0:23.76
9th 69th
0:12.39 0:12.39
9th 68th
R9 12th KNOWLES
T : J WARREN & D KRONGOLD J : MARK ZAHRA
1:08.98 1:08.98
14th 16th
0:46.58 0:46.58
13th 73rd
0:35.01 0:35.01
13th 72nd
0:23.70 0:23.70
14th 63rd
0:12.43 0:12.43
13th 69th
R9 10th HASSTOBEGOOD
T : GRAHAME BEGG J : JAMIE KAH
1:09.18 1:09.18
9th 20th
0:46.78 0:46.78
7th 76th
0:35.13 0:35.13
7th 76th
0:23.70 0:23.70
7th 64th
0:12.43 0:12.43
7th 70th
R4 10th MYSTYKO
T : T ROGERS J : LIAM RIORDAN
0:45.72 0:45.72
7th 53rd
0:34.54 0:34.54
7th 57th
0:23.57 0:23.57
8th 58th
0:12.44 0:12.44
10th 71st
R7 9th AYSAR
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : DAMIAN LANE
1:10.99 1:10.99
5th 44th
0:46.84 0:46.84
4th 78th
0:34.95 0:34.95
4th 71st
0:23.84 0:23.84
4th 73rd
0:12.46 0:12.46
4th 72nd
R6 4th BEST OF DAYS
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:09.75 1:09.75
4th 28th
0:46.89 0:46.89
3rd 79th
0:35.57 0:35.57
3rd 81st
0:24.20 0:24.20
3rd 79th
0:12.49 0:12.49
3rd 73rd
R7 13th DOM TO SHOOT
T : S & J CASEY J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:11.19 1:11.19
6th 45th
0:46.89 0:46.89
6th 80th
0:35.09 0:35.09
6th 74th
0:23.95 0:23.95
6th 75th
0:12.51 0:12.51
8th 74th
R9 9th SNAPDANCER
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : J ALLEN
1:09.32 1:09.32
2nd 24th
0:47.13 0:47.13
2nd 84th
0:35.39 0:35.39
2nd 78th
0:23.84 0:23.84
2nd 72nd
0:12.52 0:12.52
1st 75th
R8 4th THE BOPPER
T : KRIS LEES J : JAMIE KAH
0:44.91 0:44.91
1st 20th
0:34.48 0:34.48
1st 51st
0:23.74 0:23.74
1st 66th
0:12.55 0:12.55
1st 76th
R3 9th RICH ITCH
T : SHAWN MATHRICK J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:09.58 1:09.58
8th 26th
0:46.23 0:46.23
9th 65th
0:34.83 0:34.83
9th 66th
0:23.81 0:23.81
9th 71st
0:12.56 0:12.56
9th 77th
R8 9th DIAMONDS INTHE SKY
T : PETER MOODY J : JYE MC NEIL
0:45.49 0:45.49
9th 40th
0:34.85 0:34.85
11th 68th
0:23.94 0:23.94
10th 74th
0:12.56 0:12.56
11th 78th
R2 6th NELSON
T : SYMON WILDE J : DAMIAN LANE
2:28.85 2:28.85
5th 6th
2:16.82 2:16.82
5th 5th
2:04.61 2:04.61
4th 6th
1:51.71 1:51.71
4th 6th
1:38.78 1:38.78
3rd 6th
1:13.30 1:13.30
4th 53rd
0:48.54 0:48.54
4th 96th
0:36.79 0:36.79
4th 95th
0:24.93 0:24.93
7th 91st
0:12.58 0:12.58
8th 79th
R2 7th RIPCORD
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : DECLAN BATES
2:28.62 2:28.62
7th 4th
2:16.53 2:16.53
6th 4th
2:04.21 2:04.21
6th 4th
1:51.45 1:51.45
6th 4th
1:38.41 1:38.41
6th 4th
1:13.07 1:13.07
6th 51st
0:48.34 0:48.34
5th 94th
0:36.68 0:36.68
6th 94th
0:24.93 0:24.93
8th 92nd
0:12.64 0:12.64
7th 80th
R6 7th VASSILATOR
T : COLIN LITTLE J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:10.07 1:10.07
3rd 32nd
0:46.94 0:46.94
5th 81st
0:35.57 0:35.57
5th 82nd
0:24.35 0:24.35
4th 84th
0:12.66 0:12.66
6th 81st
R9 13th STARLA
T : CHRIS WALLER J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:09.18 1:09.18
13th 21st
0:46.99 0:46.99
10th 82nd
0:35.44 0:35.44
9th 79th
0:24.30 0:24.30
5th 83rd
0:12.66 0:12.66
12th 82nd
R8 8th ALLEBOOM
T : R & C JOLLY J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:45.52 0:45.52
3rd 44th
0:35.03 0:35.03
3rd 73rd
0:24.14 0:24.14
3rd 77th
0:12.69 0:12.69
5th 83rd
R2 3rd STARS OF CARRUM
T : PETER MOODY J : JYE MC NEIL
2:28.39 2:28.39
1st 3rd
2:16.41 2:16.41
3rd 3rd
2:03.92 2:03.92
3rd 3rd
1:50.99 1:50.99
3rd 3rd
1:37.92 1:37.92
4th 3rd
1:12.58 1:12.58
3rd 50th
0:47.82 0:47.82
3rd 92nd
0:36.19 0:36.19
3rd 89th
0:24.59 0:24.59
1st 89th
0:12.70 0:12.70
1st 84th
R2 4th SKYMAX
T : MARK NEWNHAM J : KERRIN MCEVOY
2:28.85 2:28.85
3rd 5th
2:17.25 2:17.25
1st 7th
2:04.99 2:04.99
1st 7th
1:51.97 1:51.97
1st 7th
1:38.93 1:38.93
1st 7th
1:13.39 1:13.39
1st 54th
0:48.57 0:48.57
1st 97th
0:36.82 0:36.82
2nd 96th
0:24.93 0:24.93
4th 93rd
0:12.74 0:12.74
4th 85th
R9 11th GREYSFUL GLAMOUR
T : MARK NEWNHAM J : LUKE CURRIE
1:09.76 1:09.76
1st 29th
0:47.53 0:47.53
1st 90th
0:35.79 0:35.79
1st 87th
0:24.22 0:24.22
1st 81st
0:12.74 0:12.74
5th 86th
R1 9th DOLLAR CHASER
T : BILL PAPAZAHAROUDAKIS J : LUKE NOLEN
0:46.53 0:46.53
6th 71st
0:35.13 0:35.13
6th 75th
0:24.11 0:24.11
7th 76th
0:12.74 0:12.74
8th 87th
R6 8th IRISH FLAME
T : BRETT SCOTT J : MICHAEL WALKER
1:10.27 1:10.27
2nd 35th
0:47.26 0:47.26
2nd 87th
0:35.95 0:35.95
2nd 88th
0:24.55 0:24.55
2nd 86th
0:12.83 0:12.83
2nd 88th
R2 8th RUDIMENTAL
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIEN THORNTON
2:29.08 2:29.08
4th 7th
2:16.90 2:16.90
4th 6th
2:04.52 2:04.52
5th 5th
1:51.54 1:51.54
5th 5th
1:38.46 1:38.46
5th 5th
1:13.13 1:13.13
5th 52nd
0:48.37 0:48.37
6th 95th
0:36.82 0:36.82
5th 97th
0:25.11 0:25.11
5th 95th
0:12.83 0:12.83
6th 89th
R8 10th MISS BOSETTI
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : MICHAEL DEE
0:45.67 0:45.67
4th 50th
0:35.17 0:35.17
4th 77th
0:24.29 0:24.29
5th 82nd
0:12.85 0:12.85
7th 90th
R6 9th MIRAGE DANCER
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : MICHAEL DEE
1:10.36 1:10.36
6th 37th
0:47.03 0:47.03
7th 83rd
0:35.72 0:35.72
7th 86th
0:24.58 0:24.58
8th 88th
0:12.89 0:12.89
8th 91st
R2 5th GOOD IDEA
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : MICHAEL POY
2:29.17 2:29.17
2nd 8th
2:17.48 2:17.48
2nd 8th
2:05.01 2:05.01
2nd 8th
1:52.06 1:52.06
2nd 8th
1:38.98 1:38.98
2nd 8th
1:13.62 1:13.62
2nd 55th
0:48.80 0:48.80
2nd 99th
0:37.14 0:37.14
1st 98th
0:25.28 0:25.28
2nd 96th
0:12.90 0:12.90
5th 92nd
R7 14th IT'SOURTIME
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : BEN ALLEN
1:11.74 1:11.74
2nd 47th
0:47.50 0:47.50
2nd 89th
0:35.70 0:35.70
2nd 85th
0:24.44 0:24.44
2nd 85th
0:12.95 0:12.95
6th 93rd
R6 3rd BUFFALO RIVER
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : JAMIE KAH
1:10.22 1:10.22
1st 34th
0:47.55 0:47.55
1st 91st
0:36.21 0:36.21
1st 90th
0:24.81 0:24.81
1st 90th
0:12.95 0:12.95
1st 94th
R8 11th LARIMER STREET
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : MARK ZAHRA
0:46.10 0:46.10
10th 61st
0:35.49 0:35.49
9th 80th
0:24.55 0:24.55
12th 87th
0:13.18 0:13.18
12th 95th
R9 14th DES MOINES
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:10.56 1:10.56
5th 38th
0:48.17 0:48.17
4th 93rd
0:36.54 0:36.54
4th 93rd
0:25.03 0:25.03
4th 94th
0:13.28 0:13.28
14th 96th
R8 12th WRITTEN MISS
T : CAROLINE JENNINGS J : JASON BENBOW
0:46.79 0:46.79
2nd 77th
0:36.33 0:36.33
2nd 91st
0:25.36 0:25.36
4th 97th
0:13.79 0:13.79
10th 97th
R8 13th RISING SPHERE
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : LUKE NOLEN
0:47.14 0:47.14
12th 86th
0:36.53 0:36.53
10th 92nd
0:25.50 0:25.50
13th 98th
0:13.91 0:13.91
13th 98th
R6 10th NEUFBOSC
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : BRAD PARNHAM
1:11.80 1:11.80
5th 48th
0:48.79 0:48.79
4th 98th
0:37.45 0:37.45
4th 99th
0:26.02 0:26.02
5th 99th
0:13.99 0:13.99
10th 99th
R7 15th IRONEDGE
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : MICHAEL WALKER
1:14.51 1:14.51
9th 56th
0:50.42 0:50.42
8th 100th
0:38.58 0:38.58
9th 100th
0:27.04 0:27.04
15th 100th
0:14.41 0:14.41
15th 100th
R9 15th MAMZELLE TESS
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : JYE MC NEIL
1:16.88 1:16.88
3rd 57th
0:54.49 0:54.49
3rd 101st
0:42.74 0:42.74
3rd 101st
0:30.91 0:30.91
9th 101st
0:17.70 0:17.70
15th 101st

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
FABERGINO (AUS) 5M
MASCHINO (AUS) - MISS RAZYANA (AUS) DANZERO (AUS)
JORDAN CHILDS 57.0 TIARNNA ROBERTSON 9
SHE'S SO HIGH (AUS) 4M
I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - HIGH ACHIEVER (AUS) EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS)
D OLIVER 54.0 MICK PRICE 6
SECRET AGENDA (AUS) 5M
NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - NEGOTIATE (AUS) RED RANSOM (USA)
D OLIVER 60.0 MICK PRICE 7
HEATHERLY (AUS) 4M
LONHRO (AUS) - DANCING HEATHER (AUS) DANZERO (AUS)
DAMIAN LANE 59.0 MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA 1
MALAGUERRA (AUS) 4G
MAGNUS (AUS) - TENNESSEE MORN (AUS) BLETCHINGLY (AUS)
B MELHAM 54.5 LEE & ANTHONY FREEDMAN 3
CHLOE IN PARIS (AUS) 4M
EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - INNOVATION GIRL (AUS) RUBITON (AUS)
C WILLIAMS 54.0 CIARON MAHER 9
ADAMANTIUM (NZ) 5G
ELUSIVE CITY (USA) - DELLA MIMOSA (NZ) GENEROUS (IRE)
C WILLIAMS 57.5 DANNY O'BRIEN 9
ISABELLA SNOWFLAKE (AUS) 3F
NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - TIAMO BABY (AUS) STRATEGIC (AUS)
C NEWITT 54.0 MICK PRICE 8
PANIPIQUE (AUS) 4M
TESTA ROSSA (AUS) - OUR QUIVIRA (NZ) SPINNING WORLD (USA)
M J WALKER 56.0 PETER MOODY 9
MASTER HARRY (AUS) 3C
MAGIC ALBERT (AUS) - SRI LANKA (AUS) SRI PEKAN (USA)
L NOLEN 56.0 PETER MOODY 7
DEVIL MAY CARE (AUS) 5M
UMATILLA (NZ) - DESTRY GIRL (AUS) NOBLE BIJOU (USA)
DEAN HOLLAND 54.0 WAYNE NICHOLS 13
WILANDER (AUS) 3G
EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - SCANDINAVIA (AUS) SNIPPETS (AUS)
C NEWITT 56.5 D L FREEDMAN 2
IMMORTALITY (AUS) 4G
LION HUNTER (AUS) - SHE'S GOD'S GIFT (AUS) KENDARA (NZ)
J WINKS 53.0 DANNY O'BRIEN 2
LET GO THOMMO (AUS) 6G
LARANTO (AUS) - MEMORY TRUE (AUS) IS IT TRUE (USA)
STEVEN KING 56.0 STEVEN J RYAN 8
FALKIRK (NZ) 5H
TALE OF THE CAT (USA) - MADAM VALETA (NZ) PALACE MUSIC (USA)
N CALLOW 60.0 D L FREEDMAN 8
RAID THE ROYALS (AUS) 4G
ALI-ROYAL (IRE) - AURA RAIDER (AUS) MARAUDING (NZ)
NICK RYAN 54.5 J W MASON 4
SAIN KHAPITAL (NZ) 4G
ENTREPRENEUR (GB) - KHAPKAP (NZ) KAAPSTAD (NZ)
A SPITERI 52.0 DAVID HALL 8
PRINCESA (AUS) 5M
DANEHILL (USA) - KAPCHAT (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
P MERTENS 54.0 GREG EURELL 5
SUIT (AUS) 7G
PROCOL HARUM (NZ) - FASHIONS (AUS) JOHN'S HOPE (AUS)
B FENECH 56.5 JOHN HAWKES 10
SUDURKA (AUS) 4H
PERUGINO (USA) - MY SPARKLING STAR (AUS) COPPER KINGDOM (USA)
G CHILDS 55.5 BRIAN MAYFIELD-SMITH 4
BAGPIPES (AUS) 5G
PALACE MUSIC (USA) - RHYTHM SECTION (AUS) VASLAV (USA)
D GAUCI 52.0 JOHN HAWKES 4