Gawler Results (Race 3)

Saturday, 12th January 2019

3
15:52
(local)

Goldin Farms/Akeed Mofeed-Bm70

Age: 3yo WT: 54.5kg Type: BM70
AUD $45,000
1100m TURF GOOD
3
15:52
(local)
AUD $45,000
1100m GOOD

Goldin Farms/Akeed Mofeed-Bm70

Age: 3yo WT: 54.5kg Type: BM70

Sectional Times of GAWLER - Saturday, 12th January 2019

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1600m 1400m 1200m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R7 1st EVERYDAY LADY
T : WILL CLARKEN J : JAMIE KAH
0:56.40 0:56.40
9th 1st
0:45.20 0:45.20
10th 1st
0:34.11 0:34.11
9th 2nd
0:23.00 0:23.00
7th 1st
0:11.84 0:11.84
1st 1st
R4 2nd MORVADA
T : PETER JOLLY J : SAIRYN FAWKE
0:56.72 0:56.72
5th 3rd
0:45.36 0:45.36
5th 2nd
0:34.09 0:34.09
5th 1st
0:23.04 0:23.04
5th 2nd
0:11.87 0:11.87
5th 2nd
R1 2nd PRETTY GLASS
T : MS S JAENSCH J : JAMIE KAH
1:22.01 1:22.01
2nd 1st
1:09.66 1:09.66
2nd 1st
0:57.71 0:57.71
2nd 24th
0:45.75 0:45.75
2nd 5th
0:34.16 0:34.16
2nd 3rd
0:23.19 0:23.19
2nd 4th
0:11.94 0:11.94
2nd 3rd
R1 1st TABLE OF WISDOM
T : DENNIS O'LEARY J : RAQUEL CLARK
1:22.12 1:22.12
1st 3rd
1:09.80 1:09.80
1st 3rd
0:57.79 0:57.79
1st 25th
0:45.85 0:45.85
1st 8th
0:34.18 0:34.18
1st 4th
0:23.17 0:23.17
1st 3rd
0:11.94 0:11.94
1st 4th
R1 3rd ENKI
T : GORDON RICHARDS J : ANNA JORDSJO
1:22.06 1:22.06
3rd 2nd
1:09.79 1:09.79
3rd 2nd
0:57.82 0:57.82
3rd 27th
0:45.89 0:45.89
3rd 10th
0:34.27 0:34.27
3rd 5th
0:23.26 0:23.26
3rd 5th
0:12.00 0:12.00
3rd 5th
R8 1st KEMALPASA
T : R & C JOLLY J : JAKE TOEROEK
0:57.03 0:57.03
4th 7th
0:46.06 0:46.06
5th 12th
0:34.67 0:34.67
5th 9th
0:23.36 0:23.36
5th 6th
0:12.05 0:12.05
3rd 6th
R5 1st EXALTED TRAIL
T : GRANT YOUNG J : JUSTIN POTTER
0:57.27 0:57.27
4th 14th
0:46.36 0:46.36
4th 18th
0:34.82 0:34.82
4th 14th
0:23.46 0:23.46
3rd 7th
0:12.10 0:12.10
2nd 7th
R7 5th ARCTIC BLAZE
T : DARREN MAGRO J : RAQUEL CLARK
0:57.17 0:57.17
10th 11th
0:46.07 0:46.07
9th 13th
0:35.04 0:35.04
8th 16th
0:23.76 0:23.76
8th 16th
0:12.14 0:12.14
8th 8th
R3 3rd JAAMINT
T : GORDON RICHARDS J : JASON HOLDER
0:56.83 0:56.83
5th 4th
0:45.87 0:45.87
5th 9th
0:34.79 0:34.79
5th 12th
0:23.57 0:23.57
5th 10th
0:12.16 0:12.16
4th 9th
R7 3rd BRIMARVI VEHERO
T : SAM BURFORD J : JAKE TOEROEK
0:57.21 0:57.21
8th 12th
0:46.25 0:46.25
4th 16th
0:35.22 0:35.22
4th 20th
0:23.89 0:23.89
4th 19th
0:12.20 0:12.20
6th 10th
R8 5th JACKPOT JOHNNY
T : W F FRANCIS & G KENT J : MS C LIONS
0:57.33 0:57.33
6th 16th
0:46.45 0:46.45
6th 20th
0:35.06 0:35.06
6th 17th
0:23.74 0:23.74
6th 15th
0:12.22 0:12.22
6th 11th
R7 2nd JUST KAPPY
T : BRIAN MUELLER J : ANNA JORDSJO
0:57.23 0:57.23
4th 13th
0:46.13 0:46.13
6th 14th
0:34.99 0:34.99
6th 15th
0:23.64 0:23.64
6th 13th
0:12.24 0:12.24
5th 12th
R3 4th RIZSKI
T : K M SWEENEY J : RAQUEL CLARK
0:56.86 0:56.86
6th 5th
0:45.78 0:45.78
6th 6th
0:34.69 0:34.69
6th 10th
0:23.52 0:23.52
6th 9th
0:12.25 0:12.25
5th 13th
R1 4th CHAPEL CITY
T : GORDON RICHARDS J : JASON HOLDER
1:22.56 1:22.56
4th 4th
1:09.98 1:09.98
5th 4th
0:58.09 0:58.09
5th 37th
0:46.19 0:46.19
5th 15th
0:34.70 0:34.70
5th 11th
0:23.71 0:23.71
5th 14th
0:12.26 0:12.26
4th 14th
R4 4th STRAGUN
T : GRANT KLUSKE J : DOM TOURNEUR
0:57.13 0:57.13
3rd 9th
0:45.82 0:45.82
4th 7th
0:34.56 0:34.56
4th 7th
0:23.60 0:23.60
4th 11th
0:12.27 0:12.27
3rd 15th
R5 2nd STOLEN AWAY
T : WILL CLARKEN J : JAMIE KAH
0:57.52 0:57.52
1st 21st
0:46.77 0:46.77
1st 28th
0:35.17 0:35.17
1st 18th
0:23.78 0:23.78
1st 17th
0:12.30 0:12.30
1st 16th
R5 7th LOTS OF COIN
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : CHRIS CASERTA
0:58.00 0:58.00
9th 34th
0:47.10 0:47.10
8th 37th
0:35.44 0:35.44
8th 28th
0:23.92 0:23.92
10th 20th
0:12.31 0:12.31
9th 17th
R4 1st OAMARU OWL
T : BRIAN MUELLER J : JEFFREY MAUND
0:57.11 0:57.11
1st 8th
0:45.75 0:45.75
1st 4th
0:34.50 0:34.50
1st 6th
0:23.62 0:23.62
1st 12th
0:12.34 0:12.34
1st 18th
R3 1st NO TIES
T : MICK HUXTABLE J : JAMIE KAH
0:56.40 0:56.40
2nd 2nd
0:45.72 0:45.72
2nd 3rd
0:34.66 0:34.66
2nd 8th
0:23.49 0:23.49
2nd 8th
0:12.34 0:12.34
1st 19th
R7 7th ANAMNESIS
T : K M SWEENEY J : ERAN BOYD
0:57.66 0:57.66
6th 23rd
0:46.56 0:46.56
7th 22nd
0:35.32 0:35.32
7th 22nd
0:23.93 0:23.93
9th 21st
0:12.36 0:12.36
9th 20th
R5 4th COUNTER DRIVE
T : LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS J : RAQUEL CLARK
0:58.13 0:58.13
5th 38th
0:47.16 0:47.16
5th 40th
0:35.52 0:35.52
6th 31st
0:24.13 0:24.13
5th 30th
0:12.38 0:12.38
6th 21st
R8 4th DEXTER YOU DEVIL
T : SHAYNE CAHILL J : JASON HOLDER
0:57.41 0:57.41
5th 18th
0:46.62 0:46.62
4th 23rd
0:35.34 0:35.34
4th 23rd
0:23.98 0:23.98
4th 23rd
0:12.39 0:12.39
4th 22nd
R8 2nd CROWN FONTEIN
T : JOHN HICKMOTT J : SAIRYN FAWKE
0:57.46 0:57.46
1st 19th
0:46.73 0:46.73
1st 26th
0:35.31 0:35.31
1st 21st
0:23.96 0:23.96
1st 22nd
0:12.39 0:12.39
1st 23rd
R8 7th ANCIENT HISTORY
T : DEAN SAXON J : ERAN BOYD
0:57.93 0:57.93
7th 31st
0:46.96 0:46.96
7th 33rd
0:35.66 0:35.66
7th 39th
0:24.16 0:24.16
7th 32nd
0:12.41 0:12.41
7th 24th
R4 3rd GO THE JOURNEY
T : R & C JOLLY J : JAKE TOEROEK
0:57.33 0:57.33
2nd 15th
0:46.06 0:46.06
2nd 11th
0:34.79 0:34.79
2nd 13th
0:23.81 0:23.81
2nd 18th
0:12.42 0:12.42
2nd 25th
R7 4th VALLIANO
T : BILL PAPAZAHAROUDAKIS J : CORY PARISH
0:57.37 0:57.37
5th 17th
0:46.50 0:46.50
3rd 21st
0:35.35 0:35.35
3rd 24th
0:24.02 0:24.02
3rd 25th
0:12.43 0:12.43
3rd 26th
R8 3rd DANGER DEAL
T : LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS J : RAQUEL CLARK
0:57.51 0:57.51
2nd 20th
0:46.79 0:46.79
2nd 30th
0:35.38 0:35.38
2nd 26th
0:24.05 0:24.05
2nd 27th
0:12.45 0:12.45
2nd 27th
R5 6th ABBI FEDE
T : JOHN HICKMOTT J : SAIRYN FAWKE
0:58.02 0:58.02
8th 35th
0:47.04 0:47.04
7th 34th
0:35.43 0:35.43
7th 27th
0:24.08 0:24.08
7th 29th
0:12.45 0:12.45
7th 28th
R5 5th HABANERO
T : ANDREW BESWICK J : DOM TOURNEUR
0:57.99 0:57.99
6th 33rd
0:47.15 0:47.15
6th 39th
0:35.56 0:35.56
5th 34th
0:24.05 0:24.05
6th 28th
0:12.47 0:12.47
5th 29th
R5 9th PEARL BANDIT
T : LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS J : JASON HOLDER
0:58.17 0:58.17
10th 39th
0:47.14 0:47.14
10th 38th
0:35.45 0:35.45
10th 29th
0:24.16 0:24.16
8th 31st
0:12.48 0:12.48
8th 30th
R3 5th PAPALET
T : R & C JOLLY J : JAKE TOEROEK
0:57.15 0:57.15
3rd 10th
0:46.30 0:46.30
3rd 17th
0:35.20 0:35.20
3rd 19th
0:24.00 0:24.00
3rd 24th
0:12.54 0:12.54
3rd 31st
R7 10th SEPTANGO
T : DARREN BONETTI J : JASON HOLDER
0:58.06 0:58.06
7th 36th
0:46.78 0:46.78
8th 29th
0:35.56 0:35.56
10th 35th
0:24.16 0:24.16
10th 33rd
0:12.56 0:12.56
10th 32nd
R7 6th SHALL WE HOPE
T : RYAN BALFOUR J : JUSTIN POTTER
0:57.62 0:57.62
2nd 22nd
0:46.65 0:46.65
2nd 25th
0:35.55 0:35.55
2nd 33rd
0:24.19 0:24.19
2nd 34th
0:12.56 0:12.56
4th 33rd
R8 6th LORD TOPPER
T : TRAVIS DOUDLE J : JAMIE KAH
0:57.89 0:57.89
3rd 30th
0:46.92 0:46.92
3rd 31st
0:35.64 0:35.64
3rd 37th
0:24.24 0:24.24
3rd 36th
0:12.60 0:12.60
5th 34th
R5 3rd BAR GEM
T : STUART GOWER J : OWEN RIDGE
0:57.95 0:57.95
2nd 32nd
0:47.10 0:47.10
2nd 36th
0:35.61 0:35.61
2nd 36th
0:24.23 0:24.23
2nd 35th
0:12.61 0:12.61
3rd 35th
R7 9th ICONIC
T : GARY SEARLE J : EMILY FINNEGAN
0:57.86 0:57.86
3rd 28th
0:46.75 0:46.75
5th 27th
0:35.64 0:35.64
5th 38th
0:24.30 0:24.30
5th 37th
0:12.61 0:12.61
7th 36th
R8 8th SENIOR COUNCIL
T : JOHN PEACOCK J : MS K BISHOP
0:58.48 0:58.48
8th 41st
0:47.26 0:47.26
8th 41st
0:35.75 0:35.75
8th 40th
0:24.37 0:24.37
8th 41st
0:12.64 0:12.64
8th 37th
R3 2nd METRO TRAMP
T : DAN CLARKEN & OOPY MACGILLIVRAY J : EMILY FINNEGAN
0:56.95 0:56.95
1st 6th
0:46.43 0:46.43
1st 19th
0:35.49 0:35.49
1st 30th
0:24.33 0:24.33
1st 38th
0:12.69 0:12.69
2nd 38th
R5 8th SOPHINA DIVA
T : R & C JOLLY J : JAKE TOEROEK
0:58.55 0:58.55
3rd 42nd
0:47.67 0:47.67
3rd 47th
0:36.05 0:36.05
3rd 46th
0:24.56 0:24.56
4th 45th
0:12.77 0:12.77
4th 39th
R7 8th RUSTYDUSTYSUNSHINE
T : R A CAMPBELL J : CHRIS CASERTA
0:57.87 0:57.87
1st 29th
0:46.95 0:46.95
1st 32nd
0:35.89 0:35.89
1st 42nd
0:24.50 0:24.50
1st 42nd
0:12.82 0:12.82
2nd 40th
R4 5th TILDY LAD
T : JEFFREY SEARLE J : ANNA JORDSJO
0:57.79 0:57.79
4th 26th
0:46.63 0:46.63
3rd 24th
0:35.36 0:35.36
3rd 25th
0:24.35 0:24.35
3rd 39th
0:12.89 0:12.89
4th 41st
R6 2nd DOWNUNDER PRINCE
T : GRANT KLUSKE J : DOM TOURNEUR
1:01.32 1:01.32
5th 55th
0:49.67 0:49.67
4th 55th
0:37.86 0:37.86
3rd 55th
0:25.46 0:25.46
3rd 53rd
0:12.99 0:12.99
3rd 42nd
R6 1st POLAR VORTEX
T : TRAVIS DOUDLE J : JAKE TOEROEK
1:00.95 1:00.95
7th 52nd
0:49.11 0:49.11
7th 52nd
0:37.07 0:37.07
8th 52nd
0:25.17 0:25.17
6th 52nd
0:13.01 0:13.01
2nd 43rd
R5 10th KIROSHIMA
T : JOHN HICKMOTT J : ERAN BOYD
0:59.09 0:59.09
7th 45th
0:47.96 0:47.96
9th 50th
0:36.18 0:36.18
9th 48th
0:24.87 0:24.87
9th 48th
0:13.04 0:13.04
10th 44th
R6 6th COMFORT MAN
T : TONY MCEVOY J : JASON HOLDER
1:01.01 1:01.01
10th 54th
0:49.20 0:49.20
10th 53rd
0:37.35 0:37.35
9th 53rd
0:25.48 0:25.48
9th 54th
0:13.09 0:13.09
6th 45th
R3 6th MARTINIQUE
T : MARK MINERVINI J : ANNA JORDSJO
0:58.28 0:58.28
4th 40th
0:47.46 0:47.46
4th 44th
0:36.33 0:36.33
4th 50th
0:25.02 0:25.02
4th 51st
0:13.19 0:13.19
6th 46th
R6 4th FLYING TORMENTA
T : JOHN PEACOCK J : MS K BISHOP
1:00.95 1:00.95
9th 53rd
0:49.31 0:49.31
8th 54th
0:37.68 0:37.68
5th 54th
0:25.64 0:25.64
4th 55th
0:13.21 0:13.21
4th 47th
R1 5th LAST WITNESS
T : JOHN CROUCHER J : JEFFREY MAUND
1:23.66 1:23.66
5th 5th
1:11.32 1:11.32
4th 8th
0:59.31 0:59.31
4th 48th
0:47.38 0:47.38
4th 42nd
0:35.93 0:35.93
4th 43rd
0:24.91 0:24.91
4th 49th
0:13.27 0:13.27
5th 48th
R6 5th SUN CONQUEROR
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : CORY PARISH
1:02.20 1:02.20
2nd 57th
0:50.47 0:50.47
2nd 57th
0:38.37 0:38.37
2nd 57th
0:26.11 0:26.11
2nd 57th
0:13.39 0:13.39
5th 49th
R6 3rd JUST LIVE ON
T : SUSAN NOLAN J : EMILY FINNEGAN
1:02.16 1:02.16
1st 56th
0:50.34 0:50.34
1st 56th
0:38.22 0:38.22
1st 56th
0:26.04 0:26.04
1st 56th
0:13.46 0:13.46
1st 50th
R6 7th ZAALADD
T : KAREN BYRNES J : JUSTIN POTTER
1:02.63 1:02.63
3rd 60th
0:50.74 0:50.74
5th 59th
0:38.48 0:38.48
6th 58th
0:26.24 0:26.24
7th 58th
0:13.46 0:13.46
8th 51st
R6 8th CAUSE WE CAN
T : PHILIPPE HUSEROT J : CHRIS CASERTA
1:02.62 1:02.62
4th 59th
0:50.92 0:50.92
3rd 60th
0:38.81 0:38.81
4th 60th
0:26.58 0:26.58
5th 59th
0:13.67 0:13.67
7th 52nd
R6 9th JETTABEL
T : GRANT KLUSKE J : RAQUEL CLARK
1:02.57 1:02.57
8th 58th
0:50.68 0:50.68
9th 58th
0:38.63 0:38.63
10th 59th
0:26.76 0:26.76
10th 60th
0:14.04 0:14.04
9th 53rd
R6 10th STRING THEORY
T : TONY MCEVOY J : JAMIE KAH
1:03.95 1:03.95
6th 61st
0:52.04 0:52.04
6th 61st
0:39.98 0:39.98
7th 61st
0:27.75 0:27.75
8th 61st
0:14.58 0:14.58
10th 54th
R2 2nd SCHERZOSO
T : AARON PURCELL J : CHRIS CASERTA
1:37.34 1:37.34
5th 1st
1:23.76 1:23.76
5th 6th
1:10.84 1:10.84
5th 5th
0:58.74 0:58.74
5th 43rd
0:47.07 0:47.07
5th 35th
0:35.53 0:35.53
5th 32nd
0:24.02 0:24.02
5th 26th
R2 1st WASABI BOB
T : LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS J : RAQUEL CLARK
1:37.66 1:37.66
2nd 2nd
1:24.09 1:24.09
2nd 7th
1:11.10 1:11.10
2nd 6th
0:58.98 0:58.98
2nd 44th
0:47.43 0:47.43
2nd 43rd
0:35.79 0:35.79
1st 41st
0:24.36 0:24.36
2nd 40th
R2 5th BRONSKI
T : MS S JAENSCH J : EMILY FINNEGAN
1:37.70 1:37.70
6th 3rd
1:24.21 1:24.21
6th 8th
1:11.28 1:11.28
6th 7th
0:59.12 0:59.12
6th 46th
0:47.53 0:47.53
6th 45th
0:35.99 0:35.99
6th 44th
0:24.52 0:24.52
6th 43rd
R2 4th OLYMPIC ACADEMY
T : GRANT YOUNG J : JAKE TOEROEK
1:37.84 1:37.84
4th 4th
1:24.31 1:24.31
4th 9th
1:11.34 1:11.34
4th 9th
0:59.25 0:59.25
4th 47th
0:47.59 0:47.59
4th 46th
0:36.07 0:36.07
3rd 47th
0:24.56 0:24.56
3rd 44th
R2 3rd EXALTED CRAFTSMAN
T : GRANT YOUNG J : CORY PARISH
1:38.22 1:38.22
1st 7th
1:24.48 1:24.48
1st 10th
1:11.52 1:11.52
1st 10th
0:59.44 0:59.44
1st 49th
0:47.70 0:47.70
1st 48th
0:36.04 0:36.04
2nd 45th
0:24.62 0:24.62
1st 46th
R2 6th SHIMRANO
T : MICHAEL HICKMOTT J : JAMIE KAH
1:38.22 1:38.22
3rd 6th
1:24.66 1:24.66
3rd 12th
1:11.71 1:11.71
3rd 12th
0:59.60 0:59.60
3rd 51st
0:47.93 0:47.93
3rd 49th
0:36.28 0:36.28
4th 49th
0:24.71 0:24.71
4th 47th
R2 7th GOLD MAESTRO
T : BOB HANNIGAN J : JEFFREY MAUND
1:38.12 1:38.12
7th 5th
1:24.56 1:24.56
7th 11th
1:11.71 1:11.71
7th 11th
0:59.60 0:59.60
7th 50th
0:48.03 0:48.03
7th 51st
0:36.51 0:36.51
7th 51st
0:24.98 0:24.98
7th 50th