Gawler Results (Race 1)

Saturday, 19th December 2020

1
12:36
(local)

Tab Mdn Plate

Age: 3yo Type: MDN
AUD $37,250
1100m TURF SOFT
1
12:36
(local)
AUD $37,250
1100m SOFT

Tab Mdn Plate

Age: 3yo Type: MDN

Sectional Times of GAWLER - Saturday, 19th December 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R9 1st TERBIUM
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : KAYLA CROWTHER
0:55.85 0:55.85
5th 1st
0:44.96 0:44.96
5th 1st
0:34.12 0:34.12
5th 1st
0:23.14 0:23.14
3rd 1st
0:11.89 0:11.89
1st 1st
R4 2nd BUBBLES MCGINTY
T : KERRI MCANULTY & CLINT BINNIE J : JESSICA EATON
0:57.48 0:57.48
9th 14th
0:46.39 0:46.39
8th 14th
0:34.60 0:34.60
8th 3rd
0:23.28 0:23.28
8th 2nd
0:11.89 0:11.89
8th 2nd
R4 10th MISS HEDY
T : DEAN SAXON J : MARGARET COLLETT
0:57.82 0:57.82
12th 25th
0:46.41 0:46.41
12th 16th
0:34.88 0:34.88
12th 11th
0:23.48 0:23.48
12th 5th
0:11.96 0:11.96
12th 3rd
R4 9th MAVETTE
T : JOHN HICKMOTT J : JEFFREY MAUND
0:58.18 0:58.18
8th 34th
0:47.01 0:47.01
9th 30th
0:35.15 0:35.15
9th 18th
0:23.66 0:23.66
11th 7th
0:11.98 0:11.98
11th 4th
R4 1st MUNSTER
T : MICHAEL HICKMOTT J : TODD PANNELL
0:57.68 0:57.68
6th 22nd
0:46.54 0:46.54
6th 20th
0:34.81 0:34.81
6th 8th
0:23.46 0:23.46
6th 3rd
0:12.03 0:12.03
3rd 5th
R5 3rd ULTIMATE VICTORY
T : PETER F BLANCH J : DOM TOURNEUR
0:57.16 0:57.16
7th 8th
0:45.93 0:45.93
7th 7th
0:34.68 0:34.68
7th 5th
0:23.56 0:23.56
7th 6th
0:12.04 0:12.04
7th 6th
R3 3rd TAKEN OFF
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : KAYLA CROWTHER
0:57.43 0:57.43
7th 13th
0:46.34 0:46.34
7th 13th
0:35.06 0:35.06
6th 15th
0:23.77 0:23.77
6th 12th
0:12.04 0:12.04
7th 7th
R4 4th ZOUSTORM
T : DAVID TOOTELL J : DOM TOURNEUR
0:57.64 0:57.64
10th 19th
0:46.45 0:46.45
11th 17th
0:34.64 0:34.64
11th 4th
0:23.46 0:23.46
10th 4th
0:12.17 0:12.17
7th 8th
R4 5th POSSUM BORN
T : W F FRANCIS & G KENT J : BAREND VORSTER
0:58.20 0:58.20
5th 35th
0:47.14 0:47.14
5th 34th
0:35.37 0:35.37
5th 21st
0:24.00 0:24.00
5th 19th
0:12.26 0:12.26
5th 9th
R5 4th OLIVE GROVE
T : AIMEE BUSH J : MS C JONES
0:57.36 0:57.36
5th 11th
0:46.33 0:46.33
6th 12th
0:35.07 0:35.07
6th 16th
0:23.81 0:23.81
5th 13th
0:12.26 0:12.26
4th 10th
R4 3rd HARPUNA
T : PETER HARDACRE J : JAKE TOEROEK
0:58.27 0:58.27
4th 37th
0:47.25 0:47.25
4th 38th
0:35.51 0:35.51
3rd 26th
0:23.99 0:23.99
4th 18th
0:12.29 0:12.29
4th 11th
R3 2nd TONY'S REWARD
T : LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS J : MS C JONES
0:57.41 0:57.41
8th 12th
0:46.27 0:46.27
8th 10th
0:34.87 0:34.87
8th 10th
0:23.72 0:23.72
7th 10th
0:12.31 0:12.31
1st 12th
R9 8th PORT VALE
T : STUART GOWER J : OWEN RIDGE
0:56.82 0:56.82
12th 6th
0:45.60 0:45.60
12th 3rd
0:34.53 0:34.53
12th 2nd
0:23.68 0:23.68
11th 8th
0:12.31 0:12.31
10th 13th
R3 4th TULLYS GOLD
T : RYAN BALFOUR J : TODD PANNELL
0:58.01 0:58.01
2nd 28th
0:46.95 0:46.95
2nd 26th
0:35.63 0:35.63
2nd 29th
0:24.11 0:24.11
2nd 25th
0:12.34 0:12.34
2nd 14th
R9 5th KENYAN WONDER
T : RYAN BALFOUR J : BAREND VORSTER
0:56.69 0:56.69
11th 3rd
0:45.78 0:45.78
9th 4th
0:34.86 0:34.86
8th 9th
0:23.89 0:23.89
9th 15th
0:12.34 0:12.34
7th 15th
R9 3rd IRISH MINT
T : R & C JOLLY J : JESSICA EATON
0:56.72 0:56.72
6th 4th
0:45.81 0:45.81
6th 6th
0:34.89 0:34.89
6th 12th
0:23.86 0:23.86
7th 14th
0:12.34 0:12.34
5th 16th
R3 6th LOVE MAGIC
T : KIRSTEN MOONEY J : JESSICA EATON
0:58.03 0:58.03
4th 29th
0:46.99 0:46.99
4th 29th
0:35.68 0:35.68
4th 32nd
0:24.29 0:24.29
3rd 30th
0:12.37 0:12.37
5th 17th
R4 7th LUCY DIAMONDS
T : DONNA ORMEROD J : SCARLET SO
0:57.81 0:57.81
11th 24th
0:46.66 0:46.66
10th 23rd
0:34.97 0:34.97
10th 14th
0:23.70 0:23.70
9th 9th
0:12.37 0:12.37
6th 18th
R3 7th AMBERTONE
T : T T OXLADE J : MS C LIONS
0:58.04 0:58.04
6th 31st
0:46.95 0:46.95
6th 27th
0:35.42 0:35.42
7th 24th
0:24.09 0:24.09
8th 23rd
0:12.38 0:12.38
9th 19th
R9 6th BEAUTIFUL FLYER
T : LEN JARVIS J : ERAN BOYD
0:56.77 0:56.77
10th 5th
0:45.79 0:45.79
10th 5th
0:34.92 0:34.92
9th 13th
0:23.98 0:23.98
8th 17th
0:12.39 0:12.39
9th 20th
R5 2nd THE RAVEN
T : KRISTI EVANS J : MARGARET COLLETT
0:57.53 0:57.53
3rd 17th
0:46.46 0:46.46
3rd 18th
0:35.20 0:35.20
3rd 19th
0:23.92 0:23.92
3rd 16th
0:12.40 0:12.40
2nd 21st
R9 2nd SIZZLEFLY
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : JAKE TOEROEK
0:56.42 0:56.42
9th 2nd
0:45.53 0:45.53
7th 2nd
0:34.72 0:34.72
7th 7th
0:23.76 0:23.76
5th 11th
0:12.41 0:12.41
3rd 22nd
R5 1st EXALTED GOLD
T : GRANT YOUNG J : R J HURDLE
0:57.65 0:57.65
1st 20th
0:46.64 0:46.64
1st 21st
0:35.40 0:35.40
1st 23rd
0:24.10 0:24.10
1st 24th
0:12.42 0:12.42
1st 23rd
R4 6th YOU ES MARSHAL
T : JOHN MACMILLAN J : ERAN BOYD
0:58.38 0:58.38
2nd 40th
0:47.34 0:47.34
3rd 40th
0:35.54 0:35.54
4th 27th
0:24.07 0:24.07
3rd 21st
0:12.43 0:12.43
2nd 24th
R9 11th TEQUILA TIME
T : LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS J : TODD PANNELL
0:57.51 0:57.51
8th 16th
0:46.24 0:46.24
11th 9th
0:35.09 0:35.09
11th 17th
0:24.08 0:24.08
12th 22nd
0:12.47 0:12.47
12th 25th
R5 6th RUSHWA
T : RYAN BALFOUR J : JAKE TOEROEK
0:57.57 0:57.57
6th 18th
0:46.65 0:46.65
5th 22nd
0:35.38 0:35.38
5th 22nd
0:24.04 0:24.04
6th 20th
0:12.49 0:12.49
5th 26th
R7 1st KHANI STAR
T : DARREN MAGRO J : JESSICA EATON
0:57.96 0:57.96
5th 27th
0:47.16 0:47.16
4th 36th
0:35.77 0:35.77
5th 35th
0:24.31 0:24.31
4th 31st
0:12.55 0:12.55
3rd 27th
R3 5th MAID IN MILAN
T : KRISTI EVANS J : JEFFREY MAUND
0:58.17 0:58.17
3rd 33rd
0:47.10 0:47.10
3rd 33rd
0:35.66 0:35.66
3rd 31st
0:24.23 0:24.23
4th 27th
0:12.56 0:12.56
3rd 28th
R7 4th GALCRUM
T : DARYL REYNOLDS J : DYLAN CABOCHE
0:58.16 0:58.16
10th 32nd
0:47.15 0:47.15
10th 35th
0:35.72 0:35.72
12th 33rd
0:24.28 0:24.28
11th 29th
0:12.56 0:12.56
7th 29th
R9 9th FRANCE'S BOY
T : JOHN HICKMOTT J : MARGARET COLLETT
0:57.48 0:57.48
7th 15th
0:46.40 0:46.40
8th 15th
0:35.30 0:35.30
10th 20th
0:24.20 0:24.20
10th 26th
0:12.56 0:12.56
11th 30th
R5 5th ROCK HARD
T : BYRON COZAMANIS J : S METCALFE
0:57.85 0:57.85
2nd 26th
0:46.79 0:46.79
2nd 24th
0:35.56 0:35.56
2nd 28th
0:24.24 0:24.24
2nd 28th
0:12.57 0:12.57
3rd 31st
R4 8th IT'S MAGIC
T : HEATHER LEHMANN J : PAUL GATT
0:58.53 0:58.53
3rd 44th
0:47.60 0:47.60
2nd 45th
0:35.89 0:35.89
2nd 36th
0:24.41 0:24.41
1st 33rd
0:12.61 0:12.61
1st 32nd
R5 7th DYNASTIC
T : NIKKI POLLOCK J : KARL ZECHNER
0:57.80 0:57.80
4th 23rd
0:46.88 0:46.88
4th 25th
0:35.66 0:35.66
4th 30th
0:24.34 0:24.34
4th 32nd
0:12.61 0:12.61
6th 33rd
R7 2nd AVORA SUN
T : SHYLIE WILLIAMS J : KARL ZECHNER
0:58.23 0:58.23
7th 36th
0:47.38 0:47.38
6th 41st
0:35.99 0:35.99
6th 38th
0:24.52 0:24.52
6th 36th
0:12.62 0:12.62
4th 34th
R7 7th PANZER PRINCESS
T : BRIAN MUELLER J : MARGARET COLLETT
0:58.45 0:58.45
9th 41st
0:47.42 0:47.42
9th 42nd
0:36.02 0:36.02
9th 40th
0:24.55 0:24.55
9th 38th
0:12.63 0:12.63
9th 35th
R9 3rd OAMARU OWL
T : BRIAN MUELLER J : MS C JONES
0:56.84 0:56.84
2nd 7th
0:46.31 0:46.31
1st 11th
0:35.50 0:35.50
1st 25th
0:24.44 0:24.44
1st 34th
0:12.68 0:12.68
2nd 36th
R7 8th MAGIC DEE
T : T T OXLADE J : KAYLA CROWTHER
0:58.46 0:58.46
11th 42nd
0:47.46 0:47.46
12th 44th
0:36.15 0:36.15
10th 41st
0:24.67 0:24.67
10th 40th
0:12.70 0:12.70
10th 37th
R7 5th TINNY BAR BLUE
T : GARY SEARLE J : BAREND VORSTER
0:58.35 0:58.35
6th 39th
0:47.44 0:47.44
7th 43rd
0:36.00 0:36.00
7th 39th
0:24.51 0:24.51
7th 35th
0:12.70 0:12.70
5th 38th
R3 8th MYSTICANO
T : DARREN MAGRO J : JAKE TOEROEK
0:58.33 0:58.33
5th 38th
0:47.22 0:47.22
5th 37th
0:35.91 0:35.91
5th 37th
0:24.55 0:24.55
5th 37th
0:12.76 0:12.76
4th 39th
R6 1st GALAHAD GURU
T : LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS J : JESSICA EATON
1:01.30 1:01.30
3rd 71st
0:49.53 0:49.53
3rd 71st
0:37.44 0:37.44
3rd 63rd
0:25.28 0:25.28
3rd 50th
0:12.79 0:12.79
1st 40th
R6 4th HAPPY ATOM
T : PHILIPPE HUSEROT J : MARGARET COLLETT
1:01.21 1:01.21
10th 70th
0:49.12 0:49.12
10th 66th
0:36.98 0:36.98
10th 58th
0:25.05 0:25.05
7th 44th
0:12.89 0:12.89
5th 41st
R7 10th UNSCOPEABLE
T : ROBERT ATKINSON J : S METCALFE
0:58.93 0:58.93
8th 46th
0:47.99 0:47.99
8th 52nd
0:36.56 0:36.56
8th 49th
0:25.04 0:25.04
8th 43rd
0:12.89 0:12.89
11th 42nd
R9 7th EXALTED MAXINE
T : GRANT YOUNG J : ANNA JORDSJO
0:57.18 0:57.18
3rd 9th
0:46.50 0:46.50
3rd 19th
0:35.75 0:35.75
2nd 34th
0:24.65 0:24.65
2nd 39th
0:12.90 0:12.90
4th 43rd
R7 11th OUR BENEVENTO
T : DAVID ALDRIDGE J : TODD PANNELL
0:59.04 0:59.04
12th 48th
0:48.07 0:48.07
11th 54th
0:36.69 0:36.69
11th 53rd
0:25.13 0:25.13
12th 47th
0:12.90 0:12.90
12th 44th
R6 5th CLASSIC WEIWEI
T : T & C MCEVOY J : TODD PANNELL
1:01.77 1:01.77
7th 73rd
0:49.81 0:49.81
7th 73rd
0:37.57 0:37.57
7th 64th
0:25.30 0:25.30
6th 53rd
0:12.91 0:12.91
7th 45th
R6 6th SOSTENIDO
T : STEVEN SCHRADER J : ANNA JORDSJO
1:01.62 1:01.62
9th 72nd
0:49.62 0:49.62
9th 72nd
0:37.43 0:37.43
8th 62nd
0:25.33 0:25.33
8th 54th
0:12.97 0:12.97
8th 46th
R9 10th LITTLE RICH BOY
T : JOHN HICKMOTT J : JEFFREY MAUND
0:57.66 0:57.66
4th 21st
0:47.03 0:47.03
2nd 31st
0:36.15 0:36.15
3rd 42nd
0:24.94 0:24.94
4th 41st
0:12.99 0:12.99
6th 47th
R7 3rd SAND CAT
T : EMMA HUBBARD J : R J HURDLE
0:58.49 0:58.49
2nd 43rd
0:47.78 0:47.78
2nd 49th
0:36.56 0:36.56
2nd 50th
0:25.07 0:25.07
1st 45th
0:13.01 0:13.01
2nd 48th
R6 2nd THE RED SEA
T : GRANT YOUNG J : SCARLET SO
1:03.80 1:03.80
1st 77th
0:51.28 0:51.28
1st 77th
0:38.55 0:38.55
1st 67th
0:25.95 0:25.95
1st 56th
0:13.04 0:13.04
2nd 49th
R4 12th DIHHI
T : BYRON COZAMANIS J : S METCALFE
0:59.14 0:59.14
7th 49th
0:48.04 0:48.04
7th 53rd
0:36.36 0:36.36
7th 45th
0:24.99 0:24.99
7th 42nd
0:13.08 0:13.08
10th 50th
R3 9th SOCIAL MEDIA
T : ALEXANDER JUSTICE J : MARGARET COLLETT
0:59.17 0:59.17
1st 52nd
0:48.15 0:48.15
1st 56th
0:36.76 0:36.76
1st 54th
0:25.28 0:25.28
1st 51st
0:13.15 0:13.15
8th 51st
R4 11th GOLD DERBY
T : SHYLIE WILLIAMS J : KARL ZECHNER
0:59.39 0:59.39
1st 53rd
0:48.50 0:48.50
1st 64th
0:36.78 0:36.78
1st 55th
0:25.23 0:25.23
2nd 49th
0:13.18 0:13.18
9th 52nd
R7 9th RUSTYDUSTYSUNSHINE
T : R A CAMPBELL J : SCARLET SO
0:59.16 0:59.16
3rd 50th
0:48.25 0:48.25
5th 57th
0:36.93 0:36.93
4th 56th
0:25.30 0:25.30
5th 52nd
0:13.20 0:13.20
8th 53rd
R9 12th BIG EFFORT
T : SHARON HAYES J : SIMON PRICE
0:58.04 0:58.04
1st 30th
0:47.28 0:47.28
4th 39th
0:36.31 0:36.31
4th 43rd
0:25.08 0:25.08
6th 46th
0:13.21 0:13.21
8th 54th
R7 6th CARTIER TIARA
T : GRANT KLUSKE J : MS C LIONS
0:58.57 0:58.57
4th 45th
0:47.87 0:47.87
3rd 50th
0:36.62 0:36.62
3rd 52nd
0:25.19 0:25.19
3rd 48th
0:13.21 0:13.21
1st 55th
R6 7th ALLUSION
T : T & C MCEVOY J : BAREND VORSTER
1:02.39 1:02.39
5th 74th
0:50.23 0:50.23
6th 74th
0:37.83 0:37.83
6th 65th
0:25.78 0:25.78
5th 55th
0:13.27 0:13.27
4th 56th
R6 3rd ACE ATTACK
T : KIRSTEN MOONEY J : JEFFREY MAUND
1:03.79 1:03.79
2nd 76th
0:51.26 0:51.26
2nd 76th
0:38.82 0:38.82
2nd 68th
0:26.49 0:26.49
2nd 58th
0:13.51 0:13.51
3rd 57th
R7 12th THE PUBLIKIN
T : GRANT KLUSKE J : MS C JONES
0:59.87 0:59.87
1st 57th
0:49.18 0:49.18
1st 67th
0:37.93 0:37.93
1st 66th
0:26.30 0:26.30
2nd 57th
0:13.81 0:13.81
6th 58th
R6 8th MANHATTAN GANGSTER
T : SHYLIE WILLIAMS J : MS C JONES
1:03.10 1:03.10
6th 75th
0:51.12 0:51.12
5th 75th
0:38.85 0:38.85
5th 69th
0:26.66 0:26.66
4th 59th
0:13.91 0:13.91
6th 59th
R6 9th SIR HUSSON
T : GRANT YOUNG J : DOM TOURNEUR
1:05.14 1:05.14
4th 78th
0:52.95 0:52.95
4th 78th
0:40.56 0:40.56
4th 70th
0:27.82 0:27.82
9th 60th
0:14.16 0:14.16
9th 60th
R6 10th LAMMA HILTON
T : SHANE GRIVELL J : MS C LIONS
1:05.49 1:05.49
8th 79th
0:53.32 0:53.32
8th 79th
0:40.90 0:40.90
9th 71st
0:28.19 0:28.19
10th 61st
0:14.63 0:14.63
10th 61st
R3 1st ICE GHOST
T : GORDON RICHARDS J : S METCALFE
0:57.21 0:57.21
9th 10th
0:46.10 0:46.10
9th 8th
0:34.71 0:34.71
9th 6th
R8 3rd MOUNT MADEIRA
T : DAVID JOLLY J : MARGARET COLLETT
0:59.89 0:59.89
8th 58th
0:48.14 0:48.14
8th 55th
0:36.35 0:36.35
8th 44th
R8 1st FIGHT FOR FREEDOM
T : BILL BOGARTS J : PAUL GATT
1:00.05 1:00.05
3rd 59th
0:48.32 0:48.32
3rd 60th
0:36.38 0:36.38
3rd 46th
R8 2nd DUKE OF CHRISTOPHE
T : TREVOR MONTGOMERIE J : BAREND VORSTER
1:00.11 1:00.11
4th 61st
0:48.44 0:48.44
4th 63rd
0:36.49 0:36.49
4th 47th
R8 8th DESERT DUEL
T : JUDY VIRGIN J : DOM TOURNEUR
1:00.17 1:00.17
9th 63rd
0:48.29 0:48.29
9th 59th
0:36.54 0:36.54
9th 48th
R8 4th FREE HAND
T : SHARON HAYES J : SIMON PRICE
1:00.13 1:00.13
7th 62nd
0:48.32 0:48.32
7th 61st
0:36.62 0:36.62
6th 51st
R8 7th IGITUR
T : EMMA HUBBARD J : MS C LIONS
1:00.62 1:00.62
5th 66th
0:48.83 0:48.83
5th 65th
0:36.96 0:36.96
5th 57th
R8 5th NAKHEEL
T : WILL CLARKEN J : TODD PANNELL
1:01.03 1:01.03
2nd 68th
0:49.36 0:49.36
2nd 69th
0:37.33 0:37.33
2nd 59th
R8 9th TYCOON FLUTTER
T : TREVOR MONTGOMERIE J : KARL ZECHNER
1:00.95 1:00.95
6th 67th
0:49.20 0:49.20
6th 68th
0:37.35 0:37.35
7th 60th
R8 6th SYLVAN CREST
T : W F FRANCIS & G KENT J : KAYLA CROWTHER
1:01.16 1:01.16
1st 69th
0:49.47 0:49.47
1st 70th
0:37.43 0:37.43
1st 61st
R2 4th FLYING PIERRO
T : R & C JOLLY J : JAKE TOEROEK
0:58.98 0:58.98
8th 47th
0:46.96 0:46.96
8th 28th
R2 5th BAJAN
T : DAVID JOLLY J : TODD PANNELL
0:59.17 0:59.17
7th 51st
0:47.07 0:47.07
7th 32nd
R2 3rd AUSSIE SOJOURN
T : PETER F BLANCH J : DOM TOURNEUR
0:59.79 0:59.79
3rd 55th
0:47.65 0:47.65
3rd 46th
R2 1st JACK'S A CRACKER
T : GRANT YOUNG J : R J HURDLE
0:59.81 0:59.81
2nd 56th
0:47.66 0:47.66
2nd 47th
R2 6th GOING GAGA
T : MICK KLUSKE J : JESSICA EATON
0:59.73 0:59.73
6th 54th
0:47.70 0:47.70
6th 48th
R2 8th TIGNANELLO
T : T & C MCEVOY J : BAREND VORSTER
1:00.06 1:00.06
5th 60th
0:47.97 0:47.97
5th 51st
R2 7th TYCOON DREAMING
T : J & K DUNN & BISHOP J : ERAN BOYD
1:00.37 1:00.37
4th 65th
0:48.26 0:48.26
4th 58th
R2 2nd MR EPIC
T : GRANT YOUNG J : ANNA JORDSJO
1:00.28 1:00.28
1st 64th
0:48.36 0:48.36
1st 62nd