Geelong Results (Race 7)

Wednesday, 29th January 2020

7
19:00
(local)

Apco Service Stations (Bm64)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 54.0kg Type: BM64
AUD $35,000
1209m TURF GOOD
7
19:00
(local)
AUD $35,000
1209m GOOD

Apco Service Stations (Bm64)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 54.0kg Type: BM64

Sectional Times of GEELONG - Wednesday, 29th January 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1200m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R5 3rd DON'T DOUBT DORY
T : JULIEN WELSH J : CARLEEN HEFEL
1:13.80 1:13.80
3rd 28th
1:00.68 1:00.68
3rd 40th
0:47.24 0:47.24
4th 25th
0:34.42 0:34.42
4th 1st
0:22.58 0:22.58
4th 1st
0:11.38 0:11.38
4th 1st
R5 2nd BERRY DANGEROUS
T : DANIEL BOWMAN J : WILL PRICE
1:13.92 1:13.92
2nd 30th
1:00.82 1:00.82
2nd 46th
0:47.40 0:47.40
2nd 30th
0:34.58 0:34.58
2nd 4th
0:22.68 0:22.68
2nd 3rd
0:11.52 0:11.52
2nd 2nd
R5 1st ROYAL PERFORMANCE
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : LAURA LAFFERTY
1:13.86 1:13.86
1st 29th
1:00.76 1:00.76
1st 45th
0:47.34 0:47.34
1st 27th
0:34.50 0:34.50
1st 2nd
0:22.64 0:22.64
1st 2nd
0:11.58 0:11.58
1st 3rd
R3 1st LA MARITA
T : UDYTA CLARKE J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:12.18 1:12.18
5th 14th
1:00.26 1:00.26
5th 37th
0:47.36 0:47.36
3rd 28th
0:34.56 0:34.56
3rd 3rd
0:22.80 0:22.80
3rd 4th
0:11.70 0:11.70
2nd 4th
R3 7th KING PRINCESS
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : MICHAEL DEE
1:12.70 1:12.70
8th 19th
1:00.72 1:00.72
8th 42nd
0:47.58 0:47.58
7th 35th
0:34.74 0:34.74
7th 10th
0:22.98 0:22.98
7th 8th
0:11.70 0:11.70
8th 5th
R3 5th FLETCHER'S MUTINY
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:12.52 1:12.52
6th 15th
1:00.52 1:00.52
7th 39th
0:47.48 0:47.48
6th 32nd
0:34.68 0:34.68
6th 7th
0:22.94 0:22.94
6th 6th
0:11.72 0:11.72
6th 6th
R3 4th TEEBIRD
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : DWAYNE DUNN
1:12.62 1:12.62
4th 17th
1:00.70 1:00.70
4th 41st
0:47.58 0:47.58
5th 34th
0:34.74 0:34.74
5th 9th
0:22.96 0:22.96
5th 7th
0:11.74 0:11.74
5th 7th
R3 3rd OYASHIO
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:12.66 1:12.66
3rd 18th
1:00.72 1:00.72
3rd 43rd
0:47.64 0:47.64
4th 37th
0:34.82 0:34.82
4th 15th
0:23.02 0:23.02
4th 9th
0:11.74 0:11.74
4th 8th
R5 4th FULL AHEAD
T : MICHAEL CORNISH & DONNA GASKIN J : DEAN HOLLAND
1:14.00 1:14.00
4th 31st
1:00.90 1:00.90
4th 48th
0:47.50 0:47.50
3rd 33rd
0:34.68 0:34.68
3rd 8th
0:22.86 0:22.86
3rd 5th
0:11.76 0:11.76
3rd 9th
R1 2nd COMMODUS
T : MARK SUES J : MICHAEL POY
0:58.68 0:58.68
3rd 15th
0:46.80 0:46.80
3rd 13th
0:34.76 0:34.76
5th 11th
0:23.24 0:23.24
4th 16th
0:11.76 0:11.76
5th 10th
R1 4th TOFF CHOICE
T : TONY NOONAN J : J NOONAN
0:58.36 0:58.36
6th 10th
0:46.58 0:46.58
7th 5th
0:34.60 0:34.60
8th 5th
0:23.02 0:23.02
7th 11th
0:11.78 0:11.78
6th 11th
R2 6th TOOT'N'COMEIN
T : DAN O'SULLIVAN J : WILL PRICE
0:59.08 0:59.08
6th 21st
0:47.22 0:47.22
6th 22nd
0:35.40 0:35.40
6th 29th
0:23.72 0:23.72
7th 25th
0:11.78 0:11.78
7th 12th
R6 1st RENEGADE
T : T & C MCEVOY J : J ALLEN
1:11.40 1:11.40
6th 10th
0:59.56 0:59.56
6th 32nd
0:47.12 0:47.12
6th 18th
0:35.20 0:35.20
8th 23rd
0:23.54 0:23.54
8th 23rd
0:11.80 0:11.80
4th 13th
R2 2nd PALACIO MUSICO
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : JAMIE KAH
0:58.46 0:58.46
2nd 13th
0:46.64 0:46.64
3rd 8th
0:34.86 0:34.86
3rd 17th
0:23.04 0:23.04
3rd 12th
0:11.82 0:11.82
2nd 14th
R2 1st PROPER ROGUE
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:58.22 0:58.22
5th 7th
0:46.36 0:46.36
5th 3rd
0:34.98 0:34.98
1st 19th
0:23.18 0:23.18
2nd 14th
0:11.86 0:11.86
1st 15th
R1 1st ZENDE
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : ZAC B SPAIN
0:58.46 0:58.46
2nd 12th
0:46.70 0:46.70
2nd 10th
0:34.66 0:34.66
2nd 6th
0:23.22 0:23.22
2nd 15th
0:11.86 0:11.86
2nd 16th
R3 2nd FROME THE STARS
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : MICHAEL WALKER
1:12.54 1:12.54
2nd 16th
1:00.74 1:00.74
2nd 44th
0:47.66 0:47.66
2nd 38th
0:34.80 0:34.80
2nd 14th
0:23.02 0:23.02
2nd 10th
0:11.88 0:11.88
1st 17th
R3 8th BITAEQUI
T : R J BESANKO J : JOSH CARTWRIGHT
1:12.92 1:12.92
7th 23rd
1:00.96 1:00.96
6th 51st
0:47.70 0:47.70
8th 40th
0:34.86 0:34.86
8th 16th
0:23.16 0:23.16
8th 13th
0:11.92 0:11.92
7th 18th
R2 3rd ELEGANT LAD
T : R J BESANKO J : JOSH CARTWRIGHT
0:58.84 0:58.84
4th 18th
0:46.94 0:46.94
4th 15th
0:35.10 0:35.10
5th 20th
0:23.32 0:23.32
5th 18th
0:11.94 0:11.94
5th 19th
R7 2nd GINA LOLA
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : JADEN LLOYD
0:57.62 0:57.62
8th 1st
0:46.00 0:46.00
8th 1st
0:34.76 0:34.76
7th 12th
0:23.30 0:23.30
8th 17th
0:11.94 0:11.94
7th 20th
R7 6th BACKSTREET ALLEY
T : W P CERCHI J : ZAC B SPAIN
0:57.68 0:57.68
9th 2nd
0:46.04 0:46.04
9th 2nd
0:34.78 0:34.78
9th 13th
0:23.48 0:23.48
9th 21st
0:12.02 0:12.02
9th 21st
R3 6th INSIDE EDGE
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : ZAC B SPAIN
1:12.90 1:12.90
1st 22nd
1:01.18 1:01.18
1st 54th
0:48.18 0:48.18
1st 45th
0:35.26 0:35.26
1st 26th
0:23.40 0:23.40
1st 19th
0:12.10 0:12.10
3rd 22nd
R1 5th CALMYOURFARM
T : GRAHAME BEGG J : WILL PRICE
0:58.60 0:58.60
5th 14th
0:46.78 0:46.78
5th 12th
0:34.98 0:34.98
3rd 18th
0:23.48 0:23.48
3rd 20th
0:12.14 0:12.14
3rd 23rd
R6 2nd MILLIE THE MISSILE
T : LUKE OLIVER J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:11.34 1:11.34
7th 9th
0:59.52 0:59.52
7th 30th
0:47.22 0:47.22
8th 23rd
0:35.52 0:35.52
6th 34th
0:23.90 0:23.90
6th 31st
0:12.24 0:12.24
2nd 24th
R1 3rd WHITTINGTON STONE
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : JAMES WINKS
0:58.90 0:58.90
1st 20th
0:47.14 0:47.14
1st 20th
0:35.12 0:35.12
1st 21st
0:23.66 0:23.66
1st 24th
0:12.24 0:12.24
1st 25th
R2 4th HUSSONMAN
T : KELVIN BOURKE J : ALANA KELLY
0:59.12 0:59.12
1st 23rd
0:47.20 0:47.20
2nd 21st
0:35.22 0:35.22
4th 24th
0:23.54 0:23.54
4th 22nd
0:12.24 0:12.24
4th 26th
R7 3rd SOUTHERN TURF
T : GEORGE OSBORNE J : CAMPBELL RAWILLER
0:58.10 0:58.10
5th 4th
0:46.64 0:46.64
3rd 7th
0:35.24 0:35.24
4th 25th
0:23.76 0:23.76
4th 26th
0:12.26 0:12.26
4th 27th
R7 8th KING KABUTO
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : J ALLEN
0:58.18 0:58.18
7th 6th
0:46.50 0:46.50
7th 4th
0:35.16 0:35.16
8th 22nd
0:23.78 0:23.78
7th 27th
0:12.26 0:12.26
8th 28th
R1 8th ARFA CROWN
T : J W PRICE J : A LYNCH
0:58.88 0:58.88
9th 19th
0:47.22 0:47.22
9th 24th
0:35.54 0:35.54
9th 35th
0:23.98 0:23.98
9th 32nd
0:12.32 0:12.32
8th 29th
R1 7th DEPARTING BULLET
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:59.12 0:59.12
7th 22nd
0:47.40 0:47.40
6th 29th
0:35.48 0:35.48
7th 30th
0:23.80 0:23.80
8th 28th
0:12.34 0:12.34
7th 30th
R7 1st IMPERIAL LAD
T : JOHN MOLONEY J : NOEL CALLOW
0:58.04 0:58.04
1st 3rd
0:46.68 0:46.68
1st 9th
0:35.34 0:35.34
1st 28th
0:23.84 0:23.84
1st 29th
0:12.36 0:12.36
1st 31st
R3 9th VERANDO
T : DAVID DREVER J : LAURA LAFFERTY
1:14.20 1:14.20
9th 32nd
1:02.08 1:02.08
9th 57th
0:48.88 0:48.88
9th 55th
0:35.96 0:35.96
9th 41st
0:24.18 0:24.18
9th 40th
0:12.38 0:12.38
9th 32nd
R7 4th LA VOLT
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : ALANA KELLY
0:58.16 0:58.16
4th 5th
0:46.58 0:46.58
5th 6th
0:35.30 0:35.30
3rd 27th
0:23.86 0:23.86
3rd 30th
0:12.40 0:12.40
3rd 33rd
R7 9th PHYSICALITY
T : SYMON WILDE J : JOSH CARTWRIGHT
0:58.32 0:58.32
6th 8th
0:46.76 0:46.76
6th 11th
0:35.50 0:35.50
6th 32nd
0:24.00 0:24.00
6th 34th
0:12.46 0:12.46
6th 34th
R2 7th DANCING WITH FIRE
T : BRYCE STANAWAY J : MICHAEL CARSON
0:59.24 0:59.24
7th 24th
0:47.28 0:47.28
7th 26th
0:35.54 0:35.54
7th 36th
0:24.00 0:24.00
6th 35th
0:12.46 0:12.46
6th 35th
R8 3rd KASHIWA
T : SERGIO BEANI J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:10.34 1:10.34
11th 1st
0:58.70 0:58.70
11th 16th
0:47.10 0:47.10
10th 17th
0:35.70 0:35.70
11th 38th
0:24.10 0:24.10
11th 37th
0:12.48 0:12.48
8th 36th
R7 7th YULONG PATROL
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JYE MC NEIL
0:58.42 0:58.42
3rd 11th
0:46.86 0:46.86
4th 14th
0:35.50 0:35.50
5th 33rd
0:24.02 0:24.02
5th 36th
0:12.48 0:12.48
5th 37th
R7 5th HIGH HOPPER
T : STEVEN COOPER J : LAURA LAFFERTY
0:58.36 0:58.36
2nd 9th
0:46.96 0:46.96
2nd 16th
0:35.60 0:35.60
2nd 37th
0:24.10 0:24.10
2nd 38th
0:12.58 0:12.58
2nd 38th
R2 5th ZAMELLO
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : NOEL CALLOW
0:59.26 0:59.26
3rd 25th
0:47.64 0:47.64
1st 36th
0:35.86 0:35.86
2nd 39th
0:24.12 0:24.12
1st 39th
0:12.60 0:12.60
3rd 39th
R1 6th ORSON
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : JAMIE KAH
0:58.80 0:58.80
8th 17th
0:47.12 0:47.12
8th 19th
0:35.50 0:35.50
6th 31st
0:23.98 0:23.98
5th 33rd
0:12.62 0:12.62
4th 40th
R8 1st OLYMPIC LAD
T : REBECCA WAYMOUTH J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:10.62 1:10.62
4th 3rd
0:59.32 0:59.32
4th 27th
0:47.70 0:47.70
4th 41st
0:35.94 0:35.94
5th 40th
0:24.48 0:24.48
4th 42nd
0:12.80 0:12.80
3rd 41st
R8 4th AURELIUS HERO
T : DAN O'SULLIVAN J : JACK HILL
1:10.50 1:10.50
10th 2nd
0:59.30 0:59.30
8th 26th
0:47.68 0:47.68
8th 39th
0:36.02 0:36.02
8th 42nd
0:24.46 0:24.46
8th 41st
0:12.82 0:12.82
6th 42nd
R4 1st SEA STORM
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : ROSSA RYAN
1:16.22 1:16.22
6th 34th
1:03.18 1:03.18
6th 60th
0:49.98 0:49.98
5th 59th
0:37.48 0:37.48
6th 58th
0:25.08 0:25.08
5th 50th
0:12.84 0:12.84
1st 43rd
R6 3rd PREDICATED
T : PETER LAFFERTY J : LAURA LAFFERTY
1:12.70 1:12.70
1st 20th
1:00.88 1:00.88
1st 47th
0:48.50 0:48.50
1st 48th
0:36.52 0:36.52
1st 46th
0:24.70 0:24.70
1st 43rd
0:12.84 0:12.84
1st 44th
R4 2nd GREYDOTCOM
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : MICHAEL DEE
1:15.78 1:15.78
9th 33rd
1:02.84 1:02.84
9th 58th
0:49.60 0:49.60
9th 58th
0:37.44 0:37.44
7th 57th
0:25.14 0:25.14
6th 53rd
0:12.88 0:12.88
2nd 45th
R8 5th TIME FORD
T : TONY PARKER J : ALANA KELLY
1:10.98 1:10.98
2nd 6th
0:59.52 0:59.52
5th 31st
0:47.86 0:47.86
5th 43rd
0:36.22 0:36.22
4th 45th
0:24.72 0:24.72
5th 44th
0:12.92 0:12.92
4th 46th
R8 7th MINT ON MOSELEY
T : GEORGE OSBORNE J : LINDA MEECH
1:10.98 1:10.98
9th 7th
0:59.34 0:59.34
10th 28th
0:47.48 0:47.48
11th 31st
0:36.20 0:36.20
10th 44th
0:24.72 0:24.72
10th 45th
0:12.94 0:12.94
9th 47th
R6 4th ATAME
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : JASON WATSON
1:12.98 1:12.98
2nd 25th
1:01.06 1:01.06
2nd 52nd
0:48.70 0:48.70
2nd 53rd
0:36.78 0:36.78
2nd 51st
0:25.02 0:25.02
2nd 47th
0:12.94 0:12.94
3rd 48th
R8 10th HAVALILLY
T : SYMON WILDE J : WILL PRICE
1:11.56 1:11.56
6th 12th
1:00.24 1:00.24
6th 36th
0:48.48 0:48.48
7th 47th
0:36.76 0:36.76
9th 50th
0:25.14 0:25.14
9th 54th
0:12.96 0:12.96
11th 49th
R4 4th COSTANO MILLE
T : BRYCE STANAWAY J : MICHAEL CARSON
1:16.82 1:16.82
7th 35th
1:03.86 1:03.86
7th 61st
0:50.58 0:50.58
7th 60th
0:38.14 0:38.14
9th 60th
0:25.58 0:25.58
8th 59th
0:12.98 0:12.98
7th 50th
R6 5th MULA
T : DEAN BINAISSE J : REMI TREMSAL
1:12.94 1:12.94
4th 24th
1:00.96 1:00.96
5th 49th
0:48.58 0:48.58
5th 50th
0:36.64 0:36.64
5th 49th
0:25.04 0:25.04
5th 49th
0:13.00 0:13.00
6th 51st
R8 2nd TIPPITYWICHIT
T : P G CAREY J : JACK MARTIN
1:10.66 1:10.66
5th 4th
0:59.50 0:59.50
3rd 29th
0:47.80 0:47.80
3rd 42nd
0:36.12 0:36.12
3rd 43rd
0:24.82 0:24.82
1st 46th
0:13.00 0:13.00
2nd 52nd
R4 3rd MILL ON BROOK
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : DEAN YENDALL
1:17.20 1:17.20
3rd 36th
1:04.14 1:04.14
3rd 62nd
0:50.86 0:50.86
3rd 61st
0:38.16 0:38.16
3rd 61st
0:25.68 0:25.68
3rd 60th
0:13.02 0:13.02
3rd 53rd
R6 6th NONE BETTER
T : MITCHELL FREEDMAN J : JADEN LLOYD
1:13.04 1:13.04
3rd 26th
1:01.14 1:01.14
4th 53rd
0:48.68 0:48.68
4th 52nd
0:36.80 0:36.80
3rd 52nd
0:25.10 0:25.10
3rd 51st
0:13.08 0:13.08
5th 54th
R6 8th MOSCOW RED
T : HENRY DWYER J : WILL PRICE
1:12.80 1:12.80
8th 21st
1:00.96 1:00.96
8th 50th
0:48.72 0:48.72
7th 54th
0:36.98 0:36.98
7th 55th
0:25.36 0:25.36
7th 56th
0:13.16 0:13.16
8th 55th
R8 8th DAY ON THE DRINK
T : DANIEL BOWMAN J : LAURA LAFFERTY
1:11.42 1:11.42
1st 11th
1:00.22 1:00.22
1st 35th
0:48.58 0:48.58
2nd 49th
0:36.82 0:36.82
2nd 53rd
0:25.18 0:25.18
3rd 55th
0:13.20 0:13.20
7th 56th
R8 6th YOUNG HARRY COOL
T : COLIN SCOTT J : CAMPBELL RAWILLER
1:10.86 1:10.86
6th 5th
0:59.82 0:59.82
2nd 34th
0:48.30 0:48.30
1st 46th
0:36.58 0:36.58
1st 48th
0:25.04 0:25.04
2nd 48th
0:13.26 0:13.26
1st 57th
R8 9th SWANKY CAT
T : SONNY COOMBES J : DEAN YENDALL
1:11.12 1:11.12
8th 8th
0:59.72 0:59.72
9th 33rd
0:48.00 0:48.00
9th 44th
0:36.54 0:36.54
6th 47th
0:25.14 0:25.14
6th 52nd
0:13.30 0:13.30
5th 58th
R8 11th PURE EXCELERATION
T : NIGEL BLACKISTON J : FRED W KERSLEY
1:11.80 1:11.80
3rd 13th
1:00.34 1:00.34
7th 38th
0:48.62 0:48.62
6th 51st
0:36.94 0:36.94
7th 54th
0:25.38 0:25.38
7th 57th
0:13.30 0:13.30
10th 59th
R6 7th STORM DANCER
T : PETER JAQUES J : CAMPBELL RAWILLER
1:13.20 1:13.20
5th 27th
1:01.50 1:01.50
3rd 55th
0:49.08 0:49.08
3rd 56th
0:37.08 0:37.08
4th 56th
0:25.40 0:25.40
4th 58th
0:13.32 0:13.32
7th 60th
R4 6th ROCAROYALE
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : J ALLEN
1:17.78 1:17.78
5th 39th
1:04.80 1:04.80
5th 65th
0:51.50 0:51.50
6th 65th
0:39.10 0:39.10
5th 63rd
0:26.56 0:26.56
7th 62nd
0:13.46 0:13.46
8th 61st
R2 8th IANREX
T : BRYCE STANAWAY J : A LYNCH
1:01.68 1:01.68
8th 56th
0:49.56 0:49.56
8th 57th
0:37.74 0:37.74
8th 59th
0:26.10 0:26.10
8th 61st
0:13.54 0:13.54
8th 62nd
R4 8th ARKTIKA KLASSE
T : STEVEN PATEMAN J : WILL GORDON
1:17.70 1:17.70
10th 38th
1:04.64 1:04.64
10th 64th
0:51.42 0:51.42
10th 64th
0:39.14 0:39.14
10th 64th
0:26.62 0:26.62
10th 63rd
0:13.58 0:13.58
9th 63rd
R4 5th WHITTON LANE
T : MATT CUMANI J : DEAN HOLLAND
1:18.28 1:18.28
2nd 40th
1:05.20 1:05.20
2nd 66th
0:51.98 0:51.98
2nd 66th
0:39.28 0:39.28
2nd 66th
0:26.72 0:26.72
2nd 65th
0:13.76 0:13.76
4th 64th
R4 7th PACIFIC CREST
T : BRYCE STANAWAY J : A LYNCH
1:17.50 1:17.50
8th 37th
1:04.46 1:04.46
8th 63rd
0:51.22 0:51.22
8th 63rd
0:38.88 0:38.88
8th 62nd
0:26.66 0:26.66
4th 64th
0:13.90 0:13.90
6th 65th
R1 9th CHARCONI
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:02.90 1:02.90
4th 59th
0:51.04 0:51.04
4th 62nd
0:39.14 0:39.14
4th 65th
0:27.28 0:27.28
6th 66th
0:14.42 0:14.42
9th 66th
R4 8th TINA SPARKLE
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LINDA MEECH
1:19.16 1:19.16
1st 41st
1:06.08 1:06.08
1st 67th
0:52.80 0:52.80
1st 67th
0:40.08 0:40.08
1st 67th
0:27.56 0:27.56
1st 67th
0:14.42 0:14.42
5th 67th
R4 10th SCARFACE RAIDER
T : S MORRISH J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:26.52 1:26.52
4th 42nd
1:13.54 1:13.54
4th 68th
1:00.28 1:00.28
4th 68th
0:47.68 0:47.68
4th 68th
0:34.76 0:34.76
9th 68th
0:19.96 0:19.96
10th 68th