Geelong Results (Race 7)

Wednesday, 21st October 2020

7
16:00
(local)

Bet365 Geelong Cup (G3)

WT: 55.0kg Type: OPEN
AUD $400,000
2400m TURF GOOD
7
16:00
(local)
AUD $400,000
2400m GOOD

Bet365 Geelong Cup (G3)

WT: 55.0kg Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of GEELONG - Wednesday, 21st October 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1200m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R2 4th ZACHAZ
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : CLAYTON DOUGLAS
1:12.05 1:12.05
9th 31st
0:59.73 0:59.73
10th 59th
0:46.96 0:46.96
10th 46th
0:34.17 0:34.17
12th 7th
0:22.42 0:22.42
12th 2nd
0:11.35 0:11.35
9th 1st
R4 2nd OCULAR
T : SHEA EDEN J : BEN ALLEN
0:56.83 0:56.83
6th 9th
0:45.20 0:45.20
6th 2nd
0:33.80 0:33.80
7th 1st
0:22.35 0:22.35
6th 1st
0:11.40 0:11.40
4th 2nd
R4 3rd STARCASTER
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : JYE MC NEIL
0:56.94 0:56.94
9th 12th
0:45.26 0:45.26
9th 5th
0:33.88 0:33.88
9th 3rd
0:22.44 0:22.44
9th 3rd
0:11.44 0:11.44
8th 3rd
R2 7th SCOTTISH DANCER
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : MICHAEL DEE
1:11.88 1:11.88
12th 28th
0:59.60 0:59.60
11th 57th
0:47.01 0:47.01
11th 47th
0:34.33 0:34.33
10th 11th
0:22.60 0:22.60
11th 5th
0:11.48 0:11.48
8th 4th
R2 5th HUMBLE PIE
T : SYMON WILDE J : JAMIE MOTT
1:12.27 1:12.27
8th 34th
1:00.08 1:00.08
8th 68th
0:47.25 0:47.25
7th 54th
0:34.48 0:34.48
7th 17th
0:22.69 0:22.69
8th 6th
0:11.50 0:11.50
7th 5th
R2 10th SILENCE THE STARS
T : DEANNE TAYLOR J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:12.15 1:12.15
11th 32nd
0:59.81 0:59.81
12th 60th
0:47.18 0:47.18
12th 53rd
0:34.54 0:34.54
11th 19th
0:22.85 0:22.85
10th 13th
0:11.58 0:11.58
10th 6th
R2 2nd ROYAL ORDER
T : MICHAEL KENT J : MARK ZAHRA
1:12.39 1:12.39
5th 35th
1:00.20 1:00.20
5th 71st
0:47.34 0:47.34
4th 62nd
0:34.69 0:34.69
3rd 23rd
0:22.81 0:22.81
3rd 9th
0:11.59 0:11.59
3rd 7th
R8 3rd MUSIC BAY
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : MICHAEL POY
0:56.79 0:56.79
13th 8th
0:45.22 0:45.22
14th 3rd
0:33.85 0:33.85
14th 2nd
0:22.78 0:22.78
12th 8th
0:11.61 0:11.61
7th 8th
R2 6th INFLUENTIAL JACK
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DANIEL MOOR
1:12.77 1:12.77
4th 42nd
1:00.47 1:00.47
4th 80th
0:47.41 0:47.41
5th 64th
0:34.78 0:34.78
5th 27th
0:22.96 0:22.96
4th 17th
0:11.61 0:11.61
4th 9th
R8 2nd TOO GOOD TOO HARD
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : LUKE NOLEN
0:56.88 0:56.88
10th 10th
0:45.36 0:45.36
11th 9th
0:33.96 0:33.96
11th 4th
0:22.75 0:22.75
10th 7th
0:11.62 0:11.62
4th 10th
R4 1st MURILLO
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DANIEL MOOR
0:57.00 0:57.00
2nd 13th
0:45.54 0:45.54
3rd 12th
0:34.13 0:34.13
3rd 6th
0:22.55 0:22.55
3rd 4th
0:11.65 0:11.65
1st 11th
R8 4th GOLDIFOX
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : JAMIE KAH
0:57.10 0:57.10
8th 15th
0:45.64 0:45.64
8th 14th
0:34.26 0:34.26
10th 8th
0:22.84 0:22.84
11th 11th
0:11.66 0:11.66
6th 12th
R4 8th KALASHANI LAD
T : TERRY WALSH J : J NOONAN
0:57.08 0:57.08
10th 14th
0:45.56 0:45.56
10th 13th
0:34.29 0:34.29
10th 9th
0:22.83 0:22.83
10th 10th
0:11.68 0:11.68
9th 13th
R2 1st SERENGETI
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : BEN MELHAM
1:12.67 1:12.67
2nd 41st
1:00.45 1:00.45
3rd 79th
0:47.59 0:47.59
2nd 68th
0:34.85 0:34.85
2nd 30th
0:22.95 0:22.95
2nd 15th
0:11.68 0:11.68
1st 14th
R8 1st WILD VIXEN
T : LEVI KAVANAGH J : MARK ZAHRA
0:56.91 0:56.91
9th 11th
0:45.37 0:45.37
10th 10th
0:34.10 0:34.10
8th 5th
0:22.85 0:22.85
7th 12th
0:11.69 0:11.69
2nd 15th
R2 8th CONFUSION
T : MATTHEW WILLIAMS J : DEAN YENDALL
1:12.56 1:12.56
6th 37th
1:00.26 1:00.26
6th 73rd
0:47.50 0:47.50
6th 66th
0:34.83 0:34.83
6th 29th
0:22.97 0:22.97
6th 18th
0:11.70 0:11.70
5th 16th
R2 9th FRANKIE PINOT
T : T & C MCEVOY J : LUKE CURRIE
1:12.60 1:12.60
7th 39th
1:00.30 1:00.30
7th 75th
0:47.31 0:47.31
9th 59th
0:34.66 0:34.66
8th 22nd
0:22.89 0:22.89
7th 14th
0:11.72 0:11.72
6th 17th
R2 3rd TOLEMAC
T : FRANCIS FINNEGAN J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:12.63 1:12.63
3rd 40th
1:00.74 1:00.74
1st 85th
0:47.75 0:47.75
1st 71st
0:34.97 0:34.97
1st 36th
0:23.05 0:23.05
1st 20th
0:11.73 0:11.73
2nd 18th
R8 8th ALGADON MISS
T : MATT LAURIE J : BEN MELHAM
0:57.24 0:57.24
12th 17th
0:45.83 0:45.83
12th 16th
0:34.44 0:34.44
12th 15th
0:23.13 0:23.13
14th 23rd
0:11.75 0:11.75
13th 19th
R4 5th DONE BY ME
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : LUKE NOLEN
0:57.28 0:57.28
5th 18th
0:45.86 0:45.86
5th 17th
0:34.42 0:34.42
5th 14th
0:22.95 0:22.95
5th 16th
0:11.81 0:11.81
5th 20th
R3 1st THE ASTROLOGIST
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:55.98 0:55.98
5th 1st
0:45.27 0:45.27
2nd 6th
0:34.34 0:34.34
2nd 13th
0:23.00 0:23.00
2nd 19th
0:11.84 0:11.84
1st 21st
R2 11th WAR TIGER
T : M & L CERCHI J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:12.84 1:12.84
10th 44th
1:00.55 1:00.55
9th 83rd
0:47.91 0:47.91
8th 78th
0:35.23 0:35.23
9th 51st
0:23.37 0:23.37
9th 29th
0:11.87 0:11.87
11th 22nd
R4 4th MUSIC ADDITION
T : PETER GELAGOTIS J : MARK ZAHRA
0:57.51 0:57.51
1st 22nd
0:46.15 0:46.15
2nd 21st
0:34.80 0:34.80
2nd 28th
0:23.12 0:23.12
2nd 22nd
0:11.87 0:11.87
2nd 23rd
R4 6th INN KEEPER
T : SYMON WILDE J : DEAN YENDALL
0:57.65 0:57.65
4th 25th
0:46.12 0:46.12
4th 20th
0:34.74 0:34.74
4th 24th
0:23.18 0:23.18
4th 24th
0:11.91 0:11.91
6th 24th
R3 2nd AEROSPEED
T : SIMONE FERCHIE J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:56.51 0:56.51
4th 4th
0:45.26 0:45.26
6th 4th
0:34.34 0:34.34
6th 12th
0:23.18 0:23.18
6th 25th
0:11.93 0:11.93
4th 25th
R3 7th HOWLING WOLF
T : CAROLYN KNIGHT J : CARLEEN HEFEL
0:56.54 0:56.54
10th 5th
0:45.16 0:45.16
10th 1st
0:34.32 0:34.32
10th 10th
0:23.28 0:23.28
10th 26th
0:11.96 0:11.96
10th 26th
R4 9th STREET ICON
T : K CORSTENS J : LUKE CURRIE
0:57.42 0:57.42
8th 19th
0:45.96 0:45.96
7th 19th
0:34.58 0:34.58
6th 21st
0:23.11 0:23.11
7th 21st
0:11.97 0:11.97
7th 27th
R1 9th ETNA
T : RHYS ARCHARD J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:13.06 1:13.06
13th 47th
1:00.17 1:00.17
13th 70th
0:47.30 0:47.30
13th 58th
0:35.43 0:35.43
12th 62nd
0:23.69 0:23.69
12th 45th
0:11.99 0:11.99
12th 28th
R5 3rd BRILLIANT CONCEPT
T : MATTHEW WILLIAMS J : DEAN YENDALL
1:10.20 1:10.20
6th 5th
0:58.61 0:58.61
6th 37th
0:46.61 0:46.61
7th 31st
0:34.96 0:34.96
7th 35th
0:23.47 0:23.47
9th 31st
0:11.99 0:11.99
10th 29th
R8 6th MARIAMIA
T : SHANE STOCKDALE J : BILLY EGAN
0:57.46 0:57.46
6th 21st
0:46.23 0:46.23
5th 23rd
0:34.89 0:34.89
5th 31st
0:23.48 0:23.48
4th 32nd
0:12.00 0:12.00
3rd 30th
R1 6th KAWABATA
T : JAMIE EDWARDS J : J NOONAN
1:13.11 1:13.11
9th 49th
1:00.26 1:00.26
9th 74th
0:47.31 0:47.31
9th 60th
0:35.14 0:35.14
11th 44th
0:23.64 0:23.64
10th 38th
0:12.00 0:12.00
8th 31st
R8 9th ETHICAL SOLUTION
T : LLOYD KENNEWELL J : JOE BOWDITCH
0:57.67 0:57.67
7th 26th
0:46.24 0:46.24
7th 24th
0:34.96 0:34.96
6th 34th
0:23.55 0:23.55
6th 35th
0:12.03 0:12.03
9th 32nd
R8 7th CLARICE CLIFFS
T : GREG EURELL J : JYE MC NEIL
0:57.60 0:57.60
5th 23rd
0:46.35 0:46.35
4th 25th
0:35.08 0:35.08
3rd 38th
0:23.60 0:23.60
3rd 36th
0:12.05 0:12.05
5th 33rd
R3 5th TRITON RISING
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : LACHLAN NEINDORF
0:56.65 0:56.65
6th 6th
0:45.39 0:45.39
7th 11th
0:34.56 0:34.56
7th 20th
0:23.33 0:23.33
9th 28th
0:12.05 0:12.05
7th 34th
R5 4th MR MONEY BAGS
T : R & M GRIFFITHS & DE KOCK J : DAMIAN LANE
1:10.05 1:10.05
9th 3rd
0:58.40 0:58.40
9th 35th
0:46.49 0:46.49
10th 26th
0:34.77 0:34.77
10th 26th
0:23.49 0:23.49
11th 34th
0:12.09 0:12.09
11th 35th
R1 2nd BLANDFORD LAD
T : PETER GELAGOTIS J : JYE MC NEIL
1:12.99 1:12.99
6th 46th
1:00.15 1:00.15
6th 69th
0:47.26 0:47.26
6th 55th
0:35.09 0:35.09
7th 39th
0:23.65 0:23.65
5th 40th
0:12.10 0:12.10
4th 36th
R3 3rd FUNDRAISER
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : MARK ZAHRA
0:56.37 0:56.37
7th 2nd
0:45.34 0:45.34
5th 8th
0:34.49 0:34.49
5th 18th
0:23.31 0:23.31
5th 27th
0:12.11 0:12.11
2nd 37th
R1 5th VIVIDREDSKY
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : DECLAN BATES
1:12.90 1:12.90
10th 45th
1:00.03 1:00.03
11th 67th
0:47.17 0:47.17
11th 52nd
0:35.27 0:35.27
9th 53rd
0:23.68 0:23.68
8th 43rd
0:12.11 0:12.11
7th 38th
R3 6th VILLE CHANSON
T : M LAWSON J : TATUM BULL
0:56.47 0:56.47
9th 3rd
0:45.29 0:45.29
9th 7th
0:34.44 0:34.44
9th 16th
0:23.41 0:23.41
7th 30th
0:12.13 0:12.13
6th 39th
R8 5th KALKARNI ROYALE
T : K CORSTENS J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:57.64 0:57.64
2nd 24th
0:46.49 0:46.49
1st 27th
0:35.21 0:35.21
1st 49th
0:23.66 0:23.66
1st 42nd
0:12.14 0:12.14
1st 40th
R3 4th MAKE IT COUNT
T : JAMIE EDWARDS J : MICHAEL RODD
0:56.71 0:56.71
3rd 7th
0:45.67 0:45.67
3rd 15th
0:34.75 0:34.75
3rd 25th
0:23.49 0:23.49
3rd 33rd
0:12.14 0:12.14
3rd 41st
R8 10th CHURNING
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DANIEL MOOR
0:58.02 0:58.02
3rd 31st
0:46.66 0:46.66
3rd 33rd
0:35.26 0:35.26
4th 52nd
0:23.69 0:23.69
5th 46th
0:12.15 0:12.15
8th 42nd
R1 1st REFLECT THE STARS
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : J ALLEN
1:12.78 1:12.78
8th 43rd
0:59.90 0:59.90
8th 63rd
0:47.06 0:47.06
8th 49th
0:35.10 0:35.10
6th 42nd
0:23.66 0:23.66
4th 41st
0:12.17 0:12.17
2nd 43rd
R4 7th WICKLOW TOWN
T : JULIE SCOTT J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:57.77 0:57.77
3rd 28th
0:46.59 0:46.59
1st 29th
0:35.30 0:35.30
1st 56th
0:23.65 0:23.65
1st 39th
0:12.19 0:12.19
3rd 44th
R5 2nd KAPLUMPICH
T : K CORSTENS J : MARK ZAHRA
1:10.08 1:10.08
7th 4th
0:58.51 0:58.51
7th 36th
0:46.60 0:46.60
6th 30th
0:34.97 0:34.97
6th 37th
0:23.69 0:23.69
6th 44th
0:12.21 0:12.21
4th 45th
R7 4th ASHRUN
T : A WOHLER J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:11.80 1:11.80
6th 26th
0:59.17 0:59.17
6th 45th
0:46.85 0:46.85
6th 42nd
0:35.18 0:35.18
5th 46th
0:23.80 0:23.80
5th 50th
0:12.21 0:12.21
5th 46th
R8 12th IN GOOD TIME
T : TRACEY BARTLEY J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:58.26 0:58.26
4th 32nd
0:46.78 0:46.78
6th 38th
0:35.38 0:35.38
7th 58th
0:23.85 0:23.85
9th 55th
0:12.22 0:12.22
14th 47th
R7 2nd LE DON DE VIE
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : BEN MELHAM
1:12.59 1:12.59
1st 38th
1:00.00 1:00.00
1st 66th
0:47.32 0:47.32
1st 61st
0:35.39 0:35.39
1st 60th
0:23.83 0:23.83
1st 52nd
0:12.25 0:12.25
3rd 48th
R7 1st STEEL PRINCE
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : JYE MC NEIL
1:12.04 1:12.04
3rd 30th
0:59.47 0:59.47
3rd 53rd
0:46.91 0:46.91
3rd 45th
0:35.10 0:35.10
3rd 40th
0:23.75 0:23.75
2nd 49th
0:12.25 0:12.25
2nd 49th
R5 1st POLANCO
T : SHEA EDEN J : JYE MC NEIL
1:10.55 1:10.55
3rd 11th
0:59.03 0:59.03
3rd 43rd
0:46.91 0:46.91
3rd 44th
0:35.28 0:35.28
3rd 54th
0:23.83 0:23.83
3rd 53rd
0:12.25 0:12.25
3rd 50th
R7 6th CREEDENCE
T : MATT CUMANI J : MICHAEL POY
1:11.72 1:11.72
8th 25th
0:59.06 0:59.06
8th 44th
0:46.75 0:46.75
8th 35th
0:35.18 0:35.18
7th 47th
0:23.82 0:23.82
7th 51st
0:12.26 0:12.26
6th 51st
R9 1st NOVEMBER DREAMING
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:09.72 1:09.72
11th 1st
0:58.64 0:58.64
11th 39th
0:46.86 0:46.86
10th 43rd
0:35.15 0:35.15
10th 45th
0:23.72 0:23.72
9th 47th
0:12.27 0:12.27
3rd 52nd
R1 10th LIKE THE CLAPPERS
T : MATTHEW WILLIAMS J : DEAN YENDALL
1:13.81 1:13.81
5th 53rd
1:00.93 1:00.93
5th 86th
0:48.08 0:48.08
5th 81st
0:36.00 0:36.00
5th 74th
0:24.07 0:24.07
9th 66th
0:12.28 0:12.28
11th 53rd
R8 11th JAMAICAN HURRY
T : AMY & ASH YARGI J : MICHAEL DEE
0:57.43 0:57.43
14th 20th
0:46.19 0:46.19
13th 22nd
0:34.91 0:34.91
13th 32nd
0:23.64 0:23.64
13th 37th
0:12.29 0:12.29
11th 54th
R1 11th ARCADIA KING
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:13.21 1:13.21
12th 50th
1:00.50 1:00.50
10th 82nd
0:47.66 0:47.66
10th 70th
0:35.67 0:35.67
10th 67th
0:24.03 0:24.03
11th 61st
0:12.31 0:12.31
10th 55th
R1 3rd BRILLIANT VENTURE
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DANIEL MOOR
1:13.24 1:13.24
4th 51st
1:00.24 1:00.24
4th 72nd
0:47.44 0:47.44
4th 65th
0:35.30 0:35.30
3rd 55th
0:23.84 0:23.84
2nd 54th
0:12.32 0:12.32
1st 56th
R5 5th GHODELEINE
T : ANDREW NOBLET J : JAMIE KAH
1:10.01 1:10.01
10th 2nd
0:58.40 0:58.40
10th 34th
0:46.54 0:46.54
9th 28th
0:34.95 0:34.95
9th 33rd
0:23.73 0:23.73
8th 48th
0:12.34 0:12.34
7th 57th
R5 12th SOUTHERN ROCK
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : DECLAN BATES
1:10.65 1:10.65
11th 13th
0:58.91 0:58.91
12th 41st
0:47.04 0:47.04
12th 48th
0:35.46 0:35.46
12th 64th
0:24.04 0:24.04
12th 62nd
0:12.38 0:12.38
12th 58th
R7 5th SKYWARD
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:12.19 1:12.19
4th 33rd
0:59.58 0:59.58
4th 55th
0:47.14 0:47.14
4th 51st
0:35.36 0:35.36
4th 57th
0:24.04 0:24.04
4th 63rd
0:12.39 0:12.39
4th 59th
R4 10th GUNDOWN
T : CHARLOTTE LITTLEFIELD J : DAMIAN LANE
0:58.30 0:58.30
7th 33rd
0:46.80 0:46.80
8th 39th
0:35.43 0:35.43
8th 63rd
0:23.93 0:23.93
8th 57th
0:12.40 0:12.40
10th 60th
R1 4th EXCELMAN
T : RICHARD LAMING J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:13.30 1:13.30
7th 52nd
1:00.34 1:00.34
7th 76th
0:47.53 0:47.53
7th 67th
0:35.42 0:35.42
8th 61st
0:23.99 0:23.99
6th 60th
0:12.46 0:12.46
3rd 61st
R5 6th PAREMUUS BOY
T : MATTHEW WILLIAMS J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:10.28 1:10.28
8th 7th
0:58.72 0:58.72
8th 40th
0:46.77 0:46.77
8th 36th
0:35.21 0:35.21
8th 50th
0:23.88 0:23.88
7th 56th
0:12.47 0:12.47
8th 62nd
R9 3rd MULETA
T : BRETT SCOTT J : MICHAEL WALKER
1:10.35 1:10.35
8th 8th
0:59.24 0:59.24
9th 47th
0:47.40 0:47.40
8th 63rd
0:35.75 0:35.75
8th 69th
0:24.20 0:24.20
7th 67th
0:12.47 0:12.47
7th 63rd
R8 13th SCORE
T : JOHN SADLER J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:57.97 0:57.97
11th 30th
0:46.67 0:46.67
9th 34th
0:35.38 0:35.38
9th 59th
0:24.05 0:24.05
8th 65th
0:12.48 0:12.48
12th 64th
R7 3rd KING OF LEOGRANCE
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIAN LANE
1:11.81 1:11.81
5th 27th
0:59.23 0:59.23
5th 46th
0:46.85 0:46.85
5th 41st
0:35.10 0:35.10
6th 41st
0:23.97 0:23.97
3rd 59th
0:12.50 0:12.50
1st 65th
R7 7th PLATINUM INVADOR
T : PETER MOODY J : LUKE NOLEN
1:11.92 1:11.92
9th 29th
0:59.31 0:59.31
9th 50th
0:47.08 0:47.08
9th 50th
0:35.61 0:35.61
8th 66th
0:24.25 0:24.25
8th 69th
0:12.52 0:12.52
7th 66th
R1 7th PATRICIA ANNE
T : LOGAN MCGILL J : WILL GORDON
1:14.22 1:14.22
1st 55th
1:01.22 1:01.22
1st 88th
0:48.34 0:48.34
1st 85th
0:35.98 0:35.98
1st 72nd
0:24.34 0:24.34
1st 71st
0:12.54 0:12.54
5th 67th
R9 7th HUNTLY CASTLE
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : LUKE NOLEN
1:10.63 1:10.63
12th 12th
0:59.49 0:59.49
12th 54th
0:47.59 0:47.59
12th 69th
0:35.89 0:35.89
13th 71st
0:24.33 0:24.33
12th 70th
0:12.57 0:12.57
12th 68th
R5 11th APPROACH DISCREET
T : ADRIAN MCGREGOR J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:10.25 1:10.25
12th 6th
0:58.63 0:58.63
11th 38th
0:46.77 0:46.77
11th 37th
0:35.19 0:35.19
11th 48th
0:23.97 0:23.97
10th 58th
0:12.57 0:12.57
9th 69th
R1 8th LATIN BEAT
T : SAAB HASAN J : MICHAEL WALKER
1:14.16 1:14.16
2nd 54th
1:01.18 1:01.18
2nd 87th
0:48.29 0:48.29
2nd 84th
0:36.00 0:36.00
2nd 75th
0:24.42 0:24.42
3rd 73rd
0:12.59 0:12.59
6th 70th
R1 12th DA DEPUTY
T : DAVID NOONAN J : JAMIE MOTT
1:14.34 1:14.34
3rd 56th
1:01.41 1:01.41
3rd 89th
0:48.52 0:48.52
3rd 87th
0:36.24 0:36.24
4th 81st
0:24.60 0:24.60
7th 81st
0:12.61 0:12.61
9th 71st
R9 10th ADVERSARY
T : JOHN MOLONEY J : MATTHEW CARTWRIGHT
1:10.45 1:10.45
13th 9th
0:59.45 0:59.45
13th 52nd
0:47.81 0:47.81
13th 72nd
0:36.17 0:36.17
12th 78th
0:24.46 0:24.46
13th 75th
0:12.61 0:12.61
13th 72nd
R5 8th DESIGN ROUGE
T : SHANE NICHOLS J : BILLY EGAN
1:10.89 1:10.89
4th 17th
0:59.31 0:59.31
4th 49th
0:47.26 0:47.26
4th 56th
0:35.61 0:35.61
4th 65th
0:24.22 0:24.22
5th 68th
0:12.63 0:12.63
6th 73rd
R1 13th NAHANNI
T : S R FISHER J : LEWIS GERMAN
1:14.41 1:14.41
11th 57th
1:01.57 1:01.57
12th 91st
0:48.59 0:48.59
12th 89th
0:36.49 0:36.49
13th 87th
0:24.69 0:24.69
13th 85th
0:12.65 0:12.65
13th 74th
R6 2nd AZALY
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : JAMIE MOTT
1:14.57 1:14.57
8th 59th
1:01.89 1:01.89
8th 93rd
0:48.81 0:48.81
8th 91st
0:36.51 0:36.51
8th 88th
0:24.49 0:24.49
9th 77th
0:12.68 0:12.68
5th 75th
R3 8th SWANKY CAT
T : SONNY COOMBES J : RHYS MCLEOD
0:57.14 0:57.14
8th 16th
0:45.95 0:45.95
8th 18th
0:35.11 0:35.11
8th 43rd
0:24.05 0:24.05
8th 64th
0:12.70 0:12.70
8th 76th
R9 4th KUZCO LAD
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : DAMIAN LANE
1:10.90 1:10.90
1st 18th
0:59.85 0:59.85
2nd 62nd
0:48.05 0:48.05
3rd 80th
0:36.30 0:36.30
3rd 83rd
0:24.53 0:24.53
4th 79th
0:12.71 0:12.71
4th 77th
R6 5th WISAKA
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : BILLY EGAN
1:14.75 1:14.75
9th 62nd
1:02.09 1:02.09
9th 96th
0:48.97 0:48.97
9th 93rd
0:36.78 0:36.78
10th 92nd
0:24.91 0:24.91
8th 90th
0:12.72 0:12.72
8th 78th
R6 1st CONFRONTATIONAL
T : J WARREN & D KRONGOLD J : NOEL CALLOW
1:14.59 1:14.59
7th 60th
1:01.88 1:01.88
7th 92nd
0:48.72 0:48.72
7th 90th
0:36.51 0:36.51
7th 89th
0:24.69 0:24.69
5th 86th
0:12.76 0:12.76
1st 79th
R6 3rd VILANCULOS
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : JAMIE KAH
1:15.11 1:15.11
4th 63rd
1:02.37 1:02.37
5th 97th
0:49.16 0:49.16
5th 95th
0:36.77 0:36.77
5th 91st
0:24.66 0:24.66
6th 83rd
0:12.76 0:12.76
3rd 80th
R5 10th KATSUMA
T : MATT LAURIE J : LUKE CURRIE
1:10.81 1:10.81
5th 16th
0:59.24 0:59.24
5th 48th
0:47.27 0:47.27
5th 57th
0:35.71 0:35.71
5th 68th
0:24.35 0:24.35
4th 72nd
0:12.77 0:12.77
5th 81st
R9 2nd JUST JAKE
T : HANNA POWELL J : DYLAN DUNN
1:10.48 1:10.48
5th 10th
0:59.43 0:59.43
5th 51st
0:47.97 0:47.97
2nd 79th
0:36.26 0:36.26
2nd 82nd
0:24.48 0:24.48
2nd 76th
0:12.80 0:12.80
1st 82nd
R9 5th RED LION
T : ALLISON SHEEHAN J : JASON MASKIELL
1:10.69 1:10.69
6th 15th
0:59.64 0:59.64
6th 58th
0:47.86 0:47.86
6th 76th
0:36.10 0:36.10
6th 77th
0:24.46 0:24.46
8th 74th
0:12.82 0:12.82
5th 83rd
R5 7th DO YOU RECKON
T : JULIUS SANDHU J : ALEXANDRA BRYAN
1:11.18 1:11.18
1st 20th
0:59.82 0:59.82
1st 61st
0:47.82 0:47.82
1st 74th
0:36.18 0:36.18
1st 79th
0:24.70 0:24.70
1st 87th
0:12.86 0:12.86
1st 84th
R5 9th SIMPLY INVINCIBLE
T : PETER MOODY J : LUKE NOLEN
1:11.29 1:11.29
2nd 21st
0:59.92 0:59.92
2nd 64th
0:47.86 0:47.86
2nd 77th
0:36.22 0:36.22
2nd 80th
0:24.67 0:24.67
2nd 84th
0:12.93 0:12.93
2nd 85th
R3 9th LITTLE TOWN BLUES
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:57.71 0:57.71
1st 27th
0:46.83 0:46.83
1st 40th
0:35.98 0:35.98
1st 73rd
0:24.51 0:24.51
1st 78th
0:12.93 0:12.93
5th 86th
R3 10th WITCHFULTHINKING
T : ANDREW NOBLET J : JAMIE KAH
0:57.86 0:57.86
2nd 29th
0:46.66 0:46.66
4th 32nd
0:35.83 0:35.83
4th 70th
0:24.57 0:24.57
4th 80th
0:12.94 0:12.94
9th 87th
R6 4th TOKEN SPIRIT
T : R & M GRIFFITHS & DE KOCK J : MARK ZAHRA
1:15.22 1:15.22
6th 64th
1:02.46 1:02.46
6th 98th
0:49.35 0:49.35
6th 97th
0:36.94 0:36.94
6th 94th
0:25.14 0:25.14
4th 94th
0:12.94 0:12.94
4th 88th
R8 14th LADY LOFT
T : JULIUS SANDHU J : BRETT PREBBLE
0:59.00 0:59.00
1st 42nd
0:47.82 0:47.82
2nd 73rd
0:36.47 0:36.47
2nd 86th
0:24.84 0:24.84
2nd 88th
0:12.98 0:12.98
10th 89th
R6 7th KENZAN
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:14.67 1:14.67
10th 61st
1:02.03 1:02.03
10th 95th
0:49.00 0:49.00
10th 94th
0:36.95 0:36.95
9th 95th
0:25.08 0:25.08
7th 92nd
0:13.01 0:13.01
7th 90th
R9 6th HE'S A BALTER
T : PETER GELAGOTIS J : MARK ZAHRA
1:10.65 1:10.65
10th 14th
0:59.59 0:59.59
10th 56th
0:47.85 0:47.85
9th 75th
0:36.09 0:36.09
9th 76th
0:24.62 0:24.62
10th 82nd
0:13.02 0:13.02
6th 91st
R9 8th PLAYOFFS
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : LACHLAN NEINDORF
1:11.04 1:11.04
7th 19th
0:59.97 0:59.97
7th 65th
0:48.14 0:48.14
7th 82nd
0:36.42 0:36.42
7th 84th
0:24.88 0:24.88
6th 89th
0:13.03 0:13.03
8th 92nd
R7 8th SAN HUBERTO
T : MATT CUMANI J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:13.08 1:13.08
7th 48th
1:00.49 1:00.49
7th 81st
0:48.17 0:48.17
7th 83rd
0:36.44 0:36.44
9th 85th
0:24.98 0:24.98
9th 91st
0:13.03 0:13.03
9th 93rd
R9 11th MAKFLY
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : JAMIE KAH
1:11.52 1:11.52
2nd 24th
1:00.38 1:00.38
3rd 77th
0:48.59 0:48.59
5th 88th
0:36.85 0:36.85
4th 93rd
0:25.10 0:25.10
5th 93rd
0:13.06 0:13.06
11th 94th
R6 6th ULTIMATE EDITION
T : JOHN & CHRIS LEDGER J : DAMIAN LANE
1:16.05 1:16.05
1st 67th
1:03.15 1:03.15
1st 99th
0:50.01 0:50.01
1st 99th
0:37.57 0:37.57
1st 99th
0:25.57 0:25.57
1st 98th
0:13.23 0:13.23
2nd 95th
R6 9th ALCYONE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : J ALLEN
1:16.01 1:16.01
5th 66th
1:03.30 1:03.30
4th 100th
0:50.17 0:50.17
4th 101st
0:37.82 0:37.82
4th 101st
0:25.85 0:25.85
3rd 101st
0:13.29 0:13.29
9th 96th
R6 8th ROUSSEAU
T : CHRIS WALLER J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:16.14 1:16.14
2nd 68th
1:03.30 1:03.30
3rd 101st
0:50.08 0:50.08
3rd 100th
0:37.64 0:37.64
3rd 100th
0:25.73 0:25.73
2nd 100th
0:13.33 0:13.33
6th 97th
R9 9th MOI CHOUX
T : RICHARD LAMING J : EMILY BROWN
1:11.37 1:11.37
3rd 22nd
1:00.55 1:00.55
1st 84th
0:48.85 0:48.85
1st 92nd
0:37.19 0:37.19
1st 96th
0:25.35 0:25.35
1st 96th
0:13.41 0:13.41
2nd 98th
R9 12th REBELLIOUS LORD
T : MARK O'DONNELL J : JAMIE MOTT
1:11.48 1:11.48
9th 23rd
1:00.39 1:00.39
8th 78th
0:48.40 0:48.40
11th 86th
0:36.68 0:36.68
11th 90th
0:25.17 0:25.17
11th 95th
0:13.43 0:13.43
10th 99th
R7 9th ENTENTE
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : BRETT PREBBLE
1:14.51 1:14.51
2nd 58th
1:01.95 1:01.95
2nd 94th
0:49.29 0:49.29
2nd 96th
0:37.36 0:37.36
2nd 97th
0:25.63 0:25.63
6th 99th
0:13.48 0:13.48
8th 100th
R6 10th VOLATILE STOCK
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:16.21 1:16.21
11th 69th
1:03.57 1:03.57
11th 103rd
0:50.54 0:50.54
11th 103rd
0:38.34 0:38.34
11th 103rd
0:26.15 0:26.15
11th 102nd
0:13.54 0:13.54
10th 101st
R2 12th CHESTERTON
T : BRIAN MCGRATH J : LEWIS GERMAN
1:15.61 1:15.61
1st 65th
1:03.34 1:03.34
2nd 102nd
0:50.25 0:50.25
3rd 102nd
0:37.47 0:37.47
4th 98th
0:25.48 0:25.48
5th 97th
0:13.59 0:13.59
12th 102nd
R9 13th ELLIS PARK
T : MARK KAVANAGH J : MICHAEL RODD
1:12.53 1:12.53
4th 36th
1:01.47 1:01.47
4th 90th
0:49.72 0:49.72
4th 98th
0:37.95 0:37.95
5th 102nd
0:26.29 0:26.29
3rd 103rd
0:14.21 0:14.21
9th 103rd
R6 11th YESUGEI
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DANIEL MOOR
1:19.81 1:19.81
3rd 70th
1:07.01 1:07.01
2nd 104th
0:53.84 0:53.84
2nd 104th
0:41.39 0:41.39
2nd 104th
0:28.72 0:28.72
10th 104th
0:15.28 0:15.28
11th 104th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
PRINCE OF ARRAN (GB) 6G
SHIROCCO (GER) - STORMING SIOUX (GB) STORMING HOME (GB)
M J WALKER 58.0 CHARLIE FELLOWES 11
RUNAWAY (AUS) 4G
MANHATTAN RAIN (AUS) - CATSHAAN (AUS) CATRAIL (USA)
S BASTER 54.0 G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT 12
VENGEUR MASQUE (IRE) 5G
MONSUN (GER) - VENETIAN BEAUTY (USA) LEAR FAN (USA)
PATRICK MOLONEY 54.0 MICHAEL MORONEY 10
QEWY (IRE) 6G
STREET CRY (IRE) - PRINCESS NADA (GB) BARATHEA (IRE)
K MCEVOY 54.0 C APPLEBY 6
ALMOONQITH (USA) 5H
DYNAFORMER (USA) - BOHEMIAN LADY (USA) CARSON CITY (USA)
J B MCDONALD 55.5 DAVID HAYES & TOM DABERNIG 14
CARAVAN ROLLS ON (GB) 6H
HERNANDO (FR) - GRAIN ONLY (GB) MACHIAVELLIAN (USA)
C WILLIAMS 54.0 DANNY O'BRIEN 2
IBICENCO (GER) 5H
SHIROCCO (GER) - IBERI (GER) RAINBOW QUEST (USA)
B RAWILLER 56.5 PETER MOODY 7
GATEWOOD (GB) 4H
GALILEO (IRE) - FELICITY (IRE) SELKIRK (USA)
G BOSS 55.5 JOHN GOSDEN 7
DUNADEN (FR) 5H
NICOBAR (GB) - LA MARLIA (FR) KALDOUNEVEES (FR)
C WILLIAMS 58.0 M DELZANGLES 8
AMERICAIN (USA) 5H
DYNAFORMER (USA) - AMERICA (IRE) ARAZI (USA)
G MOSSE 58.0 A DE ROYER DUPRE 1
LEICA DING (AUS) 5M
REDDING (NZ) - LEICA MINE (AUS) BELONG TO ME (USA)
D NIKOLIC 53.0 DARREN WEIR 16
BAUER (IRE) 5G
HALLING (USA) - DALI'S GREY (GB) LINAMIX (FR)
D OLIVER 55.5 L M CUMANI 15
THE FUZZ (NZ) 5G
DANASINGA (AUS) - DRAMA QUEEN (NZ) PRINCE OF PRAISE (NZ)
C WILLIAMS 55.0 D A HAYES 2
MANDELA (NZ) 5G
EBONY GROSVE (NZ) - WAIRONGOA BELLE (NZ) SEA ANCHOR (IRE)
C WILLIAMS 53.0 RICHARD YUILL 8
ON A JEUNE (AUS) 5G
JEUNE (GB) - CHANDADA ROSE (AUS) KINGS ISLAND (IRE)
K MCEVOY 53.0 PETER MONTGOMERIE 15
PACIFIC DANCER (NZ) 4G
GROOM DANCER (USA) - PACIFIC GEM (NZ) KAAPSTAD (NZ)
B RAWILLER 55.5 SHAUN DWYER 14
ZAZZMAN (AUS) 6G
DISTINCTLY NORTH (USA) - GLEN IRIS (AUS) MARSCAY (AUS)
K MCEVOY 52.5 TONY VASIL 12
MEDIA PUZZLE (USA) 5G
THEATRICAL (IRE) - MARKET SLIDE (USA) GULCH (USA)
D OLIVER 55.0 D K WELD 14
KARASI (IRE) 6G
KAHYASI (IRE) - KARAMITA (IRE) SHANTUNG (FR)
G BOSS 52.5 DAVID HALL 16
SAVROCCA (AUS) 8G
CALEDONIAN PLANET (AUS) - OUR DREAM (AUS) BIRCHWOOD (AUS)
C WILLIAMS 52.0 JEFF ROGERS 4