Hamilton Results (Race 1)

Monday, 22nd November 2021

1
13:10
(local)

Jono's Sight And Sound Mdn Hwt

Age: 3yo and up Type: MDN
AUD $25,000
2209m TURF GOOD
1
13:10
(local)
AUD $25,000
2209m GOOD

Jono's Sight And Sound Mdn Hwt

Age: 3yo and up Type: MDN

Sectional Times of HAMILTON - Monday, 22nd November 2021

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1200m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R4 2nd KADENA
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : WILL GORDON
0:56.18 0:56.18
3rd 8th
0:45.28 0:45.28
3rd 9th
0:33.28 0:33.28
3rd 2nd
0:21.94 0:21.94
3rd 2nd
0:11.04 0:11.04
3rd 1st
R4 6th SMARTLOVE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : J ALLEN
0:56.72 0:56.72
4th 19th
0:45.64 0:45.64
4th 15th
0:33.68 0:33.68
6th 11th
0:22.10 0:22.10
7th 3rd
0:11.16 0:11.16
7th 2nd
R4 4th MR FREEZE
T : JOHN SALANITRI J : DECLAN BATES
0:55.92 0:55.92
8th 3rd
0:45.00 0:45.00
6th 2nd
0:33.20 0:33.20
7th 1st
0:21.92 0:21.92
5th 1st
0:11.16 0:11.16
4th 3rd
R4 5th DISS AND DOT
T : PETER CHOW J : MELISSA JULIUS
0:56.46 0:56.46
6th 14th
0:45.34 0:45.34
7th 11th
0:33.70 0:33.70
5th 12th
0:22.24 0:22.24
6th 7th
0:11.18 0:11.18
6th 4th
R3 4th SHADOW PREY
T : S MORRISH J : LEE HORNER
1:11.90 1:11.90
8th 23rd
0:58.72 0:58.72
8th 40th
0:46.18 0:46.18
8th 25th
0:33.64 0:33.64
8th 9th
0:22.18 0:22.18
7th 6th
0:11.30 0:11.30
6th 5th
R4 1st FIGHT ON SHADES
T : MATTHEW WILLIAMS J : DEAN YENDALL
0:56.16 0:56.16
2nd 7th
0:45.46 0:45.46
2nd 13th
0:33.40 0:33.40
2nd 4th
0:22.14 0:22.14
2nd 4th
0:11.34 0:11.34
1st 6th
R3 1st PENTIRE'S SPIRIT
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : WILL GORDON
1:12.08 1:12.08
4th 26th
0:58.80 0:58.80
4th 42nd
0:46.34 0:46.34
4th 31st
0:34.08 0:34.08
3rd 21st
0:22.58 0:22.58
3rd 16th
0:11.34 0:11.34
4th 7th
R7 1st PRISTINE IMAGE
T : SYMON WILDE J : DEAN YENDALL
1:09.26 1:09.26
7th 9th
0:57.66 0:57.66
7th 27th
0:46.14 0:46.14
7th 23rd
0:34.34 0:34.34
7th 24th
0:22.92 0:22.92
7th 24th
0:11.38 0:11.38
5th 8th
R3 7th FLYING MR DAVIS
T : KELVIN BOURKE J : RICHARD O'DONOGHUE
1:12.06 1:12.06
9th 25th
0:58.68 0:58.68
9th 38th
0:46.24 0:46.24
9th 26th
0:33.86 0:33.86
9th 15th
0:22.46 0:22.46
8th 15th
0:11.40 0:11.40
8th 9th
R5 5th VESNINA
T : K M ELFORD J : CRAIG ROBERTSON
0:56.22 0:56.22
6th 10th
0:45.26 0:45.26
6th 8th
0:33.46 0:33.46
6th 6th
0:22.26 0:22.26
6th 8th
0:11.40 0:11.40
6th 10th
R7 2nd DANBANA
T : NIGEL BLACKISTON J : JACK HILL
1:09.02 1:09.02
9th 4th
0:57.50 0:57.50
9th 24th
0:46.02 0:46.02
9th 22nd
0:34.22 0:34.22
9th 23rd
0:23.02 0:23.02
8th 27th
0:11.40 0:11.40
7th 11th
R8 2nd SPANISH SNITZEL
T : C V KELLY J : NEIL FARLEY
0:55.30 0:55.30
6th 1st
0:44.64 0:44.64
6th 1st
0:33.46 0:33.46
6th 5th
0:22.40 0:22.40
6th 11th
0:11.40 0:11.40
3rd 12th
R5 1st ENIGMA
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : DECLAN BATES
0:56.06 0:56.06
1st 6th
0:45.06 0:45.06
1st 3rd
0:33.30 0:33.30
2nd 3rd
0:22.16 0:22.16
2nd 5th
0:11.40 0:11.40
1st 13th
R5 3rd THAT'S A BLAST
T : GARRY MURPHY J : JARROD LORENSINI
0:56.44 0:56.44
3rd 13th
0:45.32 0:45.32
3rd 10th
0:33.58 0:33.58
3rd 8th
0:22.46 0:22.46
3rd 13th
0:11.46 0:11.46
3rd 14th
R7 3rd FABIAN'S SPIRIT
T : DENIS DAFFY J : H COFFEY
1:08.88 1:08.88
10th 2nd
0:57.30 0:57.30
10th 21st
0:45.88 0:45.88
10th 21st
0:34.12 0:34.12
10th 22nd
0:22.86 0:22.86
10th 21st
0:11.48 0:11.48
6th 15th
R4 3rd GOLDEN RIDGE
T : MATT LAURIE J : TATUM BULL
0:56.38 0:56.38
1st 12th
0:45.68 0:45.68
1st 17th
0:33.66 0:33.66
1st 10th
0:22.34 0:22.34
1st 9th
0:11.48 0:11.48
2nd 16th
R5 4th CAPTAINZWAYZE
T : I T GILCRIST J : CHRISTINE PULS
0:56.36 0:56.36
5th 11th
0:45.22 0:45.22
5th 5th
0:33.74 0:33.74
4th 14th
0:22.46 0:22.46
4th 14th
0:11.50 0:11.50
4th 17th
R5 2nd HE'S EXCLUSIVE
T : MATTHEW WILLIAMS J : J ALLEN
0:56.20 0:56.20
2nd 9th
0:45.16 0:45.16
2nd 4th
0:33.54 0:33.54
1st 7th
0:22.40 0:22.40
1st 10th
0:11.50 0:11.50
2nd 18th
R4 7th KANNENBERGS ROAD
T : ERIC MUSGROVE J : CRAIG ROBERTSON
0:56.86 0:56.86
5th 20th
0:45.76 0:45.76
5th 19th
0:34.02 0:34.02
4th 19th
0:22.62 0:22.62
4th 17th
0:11.50 0:11.50
5th 19th
R6 6th MAGNETIC JEWEL
T : PATRICK MCKENNA J : TATUM BULL
1:08.72 1:08.72
11th 1st
0:56.66 0:56.66
12th 17th
0:45.36 0:45.36
12th 12th
0:34.00 0:34.00
11th 18th
0:22.84 0:22.84
10th 20th
0:11.54 0:11.54
9th 20th
R3 6th BLACK MONSOON
T : CHRIS CALTHORPE J : AARON MITCHELL
1:12.40 1:12.40
6th 30th
0:59.04 0:59.04
6th 45th
0:46.72 0:46.72
6th 40th
0:34.54 0:34.54
4th 30th
0:22.90 0:22.90
5th 22nd
0:11.56 0:11.56
7th 21st
R5 6th END OF DAY
T : C V KELLY J : NEIL FARLEY
0:56.70 0:56.70
4th 18th
0:45.50 0:45.50
4th 14th
0:33.72 0:33.72
5th 13th
0:22.44 0:22.44
5th 12th
0:11.56 0:11.56
5th 22nd
R3 3rd TRENCHANT
T : GEOFF WITHERS J : D HORNER JNR
1:12.04 1:12.04
7th 24th
0:58.70 0:58.70
7th 39th
0:46.26 0:46.26
7th 28th
0:33.94 0:33.94
5th 16th
0:22.64 0:22.64
4th 18th
0:11.62 0:11.62
3rd 23rd
R8 4th YARRA BOY
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : WILL GORDON
0:56.02 0:56.02
5th 5th
0:45.22 0:45.22
5th 7th
0:34.08 0:34.08
5th 20th
0:22.90 0:22.90
5th 23rd
0:11.64 0:11.64
6th 24th
R8 1st YULONG KNIGHT
T : R J BLACKER J : JARROD LORENSINI
0:55.84 0:55.84
1st 2nd
0:45.22 0:45.22
2nd 6th
0:33.94 0:33.94
2nd 17th
0:22.80 0:22.80
1st 19th
0:11.66 0:11.66
1st 25th
R7 5th BUNUMBURT
T : BOB & KANE POST J : KATE WALTERS
1:09.28 1:09.28
8th 10th
0:57.64 0:57.64
8th 26th
0:46.16 0:46.16
8th 24th
0:34.40 0:34.40
8th 27th
0:22.96 0:22.96
9th 25th
0:11.66 0:11.66
4th 26th
R8 3rd UNLIMITED ABILITY
T : BOB & KANE POST J : KATE WALTERS
0:56.00 0:56.00
2nd 4th
0:45.66 0:45.66
1st 16th
0:34.38 0:34.38
1st 26th
0:22.96 0:22.96
2nd 26th
0:11.70 0:11.70
2nd 27th
R6 5th MORNING HAS BROKEN
T : SYMON WILDE J : JARROD FRY
1:08.98 1:08.98
9th 3rd
0:57.36 0:57.36
9th 22nd
0:46.24 0:46.24
8th 27th
0:34.68 0:34.68
7th 34th
0:23.18 0:23.18
8th 31st
0:11.70 0:11.70
7th 28th
R7 4th ANTARCTIC OCEAN
T : SMILEY CHAN J : JARROD FRY
1:09.78 1:09.78
3rd 15th
0:58.12 0:58.12
3rd 34th
0:46.64 0:46.64
3rd 35th
0:34.88 0:34.88
3rd 39th
0:23.34 0:23.34
3rd 37th
0:11.72 0:11.72
2nd 29th
R6 7th BLESS THE FLEET
T : DANE SMITH J : NEIL FARLEY
1:09.12 1:09.12
8th 6th
0:57.52 0:57.52
8th 25th
0:46.32 0:46.32
9th 30th
0:34.66 0:34.66
9th 32nd
0:23.16 0:23.16
9th 30th
0:11.78 0:11.78
8th 30th
R6 2nd LUNCH IN BIARRITZ
T : NIGEL BLACKISTON J : JACK HILL
1:09.06 1:09.06
3rd 5th
0:57.40 0:57.40
3rd 23rd
0:46.28 0:46.28
3rd 29th
0:34.70 0:34.70
3rd 36th
0:23.28 0:23.28
3rd 32nd
0:11.80 0:11.80
3rd 31st
R7 6th NOBLE ROCKS
T : DARREN KOLPIN J : WILL GORDON
1:09.74 1:09.74
5th 14th
0:58.04 0:58.04
6th 33rd
0:46.50 0:46.50
6th 34th
0:34.76 0:34.76
6th 37th
0:23.28 0:23.28
6th 33rd
0:11.82 0:11.82
3rd 32nd
R6 4th DETNAW
T : BOB & KANE POST J : CRAIG ROBERTSON
1:09.26 1:09.26
4th 8th
0:57.68 0:57.68
4th 28th
0:46.42 0:46.42
5th 33rd
0:34.70 0:34.70
6th 35th
0:23.32 0:23.32
5th 35th
0:11.82 0:11.82
4th 33rd
R3 2nd A FIGHTING FURY
T : ANDREW BOBBIN J : AARON KURU
1:12.32 1:12.32
3rd 29th
0:59.00 0:59.00
3rd 44th
0:46.68 0:46.68
3rd 36th
0:34.48 0:34.48
2nd 29th
0:23.14 0:23.14
2nd 29th
0:11.84 0:11.84
2nd 34th
R6 10th SIDING
T : MATT CUMANI J : DEAN YENDALL
1:09.48 1:09.48
12th 12th
0:57.72 0:57.72
11th 29th
0:46.40 0:46.40
11th 32nd
0:34.78 0:34.78
12th 38th
0:23.34 0:23.34
12th 36th
0:11.84 0:11.84
11th 35th
R3 8th SWING KING
T : PETER CHOW J : LUKE WILLIAMS
1:12.74 1:12.74
5th 36th
0:59.46 0:59.46
5th 49th
0:46.94 0:46.94
5th 42nd
0:34.38 0:34.38
6th 25th
0:23.08 0:23.08
6th 28th
0:11.84 0:11.84
5th 36th
R1 2nd THERE FOR YOU
T : DANE SMITH J : LEE HORNER
1:12.82 1:12.82
5th 37th
0:59.74 0:59.74
5th 51st
0:47.26 0:47.26
5th 45th
0:35.12 0:35.12
4th 43rd
0:23.52 0:23.52
3rd 40th
0:11.88 0:11.88
2nd 37th
R8 5th RIPPA BUZZ
T : DARRYL CANNON J : CHRISTINE PULS
0:56.48 0:56.48
3rd 15th
0:45.70 0:45.70
3rd 18th
0:34.46 0:34.46
3rd 28th
0:23.28 0:23.28
3rd 34th
0:11.92 0:11.92
4th 38th
R7 7th VLADIVOSTOK
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : SHERIDAN CLARKE
1:10.10 1:10.10
2nd 17th
0:58.54 0:58.54
2nd 36th
0:47.06 0:47.06
2nd 44th
0:35.28 0:35.28
1st 44th
0:23.76 0:23.76
1st 45th
0:11.98 0:11.98
1st 39th
R2 3rd TAVOLTA
T : JAMES BULL J : AARON KURU
1:11.88 1:11.88
10th 22nd
0:59.28 0:59.28
10th 47th
0:47.32 0:47.32
10th 46th
0:35.36 0:35.36
10th 45th
0:23.68 0:23.68
9th 43rd
0:12.00 0:12.00
4th 40th
R1 4th FERAGO
T : P F RYAN J : AARON MITCHELL
1:13.02 1:13.02
8th 38th
1:00.02 1:00.02
8th 54th
0:47.42 0:47.42
7th 47th
0:35.42 0:35.42
6th 47th
0:23.84 0:23.84
6th 46th
0:12.02 0:12.02
5th 41st
R1 1st LORRAINE
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : AARON KURU
1:13.32 1:13.32
1st 39th
1:00.20 1:00.20
1st 56th
0:47.74 0:47.74
1st 51st
0:35.64 0:35.64
1st 48th
0:23.88 0:23.88
1st 48th
0:12.06 0:12.06
1st 42nd
R1 3rd BAD BOY BOBBY
T : HENRY DWYER J : WILL GORDON
1:13.68 1:13.68
3rd 41st
1:00.52 1:00.52
3rd 59th
0:48.12 0:48.12
3rd 57th
0:35.82 0:35.82
3rd 52nd
0:24.00 0:24.00
4th 50th
0:12.06 0:12.06
3rd 43rd
R3 5th MURGANELLA
T : SYMON WILDE J : RONAN SHORT
1:12.62 1:12.62
2nd 32nd
0:59.34 0:59.34
2nd 48th
0:46.92 0:46.92
1st 41st
0:34.68 0:34.68
1st 33rd
0:23.44 0:23.44
1st 38th
0:12.06 0:12.06
1st 44th
R8 6th KING'S RANSOM
T : JOHN SALANITRI J : DECLAN BATES
0:56.66 0:56.66
4th 16th
0:45.86 0:45.86
4th 20th
0:34.62 0:34.62
4th 31st
0:23.46 0:23.46
4th 39th
0:12.10 0:12.10
5th 45th
R6 1st BAJRAKTARI
T : JESSIE CONSTANTINE J : CHRISTINE PULS
1:09.18 1:09.18
2nd 7th
0:57.90 0:57.90
1st 30th
0:46.70 0:46.70
1st 38th
0:35.02 0:35.02
1st 40th
0:23.66 0:23.66
1st 42nd
0:12.10 0:12.10
1st 46th
R2 1st JEKYLL'N'HYDE
T : S MORRISH J : WILL GORDON
1:12.18 1:12.18
7th 28th
0:59.76 0:59.76
7th 52nd
0:47.82 0:47.82
7th 54th
0:35.92 0:35.92
6th 55th
0:24.14 0:24.14
6th 53rd
0:12.12 0:12.12
3rd 47th
R2 5th RIVOLI DRIVE
T : AUSTY COFFEY J : LEE HORNER
1:12.14 1:12.14
9th 27th
0:59.72 0:59.72
9th 50th
0:47.76 0:47.76
9th 53rd
0:35.72 0:35.72
9th 49th
0:23.86 0:23.86
10th 47th
0:12.14 0:12.14
5th 48th
R6 8th ALLGO
T : BOB & KANE POST J : KATE WALTERS
1:09.58 1:09.58
7th 13th
0:57.98 0:57.98
7th 32nd
0:46.70 0:46.70
7th 37th
0:35.10 0:35.10
8th 42nd
0:23.66 0:23.66
7th 41st
0:12.18 0:12.18
6th 49th
R2 2nd WOLF PRINCE
T : DANIEL WILLIAMS J : D HORNER JNR
1:12.46 1:12.46
5th 31st
1:00.04 1:00.04
6th 55th
0:48.08 0:48.08
6th 55th
0:35.96 0:35.96
5th 56th
0:24.18 0:24.18
5th 54th
0:12.20 0:12.20
2nd 50th
R6 3rd TOM'S SHOUT
T : DARREN KOLPIN J : MELISSA JULIUS
1:09.36 1:09.36
1st 11th
0:57.96 0:57.96
2nd 31st
0:46.72 0:46.72
2nd 39th
0:35.04 0:35.04
2nd 41st
0:23.72 0:23.72
2nd 44th
0:12.20 0:12.20
2nd 51st
R6 9th SEEYALATERRON
T : DARREN KOLPIN J : WILL GORDON
1:09.78 1:09.78
5th 16th
0:58.14 0:58.14
6th 35th
0:47.04 0:47.04
4th 43rd
0:35.38 0:35.38
4th 46th
0:23.94 0:23.94
4th 49th
0:12.34 0:12.34
5th 52nd
R1 5th RIVER RHINE
T : STEPHEN LENEHAN J : RICHARD O'DONOGHUE
1:13.74 1:13.74
7th 42nd
1:00.74 1:00.74
7th 60th
0:48.10 0:48.10
6th 56th
0:35.80 0:35.80
7th 51st
0:24.06 0:24.06
7th 52nd
0:12.38 0:12.38
6th 53rd
R7 8th NICAJON
T : QUINTON SCOTT J : CRAIG ROBERTSON
1:10.64 1:10.64
4th 20th
0:59.10 0:59.10
4th 46th
0:47.58 0:47.58
4th 49th
0:35.78 0:35.78
4th 50th
0:24.28 0:24.28
4th 55th
0:12.44 0:12.44
8th 54th
R1 6th LADY LUCIE
T : DARRYL CANNON J : MEGAN DUNSEATH
1:14.32 1:14.32
4th 43rd
1:01.26 1:01.26
4th 62nd
0:48.80 0:48.80
4th 61st
0:36.46 0:36.46
5th 60th
0:24.50 0:24.50
5th 58th
0:12.48 0:12.48
7th 55th
R2 6th ATHLETIC ME
T : QUINTON SCOTT J : LUKE WILLIAMS
1:12.72 1:12.72
8th 35th
1:00.38 1:00.38
8th 58th
0:48.42 0:48.42
8th 59th
0:36.22 0:36.22
8th 58th
0:24.42 0:24.42
8th 57th
0:12.50 0:12.50
6th 56th
R6 12th SALSASET
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : DECLAN BATES
1:10.54 1:10.54
10th 19th
0:58.74 0:58.74
10th 41st
0:47.50 0:47.50
10th 48th
0:35.86 0:35.86
10th 53rd
0:24.34 0:24.34
11th 56th
0:12.52 0:12.52
12th 57th
R2 4th ORPIERRE
T : CARLY COOK J : AARON MITCHELL
1:12.68 1:12.68
4th 34th
1:00.36 1:00.36
4th 57th
0:48.44 0:48.44
4th 60th
0:36.36 0:36.36
3rd 59th
0:24.52 0:24.52
2nd 59th
0:12.54 0:12.54
1st 58th
R4 8th ELMO RULZ
T : I T GILCRIST J : CHRISTINE PULS
0:58.66 0:58.66
7th 37th
0:47.68 0:47.68
8th 50th
0:35.86 0:35.86
8th 54th
0:24.04 0:24.04
8th 51st
0:12.74 0:12.74
8th 59th
R6 11th AQUILA STAR
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : J ALLEN
1:10.50 1:10.50
6th 18th
0:58.92 0:58.92
5th 43rd
0:47.74 0:47.74
6th 52nd
0:36.08 0:36.08
5th 57th
0:24.64 0:24.64
6th 60th
0:12.74 0:12.74
10th 60th
R2 7th PARRAMATTA
T : MATT CUMANI J : RICHARD O'DONOGHUE
1:13.58 1:13.58
6th 40th
1:01.26 1:01.26
5th 63rd
0:49.28 0:49.28
5th 62nd
0:37.06 0:37.06
7th 62nd
0:25.20 0:25.20
7th 62nd
0:12.90 0:12.90
7th 61st
R7 9th INKA DINKA
T : ANDREW BOBBIN J : J ALLEN
1:11.44 1:11.44
6th 21st
0:59.92 0:59.92
5th 53rd
0:48.40 0:48.40
5th 58th
0:36.60 0:36.60
5th 61st
0:25.10 0:25.10
5th 61st
0:13.20 0:13.20
9th 62nd
R1 7th CO HOST
T : JAMIE BARRY J : LUKE WILLIAMS
1:15.32 1:15.32
2nd 46th
1:02.16 1:02.16
2nd 64th
0:49.78 0:49.78
2nd 64th
0:37.70 0:37.70
2nd 63rd
0:25.76 0:25.76
2nd 63rd
0:13.32 0:13.32
4th 63rd
R2 8th CRAIGLEA BLIZZARD
T : BOB & KANE POST J : ROSS O'SULLIVAN
1:14.88 1:14.88
3rd 44th
1:02.70 1:02.70
3rd 65th
0:50.66 0:50.66
3rd 65th
0:38.32 0:38.32
4th 65th
0:26.34 0:26.34
4th 65th
0:13.34 0:13.34
10th 64th
R2 9th AHTOHALLAN
T : JAMES WARDEINER J : MEGAN DUNSEATH
1:14.98 1:14.98
2nd 45th
1:03.02 1:03.02
2nd 66th
0:51.16 0:51.16
2nd 66th
0:38.88 0:38.88
1st 66th
0:26.56 0:26.56
3rd 66th
0:13.64 0:13.64
8th 65th
R7 10th GETONIT
T : BOB & KANE POST J : DECLAN BATES
1:12.66 1:12.66
1st 33rd
1:01.08 1:01.08
1st 61st
0:49.56 0:49.56
1st 63rd
0:37.74 0:37.74
2nd 64th
0:26.20 0:26.20
2nd 64th
0:14.04 0:14.04
10th 66th
R2 10th DEVIL WEARS PRADA
T : MS A MCGRATH J : MR N NEWTON
1:16.30 1:16.30
1st 47th
1:04.56 1:04.56
1st 67th
0:52.66 0:52.66
1st 67th
0:40.16 0:40.16
2nd 67th
0:27.92 0:27.92
1st 67th
0:14.88 0:14.88
9th 67th
R1 8th CLASSY ONE
T : BOB & KANE POST J : D HORNER JNR
1:27.32 1:27.32
6th 48th
1:14.32 1:14.32
6th 68th
1:01.38 1:01.38
8th 68th
0:48.90 0:48.90
8th 68th
0:34.80 0:34.80
8th 68th
0:19.10 0:19.10
8th 68th
R3 9th THAT SAID
T : WAYNE WALTERS J : ROSS O'SULLIVAN
1:29.14 1:29.14
1st 49th
1:15.86 1:15.86
1st 69th
1:03.30 1:03.30
2nd 69th
0:50.26 0:50.26
7th 69th
0:36.72 0:36.72
9th 69th
0:21.38 0:21.38
9th 69th