Horsham Results (Race 7)

Sunday, 18th October 2020

7
16:40
(local)

Millers Horsham Cup

WT: 56.0kg Type: OPEN
AUD $60,000
1800m TURF GOOD
7
16:40
(local)
AUD $60,000
1800m GOOD

Millers Horsham Cup

WT: 56.0kg Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of HORSHAM - Sunday, 18th October 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R2 1st LOWANNA MAGIC
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : DECLAN BATES
0:58.04 0:58.04
6th 14th
0:46.98 0:46.98
6th 12th
0:35.34 0:35.34
6th 13th
0:23.36 0:23.36
6th 5th
0:11.70 0:11.70
3rd 1st
R5 4th REWARD WITH RETURN
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : MADISON LLOYD
0:56.94 0:56.94
8th 3rd
0:45.74 0:45.74
8th 1st
0:34.78 0:34.78
6th 3rd
0:23.38 0:23.38
7th 6th
0:11.76 0:11.76
8th 2nd
R4 1st LORD OF DARKNESS
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : TATUM BULL
1:00.60 1:00.60
3rd 58th
0:47.54 0:47.54
3rd 25th
0:34.90 0:34.90
4th 5th
0:23.18 0:23.18
2nd 2nd
0:11.76 0:11.76
2nd 3rd
R4 5th CHASKA
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : H COFFEY
1:00.48 1:00.48
7th 56th
0:47.62 0:47.62
7th 29th
0:35.10 0:35.10
7th 10th
0:23.48 0:23.48
7th 8th
0:11.78 0:11.78
6th 4th
R5 2nd INDISPENSABLE
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : TATUM BULL
0:56.74 0:56.74
3rd 2nd
0:45.82 0:45.82
3rd 2nd
0:34.54 0:34.54
3rd 1st
0:23.22 0:23.22
3rd 3rd
0:11.78 0:11.78
2nd 5th
R4 3rd BRUNO STARS
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : DECLAN BATES
1:00.48 1:00.48
5th 55th
0:47.44 0:47.44
5th 21st
0:34.90 0:34.90
5th 4th
0:23.14 0:23.14
5th 1st
0:11.78 0:11.78
3rd 6th
R4 4th BRITANNICUS
T : SYMON WILDE J : JARROD FRY
1:01.06 1:01.06
4th 63rd
0:48.00 0:48.00
4th 44th
0:35.42 0:35.42
3rd 16th
0:23.50 0:23.50
4th 9th
0:11.80 0:11.80
5th 7th
R4 2nd COSTA MAYA
T : MARK PEGUS J : ZOE LLOYD
1:01.34 1:01.34
1st 68th
0:47.96 0:47.96
2nd 43rd
0:35.26 0:35.26
1st 12th
0:23.24 0:23.24
1st 4th
0:11.82 0:11.82
1st 8th
R6 4th ROBE BAY
T : DANE SMITH J : JACK HILL
0:59.10 0:59.10
10th 33rd
0:47.16 0:47.16
11th 15th
0:35.38 0:35.38
11th 14th
0:23.56 0:23.56
11th 10th
0:11.88 0:11.88
8th 9th
R6 3rd SANTELMO FUEGO
T : SYMON WILDE J : DEAN YENDALL
0:59.08 0:59.08
9th 31st
0:47.40 0:47.40
8th 20th
0:35.62 0:35.62
7th 22nd
0:23.92 0:23.92
6th 24th
0:11.88 0:11.88
6th 10th
R5 1st THE CRUSHA
T : MARK WEBB J : A LYNCH
0:56.72 0:56.72
2nd 1st
0:46.02 0:46.02
1st 3rd
0:34.74 0:34.74
1st 2nd
0:23.42 0:23.42
1st 7th
0:11.90 0:11.90
1st 11th
R2 2nd THE TURFFINATOR
T : GARRY MURPHY J : JARROD LORENSINI
0:58.30 0:58.30
1st 18th
0:47.34 0:47.34
1st 18th
0:35.78 0:35.78
1st 23rd
0:23.70 0:23.70
1st 13th
0:11.92 0:11.92
1st 12th
R5 5th ALMAS
T : TIM DAVIES J : LAURA LAFFERTY
0:57.40 0:57.40
5th 6th
0:46.18 0:46.18
5th 5th
0:35.02 0:35.02
5th 8th
0:23.64 0:23.64
6th 11th
0:11.94 0:11.94
7th 13th
R6 8th TATUNKA
T : R F DONAT J : JOE BOWDITCH
0:58.86 0:58.86
13th 29th
0:47.16 0:47.16
13th 16th
0:35.44 0:35.44
13th 17th
0:23.86 0:23.86
12th 21st
0:12.00 0:12.00
11th 14th
R5 3rd MISTAKE
T : GEORGE OSBORNE J : DEAN HOLLAND
0:57.14 0:57.14
1st 4th
0:46.38 0:46.38
2nd 7th
0:35.02 0:35.02
2nd 7th
0:23.64 0:23.64
2nd 12th
0:12.00 0:12.00
3rd 15th
R4 7th COUNT ZERO
T : SYMON WILDE J : MELISSA JULIUS
1:01.18 1:01.18
6th 65th
0:48.14 0:48.14
6th 47th
0:35.60 0:35.60
6th 21st
0:23.78 0:23.78
6th 16th
0:12.02 0:12.02
7th 16th
R6 6th OKOTOKS
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : MADISON LLOYD
0:59.46 0:59.46
5th 39th
0:47.72 0:47.72
6th 32nd
0:35.90 0:35.90
6th 28th
0:23.92 0:23.92
7th 25th
0:12.02 0:12.02
5th 17th
R2 3rd YOSHI MOKUYO
T : KYLIE VELLA J : STEPHEN VELLA
0:58.48 0:58.48
3rd 22nd
0:47.56 0:47.56
3rd 26th
0:35.92 0:35.92
3rd 30th
0:23.96 0:23.96
2nd 29th
0:12.06 0:12.06
2nd 18th
R4 6th I'LL BE GONE
T : STEPHEN LENEHAN J : EMILY BROWN
1:01.96 1:01.96
2nd 74th
0:48.64 0:48.64
1st 56th
0:35.86 0:35.86
2nd 26th
0:23.80 0:23.80
3rd 17th
0:12.08 0:12.08
4th 19th
R5 6th DUECOURSE
T : BILL WILDE J : DEAN YENDALL
0:57.30 0:57.30
6th 5th
0:46.14 0:46.14
6th 4th
0:34.96 0:34.96
7th 6th
0:23.70 0:23.70
5th 14th
0:12.08 0:12.08
5th 20th
R6 9th UNCLE LARRY
T : PATRICK MCKENNA J : LAURA LAFFERTY
0:59.52 0:59.52
8th 41st
0:47.76 0:47.76
9th 34th
0:35.88 0:35.88
9th 27th
0:23.92 0:23.92
10th 26th
0:12.10 0:12.10
9th 21st
R1 2nd BOROMIR
T : MATTHEW WILLIAMS J : DEAN YENDALL
0:57.92 0:57.92
2nd 12th
0:46.90 0:46.90
4th 9th
0:35.42 0:35.42
4th 15th
0:23.74 0:23.74
5th 15th
0:12.12 0:12.12
3rd 22nd
R6 7th JUST FOLK
T : JOSHUA JULIUS J : JARROD FRY
0:59.58 0:59.58
3rd 43rd
0:47.82 0:47.82
5th 39th
0:36.06 0:36.06
5th 36th
0:24.24 0:24.24
4th 34th
0:12.14 0:12.14
4th 23rd
R1 1st NOSTRADAM MAN
T : G R WEBB J : SAMUEL PAYNE
0:57.68 0:57.68
4th 9th
0:46.96 0:46.96
2nd 10th
0:35.44 0:35.44
2nd 18th
0:23.82 0:23.82
2nd 18th
0:12.16 0:12.16
2nd 24th
R2 4th COCONUT QUEEN
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : DEAN HOLLAND
0:58.58 0:58.58
8th 24th
0:47.52 0:47.52
8th 24th
0:35.90 0:35.90
9th 29th
0:23.94 0:23.94
8th 27th
0:12.16 0:12.16
5th 25th
R5 7th RODDANDTODD
T : DANIEL BOWMAN J : JOE BOWDITCH
0:57.48 0:57.48
4th 7th
0:46.54 0:46.54
4th 8th
0:35.18 0:35.18
4th 11th
0:23.86 0:23.86
4th 22nd
0:12.18 0:12.18
4th 26th
R2 5th STORMING PRINCESSE
T : KEVIN MCCARTIN J : JACK HILL
0:58.54 0:58.54
10th 23rd
0:47.58 0:47.58
9th 28th
0:36.06 0:36.06
8th 33rd
0:23.98 0:23.98
9th 30th
0:12.20 0:12.20
6th 27th
R1 3rd LUXITORAH
T : DANIEL BOWMAN J : DEAN HOLLAND
0:57.90 0:57.90
5th 10th
0:46.98 0:46.98
5th 11th
0:35.50 0:35.50
5th 19th
0:23.90 0:23.90
4th 23rd
0:12.22 0:12.22
4th 28th
R6 4th DESIGNER CHEF
T : MARK WEBB J : A LYNCH
0:59.40 0:59.40
6th 37th
0:47.78 0:47.78
4th 35th
0:36.06 0:36.06
4th 34th
0:24.28 0:24.28
3rd 35th
0:12.22 0:12.22
3rd 29th
R6 1st PIERRO BELLE
T : SMILEY CHAN J : DECLAN BATES
0:59.30 0:59.30
2nd 35th
0:47.56 0:47.56
3rd 27th
0:35.84 0:35.84
2nd 25th
0:23.96 0:23.96
2nd 28th
0:12.24 0:12.24
2nd 30th
R1 5th WHISKEY 'N' WOMEN
T : J & J LOUISE & FREW J : JARROD LORENSINI
0:58.00 0:58.00
6th 13th
0:47.02 0:47.02
6th 13th
0:35.56 0:35.56
6th 20th
0:23.84 0:23.84
7th 20th
0:12.26 0:12.26
5th 31st
R6 12th UPTOWN LILLY
T : GEORGE OSBORNE J : JARROD LORENSINI
0:59.56 0:59.56
12th 42nd
0:47.82 0:47.82
12th 37th
0:36.00 0:36.00
12th 32nd
0:24.16 0:24.16
13th 32nd
0:12.26 0:12.26
13th 32nd
R5 8th BONNE SENSATION
T : SIMON GEBERT J : ALANA KELLY
0:57.54 0:57.54
7th 8th
0:46.30 0:46.30
7th 6th
0:35.10 0:35.10
8th 9th
0:23.84 0:23.84
8th 19th
0:12.28 0:12.28
6th 33rd
R3 1st SLY SLOTH
T : ERIN MAHER J : MADISON LLOYD
1:00.06 1:00.06
7th 48th
0:48.48 0:48.48
7th 50th
0:36.70 0:36.70
7th 50th
0:24.56 0:24.56
7th 41st
0:12.32 0:12.32
2nd 34th
R3 2nd REGAL BELLARINA
T : MATT CUMANI J : DECLAN BATES
1:00.32 1:00.32
6th 52nd
0:48.74 0:48.74
6th 57th
0:36.96 0:36.96
6th 56th
0:24.74 0:24.74
6th 46th
0:12.34 0:12.34
4th 35th
R2 7th LADY MAGGIE
T : HELEN BURNS J : MADISON LLOYD
0:59.36 0:59.36
5th 36th
0:48.12 0:48.12
7th 46th
0:36.58 0:36.58
7th 45th
0:24.48 0:24.48
7th 40th
0:12.34 0:12.34
8th 36th
R6 10th MAHIS ANGEL
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : DEAN HOLLAND
0:59.60 0:59.60
11th 44th
0:47.94 0:47.94
10th 42nd
0:36.12 0:36.12
10th 38th
0:24.40 0:24.40
9th 38th
0:12.38 0:12.38
12th 37th
R6 2nd VUNGERS
T : BRENDON HEARPS J : H COFFEY
0:59.10 0:59.10
4th 32nd
0:47.82 0:47.82
1st 38th
0:36.08 0:36.08
1st 37th
0:24.14 0:24.14
1st 31st
0:12.40 0:12.40
1st 38th
R2 8th BELLINI BOY
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : TATUM BULL
0:59.46 0:59.46
11th 40th
0:48.26 0:48.26
11th 48th
0:36.80 0:36.80
10th 52nd
0:24.76 0:24.76
10th 47th
0:12.44 0:12.44
10th 39th
R2 6th LITTLE ZIPPER
T : B & A MCKNIGHT J : LUCINDA BOYD
0:58.96 0:58.96
4th 30th
0:47.92 0:47.92
4th 41st
0:36.32 0:36.32
5th 41st
0:24.30 0:24.30
5th 36th
0:12.44 0:12.44
4th 40th
R8 3rd THE RICH FISHER
T : ADAM O'NEILL J : DEAN HOLLAND
0:57.92 0:57.92
11th 11th
0:47.12 0:47.12
10th 14th
0:35.98 0:35.98
10th 31st
0:24.40 0:24.40
9th 39th
0:12.46 0:12.46
7th 41st
R1 4th MELMAC
T : LINDA MEECH J : H COFFEY
0:58.20 0:58.20
1st 16th
0:47.28 0:47.28
1st 17th
0:35.80 0:35.80
1st 24th
0:24.18 0:24.18
1st 33rd
0:12.48 0:12.48
1st 42nd
R7 3rd POET'S LANDING
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : DEAN HOLLAND
1:00.74 1:00.74
5th 60th
0:48.50 0:48.50
5th 51st
0:36.70 0:36.70
5th 49th
0:24.82 0:24.82
4th 48th
0:12.48 0:12.48
4th 43rd
R1 6th VIVACIOUS AWARD
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : DECLAN BATES
0:58.46 0:58.46
7th 21st
0:47.50 0:47.50
7th 23rd
0:36.06 0:36.06
7th 35th
0:24.40 0:24.40
6th 37th
0:12.50 0:12.50
6th 44th
R3 3rd CELTIC SAMURAI
T : ADAM O'NEILL J : JACK HILL
1:00.30 1:00.30
9th 51st
0:48.78 0:48.78
9th 59th
0:36.98 0:36.98
9th 57th
0:24.96 0:24.96
8th 52nd
0:12.50 0:12.50
7th 45th
R6 13th POTENT FORCE
T : CHARLES CASSAR J : ALANA KELLY
1:00.14 1:00.14
7th 49th
0:48.34 0:48.34
7th 49th
0:36.52 0:36.52
8th 43rd
0:24.64 0:24.64
8th 44th
0:12.56 0:12.56
10th 46th
R7 5th ADMIRE WINNER
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : DECLAN BATES
1:00.84 1:00.84
6th 61st
0:48.52 0:48.52
6th 52nd
0:36.68 0:36.68
6th 48th
0:24.74 0:24.74
6th 45th
0:12.60 0:12.60
5th 47th
R8 4th KENZEE RIVER
T : ALAN HANRAHAN J : JARROD LORENSINI
0:58.26 0:58.26
8th 17th
0:47.40 0:47.40
8th 19th
0:36.20 0:36.20
8th 39th
0:24.58 0:24.58
8th 42nd
0:12.60 0:12.60
6th 48th
R3 6th CAPECAIN
T : HELEN BURNS J : TATUM BULL
1:00.42 1:00.42
10th 53rd
0:48.86 0:48.86
10th 60th
0:37.08 0:37.08
10th 59th
0:25.04 0:25.04
10th 58th
0:12.60 0:12.60
9th 49th
R8 8th GUNN ISLAND
T : CHARLES CASSAR J : DECLAN BATES
0:58.38 0:58.38
10th 20th
0:47.48 0:47.48
12th 22nd
0:36.26 0:36.26
12th 40th
0:24.60 0:24.60
12th 43rd
0:12.62 0:12.62
10th 50th
R2 11th FLYING REWARD
T : BRYAN DOWSETT J : EMILY BROWN
0:59.66 0:59.66
12th 45th
0:48.56 0:48.56
12th 53rd
0:37.00 0:37.00
12th 58th
0:24.92 0:24.92
12th 50th
0:12.64 0:12.64
11th 51st
R6 11th PRINCETON SPIRIT
T : JULIUS SANDHU J : ALEXANDRA BRYAN
1:00.52 1:00.52
1st 57th
0:48.90 0:48.90
2nd 62nd
0:36.94 0:36.94
3rd 55th
0:24.86 0:24.86
5th 49th
0:12.68 0:12.68
7th 52nd
R7 6th UNREALISTIC
T : GEOFF WITHERS J : CHRISTINE PULS
1:01.32 1:01.32
4th 67th
0:49.04 0:49.04
4th 64th
0:37.14 0:37.14
4th 61st
0:25.04 0:25.04
5th 57th
0:12.78 0:12.78
6th 53rd
R8 7th HOT SEAT
T : B & A MCKNIGHT J : ALANA KELLY
0:58.60 0:58.60
6th 25th
0:47.74 0:47.74
7th 33rd
0:36.58 0:36.58
6th 46th
0:25.00 0:25.00
6th 56th
0:12.80 0:12.80
8th 54th
R7 1st ANDREA MANTEGNA
T : DAVID JOLLY J : MICHAEL RODD
1:01.32 1:01.32
2nd 66th
0:49.16 0:49.16
2nd 65th
0:37.08 0:37.08
2nd 60th
0:25.10 0:25.10
2nd 59th
0:12.82 0:12.82
1st 55th
R7 2nd ROYAL PERFORMANCE
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : DEAN YENDALL
1:00.94 1:00.94
3rd 62nd
0:48.76 0:48.76
3rd 58th
0:36.90 0:36.90
3rd 54th
0:24.98 0:24.98
3rd 54th
0:12.84 0:12.84
3rd 56th
R3 4th CHROMIUM
T : STEPHEN LENEHAN J : EMILY BROWN
1:01.54 1:01.54
2nd 70th
0:49.92 0:49.92
2nd 72nd
0:37.96 0:37.96
3rd 70th
0:25.52 0:25.52
2nd 65th
0:12.92 0:12.92
3rd 57th
R8 1st ROTATOR
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : MICHAEL RODD
0:58.14 0:58.14
1st 15th
0:47.66 0:47.66
1st 30th
0:36.48 0:36.48
1st 42nd
0:24.92 0:24.92
1st 51st
0:12.92 0:12.92
1st 58th
R3 5th WAR LADY
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : DEAN HOLLAND
1:01.52 1:01.52
4th 69th
0:49.86 0:49.86
5th 71st
0:37.90 0:37.90
5th 69th
0:25.48 0:25.48
5th 64th
0:12.94 0:12.94
5th 59th
R8 5th LA TESORA
T : COLIN CHANDLER J : SAMUEL PAYNE
0:58.78 0:58.78
3rd 28th
0:48.02 0:48.02
4th 45th
0:36.80 0:36.80
4th 53rd
0:25.24 0:25.24
4th 61st
0:12.94 0:12.94
4th 60th
R8 6th MISS MITZIE
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : MADISON LLOYD
0:58.72 0:58.72
5th 27th
0:47.90 0:47.90
5th 40th
0:36.74 0:36.74
5th 51st
0:25.14 0:25.14
5th 60th
0:12.94 0:12.94
5th 61st
R2 9th KUMANA
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : JARROD FRY
0:59.86 0:59.86
7th 47th
0:49.00 0:49.00
5th 63rd
0:37.46 0:37.46
4th 64th
0:25.46 0:25.46
4th 63rd
0:12.98 0:12.98
9th 62nd
R8 2nd TAX FREE
T : MARK WEBB J : A LYNCH
0:58.38 0:58.38
4th 19th
0:47.72 0:47.72
3rd 31st
0:36.52 0:36.52
3rd 44th
0:25.00 0:25.00
3rd 55th
0:13.00 0:13.00
2nd 63rd
R7 4th PESO
T : RICHARD CULLY J : H COFFEY
1:01.86 1:01.86
1st 72nd
0:49.56 0:49.56
1st 68th
0:37.50 0:37.50
1st 65th
0:25.34 0:25.34
1st 62nd
0:13.00 0:13.00
2nd 64th
R2 10th EQUINOX
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : ZOE LLOYD
1:00.22 1:00.22
2nd 50th
0:49.26 0:49.26
2nd 66th
0:37.76 0:37.76
2nd 68th
0:25.56 0:25.56
3rd 66th
0:13.08 0:13.08
7th 65th
R3 9th WALK OF SHAMUS
T : JANE BAKER J : A LYNCH
1:01.14 1:01.14
8th 64th
0:49.52 0:49.52
8th 67th
0:37.70 0:37.70
8th 67th
0:25.56 0:25.56
9th 67th
0:13.10 0:13.10
8th 66th
R8 10th BLACK PRINCE RUBY
T : KYLIE VELLA J : STEPHEN VELLA
0:58.60 0:58.60
12th 26th
0:47.80 0:47.80
11th 36th
0:36.64 0:36.64
11th 47th
0:24.98 0:24.98
11th 53rd
0:13.12 0:13.12
9th 67th
R3 8th SET TO FIGHT
T : DANIEL BOWMAN J : MELISSA JULIUS
1:01.70 1:01.70
5th 71st
0:50.20 0:50.20
4th 73rd
0:38.18 0:38.18
4th 71st
0:25.78 0:25.78
4th 69th
0:13.18 0:13.18
6th 68th
R3 7th STIGWOOD
T : SYMON WILDE J : DEAN YENDALL
1:01.86 1:01.86
1st 73rd
0:50.32 0:50.32
1st 74th
0:38.32 0:38.32
2nd 73rd
0:25.88 0:25.88
1st 71st
0:13.26 0:13.26
1st 69th
R1 7th ONLY RIGHT
T : BRAD COLE J : CHRISTINE PULS
0:59.72 0:59.72
3rd 46th
0:48.88 0:48.88
3rd 61st
0:37.44 0:37.44
3rd 63rd
0:25.72 0:25.72
3rd 68th
0:13.32 0:13.32
7th 70th
R8 9th BEKSTAR
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : CHRISTINE PULS
0:59.18 0:59.18
2nd 34th
0:48.60 0:48.60
2nd 54th
0:37.42 0:37.42
2nd 62nd
0:25.84 0:25.84
2nd 70th
0:13.42 0:13.42
3rd 71st
R8 11th RISING ARCHIE
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : TATUM BULL
0:59.44 0:59.44
9th 38th
0:48.64 0:48.64
9th 55th
0:37.58 0:37.58
9th 66th
0:26.02 0:26.02
7th 72nd
0:13.52 0:13.52
11th 72nd
R8 13th BUCK BAY
T : EMMA CHURCH J : DEAN YENDALL
1:00.62 1:00.62
13th 59th
0:49.60 0:49.60
13th 69th
0:38.32 0:38.32
13th 72nd
0:26.60 0:26.60
13th 73rd
0:13.76 0:13.76
13th 73rd
R8 12th IT'S A SAHARA
T : HELEN BURNS J : JARROD FRY
1:00.48 1:00.48
7th 54th
0:49.66 0:49.66
6th 70th
0:38.44 0:38.44
7th 74th
0:26.62 0:26.62
10th 74th
0:13.96 0:13.96
12th 74th
R7 7th THE ENZO
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : JARROD FRY
1:03.14 1:03.14
7th 75th
0:50.86 0:50.86
7th 75th
0:39.06 0:39.06
7th 75th
0:26.92 0:26.92
7th 75th
0:14.02 0:14.02
7th 75th
R3 10th FLECKERL
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : CHRISTINE PULS
1:04.18 1:04.18
3rd 76th
0:52.70 0:52.70
3rd 76th
0:40.88 0:40.88
1st 76th
0:28.24 0:28.24
3rd 76th
0:14.80 0:14.80
10th 76th
R2 12th ALWAYS REMEMBER
T : PETER A JONES J : H COFFEY
1:05.62 1:05.62
9th 77th
0:54.50 0:54.50
10th 77th
0:42.80 0:42.80
11th 77th
0:30.56 0:30.56
11th 77th
0:17.16 0:17.16
12th 77th