Kalgoorlie Results (Race 6)

Saturday, 28th March 2020

6
16:15
(local)

Kalgoorlie Rsl (Bm58+)

Age: 2yo and up WT: 55.0kg Type: BM58+
AUD $18,000
1200m TURF GOOD
6
16:15
(local)
AUD $18,000
1200m GOOD

Kalgoorlie Rsl (Bm58+)

Age: 2yo and up WT: 55.0kg Type: BM58+

Sectional Times of KALGOORLIE - Saturday, 28th March 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R3 1st INDIAN CHANT
T : PETER FERNIE J : VICTORIA CORVER
0:56.94 0:56.94
8th 23rd
0:45.48 0:45.48
8th 11th
0:34.05 0:34.05
8th 4th
0:22.26 0:22.26
8th 1st
0:11.00 0:11.00
5th 1st
R3 6th DALGARANGA
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : KESHAW DHURUN
0:58.02 0:58.02
6th 37th
0:46.80 0:46.80
5th 37th
0:35.23 0:35.23
5th 33rd
0:23.56 0:23.56
4th 31st
0:11.16 0:11.16
8th 2nd
R1 2nd WHIM CREEK
T : STEPHEN MILLER J : N HOPWOOD
0:55.89 0:55.89
3rd 2nd
0:44.75 0:44.75
4th 1st
0:33.49 0:33.49
4th 1st
0:22.53 0:22.53
4th 2nd
0:11.37 0:11.37
4th 3rd
R5 3rd ANOTHER DEMON
T : HELEN HARDING J : NATASHA FAITHFULL
0:56.05 0:56.05
3rd 4th
0:45.15 0:45.15
4th 4th
0:34.24 0:34.24
4th 7th
0:22.85 0:22.85
4th 6th
0:11.45 0:11.45
4th 4th
R5 1st PARADISE SQUARE
T : PETER FERNIE J : BEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS
0:55.84 0:55.84
6th 1st
0:44.82 0:44.82
6th 2nd
0:33.93 0:33.93
5th 2nd
0:22.70 0:22.70
5th 3rd
0:11.46 0:11.46
3rd 5th
R5 6th IT'S DYNAMITE
T : PETER FERNIE J : CHRISTOPHER NICOLL
0:56.18 0:56.18
7th 9th
0:45.08 0:45.08
8th 3rd
0:34.13 0:34.13
8th 5th
0:22.80 0:22.80
8th 5th
0:11.48 0:11.48
8th 6th
R4 1st TAJMALI
T : PETER FERNIE J : CHRISTOPHER NICOLL
0:56.38 0:56.38
1st 12th
0:45.84 0:45.84
1st 23rd
0:34.76 0:34.76
1st 24th
0:23.20 0:23.20
1st 19th
0:11.52 0:11.52
2nd 7th
R4 3rd ORACHINO
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
0:56.10 0:56.10
9th 7th
0:45.22 0:45.22
8th 6th
0:34.00 0:34.00
8th 3rd
0:22.76 0:22.76
6th 4th
0:11.54 0:11.54
3rd 8th
R5 5th KING'S AUTHORITY
T : NEIL DELLAR J : LISA STAPLES
0:56.12 0:56.12
8th 8th
0:45.18 0:45.18
7th 5th
0:34.25 0:34.25
7th 8th
0:22.94 0:22.94
7th 8th
0:11.54 0:11.54
6th 9th
R4 4th WATTO'S FURY
T : R F BROWN J : KATE SOUTHAM
0:56.46 0:56.46
5th 15th
0:45.60 0:45.60
4th 16th
0:34.60 0:34.60
4th 17th
0:23.00 0:23.00
4th 11th
0:11.56 0:11.56
4th 10th
R4 5th KNIGHT TEMPEST
T : JOHN LUGG J : LISA STAPLES
0:56.24 0:56.24
8th 10th
0:45.38 0:45.38
6th 9th
0:34.56 0:34.56
5th 15th
0:23.00 0:23.00
5th 12th
0:11.58 0:11.58
5th 11th
R6 9th POETS PRINCE
T : NEIL DELLAR J : N HOPWOOD
0:56.82 0:56.82
9th 20th
0:45.74 0:45.74
9th 17th
0:34.53 0:34.53
9th 13th
0:22.94 0:22.94
10th 9th
0:11.62 0:11.62
9th 12th
R6 2nd WAR JEUNE
T : ASHLEY GRACE J : ANDREW CASTLE
0:56.52 0:56.52
5th 16th
0:45.48 0:45.48
6th 10th
0:34.20 0:34.20
6th 6th
0:22.94 0:22.94
4th 7th
0:11.64 0:11.64
4th 13th
R3 3rd NORD AVENIR
T : PETER FERNIE J : BEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS
0:57.53 0:57.53
7th 32nd
0:46.21 0:46.21
7th 25th
0:34.72 0:34.72
6th 22nd
0:23.13 0:23.13
5th 17th
0:11.67 0:11.67
3rd 14th
R6 1st SCOTTY TOO HOTTY
T : DEBORAH WARNES J : MADI DERRICK
0:56.62 0:56.62
3rd 19th
0:45.76 0:45.76
3rd 19th
0:34.51 0:34.51
2nd 12th
0:23.00 0:23.00
3rd 13th
0:11.68 0:11.68
2nd 15th
R5 2nd MY DEMI
T : BROCK LEWTHWAITE J : MICHELLE HAGLEY
0:56.09 0:56.09
1st 6th
0:45.37 0:45.37
1st 8th
0:34.58 0:34.58
1st 16th
0:23.25 0:23.25
1st 23rd
0:11.69 0:11.69
1st 16th
R6 5th BARTRADER
T : BRETT MATHEWS J : LISA STAPLES
0:56.89 0:56.89
7th 22nd
0:45.81 0:45.81
7th 21st
0:34.48 0:34.48
8th 11th
0:23.05 0:23.05
7th 14th
0:11.69 0:11.69
7th 17th
R1 6th ARABIAN'S GIRL
T : JEFF EELES J : MADI DERRICK
0:57.75 0:57.75
6th 35th
0:46.41 0:46.41
6th 32nd
0:34.76 0:34.76
7th 23rd
0:23.11 0:23.11
7th 16th
0:11.71 0:11.71
6th 18th
R5 4th BEVEL
T : NEIL DELLAR J : MADI DERRICK
0:56.08 0:56.08
4th 5th
0:45.22 0:45.22
3rd 7th
0:34.34 0:34.34
3rd 10th
0:23.14 0:23.14
3rd 18th
0:11.72 0:11.72
2nd 19th
R4 2nd MOONLIGHT'S REWARD
T : G J BOWEN J : NATASHA FAITHFULL
0:56.42 0:56.42
3rd 13th
0:45.74 0:45.74
2nd 18th
0:34.68 0:34.68
2nd 21st
0:23.22 0:23.22
2nd 22nd
0:11.72 0:11.72
1st 20th
R5 7th PENALTY POINT
T : R F BROWN J : KATE SOUTHAM
0:56.57 0:56.57
5th 17th
0:45.50 0:45.50
5th 13th
0:34.54 0:34.54
6th 14th
0:23.21 0:23.21
6th 20th
0:11.73 0:11.73
7th 21st
R1 5th KENNY THE KING
T : JOANNA OFFEN J : KATE SOUTHAM
0:57.81 0:57.81
5th 36th
0:46.49 0:46.49
5th 34th
0:34.88 0:34.88
5th 26th
0:23.21 0:23.21
5th 21st
0:11.73 0:11.73
5th 22nd
R3 4th VENA SCHNITZEL
T : BROCK LEWTHWAITE J : MICHELLE HAGLEY
0:58.09 0:58.09
3rd 38th
0:46.85 0:46.85
4th 38th
0:35.29 0:35.29
4th 35th
0:23.47 0:23.47
6th 27th
0:11.75 0:11.75
6th 23rd
R6 4th LADY LE JEAN
T : PETER FERNIE J : CHRISTOPHER NICOLL
0:56.86 0:56.86
4th 21st
0:45.92 0:45.92
4th 24th
0:34.65 0:34.65
4th 18th
0:23.06 0:23.06
6th 15th
0:11.76 0:11.76
5th 24th
R4 8th TRULY SMUG
T : B S SEINOR J : MADI DERRICK
0:57.36 0:57.36
6th 30th
0:46.28 0:46.28
7th 28th
0:35.12 0:35.12
7th 32nd
0:23.32 0:23.32
9th 25th
0:11.78 0:11.78
9th 25th
R3 8th SCREAM IN BLUE
T : PETER FERNIE J : CHRISTOPHER NICOLL
0:58.34 0:58.34
9th 40th
0:46.92 0:46.92
9th 39th
0:35.30 0:35.30
9th 37th
0:23.50 0:23.50
9th 28th
0:11.78 0:11.78
8th 26th
R6 7th DON'T SPEED
T : JOHN MASON J : FIONA BELL
0:56.58 0:56.58
10th 18th
0:45.49 0:45.49
10th 12th
0:34.32 0:34.32
10th 9th
0:23.00 0:23.00
9th 10th
0:11.80 0:11.80
8th 27th
R3 2nd THISORTHAT
T : JOHN MASON J : ANDREW CASTLE
0:57.55 0:57.55
4th 33rd
0:46.53 0:46.53
3rd 35th
0:35.02 0:35.02
3rd 30th
0:23.27 0:23.27
3rd 24th
0:11.83 0:11.83
1st 28th
R2 2nd OILSKIN
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
0:58.68 0:58.68
4th 45th
0:47.38 0:47.38
4th 44th
0:35.66 0:35.66
5th 42nd
0:23.60 0:23.60
5th 34th
0:11.84 0:11.84
4th 29th
R4 7th DOCTOR ON ICE
T : R G BROWN J : ANDREW CASTLE
0:57.01 0:57.01
7th 25th
0:45.81 0:45.81
9th 22nd
0:34.67 0:34.67
9th 20th
0:23.41 0:23.41
7th 26th
0:11.89 0:11.89
7th 30th
R4 9th MY HALO ROCKS
T : MICHELLE HAGLEY J : MICHELLE HAGLEY
0:57.56 0:57.56
4th 34th
0:46.54 0:46.54
5th 36th
0:35.48 0:35.48
6th 38th
0:23.64 0:23.64
8th 35th
0:11.92 0:11.92
8th 31st
R3 7th LOLLIPOP LANE
T : R F BROWN J : FIONA BELL
0:58.49 0:58.49
5th 41st
0:47.21 0:47.21
6th 41st
0:35.54 0:35.54
7th 39th
0:23.77 0:23.77
7th 39th
0:11.93 0:11.93
7th 32nd
R4 6th ARION LASS
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : KESHAW DHURUN
0:57.01 0:57.01
2nd 24th
0:46.27 0:46.27
3rd 26th
0:35.23 0:35.23
3rd 34th
0:23.55 0:23.55
3rd 30th
0:11.97 0:11.97
6th 33rd
R1 4th RED DIRT BOY
T : G J BOWEN J : LISA STAPLES
0:56.34 0:56.34
4th 11th
0:45.58 0:45.58
3rd 15th
0:34.66 0:34.66
3rd 19th
0:23.54 0:23.54
3rd 29th
0:11.98 0:11.98
3rd 34th
R2 6th GLITCH INTHESYSTEM
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : KESHAW DHURUN
0:58.80 0:58.80
8th 46th
0:47.38 0:47.38
8th 43rd
0:35.73 0:35.73
8th 45th
0:23.68 0:23.68
9th 36th
0:12.00 0:12.00
6th 35th
R2 5th COCKY ED
T : HELEN HARDING J : NATASHA FAITHFULL
0:58.60 0:58.60
9th 43rd
0:47.28 0:47.28
9th 42nd
0:35.62 0:35.62
9th 41st
0:23.80 0:23.80
8th 40th
0:12.00 0:12.00
5th 36th
R2 1st NATIVE CHIMES
T : PETER FERNIE J : CHRISTOPHER NICOLL
0:58.64 0:58.64
2nd 44th
0:47.46 0:47.46
2nd 45th
0:35.68 0:35.68
2nd 43rd
0:23.76 0:23.76
2nd 38th
0:12.04 0:12.04
1st 37th
R6 3rd DAWN ARMADA
T : BROCK LEWTHWAITE J : MICHELLE HAGLEY
0:57.13 0:57.13
1st 27th
0:46.31 0:46.31
1st 29th
0:34.98 0:34.98
1st 29th
0:23.59 0:23.59
1st 33rd
0:12.07 0:12.07
1st 38th
R2 7th ALL ON BLACK
T : CLIFF SMITH J : FIONA BELL
0:59.08 0:59.08
6th 49th
0:47.78 0:47.78
6th 49th
0:36.05 0:36.05
6th 47th
0:24.12 0:24.12
6th 46th
0:12.08 0:12.08
7th 39th
R6 8th SKY ATLAS
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : KESHAW DHURUN
0:57.08 0:57.08
6th 26th
0:46.28 0:46.28
5th 27th
0:34.95 0:34.95
5th 28th
0:23.58 0:23.58
5th 32nd
0:12.10 0:12.10
6th 40th
R2 3rd REDWOOD RANSOM
T : MICHELLE BLANKE J : LISA STAPLES
0:58.86 0:58.86
3rd 47th
0:47.60 0:47.60
3rd 47th
0:35.81 0:35.81
4th 46th
0:23.86 0:23.86
3rd 42nd
0:12.20 0:12.20
3rd 41st
R6 6th MAGNIFORCE
T : TREVOR TASKER J : NATASHA FAITHFULL
0:57.28 0:57.28
2nd 29th
0:46.38 0:46.38
2nd 31st
0:35.06 0:35.06
3rd 31st
0:23.74 0:23.74
2nd 37th
0:12.22 0:12.22
3rd 42nd
R5 9th SIMPLE AS THAT
T : R G BROWN J : BRODIE KIRBY
0:57.38 0:57.38
9th 31st
0:46.32 0:46.32
9th 30th
0:35.30 0:35.30
9th 36th
0:23.96 0:23.96
9th 44th
0:12.24 0:12.24
9th 43rd
R3 5th INFILTRATOR
T : MICHELLE BLANKE J : LISA STAPLES
0:58.31 0:58.31
2nd 39th
0:47.13 0:47.13
2nd 40th
0:35.68 0:35.68
2nd 44th
0:23.99 0:23.99
2nd 45th
0:12.29 0:12.29
2nd 44th
R1 3rd ROMASKO
T : MICHELLE BLANKE J : ANDREW CASTLE
0:56.42 0:56.42
2nd 14th
0:45.78 0:45.78
2nd 20th
0:34.88 0:34.88
2nd 27th
0:23.90 0:23.90
2nd 43rd
0:12.34 0:12.34
2nd 45th
R5 8th BELLS TOWER
T : BRETT MATHEWS J : KESHAW DHURUN
0:57.16 0:57.16
2nd 28th
0:46.42 0:46.42
2nd 33rd
0:35.56 0:35.56
2nd 40th
0:24.18 0:24.18
2nd 47th
0:12.34 0:12.34
5th 46th
R1 1st BLOOMS
T : TREVOR TASKER J : NATASHA FAITHFULL
0:55.98 0:55.98
1st 3rd
0:45.56 0:45.56
1st 14th
0:34.82 0:34.82
1st 25th
0:23.84 0:23.84
1st 41st
0:12.36 0:12.36
1st 47th
R2 8th TRUMP CALL
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : BRODIE KIRBY
0:59.47 0:59.47
7th 52nd
0:48.21 0:48.21
7th 52nd
0:36.47 0:36.47
7th 51st
0:24.53 0:24.53
7th 50th
0:12.45 0:12.45
9th 48th
R2 4th PROMISSION
T : PETER FERNIE J : MICHELLE HAGLEY
0:59.42 0:59.42
1st 51st
0:48.18 0:48.18
1st 51st
0:36.31 0:36.31
1st 50th
0:24.40 0:24.40
1st 48th
0:12.56 0:12.56
2nd 49th
R2 9th MAGIC LADY
T : R G BROWN J : ANDREW CASTLE
0:59.79 0:59.79
5th 53rd
0:48.49 0:48.49
5th 53rd
0:37.03 0:37.03
3rd 53rd
0:24.95 0:24.95
4th 53rd
0:12.61 0:12.61
8th 50th
R1 7th ELUSIVE INTENT
T : PETER FERNIE J : CHRISTOPHER NICOLL
0:59.01 0:59.01
7th 48th
0:47.61 0:47.61
7th 48th
0:36.11 0:36.11
6th 48th
0:24.45 0:24.45
6th 49th
0:12.61 0:12.61
7th 51st
R6 10th SPRING TYCOON
T : R G BROWN J : BRODIE KIRBY
0:58.51 0:58.51
8th 42nd
0:47.47 0:47.47
8th 46th
0:36.22 0:36.22
7th 49th
0:24.61 0:24.61
8th 51st
0:12.81 0:12.81
10th 52nd
R3 9th WEMBLEY DAYZ
T : MATTHEW MEGO J : BRODIE KIRBY
0:59.17 0:59.17
1st 50th
0:48.01 0:48.01
1st 50th
0:36.58 0:36.58
1st 52nd
0:24.81 0:24.81
1st 52nd
0:12.81 0:12.81
4th 53rd