Kilmore Results (Race 7)

Sunday, 21st November 2021

7
17:10
(local)

Kilmore Cup (LR)

WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN
AUD $160,000
1600m TURF GOOD
7
17:10
(local)
AUD $160,000
1600m GOOD

Kilmore Cup (LR)

WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of KILMORE - Sunday, 21st November 2021

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1200m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R2 1st ALONG THE RIVER
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DANIEL MOOR
0:55.74 0:55.74
3rd 2nd
0:44.68 0:44.68
3rd 1st
0:33.25 0:33.25
3rd 1st
0:22.09 0:22.09
3rd 1st
0:11.05 0:11.05
3rd 1st
R2 2nd THE GLOBE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : FRED W KERSLEY
0:55.93 0:55.93
2nd 5th
0:44.90 0:44.90
2nd 2nd
0:33.50 0:33.50
2nd 2nd
0:22.33 0:22.33
2nd 2nd
0:11.17 0:11.17
2nd 2nd
R2 4th CESAR BESSAN
T : BRAD COLE J : BRUNO NETO
0:56.12 0:56.12
6th 11th
0:45.11 0:45.11
6th 3rd
0:33.58 0:33.58
5th 3rd
0:22.42 0:22.42
6th 3rd
0:11.22 0:11.22
6th 3rd
R2 3rd GAME TO LOVE
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : PATRICK MOLONEY
0:56.09 0:56.09
1st 7th
0:45.13 0:45.13
1st 4th
0:33.72 0:33.72
1st 4th
0:22.61 0:22.61
1st 5th
0:11.29 0:11.29
1st 4th
R2 6th RUPERT'S DELIGHT
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : BLAIKE MCDOUGALL
0:56.44 0:56.44
4th 14th
0:45.30 0:45.30
5th 7th
0:33.72 0:33.72
6th 5th
0:22.60 0:22.60
5th 4th
0:11.42 0:11.42
5th 5th
R2 5th KIT AND CABOODLE
T : JOHN SALANITRI J : DEAN HOLLAND
0:56.28 0:56.28
5th 12th
0:45.27 0:45.27
4th 6th
0:33.85 0:33.85
4th 6th
0:22.69 0:22.69
4th 6th
0:11.66 0:11.66
4th 6th
R5 2nd PIONEER RIVER
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : TEODORE NUGENT
0:55.72 0:55.72
3rd 1st
0:45.23 0:45.23
4th 5th
0:33.90 0:33.90
4th 7th
0:22.89 0:22.89
3rd 7th
0:11.67 0:11.67
3rd 7th
R5 6th PLATINI
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DANIEL MOOR
0:56.11 0:56.11
7th 9th
0:45.71 0:45.71
7th 13th
0:34.51 0:34.51
6th 12th
0:23.27 0:23.27
7th 11th
0:11.75 0:11.75
7th 8th
R3 2nd EXTREME STEP
T : BEN & JD HAYES J : PATRICK MOLONEY
0:56.10 0:56.10
9th 8th
0:45.69 0:45.69
9th 12th
0:34.76 0:34.76
9th 15th
0:23.47 0:23.47
6th 14th
0:11.80 0:11.80
4th 9th
R4 4th MANHATTAN STING
T : CHRIS HYLAND J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:09.31 1:09.31
8th 1st
0:57.79 0:57.79
8th 24th
0:46.39 0:46.39
8th 16th
0:34.72 0:34.72
8th 14th
0:23.41 0:23.41
7th 13th
0:11.84 0:11.84
7th 10th
R3 1st JACK OF IT
T : CATHLEEN WILSON J : LACHLAN NEINDORF
0:56.36 0:56.36
4th 13th
0:46.21 0:46.21
4th 15th
0:35.13 0:35.13
3rd 26th
0:23.61 0:23.61
3rd 17th
0:11.87 0:11.87
2nd 11th
R5 4th REDSNAP
T : BRETT SCOTT J : BEN ALLEN
0:56.11 0:56.11
4th 10th
0:45.69 0:45.69
3rd 11th
0:34.36 0:34.36
3rd 11th
0:23.27 0:23.27
4th 12th
0:11.87 0:11.87
4th 12th
R5 5th OVERKILL
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JOSH RICHARDS
0:55.91 0:55.91
6th 3rd
0:45.44 0:45.44
5th 8th
0:34.28 0:34.28
5th 10th
0:23.14 0:23.14
5th 8th
0:11.89 0:11.89
5th 13th
R5 3rd SMART ELISSIM
T : BEN & JD HAYES J : LUKE NOLEN
0:56.02 0:56.02
2nd 6th
0:45.56 0:45.56
2nd 10th
0:34.22 0:34.22
2nd 9th
0:23.25 0:23.25
2nd 10th
0:11.89 0:11.89
2nd 14th
R5 1st RIVER TWAIN
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : CRAIG NEWITT
0:55.92 0:55.92
1st 4th
0:45.52 0:45.52
1st 9th
0:34.14 0:34.14
1st 8th
0:23.24 0:23.24
1st 9th
0:11.92 0:11.92
1st 15th
R6 1st STORM'S COLOURS
T : ANTHONY CHIBNALL J : DEAN HOLLAND
1:10.86 1:10.86
6th 14th
0:58.56 0:58.56
5th 32nd
0:46.91 0:46.91
5th 24th
0:34.90 0:34.90
5th 16th
0:23.58 0:23.58
3rd 15th
0:11.93 0:11.93
2nd 16th
R1 1st STARION
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : PATRICK MOLONEY
1:11.56 1:11.56
2nd 20th
0:59.18 0:59.18
2nd 41st
0:47.27 0:47.27
2nd 35th
0:34.93 0:34.93
2nd 17th
0:23.74 0:23.74
2nd 21st
0:12.02 0:12.02
1st 17th
R6 6th FEMME AMERICAIN
T : MS A GOBLE J : JASON BENBOW
1:10.83 1:10.83
10th 13th
0:58.64 0:58.64
10th 34th
0:46.92 0:46.92
10th 25th
0:35.00 0:35.00
10th 18th
0:23.71 0:23.71
10th 19th
0:12.04 0:12.04
7th 18th
R4 1st PAINT ME RED
T : BRETT SCOTT J : JOSH RICHARDS
1:09.78 1:09.78
1st 4th
0:58.37 0:58.37
1st 29th
0:47.12 0:47.12
1st 33rd
0:35.02 0:35.02
1st 19th
0:23.64 0:23.64
1st 18th
0:12.04 0:12.04
1st 19th
R1 2nd LET IT RIP REGGIE
T : HENRY DWYER J : BLAIKE MCDOUGALL
1:11.79 1:11.79
1st 27th
0:59.47 0:59.47
1st 49th
0:47.53 0:47.53
1st 40th
0:35.11 0:35.11
1st 25th
0:23.87 0:23.87
1st 25th
0:12.05 0:12.05
2nd 20th
R6 4th MACH ONE
T : GAVIN BEDGGOOD J : DANIEL MOOR
1:11.03 1:11.03
7th 17th
0:58.69 0:58.69
8th 36th
0:46.93 0:46.93
8th 27th
0:35.06 0:35.06
8th 22nd
0:23.82 0:23.82
8th 22nd
0:12.06 0:12.06
5th 21st
R5 7th FOXY LADY
T : MATT LAURIE J : MICHAEL DEE
0:56.53 0:56.53
5th 15th
0:45.84 0:45.84
6th 14th
0:34.59 0:34.59
7th 13th
0:23.58 0:23.58
6th 16th
0:12.12 0:12.12
6th 22nd
R6 3rd TOOSBUY
T : BRETT SCOTT J : JOSH RICHARDS
1:11.65 1:11.65
3rd 22nd
0:59.19 0:59.19
4th 42nd
0:47.51 0:47.51
4th 37th
0:35.46 0:35.46
4th 32nd
0:23.99 0:23.99
4th 29th
0:12.13 0:12.13
4th 23rd
R3 4th LIPPEE
T : STEPHEN BROWN J : MICHAEL DEE
0:56.90 0:56.90
3rd 17th
0:46.72 0:46.72
3rd 19th
0:35.54 0:35.54
4th 39th
0:24.05 0:24.05
4th 32nd
0:12.14 0:12.14
3rd 24th
R1 7th EGYPTIAN WONDER
T : STEPHEN BROWN J : LACHLAN KING
1:11.64 1:11.64
8th 21st
0:59.29 0:59.29
7th 44th
0:47.51 0:47.51
8th 36th
0:35.14 0:35.14
9th 27th
0:23.85 0:23.85
9th 24th
0:12.14 0:12.14
9th 25th
R4 2nd KISS ME IF YOU CAN
T : HANNA POWELL J : LUKE NOLEN
1:09.87 1:09.87
2nd 5th
0:58.31 0:58.31
2nd 28th
0:46.92 0:46.92
2nd 26th
0:35.04 0:35.04
2nd 21st
0:23.73 0:23.73
2nd 20th
0:12.15 0:12.15
2nd 26th
R1 3rd BEAUWEEVIL
T : DWAYNE REID J : JAMIE GIBBONS
1:12.08 1:12.08
3rd 30th
0:59.72 0:59.72
3rd 51st
0:47.84 0:47.84
3rd 46th
0:35.39 0:35.39
5th 31st
0:24.04 0:24.04
5th 31st
0:12.16 0:12.16
6th 27th
R4 3rd DECKER
T : PHILLIP SWEENEY J : BLAIKE MCDOUGALL
1:09.89 1:09.89
4th 6th
0:58.30 0:58.30
4th 27th
0:46.93 0:46.93
4th 28th
0:35.11 0:35.11
4th 24th
0:23.87 0:23.87
3rd 26th
0:12.18 0:12.18
3rd 28th
R4 8th SHAPURB
T : JODY THOMPSON J : CRAIG NEWITT
1:10.25 1:10.25
9th 12th
0:58.57 0:58.57
9th 33rd
0:47.12 0:47.12
9th 32nd
0:35.49 0:35.49
9th 34th
0:24.04 0:24.04
9th 30th
0:12.22 0:12.22
8th 29th
R3 7th THE BLUEBAGGER
T : JASON BRIDGMAN J : JASON BENBOW
0:57.05 0:57.05
10th 19th
0:46.75 0:46.75
10th 20th
0:35.75 0:35.75
10th 42nd
0:24.21 0:24.21
11th 38th
0:12.25 0:12.25
11th 30th
R3 5th PRANCEEN
T : NIGEL BLACKISTON J : JACK HILL
0:56.74 0:56.74
8th 16th
0:46.49 0:46.49
7th 18th
0:35.54 0:35.54
7th 37th
0:24.05 0:24.05
8th 33rd
0:12.25 0:12.25
5th 31st
R3 6th NEW YORK WINTER
T : SHARON CROXFORD J : A LYNCH
0:57.36 0:57.36
6th 23rd
0:47.04 0:47.04
6th 31st
0:35.89 0:35.89
6th 46th
0:24.51 0:24.51
5th 46th
0:12.26 0:12.26
9th 32nd
R4 6th DEEL BLASTER
T : MATT LAURIE J : LACHLAN NEINDORF
1:09.72 1:09.72
6th 2nd
0:58.15 0:58.15
6th 26th
0:46.76 0:46.76
6th 21st
0:35.04 0:35.04
6th 20th
0:23.84 0:23.84
5th 23rd
0:12.27 0:12.27
5th 33rd
R4 5th MISS GOBCAIN
T : MARK WEBB J : A LYNCH
1:10.09 1:10.09
3rd 10th
0:58.50 0:58.50
3rd 31st
0:47.15 0:47.15
3rd 34th
0:35.28 0:35.28
3rd 29th
0:23.94 0:23.94
4th 27th
0:12.27 0:12.27
4th 34th
R1 4th REGAL SURPRISE
T : K & K KEYS J : ALEXANDRA BRYAN
1:12.06 1:12.06
4th 28th
0:59.67 0:59.67
4th 50th
0:47.77 0:47.77
4th 44th
0:35.50 0:35.50
3rd 36th
0:24.20 0:24.20
4th 37th
0:12.29 0:12.29
5th 35th
R6 2nd BONAMASSA
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : MICHAEL DEE
1:11.52 1:11.52
4th 18th
0:59.36 0:59.36
2nd 46th
0:47.83 0:47.83
1st 45th
0:35.75 0:35.75
1st 43rd
0:24.22 0:24.22
2nd 39th
0:12.31 0:12.31
1st 36th
R4 7th UNCONQUERED SUN
T : BRUCE & JEAN PURCELL J : MICHAEL POY
1:09.98 1:09.98
5th 8th
0:58.40 0:58.40
5th 30th
0:47.02 0:47.02
5th 30th
0:35.22 0:35.22
5th 28th
0:23.99 0:23.99
6th 28th
0:12.31 0:12.31
6th 37th
R6 7th SEA CROSSING
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : BEN ALLEN
1:11.77 1:11.77
5th 26th
0:59.30 0:59.30
6th 45th
0:47.55 0:47.55
6th 41st
0:35.59 0:35.59
7th 40th
0:24.19 0:24.19
6th 36th
0:12.31 0:12.31
6th 38th
R1 5th REFORESTATION
T : NIGEL BLACKISTON J : JACK HILL
1:11.56 1:11.56
7th 19th
0:59.20 0:59.20
8th 43rd
0:47.52 0:47.52
7th 39th
0:35.50 0:35.50
4th 35th
0:24.22 0:24.22
3rd 40th
0:12.32 0:12.32
4th 39th
R1 6th JOE'S GIGGLE
T : BEN & JD HAYES J : LUKE NOLEN
1:11.76 1:11.76
6th 25th
0:59.41 0:59.41
6th 48th
0:47.56 0:47.56
6th 42nd
0:35.29 0:35.29
7th 30th
0:24.06 0:24.06
6th 34th
0:12.34 0:12.34
3rd 40th
R3 3rd RUNNING COMMENTARY
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : CRAIG NEWITT
0:56.90 0:56.90
2nd 18th
0:46.84 0:46.84
1st 22nd
0:35.71 0:35.71
1st 41st
0:24.22 0:24.22
1st 41st
0:12.36 0:12.36
1st 41st
R1 9th IRON DRAGON
T : MATT LAURIE J : J NOONAN
1:12.06 1:12.06
5th 29th
0:59.74 0:59.74
5th 52nd
0:47.89 0:47.89
5th 47th
0:35.54 0:35.54
6th 38th
0:24.28 0:24.28
7th 43rd
0:12.36 0:12.36
8th 42nd
R1 8th BOUNTY SHARK
T : MS H WHITE J : CRAIG ATKINSON
1:11.73 1:11.73
9th 23rd
0:59.38 0:59.38
9th 47th
0:47.57 0:47.57
9th 43rd
0:35.47 0:35.47
8th 33rd
0:24.18 0:24.18
8th 35th
0:12.36 0:12.36
7th 43rd
R3 10th MAZEL TOV
T : ALAN DIGGINS J : JAMIE GIBBONS
0:57.11 0:57.11
12th 20th
0:46.41 0:46.41
12th 17th
0:35.09 0:35.09
12th 23rd
0:24.25 0:24.25
12th 42nd
0:12.40 0:12.40
12th 44th
R3 8th RAYZA WARRIOR
T : ALISA HINCH J : ALEXANDRA BRYAN
0:57.34 0:57.34
7th 22nd
0:46.95 0:46.95
8th 29th
0:35.86 0:35.86
8th 45th
0:24.41 0:24.41
9th 45th
0:12.46 0:12.46
8th 45th
R3 9th OUR GINGER NINJA
T : PAUL BARTLETT J : JOE BOWDITCH
0:57.16 0:57.16
11th 21st
0:46.86 0:46.86
11th 23rd
0:35.77 0:35.77
11th 44th
0:24.37 0:24.37
10th 44th
0:12.47 0:12.47
10th 46th
R6 5th MISS KEIRA
T : JODY THOMPSON J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:12.19 1:12.19
1st 31st
0:59.76 0:59.76
1st 54th
0:48.14 0:48.14
2nd 51st
0:36.07 0:36.07
2nd 47th
0:24.57 0:24.57
1st 47th
0:12.57 0:12.57
3rd 47th
R3 11th PAMPLONA LAD
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DANIEL MOOR
0:57.80 0:57.80
5th 25th
0:47.51 0:47.51
5th 38th
0:36.33 0:36.33
5th 48th
0:24.82 0:24.82
7th 48th
0:12.78 0:12.78
7th 48th
R7 1st HI STRANGER
T : SHANE FLIEDNER J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:10.01 1:10.01
5th 9th
0:58.94 0:58.94
5th 39th
0:48.08 0:48.08
5th 50th
0:36.83 0:36.83
5th 49th
0:25.37 0:25.37
5th 49th
0:13.00 0:13.00
3rd 49th
R7 4th LAFFALONG
T : NIGEL BLACKISTON J : MICHAEL DEE
1:09.75 1:09.75
7th 3rd
0:58.83 0:58.83
7th 37th
0:48.05 0:48.05
6th 48th
0:36.90 0:36.90
6th 51st
0:25.46 0:25.46
7th 50th
0:13.07 0:13.07
6th 50th
R8 7th MR DREW
T : LESIA MASNYJ J : TAHLIA HOPE
1:12.80 1:12.80
11th 33rd
1:01.04 1:01.04
10th 59th
0:49.59 0:49.59
11th 59th
0:37.74 0:37.74
10th 59th
0:26.01 0:26.01
10th 59th
0:13.16 0:13.16
8th 51st
R8 5th CHESTNUT THUNDER
T : JODY THOMPSON J : JOE BOWDITCH
1:13.02 1:13.02
8th 37th
1:01.13 1:01.13
8th 62nd
0:49.62 0:49.62
8th 60th
0:37.85 0:37.85
8th 60th
0:26.02 0:26.02
8th 60th
0:13.17 0:13.17
7th 52nd
R7 5th JUSTACANTA
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : BILLY EGAN
1:09.91 1:09.91
6th 7th
0:58.93 0:58.93
6th 38th
0:48.07 0:48.07
7th 49th
0:36.84 0:36.84
7th 50th
0:25.54 0:25.54
6th 52nd
0:13.19 0:13.19
4th 53rd
R7 3rd TIBETAN
T : MATTHEW ENRIGHT J : CRAIG NEWITT
1:10.16 1:10.16
4th 11th
0:59.15 0:59.15
4th 40th
0:48.39 0:48.39
4th 52nd
0:37.20 0:37.20
3rd 55th
0:25.61 0:25.61
3rd 54th
0:13.20 0:13.20
2nd 54th
R8 4th REDWOOD RISING
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : CRAIG NEWITT
1:13.23 1:13.23
7th 38th
1:01.33 1:01.33
6th 63rd
0:49.92 0:49.92
6th 63rd
0:38.00 0:38.00
7th 62nd
0:26.03 0:26.03
6th 61st
0:13.25 0:13.25
5th 55th
R7 6th SIR SIMON
T : SCOTT BRUNTON J : LINDA MEECH
1:10.87 1:10.87
3rd 15th
0:59.75 0:59.75
3rd 53rd
0:48.76 0:48.76
3rd 54th
0:37.38 0:37.38
4th 56th
0:25.86 0:25.86
2nd 58th
0:13.26 0:13.26
5th 56th
R7 2nd IMPERIAL LAD
T : JOHN MOLONEY J : JYE MCNEIL
1:10.88 1:10.88
1st 16th
0:59.89 0:59.89
1st 55th
0:48.94 0:48.94
1st 57th
0:37.39 0:37.39
1st 57th
0:25.79 0:25.79
1st 56th
0:13.27 0:13.27
1st 57th
R8 1st PACKER'S BOND
T : HENRY DWYER J : BLAIKE MCDOUGALL
1:12.95 1:12.95
5th 34th
1:01.08 1:01.08
4th 60th
0:49.66 0:49.66
4th 61st
0:37.90 0:37.90
4th 61st
0:26.12 0:26.12
3rd 62nd
0:13.28 0:13.28
2nd 58th
R4 9th BOUFFON
T : JODY THOMPSON J : TAHLIA HOPE
1:11.76 1:11.76
7th 24th
1:00.19 1:00.19
7th 56th
0:48.77 0:48.77
7th 55th
0:37.03 0:37.03
7th 53rd
0:25.52 0:25.52
8th 51st
0:13.32 0:13.32
9th 59th
R8 3rd MILESTONE
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : DANIEL MOOR
1:13.56 1:13.56
4th 39th
1:01.56 1:01.56
5th 64th
0:50.04 0:50.04
5th 64th
0:38.21 0:38.21
5th 64th
0:26.23 0:26.23
4th 64th
0:13.35 0:13.35
4th 60th
R6 9th NUCLEAR ENERGY
T : ANNE YATES J : BLAIKE MCDOUGALL
1:13.01 1:13.01
9th 36th
1:00.71 1:00.71
9th 58th
0:49.14 0:49.14
9th 58th
0:37.15 0:37.15
9th 54th
0:25.74 0:25.74
9th 55th
0:13.39 0:13.39
10th 61st
R6 8th MASTER FONTANA
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : CRAIG NEWITT
1:12.78 1:12.78
8th 32nd
1:00.51 1:00.51
7th 57th
0:48.91 0:48.91
7th 56th
0:37.03 0:37.03
6th 52nd
0:25.61 0:25.61
7th 53rd
0:13.42 0:13.42
8th 62nd
R3 12th RAIDER VIKING
T : MS A GOBLE J : JOHN KEATING
0:58.65 0:58.65
1st 35th
0:48.57 0:48.57
2nd 53rd
0:37.40 0:37.40
2nd 58th
0:25.85 0:25.85
2nd 57th
0:13.42 0:13.42
6th 63rd
R8 8th TEST A DAY
T : JODY THOMPSON J : KIRAN QUILTY
1:12.97 1:12.97
10th 35th
1:01.11 1:01.11
11th 61st
0:49.69 0:49.69
10th 62nd
0:38.04 0:38.04
9th 63rd
0:26.21 0:26.21
9th 63rd
0:13.53 0:13.53
6th 64th
R8 2nd ANNUNCIATE
T : CHRIS HYLAND J : BEN ALLEN
1:13.88 1:13.88
1st 40th
1:01.96 1:01.96
1st 65th
0:50.53 0:50.53
1st 66th
0:38.68 0:38.68
1st 66th
0:26.76 0:26.76
1st 66th
0:13.72 0:13.72
1st 65th
R8 6th ROYAL VOLLEY
T : CHARLOTTE LITTLEFIELD J : JACK HILL
1:14.16 1:14.16
3rd 42nd
1:02.30 1:02.30
2nd 67th
0:50.82 0:50.82
2nd 67th
0:39.06 0:39.06
2nd 67th
0:27.07 0:27.07
2nd 67th
0:14.00 0:14.00
3rd 66th
R6 10th CHEEVA GRANDE
T : LAURA MCCULLUM J : LIAM RIORDAN
1:14.51 1:14.51
2nd 43rd
1:02.10 1:02.10
3rd 66th
0:50.28 0:50.28
3rd 65th
0:38.22 0:38.22
3rd 65th
0:26.52 0:26.52
5th 65th
0:14.02 0:14.02
9th 67th
R8 9th BRUNO STARS
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : DEAN HOLLAND
1:14.54 1:14.54
6th 44th
1:02.60 1:02.60
7th 68th
0:51.11 0:51.11
7th 68th
0:39.29 0:39.29
6th 68th
0:27.25 0:27.25
7th 68th
0:14.13 0:14.13
9th 68th
R8 10th PLASTUN
T : LESIA MASNYJ J : JOHN KEATING
1:16.31 1:16.31
9th 45th
1:04.40 1:04.40
9th 70th
0:52.91 0:52.91
9th 70th
0:40.83 0:40.83
11th 70th
0:28.31 0:28.31
11th 69th
0:14.35 0:14.35
11th 69th
R7 7th AL PASSEM
T : K & K KEYS J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:13.90 1:13.90
2nd 41st
1:02.80 1:02.80
2nd 69th
0:51.83 0:51.83
2nd 69th
0:40.31 0:40.31
2nd 69th
0:28.59 0:28.59
4th 70th
0:15.40 0:15.40
7th 70th
R8 11th SPHERA
T : NATHAN DUNN J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:17.48 1:17.48
2nd 46th
1:05.48 1:05.48
3rd 71st
0:53.96 0:53.96
3rd 71st
0:42.05 0:42.05
3rd 71st
0:29.60 0:29.60
5th 71st
0:15.93 0:15.93
10th 71st
R3 13th KERMADAM
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : BLAIKE MCDOUGALL
1:05.92 1:05.92
13th 72nd
0:54.60 0:54.60
13th 72nd
0:42.64 0:42.64
13th 72nd
0:30.88 0:30.88
13th 72nd
0:17.36 0:17.36
13th 72nd

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
PANCHO (AUS) 4G
DISSIDENT (AUS) - NOVEL DANCER (AUS) WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS)
C WILLIAMS 56.0 CHRIS WALLER 2
AL PASSEM (AUS) 5G
AL MAHER (AUS) - RUBY BRE (AUS) RUBITON (AUS)
JYE MCNEIL 54.0 K M KEYS 4
MANUEL (AUS) 5G
COMMANDS (AUS) - GIRL HUSSLER (AUS) HUSSONET (USA)
L CURRIE 54.5 TONY MCEVOY 13
HAZZABEEL (NZ) 6G
ZABEEL (NZ) - MISS AVALON (IRE) FANTASTIC LIGHT (USA)
MICHAEL DEE 54.5 CIARON MAHER 4
RHYTHM TO SPARE (NZ) 6G
PINS (AUS) - STANICA (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
M J ZAHRA 60.0 MICHAEL MORONEY 8
SELF SENSE (AUS) 4G
STREET SENSE (USA) - BE MY PERSON (AUS) PERSONAL FLAG (USA)
B MELHAM 55.0 DAVID BRIDEOAKE 10
SWEET AS BRO (NZ) 4G
HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - SUCCESSFILLY (AUS) SUCCESS EXPRESS (USA)
M RODD 54.5 LEON CORSTENS 2
DANY THE FOX (NZ) 4G
DANROAD (AUS) - LASSY FOX (NZ) FOXBAY (NZ)
G BOSS 54.0 MICK PRICE 5
OVER QUOTA (AUS) 6G
TESTA ROSSA (AUS) - JAZZ BABY (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
P MERTENS 54.0 MARK WEBB 1
ALCOPOP (AUS) 6G
JEUNE (GB) - IOTA OF LUCK (AUS) BLEVIC (AUS)
B MELHAM 59.0 JAKE STEPHENS 5
JOKU (AUS) 5G
XAAR (GB) - BIRU LANG (USA) PINE BLUFF (USA)
N RAWILLER 59.0 MS G WATERHOUSE 1
AB ALMALIK (NZ) 5G
AL AKBAR (AUS) - LEDAHEAD (NZ) JUGALUG (NZ)
C D SYMONS 53.0 TONY NOONAN 5
SAND SWEEPER (NZ) 7G
SANDTRAP (USA) - CALM AS (NZ) CONQUISTAROSE (USA)
V DURIC 54.0 J R WHEELER 6
AT THE OASIS (AUS) 5G
DESERT SUN (GB) - ON HALLOWED GROUND (AUS) DON'T SAY HALO (USA)
L T COFFEY 53.5 HEATH CONNERS 10
CAMP KALANI (AUS) 5G
ASHKALANI (IRE) - SPACE PILOT (AUS) BRAVE REGENT (CAN)
R MCLEOD 53.5 P G CAREY 9
TSZYU (AUS) 4G
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - VALENTINE'S GIFT (AUS) IFRAD (USA)
S BASTER 52.5 LEON CORSTENS 5
MARBINE (AUS) 5G
OUR MAIZCAY (AUS) - FLYING KISS (NZ) STANDAAN (FR)
P PAYNE 58.0 PETER MOODY 4
MALU (AUS) 4G
TOY PINDARRI (NZ) - KAWATHA (AUS) CONSOLIDATE (AUS)
LINDA MEECH 53.0 TERRY O'SULLIVAN 3
ZERO DRAMA (AUS) 4G
DANZERO (AUS) - DIORAMA (AUS) ZEDITAVE (AUS)
N WILSON 53.5 BILL MITCHELL 6
EMISSION (AUS) 4G
FOREST GLOW (USA) - DORA'S PET (GB) PEVERO (IRE)
D OLIVER 53.5 CLIFF BROWN 7
CZAR HERO (NZ) 6G
CLAY HERO (AUS) - SEQUITA (USA) CZARAVICH (USA)
J PATTON 56.5 RUSSELL CAMERON 10