Mildura Results (Race 6)

Monday, 13th May 2019

6
15:30
(local)

Nick Burke Plumbing (Bm64)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 54.0kg Type: BM64
AUD $22,000
2000m TURF SOFT
6
15:30
(local)
AUD $22,000
2000m SOFT

Nick Burke Plumbing (Bm64)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 54.0kg Type: BM64

Sectional Times of MILDURA - Monday, 13th May 2019

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1200m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R5 3rd LICORICE BULLET
T : ALEXANDER JUSTICE J : MS K BISHOP
0:45.72 0:45.72
3rd 3rd
0:34.08 0:34.08
4th 1st
0:22.22 0:22.22
4th 1st
0:11.12 0:11.12
3rd 1st
R5 2nd SKOB BOOM
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : CHELSEA MACFARLANE
0:45.81 0:45.81
1st 4th
0:34.25 0:34.25
2nd 3rd
0:22.36 0:22.36
2nd 3rd
0:11.21 0:11.21
2nd 2nd
R5 4th VISUAL IMAGE
T : C V KELLY J : SAIRYN FAWKE
0:45.90 0:45.90
4th 5th
0:34.33 0:34.33
5th 4th
0:22.46 0:22.46
5th 4th
0:11.22 0:11.22
5th 3rd
R5 1st PENNY ELLA
T : KIM TALENT J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT
0:45.66 0:45.66
2nd 1st
0:34.16 0:34.16
1st 2nd
0:22.31 0:22.31
1st 2nd
0:11.23 0:11.23
1st 4th
R5 5th TONTERIA
T : S MORRISH J : JARROD LORENSINI
0:45.90 0:45.90
5th 6th
0:34.45 0:34.45
3rd 5th
0:22.56 0:22.56
3rd 5th
0:11.38 0:11.38
4th 5th
R1 3rd ALWAYS THE KING
T : CRAIG CURTIS J : GARY LO
0:45.68 0:45.68
7th 2nd
0:34.51 0:34.51
6th 7th
0:22.82 0:22.82
5th 7th
0:11.44 0:11.44
3rd 6th
R1 1st MALAUKA
T : AUSTY COFFEY J : DEAN HOLLAND
0:45.91 0:45.91
4th 7th
0:34.59 0:34.59
4th 8th
0:22.86 0:22.86
3rd 8th
0:11.46 0:11.46
2nd 7th
R5 6th SUMMER TRIANGLE
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : DECLAN BATES
0:46.12 0:46.12
6th 8th
0:34.50 0:34.50
6th 6th
0:22.67 0:22.67
6th 6th
0:11.52 0:11.52
6th 8th
R1 2nd BONASTA
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : CHELSEA MACFARLANE
0:46.31 0:46.31
2nd 9th
0:35.10 0:35.10
1st 11th
0:23.28 0:23.28
1st 9th
0:11.76 0:11.76
1st 9th
R6 7th BONVILLE
T : DARYL ARCHARD J : JUSTIN HUXTABLE
1:13.43 1:13.43
4th 24th
0:47.69 0:47.69
4th 36th
0:35.62 0:35.62
5th 28th
0:23.37 0:23.37
8th 12th
0:11.77 0:11.77
8th 10th
R6 3rd FATUMA
T : MARK YOUNG J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT
1:12.66 1:12.66
7th 19th
0:46.92 0:46.92
7th 20th
0:34.91 0:34.91
7th 9th
0:23.32 0:23.32
5th 11th
0:11.84 0:11.84
4th 11th
R6 5th EDGY RETURNS
T : KEVIN ADCOCK J : MADISON LLOYD
1:13.11 1:13.11
5th 23rd
0:47.26 0:47.26
6th 29th
0:35.28 0:35.28
6th 15th
0:23.41 0:23.41
7th 14th
0:11.89 0:11.89
7th 12th
R6 2nd INAYFORHAY
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : DEAN HOLLAND
1:12.60 1:12.60
3rd 17th
0:46.87 0:46.87
3rd 19th
0:34.92 0:34.92
3rd 10th
0:23.29 0:23.29
3rd 10th
0:11.89 0:11.89
2nd 13th
R6 1st BLUE BEAR
T : BYRON COZAMANIS J : JARROD LORENSINI
1:12.73 1:12.73
2nd 20th
0:46.99 0:46.99
2nd 22nd
0:35.11 0:35.11
2nd 12th
0:23.42 0:23.42
1st 15th
0:11.90 0:11.90
1st 14th
R7 1st WHEAL GRACE
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : CHRISTINE PULS
1:09.50 1:09.50
3rd 2nd
0:47.22 0:47.22
3rd 27th
0:35.59 0:35.59
3rd 26th
0:23.51 0:23.51
2nd 16th
0:11.92 0:11.92
1st 15th
R7 2nd ELITE JOY
T : KEVIN MCCARTIN J : JARROD LORENSINI
1:09.49 1:09.49
10th 1st
0:46.64 0:46.64
7th 13th
0:35.15 0:35.15
7th 13th
0:23.39 0:23.39
7th 13th
0:11.93 0:11.93
4th 16th
R1 5th UP FOR IT
T : BRIAN BROADSTOCK J : S METCALFE
0:46.85 0:46.85
5th 18th
0:35.43 0:35.43
5th 20th
0:23.61 0:23.61
6th 19th
0:11.98 0:11.98
5th 17th
R8 2nd HOT SIZZLE
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : BILLY EGAN
0:46.43 0:46.43
7th 10th
0:35.24 0:35.24
7th 14th
0:23.58 0:23.58
6th 17th
0:12.01 0:12.01
5th 18th
R2 1st KLIPPEN
T : RICKY BRUHN J : DECLAN BATES
0:47.70 0:47.70
1st 37th
0:35.95 0:35.95
1st 34th
0:23.78 0:23.78
1st 26th
0:12.02 0:12.02
1st 19th
R8 9th ZEZE ULATER
T : SIMON GEBERT J : JARROD LORENSINI
0:46.93 0:46.93
11th 21st
0:35.58 0:35.58
11th 25th
0:23.88 0:23.88
11th 29th
0:12.02 0:12.02
12th 20th
R8 1st ROYAL DUTY
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : DEAN HOLLAND
0:46.51 0:46.51
5th 11th
0:35.36 0:35.36
4th 17th
0:23.59 0:23.59
4th 18th
0:12.04 0:12.04
1st 21st
R7 4th EILLOD
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : BILLY EGAN
1:09.87 1:09.87
5th 4th
0:47.00 0:47.00
5th 23rd
0:35.48 0:35.48
5th 23rd
0:23.64 0:23.64
5th 20th
0:12.05 0:12.05
3rd 22nd
R2 2nd CASHED UP
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : BILLY EGAN
0:47.59 0:47.59
2nd 34th
0:35.86 0:35.86
2nd 30th
0:23.74 0:23.74
2nd 24th
0:12.07 0:12.07
2nd 23rd
R6 4th CHE SPIRIT
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : DECLAN BATES
1:12.98 1:12.98
6th 22nd
0:47.28 0:47.28
5th 30th
0:35.40 0:35.40
4th 19th
0:23.70 0:23.70
4th 21st
0:12.10 0:12.10
3rd 24th
R7 3rd WELCOME STRYKER
T : D T CURRAN J : DEAN HOLLAND
1:09.84 1:09.84
4th 3rd
0:47.21 0:47.21
4th 26th
0:35.71 0:35.71
4th 29th
0:23.82 0:23.82
4th 28th
0:12.11 0:12.11
2nd 25th
R3 2nd WHITSUNDAY
T : KIM TALENT J : CHRISTINE PULS
1:10.67 1:10.67
5th 7th
0:47.60 0:47.60
6th 35th
0:35.95 0:35.95
6th 33rd
0:24.11 0:24.11
5th 36th
0:12.13 0:12.13
5th 26th
R2 6th ONE MORE JACK
T : T T OXLADE J : SAIRYN FAWKE
0:48.35 0:48.35
6th 48th
0:36.65 0:36.65
7th 46th
0:24.14 0:24.14
7th 37th
0:12.17 0:12.17
7th 27th
R1 4th THE ANARCHIST
T : BYRON COZAMANIS J : DECLAN BATES
0:47.17 0:47.17
1st 25th
0:35.89 0:35.89
2nd 31st
0:24.07 0:24.07
2nd 33rd
0:12.17 0:12.17
4th 28th
R8 7th KING'S SPIRIT
T : HEIDI SMITH J : SAIRYN FAWKE
0:46.65 0:46.65
10th 15th
0:35.43 0:35.43
9th 21st
0:23.81 0:23.81
10th 27th
0:12.18 0:12.18
9th 29th
R6 6th SPEEDY JAX
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : BILLY EGAN
1:12.92 1:12.92
8th 21st
0:47.23 0:47.23
8th 28th
0:35.30 0:35.30
8th 16th
0:23.72 0:23.72
6th 22nd
0:12.18 0:12.18
6th 30th
R8 3rd TIME FOR TEA
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : CHELSEA MACFARLANE
0:46.63 0:46.63
6th 12th
0:35.38 0:35.38
6th 18th
0:23.74 0:23.74
5th 25th
0:12.20 0:12.20
4th 31st
R4 1st AMBUSH ALLEY
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : BILLY EGAN
1:15.03 1:15.03
1st 27th
0:49.60 0:49.60
1st 57th
0:37.13 0:37.13
1st 53rd
0:24.52 0:24.52
1st 45th
0:12.24 0:12.24
1st 32nd
R8 8th TYCOON JEWEL
T : AUSTY COFFEY J : DECLAN BATES
0:46.74 0:46.74
9th 16th
0:35.45 0:35.45
10th 22nd
0:23.88 0:23.88
9th 30th
0:12.28 0:12.28
8th 33rd
R3 1st SCOUT'S HONOUR
T : JOHN O'LOUGHLIN J : SIMON PRICE
1:10.36 1:10.36
3rd 5th
0:47.53 0:47.53
3rd 33rd
0:36.01 0:36.01
2nd 35th
0:24.06 0:24.06
2nd 32nd
0:12.29 0:12.29
1st 34th
R8 10th ANTICIPATE
T : KIM TALENT J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT
0:46.64 0:46.64
12th 14th
0:35.55 0:35.55
12th 24th
0:23.73 0:23.73
12th 23rd
0:12.29 0:12.29
10th 35th
R8 6th PARK BENCH
T : LUCINDA BRANDER J : S METCALFE
0:46.80 0:46.80
8th 17th
0:35.59 0:35.59
8th 27th
0:23.89 0:23.89
8th 31st
0:12.34 0:12.34
6th 36th
R3 3rd ULTIMATE DESTROYER
T : ERIN MAHER J : CHELSEA MACFARLANE
1:10.88 1:10.88
4th 9th
0:48.01 0:48.01
4th 42nd
0:36.33 0:36.33
5th 41st
0:24.28 0:24.28
6th 40th
0:12.35 0:12.35
4th 37th
R1 6th LOUIS'S GIRL
T : C V KELLY J : SAIRYN FAWKE
0:47.43 0:47.43
3rd 32nd
0:36.13 0:36.13
3rd 37th
0:24.31 0:24.31
4th 41st
0:12.37 0:12.37
6th 38th
R2 4th SON OF A BLONDE
T : MICHAEL FARRANT J : JARROD LORENSINI
0:47.91 0:47.91
4th 40th
0:36.19 0:36.19
5th 38th
0:24.08 0:24.08
5th 34th
0:12.39 0:12.39
4th 39th
R4 2nd ILLOWA
T : KAYE EDWARDS J : JUSTIN HUXTABLE
1:14.65 1:14.65
6th 26th
0:49.41 0:49.41
6th 56th
0:37.16 0:37.16
5th 54th
0:24.73 0:24.73
3rd 48th
0:12.40 0:12.40
2nd 40th
R2 3rd LIPPSY SHUFFLE
T : STUART GOWER J : JEFFREY MAUND
0:48.10 0:48.10
3rd 43rd
0:36.26 0:36.26
3rd 40th
0:24.10 0:24.10
4th 35th
0:12.40 0:12.40
3rd 41st
R8 4th ROCKTHEBLOCK
T : SIMON GEBERT J : CHRISTINE PULS
0:47.13 0:47.13
3rd 24th
0:35.92 0:35.92
3rd 32nd
0:24.19 0:24.19
3rd 38th
0:12.41 0:12.41
3rd 42nd
R3 4th STORMING PRINCESSE
T : KEVIN MCCARTIN J : JARROD LORENSINI
1:10.70 1:10.70
6th 8th
0:47.98 0:47.98
5th 41st
0:36.42 0:36.42
4th 44th
0:24.58 0:24.58
4th 46th
0:12.49 0:12.49
2nd 43rd
R8 5th SOUTH DETROIT
T : HEATH CHALMERS J : MADISON LLOYD
0:47.28 0:47.28
2nd 31st
0:36.08 0:36.08
2nd 36th
0:24.32 0:24.32
1st 42nd
0:12.50 0:12.50
2nd 44th
R7 5th BELEAGUER
T : KAREN BYRNES J : CHELSEA MACFARLANE
1:10.66 1:10.66
6th 6th
0:47.81 0:47.81
6th 39th
0:36.25 0:36.25
6th 39th
0:24.38 0:24.38
6th 43rd
0:12.54 0:12.54
5th 45th
R1 7th GONE TO TEXAS
T : DARYL ARCHARD J : JUSTIN HUXTABLE
0:47.70 0:47.70
6th 38th
0:36.37 0:36.37
7th 43rd
0:24.44 0:24.44
7th 44th
0:12.54 0:12.54
7th 46th
R2 5th MUGATO
T : MARK YOUNG J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT
0:48.18 0:48.18
5th 44th
0:36.36 0:36.36
6th 42nd
0:24.23 0:24.23
6th 39th
0:12.59 0:12.59
5th 47th
R3 5th CERVEAU
T : D T CURRAN J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT
1:11.14 1:11.14
2nd 10th
0:48.44 0:48.44
2nd 49th
0:36.77 0:36.77
3rd 48th
0:24.71 0:24.71
3rd 47th
0:12.60 0:12.60
3rd 48th
R7 11th ROMANZE
T : KAYE EDWARDS J : SAIRYN FAWKE
1:12.28 1:12.28
9th 15th
0:49.09 0:49.09
11th 54th
0:37.37 0:37.37
11th 56th
0:25.09 0:25.09
11th 55th
0:12.67 0:12.67
11th 49th
R4 3rd TRANSLITE
T : ERIN MAHER J : CHELSEA MACFARLANE
1:15.57 1:15.57
5th 29th
0:50.27 0:50.27
5th 60th
0:37.84 0:37.84
6th 59th
0:25.08 0:25.08
7th 54th
0:12.72 0:12.72
4th 50th
R7 9th PURRCOLATE
T : RAYMOND GARD J : GARY LO
1:11.98 1:11.98
7th 14th
0:48.86 0:48.86
8th 53rd
0:37.09 0:37.09
9th 52nd
0:24.85 0:24.85
10th 50th
0:12.75 0:12.75
10th 51st
R6 8th HARBOUR EXPRESS
T : S R TURNER J : MS K BISHOP
1:14.50 1:14.50
1st 25th
0:48.67 0:48.67
1st 51st
0:36.68 0:36.68
1st 47th
0:24.87 0:24.87
2nd 51st
0:12.85 0:12.85
5th 52nd
R2 7th SIZZLING STYLE
T : D T CURRAN J : CHRISTINE PULS
0:48.32 0:48.32
7th 47th
0:37.04 0:37.04
4th 50th
0:24.97 0:24.97
3rd 52nd
0:12.86 0:12.86
6th 53rd
R4 8th LADY LILLUC
T : GRAHAM DONALDSON J : CHRISTINE PULS
1:15.90 1:15.90
8th 30th
0:50.58 0:50.58
9th 62nd
0:37.88 0:37.88
9th 60th
0:25.26 0:25.26
9th 58th
0:12.86 0:12.86
9th 54th
R7 7th MESSIKA
T : D F HILL J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT
1:11.39 1:11.39
8th 11th
0:48.22 0:48.22
10th 45th
0:36.58 0:36.58
10th 45th
0:24.73 0:24.73
9th 49th
0:12.88 0:12.88
8th 55th
R4 6th HEZ A WOLF
T : STUART GOWER J : JEFFREY MAUND
1:15.23 1:15.23
9th 28th
0:50.31 0:50.31
8th 61st
0:37.77 0:37.77
8th 58th
0:25.25 0:25.25
8th 57th
0:12.91 0:12.91
7th 56th
R7 6th FREE WILLY
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : S METCALFE
1:11.50 1:11.50
1st 13th
0:49.34 0:49.34
1st 55th
0:37.67 0:37.67
1st 57th
0:25.38 0:25.38
1st 59th
0:13.01 0:13.01
6th 57th
R7 8th ANGELIFY
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : SAMUEL PAYNE
1:11.48 1:11.48
11th 12th
0:48.67 0:48.67
9th 52nd
0:37.04 0:37.04
8th 49th
0:25.06 0:25.06
8th 53rd
0:13.02 0:13.02
9th 58th
R8 11th TO BE VAIN
T : WALTER BENCIC J : SIMON PRICE
0:48.30 0:48.30
1st 46th
0:37.09 0:37.09
1st 51st
0:25.22 0:25.22
2nd 56th
0:13.11 0:13.11
7th 59th
R4 4th KALLISTE
T : SAM BURFORD J : DEAN HOLLAND
1:16.43 1:16.43
3rd 32nd
0:51.07 0:51.07
4th 64th
0:38.66 0:38.66
3rd 64th
0:25.82 0:25.82
4th 61st
0:13.12 0:13.12
5th 60th
R4 9th JOHN THE RODENT
T : T T OXLADE J : SAIRYN FAWKE
1:17.01 1:17.01
4th 34th
0:51.74 0:51.74
3rd 66th
0:39.21 0:39.21
4th 66th
0:26.22 0:26.22
6th 64th
0:13.18 0:13.18
8th 61st
R8 12th NOUVELLOKOVA
T : ALEXANDER JUSTICE J : MS K BISHOP
0:48.62 0:48.62
4th 50th
0:37.36 0:37.36
5th 55th
0:25.43 0:25.43
7th 60th
0:13.22 0:13.22
11th 62nd
R4 7th EASY SHERIFF
T : HEATH CHALMERS J : SAMUEL PAYNE
1:16.05 1:16.05
7th 31st
0:50.83 0:50.83
7th 63rd
0:38.45 0:38.45
7th 62nd
0:25.99 0:25.99
5th 62nd
0:13.42 0:13.42
6th 63rd
R4 5th SAINT COLUMBA
T : HENRY DWYER J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT
1:16.99 1:16.99
2nd 33rd
0:51.54 0:51.54
2nd 65th
0:39.10 0:39.10
2nd 65th
0:26.35 0:26.35
2nd 66th
0:13.45 0:13.45
3rd 64th
R7 10th BERNING DESIRE
T : T T OXLADE J : MS K BISHOP
1:12.41 1:12.41
2nd 16th
0:50.23 0:50.23
2nd 59th
0:38.60 0:38.60
2nd 63rd
0:26.27 0:26.27
3rd 65th
0:13.61 0:13.61
7th 65th
R3 6th THE LAST KERRIE
T : C V KELLY J : SAIRYN FAWKE
1:12.64 1:12.64
1st 18th
0:50.00 0:50.00
1st 58th
0:38.40 0:38.40
1st 61st
0:26.20 0:26.20
1st 63rd
0:13.72 0:13.72
6th 66th