Moonee Valley Results (Race 8)

Saturday, 7th September 2019

8
16:50
(local)

Ladbrokes Feehan Stakes (G2)

Type: OPEN
AUD $251,500
1600m TURF GOOD
8
16:50
(local)
AUD $251,500
1600m GOOD

Ladbrokes Feehan Stakes (G2)

Type: OPEN

Look for a big spring from former Group 1 winner and international performer Homesman who, fresh up from second in the Caulfield Cup (Gr 1, 2400m) 46 weeks ago, bolted in here for his fifth win (fourth stakes) in 14 starts. From a wide draw he formed a line of three coleaders then dropped into second before reaching the first corner. A clear second along the back, he remained there past the 600m then moved up and took over inside the 300m. Kicking clear at the 200m he kept adding to his lead and at the line was bolting, away by two and half-lengths under a hold. Mahamedeis sat sixth from the 800m, was in behind the leaders turning for home but had to switch to the inner for a run and ran on well to nab second in his last stride without any winning chance. Best Of Days tracked the winner in third down the side, challenged three wide turning in but could not match the winner and lost second on the line. A super effort from Surprise Baby who, from second last (rails) at the 600m, threaded between runners turning for home and finished strongly to grab fourth near the post.

Sectional Times of MOONEE-VALLEY - Saturday, 07th September 2019

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 2000m 1800m 1400m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R4 1st TOFANE
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : MICHAEL DEE
0:57.57 0:57.57
5th 4th
0:46.23 0:46.23
3rd 12th
0:34.49 0:34.49
3rd 6th
0:22.74 0:22.74
3rd 1st
0:11.07 0:11.07
3rd 1st
R4 2nd HAUT BRION HER
T : CHRIS WALLER J : MICHAEL POY
0:57.98 0:57.98
2nd 12th
0:46.46 0:46.46
2nd 13th
0:34.60 0:34.60
2nd 9th
0:22.86 0:22.86
2nd 2nd
0:11.16 0:11.16
2nd 2nd
R4 7th EXTREME BLISS
T : DAVID BRIDEOAKE J : ANDREW MALLYON
0:58.03 0:58.03
10th 14th
0:46.64 0:46.64
9th 17th
0:34.86 0:34.86
10th 15th
0:23.12 0:23.12
10th 9th
0:11.18 0:11.18
10th 3rd
R4 5th PURE SCOT
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LUKE NOLEN
0:58.06 0:58.06
7th 15th
0:46.61 0:46.61
8th 16th
0:34.75 0:34.75
9th 11th
0:23.06 0:23.06
8th 6th
0:11.29 0:11.29
8th 4th
R4 3rd MYSTERY LOVE
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:57.83 0:57.83
8th 10th
0:46.46 0:46.46
6th 14th
0:34.75 0:34.75
7th 12th
0:22.94 0:22.94
7th 4th
0:11.31 0:11.31
5th 5th
R7 6th EVERYDAY LADY
T : WILL CLARKEN J : J ALLEN
0:44.99 0:44.99
8th 3rd
0:34.34 0:34.34
8th 3rd
0:23.17 0:23.17
8th 11th
0:11.37 0:11.37
9th 6th
R4 6th QUEEN LA DIVA
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : DWAYNE DUNN
0:58.47 0:58.47
3rd 21st
0:46.89 0:46.89
5th 24th
0:35.03 0:35.03
6th 22nd
0:23.29 0:23.29
6th 19th
0:11.41 0:11.41
7th 7th
R7 10th INN KEEPER
T : SYMON WILDE J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:45.28 0:45.28
6th 9th
0:34.43 0:34.43
10th 5th
0:23.09 0:23.09
10th 8th
0:11.42 0:11.42
10th 8th
R9 1st GOLD FIELDS
T : LOGAN MCGILL J : STEPHEN BASTER
1:00.06 1:00.06
4th 46th
0:47.34 0:47.34
3rd 40th
0:34.90 0:34.90
3rd 17th
0:22.86 0:22.86
3rd 3rd
0:11.44 0:11.44
1st 9th
R8 6th SIKANDARABAD
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : JYE MC NEIL
0:58.80 0:58.80
11th 25th
0:46.94 0:46.94
10th 26th
0:35.12 0:35.12
11th 25th
0:23.20 0:23.20
12th 14th
0:11.44 0:11.44
13th 10th
R9 2nd DR DRILL
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:00.34 1:00.34
3rd 59th
0:47.46 0:47.46
4th 45th
0:35.00 0:35.00
4th 21st
0:22.98 0:22.98
5th 5th
0:11.46 0:11.46
3rd 11th
R7 2nd BONS AWAY
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : LINDA MEECH
0:44.76 0:44.76
9th 1st
0:34.34 0:34.34
6th 2nd
0:23.26 0:23.26
6th 18th
0:11.47 0:11.47
5th 12th
R7 9th PROPHET'S THUMB
T : DAVID PFIEFFER J : DAMIAN LANE
0:44.93 0:44.93
10th 2nd
0:34.28 0:34.28
9th 1st
0:23.17 0:23.17
9th 12th
0:11.48 0:11.48
8th 13th
R9 10th SNITZEPEG
T : A & J WILLIAMS J : DEAN YENDALL
0:59.86 0:59.86
12th 44th
0:47.34 0:47.34
12th 41st
0:35.06 0:35.06
11th 24th
0:23.16 0:23.16
11th 10th
0:11.50 0:11.50
11th 14th
R8 12th GALLIC CHIEFTAIN
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : DECLAN BATES
0:59.04 0:59.04
12th 32nd
0:47.06 0:47.06
12th 29th
0:35.24 0:35.24
14th 29th
0:23.30 0:23.30
15th 20th
0:11.50 0:11.50
15th 15th
R7 5th ASHLOR
T : DANIEL MCCARTHY J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:45.13 0:45.13
5th 6th
0:34.54 0:34.54
5th 7th
0:23.40 0:23.40
5th 27th
0:11.52 0:11.52
6th 16th
R9 6th LUCKY FOR ALL
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : JYE MC NEIL
0:59.86 0:59.86
11th 45th
0:47.36 0:47.36
11th 43rd
0:34.94 0:34.94
10th 18th
0:23.18 0:23.18
8th 13th
0:11.52 0:11.52
9th 17th
R9 5th TOP OF THE RANGE
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : MICHAEL DEE
1:00.12 1:00.12
7th 50th
0:47.56 0:47.56
8th 49th
0:35.04 0:35.04
9th 23rd
0:23.08 0:23.08
10th 7th
0:11.52 0:11.52
8th 18th
R4 8th VICTORY KINGDOM
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : JAMIE KAH
0:58.09 0:58.09
9th 16th
0:46.66 0:46.66
10th 18th
0:34.98 0:34.98
8th 19th
0:23.23 0:23.23
9th 15th
0:11.54 0:11.54
9th 19th
R6 1st THE INEVITABLE
T : SCOTT BRUNTON J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:56.65 0:56.65
9th 1st
0:45.97 0:45.97
8th 11th
0:34.98 0:34.98
7th 20th
0:23.35 0:23.35
7th 25th
0:11.59 0:11.59
2nd 20th
R7 8th BOOKER
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:44.99 0:44.99
7th 4th
0:34.43 0:34.43
7th 4th
0:23.32 0:23.32
7th 23rd
0:11.61 0:11.61
7th 21st
R9 7th ROYAL ACE
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : JAMIE KAH
1:00.26 1:00.26
8th 55th
0:47.76 0:47.76
7th 55th
0:35.28 0:35.28
7th 32nd
0:23.30 0:23.30
9th 21st
0:11.64 0:11.64
10th 22nd
R9 11th CURRAGH
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:00.70 1:00.70
10th 72nd
0:48.18 0:48.18
10th 68th
0:35.56 0:35.56
12th 44th
0:23.52 0:23.52
12th 33rd
0:11.64 0:11.64
12th 23rd
R1 3rd SKIDDAW
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:24.53 1:24.53
1st 17th
1:00.98 1:00.98
4th 76th
0:49.00 0:49.00
4th 86th
0:36.30 0:36.30
3rd 72nd
0:23.78 0:23.78
6th 45th
0:11.66 0:11.66
4th 24th
R9 3rd LOVE SHACK BABY
T : DAVID PFIEFFER J : DAMIAN LANE
1:00.42 1:00.42
2nd 62nd
0:47.74 0:47.74
2nd 54th
0:35.26 0:35.26
2nd 30th
0:23.24 0:23.24
2nd 16th
0:11.68 0:11.68
2nd 25th
R4 10th THE REAL BEEL
T : DAVID BRIDEOAKE J : BEN MELHAM
0:58.38 0:58.38
6th 19th
0:46.89 0:46.89
7th 25th
0:35.29 0:35.29
4th 33rd
0:23.52 0:23.52
5th 32nd
0:11.68 0:11.68
6th 26th
R1 6th HIGH TORQUE
T : DEAN GRASS J : JAMIE KAH
1:24.47 1:24.47
8th 16th
1:00.78 1:00.78
7th 73rd
0:48.86 0:48.86
8th 81st
0:36.22 0:36.22
8th 69th
0:24.13 0:24.13
8th 59th
0:11.68 0:11.68
8th 27th
R4 4th WORKING FROM HOME
T : DANIEL BOWMAN J : JESSICA EATON
0:58.67 0:58.67
1st 24th
0:47.36 0:47.36
1st 42nd
0:35.35 0:35.35
1st 35th
0:23.49 0:23.49
1st 30th
0:11.69 0:11.69
1st 28th
R9 4th VOLKSTOK'N'BARRELL
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:00.26 1:00.26
6th 56th
0:47.68 0:47.68
6th 53rd
0:35.24 0:35.24
6th 27th
0:23.34 0:23.34
4th 24th
0:11.70 0:11.70
5th 29th
R7 7th MISS LEONIDAS
T : SHAUN DWYER J : DWAYNE DUNN
0:45.19 0:45.19
4th 7th
0:34.77 0:34.77
3rd 13th
0:23.66 0:23.66
3rd 42nd
0:11.71 0:11.71
4th 30th
R7 1st FAATINAH
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : JAMIE KAH
0:45.11 0:45.11
2nd 5th
0:34.66 0:34.66
1st 10th
0:23.52 0:23.52
2nd 34th
0:11.71 0:11.71
2nd 31st
R7 4th MERYL
T : L W CURTIS J : DEAN YENDALL
0:45.25 0:45.25
3rd 8th
0:34.60 0:34.60
4th 8th
0:23.43 0:23.43
4th 28th
0:11.72 0:11.72
3rd 32nd
R8 8th KENEDNA
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : J ALLEN
0:59.16 0:59.16
9th 35th
0:47.30 0:47.30
8th 38th
0:35.46 0:35.46
9th 41st
0:23.60 0:23.60
8th 39th
0:11.74 0:11.74
12th 33rd
R8 14th NEUFBOSC
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : DWAYNE DUNN
0:58.98 0:58.98
15th 30th
0:47.14 0:47.14
14th 32nd
0:35.34 0:35.34
15th 34th
0:23.62 0:23.62
13th 40th
0:11.74 0:11.74
14th 34th
R8 4th SURPRISE BABY
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : JORDAN CHILDS
0:58.54 0:58.54
14th 23rd
0:46.52 0:46.52
15th 15th
0:34.90 0:34.90
13th 16th
0:23.26 0:23.26
10th 17th
0:11.74 0:11.74
7th 35th
R8 1st HOMESMAN
T : LIAM HOWLEY J : BEN MELHAM
0:59.30 0:59.30
2nd 38th
0:47.36 0:47.36
2nd 44th
0:35.44 0:35.44
2nd 38th
0:23.36 0:23.36
2nd 26th
0:11.76 0:11.76
1st 36th
R1 1st POWER SCHEME
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : MARK ZAHRA
1:24.15 1:24.15
5th 7th
1:00.49 1:00.49
5th 64th
0:48.54 0:48.54
6th 74th
0:35.81 0:35.81
6th 54th
0:23.78 0:23.78
3rd 46th
0:11.78 0:11.78
2nd 37th
R8 9th YULONG PRINCE
T : CHRIS WALLER J : MARK ZAHRA
0:58.92 0:58.92
13th 29th
0:46.94 0:46.94
13th 27th
0:35.24 0:35.24
12th 28th
0:23.30 0:23.30
14th 22nd
0:11.78 0:11.78
11th 38th
R8 2nd MAHAMEDEIS
T : NICK RYAN J : RHYS MCLEOD
0:59.10 0:59.10
6th 33rd
0:47.20 0:47.20
6th 36th
0:35.38 0:35.38
6th 37th
0:23.48 0:23.48
6th 29th
0:11.78 0:11.78
5th 39th
R1 5th OLYMPIC OATH
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : BEN ALLEN
1:24.32 1:24.32
9th 11th
1:00.31 1:00.31
9th 58th
0:48.57 0:48.57
9th 76th
0:36.04 0:36.04
9th 64th
0:23.95 0:23.95
9th 49th
0:11.78 0:11.78
6th 40th
R8 7th FIFTY STARS
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : BEN ALLEN
0:59.10 0:59.10
10th 34th
0:47.20 0:47.20
9th 35th
0:35.44 0:35.44
8th 39th
0:23.54 0:23.54
9th 35th
0:11.80 0:11.80
9th 41st
R4 9th RAY'S DREAM
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : JAMIE MOTT
0:58.52 0:58.52
4th 22nd
0:47.07 0:47.07
4th 30th
0:35.21 0:35.21
5th 26th
0:23.55 0:23.55
4th 36th
0:11.81 0:11.81
4th 42nd
R2 3rd JUNIPAL
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:23.84 1:23.84
8th 4th
1:00.15 1:00.15
9th 51st
0:48.12 0:48.12
10th 66th
0:35.85 0:35.85
10th 57th
0:24.02 0:24.02
9th 53rd
0:11.82 0:11.82
5th 43rd
R2 7th MORTAR PLATOON
T : MATT CUMANI J : JAMIE KAH
1:23.64 1:23.64
15th 1st
0:59.81 0:59.81
15th 42nd
0:48.00 0:48.00
15th 62nd
0:36.03 0:36.03
15th 63rd
0:24.13 0:24.13
14th 58th
0:11.83 0:11.83
14th 44th
R6 2nd DEPRIVE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:57.57 0:57.57
5th 2nd
0:46.84 0:46.84
6th 23rd
0:35.61 0:35.61
6th 48th
0:24.01 0:24.01
5th 51st
0:11.83 0:11.83
5th 45th
R7 3rd EDUARDO
T : SARAH ZSCHOKE J : BRIAN PARK
0:45.31 0:45.31
1st 10th
0:34.77 0:34.77
2nd 14th
0:23.72 0:23.72
1st 44th
0:11.85 0:11.85
1st 46th
R5 3rd ST EDWARD'S CROWN
T : SHANE FLIEDNER J : DAMIEN THORNTON
0:57.60 0:57.60
9th 5th
0:46.72 0:46.72
9th 19th
0:35.44 0:35.44
8th 40th
0:23.98 0:23.98
8th 50th
0:11.85 0:11.85
6th 47th
R9 8th VINLAND
T : T & C MCEVOY J : JAMES WINKS
1:00.28 1:00.28
9th 57th
0:47.66 0:47.66
9th 51st
0:35.28 0:35.28
8th 31st
0:23.50 0:23.50
7th 31st
0:11.86 0:11.86
7th 48th
R8 10th MR MARATHON MAN
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:59.26 0:59.26
8th 37th
0:47.18 0:47.18
11th 34th
0:35.50 0:35.50
10th 43rd
0:23.58 0:23.58
11th 38th
0:11.86 0:11.86
10th 49th
R5 2nd SASSY SALITAGE
T : GREG EURELL J : BEN ALLEN
0:57.92 0:57.92
3rd 11th
0:47.18 0:47.18
4th 33rd
0:35.87 0:35.87
4th 58th
0:24.13 0:24.13
5th 60th
0:11.89 0:11.89
4th 50th
R2 5th BUT IT'S TRUE
T : WENDY KELLY J : JASON MASKIELL
1:23.84 1:23.84
11th 3rd
1:00.09 1:00.09
11th 48th
0:48.17 0:48.17
12th 67th
0:35.79 0:35.79
13th 52nd
0:24.02 0:24.02
12th 52nd
0:11.90 0:11.90
10th 51st
R1 2nd CONQUEROR
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LUKE NOLEN
1:24.44 1:24.44
2nd 15th
1:01.01 1:01.01
3rd 77th
0:48.97 0:48.97
3rd 85th
0:36.10 0:36.10
4th 66th
0:23.87 0:23.87
4th 47th
0:11.91 0:11.91
1st 52nd
R3 2nd AL GALAYEL
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
2:01.41 2:01.41
5th 3rd
1:49.20 1:49.20
7th 3rd
1:25.54 1:25.54
7th 22nd
1:00.23 1:00.23
7th 53rd
0:47.90 0:47.90
8th 59th
0:35.87 0:35.87
7th 59th
0:24.30 0:24.30
4th 68th
0:11.92 0:11.92
5th 53rd
R8 5th THE CHOSEN ONE
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : DAMIAN LANE
0:59.20 0:59.20
5th 36th
0:47.32 0:47.32
5th 39th
0:35.48 0:35.48
5th 42nd
0:23.64 0:23.64
4th 41st
0:11.92 0:11.92
4th 54th
R9 9th NEW UNIVERSE
T : CHRIS WALLER J : LINDA MEECH
1:00.64 1:00.64
5th 67th
0:48.04 0:48.04
5th 64th
0:35.58 0:35.58
5th 47th
0:23.56 0:23.56
6th 37th
0:11.92 0:11.92
6th 55th
R6 5th WIDGEE TURF
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : BILLY EGAN
0:57.75 0:57.75
8th 7th
0:46.81 0:46.81
9th 21st
0:35.58 0:35.58
9th 45th
0:24.18 0:24.18
9th 63rd
0:11.92 0:11.92
7th 56th
R5 4th SAONE
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : J ALLEN
0:57.60 0:57.60
8th 6th
0:46.78 0:46.78
8th 20th
0:35.38 0:35.38
9th 36th
0:23.95 0:23.95
9th 48th
0:11.97 0:11.97
3rd 57th
R2 2nd LAURE ME IN
T : T & C MCEVOY J : FRED W KERSLEY
1:23.99 1:23.99
6th 5th
1:00.24 1:00.24
7th 54th
0:48.23 0:48.23
7th 69th
0:36.03 0:36.03
7th 62nd
0:24.19 0:24.19
5th 64th
0:11.99 0:11.99
2nd 58th
R8 3rd BEST OF DAYS
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:59.40 0:59.40
3rd 39th
0:47.48 0:47.48
3rd 46th
0:35.62 0:35.62
3rd 49th
0:23.72 0:23.72
3rd 43rd
0:12.04 0:12.04
2nd 59th
R5 1st EXHILARATES
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:57.80 0:57.80
2nd 9th
0:47.21 0:47.21
3rd 37th
0:35.99 0:35.99
3rd 60th
0:24.24 0:24.24
3rd 65th
0:12.04 0:12.04
2nd 60th
R1 7th ALL TOO TERRIFIC
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:24.58 1:24.58
6th 18th
1:00.69 1:00.69
8th 70th
0:48.89 0:48.89
7th 83rd
0:36.36 0:36.36
5th 74th
0:24.24 0:24.24
5th 67th
0:12.05 0:12.05
5th 61st
R3 1st KENTUCKY BREEZE
T : LEVI KAVANAGH J : JAMIE KAH
2:01.32 2:01.32
3rd 1st
1:49.08 1:49.08
4th 2nd
1:25.59 1:25.59
4th 23rd
1:00.20 1:00.20
5th 52nd
0:47.90 0:47.90
5th 60th
0:35.81 0:35.81
5th 53rd
0:24.15 0:24.15
3rd 61st
0:12.06 0:12.06
1st 62nd
R3 3rd KING OF LEOGRANCE
T : LIAM HOWLEY J : DAMIEN OLIVER
2:01.35 2:01.35
10th 2nd
1:49.03 1:49.03
9th 1st
1:25.45 1:25.45
9th 21st
1:00.08 1:00.08
9th 47th
0:47.82 0:47.82
9th 57th
0:35.78 0:35.78
9th 51st
0:24.15 0:24.15
8th 62nd
0:12.06 0:12.06
4th 63rd
R1 4th THE HOLY ONE
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : LINDA MEECH
1:24.44 1:24.44
7th 14th
1:01.67 1:01.67
2nd 83rd
0:49.55 0:49.55
2nd 94th
0:36.74 0:36.74
2nd 87th
0:24.33 0:24.33
1st 69th
0:12.06 0:12.06
3rd 64th
R2 4th SILENT COMMAND
T : NICK SMART J : LINDA MEECH
1:24.36 1:24.36
5th 13th
1:00.64 1:00.64
6th 68th
0:48.55 0:48.55
6th 75th
0:36.37 0:36.37
5th 75th
0:24.42 0:24.42
3rd 75th
0:12.11 0:12.11
3rd 65th
R4 11th QUEEN ANNABEL
T : MS R KELLY J : LACHLAN KING
0:58.99 0:58.99
11th 31st
0:47.53 0:47.53
11th 47th
0:35.81 0:35.81
11th 55th
0:24.10 0:24.10
11th 57th
0:12.12 0:12.12
11th 66th
R2 8th SPECIAL ALERT
T : ANDREW NOBLET J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:24.33 1:24.33
7th 12th
1:00.93 1:00.93
5th 75th
0:48.90 0:48.90
5th 84th
0:36.52 0:36.52
6th 80th
0:24.48 0:24.48
8th 76th
0:12.13 0:12.13
9th 67th
R2 6th HEIR TO THE THRONE
T : HENRY DWYER J : BEN MELHAM
1:24.07 1:24.07
9th 6th
1:00.50 1:00.50
8th 65th
0:48.61 0:48.61
8th 78th
0:36.31 0:36.31
8th 73rd
0:24.42 0:24.42
7th 74th
0:12.13 0:12.13
6th 68th
R2 1st SILENT ROAR
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : DWAYNE DUNN
1:24.22 1:24.22
3rd 8th
1:00.70 1:00.70
4th 71st
0:48.52 0:48.52
4th 73rd
0:36.17 0:36.17
3rd 68th
0:24.34 0:24.34
1st 71st
0:12.16 0:12.16
1st 69th
R6 8th FASTNET TEMPEST
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : J ALLEN
0:57.98 0:57.98
10th 13th
0:46.98 0:46.98
10th 28th
0:35.76 0:35.76
10th 50th
0:24.39 0:24.39
10th 73rd
0:12.17 0:12.17
8th 70th
R3 4th DOUGLAS MACARTHUR
T : LIAM HOWLEY J : BEN MELHAM
2:01.90 2:01.90
7th 4th
1:49.78 1:49.78
5th 5th
1:26.20 1:26.20
5th 29th
1:01.24 1:01.24
3rd 78th
0:48.89 0:48.89
3rd 82nd
0:36.71 0:36.71
3rd 86th
0:24.70 0:24.70
7th 81st
0:12.19 0:12.19
8th 71st
R3 7th BIG BLUE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : TEODORE NUGENT
2:02.07 2:02.07
9th 6th
1:49.60 1:49.60
10th 4th
1:25.80 1:25.80
10th 25th
1:00.52 1:00.52
10th 66th
0:48.51 0:48.51
10th 72nd
0:36.39 0:36.39
10th 76th
0:24.59 0:24.59
10th 79th
0:12.20 0:12.20
10th 72nd
R6 4th OAK DOOR
T : JOHN SADLER J : JYE MC NEIL
0:57.77 0:57.77
4th 8th
0:47.13 0:47.13
4th 31st
0:35.81 0:35.81
4th 56th
0:24.36 0:24.36
2nd 72nd
0:12.20 0:12.20
3rd 73rd
R2 9th FIVE KINGDOM
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : MARK ZAHRA
1:23.84 1:23.84
14th 2nd
1:00.12 1:00.12
14th 49th
0:48.29 0:48.29
14th 70th
0:36.11 0:36.11
14th 67th
0:24.34 0:24.34
13th 70th
0:12.22 0:12.22
11th 74th
R2 10th WENNER
T : K M KEYS J : BEN ALLEN
1:24.31 1:24.31
10th 10th
1:00.47 1:00.47
12th 63rd
0:48.67 0:48.67
11th 80th
0:36.43 0:36.43
11th 77th
0:24.51 0:24.51
10th 77th
0:12.25 0:12.25
12th 75th
R8 13th BEAU BALMAIN
T : J T CONLAN J : MICHAEL DEE
0:59.82 0:59.82
4th 43rd
0:47.90 0:47.90
4th 58th
0:36.08 0:36.08
4th 65th
0:24.04 0:24.04
5th 55th
0:12.28 0:12.28
6th 76th
R5 5th TARAAYEF
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LUKE NOLEN
0:58.12 0:58.12
1st 17th
0:47.53 0:47.53
2nd 48th
0:36.48 0:36.48
2nd 79th
0:24.76 0:24.76
1st 83rd
0:12.34 0:12.34
1st 77th
R2 13th BREAK AND ENTER
T : MATTHEW WILLIAMS J : J ALLEN
1:24.22 1:24.22
12th 9th
1:00.41 1:00.41
13th 61st
0:48.61 0:48.61
13th 77th
0:36.55 0:36.55
12th 81st
0:24.62 0:24.62
11th 80th
0:12.34 0:12.34
13th 78th
R8 11th TRAP FOR FOOLS
T : JARROD MCLEAN J : PETER HALL
1:00.40 1:00.40
1st 60th
0:48.44 0:48.44
1st 71st
0:36.48 0:36.48
1st 78th
0:24.24 0:24.24
1st 66th
0:12.34 0:12.34
3rd 79th
R8 15th HARLEM
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : JAMIE KAH
0:59.74 0:59.74
7th 40th
0:47.76 0:47.76
7th 56th
0:36.02 0:36.02
7th 61st
0:24.10 0:24.10
7th 56th
0:12.36 0:12.36
8th 80th
R3 5th BRIGADIER
T : WAYNE WALTERS J : KATE WALTERS
2:02.01 2:02.01
6th 5th
1:49.83 1:49.83
6th 6th
1:26.29 1:26.29
6th 30th
1:00.89 1:00.89
6th 74th
0:48.66 0:48.66
6th 79th
0:36.62 0:36.62
6th 83rd
0:24.82 0:24.82
6th 84th
0:12.36 0:12.36
6th 81st
R6 6th BANDIPUR
T : RICHARD LAMING J : MICHAEL WALKER
0:58.41 0:58.41
3rd 20th
0:47.67 0:47.67
3rd 52nd
0:36.25 0:36.25
5th 70th
0:24.70 0:24.70
3rd 82nd
0:12.39 0:12.39
6th 82nd
R5 6th SPRINGROLLS
T : TIM HUGHES J : MICHAEL DEE
0:58.35 0:58.35
7th 18th
0:47.62 0:47.62
6th 50th
0:36.27 0:36.27
6th 71st
0:24.85 0:24.85
4th 85th
0:12.42 0:12.42
7th 83rd
R2 12th SATORI
T : MATT CUMANI J : JYE MC NEIL
1:25.03 1:25.03
4th 19th
1:01.60 1:01.60
3rd 82nd
0:49.47 0:49.47
3rd 93rd
0:37.01 0:37.01
4th 91st
0:24.94 0:24.94
6th 86th
0:12.50 0:12.50
7th 84th
R3 6th VENTURA STORM
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LEWIS GERMAN
2:02.10 2:02.10
4th 7th
1:50.15 1:50.15
2nd 7th
1:26.66 1:26.66
2nd 32nd
1:01.41 1:01.41
1st 80th
0:49.00 0:49.00
1st 87th
0:36.85 0:36.85
1st 89th
0:25.05 0:25.05
1st 87th
0:12.58 0:12.58
3rd 85th
R3 9th DURETTO
T : MATT CUMANI J : FRED W KERSLEY
2:02.45 2:02.45
8th 8th
1:50.24 1:50.24
8th 8th
1:26.63 1:26.63
8th 31st
1:01.27 1:01.27
8th 79th
0:49.12 0:49.12
7th 89th
0:37.00 0:37.00
8th 90th
0:25.16 0:25.16
9th 90th
0:12.70 0:12.70
9th 86th
R2 11th CENTURY ARROW
T : ANGELA BRAKEY J : MICHAEL POY
1:25.23 1:25.23
2nd 20th
1:02.03 1:02.03
1st 87th
0:49.82 0:49.82
1st 95th
0:37.24 0:37.24
1st 92nd
0:25.17 0:25.17
2nd 91st
0:12.71 0:12.71
4th 87th
R5 7th WESTPORT
T : T & C MCEVOY J : MARK ZAHRA
0:58.81 0:58.81
5th 27th
0:48.11 0:48.11
5th 65th
0:36.74 0:36.74
5th 88th
0:25.14 0:25.14
6th 89th
0:12.71 0:12.71
8th 88th
R9 12th STRIKE FORCE
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : MICHAEL POY
1:01.82 1:01.82
1st 85th
0:49.10 0:49.10
1st 88th
0:36.62 0:36.62
1st 82nd
0:24.54 0:24.54
1st 78th
0:12.72 0:12.72
4th 89th
R5 8th PIN SEC
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:58.87 0:58.87
6th 28th
0:48.02 0:48.02
7th 63rd
0:36.68 0:36.68
7th 84th
0:25.22 0:25.22
7th 92nd
0:12.78 0:12.78
9th 90th
R6 7th TAVISAN
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : DWAYNE DUNN
0:58.81 0:58.81
2nd 26th
0:47.99 0:47.99
2nd 61st
0:36.71 0:36.71
2nd 85th
0:25.14 0:25.14
1st 88th
0:12.78 0:12.78
4th 91st
R6 3rd SPIRIT OF VALOR
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : MARK ZAHRA
0:57.57 0:57.57
7th 3rd
0:46.84 0:46.84
7th 22nd
0:35.58 0:35.58
8th 46th
0:24.04 0:24.04
8th 54th
0:12.80 0:12.80
1st 92nd
R2 14th FRENCH GIRL
T : CLINTON MCDONALD J : MICHAEL WALKER
1:25.60 1:25.60
1st 24th
1:02.29 1:02.29
2nd 89th
0:50.05 0:50.05
2nd 96th
0:37.50 0:37.50
2nd 96th
0:25.37 0:25.37
4th 94th
0:12.88 0:12.88
8th 93rd
R3 8th INVERLOCH
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : LINDA MEECH
2:02.56 2:02.56
2nd 9th
1:50.56 1:50.56
3rd 9th
1:27.15 1:27.15
1st 33rd
1:01.81 1:01.81
2nd 84th
0:49.43 0:49.43
2nd 91st
0:37.29 0:37.29
2nd 93rd
0:25.48 0:25.48
2nd 96th
0:12.91 0:12.91
2nd 94th
R1 9th CHEPTEGEI
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : JASON MASKIELL
1:26.17 1:26.17
3rd 28th
1:03.14 1:03.14
1st 91st
0:51.14 0:51.14
1st 101st
0:38.32 0:38.32
1st 98th
0:25.68 0:25.68
2nd 97th
0:12.93 0:12.93
9th 95th
R1 8th ECHO LAD
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : STEPHEN BASTER
1:25.85 1:25.85
4th 26th
1:02.13 1:02.13
6th 88th
0:50.21 0:50.21
5th 98th
0:37.43 0:37.43
7th 95th
0:25.25 0:25.25
7th 93rd
0:12.93 0:12.93
7th 96th
R3 10th SYLPHEED
T : MATT CUMANI J : DECLAN BATES
2:02.73 2:02.73
1st 10th
1:50.87 1:50.87
1st 10th
1:27.24 1:27.24
3rd 34th
1:01.87 1:01.87
4th 86th
0:49.46 0:49.46
4th 92nd
0:37.34 0:37.34
4th 94th
0:25.45 0:25.45
5th 95th
0:12.95 0:12.95
7th 97th
R2 15th I FEEL GOOD
T : MS A GOBLE J : J BALDOCK
1:25.89 1:25.89
13th 27th
1:02.52 1:02.52
10th 90th
0:50.71 0:50.71
9th 99th
0:38.45 0:38.45
9th 99th
0:26.01 0:26.01
15th 98th
0:13.19 0:13.19
15th 98th
R5 9th CHEER LEADER
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : DAMIAN LANE
0:59.79 0:59.79
4th 41st
0:49.41 0:49.41
1st 90th
0:38.30 0:38.30
1st 97th
0:26.49 0:26.49
2nd 99th
0:13.84 0:13.84
5th 99th
R6 9th RUNSON
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : STEPHEN BASTER
1:00.69 1:00.69
6th 69th
0:50.16 0:50.16
5th 97th
0:39.05 0:39.05
1st 100th
0:27.13 0:27.13
6th 100th
0:13.99 0:13.99
9th 100th
R6 10th FELL SWOOP
T : MATTHEW DALE J : BEN MELHAM
1:01.47 1:01.47
1st 81st
0:50.73 0:50.73
1st 100th
0:39.33 0:39.33
3rd 101st
0:27.53 0:27.53
4th 101st
0:14.28 0:14.28
10th 101st

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
MAGIC CONSOL (AUS) 9G
CONSOLIDATOR (USA) - SHALLY'S MAGIC (AUS) SHALFORD (IRE)
JORDAN CHILDS 59.0 PAUL PREUSKER 7
BONNEVAL (NZ) 4M
MAKFI (GB) - IMPOSINGLY (AUS) ZABEEL (NZ)
DAMIAN LANE 56.5 MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN 7
AWESOME ROCK (AUS) 5H
FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - AWESOME PLANET (AUS) GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA)
S BASTER 59.0 Leon & Troy Corstens 2
THE CLEANER (AUS) 8G
SAVOIRE VIVRE (GB) - DASH OF SCOTCH (AUS) BLESSINGTON (AUS)
N CALLOW 59.0 MICK BURLES 6
THE CLEANER (AUS) 7G
SAVOIRE VIVRE (GB) - DASH OF SCOTCH (AUS) BLESSINGTON (AUS)
S W ARNOLD 59.0 MICK BURLES 2
FIORENTE (IRE) 5H
MONSUN (GER) - DESERT BLOOM (IRE) PILSUDSKI (IRE)
N RAWILLER 59.0 MS G WATERHOUSE 2
HAPPY TRAILS (AUS) 5G
GOOD JOURNEY (USA) - MADAME FLURRY (AUS) PERUGINO (USA)
G BOSS 59.0 PAUL BESHARA 10
REKINDLED INTEREST (AUS) 4G
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - REKINDLED AFFAIR (IRE) RAINBOW QUEST (USA)
D DUNN 58.5 J T CONLAN 10
WHOBEGOTYOU (AUS) 5G
STREET CRY (IRE) - TEMPLE OF PEACE (JPN) CARNEGIE (IRE)
M RODD 59.0 MARK KAVANAGH 3
WHOBEGOTYOU (AUS) 4G
STREET CRY (IRE) - TEMPLE OF PEACE (JPN) CARNEGIE (IRE)
D OLIVER 58.5 MARK KAVANAGH 6
GUILLOTINE (NZ) 4H
MONTJEU (IRE) - REFUSED THE DANCE (NZ) DEFENSIVE PLAY (USA)
C WILLIAMS 58.5 D A HAYES 5
EL SEGUNDO (NZ) 6G
PINS (AUS) - PALOS VERDES (NZ) OAK RIDGE (FR)
L NOLEN 59.0 COLIN LITTLE 4
LAD OF THE MANOR (NZ) 7G
ZABEEL (NZ) - MATRONA (USA) WOODMAN (USA)
G CHILDS 58.0 ROGER HOYSTED 1
LAD OF THE MANOR (NZ) 6G
ZABEEL (NZ) - MATRONA (USA) WOODMAN (USA)
G CHILDS 58.0 ROGER HOYSTED 4
DELZAO (AUS) 4H
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - AMANUSA (AUS) ALZAO (USA)
STEVEN KING 57.5 GREG KAVANAGH 3
NATURAL BLITZ (AUS) 4H
DEHERE (USA) - MOHAVE DANCER (NZ) ZAFONIC (USA)
K MCEVOY 57.5 DOUG HARRISON 8
FIELDS OF OMAGH (AUS) 5G
RUBITON (AUS) - FINNETO (AUS) CERRETO (IRE)
D OLIVER 58.0 TONY MCEVOY 1
NORTHERLY (AUS) 5G
SERHEED (USA) - NORTH BELL (AUS) BELLWATER (FR)
D OLIVER 58.0 FRED KERSLEY 3
SUNLINE (NZ) 5M
DESERT SUN (GB) - SONGLINE (NZ) WESTERN SYMPHONY (USA)
G CHILDS 55.5 TREVOR MCKEE 8