Moonee Valley Results (Race 6)

Friday, 14th February 2020

6
21:00
(local)

Torney Night Cup (LR)

WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN
AUD $150,000
2500m TURF SOFT
6
21:00
(local)
AUD $150,000
2500m SOFT

Torney Night Cup (LR)

WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of MOONEE-VALLEY - Friday, 14th February 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 2400m 2200m 2000m 1800m 1600m 1400m 1200m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R1 8th SHEER TREASURE
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : DWAYNE DUNN
0:45.54 0:45.54
9th 10th
0:34.60 0:34.60
9th 7th
0:23.06 0:23.06
9th 3rd
0:11.27 0:11.27
9th 1st
R1 2nd MASSEUSE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : LINDA MEECH
0:45.42 0:45.42
5th 9th
0:34.63 0:34.63
4th 8th
0:23.20 0:23.20
4th 6th
0:11.35 0:11.35
3rd 2nd
R1 3rd STORMBORN
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : JYE MC NEIL
0:45.74 0:45.74
2nd 14th
0:34.86 0:34.86
3rd 13th
0:23.46 0:23.46
3rd 10th
0:11.49 0:11.49
4th 3rd
R2 1st LOOK SHARPISH
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : DWAYNE DUNN
1:23.14 1:23.14
5th 1st
1:12.00 1:12.00
6th 1st
0:48.02 0:48.02
6th 44th
0:35.87 0:35.87
6th 42nd
0:24.15 0:24.15
5th 35th
0:11.50 0:11.50
5th 4th
R1 1st HARD ROCK GIRL
T : BYRON COZAMANIS J : LUKE NOLEN
0:45.60 0:45.60
3rd 11th
0:34.77 0:34.77
2nd 10th
0:23.40 0:23.40
2nd 8th
0:11.55 0:11.55
1st 5th
R5 2nd QUEEN ANNABEL
T : MS R KELLY J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:44.23 0:44.23
11th 1st
0:33.83 0:33.83
8th 1st
0:23.04 0:23.04
6th 2nd
0:11.55 0:11.55
5th 6th
R1 9th PLUCKY PIROUETTE
T : CAROLINE JENNINGS J : JILVER CHAMAFI
0:46.03 0:46.03
8th 20th
0:35.15 0:35.15
8th 25th
0:23.40 0:23.40
8th 9th
0:11.58 0:11.58
8th 7th
R5 4th PRAVRO
T : GWENDA JOHNSTONE J : JORDAN CHILDS
0:44.49 0:44.49
10th 3rd
0:33.94 0:33.94
11th 2nd
0:22.98 0:22.98
10th 1st
0:11.62 0:11.62
9th 8th
R5 1st EPIC GREY
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : LACHLAN KING
0:44.37 0:44.37
7th 2nd
0:34.00 0:34.00
4th 3rd
0:23.13 0:23.13
4th 4th
0:11.68 0:11.68
3rd 9th
R1 5th TATEYAMA
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:45.77 0:45.77
7th 15th
0:34.92 0:34.92
7th 14th
0:23.52 0:23.52
7th 12th
0:11.76 0:11.76
6th 10th
R6 1st DABIYR
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JYE MC NEIL
2:32.00 2:32.00
2nd 1st
2:19.27 2:19.27
2nd 6th
2:06.17 2:06.17
2nd 11th
1:53.18 1:53.18
2nd 13th
1:39.42 1:39.42
2nd 8th
1:26.26 1:26.26
2nd 26th
1:12.84 1:12.84
2nd 15th
0:46.66 0:46.66
2nd 28th
0:35.01 0:35.01
2nd 17th
0:23.75 0:23.75
2nd 19th
0:11.77 0:11.77
2nd 11th
R7 1st FOXY LADY
T : MATT LAURIE J : BEN MELHAM
0:46.29 0:46.29
4th 22nd
0:34.95 0:34.95
4th 15th
0:23.66 0:23.66
4th 16th
0:11.77 0:11.77
4th 12th
R7 3rd HIDDEN LEGEND
T : JOHN SADLER J : JORDAN CHILDS
0:45.91 0:45.91
10th 16th
0:34.77 0:34.77
10th 11th
0:23.49 0:23.49
9th 11th
0:11.78 0:11.78
7th 13th
R1 7th NEELANJALI
T : ROBBIE GRIFFITHS J : BEAU MERTENS
0:46.09 0:46.09
4th 21st
0:35.12 0:35.12
6th 22nd
0:23.64 0:23.64
6th 14th
0:11.79 0:11.79
7th 14th
R8 2nd MIRIMAR
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : MICHAEL POY
1:23.69 1:23.69
5th 6th
1:12.26 1:12.26
4th 2nd
0:47.70 0:47.70
4th 40th
0:35.70 0:35.70
4th 38th
0:24.18 0:24.18
3rd 37th
0:11.79 0:11.79
3rd 15th
R5 6th KINGS OF LEON
T : MATTHEW SMITH J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:44.66 0:44.66
9th 4th
0:34.15 0:34.15
10th 4th
0:23.30 0:23.30
9th 7th
0:11.80 0:11.80
8th 16th
R6 7th PINA
T : MICHAEL KENT J : BEAU MERTENS
2:32.43 2:32.43
7th 7th
2:19.16 2:19.16
7th 4th
2:06.17 2:06.17
8th 12th
1:53.10 1:53.10
8th 10th
1:39.50 1:39.50
8th 12th
1:26.29 1:26.29
8th 28th
1:12.78 1:12.78
8th 12th
0:46.95 0:46.95
7th 36th
0:35.32 0:35.32
7th 32nd
0:23.89 0:23.89
8th 25th
0:11.82 0:11.82
8th 17th
R6 5th RELIABELLE
T : DOUG HARRISON J : DWAYNE DUNN
2:32.72 2:32.72
3rd 8th
2:19.65 2:19.65
4th 8th
2:06.60 2:06.60
4th 15th
1:53.56 1:53.56
4th 15th
1:39.88 1:39.88
4th 15th
1:26.66 1:26.66
4th 34th
1:13.21 1:13.21
4th 22nd
0:47.10 0:47.10
4th 38th
0:35.47 0:35.47
4th 34th
0:24.13 0:24.13
4th 33rd
0:11.85 0:11.85
6th 18th
R1 6th DIFFICULT
T : JOHN MOLONEY J : JORDAN CHILDS
0:46.00 0:46.00
6th 18th
0:35.18 0:35.18
5th 27th
0:23.78 0:23.78
5th 21st
0:11.87 0:11.87
5th 19th
R6 3rd SOUND
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : JAMES WINKS
2:32.08 2:32.08
4th 2nd
2:19.24 2:19.24
3rd 5th
2:06.14 2:06.14
3rd 10th
1:53.12 1:53.12
3rd 11th
1:39.45 1:39.45
3rd 10th
1:26.26 1:26.26
3rd 25th
1:12.84 1:12.84
3rd 14th
0:46.66 0:46.66
3rd 27th
0:34.95 0:34.95
3rd 16th
0:23.78 0:23.78
3rd 22nd
0:11.88 0:11.88
3rd 20th
R7 8th ENDOW
T : FRANKIE STOCKDALE J : JOSH CARTWRIGHT
0:46.40 0:46.40
8th 24th
0:35.12 0:35.12
8th 23rd
0:23.66 0:23.66
10th 15th
0:11.92 0:11.92
10th 21st
R6 2nd VAUCLUSE BAY
T : CHRIS WALLER J : LINDA MEECH
2:32.17 2:32.17
1st 3rd
2:19.50 2:19.50
1st 7th
2:06.49 2:06.49
1st 14th
1:53.41 1:53.41
1st 14th
1:39.68 1:39.68
1st 14th
1:26.40 1:26.40
1st 31st
1:13.01 1:13.01
1st 19th
0:46.78 0:46.78
1st 32nd
0:35.12 0:35.12
1st 21st
0:23.89 0:23.89
1st 26th
0:11.92 0:11.92
1st 22nd
R3 1st HI STRANGER
T : SHANE FLIEDNER J : JYE MC NEIL
1:23.54 1:23.54
4th 2nd
1:12.55 1:12.55
4th 7th
0:48.25 0:48.25
5th 48th
0:36.19 0:36.19
4th 46th
0:24.33 0:24.33
6th 41st
0:11.93 0:11.93
2nd 23rd
R6 6th ROCK ON
T : PETER GELAGOTIS J : JAMIE KAH
2:32.34 2:32.34
8th 6th
2:19.13 2:19.13
8th 3rd
2:06.23 2:06.23
7th 13th
1:53.15 1:53.15
7th 12th
1:39.56 1:39.56
7th 13th
1:26.40 1:26.40
7th 30th
1:12.90 1:12.90
7th 17th
0:46.81 0:46.81
8th 34th
0:35.15 0:35.15
9th 24th
0:23.92 0:23.92
7th 28th
0:11.93 0:11.93
7th 24th
R6 4th CHOUXTING THE MOB
T : S MORRISH J : MICHAEL DEE
2:32.23 2:32.23
6th 5th
2:19.10 2:19.10
5th 2nd
2:06.11 2:06.11
5th 9th
1:53.10 1:53.10
5th 9th
1:39.47 1:39.47
5th 11th
1:26.29 1:26.29
5th 27th
1:12.81 1:12.81
5th 13th
0:46.66 0:46.66
6th 29th
0:35.03 0:35.03
6th 18th
0:23.75 0:23.75
5th 18th
0:11.95 0:11.95
4th 25th
R1 4th SUNSHINES
T : NICK RYAN J : LUKE CURRIE
0:46.00 0:46.00
1st 19th
0:35.21 0:35.21
1st 28th
0:23.78 0:23.78
1st 20th
0:11.95 0:11.95
2nd 26th
R5 5th DIRTY WORK
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : DWAYNE DUNN
0:44.80 0:44.80
8th 6th
0:34.20 0:34.20
9th 5th
0:23.16 0:23.16
11th 5th
0:11.98 0:11.98
6th 27th
R8 1st POLANCO
T : SHEA EDEN J : DWAYNE DUNN
1:23.80 1:23.80
2nd 8th
1:12.29 1:12.29
2nd 3rd
0:47.85 0:47.85
2nd 41st
0:35.81 0:35.81
2nd 40th
0:24.13 0:24.13
2nd 34th
0:11.99 0:11.99
2nd 28th
R7 5th PAY YOUR DUES
T : DALE SHORT J : ETHAN BROWN
0:46.43 0:46.43
5th 25th
0:35.09 0:35.09
6th 20th
0:23.66 0:23.66
7th 17th
0:12.01 0:12.01
6th 29th
R7 9th ELLEHCIM
T : LOGAN MCGILL J : WILL GORDON
0:46.40 0:46.40
9th 23rd
0:35.21 0:35.21
9th 30th
0:23.98 0:23.98
8th 30th
0:12.03 0:12.03
9th 30th
R4 3rd ETNA
T : RHYS ARCHARD J : JORDAN CHILDS
2:02.19 2:02.19
7th 1st
1:49.55 1:49.55
7th 1st
1:37.66 1:37.66
7th 1st
1:25.85 1:25.85
7th 23rd
1:13.47 1:13.47
7th 28th
0:47.67 0:47.67
7th 39th
0:35.76 0:35.76
7th 39th
0:24.18 0:24.18
7th 36th
0:12.06 0:12.06
6th 31st
R3 2nd CASSIUS
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LACHLAN KING
1:23.63 1:23.63
8th 5th
1:12.67 1:12.67
6th 10th
0:48.66 0:48.66
4th 55th
0:36.36 0:36.36
6th 50th
0:24.73 0:24.73
3rd 50th
0:12.06 0:12.06
1st 32nd
R6 8th YOGI
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : J ALLEN
2:32.20 2:32.20
9th 4th
2:18.92 2:18.92
9th 1st
2:06.02 2:06.02
9th 8th
1:52.87 1:52.87
9th 8th
1:39.39 1:39.39
9th 7th
1:26.08 1:26.08
9th 24th
1:12.49 1:12.49
9th 6th
0:46.72 0:46.72
9th 30th
0:35.21 0:35.21
8th 29th
0:23.87 0:23.87
9th 24th
0:12.07 0:12.07
5th 33rd
R5 3rd MISS NORWAY
T : JOHN SADLER J : TEODORE NUGENT
0:44.77 0:44.77
1st 5th
0:34.41 0:34.41
2nd 6th
0:23.53 0:23.53
2nd 13th
0:12.08 0:12.08
1st 34th
R8 4th ANDREA MANTEGNA
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:24.21 1:24.21
6th 12th
1:12.55 1:12.55
6th 8th
0:47.96 0:47.96
6th 43rd
0:36.07 0:36.07
5th 44th
0:24.59 0:24.59
5th 47th
0:12.16 0:12.16
5th 35th
R2 6th PUGNACIOUS
T : DAVID BOURNE J : MICHAEL POY
1:23.57 1:23.57
10th 3rd
1:12.32 1:12.32
10th 4th
0:48.31 0:48.31
10th 49th
0:36.19 0:36.19
10th 47th
0:24.67 0:24.67
10th 48th
0:12.19 0:12.19
9th 36th
R7 4th DIVINE MR TYCOON
T : BRENDAN MCCARTHY J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:46.75 0:46.75
3rd 31st
0:35.47 0:35.47
3rd 35th
0:24.10 0:24.10
3rd 32nd
0:12.21 0:12.21
3rd 37th
R4 4th EL VINCITORE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : J ALLEN
2:02.53 2:02.53
6th 3rd
1:50.30 1:50.30
6th 2nd
1:38.35 1:38.35
6th 2nd
1:26.40 1:26.40
6th 29th
1:13.85 1:13.85
6th 30th
0:47.93 0:47.93
6th 42nd
0:36.02 0:36.02
6th 43rd
0:24.44 0:24.44
5th 44th
0:12.24 0:12.24
5th 38th
R7 7th SOUTHERN TURF
T : GEORGE OSBORNE J : JESSICA EATON
0:46.46 0:46.46
6th 26th
0:35.32 0:35.32
5th 31st
0:23.89 0:23.89
5th 27th
0:12.24 0:12.24
5th 39th
R2 2nd ALCIDES
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:23.69 1:23.69
4th 7th
1:12.64 1:12.64
4th 9th
0:48.66 0:48.66
4th 56th
0:36.48 0:36.48
4th 54th
0:24.70 0:24.70
3rd 49th
0:12.26 0:12.26
2nd 40th
R5 8th WRITTEN CHOICE
T : LOGAN MCGILL J : ZAC B SPAIN
0:45.12 0:45.12
6th 8th
0:34.69 0:34.69
6th 9th
0:23.85 0:23.85
5th 23rd
0:12.27 0:12.27
4th 41st
R7 2nd LAUCHETTI
T : GRAHAME BEGG J : TEODORE NUGENT
0:46.81 0:46.81
1st 33rd
0:35.70 0:35.70
1st 37th
0:24.24 0:24.24
1st 40th
0:12.28 0:12.28
1st 42nd
R3 3rd LEALE
T : MICHAEL KENT J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
1:24.38 1:24.38
1st 13th
1:13.42 1:13.42
2nd 26th
0:49.09 0:49.09
3rd 61st
0:36.97 0:36.97
3rd 60th
0:25.02 0:25.02
5th 59th
0:12.29 0:12.29
6th 43rd
R2 3rd CATEGORY FIVE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : J ALLEN
1:24.12 1:24.12
2nd 10th
1:13.21 1:13.21
3rd 24th
0:49.29 0:49.29
2nd 65th
0:37.00 0:37.00
2nd 61st
0:25.16 0:25.16
2nd 61st
0:12.32 0:12.32
4th 44th
R5 10th MAKAHU BOY
T : ENVER JUSUFOVIC J : MICHAEL DEE
0:45.64 0:45.64
4th 13th
0:35.07 0:35.07
7th 19th
0:23.99 0:23.99
8th 31st
0:12.32 0:12.32
10th 45th
R7 10th ZOUMANOR
T : MICHAEL KENT J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:46.81 0:46.81
7th 35th
0:35.61 0:35.61
7th 36th
0:24.24 0:24.24
6th 39th
0:12.35 0:12.35
8th 46th
R4 1st DUNS 'N' ROSES
T : JOHN SADLER J : BEN MELHAM
2:02.45 2:02.45
1st 2nd
1:50.61 1:50.61
1st 4th
1:38.49 1:38.49
1st 3rd
1:26.63 1:26.63
1st 33rd
1:14.08 1:14.08
1st 34th
0:48.16 0:48.16
1st 47th
0:36.10 0:36.10
1st 45th
0:24.56 0:24.56
1st 45th
0:12.35 0:12.35
1st 47th
R3 4th FIELD OF LIGHTS
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : REGAN BAYLISS
1:24.15 1:24.15
6th 11th
1:12.90 1:12.90
8th 16th
0:48.54 0:48.54
8th 53rd
0:36.74 0:36.74
8th 59th
0:25.02 0:25.02
7th 58th
0:12.35 0:12.35
7th 48th
R5 7th MISTER MOGUL
T : HENRY DWYER J : MICHAEL POY
0:45.12 0:45.12
2nd 7th
0:34.78 0:34.78
1st 12th
0:23.96 0:23.96
1st 29th
0:12.37 0:12.37
2nd 49th
R2 5th STANNARY
T : MICHAEL KENT J : BEAU MERTENS
1:23.89 1:23.89
8th 9th
1:12.72 1:12.72
8th 11th
0:48.77 0:48.77
7th 59th
0:36.62 0:36.62
8th 55th
0:24.82 0:24.82
8th 53rd
0:12.40 0:12.40
7th 50th
R7 6th ANOLASS
T : DANIELLE LOOS J : JACK MARTIN
0:46.98 0:46.98
2nd 37th
0:35.87 0:35.87
2nd 41st
0:24.39 0:24.39
2nd 42nd
0:12.41 0:12.41
2nd 51st
R3 5th TIDES OF JUPITER
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : JAMIE KAH
1:24.44 1:24.44
5th 15th
1:13.47 1:13.47
5th 27th
0:49.12 0:49.12
7th 62nd
0:37.08 0:37.08
7th 63rd
0:25.11 0:25.11
8th 60th
0:12.42 0:12.42
8th 52nd
R2 4th ORRONG ROAD
T : DEAN BINAISSE J : REMI TREMSAL
1:23.60 1:23.60
9th 4th
1:12.38 1:12.38
9th 5th
0:48.34 0:48.34
9th 51st
0:36.27 0:36.27
9th 49th
0:24.76 0:24.76
6th 51st
0:12.44 0:12.44
3rd 53rd
R4 2nd LUCENTE
T : MICHAEL BINNEY J : JACK MARTIN
2:02.59 2:02.59
4th 4th
1:50.56 1:50.56
4th 3rd
1:38.52 1:38.52
4th 4th
1:26.63 1:26.63
4th 32nd
1:14.08 1:14.08
4th 33rd
0:48.14 0:48.14
4th 46th
0:36.19 0:36.19
3rd 48th
0:24.59 0:24.59
3rd 46th
0:12.44 0:12.44
3rd 54th
R5 9th ALUF
T : JAMIE EDWARDS J : J NOONAN
0:45.61 0:45.61
3rd 12th
0:35.16 0:35.16
3rd 26th
0:24.22 0:24.22
3rd 38th
0:12.46 0:12.46
7th 55th
R5 11th OUR LUCA
T : JEROME HUNTER J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
0:45.93 0:45.93
5th 17th
0:35.42 0:35.42
5th 33rd
0:24.40 0:24.40
7th 43rd
0:12.49 0:12.49
11th 56th
R8 5th MELLORS
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LUKE NOLEN
1:24.58 1:24.58
3rd 19th
1:13.01 1:13.01
3rd 20th
0:48.51 0:48.51
3rd 52nd
0:36.48 0:36.48
3rd 52nd
0:24.79 0:24.79
4th 52nd
0:12.53 0:12.53
4th 57th
R8 3rd EGYPTIAN GOLD
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : LACHLAN KING
1:24.44 1:24.44
1st 16th
1:13.04 1:13.04
1st 21st
0:48.63 0:48.63
1st 54th
0:36.68 0:36.68
1st 57th
0:24.88 0:24.88
1st 54th
0:12.53 0:12.53
1st 58th
R6 9th SILENCE THE STARS
T : DEANNE TAYLOR J : BEN THOMPSON
2:33.61 2:33.61
5th 9th
2:20.37 2:20.37
6th 9th
2:07.32 2:07.32
6th 16th
1:54.39 1:54.39
6th 16th
1:40.72 1:40.72
6th 16th
1:27.50 1:27.50
6th 40th
1:14.02 1:14.02
6th 31st
0:48.11 0:48.11
5th 45th
0:36.48 0:36.48
5th 53rd
0:24.88 0:24.88
6th 55th
0:12.61 0:12.61
9th 59th
R4 6th RHYTHMIC QUEEN
T : JOSHUA JULIUS J : JESSICA EATON
2:03.20 2:03.20
3rd 6th
1:51.10 1:51.10
3rd 5th
1:39.16 1:39.16
3rd 6th
1:27.21 1:27.21
3rd 38th
1:14.66 1:14.66
3rd 36th
0:48.71 0:48.71
3rd 57th
0:36.65 0:36.65
4th 56th
0:24.90 0:24.90
4th 56th
0:12.70 0:12.70
4th 60th
R2 8th TOUGH DECISION
T : PHILLIP SWEENEY J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:24.58 1:24.58
6th 18th
1:13.39 1:13.39
7th 25th
0:49.23 0:49.23
8th 64th
0:37.14 0:37.14
7th 64th
0:25.25 0:25.25
9th 63rd
0:12.71 0:12.71
8th 61st
R8 6th BATTLE TORQUE
T : NICK RYAN J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:24.50 1:24.50
7th 17th
1:12.98 1:12.98
7th 18th
0:48.34 0:48.34
7th 50th
0:36.39 0:36.39
7th 51st
0:24.93 0:24.93
6th 57th
0:12.73 0:12.73
6th 62nd
R3 6th WRITTEN ADVICE
T : JOHN & CHRIS LEDGER J : FRED W KERSLEY
1:24.41 1:24.41
7th 14th
1:13.21 1:13.21
7th 23rd
0:49.15 0:49.15
6th 63rd
0:37.23 0:37.23
5th 65th
0:25.45 0:25.45
4th 65th
0:12.89 0:12.89
4th 63rd
R4 5th JUST A JOKE
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : LINDA MEECH
2:03.05 2:03.05
2nd 5th
1:51.19 1:51.19
2nd 6th
1:39.13 1:39.13
2nd 5th
1:27.18 1:27.18
2nd 37th
1:14.66 1:14.66
2nd 37th
0:48.77 0:48.77
2nd 58th
0:36.74 0:36.74
2nd 58th
0:25.19 0:25.19
2nd 62nd
0:12.93 0:12.93
2nd 64th
R2 7th OUR INSIDER
T : CHARLOTTE LITTLEFIELD J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
1:24.61 1:24.61
1st 20th
1:13.82 1:13.82
1st 29th
0:49.78 0:49.78
1st 66th
0:37.49 0:37.49
1st 66th
0:25.63 0:25.63
1st 66th
0:13.04 0:13.04
1st 65th
R4 7th SHOCKINGLY
T : TONY NOONAN J : J NOONAN
2:03.54 2:03.54
5th 7th
1:51.36 1:51.36
5th 7th
1:39.42 1:39.42
5th 9th
1:27.50 1:27.50
5th 41st
1:14.95 1:14.95
5th 38th
0:49.00 0:49.00
5th 60th
0:37.03 0:37.03
5th 62nd
0:25.40 0:25.40
6th 64th
0:13.04 0:13.04
7th 66th
R3 7th SEAFIELD ROAD
T : N J HARNETT J : JOSH CARTWRIGHT
1:25.07 1:25.07
3rd 22nd
1:14.14 1:14.14
3rd 35th
0:49.98 0:49.98
2nd 67th
0:37.89 0:37.89
2nd 68th
0:26.03 0:26.03
1st 67th
0:13.26 0:13.26
3rd 67th
R2 9th ESCONDIDO
T : CHRIS WALLER J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:24.93 1:24.93
7th 21st
1:14.05 1:14.05
5th 32nd
0:50.07 0:50.07
5th 68th
0:37.86 0:37.86
5th 67th
0:26.12 0:26.12
4th 68th
0:13.41 0:13.41
6th 68th
R8 7th STANLEY
T : NEIL DYER J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
1:26.89 1:26.89
4th 36th
1:15.29 1:15.29
5th 39th
0:50.65 0:50.65
5th 69th
0:38.64 0:38.64
6th 69th
0:26.84 0:26.84
7th 69th
0:13.93 0:13.93
7th 69th
R2 10th ELONGATED
T : B & A MCKNIGHT J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:26.86 1:26.86
3rd 35th
1:16.07 1:16.07
2nd 40th
0:51.86 0:51.86
3rd 70th
0:39.68 0:39.68
3rd 70th
0:27.44 0:27.44
7th 70th
0:14.49 0:14.49
10th 70th
R3 8th MR CAUSEWAY
T : CLINTON MCDONALD J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:27.44 1:27.44
2nd 39th
1:16.73 1:16.73
1st 41st
0:52.46 0:52.46
1st 71st
0:40.37 0:40.37
1st 71st
0:28.31 0:28.31
2nd 71st
0:15.53 0:15.53
5th 71st

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
VENGEUR MASQUE (IRE) 7G
MONSUN (GER) - VENETIAN BEAUTY (USA) LEAR FAN (USA)
PATRICK MOLONEY 60.0 MICHAEL MORONEY 3
DOUBLE BLUFF (IRE) 7G
AZAMOUR (IRE) - DAMASK ROSE (IRE) DR DEVIOUS (IRE)
M J ZAHRA 56.5 ROBBIE LAING 10
SWACADELIC (GER) 5G
ADLERFLUG (GER) - SWISH (GER) MONSUN (GER)
K MCEVOY 54.0 AARON PURCELL 2
TAIYOO (AUS) 5G
HARADASUN (AUS) - AMBERS HALO (AUS) DON'T SAY HALO (USA)
B RAWILLER 60.0 DARREN WEIR 6
BIG MEMORY (FR) 4G
DUKE OF MARMALADE (IRE) - NICARA (GER) NEBOS (GER)
C WILLIAMS 54.0 TONY MCEVOY 4
YOU THINK SO (NZ) 5G
GOLAN (IRE) - MILLY MOLLY (NZ) MONTJEU (IRE)
L NOLEN 57.5 MICHAEL KENT 6
HANKS (AUS) 5G
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - SISTER FROMSEATTLE (USA) SEATTLE SLEW (USA)
L NOLEN 58.5 PETER MOODY 1
PERGOLA (NZ) 6G
PENTIRE (GB) - GONDOLIN (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
D DUNN 54.5 COLIN & CINDY ALDERSON 1
ZAVITE (NZ) 7G
ZABEEL (NZ) - MISS VITA (USA) ALLEGED (USA)
D OLIVER 60.5 ANTHONY CUMMINGS 12
RENEWABLE (NZ) 7G
ZABEEL (NZ) - CARMEL VALLEY (AUS) LAST TYCOON (IRE)
S W ARNOLD 56.0 JOHN SADLER 1