Moonee Valley Results (Race 3)

Saturday, 24th October 2020

3
12:40
(local)

Pfd Food Serv. Red Anchor Stks (G3)

Age: 3yo Type: OPEN
AUD $202,500
1200m TURF SOFT
3
12:40
(local)
AUD $202,500
1200m SOFT

Pfd Food Serv. Red Anchor Stks (G3)

Age: 3yo Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of MOONEE-VALLEY - Saturday, 24th October 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 2400m 2200m 2000m 1800m 1600m 1400m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R1 1st ANCESTRY
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : MICHAEL POY
0:45.97 0:45.97
1st 1st
0:34.72 0:34.72
1st 1st
0:23.63 0:23.63
1st 1st
0:11.82 0:11.82
1st 1st
R1 2nd JUNGLE EDGE
T : MICK BELL J : JADE DAROSE
0:46.20 0:46.20
2nd 2nd
0:35.06 0:35.06
2nd 2nd
0:23.89 0:23.89
2nd 3rd
0:11.88 0:11.88
2nd 2nd
R1 3rd HOLBIEN
T : S J RICHARDS J : LACHLAN KING
0:46.20 0:46.20
4th 3rd
0:35.06 0:35.06
4th 3rd
0:23.84 0:23.84
4th 2nd
0:11.90 0:11.90
4th 3rd
R1 4th GIBBON
T : BARRY GOODWIN J : ZAC B SPAIN
0:46.26 0:46.26
5th 4th
0:35.12 0:35.12
5th 4th
0:23.92 0:23.92
5th 4th
0:12.03 0:12.03
5th 4th
R2 3rd TEMPEST CHARM
T : R & M GRIFFITHS & DE KOCK J : LUKE CURRIE
0:47.43 0:47.43
13th 7th
0:36.33 0:36.33
12th 7th
0:24.73 0:24.73
10th 8th
0:12.13 0:12.13
7th 5th
R2 7th BEAUDACITY
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : GLEN BOSS
0:47.37 0:47.37
15th 6th
0:36.19 0:36.19
15th 6th
0:24.67 0:24.67
15th 6th
0:12.22 0:12.22
14th 6th
R1 5th THE CENTAURIAN
T : BARRY FOX J : JORDAN CHILDS
0:46.58 0:46.58
3rd 5th
0:35.38 0:35.38
3rd 5th
0:24.18 0:24.18
3rd 5th
0:12.23 0:12.23
3rd 7th
R2 8th GRINZINGER PRINCE
T : J WARREN & D KRONGOLD J : MICHAEL RODD
0:48.21 0:48.21
12th 14th
0:37.00 0:37.00
13th 19th
0:25.31 0:25.31
13th 24th
0:12.31 0:12.31
12th 8th
R2 4th MORTAL WITNESS
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : MICHAEL DEE
0:47.77 0:47.77
7th 10th
0:36.59 0:36.59
8th 10th
0:25.02 0:25.02
7th 11th
0:12.35 0:12.35
5th 9th
R8 1st MIAMI BOUND
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : JAMIE KAH
2:30.85 2:30.85
8th 1st
2:18.84 2:18.84
9th 1st
2:06.26 2:06.26
9th 16th
1:53.62 1:53.62
10th 15th
1:40.46 1:40.46
12th 9th
1:27.82 1:27.82
12th 27th
1:01.88 1:01.88
12th 28th
0:49.12 0:49.12
12th 35th
0:36.90 0:36.90
11th 17th
0:24.94 0:24.94
9th 9th
0:12.44 0:12.44
3rd 10th
R2 1st SNEAKY FIVE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JAMIE KAH
0:47.69 0:47.69
3rd 9th
0:36.65 0:36.65
4th 12th
0:25.08 0:25.08
3rd 14th
0:12.45 0:12.45
1st 11th
R2 2nd THE ART OF FLYING
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JAMIE MOTT
0:47.69 0:47.69
6th 8th
0:36.77 0:36.77
5th 15th
0:25.19 0:25.19
4th 17th
0:12.45 0:12.45
2nd 12th
R2 10th HE'S XCEPTIONAL
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : MICHAEL WALKER
0:48.23 0:48.23
11th 15th
0:37.06 0:37.06
11th 23rd
0:25.40 0:25.40
11th 27th
0:12.45 0:12.45
11th 13th
R4 2nd ECUMENICAL
T : MICK HUXTABLE J : J ALLEN
1:25.56 1:25.56
4th 11th
1:01.20 1:01.20
4th 20th
0:48.91 0:48.91
4th 29th
0:36.73 0:36.73
3rd 13th
0:24.99 0:24.99
3rd 10th
0:12.52 0:12.52
3rd 14th
R4 1st YES BABY YES
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:25.30 1:25.30
1st 5th
1:01.14 1:01.14
1st 19th
0:48.79 0:48.79
1st 26th
0:36.53 0:36.53
1st 8th
0:24.73 0:24.73
1st 7th
0:12.52 0:12.52
1st 15th
R4 5th MISS MADEC
T : BEN BRISBOURNE J : LEWIS GERMAN
1:25.85 1:25.85
9th 12th
1:01.29 1:01.29
9th 21st
0:49.08 0:49.08
8th 34th
0:36.96 0:36.96
8th 18th
0:25.07 0:25.07
8th 13th
0:12.54 0:12.54
7th 16th
R2 6th PREDETERMINED
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : J ALLEN
0:48.09 0:48.09
8th 12th
0:37.00 0:37.00
7th 21st
0:25.28 0:25.28
9th 22nd
0:12.59 0:12.59
8th 17th
R2 5th SON OF MERCURY
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : MARK ZAHRA
0:48.23 0:48.23
5th 16th
0:37.11 0:37.11
6th 27th
0:25.40 0:25.40
6th 26th
0:12.60 0:12.60
6th 18th
R2 9th TATSURO
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:48.23 0:48.23
9th 17th
0:37.08 0:37.08
9th 25th
0:25.51 0:25.51
8th 32nd
0:12.60 0:12.60
10th 19th
R2 11th WOLF PRINCE
T : DANIEL WILLIAMS J : JASON BENBOW
0:48.38 0:48.38
10th 21st
0:37.23 0:37.23
10th 31st
0:25.51 0:25.51
12th 33rd
0:12.61 0:12.61
13th 20th
R4 6th MUSSENPHERE
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : MARK ZAHRA
1:26.14 1:26.14
6th 17th
1:01.58 1:01.58
6th 23rd
0:49.31 0:49.31
7th 37th
0:37.13 0:37.13
7th 28th
0:25.30 0:25.30
6th 23rd
0:12.62 0:12.62
6th 21st
R4 4th LA MARSA
T : MICHELLE PAYNE J : MICHELLE PAYNE
1:25.90 1:25.90
7th 14th
1:01.40 1:01.40
7th 22nd
0:49.17 0:49.17
6th 36th
0:37.08 0:37.08
5th 26th
0:25.25 0:25.25
5th 21st
0:12.67 0:12.67
4th 22nd
R2 14th ASTERNISHING
T : MICK BELL J : LEWIS GERMAN
0:48.21 0:48.21
14th 13th
0:37.06 0:37.06
14th 24th
0:25.34 0:25.34
14th 25th
0:12.68 0:12.68
15th 23rd
R8 6th SOUND
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : MARK ZAHRA
2:31.63 2:31.63
10th 5th
2:19.74 2:19.74
8th 5th
2:07.21 2:07.21
8th 22nd
1:54.63 1:54.63
8th 21st
1:41.64 1:41.64
7th 19th
1:29.15 1:29.15
6th 38th
1:03.23 1:03.23
7th 54th
0:50.51 0:50.51
6th 66th
0:38.15 0:38.15
6th 63rd
0:25.81 0:25.81
8th 40th
0:12.70 0:12.70
6th 24th
R10 2nd TWAIN'S EXPRESS
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : JAMIE MOTT
0:58.75 0:58.75
8th 1st
0:48.06 0:48.06
8th 11th
0:36.80 0:36.80
6th 16th
0:25.03 0:25.03
5th 12th
0:12.72 0:12.72
2nd 25th
R8 7th CARIF
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : KERRIN MCEVOY
2:31.94 2:31.94
7th 7th
2:19.97 2:19.97
7th 7th
2:07.70 2:07.70
4th 26th
1:55.32 1:55.32
2nd 26th
1:42.16 1:42.16
3rd 24th
1:29.41 1:29.41
5th 43rd
1:03.44 1:03.44
5th 57th
0:50.54 0:50.54
7th 68th
0:38.17 0:38.17
8th 64th
0:25.95 0:25.95
7th 49th
0:12.73 0:12.73
8th 26th
R10 1st LA MEXICANA
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : JAMIE KAH
0:58.89 0:58.89
4th 2nd
0:48.50 0:48.50
3rd 22nd
0:37.15 0:37.15
2nd 30th
0:25.23 0:25.23
2nd 19th
0:12.75 0:12.75
1st 27th
R10 4th STELLAR PAULINE
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : DAMIAN LANE
0:59.27 0:59.27
10th 4th
0:48.70 0:48.70
11th 24th
0:37.24 0:37.24
10th 32nd
0:25.23 0:25.23
10th 20th
0:12.81 0:12.81
7th 28th
R6 2nd KHOEKHOE
T : MATT CUMANI J : FRED W KERSLEY
2:05.56 2:05.56
6th 13th
1:53.26 1:53.26
6th 12th
1:40.64 1:40.64
6th 10th
1:28.38 1:28.38
6th 33rd
1:02.46 1:02.46
8th 42nd
0:49.85 0:49.85
7th 48th
0:37.74 0:37.74
6th 43rd
0:25.62 0:25.62
5th 36th
0:12.82 0:12.82
2nd 29th
R9 1st SIR DRAGONET
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : GLEN BOSS
2:03.44 2:03.44
12th 1st
1:51.12 1:51.12
11th 1st
1:39.05 1:39.05
9th 1st
1:27.14 1:27.14
8th 21st
1:01.79 1:01.79
8th 24th
0:49.65 0:49.65
8th 43rd
0:37.53 0:37.53
8th 36th
0:25.47 0:25.47
8th 30th
0:12.85 0:12.85
4th 30th
R10 3rd HIGHLY DISCREET
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : LUKE NOLEN
0:59.52 0:59.52
1st 8th
0:48.93 0:48.93
2nd 30th
0:37.50 0:37.50
3rd 34th
0:25.49 0:25.49
4th 31st
0:12.87 0:12.87
4th 31st
R5 6th DANZDANZDANCE
T : DEAN BINAISSE J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:25.22 1:25.22
8th 3rd
1:02.02 1:02.02
8th 34th
0:50.13 0:50.13
8th 59th
0:37.92 0:37.92
8th 48th
0:26.06 0:26.06
8th 54th
0:12.89 0:12.89
8th 32nd
R6 1st CHERRY TORTONI
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : BILLY EGAN
2:05.50 2:05.50
7th 11th
1:52.97 1:52.97
7th 9th
1:40.38 1:40.38
8th 8th
1:28.18 1:28.18
8th 31st
1:02.49 1:02.49
6th 44th
0:49.85 0:49.85
6th 50th
0:37.85 0:37.85
4th 46th
0:25.85 0:25.85
2nd 42nd
0:12.90 0:12.90
1st 33rd
R5 3rd PARADEE
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:25.51 1:25.51
3rd 9th
1:01.99 1:01.99
5th 32nd
0:49.98 0:49.98
6th 55th
0:37.75 0:37.75
6th 44th
0:25.91 0:25.91
4th 47th
0:12.93 0:12.93
3rd 34th
R8 2nd SHARED AMBITION
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
2:31.05 2:31.05
11th 2nd
2:19.02 2:19.02
11th 2nd
2:06.49 2:06.49
11th 17th
1:53.82 1:53.82
11th 16th
1:40.89 1:40.89
10th 12th
1:28.22 1:28.22
11th 32nd
1:02.34 1:02.34
10th 41st
0:49.70 0:49.70
10th 44th
0:37.54 0:37.54
9th 37th
0:25.43 0:25.43
6th 28th
0:12.93 0:12.93
2nd 35th
R5 4th BONVICINI
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JYE MC NEIL
1:25.31 1:25.31
7th 7th
1:01.84 1:01.84
7th 26th
0:49.92 0:49.92
7th 52nd
0:37.69 0:37.69
7th 42nd
0:25.89 0:25.89
7th 45th
0:12.95 0:12.95
4th 36th
R4 3rd MISS INBETWEEN
T : MICHAEL MEHEGAN J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:26.05 1:26.05
3rd 15th
1:01.84 1:01.84
2nd 27th
0:49.54 0:49.54
2nd 41st
0:37.25 0:37.25
2nd 33rd
0:25.45 0:25.45
2nd 29th
0:12.95 0:12.95
2nd 37th
R3 3rd VALAQUENTA
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : MARK ZAHRA
0:59.21 0:59.21
8th 3rd
0:48.27 0:48.27
6th 18th
0:36.60 0:36.60
5th 11th
0:25.13 0:25.13
4th 15th
0:12.95 0:12.95
4th 38th
R8 5th GALLIC CHIEFTAIN
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : DAMIAN LANE
2:31.54 2:31.54
9th 4th
2:19.54 2:19.54
10th 3rd
2:06.92 2:06.92
10th 20th
1:54.51 1:54.51
9th 19th
1:41.50 1:41.50
8th 18th
1:29.03 1:29.03
7th 36th
1:03.20 1:03.20
6th 53rd
0:50.56 0:50.56
5th 69th
0:38.12 0:38.12
4th 59th
0:25.95 0:25.95
2nd 48th
0:12.97 0:12.97
5th 39th
R4 7th QUEEN OF ROCKS
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : KERRIN MCEVOY
1:26.60 1:26.60
8th 19th
1:02.01 1:02.01
8th 33rd
0:49.74 0:49.74
9th 46th
0:37.57 0:37.57
9th 39th
0:25.62 0:25.62
9th 37th
0:12.98 0:12.98
8th 40th
R5 2nd I AM ELOQUENT
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : GLEN BOSS
1:25.48 1:25.48
4th 8th
1:02.19 1:02.19
4th 38th
0:50.18 0:50.18
4th 62nd
0:37.95 0:37.95
4th 50th
0:26.06 0:26.06
3rd 55th
0:12.99 0:12.99
2nd 41st
R8 8th SELINO
T : CHRIS WALLER J : WILLIAM PIKE
2:32.18 2:32.18
12th 8th
2:20.11 2:20.11
12th 8th
2:07.56 2:07.56
12th 25th
1:55.03 1:55.03
12th 24th
1:42.13 1:42.13
11th 22nd
1:29.64 1:29.64
10th 45th
1:03.64 1:03.64
11th 61st
0:50.91 0:50.91
11th 73rd
0:38.46 0:38.46
12th 71st
0:26.06 0:26.06
12th 53rd
0:13.00 0:13.00
10th 42nd
R3 2nd BELLA NIPOTINA
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : MICHAEL RODD
0:59.30 0:59.30
4th 5th
0:48.33 0:48.33
3rd 20th
0:36.74 0:36.74
1st 14th
0:25.22 0:25.22
3rd 18th
0:13.00 0:13.00
2nd 43rd
R3 1st PORTLAND SKY
T : MATT LAURIE J : BEN MELHAM
0:59.39 0:59.39
1st 7th
0:48.33 0:48.33
1st 19th
0:36.57 0:36.57
3rd 9th
0:25.13 0:25.13
1st 16th
0:13.00 0:13.00
1st 44th
R8 4th ETAH JAMES
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : BILLY EGAN
2:31.86 2:31.86
2nd 6th
2:19.91 2:19.91
5th 6th
2:07.30 2:07.30
6th 24th
1:54.54 1:54.54
7th 20th
1:41.41 1:41.41
9th 17th
1:28.77 1:28.77
9th 34th
1:02.92 1:02.92
8th 50th
0:50.28 0:50.28
8th 63rd
0:37.97 0:37.97
7th 53rd
0:25.89 0:25.89
3rd 44th
0:13.01 0:13.01
4th 45th
R10 6th RAISON D'ETRE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : MARK ZAHRA
0:59.38 0:59.38
11th 6th
0:48.90 0:48.90
9th 27th
0:37.64 0:37.64
8th 41st
0:25.84 0:25.84
6th 41st
0:13.05 0:13.05
6th 46th
R8 3rd OCEANEX
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : DEAN YENDALL
2:31.51 2:31.51
6th 3rd
2:19.62 2:19.62
6th 4th
2:07.01 2:07.01
7th 21st
1:54.80 1:54.80
3rd 23rd
1:41.93 1:41.93
2nd 21st
1:29.24 1:29.24
3rd 41st
1:03.18 1:03.18
4th 52nd
0:50.39 0:50.39
4th 64th
0:38.00 0:38.00
3rd 54th
0:25.89 0:25.89
1st 43rd
0:13.06 0:13.06
1st 47th
R7 1st HOMESMAN
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : BEN MELHAM
1:25.13 1:25.13
1st 1st
1:01.79 1:01.79
1st 25th
0:49.72 0:49.72
1st 45th
0:37.63 0:37.63
1st 40th
0:25.68 0:25.68
1st 38th
0:13.12 0:13.12
1st 48th
R3 4th MILDRED
T : GRAHAME BEGG J : JORDAN CHILDS
0:59.79 0:59.79
2nd 9th
0:48.65 0:48.65
2nd 23rd
0:37.00 0:37.00
2nd 20th
0:25.51 0:25.51
2nd 34th
0:13.15 0:13.15
3rd 49th
R3 5th FREE TO MOVE
T : K & K KEYS J : LUKE CURRIE
0:59.96 0:59.96
5th 10th
0:48.77 0:48.77
7th 25th
0:37.06 0:37.06
6th 22nd
0:25.62 0:25.62
5th 35th
0:13.19 0:13.19
5th 50th
R9 2nd ARMORY
T : A P O'BRIEN J : BEN MELHAM
2:03.90 2:03.90
5th 2nd
1:51.78 1:51.78
6th 2nd
1:39.57 1:39.57
7th 3rd
1:27.54 1:27.54
7th 23rd
1:02.05 1:02.05
7th 35th
0:50.00 0:50.00
7th 56th
0:37.93 0:37.93
5th 49th
0:25.90 0:25.90
5th 46th
0:13.19 0:13.19
2nd 51st
R3 8th ICE ICE BABY
T : WENDY KELLY J : JAMIE KAH
1:00.28 1:00.28
7th 14th
0:49.31 0:49.31
5th 38th
0:37.52 0:37.52
7th 35th
0:25.97 0:25.97
7th 51st
0:13.21 0:13.21
8th 52nd
R5 7th RED HEELER
T : MICHAEL KENT J : LUKE NOLEN
1:26.06 1:26.06
5th 16th
1:03.00 1:03.00
3rd 51st
0:51.02 0:51.02
3rd 74th
0:38.73 0:38.73
3rd 73rd
0:26.52 0:26.52
6th 71st
0:13.22 0:13.22
7th 53rd
R3 6th ROCK THE RING
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : JAMIE MOTT
1:00.05 1:00.05
9th 13th
0:48.91 0:48.91
9th 28th
0:37.15 0:37.15
9th 29th
0:25.68 0:25.68
9th 39th
0:13.25 0:13.25
7th 54th
R9 5th ARCADIA QUEEN
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : WILLIAM PIKE
2:04.16 2:04.16
10th 4th
1:51.81 1:51.81
10th 3rd
1:39.57 1:39.57
11th 4th
1:27.54 1:27.54
11th 24th
1:01.97 1:01.97
12th 31st
0:49.97 0:49.97
12th 54th
0:37.96 0:37.96
11th 52nd
0:26.10 0:26.10
9th 57th
0:13.26 0:13.26
6th 55th
R2 15th RIVER VIEWS
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:49.01 0:49.01
4th 32nd
0:38.12 0:38.12
3rd 60th
0:26.38 0:26.38
5th 68th
0:13.26 0:13.26
9th 56th
R7 3rd KINGS WILL DREAM
T : CHRIS WALLER J : MICHAEL RODD
1:25.13 1:25.13
4th 2nd
1:01.93 1:01.93
4th 30th
0:49.92 0:49.92
4th 53rd
0:37.92 0:37.92
3rd 47th
0:26.09 0:26.09
3rd 56th
0:13.27 0:13.27
3rd 57th
R7 2nd AGE OF CHIVALRY
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIAN LANE
1:25.28 1:25.28
3rd 4th
1:02.13 1:02.13
2nd 37th
0:50.04 0:50.04
2nd 57th
0:37.83 0:37.83
2nd 45th
0:25.97 0:25.97
2nd 50th
0:13.27 0:13.27
2nd 58th
R9 3rd RUSSIAN CAMELOT
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIEN OLIVER
2:04.01 2:04.01
4th 3rd
1:52.04 1:52.04
4th 6th
1:40.09 1:40.09
3rd 7th
1:28.15 1:28.15
4th 30th
1:02.72 1:02.72
4th 46th
0:50.52 0:50.52
4th 67th
0:38.31 0:38.31
4th 67th
0:26.25 0:26.25
2nd 59th
0:13.29 0:13.29
1st 59th
R5 5th BENITOITE
T : CLINTON MCDONALD J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:25.85 1:25.85
6th 13th
1:02.48 1:02.48
6th 43rd
0:50.62 0:50.62
5th 70th
0:38.35 0:38.35
5th 68th
0:26.41 0:26.41
5th 69th
0:13.29 0:13.29
5th 60th
R9 6th FIERCE IMPACT
T : MATTHEW SMITH J : LUKE CURRIE
2:04.30 2:04.30
11th 6th
1:51.90 1:51.90
12th 4th
1:39.51 1:39.51
12th 2nd
1:27.57 1:27.57
13th 25th
1:02.05 1:02.05
13th 36th
0:50.05 0:50.05
13th 58th
0:38.05 0:38.05
12th 56th
0:26.36 0:26.36
7th 66th
0:13.32 0:13.32
7th 61st
R2 12th GOSSITINO
T : R & M GRIFFITHS & DE KOCK J : DAMIAN LANE
0:48.96 0:48.96
2nd 31st
0:37.95 0:37.95
2nd 51st
0:26.32 0:26.32
2nd 63rd
0:13.33 0:13.33
4th 62nd
R3 7th TARCOOLA DIVA
T : GEMMA RIELLY J : JOE BOWDITCH
1:00.48 1:00.48
3rd 16th
0:49.34 0:49.34
4th 39th
0:37.55 0:37.55
4th 38th
0:26.00 0:26.00
6th 52nd
0:13.34 0:13.34
6th 63rd
R10 5th MAHA
T : T & C MCEVOY J : LUKE CURRIE
0:59.99 0:59.99
3rd 12th
0:49.56 0:49.56
1st 42nd
0:38.19 0:38.19
1st 65th
0:26.21 0:26.21
1st 58th
0:13.36 0:13.36
3rd 64th
R10 8th MELBA STORM
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:00.39 1:00.39
6th 15th
0:49.85 0:49.85
5th 49th
0:38.36 0:38.36
7th 69th
0:26.30 0:26.30
8th 60th
0:13.36 0:13.36
9th 65th
R6 3rd JOHNNY GET ANGRY
T : DENIS PAGAN J : LACHLAN KING
2:06.77 2:06.77
8th 19th
1:54.27 1:54.27
8th 18th
1:41.79 1:41.79
7th 20th
1:29.59 1:29.59
7th 44th
1:03.85 1:03.85
7th 65th
0:51.18 0:51.18
8th 77th
0:38.92 0:38.92
8th 76th
0:26.63 0:26.63
7th 73rd
0:13.39 0:13.39
5th 66th
R4 8th THERMOSPHERE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DAMIAN LANE
1:27.32 1:27.32
5th 22nd
1:02.76 1:02.76
5th 48th
0:50.49 0:50.49
5th 65th
0:38.26 0:38.26
6th 66th
0:26.34 0:26.34
7th 64th
0:13.40 0:13.40
9th 67th
R2 13th CAPITAL RAIDER
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : MICHAEL POY
0:49.04 0:49.04
1st 33rd
0:38.07 0:38.07
1st 58th
0:26.43 0:26.43
1st 70th
0:13.42 0:13.42
3rd 68th
R9 4th MUGATOO
T : KRIS LEES J : J ALLEN
2:04.16 2:04.16
9th 5th
1:51.96 1:51.96
8th 5th
1:39.77 1:39.77
8th 5th
1:27.77 1:27.77
9th 26th
1:02.23 1:02.23
9th 40th
0:50.17 0:50.17
9th 60th
0:38.14 0:38.14
9th 62nd
0:26.30 0:26.30
4th 61st
0:13.42 0:13.42
5th 69th
R10 7th PRETTY ROSSA
T : MATT LAURIE J : ETHAN BROWN
0:59.96 0:59.96
7th 11th
0:49.42 0:49.42
6th 40th
0:38.13 0:38.13
4th 61st
0:26.36 0:26.36
3rd 67th
0:13.42 0:13.42
5th 70th
R5 8th GREYSFUL GLAMOUR
T : MARK NEWNHAM J : KERRIN MCEVOY
1:26.55 1:26.55
1st 18th
1:03.46 1:03.46
2nd 58th
0:51.40 0:51.40
2nd 80th
0:39.19 0:39.19
2nd 79th
0:27.01 0:27.01
2nd 82nd
0:13.47 0:13.47
6th 71st
R7 4th RIDDLE ME THAT
T : MATT LAURIE J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:25.31 1:25.31
5th 6th
1:02.22 1:02.22
5th 39th
0:50.18 0:50.18
5th 61st
0:38.06 0:38.06
5th 57th
0:26.32 0:26.32
4th 62nd
0:13.47 0:13.47
4th 72nd
R10 9th WEGOBAM
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : JYE MC NEIL
1:00.56 1:00.56
5th 17th
0:49.91 0:49.91
7th 51st
0:38.42 0:38.42
9th 70th
0:26.36 0:26.36
9th 65th
0:13.48 0:13.48
8th 73rd
R9 8th MASTER OF WINE
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : MICHAEL RODD
2:05.23 2:05.23
7th 9th
1:53.08 1:53.08
7th 10th
1:40.98 1:40.98
6th 14th
1:29.16 1:29.16
5th 40th
1:03.81 1:03.81
5th 63rd
0:51.53 0:51.53
5th 81st
0:39.23 0:39.23
6th 80th
0:26.82 0:26.82
10th 77th
0:13.50 0:13.50
10th 74th
R5 1st SOVEREIGN AWARD
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : JAMIE KAH
1:25.51 1:25.51
2nd 10th
1:02.77 1:02.77
1st 49th
0:50.88 0:50.88
1st 72nd
0:38.76 0:38.76
1st 74th
0:26.67 0:26.67
1st 74th
0:13.58 0:13.58
1st 75th
R9 9th NETTOYER
T : WENDY ROCHE J : BILLY EGAN
2:05.08 2:05.08
13th 8th
1:52.56 1:52.56
13th 7th
1:39.97 1:39.97
14th 6th
1:28.12 1:28.12
14th 29th
1:02.75 1:02.75
14th 47th
0:50.69 0:50.69
14th 71st
0:38.63 0:38.63
14th 72nd
0:26.68 0:26.68
13th 75th
0:13.58 0:13.58
11th 76th
R9 10th BUCKHURST
T : JOSEPH O'BRIEN J : JAMIE KAH
2:05.40 2:05.40
6th 10th
1:53.37 1:53.37
5th 13th
1:41.30 1:41.30
5th 16th
1:29.27 1:29.27
6th 42nd
1:03.84 1:03.84
6th 64th
0:51.61 0:51.61
6th 83rd
0:39.32 0:39.32
7th 81st
0:26.91 0:26.91
11th 79th
0:13.59 0:13.59
13th 77th
R9 7th PROBABEEL
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : KERRIN MCEVOY
2:04.65 2:04.65
2nd 7th
1:52.77 1:52.77
2nd 8th
1:40.72 1:40.72
2nd 11th
1:28.87 1:28.87
2nd 35th
1:03.50 1:03.50
2nd 59th
0:51.24 0:51.24
2nd 78th
0:38.94 0:38.94
2nd 78th
0:26.74 0:26.74
1st 76th
0:13.67 0:13.67
3rd 78th
R8 9th POLLY GREY
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JYE MC NEIL
2:32.93 2:32.93
4th 9th
2:21.18 2:21.18
3rd 9th
2:08.63 2:08.63
3rd 30th
1:55.90 1:55.90
6th 30th
1:43.00 1:43.00
4th 27th
1:30.68 1:30.68
2nd 48th
1:04.76 1:04.76
2nd 66th
0:52.01 0:52.01
2nd 86th
0:39.42 0:39.42
2nd 82nd
0:26.93 0:26.93
5th 80th
0:13.68 0:13.68
7th 79th
R3 9th RHODE SCHOLAR
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : MICHAEL WALKER
1:01.03 1:01.03
6th 18th
0:49.75 0:49.75
8th 47th
0:38.01 0:38.01
8th 55th
0:26.52 0:26.52
8th 72nd
0:13.70 0:13.70
9th 80th
R9 12th HUMIDOR
T : CHRIS WALLER J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
2:05.54 2:05.54
14th 12th
1:53.14 1:53.14
14th 11th
1:40.93 1:40.93
13th 13th
1:29.07 1:29.07
12th 37th
1:03.76 1:03.76
11th 62nd
0:51.61 0:51.61
11th 84th
0:39.43 0:39.43
13th 83rd
0:27.23 0:27.23
14th 83rd
0:13.73 0:13.73
14th 81st
R7 5th DR DRILL
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : KERRIN MCEVOY
1:26.72 1:26.72
2nd 20th
1:03.29 1:03.29
3rd 55th
0:51.17 0:51.17
3rd 76th
0:38.93 0:38.93
4th 77th
0:26.90 0:26.90
5th 78th
0:13.75 0:13.75
5th 82nd
R6 4th CAPTAIN CORELLI
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : MARK ZAHRA
2:07.29 2:07.29
1st 23rd
1:55.25 1:55.25
1st 25th
1:42.80 1:42.80
1st 26th
1:30.66 1:30.66
1st 47th
1:04.88 1:04.88
1st 67th
0:52.02 0:52.02
1st 87th
0:39.67 0:39.67
1st 85th
0:27.35 0:27.35
3rd 85th
0:13.97 0:13.97
3rd 83rd
R6 6th SARODEC
T : RICHARD LAMING J : JASON BENBOW
2:07.86 2:07.86
4th 28th
1:55.66 1:55.66
4th 27th
1:43.18 1:43.18
3rd 28th
1:30.98 1:30.98
4th 51st
1:05.17 1:05.17
4th 70th
0:52.33 0:52.33
5th 88th
0:40.04 0:40.04
5th 87th
0:27.72 0:27.72
6th 88th
0:14.03 0:14.03
7th 84th
R9 11th ASPETAR
T : R CHARLTON J : DAMIAN LANE
2:05.69 2:05.69
8th 14th
1:53.43 1:53.43
9th 14th
1:41.16 1:41.16
10th 15th
1:29.16 1:29.16
10th 39th
1:03.61 1:03.61
10th 60th
0:51.55 0:51.55
10th 82nd
0:39.46 0:39.46
10th 84th
0:27.29 0:27.29
12th 84th
0:14.10 0:14.10
8th 85th
R4 9th INCREDULOUS DREAM
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : BEN MELHAM
1:27.87 1:27.87
2nd 28th
1:03.39 1:03.39
3rd 56th
0:51.10 0:51.10
3rd 75th
0:38.81 0:38.81
4th 75th
0:26.95 0:26.95
4th 81st
0:14.14 0:14.14
5th 86th
R8 10th TRAP FOR FOOLS
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : J ALLEN
2:33.68 2:33.68
3rd 10th
2:21.96 2:21.96
2nd 10th
2:09.55 2:09.55
1st 32nd
1:57.00 1:57.00
1st 32nd
1:44.01 1:44.01
1st 31st
1:31.43 1:31.43
1st 53rd
1:05.57 1:05.57
1st 72nd
0:52.79 0:52.79
1st 92nd
0:40.19 0:40.19
1st 89th
0:27.65 0:27.65
4th 86th
0:14.17 0:14.17
9th 87th
R6 5th TANKER
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JAMIE KAH
2:07.84 2:07.84
2nd 27th
1:55.77 1:55.77
2nd 28th
1:43.29 1:43.29
2nd 30th
1:31.18 1:31.18
2nd 52nd
1:05.35 1:05.35
2nd 71st
0:52.51 0:52.51
2nd 89th
0:40.16 0:40.16
2nd 88th
0:27.81 0:27.81
4th 89th
0:14.17 0:14.17
6th 88th
R9 13th KOLDING
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
2:06.24 2:06.24
3rd 15th
1:54.24 1:54.24
3rd 17th
1:42.14 1:42.14
4th 23rd
1:30.34 1:30.34
3rd 46th
1:04.97 1:04.97
3rd 68th
0:52.74 0:52.74
3rd 91st
0:40.47 0:40.47
3rd 92nd
0:28.09 0:28.09
6th 90th
0:14.41 0:14.41
12th 89th
R9 14th GRANDSLAM
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JYE MC NEIL
2:06.53 2:06.53
1st 18th
1:54.76 1:54.76
1st 22nd
1:42.77 1:42.77
1st 25th
1:30.95 1:30.95
1st 50th
1:05.60 1:05.60
1st 73rd
0:53.26 0:53.26
1st 93rd
0:40.93 0:40.93
1st 94th
0:28.44 0:28.44
3rd 93rd
0:14.52 0:14.52
9th 90th
R10 10th JOEY'S GIFT
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : MICHAEL DEE
1:01.89 1:01.89
9th 29th
0:51.30 0:51.30
10th 79th
0:39.78 0:39.78
11th 86th
0:27.66 0:27.66
11th 87th
0:14.55 0:14.55
10th 91st
R6 8th RELIABLE LOVIN'
T : RICHARD LAMING J : MICHAEL RODD
2:08.79 2:08.79
5th 31st
1:56.58 1:56.58
5th 31st
1:44.07 1:44.07
4th 32nd
1:32.04 1:32.04
3rd 54th
1:06.24 1:06.24
3rd 74th
0:53.31 0:53.31
3rd 94th
0:40.91 0:40.91
7th 93rd
0:28.45 0:28.45
8th 94th
0:14.58 0:14.58
8th 92nd
R10 11th QUILLER'S DELIGHT
T : BRENT STANLEY J : BRETT PREBBLE
1:02.58 1:02.58
2nd 45th
0:51.90 0:51.90
4th 85th
0:40.35 0:40.35
5th 90th
0:28.17 0:28.17
7th 91st
0:14.60 0:14.60
11th 93rd
R6 7th LUNAR FOX
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : BRETT PREBBLE
2:08.07 2:08.07
3rd 29th
1:55.83 1:55.83
3rd 29th
1:43.21 1:43.21
5th 29th
1:30.86 1:30.86
5th 49th
1:05.17 1:05.17
5th 69th
0:52.51 0:52.51
4th 90th
0:40.39 0:40.39
3rd 91st
0:28.30 0:28.30
1st 92nd
0:14.75 0:14.75
4th 94th
R8 11th LEVENDI
T : PETER GELAGOTIS J : JASON MASKIELL
2:36.01 2:36.01
5th 11th
2:24.18 2:24.18
4th 11th
2:11.57 2:11.57
5th 33rd
1:59.07 1:59.07
5th 33rd
1:46.09 1:46.09
5th 33rd
1:33.53 1:33.53
4th 55th
1:07.62 1:07.62
3rd 75th
0:54.89 0:54.89
3rd 95th
0:42.27 0:42.27
5th 95th
0:29.47 0:29.47
11th 95th
0:14.87 0:14.87
12th 95th
R8 12th HUSH WRITER
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
2:36.62 2:36.62
1st 12th
2:24.87 2:24.87
1st 12th
2:12.26 2:12.26
2nd 34th
1:59.59 1:59.59
4th 34th
1:46.35 1:46.35
6th 34th
1:33.59 1:33.59
8th 56th
1:07.62 1:07.62
9th 76th
0:54.89 0:54.89
9th 96th
0:42.47 0:42.47
10th 96th
0:29.99 0:29.99
10th 96th
0:16.07 0:16.07
11th 96th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
SARTORIAL SPLENDOR (AUS) 3C
BRAZEN BEAU (AUS) - PERSONAL ENSIGN (AUS) RUBITON (AUS)
JAMIE KAH 57.0 JOHN SADLER 2
ARAMANI (AUS) 3C
ZOUSTAR (AUS) - QUEEN OF THE FALLS (AUS) GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS)
J BOWMAN 56.0 CHRIS WALLER 13
EPTIMUM (AUS) 3G
SNITZEL (AUS) - PARAMOUNT (AUS) MONASHEE MOUNTAIN (USA)
RYAN MALONEY 56.0 TOBY EDMONDS 9
LEAN AMBASSADOR (AUS) 3C
HELMET (AUS) - PRESERVE (AUS) CANNY LAD (AUS)
J B MCDONALD 57.0 JOHN O'SHEA 6
HOLLER (AUS) 3C
COMMANDS (AUS) - SHOUTS (AUS) STRATEGIC (AUS)
J B MCDONALD 56.0 JOHN O'SHEA 5
GALAXY PEGASUS (AUS) 3C
WAR PASS (USA) - MEDICIAN STAR (AUS) GALILEO (IRE)
D OLIVER 56.0 DAVID HAYES & TOM DABERNIG 3
THERMAL CURRENT (AUS) 3G
EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - SOARESSA (AUS) TWINING (USA)
B MELHAM 56.0 PETER MOODY 1
HIDDEN WARRIOR (AUS) 3G
HIDDEN DRAGON (AUS) - MARCOVETTE (AUS) ST. COVET (AUS)
N RAWILLER 56.0 PAUL PERRY 8
KARUTA QUEEN (AUS) 3F
NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - CARD QUEEN (AUS) FINAL CARD (AUS)
TOMMY BERRY 55.0 NEVILLE LAYT 7
THAT'S NOT IT (AUS) 3G
FOREPLAY (AUS) - IMCO RESOURCE (IRE) BLUEBIRD (USA)
C D SYMONS 55.5 MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA 5
AVENUE (AUS) 3F
ANABAA (USA) - VIRAGE (AUS) KENMARE (FR)
L NOLEN 56.0 PETER MOODY 1
TIME LEGEND (NZ) 3G
KEEPER (AUS) - WOODINI (AUS) WOODMAN (USA)
S W ARNOLD 55.5 JOHN SADLER 4
ROYAL ASSCHER (NZ) 3F
STRAVINSKY (USA) - DIAMOND CASHEL (NZ) SIR TRISTR (AUS)
D OLIVER 54.5 D L FREEDMAN 9
CORTON CHARLEMAGNE (AUS) 3F
KING CHARLEMAGNE (USA) - LAURA'S EXPRESS (AUS) PREGO (IRE)
D NIKOLIC 54.5 DEAN LAWSON 11
CORONGA (AUS) 3G
DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) - SILAQUE (AUS) SIR LAURENCE (NZ)
G CHILDS 55.0 PAUL PERRY 3
ORATORIO (AUS) 3C
STRAVINSKY (USA) - EXPRESS A SMILE (AUS) SUCCESS EXPRESS (USA)
D NIKOLIC 56.5 D L FREEDMAN 5
YOUTH (AUS) 3G
QUEST FOR FAME (GB) - VERSATILE (AUS) ARCHREGENT (CAN)
S W ARNOLD 55.5 JOHN HAWKES 10
YELL (AUS) 3G
ANABAA (USA) - VOCALIST (AUS) BLUEBIRD (USA)
D GAUCI 55.5 JOHN HAWKES 2
DEPRAVE (AUS) 3G
KELTRICE (AUS) - PRAV (AUS) SCRUPULES (IRE)
S W ARNOLD 54.0 RUSSELL CAMERON 3
SOUND THE ALARM (AUS) 3G
JUST AWESOME (AUS) - DOUBLE CREOLE (AUS) DOUBLE CENTURY (AUS)
G J GRYLLS 55.5 RICHARD OTTO 8