Moonee Valley Results (Race 7)

Friday, 24th September 2021

7
20:15
(local)

Charter Keck Cramer Moir Stks (G1)

Age: 3yo and up Type: OPEN
AUD $1,004,000
1000m TURF GOOD
7
20:15
(local)
AUD $1,004,000
1000m GOOD

Charter Keck Cramer Moir Stks (G1)

Age: 3yo and up Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of MOONEE-VALLEY - Friday, 24th September 2021

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1800m 1600m 1400m 1200m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R7 2nd THE INFERNO
T : CLIFF BROWN J : DAMIAN LANE
0:43.47 0:43.47
10th 1st
0:33.09 0:33.09
10th 2nd
0:22.19 0:22.19
11th 2nd
0:11.17 0:11.17
8th 1st
R5 1st CURRAN
T : LYN TOLSON & LEONIE PROCTOR J : MATTHEW CARTWRIGHT
0:43.56 0:43.56
6th 2nd
0:32.97 0:32.97
4th 1st
0:22.14 0:22.14
3rd 1st
0:11.21 0:11.21
2nd 2nd
R5 7th LEITER
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : JORDAN CHILDS
0:44.12 0:44.12
9th 8th
0:33.27 0:33.27
9th 4th
0:22.20 0:22.20
9th 3rd
0:11.25 0:11.25
8th 3rd
R5 2nd YULONG COMMAND
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : DAMIAN LANE
0:43.95 0:43.95
1st 4th
0:33.38 0:33.38
1st 5th
0:22.49 0:22.49
1st 5th
0:11.31 0:11.31
1st 4th
R4 3rd DECENT RAINE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : J ALLEN
0:46.12 0:46.12
7th 27th
0:34.57 0:34.57
8th 23rd
0:22.83 0:22.83
10th 12th
0:11.33 0:11.33
8th 5th
R5 4th WAR CORRESPONDENT
T : GLENN STEVENSON J : DAMIEN THORNTON
0:43.93 0:43.93
7th 3rd
0:33.23 0:33.23
6th 3rd
0:22.36 0:22.36
5th 4th
0:11.38 0:11.38
5th 6th
R7 1st WILD RULER
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : DANIEL MOOR
0:44.00 0:44.00
3rd 6th
0:33.65 0:33.65
4th 10th
0:22.70 0:22.70
4th 8th
0:11.43 0:11.43
2nd 7th
R4 1st SERADESS
T : M & L KAVANAGH J : LUKE CURRIE
0:46.01 0:46.01
6th 23rd
0:34.56 0:34.56
6th 22nd
0:22.93 0:22.93
5th 15th
0:11.46 0:11.46
5th 8th
R5 3rd AQUAGIRL
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : BRETT PREBBLE
0:44.13 0:44.13
2nd 9th
0:33.50 0:33.50
3rd 8th
0:22.55 0:22.55
4th 6th
0:11.47 0:11.47
4th 9th
R5 8th FINE DANE
T : JOHN MOLONEY J : JYE MCNEIL
0:44.70 0:44.70
5th 17th
0:33.91 0:33.91
7th 13th
0:22.73 0:22.73
8th 10th
0:11.48 0:11.48
9th 10th
R7 3rd TREKKING
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:44.08 0:44.08
6th 7th
0:33.64 0:33.64
6th 9th
0:22.75 0:22.75
7th 11th
0:11.48 0:11.48
6th 11th
R5 6th DESTINATION
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:44.22 0:44.22
8th 11th
0:33.45 0:33.45
8th 6th
0:22.56 0:22.56
7th 7th
0:11.51 0:11.51
6th 12th
R7 7th SEPTEMBER RUN
T : CHRIS WALLER J : J ALLEN
0:43.97 0:43.97
9th 5th
0:33.45 0:33.45
11th 7th
0:22.71 0:22.71
9th 9th
0:11.53 0:11.53
9th 13th
R4 2nd LARKSPUR RUN
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:46.34 0:46.34
4th 32nd
0:34.80 0:34.80
4th 26th
0:23.12 0:23.12
3rd 20th
0:11.54 0:11.54
3rd 14th
R1 1st MINSK MOMENT
T : CHRIS WALLER J : BRETT PREBBLE
0:46.33 0:46.33
5th 31st
0:34.82 0:34.82
5th 27th
0:23.14 0:23.14
4th 21st
0:11.62 0:11.62
4th 15th
R4 9th ALL ABOUT EVE
T : ANDREW NOBLET J : DANIEL MOOR
0:46.31 0:46.31
11th 30th
0:34.90 0:34.90
11th 29th
0:23.26 0:23.26
11th 25th
0:11.63 0:11.63
11th 16th
R2 1st LOMBARDO
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : ALANA KELLY
0:45.48 0:45.48
4th 21st
0:34.33 0:34.33
4th 19th
0:23.08 0:23.08
3rd 17th
0:11.69 0:11.69
1st 17th
R4 6th HER EMPIRE
T : M & L KAVANAGH J : FRED W KERSLEY
0:46.07 0:46.07
9th 25th
0:34.66 0:34.66
10th 24th
0:23.05 0:23.05
9th 16th
0:11.69 0:11.69
7th 18th
R4 4th LAVISH GIRL
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : TEODORE NUGENT
0:46.41 0:46.41
5th 33rd
0:34.91 0:34.91
5th 30th
0:23.22 0:23.22
6th 24th
0:11.73 0:11.73
6th 19th
R7 5th SHAQUERO
T : CHRIS WALLER J : DAMIEN THORNTON
0:44.20 0:44.20
5th 10th
0:33.83 0:33.83
5th 12th
0:22.91 0:22.91
5th 13th
0:11.76 0:11.76
4th 20th
R1 4th PROWLING
T : GREG EURELL J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:46.85 0:46.85
6th 40th
0:35.40 0:35.40
6th 40th
0:23.59 0:23.59
7th 30th
0:11.79 0:11.79
8th 21st
R7 9th MISS ALBANIA
T : ENVER JUSUFOVIC J : LIAM RIORDAN
0:44.65 0:44.65
8th 16th
0:34.23 0:34.23
9th 17th
0:23.32 0:23.32
10th 27th
0:11.83 0:11.83
10th 22nd
R4 5th GLISTENING
T : R & M FREEDMAN J : JYE MCNEIL
0:46.90 0:46.90
1st 42nd
0:35.42 0:35.42
1st 42nd
0:23.66 0:23.66
1st 33rd
0:11.83 0:11.83
4th 23rd
R5 5th METEORITE
T : T & C MCEVOY J : LUKE CURRIE
0:44.36 0:44.36
3rd 12th
0:33.79 0:33.79
2nd 11th
0:22.93 0:22.93
2nd 14th
0:11.84 0:11.84
3rd 24th
R7 6th PROFITEER
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : JYE MCNEIL
0:44.51 0:44.51
1st 14th
0:34.20 0:34.20
1st 16th
0:23.19 0:23.19
2nd 22nd
0:11.86 0:11.86
3rd 25th
R7 4th BALLISTIC LOVER
T : JOSEPH PRIDE J : BLAIKE MC DOUGALL
0:44.40 0:44.40
2nd 13th
0:34.07 0:34.07
2nd 14th
0:23.12 0:23.12
1st 19th
0:11.87 0:11.87
1st 26th
R8 5th IMPECUNIOUS
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : LUKE CURRIE
1:22.77 1:22.77
7th 8th
1:11.66 1:11.66
6th 10th
0:47.72 0:47.72
7th 57th
0:35.64 0:35.64
7th 47th
0:23.86 0:23.86
10th 40th
0:11.88 0:11.88
8th 27th
R5 9th ASHLOR
T : DANIEL MCCARTHY J : ALANA KELLY
0:44.92 0:44.92
4th 20th
0:34.17 0:34.17
5th 15th
0:23.11 0:23.11
6th 18th
0:11.89 0:11.89
7th 28th
R8 4th ONLY WORDS
T : CHRIS WALLER J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:22.93 1:22.93
5th 10th
1:11.80 1:11.80
5th 12th
0:47.84 0:47.84
5th 59th
0:35.79 0:35.79
5th 51st
0:24.03 0:24.03
5th 45th
0:11.92 0:11.92
6th 29th
R6 5th GHODELEINE
T : ANDREW NOBLET J : PATRICK MOLONEY
1:47.45 1:47.45
10th 2nd
1:35.31 1:35.31
10th 2nd
1:23.51 1:23.51
10th 19th
1:11.07 1:11.07
10th 2nd
0:46.60 0:46.60
11th 36th
0:35.09 0:35.09
11th 33rd
0:23.73 0:23.73
10th 36th
0:11.92 0:11.92
9th 30th
R7 8th SWATS THAT
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:44.57 0:44.57
4th 15th
0:34.31 0:34.31
3rd 18th
0:23.32 0:23.32
3rd 26th
0:11.93 0:11.93
5th 31st
R2 4th NOT TO BE MIST
T : NICK RYAN J : RHYS MCLEOD
0:46.30 0:46.30
7th 29th
0:35.24 0:35.24
7th 36th
0:23.90 0:23.90
6th 41st
0:11.97 0:11.97
7th 32nd
R1 5th SMYTZER
T : PETER MOODY J : DAMIAN LANE
0:46.77 0:46.77
7th 37th
0:35.35 0:35.35
7th 38th
0:23.73 0:23.73
6th 37th
0:12.00 0:12.00
6th 33rd
R2 3rd RAINBIEL
T : ANTHONY CHIBNALL J : DEAN HOLLAND
0:45.84 0:45.84
8th 22nd
0:34.75 0:34.75
8th 25th
0:23.57 0:23.57
5th 29th
0:12.02 0:12.02
3rd 34th
R4 10th FLYING EVELYN
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : BRETT PREBBLE
0:47.07 0:47.07
8th 44th
0:35.74 0:35.74
7th 50th
0:24.09 0:24.09
7th 49th
0:12.03 0:12.03
10th 35th
R7 11th BROOKLYN HUSTLE
T : J WARREN & D KRONGOLD J : BRETT PREBBLE
0:44.70 0:44.70
11th 18th
0:34.51 0:34.51
8th 21st
0:23.63 0:23.63
8th 31st
0:12.03 0:12.03
11th 36th
R8 7th KISS AND CRY
T : MICHAEL KENT J : DAMIAN LANE
1:22.61 1:22.61
12th 3rd
1:11.44 1:11.44
11th 4th
0:47.70 0:47.70
10th 55th
0:35.70 0:35.70
11th 49th
0:23.98 0:23.98
12th 44th
0:12.05 0:12.05
11th 37th
R4 7th MORNING MELODY
T : N J HARNETT J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:46.88 0:46.88
3rd 41st
0:35.38 0:35.38
2nd 39th
0:23.66 0:23.66
2nd 34th
0:12.07 0:12.07
2nd 38th
R8 6th RICH HIPS
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : MICHAEL DEE
1:22.99 1:22.99
9th 14th
1:11.82 1:11.82
8th 13th
0:47.92 0:47.92
8th 61st
0:35.88 0:35.88
8th 53rd
0:24.18 0:24.18
8th 54th
0:12.07 0:12.07
9th 39th
R6 4th DEFIBRILLATE
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : BILLY EGAN
1:47.78 1:47.78
6th 4th
1:35.81 1:35.81
7th 3rd
1:23.93 1:23.93
7th 21st
1:11.49 1:11.49
7th 6th
0:46.97 0:46.97
8th 43rd
0:35.43 0:35.43
7th 43rd
0:24.10 0:24.10
7th 50th
0:12.08 0:12.08
6th 40th
R1 2nd PORT LOUIS
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : J ALLEN
0:46.10 0:46.10
8th 26th
0:34.88 0:34.88
8th 28th
0:23.21 0:23.21
8th 23rd
0:12.09 0:12.09
2nd 41st
R2 6th OCULAR
T : SHEA EDEN J : DANIEL MOOR
0:46.15 0:46.15
10th 28th
0:35.17 0:35.17
10th 34th
0:23.95 0:23.95
10th 42nd
0:12.09 0:12.09
8th 42nd
R8 3rd QUANTUM MECHANIC
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : JYE MCNEIL
1:22.46 1:22.46
10th 1st
1:11.32 1:11.32
10th 3rd
0:47.33 0:47.33
11th 51st
0:35.42 0:35.42
10th 41st
0:23.96 0:23.96
7th 43rd
0:12.10 0:12.10
4th 43rd
R2 5th JUMBO OZAKI
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:46.04 0:46.04
9th 24th
0:35.02 0:35.02
9th 31st
0:23.85 0:23.85
9th 39th
0:12.12 0:12.12
6th 44th
R6 8th DJUKON
T : CHRIS WALLER J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:47.26 1:47.26
12th 1st
1:35.03 1:35.03
12th 1st
1:23.33 1:23.33
12th 16th
1:10.92 1:10.92
12th 1st
0:46.54 0:46.54
12th 35th
0:35.02 0:35.02
12th 32nd
0:23.79 0:23.79
11th 38th
0:12.15 0:12.15
8th 45th
R6 1st SECRET BLAZE
T : T & C MCEVOY J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:47.81 1:47.81
3rd 5th
1:36.11 1:36.11
3rd 5th
1:24.41 1:24.41
3rd 24th
1:12.04 1:12.04
3rd 19th
0:47.29 0:47.29
3rd 49th
0:35.63 0:35.63
3rd 46th
0:24.07 0:24.07
4th 47th
0:12.16 0:12.16
3rd 46th
R1 3rd HE'S XCEPTIONAL
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : DANIEL MOOR
0:46.77 0:46.77
3rd 38th
0:35.21 0:35.21
3rd 35th
0:23.56 0:23.56
2nd 28th
0:12.16 0:12.16
1st 47th
R8 2nd MAGNA BELLA
T : ANDREW CLARKEN J : LINDA MEECH
1:23.06 1:23.06
2nd 15th
1:12.00 1:12.00
2nd 18th
0:48.02 0:48.02
3rd 64th
0:35.88 0:35.88
4th 54th
0:24.08 0:24.08
4th 48th
0:12.17 0:12.17
2nd 48th
R3 1st FORGOT YOU
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : DANIEL MOOR
1:22.67 1:22.67
3rd 4th
1:11.72 1:11.72
3rd 11th
0:48.33 0:48.33
3rd 69th
0:36.28 0:36.28
4th 66th
0:24.41 0:24.41
5th 60th
0:12.18 0:12.18
6th 49th
R8 1st SO YOU ASSUME
T : SHANE NICHOLS J : DEAN YENDALL
1:22.96 1:22.96
1st 13th
1:11.91 1:11.91
1st 14th
0:48.05 0:48.05
1st 65th
0:35.91 0:35.91
1st 55th
0:24.13 0:24.13
1st 51st
0:12.19 0:12.19
1st 50th
R6 3rd ROSTROPOVICH
T : BEN & JD HAYES J : CRAIG NEWITT
1:47.63 1:47.63
7th 3rd
1:35.84 1:35.84
6th 4th
1:24.34 1:24.34
5th 22nd
1:11.91 1:11.91
5th 15th
0:47.15 0:47.15
6th 46th
0:35.60 0:35.60
6th 45th
0:24.13 0:24.13
6th 52nd
0:12.20 0:12.20
4th 51st
R4 8th NICE FOR WHAT
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : DAMIAN LANE
0:47.15 0:47.15
2nd 47th
0:35.49 0:35.49
3rd 44th
0:23.70 0:23.70
4th 35th
0:12.24 0:12.24
1st 52nd
R6 7th SOUND
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : JAMIE MOTT
1:48.16 1:48.16
5th 7th
1:36.24 1:36.24
5th 6th
1:24.49 1:24.49
6th 25th
1:12.16 1:12.16
6th 20th
0:47.60 0:47.60
5th 53rd
0:35.94 0:35.94
5th 57th
0:24.52 0:24.52
5th 63rd
0:12.25 0:12.25
7th 53rd
R8 9th BUTTER CHICKEN
T : GRAHAME BEGG J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:22.95 1:22.95
11th 12th
1:11.60 1:11.60
12th 8th
0:47.72 0:47.72
12th 56th
0:35.80 0:35.80
12th 52nd
0:24.21 0:24.21
11th 55th
0:12.27 0:12.27
10th 54th
R1 7th FIRE
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : FRED W KERSLEY
0:47.49 0:47.49
4th 52nd
0:35.95 0:35.95
4th 58th
0:24.17 0:24.17
5th 53rd
0:12.30 0:12.30
7th 55th
R2 2nd FRONT PAGE
T : GEOFF DURYEA J : LEWIS GERMAN
0:46.44 0:46.44
1st 34th
0:35.31 0:35.31
1st 37th
0:24.06 0:24.06
1st 46th
0:12.30 0:12.30
2nd 56th
R7 10th PORTLAND SKY
T : MATT LAURIE J : LUKE CURRIE
0:44.77 0:44.77
7th 19th
0:34.45 0:34.45
7th 20th
0:23.65 0:23.65
6th 32nd
0:12.31 0:12.31
7th 57th
R3 5th MICRO
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DAMIAN LANE
1:22.76 1:22.76
5th 7th
1:11.46 1:11.46
7th 5th
0:48.09 0:48.09
7th 67th
0:36.12 0:36.12
7th 64th
0:24.42 0:24.42
7th 61st
0:12.34 0:12.34
7th 58th
R1 8th DARCEANDERMILL
T : J WARREN & D KRONGOLD J : BEAU MERTENS
0:47.81 0:47.81
2nd 58th
0:36.05 0:36.05
2nd 61st
0:24.31 0:24.31
3rd 57th
0:12.43 0:12.43
5th 59th
R3 3rd DAILY BUGLE
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : BRETT PREBBLE
1:22.72 1:22.72
4th 5th
1:11.64 1:11.64
5th 9th
0:48.24 0:48.24
6th 68th
0:36.22 0:36.22
6th 65th
0:24.55 0:24.55
4th 64th
0:12.43 0:12.43
4th 60th
R2 7th WHIPCRACKER WAY
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : JOSH RICHARDS
0:46.82 0:46.82
3rd 39th
0:35.68 0:35.68
3rd 48th
0:24.29 0:24.29
4th 56th
0:12.44 0:12.44
5th 61st
R6 2nd HOMESMAN
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : JYE MCNEIL
1:47.99 1:47.99
2nd 6th
1:36.36 1:36.36
2nd 7th
1:24.64 1:24.64
2nd 26th
1:12.30 1:12.30
2nd 22nd
0:47.62 0:47.62
2nd 54th
0:35.94 0:35.94
2nd 56th
0:24.47 0:24.47
2nd 62nd
0:12.46 0:12.46
1st 62nd
R2 9th IMPERIAL LAD
T : JOHN MOLONEY J : TEODORE NUGENT
0:47.13 0:47.13
5th 45th
0:35.99 0:35.99
5th 59th
0:24.59 0:24.59
7th 65th
0:12.52 0:12.52
9th 63rd
R3 2nd MR MOZART
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : FRED W KERSLEY
1:22.74 1:22.74
2nd 6th
1:11.98 1:11.98
2nd 17th
0:48.65 0:48.65
2nd 75th
0:36.51 0:36.51
2nd 71st
0:24.70 0:24.70
2nd 67th
0:12.52 0:12.52
2nd 64th
R4 11th TYCOON HUMMA
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : JAMIE MOTT
0:47.30 0:47.30
10th 50th
0:36.02 0:36.02
9th 60th
0:24.36 0:24.36
8th 59th
0:12.54 0:12.54
9th 65th
R8 8th TYCHE GODDESS
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:23.43 1:23.43
4th 17th
1:12.42 1:12.42
3rd 24th
0:48.53 0:48.53
2nd 72nd
0:36.43 0:36.43
2nd 69th
0:24.64 0:24.64
2nd 66th
0:12.56 0:12.56
3rd 66th
R8 10th RIPPER RITA
T : GREG EURELL J : JAMIE MOTT
1:23.51 1:23.51
6th 18th
1:12.32 1:12.32
7th 23rd
0:48.44 0:48.44
6th 71st
0:36.43 0:36.43
6th 70th
0:24.72 0:24.72
6th 68th
0:12.56 0:12.56
7th 67th
R3 7th RIVERPLATE
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:22.55 1:22.55
8th 2nd
1:11.57 1:11.57
8th 7th
0:48.64 0:48.64
5th 74th
0:36.66 0:36.66
5th 72nd
0:24.82 0:24.82
6th 70th
0:12.68 0:12.68
5th 68th
R1 6th HARDWARE LANE
T : MITCHELL BEER J : TEODORE NUGENT
0:47.96 0:47.96
1st 62nd
0:36.09 0:36.09
1st 62nd
0:24.34 0:24.34
1st 58th
0:12.70 0:12.70
3rd 69th
R3 6th PRINCE ALEXANDER
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : DECLAN BATES
1:22.78 1:22.78
6th 9th
1:11.95 1:11.95
4th 16th
0:48.60 0:48.60
4th 73rd
0:36.70 0:36.70
3rd 73rd
0:25.00 0:25.00
3rd 74th
0:12.73 0:12.73
3rd 70th
R2 8th IT'S KIND OF MAGIC
T : BRENT STANLEY J : CRAIG NEWITT
0:47.21 0:47.21
2nd 48th
0:36.11 0:36.11
2nd 63rd
0:24.73 0:24.73
2nd 69th
0:12.74 0:12.74
4th 71st
R6 6th INVERLOCH
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : LINDA MEECH
1:48.48 1:48.48
1st 8th
1:36.97 1:36.97
1st 9th
1:25.32 1:25.32
1st 30th
1:12.92 1:12.92
1st 28th
0:48.05 0:48.05
1st 66th
0:36.34 0:36.34
1st 68th
0:24.87 0:24.87
1st 71st
0:12.76 0:12.76
2nd 72nd
R6 10th EPERDUMENT
T : T T OXLADE J : DEAN YENDALL
1:48.91 1:48.91
9th 10th
1:36.98 1:36.98
8th 10th
1:25.32 1:25.32
8th 29th
1:12.90 1:12.90
8th 27th
0:48.43 0:48.43
7th 70th
0:36.80 0:36.80
8th 74th
0:25.17 0:25.17
8th 76th
0:12.77 0:12.77
11th 73rd
R3 4th SANDY PRINCE
T : BEN & JD HAYES J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:22.94 1:22.94
1st 11th
1:12.17 1:12.17
1st 21st
0:48.83 0:48.83
1st 76th
0:36.81 0:36.81
1st 75th
0:24.89 0:24.89
1st 72nd
0:12.78 0:12.78
1st 74th
R6 9th HI STRANGER
T : SHANE FLIEDNER J : DANIEL MOOR
1:48.51 1:48.51
4th 9th
1:36.70 1:36.70
4th 8th
1:25.05 1:25.05
4th 27th
1:12.73 1:12.73
4th 25th
0:47.92 0:47.92
4th 60th
0:36.29 0:36.29
4th 67th
0:24.98 0:24.98
3rd 73rd
0:12.78 0:12.78
5th 75th
R8 11th HORSE FOR HIGHER
T : DAN O'SULLIVAN J : J ALLEN
1:23.92 1:23.92
3rd 20th
1:12.84 1:12.84
4th 26th
0:48.84 0:48.84
4th 77th
0:36.84 0:36.84
3rd 76th
0:25.11 0:25.11
3rd 75th
0:12.90 0:12.90
5th 76th
R8 12th MISS GUGGENHEIM
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : BRETT PREBBLE
1:24.38 1:24.38
8th 23rd
1:13.05 1:13.05
9th 29th
0:49.20 0:49.20
9th 79th
0:37.24 0:37.24
9th 78th
0:25.54 0:25.54
9th 78th
0:13.15 0:13.15
12th 77th
R2 10th AL PASSEM
T : K & K KEYS J : MATTHEW CARTWRIGHT
0:47.98 0:47.98
6th 63rd
0:36.89 0:36.89
6th 77th
0:25.46 0:25.46
8th 77th
0:13.16 0:13.16
10th 78th
R6 12th ENGLISH KING
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : MICHAEL DEE
1:49.92 1:49.92
11th 12th
1:37.62 1:37.62
11th 11th
1:25.89 1:25.89
11th 31st
1:13.61 1:13.61
11th 31st
0:49.37 0:49.37
9th 80th
0:37.78 0:37.78
10th 80th
0:26.12 0:26.12
12th 80th
0:13.60 0:13.60
12th 79th
R3 8th ALPINE AVIATOR
T : MATT LAURIE J : LUKE CURRIE
1:25.06 1:25.06
7th 28th
1:13.95 1:13.95
6th 32nd
0:50.48 0:50.48
8th 81st
0:38.44 0:38.44
8th 81st
0:26.41 0:26.41
8th 81st
0:13.69 0:13.69
8th 80th
R6 11th AL GALAYEL
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : J ALLEN
1:49.87 1:49.87
8th 11th
1:37.84 1:37.84
9th 12th
1:25.98 1:25.98
9th 32nd
1:13.48 1:13.48
9th 30th
0:48.96 0:48.96
10th 78th
0:37.44 0:37.44
9th 79th
0:26.01 0:26.01
9th 79th
0:13.80 0:13.80
10th 81st

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
PIPPIE (AUS) 5M
WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) - COUPE EXPRESS (AUS) NE COUPEZ PAS (USA)
DAMIAN LANE 56.5 J & C MEAGHER 4
NATURE STRIP (AUS) 5G
NICCONI (AUS) - STRIKELINE (AUS) DESERT SUN (GB)
JAMES MCDONALD 58.5 CHRIS WALLER 1
VIDDORA (AUS) 6M
I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - SNOW FLIGHT (NZ) COLOMBIA (NZ)
J BOWDITCH 56.5 LLOYD KENNEWELL 9
SHE WILL REIGN (AUS) 3F
MANHATTAN RAIN (AUS) - COURGETTE (AUS) CHARGE FORWARD (AUS)
K MCEVOY 50.0 GARY PORTELLI 8
EXTREME CHOICE (AUS) 3C
NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - EXTREMELY (AUS) HUSSONET (USA)
C NEWITT 52.0 MICK PRICE 9
BUFFERING (AUS) 8G
MOSSMAN (AUS) - ACTION ANNIE (AUS) ANABAA (USA)
D J BROWNE 58.5 ROBERT HEATHCOTE 6
BUFFERING (AUS) 7G
MOSSMAN (AUS) - ACTION ANNIE (AUS) ANABAA (USA)
D J BROWNE 58.5 ROBERT HEATHCOTE 3
SAMAREADY (AUS) 4M
MORE THAN READY (USA) - SAMAR (AUS) SECRET SAVINGS (USA)
C NEWITT 56.5 MICK PRICE 7
BUFFERING (AUS) 5G
MOSSMAN (AUS) - ACTION ANNIE (AUS) ANABAA (USA)
J BOWMAN 58.5 ROBERT HEATHCOTE 2
BLACK CAVIAR (AUS) 5M
BEL ESPRIT (AUS) - HELSINGE (AUS) DESERT SUN (GB)
L NOLEN 56.5 PETER MOODY 3
BLACK CAVIAR (AUS) 4M
BEL ESPRIT (AUS) - HELSINGE (AUS) DESERT SUN (GB)
L NOLEN 56.5 PETER MOODY 2
APACHE CAT (AUS) 7G
LION CAVERN (USA) - TENNESSEE BLAZE (AUS) WHISKEY ROAD (USA)
D OLIVER 58.5 GREG EURELL 4
LUCKY SECRET (AUS) 5G
RUBITON (AUS) - WON'T TELL (AUS) RORY'S JESTER (AUS)
D BRERETON 58.5 TONY VASIL 7
MISS ANDRETTI (AUS) 6M
IHTIRAM (IRE) - PEGGIE'S BID (AUS) MAROONED (GB)
C NEWITT 56.0 D L FREEDMAN 2
CALIFORNIA DANE (AUS) 4H
DANEHILL (USA) - STORMINWINTER (USA) SEATTLE SLE (AUS)
K FALLON 57.5 D L FREEDMAN 6
VIRAGE DE FORTUNE (AUS) 3F
ANABAA (USA) - VIRAGE (AUS) KENMARE (FR)
C WILLIAMS 49.5 BRUCE MCLACHLAN 3
BOMBER BILL (AUS) 9G
AIR DE FRANCE (USA) - LADY SPECIAL (AUS) ALZAO (USA)
S W ARNOLD 57.5 R W SMERDON 7
OUR EGYPTIAN RAINE (NZ) 5M
DESERT SUN (GB) - EGYPTIAN QUEEN (NZ) KARIOI LAD (AUS)
N RAWILLER 55.0 GRAHAME BEGG 1
SPINNING HILL (AUS) 6M
DOLPHIN STREET (FR) - INCLINE (AUS) CENTURY (AUS)
L DETTORI 55.0 G H WALTER 6
MISTEGIC (AUS) 3G
STRATEGIC (AUS) - VOLCANIC MIST (AUS) VOLCANIC PRINCE (AUS)
G BOSS 52.0 L W CURTIS 9
FALVELON (AUS) 4H
ALANNON (AUS) - DEVIL'S ZEPHYR (AUS) ZEPHYR ZING (NZ)
D OLIVER 57.5 DANNY J BOUGOURE 7