Mornington Results (Race 8)

Thursday, 10th October 2019

8
17:00
(local)

Ladbrokes Back Yourself (Bm64)

Age: 3yo and up Sex: FM WT: 54.5kg Type: BM64
AUD $35,000
1000m TURF GOOD
8
17:00
(local)
AUD $35,000
1000m GOOD

Ladbrokes Back Yourself (Bm64)

Age: 3yo and up Sex: FM WT: 54.5kg Type: BM64

Sectional Times of MORNINGTON - Thursday, 10th October 2019

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1200m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R2 3rd GIMME THE GOSS
T : HENRY DWYER J : BEN ALLEN
0:44.92 0:44.92
8th 1st
0:34.18 0:34.18
8th 1st
0:23.32 0:23.32
8th 3rd
0:11.84 0:11.84
4th 1st
R8 4th DO IT
T : DAVID BRIDEOAKE J : ROSE PEARSON
0:45.36 0:45.36
7th 4th
0:34.32 0:34.32
7th 2nd
0:23.28 0:23.28
7th 1st
0:11.90 0:11.90
7th 2nd
R8 1st GRAFTED
T : JASON WARREN J : J NOONAN
0:45.20 0:45.20
6th 2nd
0:34.38 0:34.38
6th 3rd
0:23.30 0:23.30
6th 2nd
0:11.94 0:11.94
2nd 3rd
R2 4th DEE JAY CEE
T : R J COOMBES J : BEAU MERTENS
0:45.56 0:45.56
7th 6th
0:34.72 0:34.72
7th 5th
0:23.70 0:23.70
7th 9th
0:11.96 0:11.96
6th 4th
R6 1st MIROKU
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : J ALLEN
1:13.06 1:13.06
4th 2nd
0:47.94 0:47.94
4th 33rd
0:35.54 0:35.54
4th 13th
0:23.60 0:23.60
4th 4th
0:11.96 0:11.96
3rd 5th
R6 4th BLOND RULER
T : NICK RYAN J : NOEL CALLOW
1:12.98 1:12.98
8th 1st
0:48.18 0:48.18
5th 35th
0:35.80 0:35.80
5th 22nd
0:23.82 0:23.82
6th 11th
0:11.96 0:11.96
7th 6th
R2 1st MATERIAL MISTRESS
T : R K CHALLIS J : LIAM RIORDAN
0:45.34 0:45.34
2nd 3rd
0:34.70 0:34.70
2nd 4th
0:23.66 0:23.66
2nd 6th
0:12.02 0:12.02
2nd 7th
R8 3rd THIN GREEN LINE
T : NEVIN EADES J : CARLEEN HEFEL
0:45.74 0:45.74
5th 8th
0:34.90 0:34.90
5th 8th
0:23.68 0:23.68
5th 8th
0:12.02 0:12.02
5th 8th
R6 6th RENASCENCE
T : DEAN KRONGOLD J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:13.14 1:13.14
6th 3rd
0:47.86 0:47.86
7th 31st
0:35.42 0:35.42
8th 11th
0:23.74 0:23.74
7th 10th
0:12.06 0:12.06
6th 9th
R8 2nd CAN'TFORGETYOU
T : ANDREW NOBLET J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:45.72 0:45.72
3rd 7th
0:34.76 0:34.76
3rd 6th
0:23.64 0:23.64
3rd 5th
0:12.06 0:12.06
1st 10th
R1 1st ARIENZO
T : BRETT SCOTT J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:46.40 0:46.40
9th 13th
0:35.04 0:35.04
9th 9th
0:23.68 0:23.68
9th 7th
0:12.12 0:12.12
3rd 11th
R6 3rd TAIKUN WARRIOR
T : PETER GELAGOTIS J : JAMIE KAH
1:13.54 1:13.54
1st 9th
0:48.36 0:48.36
3rd 38th
0:35.94 0:35.94
3rd 25th
0:23.90 0:23.90
3rd 13th
0:12.14 0:12.14
4th 12th
R1 2nd ANNIE'S MISSILE
T : P G CAREY J : JACK MARTIN
0:46.74 0:46.74
7th 17th
0:35.46 0:35.46
7th 12th
0:23.96 0:23.96
6th 15th
0:12.14 0:12.14
4th 13th
R8 5th CHE BELLA VITA
T : K CORSTENS J : CLAYTON DOUGLAS
0:45.96 0:45.96
4th 9th
0:35.12 0:35.12
4th 10th
0:23.90 0:23.90
4th 14th
0:12.16 0:12.16
6th 14th
R1 4th EVIE GIRL
T : DAVID BRIDEOAKE J : BILLY EGAN
0:46.96 0:46.96
8th 19th
0:35.66 0:35.66
8th 16th
0:24.06 0:24.06
8th 18th
0:12.20 0:12.20
9th 15th
R6 7th SUCH A DRAMA QUEEN
T : M D HINTON J : M HARLEY
1:13.30 1:13.30
5th 5th
0:48.18 0:48.18
6th 34th
0:35.76 0:35.76
6th 19th
0:24.02 0:24.02
5th 17th
0:12.22 0:12.22
5th 16th
R2 2nd YOUNG LIAM
T : M & L CERCHI J : DWAYNE DUNN
0:45.52 0:45.52
1st 5th
0:34.88 0:34.88
1st 7th
0:23.82 0:23.82
1st 12th
0:12.22 0:12.22
1st 17th
R6 2nd INTELLE
T : MARK KAVANAGH J : LUKE NOLEN
1:13.40 1:13.40
3rd 6th
0:48.38 0:48.38
2nd 40th
0:35.96 0:35.96
2nd 26th
0:24.02 0:24.02
2nd 16th
0:12.32 0:12.32
1st 18th
R6 8th SKYSCHILLER
T : KELVIN SOUTHEY J : MS J PAYNE
1:13.64 1:13.64
7th 11th
0:48.36 0:48.36
8th 39th
0:36.04 0:36.04
7th 28th
0:24.16 0:24.16
8th 19th
0:12.34 0:12.34
8th 19th
R7 3rd SPARTAN FLAME
T : DEAN KRONGOLD J : BEN ALLEN
0:47.12 0:47.12
7th 21st
0:36.08 0:36.08
6th 29th
0:24.54 0:24.54
9th 25th
0:12.36 0:12.36
7th 20th
R6 5th BLACKCURRANT
T : CHERYL WELLER J : JACK MARTIN
1:13.68 1:13.68
2nd 12th
0:48.80 0:48.80
1st 44th
0:36.40 0:36.40
1st 36th
0:24.40 0:24.40
1st 22nd
0:12.38 0:12.38
2nd 21st
R7 1st HEYINGTON STATION
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : J ALLEN
0:46.90 0:46.90
6th 18th
0:35.70 0:35.70
9th 18th
0:24.32 0:24.32
6th 21st
0:12.40 0:12.40
3rd 22nd
R4 1st FIELDS OF YULONG
T : CHRIS WALLER J : MICHAEL WALKER
1:17.12 1:17.12
6th 28th
0:49.88 0:49.88
5th 63rd
0:37.06 0:37.06
5th 46th
0:24.78 0:24.78
5th 35th
0:12.42 0:12.42
1st 23rd
R1 5th BOREAS
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:47.30 0:47.30
6th 25th
0:36.00 0:36.00
6th 27th
0:24.26 0:24.26
7th 20th
0:12.50 0:12.50
5th 24th
R7 2nd KIPKETER
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : JAMIE MOTT
0:47.28 0:47.28
4th 23rd
0:36.18 0:36.18
3rd 31st
0:24.64 0:24.64
5th 30th
0:12.50 0:12.50
4th 25th
R2 8th HUCKLEBERRY
T : GRAHAME BEGG J : CLAYTON DOUGLAS
0:46.36 0:46.36
9th 12th
0:35.56 0:35.56
9th 14th
0:24.54 0:24.54
9th 26th
0:12.52 0:12.52
9th 26th
R7 5th CHAOS BALL
T : LYN TOLSON & LEONIE PROCTOR J : TEODORE NUGENT
0:47.30 0:47.30
10th 24th
0:36.10 0:36.10
10th 30th
0:24.64 0:24.64
10th 31st
0:12.52 0:12.52
10th 27th
R1 3rd ARIGATO
T : SHANE NICHOLS J : CLAYTON DOUGLAS
0:47.66 0:47.66
2nd 29th
0:36.34 0:36.34
2nd 34th
0:24.56 0:24.56
2nd 28th
0:12.54 0:12.54
1st 28th
R2 7th BLAZING ENGINE
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LUKE NOLEN
0:46.64 0:46.64
6th 15th
0:35.84 0:35.84
6th 24th
0:24.78 0:24.78
6th 34th
0:12.58 0:12.58
8th 29th
R1 6th LIKILIKU
T : ERIC MUSGROVE J : JAMIE MOTT
0:47.52 0:47.52
5th 27th
0:36.24 0:36.24
5th 33rd
0:24.76 0:24.76
4th 33rd
0:12.64 0:12.64
6th 30th
R8 6th VALORE
T : MICHAEL HIBBS J : JADE DAROSE
0:46.50 0:46.50
2nd 14th
0:35.70 0:35.70
1st 17th
0:24.50 0:24.50
1st 23rd
0:12.68 0:12.68
3rd 31st
R2 6th DRESSMAKER
T : BYRON COZAMANIS J : JAMIE KAH
0:46.34 0:46.34
5th 10th
0:35.58 0:35.58
5th 15th
0:24.50 0:24.50
4th 24th
0:12.70 0:12.70
5th 32nd
R8 7th UPTOWN LOLA
T : GEORGE OSBORNE J : J ALLEN
0:46.72 0:46.72
1st 16th
0:35.76 0:35.76
2nd 21st
0:24.56 0:24.56
2nd 27th
0:12.74 0:12.74
4th 33rd
R1 7th DIHHI
T : BYRON COZAMANIS J : NOEL CALLOW
0:47.20 0:47.20
10th 22nd
0:35.82 0:35.82
10th 23rd
0:24.58 0:24.58
10th 29th
0:12.76 0:12.76
10th 34th
R7 6th T'WAS ONE MORNING
T : P G CAREY J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
0:47.60 0:47.60
9th 28th
0:36.52 0:36.52
8th 37th
0:25.10 0:25.10
7th 37th
0:12.82 0:12.82
9th 35th
R5 1st ENCAVAGE
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : BILLY EGAN
1:15.88 1:15.88
8th 22nd
0:49.06 0:49.06
8th 49th
0:36.78 0:36.78
8th 41st
0:25.14 0:25.14
4th 40th
0:12.84 0:12.84
2nd 36th
R5 7th UNDERCOVER POET
T : BELINDA SIMPSON J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:16.30 1:16.30
9th 23rd
0:49.54 0:49.54
9th 55th
0:37.22 0:37.22
10th 51st
0:25.54 0:25.54
9th 53rd
0:12.84 0:12.84
8th 37th
R7 4th TESTINO
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : JAMIE KAH
0:47.42 0:47.42
3rd 26th
0:36.24 0:36.24
4th 32nd
0:24.82 0:24.82
3rd 36th
0:12.84 0:12.84
1st 38th
R5 5th CONSOLING
T : KELVIN BOURKE J : CAMPBELL RAWILLER
1:15.76 1:15.76
11th 21st
0:49.12 0:49.12
11th 51st
0:36.86 0:36.86
11th 42nd
0:25.24 0:25.24
11th 43rd
0:12.86 0:12.86
7th 39th
R3 1st MISS MADDIE
T : DAVID BRIDEOAKE J : BILLY EGAN
1:13.24 1:13.24
6th 4th
0:48.58 0:48.58
5th 42nd
0:36.76 0:36.76
5th 40th
0:25.18 0:25.18
5th 42nd
0:12.90 0:12.90
3rd 40th
R5 3rd CRAFTY CRUISER
T : BRYCE STANAWAY J : CORY PARISH
1:16.30 1:16.30
7th 24th
0:49.54 0:49.54
7th 57th
0:37.22 0:37.22
6th 50th
0:25.36 0:25.36
7th 47th
0:12.90 0:12.90
4th 41st
R4 4th LUCKY EDWARD
T : TONY VASIL J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:18.06 1:18.06
9th 33rd
0:50.82 0:50.82
10th 68th
0:37.96 0:37.96
11th 64th
0:25.90 0:25.90
8th 59th
0:12.92 0:12.92
5th 42nd
R7 9th RYBOY
T : R J BESANKO J : CARLEEN HEFEL
0:47.72 0:47.72
8th 30th
0:36.68 0:36.68
7th 38th
0:25.18 0:25.18
8th 41st
0:12.96 0:12.96
8th 43rd
R5 8th PRETTY MAMA
T : JOHN SALANITRI J : JAMIE MOTT
1:16.60 1:16.60
10th 26th
0:49.88 0:49.88
10th 62nd
0:37.60 0:37.60
9th 58th
0:25.82 0:25.82
10th 57th
0:12.96 0:12.96
11th 44th
R4 2nd STREUSEL
T : WAYNE WALTERS J : KATE WALTERS
1:17.68 1:17.68
10th 32nd
0:50.84 0:50.84
8th 69th
0:38.02 0:38.02
8th 65th
0:25.90 0:25.90
6th 60th
0:12.98 0:12.98
3rd 45th
R2 5th HEAVENS PENNYS
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:46.36 0:46.36
4th 11th
0:35.76 0:35.76
3rd 20th
0:24.66 0:24.66
3rd 32nd
0:13.00 0:13.00
3rd 46th
R5 2nd GOLDEN GEE
T : GREG HAYES J : BEN ALLEN
1:16.52 1:16.52
4th 25th
0:49.74 0:49.74
4th 59th
0:37.40 0:37.40
3rd 54th
0:25.56 0:25.56
2nd 54th
0:13.00 0:13.00
3rd 47th
R5 6th HANAKI WARRIOR
T : BRYCE STANAWAY J : JASON MASKIELL
1:16.68 1:16.68
6th 27th
0:49.86 0:49.86
6th 60th
0:37.48 0:37.48
7th 56th
0:25.72 0:25.72
5th 56th
0:13.02 0:13.02
5th 48th
R1 10th MISS VALLETTA
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LUKE NOLEN
0:48.30 0:48.30
4th 37th
0:36.94 0:36.94
4th 43rd
0:25.12 0:25.12
5th 38th
0:13.02 0:13.02
8th 49th
R3 5th NOTICE ME
T : JASON WARREN J : BEAU MERTENS
1:13.52 1:13.52
11th 8th
0:48.94 0:48.94
11th 46th
0:37.10 0:37.10
10th 47th
0:25.38 0:25.38
11th 48th
0:13.04 0:13.04
8th 50th
R2 9th PORKY PINE
T : MARK THOMAS J : PATRICK MOLONEY
0:47.06 0:47.06
3rd 20th
0:36.40 0:36.40
4th 35th
0:25.14 0:25.14
5th 39th
0:13.06 0:13.06
7th 51st
R3 4th POLANAISE
T : MARCUS FAHLER J : MICHAEL CARSON
1:13.44 1:13.44
9th 7th
0:48.80 0:48.80
9th 45th
0:37.00 0:37.00
9th 44th
0:25.36 0:25.36
7th 46th
0:13.08 0:13.08
6th 52nd
R7 7th UNLIMITED ABILITY
T : WAYNE WALTERS J : KATE WALTERS
0:47.90 0:47.90
5th 32nd
0:36.74 0:36.74
5th 39th
0:25.32 0:25.32
4th 45th
0:13.10 0:13.10
5th 53rd
R1 9th MYSTIC CLOUD
T : TONY NOONAN J : J NOONAN
0:48.46 0:48.46
3rd 41st
0:37.12 0:37.12
3rd 48th
0:25.30 0:25.30
3rd 44th
0:13.10 0:13.10
7th 54th
R3 3rd LET'S GO HOME
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:13.76 1:13.76
3rd 14th
0:48.96 0:48.96
4th 48th
0:37.02 0:37.02
4th 45th
0:25.44 0:25.44
4th 49th
0:13.16 0:13.16
2nd 55th
R3 10th CASTANEA
T : BELINDA SIMPSON J : A LYNCH
1:13.54 1:13.54
12th 10th
0:49.10 0:49.10
12th 50th
0:37.24 0:37.24
12th 52nd
0:25.52 0:25.52
12th 52nd
0:13.18 0:13.18
12th 56th
R4 5th LAHEEB
T : BRYCE STANAWAY J : JASON MASKIELL
1:18.20 1:18.20
11th 35th
0:51.06 0:51.06
12th 70th
0:38.32 0:38.32
12th 69th
0:26.20 0:26.20
10th 66th
0:13.22 0:13.22
8th 57th
R4 3rd NERO VELOCE
T : MATTHEW BROWN J : BRIAN HIGGINS
1:18.66 1:18.66
5th 37th
0:51.34 0:51.34
3rd 71st
0:38.56 0:38.56
3rd 71st
0:26.18 0:26.18
1st 65th
0:13.24 0:13.24
2nd 58th
R1 8th GOGETHERGIRL
T : PATRICK CABOCHE J : DWAYNE DUNN
0:48.60 0:48.60
1st 43rd
0:37.28 0:37.28
1st 53rd
0:25.46 0:25.46
1st 50th
0:13.26 0:13.26
2nd 59th
R3 2nd MISS POLANSKI
T : D & C FEEK J : J NOONAN
1:13.76 1:13.76
2nd 13th
0:49.24 0:49.24
1st 52nd
0:37.44 0:37.44
1st 55th
0:25.70 0:25.70
1st 55th
0:13.28 0:13.28
1st 60th
R5 9th BIJOU BELLE
T : K M KEYS J : LUKE NOLEN
1:17.44 1:17.44
5th 30th
0:50.64 0:50.64
5th 66th
0:38.30 0:38.30
5th 68th
0:26.26 0:26.26
8th 68th
0:13.32 0:13.32
9th 61st
R7 8th KINGSTAR AMBER
T : SHANE NICHOLS J : DWAYNE DUNN
0:48.22 0:48.22
1st 36th
0:37.12 0:37.12
1st 49th
0:25.52 0:25.52
1st 51st
0:13.34 0:13.34
2nd 62nd
R5 10th SASSOON
T : MS R KELLY J : DYLAN DUNN
1:17.60 1:17.60
3rd 31st
0:50.80 0:50.80
3rd 67th
0:38.40 0:38.40
4th 70th
0:26.40 0:26.40
6th 70th
0:13.34 0:13.34
10th 63rd
R3 11th REDEEMED
T : ANTHONY COSGRIFF J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:14.12 1:14.12
10th 15th
0:49.42 0:49.42
10th 53rd
0:37.54 0:37.54
11th 57th
0:25.86 0:25.86
10th 58th
0:13.36 0:13.36
11th 64th
R3 9th MISS CONSPIRACY
T : BARRY GOODWIN J : ETHAN BROWN
1:14.20 1:14.20
8th 17th
0:49.46 0:49.46
8th 54th
0:37.78 0:37.78
6th 62nd
0:25.96 0:25.96
8th 62nd
0:13.40 0:13.40
9th 65th
R3 12th BON RUBY
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
1:14.58 1:14.58
4th 19th
0:49.66 0:49.66
7th 58th
0:37.78 0:37.78
8th 61st
0:25.94 0:25.94
9th 61st
0:13.42 0:13.42
10th 66th
R5 4th CHABA CHARLI
T : WAYNE WALTERS J : LIAM RIORDAN
1:17.18 1:17.18
1st 29th
0:50.26 0:50.26
1st 65th
0:37.90 0:37.90
1st 63rd
0:26.04 0:26.04
1st 64th
0:13.46 0:13.46
1st 67th
R3 7th STAR OF MOSHE
T : ROBBIE GRIFFITHS J : MATTHEW ALLEN
1:14.38 1:14.38
5th 18th
0:49.54 0:49.54
6th 56th
0:37.66 0:37.66
7th 59th
0:26.02 0:26.02
6th 63rd
0:13.46 0:13.46
7th 68th
R4 6th REBEL EXCELL
T : JAMES WARDEINER J : DYLAN DUNN
1:18.08 1:18.08
12th 34th
0:51.34 0:51.34
11th 72nd
0:38.68 0:38.68
9th 72nd
0:26.48 0:26.48
9th 71st
0:13.58 0:13.58
6th 69th
R4 7th YULONG PLACE
T : CHRIS WALLER J : J ALLEN
1:19.66 1:19.66
4th 39th
0:52.06 0:52.06
7th 74th
0:39.24 0:39.24
7th 74th
0:26.86 0:26.86
7th 73rd
0:13.64 0:13.64
9th 70th
R3 6th HARTZLER
T : ROBBIE LAING J : JAMIE MOTT
1:14.18 1:14.18
7th 16th
0:49.86 0:49.86
3rd 61st
0:38.14 0:38.14
3rd 66th
0:26.38 0:26.38
3rd 69th
0:13.68 0:13.68
5th 71st
R7 10th FAMILY WITNESS
T : MICHAEL TEMPLETON J : MS J PAYNE
0:48.94 0:48.94
2nd 47th
0:37.76 0:37.76
2nd 60th
0:26.22 0:26.22
2nd 67th
0:13.72 0:13.72
6th 72nd
R4 8th MISSISSIPPI GRACE
T : DIANNE CLOVER J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:19.02 1:19.02
8th 38th
0:52.12 0:52.12
6th 75th
0:39.52 0:39.52
4th 75th
0:27.08 0:27.08
3rd 75th
0:13.74 0:13.74
7th 73rd
R3 8th ONE LITTLE KISS
T : CINDY ALDERSON J : DWAYNE DUNN
1:14.82 1:14.82
1st 20th
0:50.00 0:50.00
2nd 64th
0:38.22 0:38.22
2nd 67th
0:26.52 0:26.52
2nd 72nd
0:13.88 0:13.88
4th 74th
R5 11th SO BELAFONTE
T : DAN O'SULLIVAN J : J ALLEN
1:18.34 1:18.34
2nd 36th
0:51.36 0:51.36
2nd 73rd
0:38.98 0:38.98
2nd 73rd
0:26.98 0:26.98
3rd 74th
0:14.04 0:14.04
6th 75th
R4 11th WINDOW SEAT
T : MARK KAVANAGH J : LUKE NOLEN
1:21.00 1:21.00
7th 41st
0:53.52 0:53.52
9th 77th
0:40.56 0:40.56
10th 77th
0:27.90 0:27.90
12th 77th
0:14.10 0:14.10
12th 76th
R4 9th ZEE REBEL
T : BRETT SCOTT J : BRIAN PARK
1:20.22 1:20.22
3rd 40th
0:52.92 0:52.92
2nd 76th
0:40.00 0:40.00
2nd 76th
0:27.50 0:27.50
2nd 76th
0:14.24 0:14.24
4th 77th
R4 10th EPSOM DAYS
T : P G CAREY J : JACK MARTIN
1:21.56 1:21.56
2nd 42nd
0:54.26 0:54.26
1st 78th
0:41.30 0:41.30
1st 78th
0:28.66 0:28.66
4th 78th
0:14.78 0:14.78
10th 78th
R4 12th REPETITEUR
T : HENRY DWYER J : BEAU MERTENS
1:22.48 1:22.48
1st 43rd
0:54.80 0:54.80
4th 79th
0:41.80 0:41.80
6th 79th
0:29.12 0:29.12
11th 79th
0:14.98 0:14.98
11th 79th