Mornington Results (Race 8)

Saturday, 21st March 2020

8
16:50
(local)

Hareeba Stakes (LR)

WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN
AUD $200,000
1200m TURF GOOD
8
16:50
(local)
AUD $200,000
1200m GOOD

Hareeba Stakes (LR)

WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of MORNINGTON - Saturday, 21st March 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R3 1st I'M TELLING YA
T : AMY & ASH YARGI J : DEAN YENDALL
0:55.90 0:55.90
9th 1st
0:44.62 0:44.62
10th 7th
0:33.64 0:33.64
10th 6th
0:22.52 0:22.52
10th 1st
0:11.16 0:11.16
9th 1st
R3 2nd TOO GOOD TOO HARD
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : LUKE NOLEN
0:56.06 0:56.06
10th 3rd
0:45.00 0:45.00
8th 9th
0:34.00 0:34.00
8th 7th
0:22.90 0:22.90
8th 5th
0:11.50 0:11.50
5th 2nd
R5 2nd LYCURGUS
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : BEN MELHAM
0:59.50 0:59.50
5th 45th
0:46.84 0:46.84
6th 44th
0:34.70 0:34.70
5th 17th
0:23.30 0:23.30
5th 9th
0:11.66 0:11.66
4th 3rd
R8 6th MANOLO BLAHNIQ
T : TONY NOONAN J : BEAU MERTENS
0:56.46 0:56.46
12th 5th
0:45.52 0:45.52
13th 13th
0:34.54 0:34.54
14th 15th
0:23.38 0:23.38
15th 13th
0:11.70 0:11.70
15th 4th
R2 1st JAMAICAN HURRY
T : AMY & ASH YARGI J : DEAN YENDALL
0:56.60 0:56.60
9th 7th
0:45.48 0:45.48
9th 11th
0:34.24 0:34.24
9th 10th
0:23.22 0:23.22
8th 8th
0:11.72 0:11.72
6th 5th
R2 4th DONE BY ME
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
0:56.54 0:56.54
10th 6th
0:45.54 0:45.54
10th 14th
0:34.24 0:34.24
10th 9th
0:23.36 0:23.36
9th 11th
0:11.74 0:11.74
9th 6th
R5 4th CAPPO D'ORO
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : BEN THOMPSON
0:59.34 0:59.34
9th 43rd
0:46.82 0:46.82
9th 43rd
0:34.64 0:34.64
9th 16th
0:23.40 0:23.40
8th 14th
0:11.74 0:11.74
7th 7th
R4 5th MUSIC ADDITION
T : PETER GELAGOTIS J : LEWIS GERMAN
0:43.94 0:43.94
6th 4th
0:33.32 0:33.32
7th 3rd
0:22.80 0:22.80
7th 4th
0:11.76 0:11.76
6th 8th
R8 5th HAUNTED
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : ETHAN BROWN
0:56.06 0:56.06
14th 2nd
0:45.10 0:45.10
15th 10th
0:34.30 0:34.30
15th 11th
0:23.34 0:23.34
14th 10th
0:11.78 0:11.78
10th 9th
R5 5th THE STATESMAN
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : J ALLEN
0:59.64 0:59.64
7th 46th
0:47.04 0:47.04
7th 48th
0:34.86 0:34.86
7th 21st
0:23.36 0:23.36
9th 12th
0:11.80 0:11.80
6th 10th
R4 3rd MESSERSCHMITT
T : ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : BEN MELHAM
0:43.48 0:43.48
8th 1st
0:33.20 0:33.20
6th 2nd
0:22.76 0:22.76
6th 3rd
0:11.80 0:11.80
5th 11th
R4 6th BEN HERCULES
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LUKE NOLEN
0:43.90 0:43.90
7th 2nd
0:33.18 0:33.18
8th 1st
0:22.66 0:22.66
8th 2nd
0:11.82 0:11.82
7th 12th
R5 1st SALSAMOR
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
0:59.72 0:59.72
4th 48th
0:47.08 0:47.08
4th 51st
0:34.86 0:34.86
4th 20th
0:23.54 0:23.54
3rd 18th
0:11.84 0:11.84
2nd 13th
R5 9th SIN TO WIN
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : REGAN BAYLISS
0:59.42 0:59.42
10th 44th
0:46.88 0:46.88
10th 45th
0:34.78 0:34.78
10th 19th
0:23.52 0:23.52
10th 17th
0:11.84 0:11.84
10th 14th
R5 6th MACLAIREY
T : P G CAREY J : BEAU MERTENS
0:59.72 0:59.72
8th 49th
0:47.12 0:47.12
8th 52nd
0:35.00 0:35.00
8th 27th
0:23.60 0:23.60
7th 20th
0:11.90 0:11.90
8th 15th
R8 3rd SEABROOK
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : ZAC B SPAIN
0:56.42 0:56.42
9th 4th
0:45.52 0:45.52
12th 12th
0:34.46 0:34.46
13th 13th
0:23.42 0:23.42
11th 15th
0:11.94 0:11.94
6th 16th
R4 4th SEATONIC
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : TEODORE NUGENT
0:44.02 0:44.02
5th 5th
0:33.54 0:33.54
5th 4th
0:23.02 0:23.02
5th 6th
0:11.96 0:11.96
4th 17th
R4 1st SIZZLEFLY
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
0:43.92 0:43.92
4th 3rd
0:33.54 0:33.54
3rd 5th
0:23.12 0:23.12
3rd 7th
0:12.00 0:12.00
3rd 18th
R8 8th PROPHET'S THUMB
T : ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : DAMIEN THORNTON
0:56.62 0:56.62
11th 8th
0:45.90 0:45.90
11th 19th
0:34.92 0:34.92
11th 24th
0:23.66 0:23.66
12th 22nd
0:12.02 0:12.02
11th 19th
R8 1st DIAMOND EFFORT
T : CLINTON MCDONALD J : BEN MELHAM
0:56.72 0:56.72
3rd 10th
0:46.00 0:46.00
3rd 21st
0:35.00 0:35.00
3rd 28th
0:23.76 0:23.76
3rd 26th
0:12.02 0:12.02
2nd 20th
R1 1st GLENFIDDICH
T : ROBBIE GRIFFITHS J : NOEL CALLOW
0:59.76 0:59.76
3rd 51st
0:47.60 0:47.60
3rd 61st
0:35.48 0:35.48
3rd 51st
0:23.76 0:23.76
3rd 25th
0:12.02 0:12.02
1st 21st
R8 4th VAINSTREAM
T : JOHN PASCOE J : DEAN YENDALL
0:56.68 0:56.68
6th 9th
0:46.04 0:46.04
6th 22nd
0:35.04 0:35.04
5th 30th
0:23.82 0:23.82
5th 27th
0:12.10 0:12.10
5th 22nd
R6 4th YOURDEEL
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : REGAN BAYLISS
0:59.72 0:59.72
11th 50th
0:47.38 0:47.38
12th 54th
0:34.96 0:34.96
12th 25th
0:23.68 0:23.68
13th 23rd
0:12.10 0:12.10
12th 23rd
R9 5th WHAM
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : BEN MELHAM
0:58.62 0:58.62
7th 37th
0:46.74 0:46.74
7th 41st
0:35.44 0:35.44
7th 50th
0:24.20 0:24.20
7th 51st
0:12.12 0:12.12
8th 24th
R2 3rd DES MOINES
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : JYE MC NEIL
0:56.78 0:56.78
8th 11th
0:45.72 0:45.72
8th 16th
0:34.40 0:34.40
8th 12th
0:23.52 0:23.52
5th 16th
0:12.14 0:12.14
2nd 25th
R3 3rd SHERIFF JOHN STONE
T : KELVIN SOUTHEY J : LIAM RIORDAN
0:56.94 0:56.94
4th 14th
0:45.70 0:45.70
6th 15th
0:34.74 0:34.74
4th 18th
0:23.64 0:23.64
4th 21st
0:12.14 0:12.14
4th 26th
R5 3rd MIRIMAR
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : JYE MC NEIL
1:00.20 1:00.20
2nd 63rd
0:47.54 0:47.54
2nd 58th
0:35.26 0:35.26
2nd 38th
0:23.84 0:23.84
1st 29th
0:12.14 0:12.14
1st 27th
R3 6th LIM'S LIGHTNING
T : J & C MEAGHER J : JESSICA EATON
0:57.04 0:57.04
6th 16th
0:45.98 0:45.98
5th 20th
0:34.90 0:34.90
6th 22nd
0:23.84 0:23.84
6th 30th
0:12.14 0:12.14
6th 28th
R4 2nd HUMAN NATURE
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : MICHAEL POY
0:44.34 0:44.34
2nd 6th
0:34.10 0:34.10
2nd 8th
0:23.56 0:23.56
1st 19th
0:12.16 0:12.16
1st 29th
R8 9th KINGS BROOK
T : DAVID BRIDEOAKE J : JAMIE KAH
0:57.06 0:57.06
7th 17th
0:46.30 0:46.30
7th 30th
0:35.24 0:35.24
8th 37th
0:23.98 0:23.98
10th 37th
0:12.16 0:12.16
12th 30th
R9 4th KISS AND CRY
T : CINDY ALDERSON J : BEAU MERTENS
0:58.40 0:58.40
8th 35th
0:46.62 0:46.62
8th 40th
0:35.38 0:35.38
8th 46th
0:24.12 0:24.12
8th 43rd
0:12.18 0:12.18
7th 31st
R3 7th REACTOR
T : MARK SUES J : TEODORE NUGENT
0:57.12 0:57.12
7th 19th
0:45.90 0:45.90
7th 18th
0:34.90 0:34.90
7th 23rd
0:23.74 0:23.74
7th 24th
0:12.20 0:12.20
7th 32nd
R1 2nd ALBUKHTURI
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : REGAN BAYLISS
1:00.08 1:00.08
4th 60th
0:47.94 0:47.94
4th 72nd
0:35.86 0:35.86
4th 66th
0:24.06 0:24.06
4th 41st
0:12.22 0:12.22
3rd 33rd
R6 2nd POWER SCHEME
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : NOEL CALLOW
0:59.78 0:59.78
7th 52nd
0:47.38 0:47.38
7th 55th
0:35.18 0:35.18
7th 34th
0:23.92 0:23.92
7th 35th
0:12.22 0:12.22
4th 34th
R5 8th BAG RAIDER
T : SCOTT CAMERON J : FRED W KERSLEY
1:00.70 1:00.70
3rd 70th
0:47.98 0:47.98
3rd 75th
0:35.68 0:35.68
3rd 59th
0:24.16 0:24.16
4th 45th
0:12.22 0:12.22
5th 35th
R8 2nd RUNSON
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : J ALLEN
0:56.80 0:56.80
2nd 12th
0:46.18 0:46.18
2nd 27th
0:35.20 0:35.20
2nd 35th
0:23.96 0:23.96
2nd 36th
0:12.24 0:12.24
1st 36th
R3 9th WELL SPRUNG
T : LYN TOLSON & LEONIE PROCTOR J : J ALLEN
0:57.30 0:57.30
8th 23rd
0:46.08 0:46.08
9th 24th
0:35.04 0:35.04
9th 29th
0:23.92 0:23.92
9th 34th
0:12.26 0:12.26
10th 37th
R2 5th DELUSIONS
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : TEODORE NUGENT
0:57.44 0:57.44
6th 27th
0:46.30 0:46.30
6th 29th
0:35.14 0:35.14
5th 33rd
0:24.00 0:24.00
6th 38th
0:12.28 0:12.28
7th 38th
R9 8th SNITZEPEG
T : A & J WILLIAMS J : ETHAN BROWN
0:58.80 0:58.80
9th 38th
0:46.90 0:46.90
9th 46th
0:35.66 0:35.66
9th 58th
0:24.42 0:24.42
9th 64th
0:12.28 0:12.28
9th 39th
R6 1st CHUCK A LUCK
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : JYE MC NEIL
0:59.92 0:59.92
5th 54th
0:47.48 0:47.48
5th 57th
0:35.34 0:35.34
5th 42nd
0:24.16 0:24.16
4th 47th
0:12.30 0:12.30
2nd 40th
R9 3rd DECLARES WAR
T : MATT CUMANI J : FRED W KERSLEY
0:58.82 0:58.82
5th 39th
0:46.98 0:46.98
5th 47th
0:35.60 0:35.60
6th 55th
0:24.30 0:24.30
5th 59th
0:12.32 0:12.32
6th 41st
R1 3rd AMISH BOY
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JYE MC NEIL
1:00.00 1:00.00
6th 56th
0:47.82 0:47.82
6th 67th
0:35.72 0:35.72
6th 61st
0:24.08 0:24.08
5th 42nd
0:12.32 0:12.32
5th 42nd
R8 11th RICH CHARM
T : UDYTA CLARKE J : BRAD RAWILLER
0:57.08 0:57.08
10th 18th
0:46.44 0:46.44
9th 33rd
0:35.42 0:35.42
10th 48th
0:24.26 0:24.26
9th 54th
0:12.34 0:12.34
14th 43rd
R6 5th THEMOONLITEGAMBLER
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : J ALLEN
1:00.04 1:00.04
10th 57th
0:47.62 0:47.62
10th 62nd
0:35.22 0:35.22
11th 36th
0:23.92 0:23.92
11th 33rd
0:12.36 0:12.36
8th 44th
R9 1st NUDGE BAR
T : PETER GELAGOTIS J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
0:58.86 0:58.86
4th 40th
0:47.08 0:47.08
3rd 50th
0:35.60 0:35.60
3rd 56th
0:24.26 0:24.26
3rd 55th
0:12.36 0:12.36
3rd 45th
R1 4th TORBRECK
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LUKE NOLEN
1:00.08 1:00.08
5th 59th
0:47.88 0:47.88
5th 70th
0:35.82 0:35.82
5th 64th
0:24.04 0:24.04
6th 40th
0:12.36 0:12.36
4th 46th
R2 2nd ULTRA SMART
T : P G CAREY J : JACK MARTIN
0:57.16 0:57.16
1st 20th
0:46.18 0:46.18
1st 26th
0:35.08 0:35.08
1st 31st
0:23.84 0:23.84
1st 31st
0:12.36 0:12.36
1st 47th
R8 10th ROX THE CASTLE
T : KERRY EDWARDS J : JACK MARTIN
0:57.26 0:57.26
5th 22nd
0:46.60 0:46.60
4th 37th
0:35.48 0:35.48
6th 52nd
0:24.26 0:24.26
6th 56th
0:12.38 0:12.38
8th 48th
R7 3rd SKELM
T : T D KELLY J : DEAN YENDALL
0:59.96 0:59.96
12th 55th
0:47.72 0:47.72
12th 64th
0:35.98 0:35.98
12th 70th
0:24.62 0:24.62
10th 69th
0:12.42 0:12.42
7th 49th
R5 10th US ARMY RANGER
T : AARON PETERSON J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:00.60 1:00.60
6th 69th
0:47.98 0:47.98
5th 74th
0:35.78 0:35.78
6th 63rd
0:24.38 0:24.38
6th 63rd
0:12.42 0:12.42
9th 50th
R9 2nd SENTIMENTALIST
T : TERRY & KARINA O'SULLIVAN J : LINDA MEECH
0:59.28 0:59.28
2nd 42nd
0:47.62 0:47.62
2nd 63rd
0:36.12 0:36.12
2nd 73rd
0:24.46 0:24.46
2nd 66th
0:12.42 0:12.42
2nd 51st
R2 6th POWER O'HATA
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : MICHAEL POY
0:57.72 0:57.72
3rd 29th
0:46.60 0:46.60
3rd 39th
0:35.42 0:35.42
3rd 49th
0:24.14 0:24.14
4th 44th
0:12.44 0:12.44
5th 52nd
R8 7th BONS AWAY
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JYE MC NEIL
0:56.82 0:56.82
8th 13th
0:46.06 0:46.06
8th 23rd
0:34.98 0:34.98
9th 26th
0:23.88 0:23.88
7th 32nd
0:12.44 0:12.44
3rd 53rd
R4 7th IKNEWSHEWASMINE
T : JEROME HUNTER J : JESSICA EATON
0:44.80 0:44.80
1st 8th
0:34.52 0:34.52
1st 14th
0:23.82 0:23.82
2nd 28th
0:12.46 0:12.46
2nd 54th
R1 5th BOFORS
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : DEAN YENDALL
1:00.26 1:00.26
7th 66th
0:47.96 0:47.96
7th 73rd
0:35.92 0:35.92
7th 69th
0:24.20 0:24.20
7th 52nd
0:12.46 0:12.46
7th 55th
R6 8th CRAFTMANSHIP
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : ZAC B SPAIN
1:00.20 1:00.20
9th 64th
0:47.90 0:47.90
9th 71st
0:35.70 0:35.70
8th 60th
0:24.16 0:24.16
10th 46th
0:12.50 0:12.50
7th 56th
R2 9th LEALE
T : CATHERINE HUTCHINSON J : ETHAN BROWN
0:57.74 0:57.74
5th 30th
0:46.58 0:46.58
5th 36th
0:35.36 0:35.36
6th 43rd
0:24.20 0:24.20
7th 49th
0:12.50 0:12.50
8th 57th
R9 6th FANCIFUL TOFF
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : TEODORE NUGENT
0:58.90 0:58.90
6th 41st
0:47.06 0:47.06
6th 49th
0:35.74 0:35.74
5th 62nd
0:24.38 0:24.38
6th 61st
0:12.52 0:12.52
5th 58th
R8 12th PREZADO
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : LINDA MEECH
0:56.96 0:56.96
13th 15th
0:46.40 0:46.40
10th 32nd
0:35.58 0:35.58
7th 54th
0:24.32 0:24.32
8th 60th
0:12.52 0:12.52
9th 59th
R6 6th MISS HARRIETTE
T : SHANE NICHOLS J : BEAU MERTENS
0:59.84 0:59.84
13th 53rd
0:47.56 0:47.56
11th 59th
0:35.28 0:35.28
10th 39th
0:24.28 0:24.28
8th 57th
0:12.52 0:12.52
5th 60th
R3 4th DIVINE MR TYCOON
T : BRENDAN MCCARTHY J : JYE MC NEIL
0:57.22 0:57.22
2nd 21st
0:46.10 0:46.10
2nd 25th
0:35.12 0:35.12
2nd 32nd
0:24.04 0:24.04
2nd 39th
0:12.52 0:12.52
1st 61st
R5 7th ALL HARD WOOD
T : RICHARD LAMING J : JAMIE KAH
1:00.94 1:00.94
1st 74th
0:48.16 0:48.16
1st 76th
0:35.90 0:35.90
1st 68th
0:24.38 0:24.38
2nd 62nd
0:12.54 0:12.54
3rd 62nd
R3 5th NOT ENOUGH EFFORT
T : SHARYN TROLOVE J : BRIAN PARK
0:57.44 0:57.44
1st 26th
0:46.24 0:46.24
1st 28th
0:35.28 0:35.28
1st 40th
0:24.16 0:24.16
1st 48th
0:12.56 0:12.56
2nd 63rd
R2 7th VALENTINA STAR
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : FRED W KERSLEY
0:57.60 0:57.60
4th 28th
0:46.56 0:46.56
4th 34th
0:35.38 0:35.38
4th 44th
0:24.20 0:24.20
3rd 50th
0:12.56 0:12.56
3rd 64th
R3 8th EXPLICITLY
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : JAMIE KAH
0:57.34 0:57.34
5th 25th
0:46.34 0:46.34
3rd 31st
0:35.30 0:35.30
3rd 41st
0:24.24 0:24.24
3rd 53rd
0:12.62 0:12.62
3rd 65th
R7 1st AKTAU
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : JYE MC NEIL
1:00.20 1:00.20
8th 62nd
0:47.82 0:47.82
9th 66th
0:36.08 0:36.08
9th 72nd
0:24.76 0:24.76
7th 71st
0:12.64 0:12.64
3rd 66th
R3 10th RAKTOFF
T : RICHARD CULLY J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT
0:57.84 0:57.84
3rd 31st
0:46.60 0:46.60
4th 38th
0:35.56 0:35.56
5th 53rd
0:24.48 0:24.48
5th 67th
0:12.66 0:12.66
8th 67th
R6 10th LA FALAISE
T : HENRY DWYER J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:00.24 1:00.24
12th 65th
0:47.82 0:47.82
13th 65th
0:35.38 0:35.38
13th 45th
0:24.30 0:24.30
12th 58th
0:12.70 0:12.70
11th 68th
R2 8th LADY LOFT
T : JULIUS SANDHU J : MITCHELL AITKEN
0:57.94 0:57.94
2nd 33rd
0:46.82 0:46.82
2nd 42nd
0:35.64 0:35.64
2nd 57th
0:24.46 0:24.46
2nd 65th
0:12.72 0:12.72
4th 69th
R7 4th STARS OF CARRUM
T : P G CAREY J : BEAU MERTENS
1:00.14 1:00.14
11th 61st
0:47.84 0:47.84
11th 68th
0:36.22 0:36.22
10th 76th
0:24.98 0:24.98
6th 78th
0:12.78 0:12.78
5th 70th
R6 7th WESTPORT
T : T & C MCEVOY J : JAMIE KAH
1:00.58 1:00.58
4th 68th
0:48.18 0:48.18
4th 77th
0:36.04 0:36.04
4th 71st
0:24.82 0:24.82
3rd 73rd
0:12.80 0:12.80
3rd 71st
R2 10th PARLAY PRINCESS
T : JOHN SADLER J : LIAM RIORDAN
0:58.60 0:58.60
7th 36th
0:47.44 0:47.44
7th 56th
0:36.22 0:36.22
7th 78th
0:25.00 0:25.00
10th 81st
0:12.80 0:12.80
10th 72nd
R6 11th STICKING POINT
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DEAN YENDALL
1:00.88 1:00.88
8th 73rd
0:48.50 0:48.50
8th 82nd
0:36.20 0:36.20
9th 75th
0:24.90 0:24.90
9th 74th
0:12.84 0:12.84
13th 73rd
R1 6th HELMITON
T : MICHELLE PAYNE J : JAMIE KAH
1:01.02 1:01.02
2nd 75th
0:48.92 0:48.92
2nd 85th
0:36.76 0:36.76
2nd 82nd
0:24.94 0:24.94
2nd 76th
0:12.86 0:12.86
6th 74th
R6 9th NEW CHOICE
T : C VIDOTTO & C BEASY J : CLAYTON DOUGLAS
1:00.72 1:00.72
6th 72nd
0:48.34 0:48.34
6th 79th
0:36.18 0:36.18
6th 74th
0:24.96 0:24.96
5th 77th
0:12.86 0:12.86
6th 75th
R6 13th VEGAS KNIGHT
T : COLIN LITTLE J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:00.52 1:00.52
14th 67th
0:48.20 0:48.20
14th 78th
0:35.82 0:35.82
14th 65th
0:24.58 0:24.58
14th 68th
0:12.92 0:12.92
14th 76th
R7 5th VAUCLUSE BAY
T : CHRIS WALLER J : LUKE NOLEN
1:01.20 1:01.20
5th 76th
0:48.72 0:48.72
5th 83rd
0:36.88 0:36.88
5th 84th
0:25.42 0:25.42
4th 86th
0:12.94 0:12.94
4th 77th
R8 15th WILLIAM THOMAS
T : J W PRICE J : FRED W KERSLEY
0:57.30 0:57.30
15th 24th
0:46.58 0:46.58
14th 35th
0:35.88 0:35.88
12th 67th
0:24.66 0:24.66
12th 70th
0:12.96 0:12.96
13th 78th
R8 13th SNITZKRAFT
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : LUKE NOLEN
0:57.84 0:57.84
4th 32nd
0:47.14 0:47.14
5th 53rd
0:36.22 0:36.22
4th 77th
0:24.98 0:24.98
4th 79th
0:13.00 0:13.00
7th 79th
R7 8th MIDTERM
T : M & L CERCHI J : DEAN HOLLAND
1:01.24 1:01.24
9th 77th
0:48.86 0:48.86
10th 84th
0:37.14 0:37.14
11th 87th
0:25.50 0:25.50
11th 87th
0:13.00 0:13.00
11th 80th
R6 3rd THE LIFELINE
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : BRAD RAWILLER
1:00.72 1:00.72
1st 71st
0:48.36 0:48.36
1st 80th
0:36.38 0:36.38
1st 80th
0:25.00 0:25.00
1st 80th
0:13.00 0:13.00
1st 81st
R9 9th PRISM
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : JYE MC NEIL
0:59.72 0:59.72
3rd 47th
0:47.86 0:47.86
4th 69th
0:36.38 0:36.38
4th 79th
0:24.94 0:24.94
4th 75th
0:13.02 0:13.02
4th 82nd
R6 12th MOSTLY SUNNY
T : PATRICK CABOCHE J : LINDA MEECH
1:01.48 1:01.48
3rd 78th
0:49.04 0:49.04
3rd 86th
0:36.92 0:36.92
3rd 85th
0:25.32 0:25.32
6th 84th
0:13.14 0:13.14
10th 83rd
R9 7th PIERRLESS
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LUKE NOLEN
1:00.08 1:00.08
1st 58th
0:48.42 0:48.42
1st 81st
0:36.88 0:36.88
1st 83rd
0:25.16 0:25.16
1st 82nd
0:13.16 0:13.16
1st 84th
R7 2nd INVERLOCH
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : LINDA MEECH
1:01.58 1:01.58
2nd 80th
0:49.08 0:49.08
2nd 88th
0:37.14 0:37.14
2nd 86th
0:25.34 0:25.34
1st 85th
0:13.16 0:13.16
1st 85th
R8 14th FAATINAH
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : REGAN BAYLISS
0:58.06 0:58.06
1st 34th
0:47.60 0:47.60
1st 60th
0:36.62 0:36.62
1st 81st
0:25.30 0:25.30
1st 83rd
0:13.20 0:13.20
4th 86th
R7 7th JUST BENJAMIN
T : ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : BEN MELHAM
1:01.88 1:01.88
4th 84th
0:49.38 0:49.38
4th 91st
0:37.48 0:37.48
4th 91st
0:25.80 0:25.80
5th 90th
0:13.24 0:13.24
6th 87th
R4 8th REWARDING LAUGHTER
T : ERIC MUSGROVE J : DAMIEN THORNTON
0:45.82 0:45.82
3rd 17th
0:35.40 0:35.40
4th 47th
0:24.76 0:24.76
4th 72nd
0:13.28 0:13.28
8th 88th
R7 6th BEAU BALMAIN
T : J T CONLAN J : BEN THOMPSON
1:01.52 1:01.52
3rd 79th
0:49.04 0:49.04
3rd 87th
0:37.22 0:37.22
3rd 88th
0:25.60 0:25.60
2nd 88th
0:13.32 0:13.32
2nd 89th
R6 14th BRILLIANT VENTURE
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : LUKE NOLEN
1:01.74 1:01.74
2nd 83rd
0:49.34 0:49.34
2nd 90th
0:37.32 0:37.32
2nd 89th
0:25.80 0:25.80
2nd 91st
0:13.34 0:13.34
9th 90th
R7 9th HARLEM
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : JAMIE KAH
1:01.66 1:01.66
7th 81st
0:49.28 0:49.28
7th 89th
0:37.54 0:37.54
7th 92nd
0:25.90 0:25.90
9th 92nd
0:13.36 0:13.36
9th 91st
R1 7th SEA WITNESS
T : BYRON COZAMANIS J : DEAN HOLLAND
1:01.72 1:01.72
1st 82nd
0:49.58 0:49.58
1st 92nd
0:37.44 0:37.44
1st 90th
0:25.68 0:25.68
1st 89th
0:13.68 0:13.68
2nd 92nd
R7 11th SUZUKA DEVIOUS
T : M HASHIDA J : J ALLEN
1:02.36 1:02.36
10th 85th
0:50.16 0:50.16
8th 93rd
0:38.46 0:38.46
8th 93rd
0:26.92 0:26.92
8th 93rd
0:14.16 0:14.16
10th 93rd
R7 10th HUSH WRITER
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : BRAD RAWILLER
1:04.08 1:04.08
1st 86th
0:51.60 0:51.60
1st 94th
0:39.52 0:39.52
1st 94th
0:27.44 0:27.44
3rd 94th
0:14.36 0:14.36
8th 94th
R7 12th VENGEUR MASQUE
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:05.66 1:05.66
6th 87th
0:53.30 0:53.30
6th 95th
0:41.54 0:41.54
6th 95th
0:29.58 0:29.58
12th 95th
0:15.98 0:15.98
12th 95th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
STREETS OF AVALON (AUS) 4G
MAGNUS (AUS) - KAMUNIAK (NZ) BLACK MINNALOUSHE (USA)
ZAC B SPAIN 54.5 SHANE NICHOLS 9
STELLAR COLLISION (AUS) 5G
STAR WITNESS (AUS) - WHAT AN IMPACT (AUS) MORE THAN READY (USA)
D YENDALL 60.0 DARREN WEIR 1
BASSETT (NZ) 4G
SAVABEEL (AUS) - FLEDGLING (NZ) CAPTAIN RIO (GB)
BEAU MERTENS 56.0 MICK PRICE 12
THERMAL CURRENT (AUS) 5G
EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - SOARESSA (AUS) TWINING (USA)
H COFFEY 54.5 DARREN WEIR 1
UNDER THE LOUVRE (AUS) 4H
EXCELLENT ART (GB) - BARCELONA GIRL (AUS) NOVERRE (USA)
M J ZAHRA 56.0 R W SMERDON 9
KNOYDART (AUS) 4G
MORE THAN READY (USA) - REGAL CHEER (AUS) ARENA (AUS)
N RAWILLER 56.5 PETER SNOWDEN 14
JOLIE BLONDE (AUS) 4M
TESTA ROSSA (AUS) - DANOISERIE (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
D W STACKHOUSE 54.0 MARK RILEY 12
LIKE AN EAGLE (AUS) 4G
ORATORIO (AUS) - STORMY BUSINESS (AUS) METAL STORM (FR)
D OLIVER 54.0 ROSS & CLINT PRICE 10
ZEDI KNIGHT (AUS) 6G
ZEDITAVE (AUS) - SLY SANDRA (AUS) SEALED BID (NZ)
C WILLIAMS 54.0 BRENDAN MCCARTHY 8
HUXSSEN (AUS) 4G
HUSSONET (USA) - MUSICAL TONES (USA) DIESIS (GB)
J WINKS 53.5 RODNEY DOUGLAS 11
BOND STREET (AUS) 6G
TESTA ROSSA (AUS) - NORTHERN BISQUE (AUS) TOLOMEO (IRE)
G BOSS 53.0 RICK HARRISON 2
LA FAMELIA (AUS) 4M
STRATEGIC (AUS) - BLONDINE (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
D OLIVER 54.0 MICK PRICE 1
ELECTRIC GENERAL (AUS) 4G
GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS) - PRODIGIOUS (AUS) ZOFFANY (USA)
J DIDHAM 55.0 D A HAYES 4
ELLICORSAM (AUS) 5M
FIMISTON (AUS) - PREMIUM GOLD (AUS) BOLD INVADER (AUS)
M ALLEN 56.0 D L FREEDMAN 11
ROMANTIC LOVER (AUS) 6G
PICNICKER (AUS) - LOVE AND RUN (AUS) FAMILY TIES (USA)
M PEGUS 52.5 JOHN LEDGER 9
EL NINO (AUS) 6G
JEUNE (GB) - OZONE FRIENDLY (NZ) SKY CHASE (NZ)
N CALLOW 56.0 TONY MCEVOY 8
CALL ME SYD (AUS) 4G
GOLD CARAT (USA) - OLD HABIT (AUS) HABITUATE (IRE)
R MCLEOD 53.0 NEVIN EADES 10
SLALOM (AUS) 6G
TIROL (IRE) - TIGHTS (AUS) LORD AT WAR (ARG)
B RAWILLER 55.5 R P NAYLOR 2
LE ZAGALETTA (AUS) 5G
LAST TYCOON (GB) - SWIFTSYND (AUS) SWIFT GUN (AUS)
D OLIVER 58.0 D L FREEDMAN 3
VETYVERE (AUS) 5G
TOP AVENGER (AUS) - PERFUME (AUS) WHAT A GUEST (IRE)
L NOLEN 57.0 BRIAN MAYFIELD-SMITH 6