Morphettville Results (Race 2)

Saturday, 1st December 2018

2
13:46
(local)

Daimler Trucks Adelaide-Bm82

WT: 54.0kg Type: BM82
AUD $45,000
1250m TURF GOOD
2
13:46
(local)
AUD $45,000
1250m GOOD

Daimler Trucks Adelaide-Bm82

WT: 54.0kg Type: BM82

Sectional Times of MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, 01st December 2018

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 2000m 1800m 1600m 1400m 1200m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R3 3rd AAGAS
T : RYAN BALFOUR J : CORY PARISH
2:02.19 2:02.19
1st 1st
1:40.43 1:40.43
4th 7th
1:26.66 1:26.66
4th 7th
1:12.83 1:12.83
4th 7th
0:59.25 0:59.25
4th 3rd
0:46.42 0:46.42
4th 12th
0:34.15 0:34.15
5th 4th
0:22.43 0:22.43
4th 3rd
0:11.32 0:11.32
4th 1st
R3 1st CRAFTY DEVIL
T : DARREN WEIR J : KAYLA CROWTHER
1:53.22 1:53.22
5th 6th
1:40.01 1:40.01
5th 6th
1:26.22 1:26.22
5th 6th
1:12.33 1:12.33
5th 6th
0:58.75 0:58.75
5th 1st
0:45.95 0:45.95
5th 7th
0:34.01 0:34.01
4th 2nd
0:22.42 0:22.42
3rd 2nd
0:11.37 0:11.37
1st 2nd
R3 2nd BOX ON COLLINS
T : TONY MCEVOY J : CHRIS CASERTA
1:54.28 1:54.28
1st 8th
1:40.87 1:40.87
1st 8th
1:27.03 1:27.03
1st 8th
1:13.17 1:13.17
1st 8th
0:59.66 0:59.66
1st 5th
0:46.82 0:46.82
1st 21st
0:34.47 0:34.47
1st 6th
0:22.72 0:22.72
1st 5th
0:11.51 0:11.51
2nd 3rd
R3 4th EXALTED CRAFTSMAN
T : GRANT YOUNG J : TODD PANNELL
1:54.17 1:54.17
2nd 7th
1:40.87 1:40.87
2nd 9th
1:27.03 1:27.03
2nd 9th
1:13.22 1:13.22
2nd 9th
0:59.66 0:59.66
2nd 6th
0:46.80 0:46.80
2nd 19th
0:34.50 0:34.50
2nd 7th
0:22.79 0:22.79
2nd 6th
0:11.54 0:11.54
3rd 4th
R3 5th CENTENARY SHOT
T : PETER HARDACRE J : EMILY FINNEGAN
1:54.33 1:54.33
4th 9th
1:41.02 1:41.02
3rd 10th
1:27.23 1:27.23
3rd 10th
1:13.41 1:13.41
3rd 10th
0:59.85 0:59.85
3rd 10th
0:47.05 0:47.05
3rd 25th
0:34.75 0:34.75
3rd 11th
0:22.94 0:22.94
5th 8th
0:11.67 0:11.67
5th 5th
R5 3rd PLEASURING
T : DARREN WEIR J : DEAN YENDALL
1:50.47 1:50.47
4th 2nd
1:37.49 1:37.49
4th 2nd
1:24.47 1:24.47
4th 2nd
1:11.74 1:11.74
4th 2nd
0:59.37 0:59.37
4th 4th
0:47.45 0:47.45
5th 37th
0:35.78 0:35.78
4th 35th
0:24.07 0:24.07
4th 30th
0:12.22 0:12.22
5th 6th
R5 1st VON COSTA GLASS
T : MS S JAENSCH J : RAQUEL CLARK
1:50.13 1:50.13
5th 1st
1:36.97 1:36.97
5th 1st
1:23.96 1:23.96
5th 1st
1:11.27 1:11.27
5th 1st
0:59.04 0:59.04
5th 2nd
0:47.27 0:47.27
3rd 31st
0:35.67 0:35.67
2nd 31st
0:23.96 0:23.96
3rd 28th
0:12.24 0:12.24
2nd 7th
R5 2nd USTINOV'S FURY
T : T T OXLADE J : JUSTIN POTTER
1:50.73 1:50.73
1st 3rd
1:37.81 1:37.81
1st 4th
1:24.89 1:24.89
1st 4th
1:12.20 1:12.20
1st 4th
0:59.80 0:59.80
1st 8th
0:47.55 0:47.55
1st 38th
0:35.79 0:35.79
1st 36th
0:24.12 0:24.12
1st 31st
0:12.38 0:12.38
1st 8th
R5 5th GRACENA
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : KAYLA CROWTHER
1:50.84 1:50.84
3rd 4th
1:37.73 1:37.73
3rd 3rd
1:24.71 1:24.71
3rd 3rd
1:12.01 1:12.01
3rd 3rd
0:59.67 0:59.67
3rd 7th
0:47.73 0:47.73
4th 40th
0:35.97 0:35.97
5th 38th
0:24.26 0:24.26
5th 36th
0:12.43 0:12.43
4th 9th
R5 4th SAVATAG
T : WILL CLARKEN J : JAMIE KAH
1:50.90 1:50.90
2nd 5th
1:37.87 1:37.87
2nd 5th
1:24.90 1:24.90
2nd 5th
1:12.24 1:12.24
2nd 5th
0:59.84 0:59.84
2nd 9th
0:47.73 0:47.73
2nd 41st
0:36.03 0:36.03
3rd 39th
0:24.34 0:24.34
2nd 38th
0:12.51 0:12.51
3rd 10th
R4 1st KENYAN WONDER
T : RYAN BALFOUR J : JAMIE KAH
0:45.86 0:45.86
8th 6th
0:34.10 0:34.10
7th 3rd
0:22.31 0:22.31
7th 1st
R2 1st OBERLAND
T : DARREN WEIR J : DEAN YENDALL
0:45.41 0:45.41
6th 2nd
0:33.94 0:33.94
6th 1st
0:22.56 0:22.56
6th 4th
R1 1st FELICIA
T : MATTHEW SEYERS J : DYLAN CABOCHE
0:45.03 0:45.03
4th 1st
0:34.16 0:34.16
4th 5th
0:22.84 0:22.84
4th 7th
R7 1st FLYING KRUPT
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : KAYLA CROWTHER
0:46.29 0:46.29
6th 9th
0:34.73 0:34.73
6th 10th
0:22.99 0:22.99
6th 9th
R2 3rd THIS KID ROCKS
T : BELINDA O'LOUGHLIN J : CHRIS CASERTA
0:46.14 0:46.14
5th 8th
0:34.68 0:34.68
4th 9th
0:23.18 0:23.18
5th 10th
R2 4th ARROW LANE
T : JOHN HICKMOTT J : RAQUEL CLARK
0:46.37 0:46.37
2nd 11th
0:34.86 0:34.86
2nd 12th
0:23.38 0:23.38
2nd 11th
R7 2nd TWO ODD SOX
T : SHAYNE CAHILL J : DEAN YENDALL
0:46.65 0:46.65
8th 17th
0:35.12 0:35.12
8th 19th
0:23.38 0:23.38
8th 12th
R2 2nd OAMARU OWL
T : BRIAN MUELLER J : JEFFREY MAUND
0:46.42 0:46.42
1st 13th
0:35.01 0:35.01
1st 15th
0:23.44 0:23.44
1st 13th
R4 5th ISSARA
T : T T OXLADE J : JUSTIN POTTER
0:47.09 0:47.09
10th 26th
0:35.40 0:35.40
9th 26th
0:23.44 0:23.44
9th 14th
R4 2nd COUNTER DRIVE
T : LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS J : RAQUEL CLARK
0:46.81 0:46.81
1st 20th
0:35.23 0:35.23
1st 22nd
0:23.47 0:23.47
1st 15th
R1 3rd WISEMAN
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : JAMIE KAH
0:45.57 0:45.57
5th 3rd
0:34.67 0:34.67
5th 8th
0:23.47 0:23.47
5th 16th
R7 4th TENDERLY
T : TONY MCEVOY J : EMILY FINNEGAN
0:46.64 0:46.64
9th 16th
0:35.07 0:35.07
9th 16th
0:23.47 0:23.47
9th 17th
R4 8th ZAMERIC
T : CHRIS BIEG J : CORY PARISH
0:47.16 0:47.16
12th 27th
0:35.37 0:35.37
11th 25th
0:23.52 0:23.52
10th 18th
R2 5th SET TO SPARKLE
T : TONY MCEVOY J : EMILY FINNEGAN
0:46.46 0:46.46
4th 14th
0:34.99 0:34.99
5th 14th
0:23.52 0:23.52
4th 19th
R4 9th KHANION BAY
T : LLOYD KENNEWELL J : JASON HOLDER
0:47.35 0:47.35
11th 33rd
0:35.33 0:35.33
12th 24th
0:23.56 0:23.56
11th 20th
R7 3rd MARINA
T : JOHN HICKMOTT J : RAQUEL CLARK
0:46.77 0:46.77
7th 18th
0:35.19 0:35.19
7th 20th
0:23.59 0:23.59
5th 21st
R1 2nd CRYSTAL BEAU
T : CLINTON MCDONALD J : RAQUEL CLARK
0:45.78 0:45.78
3rd 4th
0:34.98 0:34.98
2nd 13th
0:23.60 0:23.60
1st 22nd
R2 6th BENZ
T : GORDON RICHARDS J : ANNA JORDSJO
0:46.63 0:46.63
3rd 15th
0:35.20 0:35.20
3rd 21st
0:23.71 0:23.71
3rd 23rd
R4 3rd CITY BEATS
T : GORDON RICHARDS J : ANNA JORDSJO
0:47.19 0:47.19
4th 28th
0:35.53 0:35.53
4th 29th
0:23.72 0:23.72
3rd 24th
R4 4th MISS HARMONIUM
T : JOHN HICKMOTT J : SAIRYN FAWKE
0:47.39 0:47.39
3rd 35th
0:35.67 0:35.67
3rd 32nd
0:23.74 0:23.74
4th 25th
R1 4th STAR QUEST
T : GORDON RICHARDS J : JAKE TOEROEK
0:45.85 0:45.85
6th 5th
0:35.07 0:35.07
6th 17th
0:23.84 0:23.84
6th 26th
R4 6th SUNMATE
T : STACEY KOTZ J : KAYLA CROWTHER
0:47.41 0:47.41
6th 36th
0:35.77 0:35.77
5th 34th
0:23.93 0:23.93
5th 27th
R7 5th SOMETHING SILVER
T : CLINTON MCDONALD J : JAMIE KAH
0:47.38 0:47.38
4th 34th
0:35.75 0:35.75
3rd 33rd
0:23.98 0:23.98
3rd 29th
R1 5th WHY BIG BRY
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : JASON HOLDER
0:46.32 0:46.32
2nd 10th
0:35.51 0:35.51
3rd 28th
0:24.12 0:24.12
3rd 32nd
R7 7th COOL MAVERICK
T : RYAN BALFOUR J : SIMON PRICE
0:47.74 0:47.74
5th 42nd
0:36.11 0:36.11
4th 43rd
0:24.21 0:24.21
7th 33rd
R7 10th ART MUSIC
T : JOHN HICKMOTT J : CHRIS CASERTA
0:47.21 0:47.21
10th 30th
0:35.84 0:35.84
10th 37th
0:24.22 0:24.22
10th 34th
R7 6th PAMELA JOY
T : TRAVIS DOUDLE J : TODD PANNELL
0:47.88 0:47.88
3rd 44th
0:36.24 0:36.24
2nd 45th
0:24.24 0:24.24
2nd 35th
R4 11th SMART ALICK
T : KAREN BYRNES J : JAKE TOEROEK
0:47.95 0:47.95
7th 45th
0:36.11 0:36.11
8th 42nd
0:24.30 0:24.30
8th 37th
R4 12th STREETS AFTER DARK
T : ROBERT ATKINSON J : EMILY FINNEGAN
0:48.36 0:48.36
9th 50th
0:36.36 0:36.36
10th 49th
0:24.34 0:24.34
12th 39th
R4 7th SHINING BRIGHTLY
T : K M SWEENEY J : A K CHAN
0:47.97 0:47.97
2nd 46th
0:36.32 0:36.32
2nd 48th
0:24.40 0:24.40
2nd 40th
R4 10th IPOTANE
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : DYLAN CABOCHE
0:48.07 0:48.07
5th 47th
0:36.31 0:36.31
6th 47th
0:24.50 0:24.50
6th 41st
R7 9th COLESBERG
T : MICHAEL HICKMOTT J : ANNA JORDSJO
0:36.28 0:36.28
5th 46th
0:24.60 0:24.60
4th 42nd
R7 8th JUST KAPPY
T : BRIAN MUELLER J : JASON HOLDER
0:48.23 0:48.23
2nd 48th
0:36.62 0:36.62
1st 52nd
0:24.60 0:24.60
1st 43rd
R1 6th EMCONI STAR
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : CORY PARISH
0:47.00 0:47.00
1st 24th
0:36.21 0:36.21
1st 44th
0:24.75 0:24.75
2nd 44th
R8 2nd CHAPEL CITY
T : GORDON RICHARDS J : KAYLA CROWTHER
0:46.86 0:46.86
7th 22nd
0:35.11 0:35.11
7th 18th
R8 1st MR GUSTAVO
T : K CORSTENS J : JASON HOLDER
0:46.94 0:46.94
6th 23rd
0:35.24 0:35.24
6th 23rd
R8 4th DIAMOND TYCOON
T : TONY MCEVOY J : CHRIS CASERTA
0:47.21 0:47.21
8th 29th
0:35.50 0:35.50
8th 27th
R8 3rd ENKI
T : GORDON RICHARDS J : ANNA JORDSJO
0:47.31 0:47.31
4th 32nd
0:35.54 0:35.54
4th 30th
R8 7th STAR FORTUNE
T : CLINTON MCDONALD J : DEAN YENDALL
0:47.60 0:47.60
5th 39th
0:36.07 0:36.07
5th 40th
R8 6th LORD TOPPER
T : TRAVIS DOUDLE J : TODD PANNELL
0:47.85 0:47.85
3rd 43rd
0:36.08 0:36.08
3rd 41st
R8 5th JUST A BIGGER DASH
T : CHRIS BIEG J : CORY PARISH
0:48.24 0:48.24
1st 49th
0:36.47 0:36.47
1st 50th
R8 8th ADATTO
T : MICHAEL HICKMOTT J : RAQUEL CLARK
0:48.42 0:48.42
2nd 51st
0:36.60 0:36.60
2nd 51st