Morphettville Results (Race 3)

Saturday, 26th October 2019

3
14:06
(local)

Holdfast Insurance (Bm80)

WT: 54.0kg Type: BM80
AUD $50,000
1000m TURF GOOD
3
14:06
(local)
AUD $50,000
1000m GOOD

Holdfast Insurance (Bm80)

WT: 54.0kg Type: BM80

Sectional Times of MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, 26th October 2019

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1800m 1400m 1200m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R1 3rd HYPERCANE
T : R & C JOLLY J : PAUL GATT
0:45.27 0:45.27
5th 12th
0:34.14 0:34.14
5th 10th
0:22.71 0:22.71
5th 2nd
0:11.51 0:11.51
5th 1st
R1 1st THE MOBOT
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : TEODORE NUGENT
0:45.32 0:45.32
1st 13th
0:34.16 0:34.16
1st 11th
0:22.67 0:22.67
1st 1st
0:11.63 0:11.63
1st 2nd
R1 4th KALAMON
T : R & C JOLLY J : JAKE TOEROEK
0:45.35 0:45.35
4th 15th
0:34.29 0:34.29
4th 13th
0:22.82 0:22.82
4th 6th
0:11.65 0:11.65
4th 3rd
R1 2nd LADY NATURALISTE
T : MATT CUMANI J : JERRY CHAU
0:45.33 0:45.33
2nd 14th
0:34.21 0:34.21
2nd 12th
0:22.76 0:22.76
2nd 3rd
0:11.69 0:11.69
2nd 4th
R5 1st GOODGEE
T : P J DAY J : RAQUEL CLARK
0:44.62 0:44.62
5th 6th
0:33.91 0:33.91
6th 4th
0:22.87 0:22.87
6th 10th
0:11.70 0:11.70
4th 5th
R3 4th BENZ
T : GORDON RICHARDS J : R J HURDLE
0:44.48 0:44.48
4th 2nd
0:33.85 0:33.85
4th 3rd
0:22.84 0:22.84
4th 8th
0:11.75 0:11.75
4th 6th
R3 3rd I AM INCREDIBLE
T : MATTHEW SEYERS J : PAUL GATT
0:44.61 0:44.61
3rd 5th
0:33.97 0:33.97
3rd 5th
0:22.87 0:22.87
3rd 9th
0:11.76 0:11.76
3rd 7th
R3 1st IRISH MINT
T : R & C JOLLY J : JAKE TOEROEK
0:44.51 0:44.51
2nd 3rd
0:33.81 0:33.81
2nd 2nd
0:22.83 0:22.83
2nd 7th
0:11.79 0:11.79
1st 8th
R2 1st HASTA LA WAR
T : MS S MURPHY J : TEAGAN VOORHAM
1:51.66 1:51.66
3rd 1st
1:25.18 1:25.18
3rd 1st
1:11.87 1:11.87
3rd 1st
0:46.81 0:46.81
4th 40th
0:35.09 0:35.09
3rd 31st
0:23.37 0:23.37
2nd 25th
0:11.81 0:11.81
1st 9th
R5 3rd AKKACAN
T : JON O'CONNOR J : TEAGAN VOORHAM
0:44.25 0:44.25
11th 1st
0:33.61 0:33.61
11th 1st
0:22.81 0:22.81
10th 5th
0:11.82 0:11.82
8th 10th
R5 4th MYSTICANO
T : DARREN MAGRO J : W LAU
0:44.64 0:44.64
8th 7th
0:34.02 0:34.02
8th 6th
0:23.05 0:23.05
8th 16th
0:11.84 0:11.84
7th 11th
R1 5th I AM
T : T & C MCEVOY J : BAREND VORSTER
0:45.49 0:45.49
3rd 17th
0:34.43 0:34.43
3rd 17th
0:23.01 0:23.01
3rd 13th
0:11.88 0:11.88
3rd 12th
R3 2nd MISS JANE
T : PAUL SEATER J : TEAGAN VOORHAM
0:44.73 0:44.73
1st 8th
0:34.09 0:34.09
1st 8th
0:23.01 0:23.01
1st 14th
0:11.88 0:11.88
2nd 13th
R5 5th READY SUNSHINE
T : RYAN BALFOUR J : JERRY CHAU
0:44.59 0:44.59
9th 4th
0:34.08 0:34.08
9th 7th
0:23.14 0:23.14
9th 19th
0:11.91 0:11.91
9th 14th
R5 2nd SOPHINA DIVA
T : R & C JOLLY J : TEODORE NUGENT
0:45.02 0:45.02
3rd 9th
0:34.62 0:34.62
3rd 21st
0:23.37 0:23.37
4th 23rd
0:11.99 0:11.99
3rd 15th
R5 10th ANCIENT HISTORY
T : DEAN SAXON J : ANNA JORDSJO
0:45.03 0:45.03
10th 10th
0:34.49 0:34.49
10th 19th
0:23.37 0:23.37
11th 24th
0:12.02 0:12.02
11th 16th
R5 8th MUSICAL QUERY
T : DARYL STONE J : R J HURDLE
0:45.16 0:45.16
7th 11th
0:34.65 0:34.65
7th 22nd
0:23.56 0:23.56
7th 33rd
0:12.06 0:12.06
10th 17th
R2 2nd BOOMSTOCK
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : KAYLA CROWTHER
1:51.74 1:51.74
4th 2nd
1:25.23 1:25.23
4th 2nd
1:11.88 1:11.88
5th 2nd
0:46.80 0:46.80
5th 39th
0:35.19 0:35.19
5th 38th
0:23.62 0:23.62
4th 34th
0:12.11 0:12.11
2nd 18th
R2 3rd DR DEPENDABLE
T : LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS J : JERRY CHAU
1:52.29 1:52.29
2nd 3rd
1:25.92 1:25.92
2nd 3rd
1:12.68 1:12.68
2nd 3rd
0:47.58 0:47.58
2nd 52nd
0:35.84 0:35.84
2nd 51st
0:23.92 0:23.92
1st 43rd
0:12.13 0:12.13
3rd 19th
R5 6th LORD VARYS
T : GARY SEARLE J : JAKE TOEROEK
0:45.37 0:45.37
2nd 16th
0:35.11 0:35.11
2nd 35th
0:23.90 0:23.90
2nd 41st
0:12.33 0:12.33
2nd 20th
R5 7th SONIC DEED
T : RYAN BALFOUR J : TODD PANNELL
0:45.52 0:45.52
4th 18th
0:35.10 0:35.10
4th 33rd
0:23.90 0:23.90
3rd 42nd
0:12.45 0:12.45
5th 21st
R5 9th PAPALET
T : R & C JOLLY J : PAUL GATT
0:45.56 0:45.56
6th 19th
0:35.14 0:35.14
5th 37th
0:24.04 0:24.04
5th 45th
0:12.63 0:12.63
6th 22nd
R2 4th KING VALOUR
T : GRANT YOUNG J : DOM TOURNEUR
1:53.22 1:53.22
5th 4th
1:26.71 1:26.71
5th 4th
1:13.70 1:13.70
4th 4th
0:48.73 0:48.73
3rd 59th
0:36.90 0:36.90
4th 59th
0:25.00 0:25.00
5th 51st
0:12.77 0:12.77
4th 23rd
R5 11th EXALTED GOLD
T : GRANT YOUNG J : SOPHIE LOGAN
0:45.94 0:45.94
1st 23rd
0:35.61 0:35.61
1st 47th
0:24.46 0:24.46
1st 48th
0:12.91 0:12.91
1st 24th
R2 5th GO ONE MORE
T : JOHN CROUCHER J : PAUL GATT
1:55.48 1:55.48
1st 5th
1:29.20 1:29.20
1st 5th
1:16.00 1:16.00
1st 5th
0:50.79 0:50.79
1st 60th
0:38.94 0:38.94
1st 60th
0:26.82 0:26.82
3rd 52nd
0:14.07 0:14.07
5th 25th
R6 3rd KENYAN WONDER
T : RYAN BALFOUR J : BAREND VORSTER
0:45.71 0:45.71
8th 20th
0:34.12 0:34.12
8th 9th
0:22.79 0:22.79
8th 4th
R8 5th CONCONI
T : EMMA HUBBARD J : KAYLA CROWTHER
0:45.92 0:45.92
11th 22nd
0:34.41 0:34.41
11th 16th
0:22.89 0:22.89
11th 11th
R6 1st DANGER DEAL
T : LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS J : JERRY CHAU
0:46.01 0:46.01
4th 26th
0:34.37 0:34.37
4th 15th
0:22.96 0:22.96
4th 12th
R6 8th RAGING QUEEN
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : KAYLA CROWTHER
0:45.84 0:45.84
9th 21st
0:34.31 0:34.31
9th 14th
0:23.04 0:23.04
9th 15th
R8 1st RAINMOTH
T : R & C JOLLY J : JAKE TOEROEK
0:46.01 0:46.01
7th 25th
0:34.54 0:34.54
7th 20th
0:23.07 0:23.07
5th 17th
R6 4th FINAL HEARING
T : MS M SMITH J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT
0:45.98 0:45.98
7th 24th
0:34.49 0:34.49
7th 18th
0:23.10 0:23.10
6th 18th
R8 6th MISS MOSH
T : MS S JAENSCH J : TODD PANNELL
0:46.18 0:46.18
10th 27th
0:34.69 0:34.69
10th 23rd
0:23.15 0:23.15
10th 20th
R8 4th BAYOU
T : R & C JOLLY J : W LAU
0:46.46 0:46.46
5th 30th
0:34.90 0:34.90
5th 26th
0:23.29 0:23.29
6th 21st
R8 2nd FLOP
T : GORDON RICHARDS J : TEAGAN VOORHAM
0:46.33 0:46.33
4th 28th
0:34.86 0:34.86
4th 24th
0:23.33 0:23.33
4th 22nd
R8 9th DESPACITO
T : T & C MCEVOY J : BAREND VORSTER
0:46.37 0:46.37
9th 29th
0:34.88 0:34.88
8th 25th
0:23.40 0:23.40
8th 26th
R8 3rd ENOUGH SWAGGER
T : DAN CLARKEN & OOPY MACGILLIVRAY J : ERAN BOYD
0:46.52 0:46.52
3rd 35th
0:35.00 0:35.00
3rd 30th
0:23.42 0:23.42
3rd 27th
R8 10th LIBERTY'S GIFT
T : STEPHEN THEODORE J : DOM TOURNEUR
0:46.46 0:46.46
8th 31st
0:34.92 0:34.92
9th 27th
0:23.44 0:23.44
9th 28th
R6 2nd YANKEE EYES
T : DAN CLARKEN & OOPY MACGILLIVRAY J : ANNA JORDSJO
0:46.52 0:46.52
2nd 34th
0:34.95 0:34.95
2nd 28th
0:23.49 0:23.49
2nd 29th
R4 2nd SUNSTONE
T : T & C MCEVOY J : BAREND VORSTER
0:46.91 0:46.91
7th 43rd
0:35.21 0:35.21
7th 40th
0:23.52 0:23.52
7th 30th
R8 7th NIPPERKIN
T : BARRY BROOK J : PAUL GATT
0:46.60 0:46.60
6th 36th
0:35.10 0:35.10
6th 32nd
0:23.52 0:23.52
7th 31st
R6 7th EXALTED TRAIL
T : GRANT YOUNG J : DOM TOURNEUR
0:46.52 0:46.52
5th 33rd
0:34.95 0:34.95
5th 29th
0:23.56 0:23.56
5th 32nd
R4 5th RESPECTABLE
T : MICK KLUSKE J : SAIRYN FAWKE
0:47.25 0:47.25
8th 48th
0:35.49 0:35.49
8th 43rd
0:23.65 0:23.65
8th 35th
R6 5th BE MY STAR
T : WILL CLARKEN J : TODD PANNELL
0:46.67 0:46.67
3rd 37th
0:35.10 0:35.10
3rd 34th
0:23.66 0:23.66
3rd 36th
R6 9th TWICE FORGOTTEN
T : MS M RUBERRY J : PAUL GATT
0:46.89 0:46.89
6th 42nd
0:35.25 0:35.25
6th 41st
0:23.78 0:23.78
7th 37th
R8 8th CARLALUISA
T : LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS J : RAQUEL CLARK
0:46.98 0:46.98
2nd 44th
0:35.46 0:35.46
1st 42nd
0:23.78 0:23.78
1st 38th
R4 1st LA RICHESSE
T : WILL CLARKEN J : TEODORE NUGENT
0:47.04 0:47.04
2nd 45th
0:35.50 0:35.50
1st 45th
0:23.81 0:23.81
1st 39th
R4 3rd DEXSTRA
T : ALEX STRA J : TODD PANNELL
0:47.13 0:47.13
6th 47th
0:35.53 0:35.53
6th 46th
0:23.86 0:23.86
5th 40th
R4 4th AUSTIN RAIDER
T : K M SWEENEY J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT
0:47.41 0:47.41
3rd 50th
0:35.79 0:35.79
3rd 49th
0:24.02 0:24.02
3rd 44th
R4 6th VALI ROSE
T : RYAN BALFOUR J : JERRY CHAU
0:47.72 0:47.72
5th 53rd
0:36.06 0:36.06
5th 52nd
0:24.31 0:24.31
6th 46th
R4 7th OOLONG GAZE
T : K M SWEENEY J : DOM TOURNEUR
0:47.88 0:47.88
4th 55th
0:36.17 0:36.17
4th 53rd
0:24.38 0:24.38
4th 47th
R8 11th SNOWBROOK
T : ANTHONY WEBSTER J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT
0:48.12 0:48.12
1st 56th
0:36.53 0:36.53
2nd 55th
0:24.81 0:24.81
2nd 49th
R4 8th PETROVSKI
T : CHRIS BIEG J : TEAGAN VOORHAM
0:48.40 0:48.40
1st 58th
0:36.77 0:36.77
2nd 57th
0:24.93 0:24.93
2nd 50th
R7 1st ENKI
T : GORDON RICHARDS J : RAQUEL CLARK
0:46.48 0:46.48
7th 32nd
0:35.11 0:35.11
7th 36th
R7 5th PASS THE GLASS
T : MS S JAENSCH J : TODD PANNELL
0:46.67 0:46.67
8th 38th
0:35.20 0:35.20
8th 39th
R7 2nd GOING GAGA
T : MICHAEL HICKMOTT J : BAREND VORSTER
0:46.82 0:46.82
6th 41st
0:35.49 0:35.49
6th 44th
R7 4th RIKIBOBBY
T : PETER HARDACRE J : R J HURDLE
0:47.07 0:47.07
5th 46th
0:35.73 0:35.73
5th 48th
R7 3rd TWO ODD SOX
T : SHAYNE CAHILL J : PAUL GATT
0:47.26 0:47.26
3rd 49th
0:35.84 0:35.84
4th 50th
R7 6th CANNOT BE SERIOS
T : MICHAEL HICKMOTT J : ANNA JORDSJO
0:47.46 0:47.46
4th 51st
0:36.23 0:36.23
3rd 54th
R7 7th BWUVA
T : RYAN BALFOUR J : JERRY CHAU
0:47.87 0:47.87
2nd 54th
0:36.54 0:36.54
2nd 56th
R7 8th EQUUS D'ORO
T : BOB RICHARD J : SAIRYN FAWKE
0:48.18 0:48.18
1st 57th
0:36.85 0:36.85
1st 58th