Morphettville Results (Race 9)

Saturday, 16th May 2020

9
16:35
(local)

Tab Proud Miss Stakes (G3)

Age: 3yo and up Sex: FM Type: OPEN
AUD $120,000
1200m TURF SOFT
9
16:35
(local)
AUD $120,000
1200m SOFT

Tab Proud Miss Stakes (G3)

Age: 3yo and up Sex: FM Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, 16th May 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R8 4th BEHEMOTH
T : DAVID JOLLY J : TODD PANNELL
0:56.45 0:56.45
13th 2nd
0:45.52 0:45.52
13th 5th
0:34.20 0:34.20
14th 1st
0:22.87 0:22.87
11th 1st
0:11.69 0:11.69
4th 1st
R8 3rd LYRE
T : ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : ZAC B SPAIN
0:56.51 0:56.51
10th 3rd
0:45.65 0:45.65
10th 9th
0:34.37 0:34.37
13th 5th
0:22.94 0:22.94
8th 2nd
0:11.71 0:11.71
3rd 2nd
R8 1st TREKKING
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : J ALLEN
0:56.43 0:56.43
7th 1st
0:45.57 0:45.57
6th 7th
0:34.30 0:34.30
6th 3rd
0:22.99 0:22.99
3rd 3rd
0:11.73 0:11.73
1st 3rd
R3 3rd EXTREME THRILL
T : W F FRANCIS & G KENT J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT
0:34.20 0:34.20
11th 2nd
0:23.09 0:23.09
5th 4th
0:11.82 0:11.82
3rd 4th
R9 1st HUMMA HUMMA
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : ZAC B SPAIN
0:57.00 0:57.00
7th 8th
0:46.16 0:46.16
6th 14th
0:34.89 0:34.89
7th 14th
0:23.47 0:23.47
5th 13th
0:11.85 0:11.85
1st 5th
R7 1st CHAPEL CITY
T : GORDON RICHARDS J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT
0:59.36 0:59.36
8th 46th
0:47.52 0:47.52
8th 51st
0:35.54 0:35.54
9th 41st
0:23.58 0:23.58
5th 14th
0:11.87 0:11.87
1st 6th
R9 3rd STREET ICON
T : K CORSTENS J : DAMIEN THORNTON
0:56.89 0:56.89
13th 5th
0:45.97 0:45.97
12th 10th
0:34.73 0:34.73
13th 13th
0:23.36 0:23.36
8th 8th
0:11.91 0:11.91
3rd 7th
R9 5th EVERYDAY LADY
T : WILL CLARKEN J : ETHAN BROWN
0:49.08 0:49.08
14th 88th
0:34.52 0:34.52
15th 7th
0:23.46 0:23.46
13th 12th
0:11.92 0:11.92
5th 8th
R3 7th SYMPHONETTE
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : KAYLA CROWTHER
0:45.63 0:45.63
11th 8th
0:34.53 0:34.53
12th 9th
0:23.37 0:23.37
12th 10th
0:11.93 0:11.93
7th 9th
R8 6th SANTA ANA LANE
T : ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : DAMIEN THORNTON
0:56.51 0:56.51
14th 4th
0:45.57 0:45.57
12th 6th
0:34.36 0:34.36
10th 4th
0:23.21 0:23.21
7th 5th
0:11.94 0:11.94
6th 10th
R3 6th FORTUNE FOLLOWS
T : WILL CLARKEN J : TODD PANNELL
0:45.49 0:45.49
10th 4th
0:34.53 0:34.53
10th 8th
0:23.45 0:23.45
8th 11th
0:11.98 0:11.98
6th 11th
R3 1st STAR HILLS
T : BOB RICHARD J : ETHAN BROWN
0:45.35 0:45.35
3rd 1st
0:34.42 0:34.42
3rd 6th
0:23.32 0:23.32
2nd 6th
0:11.99 0:11.99
1st 12th
R5 2nd SILENT SOVEREIGN
T : T & C MCEVOY J : BAREND VORSTER
1:00.27 1:00.27
14th 58th
0:47.74 0:47.74
11th 58th
0:35.83 0:35.83
7th 52nd
0:24.04 0:24.04
6th 36th
0:11.99 0:11.99
2nd 13th
R8 2nd GYTRASH
T : GORDON RICHARDS J : JASON HOLDER
0:47.77 0:47.77
2nd 60th
0:35.06 0:35.06
2nd 19th
0:23.34 0:23.34
1st 7th
0:12.02 0:12.02
2nd 14th
R8 8th BOLD STAR
T : GORDON RICHARDS J : KAYLA CROWTHER
0:56.97 0:56.97
9th 7th
0:46.03 0:46.03
11th 13th
0:34.71 0:34.71
11th 12th
0:23.36 0:23.36
9th 9th
0:12.03 0:12.03
8th 15th
R3 2nd ZARACE
T : K M SWEENEY J : PAUL GATT
0:45.47 0:45.47
1st 2nd
0:34.62 0:34.62
1st 10th
0:23.59 0:23.59
1st 16th
0:12.06 0:12.06
2nd 16th
R8 10th ZOUTORI
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : LACHLAN NEINDORF
0:57.11 0:57.11
11th 9th
0:46.22 0:46.22
9th 17th
0:34.96 0:34.96
12th 15th
0:23.59 0:23.59
13th 15th
0:12.07 0:12.07
10th 17th
R7 5th ARISTOCRATIC MISS
T : T & C MCEVOY J : DAMIEN THORNTON
0:59.41 0:59.41
10th 48th
0:47.68 0:47.68
9th 55th
0:35.84 0:35.84
10th 55th
0:23.92 0:23.92
7th 26th
0:12.09 0:12.09
4th 18th
R9 2nd KABINI
T : BARRY BROOK J : JAKE TOEROEK
0:57.22 0:57.22
3rd 11th
0:46.55 0:46.55
3rd 24th
0:35.31 0:35.31
3rd 26th
0:23.89 0:23.89
3rd 24th
0:12.15 0:12.15
2nd 19th
R4 4th CALYPSO REIGN
T : DAVID JOLLY J : KAYLA CROWTHER
0:57.58 0:57.58
10th 19th
0:46.66 0:46.66
9th 28th
0:35.35 0:35.35
10th 29th
0:23.89 0:23.89
8th 22nd
0:12.15 0:12.15
4th 20th
R8 5th ORDER OF COMMAND
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : ETHAN BROWN
0:56.94 0:56.94
5th 6th
0:46.22 0:46.22
3rd 16th
0:35.00 0:35.00
4th 16th
0:23.62 0:23.62
4th 17th
0:12.15 0:12.15
5th 21st
R8 13th LI'L KONTRA
T : RYAN BALFOUR J : KARL ZECHNER
0:57.58 0:57.58
6th 18th
0:46.60 0:46.60
7th 26th
0:35.25 0:35.25
9th 23rd
0:23.81 0:23.81
14th 19th
0:12.16 0:12.16
13th 22nd
R5 1st REALM OF FLOWERS
T : ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : DAMIEN THORNTON
0:36.61 0:36.61
10th 82nd
0:24.04 0:24.04
1st 37th
0:12.16 0:12.16
1st 23rd
R6 6th WINGS OF PASTRAMI
T : JEFFREY SEARLE J : JAKE TOEROEK
1:00.72 1:00.72
5th 67th
0:48.18 0:48.18
5th 70th
0:35.99 0:35.99
6th 64th
0:24.20 0:24.20
7th 51st
0:12.16 0:12.16
6th 24th
R6 7th GIRL TUESDAY
T : CHRIS WALLER J : BAREND VORSTER
1:00.34 1:00.34
10th 60th
0:47.92 0:47.92
11th 64th
0:35.73 0:35.73
11th 46th
0:24.07 0:24.07
9th 39th
0:12.17 0:12.17
7th 25th
R4 2nd SUNMATE
T : STACEY KOTZ J : JUSTIN POTTER
0:57.81 0:57.81
5th 24th
0:46.84 0:46.84
6th 34th
0:35.47 0:35.47
6th 35th
0:23.99 0:23.99
5th 31st
0:12.18 0:12.18
2nd 26th
R7 3rd HARBOUR VIEWS
T : MATTHEW WILLIAMS J : J ALLEN
0:59.51 0:59.51
9th 49th
0:47.72 0:47.72
7th 56th
0:35.85 0:35.85
8th 56th
0:23.89 0:23.89
4th 23rd
0:12.19 0:12.19
3rd 27th
R6 2nd NERVE NOT VERVE
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : R J HURDLE
1:00.42 1:00.42
6th 62nd
0:47.87 0:47.87
6th 62nd
0:35.67 0:35.67
5th 44th
0:23.97 0:23.97
3rd 28th
0:12.21 0:12.21
2nd 28th
R3 4th WHITE KAPS
T : GORDON RICHARDS J : ANNA JORDSJO
0:45.48 0:45.48
5th 3rd
0:34.69 0:34.69
4th 11th
0:23.64 0:23.64
3rd 18th
0:12.21 0:12.21
4th 29th
R7 7th NIPPERKIN
T : BARRY BROOK J : EMILY FINNEGAN
0:59.40 0:59.40
12th 47th
0:47.74 0:47.74
11th 57th
0:35.91 0:35.91
12th 60th
0:23.95 0:23.95
9th 27th
0:12.21 0:12.21
7th 30th
R7 2nd SEABROOK
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : ZAC B SPAIN
0:59.81 0:59.81
3rd 54th
0:48.04 0:48.04
3rd 68th
0:35.98 0:35.98
2nd 63rd
0:24.00 0:24.00
1st 32nd
0:12.22 0:12.22
2nd 31st
R8 11th SUNLIGHT
T : T & C MCEVOY J : BAREND VORSTER
0:57.54 0:57.54
4th 17th
0:46.74 0:46.74
4th 29th
0:35.44 0:35.44
5th 32nd
0:23.97 0:23.97
12th 29th
0:12.23 0:12.23
11th 32nd
R8 9th AMBERDI
T : MS S JAENSCH J : EMILY FINNEGAN
0:57.33 0:57.33
8th 13th
0:46.35 0:46.35
5th 20th
0:35.19 0:35.19
7th 22nd
0:23.84 0:23.84
10th 20th
0:12.23 0:12.23
9th 33rd
R6 5th FIDELIA
T : ROBBIE GRIFFITHS J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:00.46 1:00.46
7th 63rd
0:47.94 0:47.94
8th 65th
0:35.78 0:35.78
7th 49th
0:24.09 0:24.09
5th 41st
0:12.25 0:12.25
5th 34th
R5 4th TRALEE ROSE
T : SYMON WILDE J : R J HURDLE
1:01.35 1:01.35
7th 75th
0:48.83 0:48.83
7th 85th
0:36.79 0:36.79
8th 86th
0:24.66 0:24.66
7th 74th
0:12.29 0:12.29
4th 35th
R9 8th TOO GOOD TOO HARD
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : DEAN HOLLAND
0:57.29 0:57.29
12th 12th
0:46.55 0:46.55
11th 25th
0:35.33 0:35.33
10th 27th
0:24.04 0:24.04
11th 38th
0:12.32 0:12.32
8th 36th
R4 6th I'M A LEGEND
T : KRISTI EVANS J : SOPHIE LOGAN
0:57.94 0:57.94
11th 27th
0:46.88 0:46.88
10th 37th
0:35.52 0:35.52
11th 37th
0:24.11 0:24.11
11th 43rd
0:12.33 0:12.33
6th 37th
R7 10th ROSELLI STING
T : GORDON RICHARDS J : SAIRYN FAWKE
0:59.80 0:59.80
14th 53rd
0:48.05 0:48.05
13th 69th
0:36.23 0:36.23
14th 73rd
0:24.27 0:24.27
14th 56th
0:12.35 0:12.35
10th 38th
R2 2nd KAZUHIKO
T : LLOYD KENNEWELL J : ZAC B SPAIN
0:57.73 0:57.73
5th 22nd
0:46.30 0:46.30
5th 19th
0:35.00 0:35.00
5th 17th
0:23.98 0:23.98
4th 30th
0:12.35 0:12.35
2nd 39th
R4 1st MIDNIGHT STORM
T : J D SMITH J : DEAN HOLLAND
0:57.89 0:57.89
4th 26th
0:46.94 0:46.94
4th 39th
0:35.70 0:35.70
3rd 45th
0:24.21 0:24.21
2nd 52nd
0:12.35 0:12.35
1st 40th
R3 8th DEVONTE
T : STEVEN SCHRADER J : SAIRYN FAWKE
0:45.97 0:45.97
4th 11th
0:35.07 0:35.07
5th 20th
0:23.88 0:23.88
6th 21st
0:12.35 0:12.35
8th 41st
R6 4th BERTWHISTLE
T : DARRYL DODSON J : KAYLA CROWTHER
1:00.89 1:00.89
3rd 69th
0:48.32 0:48.32
4th 76th
0:36.01 0:36.01
3rd 66th
0:24.32 0:24.32
4th 60th
0:12.37 0:12.37
3rd 42nd
R6 9th WALKING FLYING
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LACHLAN NEINDORF
1:00.20 1:00.20
13th 56th
0:47.95 0:47.95
13th 66th
0:35.84 0:35.84
13th 54th
0:24.24 0:24.24
11th 53rd
0:12.38 0:12.38
9th 43rd
R4 3rd GRINZINGER EXPRESS
T : KAREN BYRNES J : MS C JONES
0:58.01 0:58.01
3rd 30th
0:47.13 0:47.13
3rd 43rd
0:35.80 0:35.80
4th 50th
0:24.24 0:24.24
4th 54th
0:12.39 0:12.39
3rd 44th
R3 5th PLEASANT
T : PHILLIP SWEENEY J : LACHLAN NEINDORF
0:45.98 0:45.98
2nd 12th
0:35.11 0:35.11
2nd 21st
0:24.00 0:24.00
4th 33rd
0:12.39 0:12.39
5th 45th
R9 7th MISS MANDITO
T : GORDON RICHARDS J : PAUL GATT
0:57.46 0:57.46
10th 15th
0:46.62 0:46.62
10th 27th
0:35.37 0:35.37
9th 31st
0:24.02 0:24.02
7th 35th
0:12.41 0:12.41
7th 46th
R7 9th SNOGGING
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : LACHLAN NEINDORF
0:59.62 0:59.62
13th 50th
0:47.88 0:47.88
12th 63rd
0:36.09 0:36.09
13th 67th
0:24.17 0:24.17
11th 47th
0:12.41 0:12.41
9th 47th
R9 4th BE MY STAR
T : WILL CLARKEN J : TODD PANNELL
0:57.68 0:57.68
2nd 20th
0:46.85 0:46.85
2nd 35th
0:35.63 0:35.63
2nd 43rd
0:24.19 0:24.19
1st 50th
0:12.42 0:12.42
4th 48th
R2 5th RICHED
T : R & C JOLLY J : MS C JONES
0:50.10 0:50.10
9th 102nd
0:35.54 0:35.54
8th 40th
0:24.09 0:24.09
7th 42nd
0:12.42 0:12.42
5th 49th
R8 12th THE INEVITABLE
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : DEAN HOLLAND
0:57.19 0:57.19
12th 10th
0:46.20 0:46.20
8th 15th
0:35.03 0:35.03
8th 18th
0:23.89 0:23.89
6th 25th
0:12.43 0:12.43
12th 50th
R6 3rd LA BELLE JUDE
T : GEMMA RIELLY J : TODD PANNELL
1:01.14 1:01.14
2nd 72nd
0:48.52 0:48.52
2nd 78th
0:36.24 0:36.24
2nd 74th
0:24.44 0:24.44
2nd 62nd
0:12.44 0:12.44
3rd 51st
R7 4th ALL TOO HUIYING
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : PAUL GATT
1:00.02 1:00.02
5th 55th
0:48.23 0:48.23
6th 72nd
0:36.21 0:36.21
6th 72nd
0:24.25 0:24.25
3rd 55th
0:12.44 0:12.44
4th 52nd
R2 1st EXTRA TIME
T : LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS J : JASON HOLDER
0:57.49 0:57.49
1st 16th
0:46.54 0:46.54
1st 23rd
0:35.27 0:35.27
1st 24th
0:24.01 0:24.01
1st 34th
0:12.45 0:12.45
1st 53rd
R9 6th SCHILLDORA
T : R & C JOLLY J : MS C JONES
0:57.71 0:57.71
5th 21st
0:46.87 0:46.87
5th 36th
0:35.59 0:35.59
4th 42nd
0:24.18 0:24.18
4th 49th
0:12.47 0:12.47
6th 54th
R6 1st OASIS GIRL
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT
1:01.02 1:01.02
1st 71st
0:48.38 0:48.38
1st 77th
0:36.14 0:36.14
1st 69th
0:24.44 0:24.44
1st 63rd
0:12.47 0:12.47
1st 55th
R1 1st BUSKER'S BALLAD
T : RYAN BALFOUR J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:00.23 1:00.23
7th 57th
0:48.31 0:48.31
6th 75th
0:36.46 0:36.46
6th 78th
0:24.46 0:24.46
3rd 64th
0:12.48 0:12.48
1st 56th
R9 9th FLOP
T : GORDON RICHARDS J : KAYLA CROWTHER
0:57.80 0:57.80
11th 23rd
0:46.80 0:46.80
13th 33rd
0:35.45 0:35.45
12th 34th
0:24.14 0:24.14
12th 44th
0:12.50 0:12.50
9th 57th
R8 7th XILONG
T : T & C MCEVOY J : PAUL GATT
0:57.40 0:57.40
1st 14th
0:46.74 0:46.74
1st 30th
0:35.45 0:35.45
1st 33rd
0:24.08 0:24.08
2nd 40th
0:12.52 0:12.52
7th 58th
R2 6th ZOUSHINE
T : T & C MCEVOY J : BAREND VORSTER
0:58.37 0:58.37
6th 38th
0:46.79 0:46.79
6th 32nd
0:35.53 0:35.53
6th 39th
0:24.31 0:24.31
6th 59th
0:12.55 0:12.55
6th 59th
R3 9th FREE THRILLS
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : J ALLEN
0:46.25 0:46.25
7th 18th
0:35.31 0:35.31
7th 25th
0:24.18 0:24.18
7th 48th
0:12.59 0:12.59
9th 60th
R7 8th WAGING WAR
T : LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS J : JASON HOLDER
1:00.48 1:00.48
4th 64th
0:48.64 0:48.64
4th 80th
0:36.61 0:36.61
3rd 83rd
0:24.67 0:24.67
5th 76th
0:12.60 0:12.60
8th 61st
R4 8th EUGENE'S PICK
T : WILL CLARKEN J : TODD PANNELL
0:50.05 0:50.05
10th 100th
0:35.48 0:35.48
9th 36th
0:24.52 0:24.52
7th 67th
0:12.61 0:12.61
8th 62nd
R4 9th ELUSIVE NATURE
T : WILL CLARKEN J : LACHLAN NEINDORF
0:58.44 0:58.44
7th 39th
0:47.44 0:47.44
7th 50th
0:36.00 0:36.00
9th 65th
0:24.49 0:24.49
10th 65th
0:12.61 0:12.61
9th 63rd
R8 14th JUNGLE EDGE
T : MICK BELL J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT
0:57.88 0:57.88
3rd 25th
0:47.12 0:47.12
2nd 42nd
0:35.77 0:35.77
3rd 47th
0:24.27 0:24.27
5th 57th
0:12.61 0:12.61
14th 64th
R6 8th BEA TEMPTED
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : ETHAN BROWN
1:00.27 1:00.27
12th 59th
0:47.98 0:47.98
12th 67th
0:35.91 0:35.91
8th 59th
0:24.50 0:24.50
6th 66th
0:12.61 0:12.61
8th 65th
R3 10th QUIDDICK
T : DAVID TOOTELL J : JAKE TOEROEK
0:46.40 0:46.40
8th 21st
0:35.33 0:35.33
9th 28th
0:24.17 0:24.17
10th 46th
0:12.62 0:12.62
10th 66th
R3 11th PROUD WOLF
T : STUART GOWER J : SOPHIE LOGAN
0:46.40 0:46.40
9th 22nd
0:35.36 0:35.36
11th 30th
0:24.15 0:24.15
11th 45th
0:12.63 0:12.63
11th 67th
R7 6th SHROUDED IN MIST
T : T & C MCEVOY J : BAREND VORSTER
1:00.49 1:00.49
1st 65th
0:48.81 0:48.81
1st 83rd
0:36.71 0:36.71
1st 84th
0:24.66 0:24.66
2nd 75th
0:12.66 0:12.66
6th 68th
R2 3rd HARD ROCK GIRL
T : BYRON COZAMANIS J : DEAN HOLLAND
0:57.96 0:57.96
3rd 29th
0:46.76 0:46.76
3rd 31st
0:35.52 0:35.52
2nd 38th
0:24.31 0:24.31
2nd 58th
0:12.67 0:12.67
3rd 69th
R4 10th BAR GEM
T : R H WILKINSON J : ERAN BOYD
0:58.13 0:58.13
12th 31st
0:47.15 0:47.15
12th 45th
0:35.81 0:35.81
12th 51st
0:24.42 0:24.42
12th 61st
0:12.68 0:12.68
10th 70th
R6 10th NAIVASHA
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : J ALLEN
1:00.51 1:00.51
14th 66th
0:48.29 0:48.29
14th 74th
0:36.18 0:36.18
14th 71st
0:24.59 0:24.59
12th 73rd
0:12.70 0:12.70
10th 71st
R4 5th HEARTY LASS
T : JOHN HYAM J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT
0:58.25 0:58.25
2nd 33rd
0:47.37 0:47.37
2nd 48th
0:36.15 0:36.15
2nd 70th
0:24.57 0:24.57
1st 69th
0:12.71 0:12.71
5th 72nd
R5 3rd BELLX
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : J ALLEN
1:01.60 1:01.60
3rd 79th
0:49.02 0:49.02
3rd 87th
0:36.98 0:36.98
3rd 91st
0:24.92 0:24.92
2nd 84th
0:12.71 0:12.71
3rd 73rd
R2 8th YES BABY YES
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : J ALLEN
0:58.76 0:58.76
9th 44th
0:47.13 0:47.13
8th 44th
0:35.78 0:35.78
8th 48th
0:24.57 0:24.57
8th 70th
0:12.76 0:12.76
8th 74th
R1 2nd LIEDER
T : MICHAEL HICKMOTT J : SHAYNE CAHILL
1:00.73 1:00.73
6th 68th
0:48.78 0:48.78
5th 82nd
0:36.91 0:36.91
4th 88th
0:25.00 0:25.00
4th 86th
0:12.80 0:12.80
2nd 75th
R9 15th SIMPLY DREAMING
T : DAVID JOLLY J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT
0:58.27 0:58.27
14th 35th
0:47.31 0:47.31
15th 47th
0:35.88 0:35.88
16th 58th
0:24.54 0:24.54
15th 68th
0:12.80 0:12.80
15th 76th
R4 7th LUNAR LIGHT
T : WILL CLARKEN J : ETHAN BROWN
0:58.59 0:58.59
1st 42nd
0:47.84 0:47.84
1st 61st
0:36.57 0:36.57
1st 81st
0:24.87 0:24.87
3rd 81st
0:12.81 0:12.81
7th 77th
R5 5th LA FALAISE
T : HENRY DWYER J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT
1:01.52 1:01.52
6th 77th
0:48.92 0:48.92
5th 86th
0:36.95 0:36.95
4th 90th
0:25.04 0:25.04
3rd 89th
0:12.86 0:12.86
5th 78th
R6 12th CRYPTIC JEWEL
T : BRENT STANLEY J : JASON HOLDER
1:01.40 1:01.40
8th 76th
0:49.11 0:49.11
7th 89th
0:37.03 0:37.03
9th 92nd
0:25.11 0:25.11
13th 90th
0:12.87 0:12.87
12th 79th
R7 11th DEXTER YOU DEVIL
T : SHAYNE CAHILL J : JAKE TOEROEK
1:00.40 1:00.40
11th 61st
0:48.65 0:48.65
10th 81st
0:36.85 0:36.85
11th 87th
0:24.91 0:24.91
13th 83rd
0:12.87 0:12.87
11th 80th
R6 11th CONVERGING
T : MATT CUMANI J : ZAC B SPAIN
1:00.90 1:00.90
11th 70th
0:48.63 0:48.63
10th 79th
0:36.55 0:36.55
12th 80th
0:24.79 0:24.79
10th 80th
0:12.87 0:12.87
11th 81st
R2 4th DIALA
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : TODD PANNELL
0:58.15 0:58.15
2nd 32nd
0:47.10 0:47.10
2nd 41st
0:35.83 0:35.83
3rd 53rd
0:24.58 0:24.58
3rd 71st
0:12.88 0:12.88
4th 82nd
R1 5th TURF MAN
T : JOHN HICKMOTT J : JASON HOLDER
1:01.23 1:01.23
5th 73rd
0:49.19 0:49.19
3rd 90th
0:37.35 0:37.35
5th 96th
0:25.28 0:25.28
6th 93rd
0:12.91 0:12.91
5th 83rd
R5 10th LION'S SHARE
T : STEVEN PATEMAN J : PAUL GATT
1:02.64 1:02.64
4th 87th
0:50.08 0:50.08
4th 101st
0:37.94 0:37.94
10th 107th
0:25.60 0:25.60
10th 102nd
0:12.92 0:12.92
10th 84th
R9 14th BAYOU
T : R & C JOLLY J : LACHLAN NEINDORF
0:57.96 0:57.96
16th 28th
0:47.08 0:47.08
14th 40th
0:35.88 0:35.88
14th 57th
0:24.59 0:24.59
14th 72nd
0:12.92 0:12.92
14th 85th
R9 11th KENYAN WONDER
T : RYAN BALFOUR J : BAREND VORSTER
0:58.30 0:58.30
6th 36th
0:47.41 0:47.41
7th 49th
0:36.09 0:36.09
6th 68th
0:24.73 0:24.73
6th 77th
0:12.94 0:12.94
11th 86th
R1 3rd MAHIS ANGEL
T : TRAVIS DOUDLE J : EMILY FINNEGAN
1:01.63 1:01.63
2nd 80th
0:49.55 0:49.55
2nd 92nd
0:37.34 0:37.34
2nd 95th
0:25.27 0:25.27
1st 92nd
0:12.96 0:12.96
3rd 87th
R9 12th MAGNA BELLA
T : ANDREW CLARKEN J : R J HURDLE
0:58.54 0:58.54
4th 40th
0:47.74 0:47.74
4th 59th
0:36.48 0:36.48
5th 79th
0:25.03 0:25.03
10th 88th
0:12.97 0:12.97
12th 88th
R5 6th STICK 'EM UP
T : J G SARGENT J : TODD PANNELL
1:02.42 1:02.42
1st 85th
0:49.86 0:49.86
1st 96th
0:37.76 0:37.76
1st 104th
0:25.61 0:25.61
4th 103rd
0:12.98 0:12.98
6th 89th
R4 11th EXETER
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : J ALLEN
0:58.54 0:58.54
6th 41st
0:47.68 0:47.68
5th 54th
0:36.43 0:36.43
5th 76th
0:24.87 0:24.87
6th 82nd
0:13.00 0:13.00
11th 90th
R1 4th WAR TIGER
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : J ALLEN
1:01.91 1:01.91
1st 81st
0:49.72 0:49.72
1st 94th
0:37.56 0:37.56
1st 100th
0:25.41 0:25.41
2nd 96th
0:13.01 0:13.01
4th 91st
R2 7th MISS GUGGENHEIM
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : JAKE TOEROEK
0:58.65 0:58.65
4th 43rd
0:47.26 0:47.26
4th 46th
0:35.96 0:35.96
4th 61st
0:24.77 0:24.77
5th 78th
0:13.04 0:13.04
7th 92nd
R5 9th ACT OF AGGRESSION
T : MS S JAENSCH J : ZAC B SPAIN
1:02.37 1:02.37
8th 83rd
0:49.73 0:49.73
10th 95th
0:37.50 0:37.50
9th 99th
0:25.53 0:25.53
9th 100th
0:13.04 0:13.04
9th 93rd
R3 12th MISS LABELLE
T : JON O'CONNOR J : TEAGAN VOORHAM
0:46.93 0:46.93
6th 38th
0:35.96 0:35.96
6th 62nd
0:24.78 0:24.78
9th 79th
0:13.06 0:13.06
12th 94th
R5 8th LINDELANI
T : MICHAEL TROTTER J : DEAN HOLLAND
1:01.97 1:01.97
11th 82nd
0:49.47 0:49.47
9th 91st
0:37.44 0:37.44
11th 97th
0:25.43 0:25.43
8th 97th
0:13.07 0:13.07
8th 95th
R1 7th BRAMFIELD
T : DARRYL CARRISON J : TODD PANNELL
0:37.29 0:37.29
8th 94th
0:25.33 0:25.33
7th 95th
0:13.07 0:13.07
7th 96th
R9 10th EQUAL LOVE
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : EMILY FINNEGAN
0:58.33 0:58.33
1st 37th
0:47.64 0:47.64
1st 53rd
0:36.44 0:36.44
1st 77th
0:25.00 0:25.00
2nd 87th
0:13.08 0:13.08
10th 97th
R9 13th ZARGOS
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : J ALLEN
0:58.26 0:58.26
8th 34th
0:47.53 0:47.53
8th 52nd
0:36.29 0:36.29
8th 75th
0:24.94 0:24.94
9th 85th
0:13.08 0:13.08
13th 98th
R1 6th FAROOQ
T : MS S MURPHY J : BAREND VORSTER
0:37.46 0:37.46
4th 98th
0:25.50 0:25.50
5th 98th
0:13.12 0:13.12
6th 99th
R5 7th RAPTURES
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : JASON HOLDER
1:02.42 1:02.42
2nd 84th
0:49.86 0:49.86
2nd 97th
0:37.73 0:37.73
2nd 103rd
0:25.59 0:25.59
5th 101st
0:13.16 0:13.16
7th 100th
R2 9th YULE MY HERO
T : PETER JOLLY J : LACHLAN NEINDORF
0:59.63 0:59.63
7th 51st
0:48.18 0:48.18
7th 71st
0:36.77 0:36.77
9th 85th
0:25.25 0:25.25
9th 91st
0:13.18 0:13.18
9th 101st
R7 12th VINLAND
T : T & C MCEVOY J : TODD PANNELL
0:37.13 0:37.13
7th 93rd
0:25.29 0:25.29
8th 94th
0:13.19 0:13.19
12th 102nd
R7 13th HUSSYBAY
T : MICK HUXTABLE J : KAYLA CROWTHER
1:01.56 1:01.56
2nd 78th
0:49.87 0:49.87
2nd 98th
0:37.78 0:37.78
4th 105th
0:25.68 0:25.68
10th 104th
0:13.24 0:13.24
13th 103rd
R7 14th MONGOLIAN MARSHAL
T : STUART GOWER J : ETHAN BROWN
1:01.32 1:01.32
6th 74th
0:49.65 0:49.65
5th 93rd
0:37.71 0:37.71
5th 102nd
0:25.69 0:25.69
12th 105th
0:13.28 0:13.28
14th 104th
R1 8th DISCO REBEL
T : JOHN DUNN J : MS K BISHOP
1:02.46 1:02.46
3rd 86th
0:50.31 0:50.31
4th 104th
0:38.26 0:38.26
7th 109th
0:25.99 0:25.99
8th 107th
0:13.30 0:13.30
8th 105th
R5 11th THE MOCKINGBIRD
T : SYMON WILDE J : ETHAN BROWN
1:02.66 1:02.66
9th 89th
0:50.41 0:50.41
8th 105th
0:38.48 0:38.48
12th 110th
0:26.22 0:26.22
12th 109th
0:13.40 0:13.40
11th 106th
R4 12th RIZSKI
T : K M SWEENEY J : PAUL GATT
0:59.25 0:59.25
8th 45th
0:48.25 0:48.25
8th 73rd
0:36.94 0:36.94
8th 89th
0:25.53 0:25.53
9th 99th
0:13.61 0:13.61
12th 107th
R5 12th GOLDIE GURU
T : LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS J : TEAGAN VOORHAM
1:03.56 1:03.56
5th 91st
0:50.86 0:50.86
6th 106th
0:38.65 0:38.65
6th 111th
0:26.55 0:26.55
11th 111th
0:13.66 0:13.66
12th 108th
R6 13th LAMU
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : DEAN HOLLAND
1:02.64 1:02.64
4th 88th
0:50.03 0:50.03
3rd 99th
0:37.80 0:37.80
4th 106th
0:25.98 0:25.98
8th 106th
0:13.69 0:13.69
13th 109th
R9 16th MYSTERY LOVE
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : JASON HOLDER
0:59.63 0:59.63
9th 52nd
0:48.83 0:48.83
9th 84th
0:37.57 0:37.57
11th 101st
0:26.13 0:26.13
16th 108th
0:13.85 0:13.85
16th 110th
R6 14th PIERROCITY
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : PAUL GATT
1:02.78 1:02.78
9th 90th
0:50.27 0:50.27
9th 103rd
0:38.05 0:38.05
10th 108th
0:26.25 0:26.25
14th 110th
0:13.90 0:13.90
14th 111th
R5 13th TWILIGHT MAGIC
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : KAYLA CROWTHER
0:39.47 0:39.47
12th 113th
0:26.87 0:26.87
14th 112th
0:13.92 0:13.92
13th 112th
R5 14th ANGEL ROCK
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : JAKE TOEROEK
1:03.80 1:03.80
13th 92nd
0:51.25 0:51.25
12th 107th
0:39.19 0:39.19
13th 112th
0:27.12 0:27.12
13th 113th
0:14.30 0:14.30
14th 113th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
LADY COSMOLOGY (AUS) 3F
UNIVERSAL RULER (AUS) - OUT SPOKEN LADY (AUS) GALILEO (IRE)
L CURRIE 55.0 SIMON A MILLER 16
SHE'S SO HIGH (AUS) 3F
I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - HIGH ACHIEVER (AUS) EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS)
D OLIVER 54.5 MICK PRICE 6
FUHRYK (AUS) 3F
STAR WITNESS (AUS) - FUHRNATIC (AUS) LANGFUHR (CAN)
C WILLIAMS 55.5 D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG 13
RUNWAY STAR (AUS) 5M
NORTHERN METEOR (AUS) - INTUIT (AUS) COMMANDS (AUS)
D TOURNEUR 56.5 PHILLIP STOKES 1
HAZARD (AUS) 5M
FLYING SPUR (AUS) - DAWN ATTACK (IRE) FANTASTIC LIGHT (USA)
B MELHAM 55.5 LEE & ANTHONY FREEDMAN 2
MISS STEELE (AUS) 3F
STATUE OF LIBERTY (USA) - SHU' SHU' LARA (AUS) SHAGNY (USA)
D YENDALL 54.0 MICHAEL KENT 1
ASSERTIVE EAGLE (AUS) 4M
DANEWIN (AUS) - WEDGETAIL EAGLE (AUS) LURE (USA)
NICHOLAS HALL 55.5 TONY MCEVOY 10
BONNIE MAC (NZ) 4M
THORN PARK (AUS) - GOLD CLASS (NZ) GOLD BROSE (AUS)
D DUNN 55.5 MICHAEL MORONEY 6
DUBLEANNY (AUS) 4M
DUBLEO (USA) - UNCANNY LADY (AUS) CANNY LAD (AUS)
C NEWITT 55.5 MICK PRICE 6
HANABANANAH (AUS) 5M
KING CHARLEMAGNE (USA) - LANGTRYST (AUS) LANGFUHR (CAN)
STEVEN KING 55.0 MARK MINERVINI 1
BURGEIS (AUS) 3F
CATBIRD (AUS) - GRAND PERFORMANCE (AUS) PALACE MUSIC (USA)
J BENBOW 53.5 TONY VASIL 15