Morphettville Results (Race 7)

Saturday, 1st August 2020

7
16:11
(local)

Adelaide Galvanising (Bm64)

WT: 54.0kg Type: BM64
AUD $36,000
1550m TURF GOOD
7
16:11
(local)
AUD $36,000
1550m GOOD

Adelaide Galvanising (Bm64)

WT: 54.0kg Type: BM64

Sectional Times of MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, 01st August 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 800m 600m 400m 200m
R3 1st BRIMARVI VEHERO
T : SAM BURFORD J : DOM TOURNEUR
0:44.26 0:44.26
3rd 1st
0:33.44 0:33.44
3rd 3rd
0:22.28 0:22.28
4th 1st
0:11.21 0:11.21
3rd 1st
R1 1st CHOSEN BLONDE
T : CHRIS BIEG J : JAKE TOEROEK
0:45.01 0:45.01
1st 5th
0:33.84 0:33.84
1st 6th
0:22.55 0:22.55
1st 4th
0:11.38 0:11.38
1st 2nd
R3 2nd CELTIC BLAST
T : ASHTON DOWNING J : R J HURDLE
0:33.22 0:33.22
6th 1st
0:22.30 0:22.30
5th 2nd
0:11.40 0:11.40
5th 3rd
R3 7th ATOMIC LOKADE
T : GRANT KLUSKE J : KAYLA CROWTHER
0:44.37 0:44.37
6th 2nd
0:33.42 0:33.42
7th 2nd
0:22.46 0:22.46
7th 3rd
0:11.44 0:11.44
7th 4th
R3 3rd CROWN FONTEIN
T : JOHN HICKMOTT J : DYLAN CABOCHE
0:44.47 0:44.47
4th 3rd
0:33.63 0:33.63
4th 4th
0:22.58 0:22.58
3rd 5th
0:11.46 0:11.46
4th 5th
R1 2nd GOGOLF GURU
T : LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS J : JASON HOLDER
0:45.23 0:45.23
3rd 8th
0:33.99 0:33.99
4th 7th
0:22.78 0:22.78
3rd 9th
0:11.50 0:11.50
2nd 6th
R1 4th CALL ME ARCHER
T : SHAYNE CAHILL J : R J HURDLE
0:45.30 0:45.30
6th 10th
0:34.09 0:34.09
7th 8th
0:22.74 0:22.74
6th 6th
0:11.51 0:11.51
6th 7th
R5 1st SILVERHAWK
T : WILL CLARKEN J : TODD PANNELL
0:45.73 0:45.73
8th 13th
0:34.18 0:34.18
8th 9th
0:22.77 0:22.77
8th 7th
0:11.52 0:11.52
1st 8th
R6 9th GALCRUM
T : DARYL REYNOLDS J : JEFFREY MAUND
0:36.23 0:36.23
7th 60th
0:11.57 0:11.57
7th 9th
R1 3rd ORDER IS RESTORED
T : T T OXLADE J : JUSTIN POTTER
0:45.30 0:45.30
4th 9th
0:34.30 0:34.30
2nd 12th
0:22.92 0:22.92
2nd 10th
0:11.62 0:11.62
3rd 10th
R4 4th OURKHANI
T : R & C JOLLY J : MS C JONES
0:47.54 0:47.54
8th 43rd
0:35.55 0:35.55
8th 36th
0:23.50 0:23.50
8th 30th
0:11.64 0:11.64
4th 11th
R1 5th SUPER LOOKA
T : GORDON RICHARDS J : TEAGAN VOORHAM
0:45.66 0:45.66
2nd 12th
0:34.47 0:34.47
3rd 14th
0:23.01 0:23.01
4th 14th
0:11.69 0:11.69
4th 12th
R8 4th PEARL BANDIT
T : LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS J : MS C JONES
0:46.71 0:46.71
9th 19th
0:34.71 0:34.71
9th 17th
0:23.04 0:23.04
9th 15th
0:11.70 0:11.70
4th 13th
R8 3rd STRYKE IN STYLE
T : JOHN MACMILLAN J : JAKE TOEROEK
0:46.73 0:46.73
6th 20th
0:34.79 0:34.79
6th 18th
0:22.97 0:22.97
7th 13th
0:11.71 0:11.71
3rd 14th
R1 6th ULTIMATE VICTORY
T : PETER F BLANCH J : DOM TOURNEUR
0:45.59 0:45.59
5th 11th
0:34.32 0:34.32
5th 13th
0:22.97 0:22.97
5th 12th
0:11.72 0:11.72
5th 15th
R3 6th STAR OF MONSOON
T : GRANT YOUNG J : SOPHIE LOGAN
0:44.70 0:44.70
5th 4th
0:33.79 0:33.79
5th 5th
0:22.77 0:22.77
6th 8th
0:11.73 0:11.73
6th 16th
R4 3rd KARAOKE EXPRESS
T : GRANT YOUNG J : SOPHIE LOGAN
0:47.32 0:47.32
9th 34th
0:35.41 0:35.41
9th 33rd
0:23.40 0:23.40
5th 24th
0:11.75 0:11.75
3rd 17th
R8 1st WOUNDED SOLDIER
T : KAREN BYRNES J : BAREND VORSTER
0:46.59 0:46.59
4th 17th
0:34.67 0:34.67
4th 16th
0:22.94 0:22.94
4th 11th
0:11.78 0:11.78
1st 18th
R5 2nd DANGER DEAL
T : LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS J : JASON HOLDER
0:46.09 0:46.09
6th 15th
0:34.52 0:34.52
7th 15th
0:23.12 0:23.12
6th 17th
0:11.82 0:11.82
2nd 19th
R2 4th MONRAAJ
T : RYAN BALFOUR J : DOM TOURNEUR
0:47.00 0:47.00
7th 26th
0:35.16 0:35.16
7th 27th
0:23.38 0:23.38
6th 23rd
0:11.83 0:11.83
4th 20th
R8 6th PALE ALE
T : DANIELLE WILSON J : TEAGAN VOORHAM
0:46.95 0:46.95
8th 23rd
0:35.12 0:35.12
7th 25th
0:23.43 0:23.43
6th 26th
0:11.86 0:11.86
6th 21st
R5 3rd VIEIRA
T : LEAH CONLON J : SOPHIE LOGAN
0:46.38 0:46.38
5th 16th
0:34.80 0:34.80
5th 19th
0:23.17 0:23.17
4th 20th
0:11.86 0:11.86
3rd 22nd
R2 2nd THE OLYMPIAN
T : T & C MCEVOY J : BAREND VORSTER
0:47.14 0:47.14
4th 30th
0:35.33 0:35.33
4th 30th
0:23.42 0:23.42
4th 25th
0:11.87 0:11.87
2nd 23rd
R8 7th TEXAS LIL
T : LUKE O'CONNOR J : KARL ZECHNER
0:46.79 0:46.79
10th 21st
0:34.97 0:34.97
10th 22nd
0:23.32 0:23.32
10th 21st
0:11.88 0:11.88
7th 24th
R3 4th IRISH MINT
T : R & C JOLLY J : MS C JONES
0:45.01 0:45.01
2nd 6th
0:34.21 0:34.21
2nd 10th
0:23.07 0:23.07
2nd 16th
0:11.89 0:11.89
2nd 25th
R3 5th HARD ROCK GIRL
T : BYRON COZAMANIS J : BAREND VORSTER
0:45.06 0:45.06
1st 7th
0:34.24 0:34.24
1st 11th
0:23.13 0:23.13
1st 19th
0:11.90 0:11.90
1st 26th
R8 8th JIVE BABY
T : W F FRANCIS & G KENT J : KAYLA CROWTHER
0:46.69 0:46.69
11th 18th
0:34.95 0:34.95
11th 21st
0:23.12 0:23.12
11th 18th
0:11.90 0:11.90
8th 27th
R2 5th PASSING PHASE
T : DAN CLARKEN & OOPY MACGILLIVRAY J : ANNA JORDSJO
0:47.19 0:47.19
5th 31st
0:35.40 0:35.40
5th 32nd
0:23.48 0:23.48
5th 28th
0:11.91 0:11.91
5th 28th
R5 4th PERFECT COMMAND
T : BRENTON JONES J : MS C JONES
0:46.93 0:46.93
2nd 22nd
0:35.26 0:35.26
4th 28th
0:23.54 0:23.54
5th 31st
0:11.91 0:11.91
4th 29th
R2 1st DOUBLE BLUE
T : NATASHA STORR J : PAUL GATT
0:47.06 0:47.06
1st 29th
0:35.14 0:35.14
1st 26th
0:23.37 0:23.37
1st 22nd
0:11.92 0:11.92
1st 30th
R4 1st REX GOLIATH
T : DENNIS O'LEARY J : JAKE TOEROEK
0:47.76 0:47.76
1st 49th
0:35.80 0:35.80
1st 47th
0:23.83 0:23.83
1st 37th
0:11.92 0:11.92
1st 31st
R1 7th JAKAZONE
T : KAREN BYRNES J : SAIRYN FAWKE
0:46.07 0:46.07
7th 14th
0:34.89 0:34.89
6th 20th
0:23.48 0:23.48
7th 29th
0:11.96 0:11.96
7th 32nd
R8 2nd HOT IN PARIS
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : JASON HOLDER
0:47.04 0:47.04
2nd 28th
0:35.08 0:35.08
2nd 24th
0:23.44 0:23.44
2nd 27th
0:11.97 0:11.97
2nd 33rd
R7 2nd COFFEE AMOUR
T : KYLIE HUXTABLE J : ANNA JORDSJO
0:47.48 0:47.48
6th 40th
0:35.75 0:35.75
6th 45th
0:23.68 0:23.68
3rd 34th
0:11.98 0:11.98
2nd 34th
R4 2nd VINACEOUS
T : MATT LAURIE J : TODD PANNELL
0:47.35 0:47.35
7th 37th
0:35.46 0:35.46
4th 34th
0:23.61 0:23.61
2nd 32nd
0:11.98 0:11.98
2nd 35th
R2 9th DIVINE SUCCESS
T : J & K DUNN & BISHOP J : SOPHIE LOGAN
0:47.01 0:47.01
9th 27th
0:35.31 0:35.31
9th 29th
0:23.71 0:23.71
9th 35th
0:12.01 0:12.01
9th 36th
R2 3rd PROMOTER
T : MICHAEL HICKMOTT J : TODD PANNELL
0:47.35 0:47.35
3rd 36th
0:35.49 0:35.49
3rd 35th
0:23.67 0:23.67
2nd 33rd
0:12.06 0:12.06
3rd 37th
R4 8th FORAOISE
T : J & K DUNN & BISHOP J : ANNA JORDSJO
0:48.10 0:48.10
5th 55th
0:36.17 0:36.17
7th 59th
0:24.07 0:24.07
9th 47th
0:12.07 0:12.07
8th 38th
R4 6th CHARLTON
T : BRENTON JONES J : JUSTIN POTTER
0:48.10 0:48.10
6th 56th
0:36.06 0:36.06
6th 55th
0:24.00 0:24.00
6th 45th
0:12.07 0:12.07
6th 39th
R2 6th WIFE FREE ZONE
T : J & K DUNN & BISHOP J : MS C JONES
0:47.50 0:47.50
6th 42nd
0:35.70 0:35.70
6th 42nd
0:23.76 0:23.76
7th 36th
0:12.10 0:12.10
6th 40th
R8 10th ORLEANS
T : BRYAN HOLTHAM J : ERAN BOYD
0:47.62 0:47.62
7th 45th
0:35.60 0:35.60
8th 38th
0:23.84 0:23.84
8th 39th
0:12.11 0:12.11
10th 41st
R4 9th DISCO REBEL
T : J & K DUNN & BISHOP J : KAYLA CROWTHER
0:48.37 0:48.37
4th 59th
0:36.35 0:36.35
5th 64th
0:24.23 0:24.23
7th 55th
0:12.18 0:12.18
9th 42nd
R6 1st LEFT HAND MAN
T : JON O'CONNOR J : SOPHIE LOGAN
0:35.08 0:35.08
10th 23rd
0:23.83 0:23.83
5th 38th
0:12.22 0:12.22
1st 43rd
R7 4th JAZZ STAR
T : PETER CHOW J : KAYLA CROWTHER
0:47.49 0:47.49
9th 41st
0:36.03 0:36.03
8th 53rd
0:24.00 0:24.00
6th 44th
0:12.23 0:12.23
4th 44th
R2 8th PLYMPTON
T : RYAN BALFOUR J : JASON HOLDER
0:47.34 0:47.34
8th 35th
0:35.65 0:35.65
8th 39th
0:23.84 0:23.84
8th 40th
0:12.24 0:12.24
8th 45th
R6 3rd GOING GAGA
T : MICK KLUSKE J : ANNA JORDSJO
0:46.97 0:46.97
9th 24th
0:35.38 0:35.38
8th 31st
0:23.99 0:23.99
8th 43rd
0:12.24 0:12.24
3rd 46th
R8 9th LEORBIT
T : SHAYNE CAHILL J : SHAYNE CAHILL
0:47.72 0:47.72
3rd 48th
0:35.76 0:35.76
3rd 46th
0:23.98 0:23.98
3rd 42nd
0:12.28 0:12.28
9th 47th
R4 5th COBBERS MATE
T : RYAN BALFOUR J : BAREND VORSTER
0:48.23 0:48.23
2nd 58th
0:36.25 0:36.25
2nd 62nd
0:24.21 0:24.21
3rd 53rd
0:12.29 0:12.29
5th 48th
R7 1st TERRITORY TITAN
T : JAMES DODGSON J : MS C JONES
0:47.87 0:47.87
1st 51st
0:36.01 0:36.01
1st 51st
0:24.12 0:24.12
1st 48th
0:12.29 0:12.29
1st 49th
R5 7th THIS KID ROCKS
T : BELINDA O'LOUGHLIN J : BAREND VORSTER
0:46.98 0:46.98
7th 25th
0:35.56 0:35.56
6th 37th
0:23.96 0:23.96
7th 41st
0:12.33 0:12.33
7th 50th
R7 6th TABERNA
T : JON O'CONNOR J : SOPHIE LOGAN
0:47.81 0:47.81
8th 50th
0:36.24 0:36.24
9th 61st
0:24.39 0:24.39
8th 61st
0:12.35 0:12.35
6th 51st
R4 7th MAGUS MAN
T : GRANT YOUNG J : JASON HOLDER
0:48.19 0:48.19
3rd 57th
0:36.27 0:36.27
3rd 63rd
0:24.38 0:24.38
4th 60th
0:12.36 0:12.36
7th 52nd
R7 3rd TUBBY TWO TRACKS
T : CHRIS BIEG J : DYLAN CABOCHE
0:48.03 0:48.03
3rd 54th
0:36.05 0:36.05
3rd 54th
0:24.21 0:24.21
2nd 52nd
0:12.39 0:12.39
3rd 53rd
R2 7th CALL ME WENDALL
T : JON O'CONNOR J : KARL ZECHNER
0:47.89 0:47.89
2nd 52nd
0:36.01 0:36.01
2nd 52nd
0:24.13 0:24.13
3rd 50th
0:12.39 0:12.39
7th 54th
R5 5th BEEOKAY
T : GRANT YOUNG J : KAYLA CROWTHER
0:47.38 0:47.38
1st 38th
0:35.83 0:35.83
1st 48th
0:24.12 0:24.12
1st 49th
0:12.39 0:12.39
5th 55th
R6 4th FINAL HEARING
T : MS M SMITH J : R J HURDLE
0:35.75 0:35.75
5th 43rd
0:24.28 0:24.28
6th 57th
0:12.42 0:12.42
4th 56th
R8 5th LEILA'S STAR
T : PETER CHOW J : DOM TOURNEUR
0:47.67 0:47.67
1st 46th
0:35.68 0:35.68
1st 40th
0:24.00 0:24.00
1st 46th
0:12.42 0:12.42
5th 57th
R6 2nd FLOP
T : GORDON RICHARDS J : JASON HOLDER
0:47.27 0:47.27
8th 32nd
0:35.75 0:35.75
4th 44th
0:24.20 0:24.20
1st 51st
0:12.47 0:12.47
2nd 58th
R5 8th RED DYNAMO
T : J & K DUNN & BISHOP J : ANNA JORDSJO
0:47.58 0:47.58
3rd 44th
0:36.07 0:36.07
2nd 57th
0:24.33 0:24.33
3rd 59th
0:12.50 0:12.50
8th 59th
R5 6th CALL ME CURTIS
T : DARREN MAGRO J : TEAGAN VOORHAM
0:47.46 0:47.46
4th 39th
0:35.93 0:35.93
3rd 49th
0:24.29 0:24.29
2nd 58th
0:12.52 0:12.52
6th 60th
R6 5th ARAY OF SUNSHINE
T : R H WILKINSON J : ERAN BOYD
0:47.70 0:47.70
7th 47th
0:36.07 0:36.07
3rd 58th
0:24.48 0:24.48
3rd 62nd
0:12.54 0:12.54
5th 61st
R8 11th MUSICAL QUERY
T : DARYL STONE J : R J HURDLE
0:47.93 0:47.93
5th 53rd
0:35.99 0:35.99
5th 50th
0:24.28 0:24.28
5th 56th
0:12.55 0:12.55
11th 62nd
R6 7th RIKIBOBBY
T : PETER HARDACRE J : TODD PANNELL
0:47.28 0:47.28
10th 33rd
0:35.68 0:35.68
9th 41st
0:24.22 0:24.22
9th 54th
0:12.57 0:12.57
7th 63rd
R7 5th NEAR MAGIC
T : JOHN HICKMOTT J : SAIRYN FAWKE
0:48.54 0:48.54
5th 60th
0:36.66 0:36.66
5th 66th
0:24.62 0:24.62
5th 64th
0:12.58 0:12.58
5th 64th
R7 8th DANGERPET
T : BRYAN HOLTHAM J : KARL ZECHNER
0:48.85 0:48.85
4th 61st
0:37.05 0:37.05
4th 67th
0:24.84 0:24.84
7th 65th
0:12.64 0:12.64
8th 65th
R6 8th CANNOT BE SERIOS
T : MICHAEL HICKMOTT J : SAIRYN FAWKE
0:36.07 0:36.07
6th 56th
0:24.51 0:24.51
7th 63rd
0:12.69 0:12.69
8th 66th
R6 6th JACOBITE PRINCE
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : JAKE TOEROEK
0:36.57 0:36.57
1st 65th
0:24.84 0:24.84
2nd 66th
0:12.76 0:12.76
6th 67th
R7 7th BARRYMORE
T : LUKE O'CONNOR J : TEAGAN VOORHAM
0:49.11 0:49.11
2nd 64th
0:37.10 0:37.10
2nd 68th
0:25.11 0:25.11
4th 67th
0:12.88 0:12.88
7th 68th
R7 9th DAREBEN HALARO
T : DANIELLE WILSON J : ERAN BOYD
0:48.85 0:48.85
7th 62nd
0:37.24 0:37.24
7th 70th
0:25.13 0:25.13
9th 68th
0:12.88 0:12.88
9th 69th
R6 10th BELLA AMORE
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : KAYLA CROWTHER
0:48.90 0:48.90
6th 63rd
0:37.19 0:37.19
2nd 69th
0:25.62 0:25.62
4th 69th
0:13.49 0:13.49
10th 70th