Morphettville Results (Race 3)

Saturday, 14th May 2022

3
12:47
(local)

South Aust. Sires' Produce (G3)

Age: 2yo Type: OPEN
AUD $127,250
1400m TURF GOOD
3
12:47
(local)
AUD $127,250
1400m GOOD

South Aust. Sires' Produce (G3)

Age: 2yo Type: OPEN

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
BISCAYNE BAY (AUS) 2F
SEBRING (AUS) - FRATIANNE (AUS) LONHRO (AUS)
D OLIVER 55.5 T DABERNIG & B HAYES 3
ABLE REIGN (AUS) 2G
DREAM AHEAD (USA) - MAXI DRESS (IRE) SHAMARDAL (USA)
J ALLEN 57.5 T & C MCEVOY 6
SHE SHAO FLY (AUS) 2F
EPAULETTE (AUS) - SHAO SHAO (AUS) SHINKO FOREST (IRE)
D DUNN 55.5 TONY MCEVOY 6
TEQUILA TIME (AUS) 2G
STRATUM (AUS) - EL MILAGRO (AUS) ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS)
C LINDOP 57.5 LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS 7
TIME AWAITS (AUS) 2F
NICCONI (AUS) - BON TON (AUS) DANZERO (AUS)
DAMIEN THORNTON 55.5 TONY MCEVOY 10
FLYING JESS (AUS) 2F
HINCHINBROOK (AUS) - MARITESS (AUS) MAGIC ALBERT (AUS)
JORDAN CHILDS 55.5 JOHN MOLONEY 3
THE GREY FLASH (AUS) 2F
NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - ALREADY (AUS) MORE THAN READY (USA)
J BOWDITCH 55.5 ROBBIE LAING 4
GO INDY GO (AUS) 2F
BERNARDINI (USA) - ELEGANT EAGLE (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
J HOLDER 55.5 LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS 3
MODERN TSAR (AUS) 2G
NORTHERN METEOR (AUS) - CEOL NA SRAIDE (IRE) KING'S THEATRE (IRE)
P GATT 57.5 TONY MCEVOY 3
MOLTO BENE (AUS) 2F
ROYAL ACADEMY (USA) - BENEVOLENT (NZ) GENEROUS (IRE)
TODD PANNELL 55.5 WILL CLARKEN 7
CUTE EMILY (AUS) 2F
CHOISIR (AUS) - PREFER AN ANGEL (NZ) MI PREFERIDO (USA)
S CAHILL 54.5 PETER MOODY 1
STIRLING GROVE (AUS) 2G
MOSSMAN (AUS) - KALAMATA (AUS) DESERT PRINCE (IRE)
C LEVER 56.5 RICHARD JOLLY 6
SILENT SURROUND (AUS) 2F
FACE VALUE (AUS) - BIOGRAPHY (AUS) RORY'S JESTER (AUS)
S PRICE 54.5 W E SMART 8
REBEL RAIDER (AUS) 2C
RESET (AUS) - PICHOLINE (AUS) DEHERE (USA)
C LEVER 56.5 LEON MACDONALD 6
BANTRY BAY (AUS) 2F
TALE OF THE CAT (USA) - EASTERN AWE (AUS) PERSIAN HEIGHTS (GB)
D GAUCI 54.0 BARRY BARNES 5
ANAMATO (AUS) 2F
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - VOLTAGE (AUS) WHISKEY ROAD (USA)
D BEADMAN 53.0 D A HAYES 9
ISANAMI (AUS) 2F
TAYASU TSUYOSHI (JPN) - PERSEPHONIE (AUS) ROBELLINO (USA)
G CHILDS 53.0 JOHN MCARDLE 15
CALORIFIC (AUS) 2G
DESERT SUN (GB) - SHOSHOLOZA (AUS) MAIZCAY (AUS)
C NEWITT 55.5 MICHAEL MORONEY 5
UNDER THE BRIDGE (AUS) 2G
BLEVIC (AUS) - WINE CASK (AUS) AT TALAQ (USA)
S W ARNOLD 55.5 TONY VASIL 2
LASHED (AUS) 2F
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - TRAFFIC WATCH (AUS) SALIERI (USA)
S BASTER 53.0 GRAEME ROGERSON 5
LI LO LILL (AUS) 2F
UMATILLA (NZ) - FARICCA (AUS) MILLIONAIRE (IRE)
C LEVER 53.0 LEON MACDONALD 3
EZ (AUS) 2F
MILITARY PLUME (NZ) - ZEDOLA (AUS) ZEPHYR NEKE (AUS)
J BOWDITCH 53.0 MARK KAVANAGH 2