Morphettville Results (Race 7)

Saturday, 14th May 2022

7
15:12
(local)

Adelaide Galvanising Guineas (LR)

Age: 3yo Type: OPEN
AUD $107,475
1600m TURF GOOD
7
15:12
(local)
AUD $107,475
1600m GOOD

Adelaide Galvanising Guineas (LR)

Age: 3yo Type: OPEN

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
CHERRY TORTONI (AUS) 3G
NIGHT OF THUNDER (IRE) - TORTONI (AUS) STRATEGIC (AUS)
TODD PANNELL 57.5 PATRICK PAYNE 6
GAME KEEPER (AUS) 3G
FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - MY TUSKER (NZ) VOLKSRAAD (GB)
J ALLEN 57.5 T & C MCEVOY 8
SO WE ARE (AUS) 3F
SO YOU THINK (NZ) - OUI SI ATTITUDE (AUS) BIANCONI (USA)
J ALLEN 55.5 PHILLIP STOKES 13
PEACEFUL STATE (AUS) 3C
ANIMAL KINGDOM (USA) - WEEKEND BEAUTY (AUS) HELISSIO (FR)
J ALLEN 57.5 DARREN WEIR 6
VIENNA MISS (AUS) 3F
SNITZEL (AUS) - MISS DOOPSY (AUS) BITE THE BULLET (USA)
KATELYN MALLYON 55.5 JOHN HYAM 7
ANTELUCAN (AUS) 3F
DOMESDAY (AUS) - DAWN ATTACK (IRE) FANTASTIC LIGHT (USA)
C WILLIAMS 55.5 JOHN O'SHEA 3
MAGIC BOY (AUS) 3G
MAGIC ALBERT (AUS) - ZETA (AUS) TOBOUGG (IRE)
J HOLDER 57.5 JON O'CONNOR 15
ALPHA BEAT (AUS) 3G
MAGNUS (AUS) - SILVERBEAT (AUS) DISTANT MUSIC (USA)
D OLIVER 57.5 ANTHONY CUMMINGS 9
GENERAL PEEKAY (AUS) 3G
GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS) - BARBERTON (AUS) FLYING SPUR (AUS)
P GATT 57.5 MICK PRICE 5
RIZIZ (AUS) 3G
ZARIZ (AUS) - PRIYA (AUS) COVETOUS (AUS)
P GATT 57.5 K M SWEENEY 8
BOOKLET (AUS) 3F
TALE OF THE CAT (USA) - CARABINE (AUS) ANABAA (USA)
D DUNN 54.5 MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA 12
SMALL MINDS (AUS) 3F
CANNY LAD (AUS) - PRINCESS MARIGOLD (AUS) YEATS (USA)
DEAN HOLLAND 54.5 JOHN P THOMPSON 9
ESTEE (AUS) 3F
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - TYCOON LIL (AUS) LAST TYCOON (IRE)
K MCEVOY 54.5 D L FREEDMAN 5
TOSSTESTAROAN (AUS) 3G
TESTA ROSSA (AUS) - MOLL FLANDERS (NZ) HIS ROYAL HIGHNESS (NZ)
C LINDOP 56.5 LEON MACDONALD 10
TIPUNGWUTI (AUS) 3G
FUSAICHI PEGASUS (USA) - SO GORGEOUS (AUS) BRIEF TRUCE (AUS)
D DUNN 56.5 MARK KAVANAGH 4
BLAHNIK (AUS) 3G
JEUNE (GB) - GIFT BOUQUET (AUS) KINGS ISLAND (IRE)
C LEVER 55.5 JON O'CONNOR 12
ROCKFORD BAY (AUS) 3G
FLYING SPUR (AUS) - PAMPAS DANCER (AUS) LAUDHAM STAR (AUS)
G CHILDS 55.5 MICHAEL MORONEY 6
CAHUITA (AUS) 3G
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - KINLOCHLEVEN (AUS) KING TOBIAS (AUS)
D R SMITH 55.5 S J RICHARDS 11
NANCY ELEANOR (AUS) 3F
BLEVIC (AUS) - MRS. PARNELL (AUS) AT TALAQ (USA)
J BOWDITCH 53.0 PHILLIP STOKES 13
BEREZNY (AUS) 3G
BELLOTTO (USA) - HUTT STAR (AUS) SEMIPALATINSK (USA)
V DURIC 55.5 L T HOPE 2
SO GORGEOUS (AUS) 3F
BRIEF TRUCE (USA) - CROWNING JEWEL (AUS) BLETCHINGLY (AUS)
C LEVER 53.0 DAN O'SULLIVAN 12
SHORBLUE (AUS) 3C
BLUEBIRD (USA) - SHORWON (AUS) BUENA SHORE (USA)
S CAHILL 55.5 STUART GOWER 6