2
14:25
Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn
Age: 3yo and up Type: MDN
AUD $14,000
1190m
TURF
GOOD
Sectional Times of NARROGIN - Friday, 23rd November 2018
Meeting
Race
Race | Pos | Horse | 1200m | 1000m | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R6 | 5th |
MOLLY TWOHUNDRED
T : SAMANTHA FAITHFULL J : NATASHA FAITHFULL |
0:44.47
0:44.47
8th 1st |
0:33.33
0:33.33
8th 1st |
0:22.05
0:22.05
8th 1st |
0:11.05
0:11.05
7th 1st |
||
R6 | 2nd |
FUTURIST
T : REBECCA NAIRN J : JADE MC NAUGHT |
0:44.65
0:44.65
7th 3rd |
0:33.69
0:33.69
6th 2nd |
0:22.33
0:22.33
6th 2nd |
0:11.25
0:11.25
5th 2nd |
||
R6 | 1st |
TRANSGRESSOR
T : NIKKI DAVIES J : BEN PATERSON |
0:44.58
0:44.58
5th 2nd |
0:33.70
0:33.70
5th 3rd |
0:22.36
0:22.36
4th 3rd |
0:11.34
0:11.34
2nd 3rd |
||
R1 | 1st |
EUPHONIOUS
T : W J BRADSHAW J : MS KYRA YUILL |
0:58.24
0:58.24
2nd 4th |
0:46.68
0:46.68
2nd 9th |
0:34.84
0:34.84
2nd 8th |
0:22.82
0:22.82
2nd 6th |
0:11.38
0:11.38
1st 4th |
|
R6 | 4th |
TRIPELETTO
T : M L LANE J : JARRAD NOSKE |
0:44.94
0:44.94
3rd 4th |
0:33.98
0:33.98
4th 5th |
0:22.64
0:22.64
3rd 5th |
0:11.38
0:11.38
4th 5th |
||
R2 | 2nd |
ZERO DEMERITS
T : G A CRISPIN J : JASON WHITING |
0:58.96
0:58.96
4th 11th |
0:47.32
0:47.32
4th 16th |
0:35.20
0:35.20
4th 12th |
0:22.86
0:22.86
4th 8th |
0:11.40
0:11.40
3rd 6th |
|
R7 | 4th |
HE'S PACKING
T : PAUL TAPPER J : RYAN HILL |
1:12.96
1:12.96
11th 1st |
1:00.40
1:00.40
11th 19th |
0:47.86
0:47.86
11th 26th |
0:35.24
0:35.24
10th 14th |
0:23.00
0:23.00
9th 9th |
0:11.40
0:11.40
8th 7th |
R1 | 3rd |
HEAVENLY DUST
T : PAUL TAPPER J : BEN PATERSON |
0:58.37
0:58.37
4th 6th |
0:46.85
0:46.85
3rd 12th |
0:35.01
0:35.01
4th 9th |
0:23.01
0:23.01
3rd 10th |
0:11.41
0:11.41
3rd 8th |
|
R7 | 2nd |
GLEN ALBYN
T : J E GRIEVE J : NATASHA FAITHFULL |
1:13.86
1:13.86
3rd 6th |
1:01.22
1:01.22
3rd 25th |
0:48.42
0:48.42
5th 31st |
0:35.72
0:35.72
4th 27th |
0:23.30
0:23.30
4th 19th |
0:11.42
0:11.42
6th 9th |
R6 | 7th |
PUCK SHAPESHIFTER
T : P & M GIADRESCO J : G SMITH |
0:44.99
0:44.99
6th 6th |
0:33.97
0:33.97
7th 4th |
0:22.59
0:22.59
7th 4th |
0:11.45
0:11.45
6th 10th |
||
R2 | 4th |
CRACK A LIGHTNING
T : SARAH HALL J : JADE MC NAUGHT |
0:58.96
0:58.96
6th 12th |
0:47.44
0:47.44
6th 19th |
0:35.34
0:35.34
6th 15th |
0:23.12
0:23.12
5th 14th |
0:11.46
0:11.46
5th 11th |
|
R5 | 1st |
FRED DAG
T : B V WATKINS J : JASON WHITING |
0:57.88
0:57.88
5th 1st |
0:46.70
0:46.70
5th 10th |
0:35.14
0:35.14
5th 10th |
0:23.10
0:23.10
5th 12th |
0:11.50
0:11.50
5th 12th |
|
R3 | 2nd |
ASHALILY
T : JASON PATEMAN J : LUCAS CAMILLERI |
1:13.91
1:13.91
3rd 7th |
1:00.67
1:00.67
3rd 20th |
0:48.13
0:48.13
5th 27th |
0:35.79
0:35.79
5th 29th |
0:23.43
0:23.43
4th 26th |
0:11.51
0:11.51
3rd 13th |
R2 | 1st |
SOUNDS OF THEN
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : TAYLA STONE |
0:59.20
0:59.20
1st 14th |
0:47.60
0:47.60
1st 20th |
0:35.42
0:35.42
1st 17th |
0:23.10
0:23.10
1st 11th |
0:11.52
0:11.52
1st 14th |
|
R7 | 1st |
DEALING
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : JULIEN F KOKOTAJLO |
1:13.70
1:13.70
4th 4th |
1:01.14
1:01.14
5th 24th |
0:48.46
0:48.46
4th 33rd |
0:35.70
0:35.70
5th 26th |
0:23.34
0:23.34
3rd 22nd |
0:11.54
0:11.54
3rd 15th |
R2 | 3rd |
PRAIRDY
T : KYLIE PISCONERI J : MS KYRA YUILL |
0:59.25
0:59.25
2nd 15th |
0:47.61
0:47.61
2nd 22nd |
0:35.49
0:35.49
2nd 19th |
0:23.13
0:23.13
2nd 15th |
0:11.55
0:11.55
2nd 16th |
|
R4 | 4th |
REGENT STAR
T : MARK WRIGHT J : G SMITH |
1:14.72
1:14.72
7th 15th |
1:01.84
1:01.84
7th 32nd |
0:48.80
0:48.80
9th 35th |
0:35.84
0:35.84
10th 30th |
0:23.32
0:23.32
10th 20th |
0:11.58
0:11.58
6th 17th |
R1 | 2nd |
CHOSEN ART
T : B V WATKINS J : JASON WHITING |
0:58.63
0:58.63
1st 7th |
0:47.11
0:47.11
1st 14th |
0:35.23
0:35.23
1st 13th |
0:23.19
0:23.19
1st 17th |
0:11.61
0:11.61
2nd 18th |
|
R2 | 6th |
MR CHILLAXIN
T : GEOFF MARRIOTT J : G SMITH |
0:59.55
0:59.55
7th 16th |
0:47.79
0:47.79
7th 25th |
0:35.79
0:35.79
7th 28th |
0:23.35
0:23.35
7th 23rd |
0:11.61
0:11.61
6th 19th |
|
R6 | 2nd |
SECRET ASSAULT
T : K G BUSWELL J : KRISTY BENNETT |
0:44.97
0:44.97
1st 5th |
0:34.21
0:34.21
2nd 6th |
0:22.85
0:22.85
1st 7th |
0:11.61
0:11.61
1st 20th |
||
R1 | 4th |
SON OF THE SUN
T : BRETT POPE J : PETER HALL |
0:58.99
0:58.99
3rd 13th |
0:47.35
0:47.35
4th 17th |
0:35.59
0:35.59
3rd 22nd |
0:23.39
0:23.39
4th 24th |
0:11.63
0:11.63
4th 21st |
|
R7 | 5th |
DEMI GO ROUND
T : REBECCA SHANKS J : JADE MC NAUGHT |
1:13.39
1:13.39
10th 2nd |
1:00.91
1:00.91
9th 22nd |
0:48.23
0:48.23
10th 29th |
0:35.43
0:35.43
10th 18th |
0:23.15
0:23.15
10th 16th |
0:11.63
0:11.63
7th 22nd |
R7 | 3rd |
CAMBO
T : TARA ITZSTEIN J : JASON WHITING |
1:13.78
1:13.78
6th 5th |
1:01.12
1:01.12
6th 23rd |
0:48.38
0:48.38
7th 30th |
0:35.60
0:35.60
7th 23rd |
0:23.24
0:23.24
6th 18th |
0:11.64
0:11.64
4th 23rd |
R1 | 5th |
AY TEE EMM
T : MRS J M BUSSLINGER J : TROY TURNER |
0:58.91
0:58.91
5th 10th |
0:47.35
0:47.35
5th 18th |
0:35.55
0:35.55
5th 21st |
0:23.41
0:23.41
5th 25th |
0:11.65
0:11.65
5th 24th |
|
R3 | 1st |
BERGIO
T : JASON MILLER J : G SMITH |
1:13.50
1:13.50
5th 3rd |
1:00.26
1:00.26
5th 18th |
0:47.74
0:47.74
6th 23rd |
0:35.50
0:35.50
6th 20th |
0:23.46
0:23.46
1st 27th |
0:11.70
0:11.70
1st 25th |
R5 | 6th |
THE ANAESTHETIST
T : G A CRISPIN J : PETER HALL |
0:58.16
0:58.16
7th 2nd |
0:46.78
0:46.78
6th 11th |
0:35.16
0:35.16
6th 11th |
0:23.32
0:23.32
6th 21st |
0:11.74
0:11.74
6th 26th |
|
R4 | 2nd |
HIGHEST REGARD
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : JULIEN F KOKOTAJLO |
1:15.18
1:15.18
3rd 19th |
1:02.24
1:02.24
2nd 38th |
0:49.18
0:49.18
2nd 43rd |
0:36.30
0:36.30
2nd 37th |
0:23.74
0:23.74
2nd 34th |
0:11.78
0:11.78
2nd 27th |
R4 | 6th |
CONTENTIONAL
T : BROCK LEWTHWAITE J : MS S STARLEY |
1:14.47
1:14.47
10th 11th |
1:01.97
1:01.97
10th 35th |
0:49.19
0:49.19
8th 44th |
0:36.47
0:36.47
6th 40th |
0:23.91
0:23.91
8th 37th |
0:11.79
0:11.79
8th 28th |
R4 | 1st |
HYPERSPACE
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : TAYLA STONE |
1:15.36
1:15.36
1st 22nd |
1:02.28
1:02.28
1st 40th |
0:49.12
0:49.12
1st 40th |
0:36.26
0:36.26
1st 36th |
0:23.68
0:23.68
1st 32nd |
0:11.84
0:11.84
1st 29th |
R5 | 3rd |
REBELLIONAIRE
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : TAYLA STONE |
0:58.18
0:58.18
4th 3rd |
0:47.08
0:47.08
4th 13th |
0:35.62
0:35.62
4th 24th |
0:23.60
0:23.60
3rd 29th |
0:11.84
0:11.84
4th 30th |
|
R6 | 6th |
COPPER FURY
T : J E GRIEVE J : JASON WHITING |
0:45.26
0:45.26
2nd 7th |
0:34.56
0:34.56
1st 7th |
0:23.10
0:23.10
2nd 13th |
0:11.84
0:11.84
3rd 31st |
||
R4 | 3rd |
BACIGALLUPO
T : PETER HANSEN J : JASON WHITING |
1:15.07
1:15.07
5th 18th |
1:02.17
1:02.17
4th 37th |
0:49.09
0:49.09
5th 38th |
0:36.21
0:36.21
5th 35th |
0:23.69
0:23.69
4th 33rd |
0:11.85
0:11.85
4th 32nd |
R3 | 4th |
TOPPA DAWOZZA
T : G A CRISPIN J : JASON WHITING |
1:14.75
1:14.75
2nd 16th |
1:01.39
1:01.39
2nd 27th |
0:48.83
0:48.83
3rd 37th |
0:36.51
0:36.51
4th 44th |
0:23.91
0:23.91
5th 39th |
0:11.87
0:11.87
5th 33rd |
R7 | 8th |
CAPTAIN JACK
T : SARAH HALL J : RENEE FORREST |
1:13.91
1:13.91
7th 8th |
1:01.37
1:01.37
7th 26th |
0:48.67
0:48.67
8th 34th |
0:35.91
0:35.91
7th 31st |
0:23.51
0:23.51
7th 28th |
0:11.93
0:11.93
5th 34th |
R4 | 9th |
RED HOT PRICE
T : JASON PATEMAN J : LUCAS CAMILLERI |
1:15.36
1:15.36
8th 23rd |
1:02.40
1:02.40
9th 42nd |
0:49.36
0:49.36
10th 48th |
0:36.68
0:36.68
9th 49th |
0:24.48
0:24.48
6th 50th |
0:12.00
0:12.00
10th 35th |
R5 | 2nd |
YOU AM I
T : M L LANE J : JARRAD NOSKE |
0:58.24
0:58.24
3rd 5th |
0:47.20
0:47.20
2nd 15th |
0:35.66
0:35.66
2nd 25th |
0:23.64
0:23.64
2nd 31st |
0:12.00
0:12.00
1st 36th |
|
R4 | 8th |
KEBALAH
T : MATTHEW SCOTT J : PETER HALL |
1:15.40
1:15.40
6th 24th |
1:02.40
1:02.40
6th 41st |
0:49.36
0:49.36
7th 47th |
0:36.52
0:36.52
8th 45th |
0:24.08
0:24.08
7th 44th |
0:12.02
0:12.02
7th 37th |
R3 | 3rd |
BON SIGNORE
T : CHRIS STELMACH J : JULIEN F KOKOTAJLO |
1:14.69
1:14.69
1st 14th |
1:01.41
1:01.41
1st 28th |
0:48.81
0:48.81
2nd 36th |
0:36.47
0:36.47
2nd 41st |
0:24.09
0:24.09
2nd 45th |
0:12.03
0:12.03
2nd 38th |
R7 | 7th |
LEXDEN GAMBLER
T : KYLIE DOWLING J : BEN PATERSON |
1:14.47
1:14.47
2nd 12th |
1:01.91
1:01.91
2nd 33rd |
0:49.11
0:49.11
2nd 39th |
0:36.35
0:36.35
2nd 38th |
0:23.93
0:23.93
2nd 40th |
0:12.03
0:12.03
2nd 39th |
R4 | 7th |
SADEIKO
T : BRETT POPE J : BEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS |
1:15.67
1:15.67
4th 25th |
1:02.61
1:02.61
5th 43rd |
0:49.51
0:49.51
6th 49th |
0:36.49
0:36.49
7th 43rd |
0:23.91
0:23.91
9th 38th |
0:12.07
0:12.07
5th 40th |
R7 | 6th |
RAHEEBA LAS VEGAS
T : CHRIS STELMACH J : LUCAS CAMILLERI |
1:14.55
1:14.55
1st 13th |
1:01.95
1:01.95
1st 34th |
0:49.15
0:49.15
1st 42nd |
0:36.39
0:36.39
1st 39th |
0:23.99
0:23.99
1st 42nd |
0:12.07
0:12.07
1st 41st |
R6 | 8th |
ROARING TRADE
T : KYLIE DOWLING J : BEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS |
0:46.22
0:46.22
4th 8th |
0:35.40
0:35.40
3rd 16th |
0:23.80
0:23.80
5th 35th |
0:12.08
0:12.08
8th 42nd |
||
R2 | 5th |
MUSIC BEAT
T : R W PRICE J : TROY TURNER |
0:59.79
0:59.79
3rd 17th |
0:48.15
0:48.15
3rd 28th |
0:35.99
0:35.99
3rd 33rd |
0:23.63
0:23.63
3rd 30th |
0:12.09
0:12.09
4th 43rd |
|
R7 | 9th |
SHORT BLACK ROMAN
T : MATTHEW SCOTT J : PETER HALL |
1:14.37
1:14.37
8th 9th |
1:01.73
1:01.73
8th 30th |
0:49.25
0:49.25
6th 45th |
0:36.55
0:36.55
6th 46th |
0:23.95
0:23.95
8th 41st |
0:12.13
0:12.13
9th 44th |
R5 | 5th |
ENCOMIUM
T : KEITH FROST J : MOLLIE CLARK |
0:58.84
0:58.84
2nd 9th |
0:47.60
0:47.60
3rd 21st |
0:35.96
0:35.96
3rd 32nd |
0:23.84
0:23.84
4th 36th |
0:12.16
0:12.16
3rd 45th |
|
R7 | 10th |
VONCONI
T : MICHAEL MILLER J : N HOPWOOD |
1:14.40
1:14.40
9th 10th |
1:01.82
1:01.82
10th 31st |
0:49.30
0:49.30
9th 46th |
0:36.58
0:36.58
9th 47th |
0:24.06
0:24.06
11th 43rd |
0:12.18
0:12.18
11th 46th |
R2 | 7th |
BENT BELLE
T : I S GLADING J : RENEE FORREST |
1:00.77
1:00.77
5th 21st |
0:49.15
0:49.15
5th 41st |
0:36.99
0:36.99
5th 50th |
0:24.33
0:24.33
6th 49th |
0:12.23
0:12.23
7th 47th |
|
R4 | 5th |
INIMITABLE
T : BRETT POPE J : TROY TURNER |
1:15.76
1:15.76
2nd 26th |
1:02.72
1:02.72
3rd 44th |
0:49.60
0:49.60
3rd 51st |
0:36.64
0:36.64
3rd 48th |
0:24.12
0:24.12
3rd 47th |
0:12.24
0:12.24
3rd 48th |
R5 | 4th |
CAPO DEL ARIA
T : BROCK LEWTHWAITE J : JULIEN F KOKOTAJLO |
0:58.68
0:58.68
1st 8th |
0:47.74
0:47.74
1st 24th |
0:36.10
0:36.10
1st 34th |
0:24.10
0:24.10
1st 46th |
0:12.26
0:12.26
2nd 49th |
|
R3 | 6th |
BOOMNBUST
T : MRS CHRIS GILBERT J : RENEE FORREST |
1:15.26
1:15.26
4th 21st |
1:02.00
1:02.00
4th 36th |
0:49.58
0:49.58
4th 50th |
0:37.34
0:37.34
3rd 52nd |
0:24.54
0:24.54
6th 51st |
0:12.30
0:12.30
6th 50th |
R4 | 10th |
JAMBO
T : TINA GLASSON J : MS KYRA YUILL |
1:15.26
1:15.26
9th 20th |
1:02.82
1:02.82
8th 45th |
0:50.22
0:50.22
4th 53rd |
0:37.34
0:37.34
4th 51st |
0:24.76
0:24.76
4th 52nd |
0:12.34
0:12.34
9th 51st |
R2 | 8th |
PRINCESS ROSE
T : B V WATKINS J : LUCAS CAMILLERI |
1:02.27
1:02.27
8th 39th |
0:48.43
0:48.43
8th 32nd |
0:36.49
0:36.49
8th 42nd |
0:24.19
0:24.19
8th 48th |
0:12.49
0:12.49
8th 52nd |
|
R3 | 5th |
FLY AWAY PETER
T : MARK WRIGHT J : MOLLIE CLARK |
1:15.00
1:15.00
6th 17th |
1:01.68
1:01.68
6th 29th |
0:49.80
0:49.80
1st 52nd |
0:37.52
0:37.52
1st 53rd |
0:24.92
0:24.92
3rd 53rd |
0:12.72
0:12.72
4th 53rd |
R3 | 7th |
LAW MAJOR
T : KERI D'ORSOGNA J : TAYLA STONE |
1:16.36
1:16.36
7th 27th |
1:03.20
1:03.20
7th 46th |
0:50.76
0:50.76
7th 54th |
0:38.54
0:38.54
7th 54th |
0:25.80
0:25.80
7th 54th |
0:13.52
0:13.52
7th 54th |
R7 | 11th |
MARITHI MISS
T : MRS CHRIS GILBERT J : MOLLIE CLARK |
1:17.20
1:17.20
5th 28th |
1:04.74
1:04.74
4th 47th |
0:52.08
0:52.08
3rd 55th |
0:39.38
0:39.38
3rd 55th |
0:26.82
0:26.82
5th 55th |
0:14.50
0:14.50
10th 55th |
R5 | 7th |
VELVET VIXEN
T : I S GLADING J : LUCAS CAMILLERI |
1:08.48
1:08.48
6th 48th |
0:56.22
0:56.22
7th 56th |
0:44.28
0:44.28
7th 56th |
0:30.98
0:30.98
7th 56th |
0:17.50
0:17.50
7th 56th |