Pakenham Results (Race 2)

Thursday, 25th November 2021

2
18:15
(local)

Pak Cup Countdown Is On Mdn

Age: 3yo and up Type: MDN
AUD $35,000
1200m TURF GOOD
2
18:15
(local)
AUD $35,000
1200m GOOD

Pak Cup Countdown Is On Mdn

Age: 3yo and up Type: MDN

Sectional Times of PAKENHAM - Thursday, 25th November 2021

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R6 3rd LAL LAL FALLS
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:59.14 0:59.14
7th 40th
0:46.56 0:46.56
6th 10th
0:34.68 0:34.68
6th 1st
0:22.98 0:22.98
6th 3rd
0:11.57 0:11.57
5th 1st
R4 1st SIG POSITANO
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : BILLY EGAN
0:59.11 0:59.11
2nd 38th
0:46.88 0:46.88
3rd 23rd
0:34.74 0:34.74
3rd 3rd
0:22.96 0:22.96
4th 1st
0:11.61 0:11.61
4th 2nd
R1 4th JENNIFERENTI
T : ENVER JUSUFOVIC J : LACHLAN NEINDORF
0:58.03 0:58.03
8th 12th
0:46.77 0:46.77
7th 16th
0:35.09 0:35.09
6th 17th
0:23.17 0:23.17
6th 9th
0:11.68 0:11.68
6th 3rd
R1 1st OUR HEIDI
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : BEN ALLEN
0:58.11 0:58.11
1st 13th
0:46.89 0:46.89
1st 25th
0:34.97 0:34.97
1st 10th
0:23.01 0:23.01
1st 6th
0:11.69 0:11.69
1st 4th
R4 4th JESTA DREAMA
T : WENDY KELLY J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:59.09 0:59.09
4th 36th
0:46.84 0:46.84
5th 17th
0:34.76 0:34.76
5th 4th
0:22.97 0:22.97
6th 2nd
0:11.72 0:11.72
6th 5th
R4 5th DESIGNER CHEF
T : MARK WEBB J : JYE MCNEIL
0:58.88 0:58.88
6th 32nd
0:46.75 0:46.75
6th 13th
0:34.76 0:34.76
6th 5th
0:22.99 0:22.99
5th 5th
0:11.74 0:11.74
5th 6th
R6 1st DAQIANSWEET JUNIOR
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : BEN ALLEN
0:59.76 0:59.76
2nd 53rd
0:47.07 0:47.07
2nd 34th
0:35.03 0:35.03
2nd 15th
0:23.11 0:23.11
2nd 8th
0:11.76 0:11.76
2nd 7th
R5 2nd ZOUNILE
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : JYE MCNEIL
0:58.73 0:58.73
10th 29th
0:46.88 0:46.88
10th 24th
0:35.34 0:35.34
10th 25th
0:23.53 0:23.53
10th 19th
0:11.77 0:11.77
8th 8th
R4 2nd DIMAGGIO
T : K CORSTENS J : DAMIEN THORNTON
0:58.86 0:58.86
5th 31st
0:46.77 0:46.77
4th 15th
0:34.72 0:34.72
4th 2nd
0:22.99 0:22.99
3rd 4th
0:11.79 0:11.79
2nd 9th
R6 2nd PITCHANUN
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : J ALLEN
0:59.45 0:59.45
3rd 45th
0:46.86 0:46.86
3rd 21st
0:34.86 0:34.86
3rd 7th
0:23.06 0:23.06
3rd 7th
0:11.82 0:11.82
1st 10th
R6 6th EFFORT
T : ADRIAN MCGREGOR J : LEWIS GERMAN
0:59.51 0:59.51
6th 47th
0:46.87 0:46.87
7th 22nd
0:34.94 0:34.94
7th 9th
0:23.28 0:23.28
7th 13th
0:11.83 0:11.83
6th 11th
R1 2nd CHERRYPICK
T : PETER MOODY J : LUKE NOLEN
0:58.46 0:58.46
2nd 19th
0:47.04 0:47.04
3rd 31st
0:35.11 0:35.11
4th 19th
0:23.25 0:23.25
3rd 12th
0:11.85 0:11.85
3rd 12th
R8 5th MAGNUS A GO GO
T : P G CAREY J : DAMIEN THORNTON
0:58.45 0:58.45
6th 18th
0:46.84 0:46.84
5th 18th
0:35.14 0:35.14
7th 21st
0:23.45 0:23.45
7th 15th
0:11.86 0:11.86
8th 13th
R7 1st SIXBYSIXTYTHREE
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : BILLY EGAN
0:57.06 0:57.06
5th 1st
0:45.88 0:45.88
5th 1st
0:34.84 0:34.84
5th 6th
0:23.48 0:23.48
5th 18th
0:11.87 0:11.87
4th 14th
R6 4th OUR MODENA
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : BILLY EGAN
0:59.53 0:59.53
4th 48th
0:46.89 0:46.89
4th 26th
0:34.88 0:34.88
5th 8th
0:23.24 0:23.24
4th 11th
0:11.87 0:11.87
4th 15th
R8 2nd OUR TIGERSUN
T : N J HARNETT J : BEN ALLEN
0:58.33 0:58.33
5th 17th
0:46.64 0:46.64
6th 11th
0:35.01 0:35.01
6th 14th
0:23.44 0:23.44
6th 14th
0:11.90 0:11.90
5th 16th
R4 3rd LEGIONNAIRE
T : JOHN MOLONEY J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:59.35 0:59.35
1st 43rd
0:47.16 0:47.16
1st 35th
0:35.01 0:35.01
1st 13th
0:23.22 0:23.22
1st 10th
0:11.92 0:11.92
1st 17th
R1 6th CAPE ZORO
T : MICHAEL KENT J : JOSH RICHARDS
0:58.99 0:58.99
4th 34th
0:47.50 0:47.50
6th 42nd
0:35.58 0:35.58
7th 34th
0:23.64 0:23.64
8th 22nd
0:11.96 0:11.96
7th 18th
R2 4th MOUNTAIN RANGE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : BEN ALLEN
0:57.63 0:57.63
10th 6th
0:46.10 0:46.10
10th 4th
0:34.99 0:34.99
9th 11th
0:23.74 0:23.74
7th 27th
0:12.02 0:12.02
6th 19th
R8 6th LIBERTY FIRE
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : MICHAEL DEE
0:58.54 0:58.54
7th 21st
0:46.77 0:46.77
8th 14th
0:35.13 0:35.13
8th 20th
0:23.59 0:23.59
8th 20th
0:12.04 0:12.04
7th 20th
R1 3rd WHYWHYWHYDELILAH
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : J ALLEN
0:58.61 0:58.61
3rd 25th
0:47.22 0:47.22
2nd 38th
0:35.40 0:35.40
2nd 30th
0:23.48 0:23.48
2nd 17th
0:12.04 0:12.04
2nd 21st
R2 5th DOOR TO DOOR
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : MICHAEL DEE
0:57.71 0:57.71
11th 8th
0:46.21 0:46.21
11th 5th
0:35.09 0:35.09
11th 16th
0:23.81 0:23.81
9th 29th
0:12.11 0:12.11
7th 22nd
R1 5th SISTER VIANNEY
T : GREG EURELL J : DAMIEN THORNTON
0:58.63 0:58.63
6th 26th
0:47.23 0:47.23
5th 39th
0:35.47 0:35.47
5th 33rd
0:23.47 0:23.47
5th 16th
0:12.11 0:12.11
4th 23rd
R8 4th PRETTY LITTLE LASS
T : BEN & JD HAYES J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:58.65 0:58.65
4th 27th
0:47.05 0:47.05
4th 32nd
0:35.34 0:35.34
4th 26th
0:23.68 0:23.68
4th 24th
0:12.12 0:12.12
4th 24th
R8 1st NASRAAWY
T : GAVIN BEDGGOOD J : BRIAN HIGGINS
0:58.55 0:58.55
2nd 23rd
0:47.04 0:47.04
2nd 30th
0:35.26 0:35.26
2nd 23rd
0:23.63 0:23.63
1st 21st
0:12.16 0:12.16
2nd 25th
R7 3rd GRAND POPE
T : NICK RYAN J : RHYS MCLEOD
0:57.50 0:57.50
6th 5th
0:46.28 0:46.28
6th 6th
0:35.28 0:35.28
6th 24th
0:23.93 0:23.93
6th 31st
0:12.17 0:12.17
7th 26th
R2 2nd PAGAN
T : BEN & JD HAYES J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:57.66 0:57.66
5th 7th
0:46.33 0:46.33
5th 7th
0:35.11 0:35.11
5th 18th
0:23.77 0:23.77
4th 28th
0:12.21 0:12.21
3rd 27th
R6 7th MISS SARASOTA
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : DANIEL MOOR
1:00.25 1:00.25
5th 58th
0:47.65 0:47.65
5th 47th
0:35.72 0:35.72
4th 41st
0:23.97 0:23.97
5th 34th
0:12.25 0:12.25
7th 28th
R5 4th INVINCIBLE MILLIE
T : CHRIS CALTHORPE J : DAMIEN THORNTON
0:59.09 0:59.09
11th 37th
0:47.17 0:47.17
11th 36th
0:35.63 0:35.63
11th 37th
0:23.95 0:23.95
9th 33rd
0:12.29 0:12.29
5th 29th
R5 1st LADY COURT
T : PETER MOODY J : BRIAN HIGGINS
0:59.15 0:59.15
3rd 41st
0:47.27 0:47.27
4th 40th
0:35.70 0:35.70
4th 40th
0:23.89 0:23.89
3rd 30th
0:12.30 0:12.30
1st 30th
R8 3rd ETHEKWINI
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DANIEL MOOR
0:58.72 0:58.72
1st 28th
0:47.18 0:47.18
1st 37th
0:35.40 0:35.40
1st 29th
0:23.71 0:23.71
2nd 25th
0:12.30 0:12.30
1st 31st
R6 5th ICE ICE BABY
T : WENDY KELLY J : BRIAN PARK
1:00.44 1:00.44
1st 60th
0:47.71 0:47.71
1st 49th
0:35.61 0:35.61
1st 35th
0:23.73 0:23.73
1st 26th
0:12.32 0:12.32
3rd 32nd
R4 6th SOMERSET MAUGHAM
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : J ALLEN
0:59.64 0:59.64
3rd 52nd
0:47.54 0:47.54
2nd 43rd
0:35.46 0:35.46
2nd 32nd
0:23.65 0:23.65
2nd 23rd
0:12.32 0:12.32
3rd 33rd
R8 8th ZOE MAE
T : R J BESANKO J : DEAN HOLLAND
0:58.97 0:58.97
3rd 33rd
0:47.37 0:47.37
3rd 41st
0:35.61 0:35.61
5th 36th
0:23.94 0:23.94
5th 32nd
0:12.32 0:12.32
6th 34th
R5 7th ARAVENE
T : CAROLINE JENNINGS J : RHYS MCLEOD
0:59.90 0:59.90
4th 54th
0:48.01 0:48.01
5th 55th
0:36.40 0:36.40
5th 51st
0:24.53 0:24.53
5th 51st
0:12.33 0:12.33
10th 35th
R7 6th INSPIRED SUN
T : VINCENT MALADY J : KYLE HOCKING
0:57.38 0:57.38
10th 4th
0:46.04 0:46.04
10th 2nd
0:35.14 0:35.14
10th 22nd
0:23.98 0:23.98
9th 35th
0:12.36 0:12.36
9th 36th
R7 2nd PAPERBOY
T : J W PRICE J : BRIAN HIGGINS
0:57.31 0:57.31
4th 2nd
0:46.34 0:46.34
4th 8th
0:35.38 0:35.38
3rd 27th
0:24.07 0:24.07
2nd 38th
0:12.36 0:12.36
2nd 37th
R1 7th ABREHA
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : JYE MCNEIL
0:59.07 0:59.07
4th 35th
0:47.71 0:47.71
4th 50th
0:35.97 0:35.97
3rd 46th
0:24.04 0:24.04
4th 37th
0:12.36 0:12.36
5th 38th
R5 6th CIANNA
T : TIARNNA ROBERTSON J : BEAU MERTENS
0:59.57 0:59.57
8th 50th
0:47.65 0:47.65
8th 46th
0:36.09 0:36.09
8th 49th
0:24.29 0:24.29
8th 45th
0:12.40 0:12.40
7th 39th
R3 4th AROHABOY
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : DANIEL MOOR
1:00.84 1:00.84
9th 63rd
0:48.81 0:48.81
9th 62nd
0:36.81 0:36.81
9th 57th
0:24.75 0:24.75
9th 53rd
0:12.41 0:12.41
7th 40th
R5 9th DON'T DOUBT HINCHI
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : LUKE CURRIE
0:59.59 0:59.59
12th 51st
0:47.74 0:47.74
12th 51st
0:36.19 0:36.19
12th 50th
0:24.31 0:24.31
12th 46th
0:12.42 0:12.42
11th 41st
R5 5th PSYCHOKINESIS
T : BEN & JD HAYES J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:59.42 0:59.42
7th 44th
0:47.55 0:47.55
7th 44th
0:36.03 0:36.03
7th 48th
0:24.18 0:24.18
7th 41st
0:12.42 0:12.42
3rd 42nd
R3 1st NEXT RIDE
T : K & K KEYS J : LEWIS GERMAN
1:00.76 1:00.76
6th 62nd
0:48.60 0:48.60
7th 59th
0:36.50 0:36.50
8th 52nd
0:24.67 0:24.67
6th 52nd
0:12.43 0:12.43
3rd 43rd
R2 3rd TURF FLYER
T : LYN SHAND J : BRIAN HIGGINS
0:58.13 0:58.13
2nd 14th
0:46.86 0:46.86
2nd 20th
0:35.65 0:35.65
2nd 39th
0:24.21 0:24.21
2nd 42nd
0:12.45 0:12.45
2nd 44th
R5 3rd TEMPEST CHARM
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : DAMIAN LANE
0:59.50 0:59.50
5th 46th
0:47.62 0:47.62
6th 45th
0:35.97 0:35.97
6th 47th
0:24.17 0:24.17
6th 40th
0:12.46 0:12.46
2nd 45th
R8 7th SPIRIT OF GIVING
T : GARETH ANDREWS J : CRAIG NEWITT
0:58.54 0:58.54
8th 22nd
0:46.90 0:46.90
7th 28th
0:35.64 0:35.64
3rd 38th
0:24.07 0:24.07
3rd 39th
0:12.46 0:12.46
3rd 46th
R7 5th CIELO D'ORO
T : BEN & JD HAYES J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:57.35 0:57.35
9th 3rd
0:46.04 0:46.04
9th 3rd
0:35.00 0:35.00
9th 12th
0:24.03 0:24.03
7th 36th
0:12.58 0:12.58
5th 47th
R2 7th RUMBLEINTHEJUNGLE
T : EBONY TUCKER J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:58.13 0:58.13
8th 15th
0:46.85 0:46.85
7th 19th
0:35.72 0:35.72
6th 42nd
0:24.31 0:24.31
6th 47th
0:12.59 0:12.59
5th 48th
R2 6th POWERSTONE
T : JACK LAING J : CRAIG NEWITT
0:58.30 0:58.30
4th 16th
0:47.06 0:47.06
3rd 33rd
0:35.86 0:35.86
3rd 45th
0:24.36 0:24.36
3rd 48th
0:12.60 0:12.60
4th 49th
R7 8th HIGH COST
T : ANDREW HOMANN J : LUKE CURRIE
0:57.79 0:57.79
8th 9th
0:46.46 0:46.46
8th 9th
0:35.40 0:35.40
8th 28th
0:24.26 0:24.26
8th 43rd
0:12.63 0:12.63
6th 50th
R2 8th OAKLEIGH
T : R J BESANKO J : DEAN HOLLAND
0:58.51 0:58.51
12th 20th
0:46.90 0:46.90
12th 27th
0:35.72 0:35.72
12th 43rd
0:24.38 0:24.38
10th 49th
0:12.68 0:12.68
9th 51st
R2 1st WRITEY O'PAL
T : MICHAEL HUGLIN J : DAMIAN LANE
0:57.85 0:57.85
1st 10th
0:46.66 0:46.66
1st 12th
0:35.43 0:35.43
1st 31st
0:24.28 0:24.28
1st 44th
0:12.68 0:12.68
1st 52nd
R7 4th DESIGN ARTIST
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : BEN ALLEN
0:57.95 0:57.95
3rd 11th
0:46.92 0:46.92
3rd 29th
0:35.83 0:35.83
4th 44th
0:24.43 0:24.43
4th 50th
0:12.70 0:12.70
3rd 53rd
R7 9th FINESSE TESS
T : K CORSTENS J : TEODORE NUGENT
0:58.82 0:58.82
2nd 30th
0:47.83 0:47.83
2nd 53rd
0:36.69 0:36.69
2nd 56th
0:25.12 0:25.12
3rd 57th
0:12.83 0:12.83
8th 54th
R5 8th TOM ROCKS
T : GAVIN BEDGGOOD J : DANIEL MOOR
1:00.43 1:00.43
2nd 59th
0:48.55 0:48.55
3rd 58th
0:36.88 0:36.88
3rd 60th
0:24.95 0:24.95
4th 55th
0:12.88 0:12.88
6th 55th
R3 2nd POLITE APPLAUSE
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : MICHAEL DEE
1:01.33 1:01.33
4th 65th
0:49.17 0:49.17
4th 64th
0:37.11 0:37.11
5th 61st
0:25.26 0:25.26
3rd 60th
0:12.91 0:12.91
2nd 56th
R2 10th CATALINA BLACK CAT
T : DAVID BRIDEOAKE J : BEAU MERTENS
0:59.22 0:59.22
7th 42nd
0:47.89 0:47.89
6th 54th
0:36.61 0:36.61
7th 55th
0:25.14 0:25.14
8th 58th
0:12.94 0:12.94
10th 57th
R1 8th SNOWING IN PARIS
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : MICHAEL DEE
0:59.90 0:59.90
7th 55th
0:48.53 0:48.53
8th 57th
0:36.82 0:36.82
8th 58th
0:24.94 0:24.94
7th 54th
0:12.94 0:12.94
8th 58th
R2 9th BALDOCK
T : REBECCA WAYMOUTH J : WILL GORDON
0:59.14 0:59.14
3rd 39th
0:47.78 0:47.78
4th 52nd
0:36.56 0:36.56
4th 53rd
0:25.03 0:25.03
5th 56th
0:12.95 0:12.95
8th 59th
R3 6th SUMMERHILL
T : TONY ROSOLINI J : WILL GORDON
1:01.74 1:01.74
7th 67th
0:49.68 0:49.68
6th 68th
0:37.61 0:37.61
6th 65th
0:25.56 0:25.56
7th 64th
0:12.99 0:12.99
8th 60th
R3 3rd STREET CULTURE
T : MICHAEL KENT J : CRAIG NEWITT
1:01.82 1:01.82
1st 68th
0:49.51 0:49.51
1st 66th
0:37.45 0:37.45
1st 63rd
0:25.49 0:25.49
1st 62nd
0:13.05 0:13.05
1st 61st
R2 11th BATTLE CLASS
T : MICHAEL TROTTER J : JYE MCNEIL
0:59.56 0:59.56
9th 49th
0:48.08 0:48.08
9th 56th
0:36.86 0:36.86
10th 59th
0:25.31 0:25.31
11th 61st
0:13.07 0:13.07
11th 62nd
R3 5th BUTTERCUP BABY
T : ERIC MUSGROVE J : BEN ALLEN
1:02.11 1:02.11
2nd 69th
0:49.90 0:49.90
2nd 69th
0:37.95 0:37.95
2nd 69th
0:25.90 0:25.90
2nd 67th
0:13.20 0:13.20
4th 63rd
R5 10th LOTTACHEEX
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : J ALLEN
1:00.64 1:00.64
6th 61st
0:49.14 0:49.14
2nd 63rd
0:37.50 0:37.50
2nd 64th
0:25.52 0:25.52
2nd 63rd
0:13.23 0:13.23
9th 64th
R2 12th MULAA MAN
T : JACKSON PALLOT J : A LYNCH
1:00.07 1:00.07
6th 57th
0:48.64 0:48.64
8th 60th
0:37.35 0:37.35
8th 62nd
0:25.62 0:25.62
12th 65th
0:13.23 0:13.23
12th 65th
R7 7th THE BILLIONAIRE
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : DEAN HOLLAND
0:58.59 0:58.59
1st 24th
0:47.70 0:47.70
1st 48th
0:36.60 0:36.60
1st 54th
0:25.23 0:25.23
1st 59th
0:13.27 0:13.27
1st 66th
R3 9th MISS MELANI
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:02.29 1:02.29
8th 71st
0:50.12 0:50.12
8th 71st
0:38.07 0:38.07
7th 70th
0:26.10 0:26.10
8th 70th
0:13.31 0:13.31
9th 67th
R3 7th KALLIOPI POPPY
T : JACKSON PALLOT J : BEAU MERTENS
1:02.20 1:02.20
5th 70th
0:50.07 0:50.07
5th 70th
0:38.09 0:38.09
4th 71st
0:26.06 0:26.06
5th 69th
0:13.31 0:13.31
6th 68th
R5 12th UNANCHORED
T : MATT IVILL J : LEWIS GERMAN
1:01.25 1:01.25
9th 64th
0:49.44 0:49.44
9th 65th
0:37.83 0:37.83
9th 67th
0:25.89 0:25.89
11th 66th
0:13.49 0:13.49
12th 69th
R3 8th SILENT CHARGE
T : JACK LAING J : A LYNCH
1:02.51 1:02.51
3rd 72nd
0:50.26 0:50.26
3rd 72nd
0:38.22 0:38.22
3rd 72nd
0:26.19 0:26.19
4th 72nd
0:13.52 0:13.52
5th 70th
R5 11th SHEEZA FACTOR
T : MICHELLE HUDDART J : MICHAEL DEE
1:01.43 1:01.43
1st 66th
0:49.55 0:49.55
1st 67th
0:37.90 0:37.90
1st 68th
0:26.00 0:26.00
1st 68th
0:13.84 0:13.84
4th 71st
R7 10th JIMMY ROCKFORD
T : GREG EURELL J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:00.02 1:00.02
7th 56th
0:48.79 0:48.79
7th 61st
0:37.64 0:37.64
7th 66th
0:26.18 0:26.18
10th 71st
0:14.05 0:14.05
10th 72nd