Randwick Results (Race 7)

Saturday, 7th October 2017

7
16:10
(local)

Spring Champion (G1)

Age: 3yo Type: OPEN
AUD $505,000
2000m TURF GOOD
7
16:10
(local)
AUD $505,000
2000m GOOD

Spring Champion (G1)

Age: 3yo Type: OPEN

Ace High followed up his game win in the Gloaming Stakes (Gr3, 1800m) a fortnight ago to take out this Group One race in similar fashion. He again went to the front, grabbed a break on turning for home and then kept fighting courageously over the closing stages to hold on for a narrow but good win. Tangled had a good trip in seventh place one off the rails, got between runners at the home turn and went to third on turning for home. He went to second (along the rails) at the 200m and gradually made ground on the winner, getting to within a short head at the post for second in a solid performance. Sully raced back in ninth place, on the rails, switched across heel and into clear running at the 300m and then ran on really well for third. Sanctioned was last in the ten-horse field, got between runners at the home turn, put in a good run (wide) from the 300m, making ground for a good (2.1 lengths) fourth.

Sectional Times of RANDWICK - Saturday, 07th October 2017

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1800m 1600m 1400m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R6 4th ALBUMIN
T : GERALD RYAN J : JASON COLLETT
0:56.26 0:56.26
7th 7th
0:44.89 0:44.89
7th 3rd
0:33.37 0:33.37
7th 2nd
0:22.22 0:22.22
7th 2nd
0:11.41 0:11.41
7th 1st
R6 1st VIRIDINE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : BRENTON AVDULLA
0:56.05 0:56.05
4th 3rd
0:44.81 0:44.81
4th 1st
0:33.36 0:33.36
3rd 1st
0:22.11 0:22.11
5th 1st
0:11.41 0:11.41
2nd 2nd
R5 4th SOUCHEZ
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : ANDREW ADKINS
0:56.35 0:56.35
10th 8th
0:44.83 0:44.83
10th 2nd
0:33.67 0:33.67
10th 3rd
0:22.40 0:22.40
10th 3rd
0:11.52 0:11.52
7th 3rd
R6 3rd BEAU GESTE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : KERRIN MCEVOY
0:56.50 0:56.50
3rd 9th
0:45.24 0:45.24
3rd 8th
0:33.74 0:33.74
4th 4th
0:22.51 0:22.51
3rd 4th
0:11.56 0:11.56
4th 4th
R5 3rd ALL ROADS
T : CHRIS WALLER J : LEE MAGORRIAN
0:56.66 0:56.66
6th 14th
0:45.23 0:45.23
6th 7th
0:33.95 0:33.95
6th 9th
0:22.60 0:22.60
7th 6th
0:11.60 0:11.60
4th 5th
R9 5th SAVVAN
T : JOHN O'SHEA J : TIM CLARK
0:55.79 0:55.79
15th 1st
0:45.05 0:45.05
15th 4th
0:33.88 0:33.88
13th 7th
0:22.64 0:22.64
14th 8th
0:11.61 0:11.61
9th 6th
R4 1st BRONZED VENOM
T : MATTHEW DUNN J : BRENTON AVDULLA
1:22.46 1:22.46
8th 16th
0:59.20 0:59.20
7th 56th
0:46.95 0:46.95
6th 45th
0:34.85 0:34.85
6th 35th
0:23.13 0:23.13
5th 26th
0:11.65 0:11.65
4th 7th
R5 7th SHILLELAGH
T : CHRIS WALLER J : TYE ANGLAND
0:56.66 0:56.66
9th 13th
0:45.13 0:45.13
9th 5th
0:33.93 0:33.93
9th 8th
0:22.62 0:22.62
9th 7th
0:11.69 0:11.69
9th 8th
R9 3rd FIRSTHAND
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : SAM CLIPPERTON
0:55.89 0:55.89
12th 2nd
0:45.14 0:45.14
11th 6th
0:33.82 0:33.82
11th 5th
0:22.70 0:22.70
10th 9th
0:11.70 0:11.70
6th 9th
R5 2nd MIGHTY LUCKY
T : FRED COWELL J : JAMES P INNES
0:56.94 0:56.94
3rd 24th
0:45.44 0:45.44
3rd 12th
0:34.16 0:34.16
3rd 15th
0:22.85 0:22.85
3rd 11th
0:11.71 0:11.71
2nd 10th
R1 2nd OUR MANTRA
T : JOSEPH PRIDE J : BLAKE SHINN
0:57.22 0:57.22
9th 30th
0:45.50 0:45.50
9th 14th
0:34.05 0:34.05
9th 10th
0:22.77 0:22.77
9th 10th
0:11.72 0:11.72
6th 11th
R5 1st SIR PLUSH
T : BJORN BAKER J : JASON COLLETT
0:57.11 0:57.11
1st 28th
0:45.72 0:45.72
1st 20th
0:34.33 0:34.33
1st 19th
0:22.91 0:22.91
1st 14th
0:11.76 0:11.76
1st 12th
R6 2nd SINGLE BULLET
T : GARY PORTELLI J : TYE ANGLAND
0:56.54 0:56.54
2nd 10th
0:45.28 0:45.28
2nd 9th
0:33.82 0:33.82
2nd 6th
0:22.55 0:22.55
2nd 5th
0:11.77 0:11.77
1st 13th
R9 9th MY COUNTRY
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : WINONA COSTIN
0:56.55 0:56.55
11th 11th
0:45.77 0:45.77
12th 22nd
0:34.38 0:34.38
12th 21st
0:23.00 0:23.00
15th 16th
0:11.79 0:11.79
15th 14th
R9 2nd REDOUBLE
T : BJORN BAKER J : JASON COLLETT
0:56.14 0:56.14
6th 4th
0:45.43 0:45.43
6th 11th
0:34.12 0:34.12
6th 14th
0:22.95 0:22.95
5th 15th
0:11.81 0:11.81
4th 15th
R4 3rd DIA DE REYES
T : MATTHEW DUNN J : TIM CLARK
1:22.16 1:22.16
11th 14th
0:59.02 0:59.02
9th 53rd
0:46.81 0:46.81
9th 41st
0:34.77 0:34.77
9th 31st
0:23.09 0:23.09
7th 22nd
0:11.82 0:11.82
6th 16th
R9 1st CHALK
T : WENDY ROCHE J : BROCK RYAN
0:56.18 0:56.18
4th 5th
0:45.53 0:45.53
3rd 16th
0:34.28 0:34.28
4th 17th
0:23.07 0:23.07
3rd 20th
0:11.84 0:11.84
3rd 17th
R8 1st DIXIE BLOSSOMS
T : R J QUINTON J : KERRIN MCEVOY
1:20.75 1:20.75
7th 2nd
0:58.00 0:58.00
7th 37th
0:46.37 0:46.37
7th 35th
0:34.69 0:34.69
7th 27th
0:23.10 0:23.10
7th 24th
0:11.86 0:11.86
1st 18th
R5 5th GOT UNDERS
T : JAY HOPKINS J : BLAKE SHINN
0:57.18 0:57.18
4th 29th
0:45.76 0:45.76
4th 21st
0:34.44 0:34.44
4th 22nd
0:23.07 0:23.07
4th 19th
0:11.86 0:11.86
5th 19th
R9 7th LOVE'S A FANTASY
T : GERALD RYAN J : JAMES P INNES
0:56.24 0:56.24
14th 6th
0:45.38 0:45.38
14th 10th
0:34.05 0:34.05
15th 11th
0:23.00 0:23.00
13th 17th
0:11.87 0:11.87
13th 20th
R6 6th THE MIGHTY FED
T : DAVID PAYNE J : BLAKE SHINN
0:56.84 0:56.84
5th 19th
0:45.44 0:45.44
6th 13th
0:34.11 0:34.11
5th 12th
0:22.88 0:22.88
6th 12th
0:11.88 0:11.88
6th 21st
R5 8th PAJARO
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : TIM CLARK
0:56.98 0:56.98
7th 26th
0:45.52 0:45.52
7th 15th
0:34.29 0:34.29
7th 18th
0:23.08 0:23.08
6th 21st
0:11.89 0:11.89
6th 22nd
R3 1st INTERLOCUTER
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : TYE ANGLAND
1:21.26 1:21.26
6th 6th
0:58.59 0:58.59
5th 44th
0:46.96 0:46.96
5th 46th
0:35.28 0:35.28
4th 46th
0:23.36 0:23.36
3rd 30th
0:11.90 0:11.90
1st 23rd
R8 3rd ZENALICIOUS
T : L J BRIDGE J : TIM CLARK
1:20.70 1:20.70
9th 1st
0:57.90 0:57.90
9th 36th
0:46.32 0:46.32
9th 33rd
0:34.72 0:34.72
9th 28th
0:23.10 0:23.10
9th 23rd
0:11.90 0:11.90
3rd 24th
R5 6th DUCA VALENTINOIS
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : BRENTON AVDULLA
0:57.04 0:57.04
5th 27th
0:45.58 0:45.58
5th 17th
0:34.36 0:34.36
5th 20th
0:23.04 0:23.04
5th 18th
0:11.92 0:11.92
3rd 25th
R4 2nd CASCATA ROSSA
T : MATTHEW DUNN J : TYE ANGLAND
1:23.09 1:23.09
3rd 22nd
0:59.63 0:59.63
3rd 61st
0:47.30 0:47.30
3rd 56th
0:35.16 0:35.16
3rd 40th
0:23.36 0:23.36
3rd 29th
0:11.94 0:11.94
1st 26th
R1 1st GOODFELLA
T : BJORN BAKER J : JASON COLLETT
0:57.90 0:57.90
3rd 35th
0:46.35 0:46.35
3rd 34th
0:34.80 0:34.80
3rd 32nd
0:23.34 0:23.34
3rd 28th
0:11.94 0:11.94
1st 27th
R6 5th SHUDABEEN
T : T R MARTIN J : A HYERONIMUS
0:56.91 0:56.91
1st 22nd
0:45.60 0:45.60
1st 18th
0:34.12 0:34.12
1st 13th
0:22.89 0:22.89
1st 13th
0:11.95 0:11.95
3rd 28th
R8 2nd DAYSEE DOOM
T : R J QUINTON J : ANDREW ADKINS
1:21.06 1:21.06
5th 3rd
0:58.63 0:58.63
3rd 45th
0:46.93 0:46.93
4th 44th
0:35.21 0:35.21
4th 43rd
0:23.49 0:23.49
3rd 35th
0:11.98 0:11.98
2nd 29th
R4 5th SOVEREIGNAIRE
T : DEAN MIRFIN J : GLYN SCHOFIELD
1:23.26 1:23.26
5th 25th
0:59.92 0:59.92
4th 70th
0:47.67 0:47.67
4th 66th
0:35.51 0:35.51
4th 55th
0:23.61 0:23.61
6th 42nd
0:11.99 0:11.99
7th 30th
R1 3rd SPARKY LAD
T : CHRIS WALLER J : BRENTON AVDULLA
0:57.71 0:57.71
6th 33rd
0:46.14 0:46.14
6th 29th
0:34.65 0:34.65
6th 25th
0:23.28 0:23.28
6th 27th
0:12.00 0:12.00
2nd 31st
R4 4th CONFIDENTIAL
T : K DRYDEN & S COLLINGS J : ANDREW ADKINS
1:23.05 1:23.05
7th 21st
0:59.59 0:59.59
6th 60th
0:47.36 0:47.36
5th 58th
0:35.26 0:35.26
5th 45th
0:23.52 0:23.52
4th 37th
0:12.02 0:12.02
5th 32nd
R3 3rd IMPAVIDO
T : BJORN BAKER J : JASON COLLETT
1:21.60 1:21.60
7th 9th
0:58.73 0:58.73
8th 47th
0:47.12 0:47.12
7th 52nd
0:35.44 0:35.44
7th 51st
0:23.65 0:23.65
6th 46th
0:12.02 0:12.02
4th 33rd
R6 7th CHAUFFEUR
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : SAM CLIPPERTON
0:56.91 0:56.91
6th 21st
0:45.66 0:45.66
5th 19th
0:34.18 0:34.18
6th 16th
0:23.11 0:23.11
4th 25th
0:12.04 0:12.04
5th 34th
R9 11th JUST DREAMING
T : KRIS LEES J : MS RACHEL KING
0:56.66 0:56.66
10th 15th
0:45.98 0:45.98
9th 26th
0:34.68 0:34.68
9th 26th
0:23.39 0:23.39
11th 32nd
0:12.06 0:12.06
14th 35th
R9 10th ART D'AMOUR
T : ALEACIA BENNETT J : CHRISTIAN REITH
0:56.68 0:56.68
8th 17th
0:45.90 0:45.90
10th 24th
0:34.56 0:34.56
10th 23rd
0:23.38 0:23.38
9th 31st
0:12.07 0:12.07
11th 36th
R9 8th KING DARCI
T : T R MARTIN J : C R VAN DER WERF
0:56.84 0:56.84
5th 20th
0:46.16 0:46.16
5th 30th
0:34.83 0:34.83
5th 33rd
0:23.52 0:23.52
7th 38th
0:12.07 0:12.07
8th 37th
R4 9th SCHEDULE
T : MACK GRIFFITH J : KERRIN MCEVOY
1:23.18 1:23.18
9th 23rd
0:59.80 0:59.80
10th 67th
0:47.49 0:47.49
10th 60th
0:35.38 0:35.38
10th 49th
0:23.63 0:23.63
10th 44th
0:12.13 0:12.13
10th 38th
R1 4th CORAL BAY
T : STUART KENDRICK J : ANDREW ADKINS
0:58.29 0:58.29
4th 38th
0:46.61 0:46.61
5th 37th
0:35.10 0:35.10
4th 38th
0:23.69 0:23.69
4th 47th
0:12.15 0:12.15
4th 39th
R4 8th EXACTING
T : GRAHAM PAYNE J : BROCK RYAN
1:23.52 1:23.52
4th 27th
1:00.03 1:00.03
5th 72nd
0:47.63 0:47.63
7th 64th
0:35.53 0:35.53
7th 58th
0:23.55 0:23.55
8th 39th
0:12.16 0:12.16
8th 40th
R8 5th DENMAGIC
T : DAVID PFIEFFER J : WINONA COSTIN
1:21.21 1:21.21
8th 5th
0:58.42 0:58.42
8th 42nd
0:46.80 0:46.80
8th 40th
0:35.24 0:35.24
8th 44th
0:23.64 0:23.64
8th 45th
0:12.17 0:12.17
8th 41st
R9 4th PIRACY
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : KERRIN MCEVOY
0:56.64 0:56.64
2nd 12th
0:46.00 0:46.00
2nd 27th
0:34.76 0:34.76
2nd 30th
0:23.52 0:23.52
2nd 36th
0:12.21 0:12.21
1st 42nd
R8 4th SAVAPINSKI
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : CHRISTIAN REITH
1:21.60 1:21.60
3rd 10th
0:58.99 0:58.99
4th 51st
0:47.44 0:47.44
3rd 59th
0:35.72 0:35.72
3rd 63rd
0:23.93 0:23.93
4th 57th
0:12.21 0:12.21
5th 43rd
R9 6th CALABASAS
T : KIM WAUGH J : ANDREW ADKINS
0:56.77 0:56.77
3rd 18th
0:46.07 0:46.07
4th 28th
0:34.88 0:34.88
3rd 36th
0:23.62 0:23.62
4th 43rd
0:12.24 0:12.24
5th 44th
R5 9th INVINZABEEL
T : CHRIS WALLER J : KERRIN MCEVOY
0:57.46 0:57.46
8th 31st
0:45.93 0:45.93
8th 25th
0:34.73 0:34.73
8th 29th
0:23.44 0:23.44
8th 34th
0:12.25 0:12.25
10th 45th
R3 4th HOGMANAY
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES P INNES
1:21.65 1:21.65
8th 11th
0:58.90 0:58.90
7th 50th
0:47.19 0:47.19
8th 55th
0:35.32 0:35.32
8th 47th
0:23.73 0:23.73
7th 49th
0:12.25 0:12.25
3rd 46th
R3 2nd MAPMAKER
T : T R MARTIN J : A HYERONIMUS
1:21.87 1:21.87
5th 12th
0:59.04 0:59.04
6th 55th
0:47.32 0:47.32
6th 57th
0:35.46 0:35.46
6th 53rd
0:23.79 0:23.79
5th 52nd
0:12.25 0:12.25
2nd 47th
R9 12th HE'S A GIVEN
T : CLARRY CONNERS J : TYE ANGLAND
0:56.92 0:56.92
7th 23rd
0:46.19 0:46.19
7th 31st
0:34.89 0:34.89
8th 37th
0:23.61 0:23.61
8th 41st
0:12.26 0:12.26
10th 48th
R4 7th RED KNOT
T : RODNEY NORTHAM J : JASON COLLETT
1:23.66 1:23.66
2nd 31st
1:00.32 1:00.32
2nd 76th
0:48.02 0:48.02
2nd 71st
0:35.83 0:35.83
2nd 66th
0:23.96 0:23.96
2nd 58th
0:12.27 0:12.27
3rd 49th
R4 11th VERBAL
T : MICHAEL C LYNCH J : JON GRISEDALE
1:23.23 1:23.23
10th 24th
0:59.79 0:59.79
11th 65th
0:47.49 0:47.49
11th 61st
0:35.41 0:35.41
11th 50th
0:23.78 0:23.78
11th 51st
0:12.28 0:12.28
11th 50th
R4 6th HALBERD
T : WAYNE HUDD J : BRODIE LOY
1:23.69 1:23.69
1st 32nd
1:00.36 1:00.36
1st 78th
0:48.02 0:48.02
1st 72nd
0:35.83 0:35.83
1st 67th
0:23.97 0:23.97
1st 60th
0:12.28 0:12.28
2nd 51st
R9 13th EBENOS
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : BLAKE SHINN
0:56.67 0:56.67
13th 16th
0:45.89 0:45.89
13th 23rd
0:34.58 0:34.58
14th 24th
0:23.43 0:23.43
12th 33rd
0:12.28 0:12.28
12th 52nd
R7 3rd SULLY
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : BRENTON AVDULLA
1:48.29 1:48.29
9th 3rd
1:35.77 1:35.77
9th 3rd
1:23.60 1:23.60
8th 29th
0:59.02 0:59.02
8th 54th
0:47.05 0:47.05
8th 50th
0:35.52 0:35.52
8th 56th
0:23.87 0:23.87
8th 54th
0:12.29 0:12.29
5th 53rd
R4 10th KISS IN THE DARK
T : BARBARA JOSEPH & PAUL JONES J : MS RACHEL KING
1:23.70 1:23.70
6th 33rd
1:00.10 1:00.10
8th 73rd
0:47.72 0:47.72
8th 67th
0:35.59 0:35.59
8th 60th
0:23.77 0:23.77
9th 50th
0:12.30 0:12.30
9th 54th
R1 6th REGENT
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : KERRIN MCEVOY
0:57.89 0:57.89
8th 34th
0:46.30 0:46.30
8th 32nd
0:34.85 0:34.85
8th 34th
0:23.59 0:23.59
8th 40th
0:12.30 0:12.30
5th 55th
R8 7th SHAZEE LEE
T : SCOTT SINGLETON J : TYE ANGLAND
1:21.08 1:21.08
11th 4th
0:58.36 0:58.36
10th 40th
0:46.76 0:46.76
10th 39th
0:35.20 0:35.20
10th 42nd
0:23.73 0:23.73
10th 48th
0:12.30 0:12.30
10th 56th
R1 5th CABEIRIAN
T : KELLY DOUGHTY J : GLYN SCHOFIELD
0:58.70 0:58.70
1st 46th
0:47.04 0:47.04
1st 49th
0:35.53 0:35.53
1st 57th
0:24.05 0:24.05
1st 63rd
0:12.32 0:12.32
3rd 57th
R1 7th CHARLIE CHAP
T : MICK VAN GESTEL J : BROCK RYAN
0:58.35 0:58.35
7th 39th
0:46.68 0:46.68
7th 38th
0:35.15 0:35.15
7th 39th
0:23.84 0:23.84
7th 53rd
0:12.35 0:12.35
7th 58th
R7 2nd TANGLED
T : CHRIS WALLER J : BLAKE SHINN
1:48.47 1:48.47
5th 4th
1:35.92 1:35.92
5th 4th
1:23.63 1:23.63
6th 30th
0:59.02 0:59.02
7th 52nd
0:47.06 0:47.06
6th 51st
0:35.51 0:35.51
6th 54th
0:23.97 0:23.97
5th 59th
0:12.36 0:12.36
2nd 59th
R7 4th SANCTIONED
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : KERRIN MCEVOY
1:48.28 1:48.28
10th 2nd
1:35.64 1:35.64
10th 1st
1:23.44 1:23.44
10th 26th
0:58.88 0:58.88
10th 49th
0:46.89 0:46.89
10th 42nd
0:35.44 0:35.44
10th 52nd
0:23.98 0:23.98
7th 61st
0:12.37 0:12.37
6th 60th
R8 8th PERFECT RHYME
T : R T LEEMON J : MS RACHEL KING
1:21.93 1:21.93
4th 13th
0:59.22 0:59.22
5th 57th
0:47.54 0:47.54
5th 62nd
0:35.82 0:35.82
5th 65th
0:24.06 0:24.06
6th 64th
0:12.37 0:12.37
9th 61st
R8 6th DAWN WALL
T : CHRIS WALLER J : BRENTON AVDULLA
1:21.58 1:21.58
6th 8th
0:58.82 0:58.82
6th 48th
0:47.17 0:47.17
6th 54th
0:35.58 0:35.58
6th 59th
0:23.92 0:23.92
5th 56th
0:12.39 0:12.39
4th 62nd
R8 10th HETTY HEIGHTS
T : KIM WAUGH J : LARRY CASSIDY
1:21.37 1:21.37
10th 7th
0:58.57 0:58.57
11th 43rd
0:47.00 0:47.00
11th 48th
0:35.37 0:35.37
11th 48th
0:23.92 0:23.92
11th 55th
0:12.49 0:12.49
11th 63rd
R3 5th DARCI'S AFFAIR
T : PAUL MURRAY J : MS RACHEL KING
1:22.69 1:22.69
3rd 19th
1:00.01 1:00.01
4th 71st
0:48.33 0:48.33
4th 79th
0:36.36 0:36.36
5th 75th
0:24.37 0:24.37
8th 67th
0:12.53 0:12.53
6th 64th
R8 9th IMPOSING LASS
T : BJORN BAKER J : JASON COLLETT
1:22.18 1:22.18
1st 15th
0:59.64 0:59.64
2nd 62nd
0:48.02 0:48.02
2nd 73rd
0:36.30 0:36.30
2nd 74th
0:24.44 0:24.44
2nd 69th
0:12.58 0:12.58
6th 65th
R7 1st ACE HIGH
T : DAVID PAYNE J : TYE ANGLAND
1:48.93 1:48.93
1st 6th
1:36.58 1:36.58
1st 7th
1:24.32 1:24.32
1st 38th
0:59.65 0:59.65
1st 63rd
0:47.65 0:47.65
1st 65th
0:36.04 0:36.04
1st 70th
0:24.48 0:24.48
1st 70th
0:12.62 0:12.62
1st 66th
R4 12th FRISKEE ONE
T : NEIL OSBORNE J : WINONA COSTIN
1:23.75 1:23.75
13th 34th
1:00.27 1:00.27
13th 75th
0:48.10 0:48.10
12th 74th
0:35.99 0:35.99
12th 69th
0:24.36 0:24.36
12th 66th
0:12.63 0:12.63
12th 67th
R9 15th TUDOR
T : DOUG HARRISON J : LEE MAGORRIAN
0:56.98 0:56.98
9th 25th
0:46.39 0:46.39
7th 36th
0:35.18 0:35.18
7th 41st
0:24.01 0:24.01
6th 62nd
0:12.63 0:12.63
7th 68th
R5 10th BURNING PASSION
T : MARK NEWNHAM J : GLYN SCHOFIELD
0:58.40 0:58.40
2nd 41st
0:47.00 0:47.00
2nd 47th
0:35.62 0:35.62
2nd 61st
0:24.17 0:24.17
2nd 65th
0:12.64 0:12.64
8th 69th
R2 1st ALWARD
T : CHRIS WALLER J : BRENTON AVDULLA
1:48.00 1:48.00
3rd 1st
1:35.66 1:35.66
3rd 2nd
1:23.56 1:23.56
3rd 28th
0:59.41 0:59.41
3rd 58th
0:47.13 0:47.13
3rd 53rd
0:35.70 0:35.70
3rd 62nd
0:24.39 0:24.39
2nd 68th
0:12.72 0:12.72
1st 70th
R4 13th PALEFACE ALI
T : DAVID J SMITH J : JAMES P INNES
1:24.03 1:24.03
12th 36th
1:00.53 1:00.53
12th 82nd
0:48.16 0:48.16
13th 75th
0:36.13 0:36.13
13th 71st
0:24.55 0:24.55
13th 72nd
0:12.77 0:12.77
13th 71st
R7 5th ASTORIA
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : GLYN SCHOFIELD
1:48.94 1:48.94
7th 7th
1:36.31 1:36.31
7th 6th
1:24.34 1:24.34
5th 40th
0:59.79 0:59.79
5th 66th
0:47.81 0:47.81
5th 68th
0:36.21 0:36.21
5th 73rd
0:24.64 0:24.64
4th 73rd
0:12.81 0:12.81
3rd 72nd
R3 6th SPRING TYCOON
T : STUART KENDRICK J : ANDREW ADKINS
1:22.96 1:22.96
2nd 20th
1:00.40 1:00.40
3rd 79th
0:48.72 0:48.72
3rd 82nd
0:36.74 0:36.74
3rd 80th
0:24.73 0:24.73
4th 75th
0:12.82 0:12.82
5th 73rd
R2 2nd UP 'N' ROLLING
T : CHRIS WALLER J : KERRIN MCEVOY
1:48.58 1:48.58
2nd 5th
1:36.24 1:36.24
2nd 5th
1:24.16 1:24.16
2nd 37th
0:59.90 0:59.90
2nd 69th
0:47.58 0:47.58
2nd 63rd
0:35.99 0:35.99
1st 68th
0:24.65 0:24.65
3rd 74th
0:12.90 0:12.90
3rd 74th
R7 6th DISSOLUTION
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : SAM CLIPPERTON
1:49.54 1:49.54
4th 9th
1:37.14 1:37.14
3rd 8th
1:24.82 1:24.82
3rd 41st
1:00.17 1:00.17
3rd 74th
0:48.17 0:48.17
3rd 76th
0:36.58 0:36.58
3rd 77th
0:24.82 0:24.82
3rd 76th
0:12.94 0:12.94
4th 75th
R8 11th MY TRUE LOVE
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : GLYN SCHOFIELD
1:22.64 1:22.64
2nd 18th
1:00.35 1:00.35
1st 77th
0:48.65 0:48.65
1st 81st
0:36.90 0:36.90
1st 81st
0:25.02 0:25.02
1st 79th
0:13.01 0:13.01
7th 76th
R9 14th COLOSSEUM KING
T : J G SARGENT J : A HYERONIMUS
0:57.58 0:57.58
1st 32nd
0:46.93 0:46.93
1st 43rd
0:35.74 0:35.74
1st 64th
0:24.55 0:24.55
1st 71st
0:13.07 0:13.07
2nd 77th
R7 7th COLESBERG
T : DAVID PAYNE J : JASON COLLETT
1:49.86 1:49.86
6th 10th
1:37.39 1:37.39
6th 9th
1:25.13 1:25.13
7th 42nd
1:00.53 1:00.53
6th 81st
0:48.53 0:48.53
7th 80th
0:37.01 0:37.01
7th 82nd
0:25.27 0:25.27
6th 82nd
0:13.08 0:13.08
8th 78th
R2 3rd VELADERO
T : CHRIS WALLER J : BLAKE SHINN
1:49.50 1:49.50
1st 8th
1:37.41 1:37.41
1st 10th
1:25.34 1:25.34
1st 43rd
1:00.42 1:00.42
1st 80th
0:47.93 0:47.93
1st 70th
0:36.16 0:36.16
1st 72nd
0:24.86 0:24.86
1st 77th
0:13.09 0:13.09
2nd 79th
R1 9th FRENCH TUNE
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : A HYERONIMUS
0:59.83 0:59.83
2nd 68th
0:48.21 0:48.21
2nd 78th
0:36.70 0:36.70
2nd 79th
0:25.17 0:25.17
2nd 81st
0:13.20 0:13.20
9th 80th
R1 8th MOLTEN
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : SAM CLIPPERTON
0:59.53 0:59.53
5th 59th
0:47.91 0:47.91
4th 69th
0:36.39 0:36.39
5th 76th
0:24.91 0:24.91
5th 78th
0:13.22 0:13.22
8th 81st
R8 12th MARIQUITA
T : GERALD RYAN J : JAMES P INNES
1:22.57 1:22.57
12th 17th
0:59.74 0:59.74
12th 64th
0:48.17 0:48.17
12th 77th
0:36.63 0:36.63
12th 78th
0:25.06 0:25.06
12th 80th
0:13.30 0:13.30
12th 82nd
R3 7th WALTZING WILLIE
T : DONNA GRISEDALE J : JON GRISEDALE
1:23.76 1:23.76
1st 35th
1:01.33 1:01.33
1st 84th
0:49.80 0:49.80
1st 84th
0:37.78 0:37.78
1st 84th
0:25.60 0:25.60
1st 83rd
0:13.35 0:13.35
7th 83rd
R7 9th SURPRISE BULLET
T : BARRY LOCKWOOD J : LARRY CASSIDY
1:51.35 1:51.35
3rd 12th
1:38.86 1:38.86
4th 12th
1:26.49 1:26.49
4th 45th
1:01.90 1:01.90
4th 85th
0:49.90 0:49.90
4th 85th
0:38.24 0:38.24
4th 85th
0:25.98 0:25.98
9th 85th
0:13.53 0:13.53
9th 84th
R7 8th CORAL COAST
T : STUART WEBB J : TIM CLARK
1:50.63 1:50.63
2nd 11th
1:38.20 1:38.20
2nd 11th
1:25.93 1:25.93
2nd 44th
1:01.31 1:01.31
2nd 83rd
0:49.31 0:49.31
2nd 83rd
0:37.69 0:37.69
2nd 83rd
0:25.94 0:25.94
2nd 84th
0:13.60 0:13.60
7th 85th
R3 8th GOODWOOD ZODIAC
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : TIM CLARK
1:24.34 1:24.34
4th 39th
1:02.10 1:02.10
2nd 86th
0:50.50 0:50.50
2nd 86th
0:38.47 0:38.47
2nd 86th
0:26.29 0:26.29
2nd 86th
0:14.03 0:14.03
8th 86th
R7 10th LANGLEY
T : JOHN O'SHEA J : CHRISTIAN REITH
1:52.80 1:52.80
8th 13th
1:40.17 1:40.17
8th 13th
1:27.89 1:27.89
9th 46th
1:03.32 1:03.32
9th 87th
0:51.41 0:51.41
9th 87th
0:39.85 0:39.85
9th 87th
0:27.93 0:27.93
10th 87th
0:15.31 0:15.31
10th 87th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
YANKEE ROSE (AUS) 3F
ALL AMERICAN (AUS) - CONDESAAR (AUS) XAAR (GB)
D YENDALL 54.5 DAVID VANDYKE 8
VANBRUGH (AUS) 3C
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - SOHO SECRET (AUS) LUCKY OWNERS (NZ)
G SCHOFIELD 56.5 CHRIS WALLER 6
HAMPTON COURT (AUS) 3C
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - ROSES 'N' WINE (CAN) BROKEN VOW (USA)
J PARR 56.5 MS G WATERHOUSE 7
COMPLACENT (AUS) 3C
AUTHORIZED (IRE) - INSOUCIANCE (AUS) QUEST FOR FAME (GB)
C REITH 56.5 PETER SNOWDEN 1
DUNDEEL (NZ) 3C
HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - STAREEL (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
JAMES MCDONALD 56.5 MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN 4
DOCTOR DOOM (AUS) 3G
DOMESDAY (AUS) - ORCYM (AUS) ORPEN (USA)
R M QUINN 56.5 G H WALTER 5
EREWHON (AUS) 3G
COMMANDS (AUS) - PSEUDONYM (AUS) QUEST FOR FAME (GB)
J BOWMAN 56.5 PETER SNOWDEN 2
MONACO CONSUL (NZ) 3C
HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - ARGANTE (NZ) STAR WAY (GB)
J FORD 56.5 MICHAEL MORONEY 4
SOUSA (NZ) 3C
GALILEO (IRE) - LIBERTY SONG (IRE) LAST TYCOON (IRE)
C W BROWN 56.5 PETER SNOWDEN 8
TERANABA (AUS) 3C
ANABAA (USA) - TRISTERA (AUS) SIR TRISTRAM (IRE)
L V CASSIDY 56.5 ANTHONY CUMMINGS 8
HOTEL GRAND (AUS) 3C
GRAND LODGE (USA) - TERRESTIAL (AUS) STAR WATCH (AUS)
J FORD 56.5 ANTHONY CUMMINGS 10
SAVABEEL (AUS) 3C
ZABEEL (NZ) - SAVANNAH SUCCESS (AUS) SUCCESS EXPRESS (USA)
C MUNCE 56.5 GRAEME ROGERSON 9
NIELLO (AUS) 3C
OCTAGONAL (NZ) - SHADEA (NZ) STRAIGHT STRIKE (USA)
C W BROWN 56.5 JOHN HAWKES 7
PLATINUM SCISSORS (AUS) 3C
DANEHILL (USA) - SHANTHA'S CHOICE (AUS) CAN'T FIGHT FATE (AUS)
J CASSIDY 56.5 MS G WATERHOUSE 10
VIKING RULER (AUS) 3C
DANEHILL (USA) - TRISTALOVE (NZ) SIR TRISTRAM (IRE)
L BEASLEY 55.5 CLARRY CONNERS 2
UNIVERSAL PRINCE (AUS) 3C
SCENIC (IRE) - BISCAY BIRD (AUS) BLUEBIRD (USA)
J SHEEHAN 55.5 BEDE MURRAY 10