Randwick Results (Race 7)

Saturday, 6th October 2018

7
16:00
(local)

Spring Champion (G1)

Age: 3yo Type: OPEN
AUD $505,000
2000m TURF SOFT
7
16:00
(local)
AUD $505,000
2000m SOFT

Spring Champion (G1)

Age: 3yo Type: OPEN

Mark Newnham-trained/Arrowfield-raced filly Maid Of Heaven staged a very solid staying performance in winning here, appreciating the step up to 2000m for her second win in five starts. She settled back in eighth place, improved (deep) rounding the home turn, put in a strong run to challenged coming to the 200m and then finished best to grab a narrow but impressive victory. Godolphin-raced colt Aramayo raced seventh place on the rails, got along the inner on turning for home, hit the front approaching the 200m and battled gamely for second, beaten a long head. The favourite Thinkin' Big was fourth early on and worked in the early stages before racing outside the leader (Irukandji). He went to the front on straightening and then battled on soundly for third after his early efforts. Tarka enjoyed a good trip in third place on the rails, got into clear running at the 300m and then battled on quite well for (4.2 lengths) fourth after appearing to have had every chance.

Sectional Times of RANDWICK - Saturday, 06th October 2018

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1800m 1600m 1400m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R9 2nd WARRANTY
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : JAMES MCDONALD
0:56.92 0:56.92
6th 3rd
0:45.63 0:45.63
6th 2nd
0:33.70 0:33.70
7th 1st
0:22.11 0:22.11
7th 1st
0:11.34 0:11.34
4th 1st
R9 4th RED CURRANT
T : WENDY ROCHE J : MS RACHEL KING
0:57.28 0:57.28
5th 6th
0:46.01 0:46.01
5th 4th
0:34.11 0:34.11
5th 2nd
0:22.44 0:22.44
5th 2nd
0:11.44 0:11.44
5th 2nd
R9 6th ARGENT D'OR
T : JOSEPH PRIDE J : ANDREW ADKINS
0:57.07 0:57.07
7th 4th
0:45.83 0:45.83
7th 3rd
0:34.20 0:34.20
6th 3rd
0:22.54 0:22.54
6th 3rd
0:11.44 0:11.44
7th 3rd
R2 3rd JUSTICE HONOR
T : MICHAEL PLUMMER J : JASON COLLETT
1:24.71 1:24.71
14th 20th
1:00.28 1:00.28
12th 44th
0:47.75 0:47.75
12th 36th
0:35.46 0:35.46
14th 24th
0:23.13 0:23.13
12th 14th
0:11.55 0:11.55
10th 4th
R6 1st SESAR
T : STEVEN O'DEA J : JASON COLLETT
0:55.67 0:55.67
8th 1st
0:45.15 0:45.15
8th 1st
0:34.39 0:34.39
8th 4th
0:22.90 0:22.90
7th 8th
0:11.55 0:11.55
4th 5th
R8 5th PRINCESS POSH
T : KRIS LEES J : TOMMY BERRY
1:23.17 1:23.17
9th 5th
0:58.94 0:58.94
9th 19th
0:47.05 0:47.05
9th 16th
0:34.79 0:34.79
9th 11th
0:22.81 0:22.81
9th 5th
0:11.58 0:11.58
6th 6th
R9 5th MY MAHER
T : TREVOR SUTHERLAND J : JON GRISEDALE
0:57.47 0:57.47
4th 9th
0:46.44 0:46.44
3rd 9th
0:34.49 0:34.49
3rd 6th
0:22.82 0:22.82
3rd 6th
0:11.61 0:11.61
3rd 7th
R8 1st I AM SERIOUS
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:23.14 1:23.14
4th 4th
0:59.16 0:59.16
3rd 24th
0:47.19 0:47.19
3rd 21st
0:34.94 0:34.94
3rd 15th
0:22.93 0:22.93
3rd 9th
0:11.64 0:11.64
3rd 8th
R9 7th ARTIES DREAMWINNER
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : FRED W KERSLEY
0:57.84 0:57.84
3rd 14th
0:46.50 0:46.50
4th 11th
0:34.60 0:34.60
4th 8th
0:22.83 0:22.83
4th 7th
0:11.65 0:11.65
6th 9th
R9 1st MAN OF PEACE
T : MATTHEW DALE J : RACHEL HUNT
0:57.59 0:57.59
1st 12th
0:46.24 0:46.24
1st 7th
0:34.41 0:34.41
1st 5th
0:22.77 0:22.77
1st 4th
0:11.67 0:11.67
2nd 10th
R8 3rd DIXIE BLOSSOMS
T : R J QUINTON J : CHRISTIAN REITH
1:23.28 1:23.28
6th 6th
0:59.09 0:59.09
6th 23rd
0:47.15 0:47.15
7th 19th
0:34.93 0:34.93
7th 14th
0:22.97 0:22.97
6th 10th
0:11.68 0:11.68
5th 11th
R3 3rd RAQEEQ
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:52.51 1:52.51
8th 11th
1:39.12 1:39.12
10th 9th
1:26.15 1:26.15
10th 37th
1:00.11 1:00.11
10th 41st
0:47.30 0:47.30
10th 23rd
0:34.79 0:34.79
10th 10th
0:23.04 0:23.04
9th 12th
0:11.69 0:11.69
7th 12th
R3 2nd TINKER DAN
T : JOHN STEINMETZ J : RACHEL HUNT
1:52.65 1:52.65
6th 12th
1:39.25 1:39.25
6th 10th
1:26.36 1:26.36
5th 40th
1:00.31 1:00.31
5th 46th
0:47.41 0:47.41
5th 24th
0:34.91 0:34.91
5th 13th
0:23.11 0:23.11
5th 13th
0:11.74 0:11.74
4th 13th
R2 2nd VERTEX
T : BEN BORHAM J : KATHY O'HARA
1:24.79 1:24.79
12th 21st
1:00.06 1:00.06
14th 39th
0:47.57 0:47.57
14th 31st
0:35.40 0:35.40
13th 23rd
0:23.14 0:23.14
10th 15th
0:11.77 0:11.77
6th 14th
R8 6th ALL TOO SOON
T : DAVID PAYNE J : REGAN BAYLISS
1:23.61 1:23.61
3rd 11th
0:59.49 0:59.49
4th 28th
0:47.50 0:47.50
4th 26th
0:35.26 0:35.26
4th 19th
0:23.27 0:23.27
4th 17th
0:11.85 0:11.85
4th 15th
R4 1st DOUBT DEFYING
T : STEVEN O'DEA J : TIM CLARK
0:57.48 0:57.48
3rd 10th
0:46.18 0:46.18
3rd 6th
0:34.65 0:34.65
3rd 9th
0:23.22 0:23.22
2nd 16th
0:11.87 0:11.87
1st 16th
R8 2nd MANDYLION
T : GWENDA MARKWELL J : SAM WEATHERLEY
1:23.66 1:23.66
1st 14th
0:59.79 0:59.79
2nd 34th
0:47.66 0:47.66
2nd 33rd
0:35.36 0:35.36
2nd 22nd
0:23.31 0:23.31
2nd 18th
0:11.93 0:11.93
2nd 17th
R6 2nd SANDBAR
T : BRAD WIDDUP J : COREY BROWN
0:56.56 0:56.56
4th 2nd
0:46.17 0:46.17
4th 5th
0:35.13 0:35.13
4th 16th
0:23.35 0:23.35
3rd 19th
0:11.94 0:11.94
1st 18th
R9 3rd ZA ZI BA
T : BRAD WIDDUP J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:57.84 0:57.84
2nd 15th
0:46.40 0:46.40
2nd 8th
0:34.58 0:34.58
2nd 7th
0:23.03 0:23.03
2nd 11th
0:11.97 0:11.97
1st 19th
R3 1st COSMOLOGIST
T : JOSEPH PRIDE J : SAM WEATHERLEY
1:53.18 1:53.18
1st 14th
1:40.06 1:40.06
1st 14th
1:27.00 1:27.00
1st 44th
1:00.74 1:00.74
1st 52nd
0:47.86 0:47.86
1st 40th
0:35.32 0:35.32
1st 20th
0:23.48 0:23.48
1st 23rd
0:11.99 0:11.99
1st 20th
R5 2nd ABDON
T : CHRIS WALLER J : TOMMY BERRY
1:22.80 1:22.80
10th 1st
0:59.08 0:59.08
10th 22nd
0:47.15 0:47.15
9th 18th
0:35.36 0:35.36
9th 21st
0:23.48 0:23.48
7th 22nd
0:12.00 0:12.00
6th 21st
R2 9th RAPTURE MISS
T : MATTHEW DALE J : REGAN BAYLISS
1:25.47 1:25.47
10th 27th
1:00.94 1:00.94
11th 56th
0:48.40 0:48.40
11th 53rd
0:36.03 0:36.03
11th 42nd
0:23.51 0:23.51
14th 25th
0:12.01 0:12.01
9th 22nd
R4 2nd ETYMOLOGY
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : MS RACHEL KING
0:57.69 0:57.69
5th 13th
0:46.44 0:46.44
5th 10th
0:34.89 0:34.89
5th 12th
0:23.44 0:23.44
4th 21st
0:12.04 0:12.04
3rd 23rd
R7 1st MAID OF HEAVEN
T : MARK NEWNHAM J : MS RACHEL KING
1:50.25 1:50.25
7th 1st
1:37.81 1:37.81
7th 1st
1:25.31 1:25.31
8th 23rd
1:00.29 1:00.29
8th 45th
0:48.00 0:48.00
8th 44th
0:36.06 0:36.06
8th 44th
0:23.88 0:23.88
7th 42nd
0:12.04 0:12.04
3rd 24th
R2 6th DREAM BUILDER
T : MATTHEW DALE J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:25.30 1:25.30
11th 22nd
1:00.85 1:00.85
10th 55th
0:48.36 0:48.36
10th 52nd
0:36.10 0:36.10
7th 46th
0:23.68 0:23.68
8th 27th
0:12.04 0:12.04
8th 25th
R3 4th ROYAL STAMP
T : MARC CONNERS J : MS RACHEL KING
1:52.92 1:52.92
7th 13th
1:39.46 1:39.46
7th 11th
1:26.52 1:26.52
7th 42nd
1:00.47 1:00.47
7th 49th
0:47.64 0:47.64
7th 32nd
0:35.14 0:35.14
6th 17th
0:23.36 0:23.36
6th 20th
0:12.07 0:12.07
3rd 26th
R2 1st EVOPEX
T : J L JARVIS J : TOMMY BERRY
1:25.40 1:25.40
1st 25th
1:01.17 1:01.17
1st 63rd
0:48.71 0:48.71
1st 59th
0:36.17 0:36.17
1st 49th
0:23.69 0:23.69
1st 29th
0:12.10 0:12.10
1st 27th
R2 4th DARK IMAGE
T : SEAN HENDRY J : MS R MURRAY
1:25.62 1:25.62
3rd 29th
1:01.38 1:01.38
2nd 66th
0:48.81 0:48.81
2nd 61st
0:36.19 0:36.19
4th 51st
0:23.74 0:23.74
4th 32nd
0:12.11 0:12.11
3rd 28th
R2 10th BELLA DELUXE
T : NICK OLIVE J : JAY FORD
1:25.34 1:25.34
13th 24th
1:00.81 1:00.81
13th 54th
0:48.31 0:48.31
13th 51st
0:36.13 0:36.13
12th 48th
0:23.72 0:23.72
11th 30th
0:12.12 0:12.12
11th 29th
R8 4th SHUMOOKH
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : TIM CLARK
1:23.62 1:23.62
2nd 12th
1:00.09 1:00.09
1st 40th
0:47.82 0:47.82
1st 39th
0:35.53 0:35.53
1st 25th
0:23.49 0:23.49
1st 24th
0:12.13 0:12.13
1st 30th
R7 2nd ARAMAYO
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : TYE ANGLAND
1:50.49 1:50.49
6th 2nd
1:38.04 1:38.04
6th 2nd
1:25.58 1:25.58
6th 28th
1:00.67 1:00.67
6th 50th
0:48.24 0:48.24
7th 50th
0:36.17 0:36.17
7th 50th
0:24.00 0:24.00
6th 46th
0:12.13 0:12.13
1st 31st
R8 7th RED CHANDELIER
T : A & E CUMMINGS J : JAY FORD
1:23.83 1:23.83
7th 16th
0:59.73 0:59.73
7th 32nd
0:47.87 0:47.87
6th 42nd
0:35.61 0:35.61
6th 27th
0:23.58 0:23.58
7th 26th
0:12.13 0:12.13
7th 32nd
R1 1st YULONG JANUARY
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : REGAN BAYLISS
0:58.96 0:58.96
1st 20th
0:47.51 0:47.51
2nd 28th
0:35.73 0:35.73
2nd 33rd
0:23.69 0:23.69
1st 28th
0:12.16 0:12.16
1st 33rd
R7 6th DEALMAKER
T : CHRIS WALLER J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:50.68 1:50.68
11th 3rd
1:38.30 1:38.30
11th 3rd
1:25.81 1:25.81
12th 31st
1:00.79 1:00.79
12th 53rd
0:48.57 0:48.57
12th 57th
0:36.50 0:36.50
12th 65th
0:24.34 0:24.34
12th 60th
0:12.19 0:12.19
10th 34th
R2 11th SORRY I'M AWESOME
T : BRETT THOMPSON J : WINONA COSTIN
1:25.81 1:25.81
9th 32nd
1:01.30 1:01.30
8th 65th
0:48.83 0:48.83
8th 64th
0:36.38 0:36.38
8th 61st
0:23.94 0:23.94
9th 44th
0:12.20 0:12.20
12th 35th
R5 6th DROCHAID
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : JOSH PARR
1:23.47 1:23.47
4th 9th
0:59.74 0:59.74
5th 33rd
0:47.69 0:47.69
5th 34th
0:35.80 0:35.80
5th 36th
0:23.86 0:23.86
4th 40th
0:12.21 0:12.21
5th 36th
R2 7th ONS VIER
T : JOSEPH IBLE J : MS RACHEL KING
1:25.64 1:25.64
5th 30th
1:01.15 1:01.15
6th 62nd
0:48.74 0:48.74
6th 60th
0:36.29 0:36.29
6th 57th
0:23.85 0:23.85
6th 38th
0:12.24 0:12.24
5th 37th
R4 4th INSENSATA
T : JASON COYLE J : KATHY O'HARA
0:57.87 0:57.87
7th 16th
0:46.68 0:46.68
7th 13th
0:35.17 0:35.17
7th 18th
0:23.73 0:23.73
7th 31st
0:12.25 0:12.25
4th 38th
R5 8th DATA POINT
T : MICHAEL KENT J : RACHEL HUNT
1:23.64 1:23.64
6th 13th
0:59.95 0:59.95
6th 37th
0:47.80 0:47.80
7th 37th
0:35.94 0:35.94
7th 41st
0:23.77 0:23.77
10th 35th
0:12.25 0:12.25
9th 39th
R5 4th SOUCHEZ
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : JASON COLLETT
1:23.00 1:23.00
8th 2nd
0:59.50 0:59.50
7th 29th
0:47.56 0:47.56
6th 30th
0:35.71 0:35.71
6th 32nd
0:23.80 0:23.80
5th 36th
0:12.25 0:12.25
4th 40th
R5 1st ZOURKHAN
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:23.03 1:23.03
5th 3rd
0:59.45 0:59.45
4th 27th
0:47.50 0:47.50
3rd 25th
0:35.62 0:35.62
3rd 28th
0:23.76 0:23.76
3rd 34th
0:12.25 0:12.25
1st 41st
R4 3rd JUST DREAMING
T : KRIS LEES J : JASON COLLETT
0:58.58 0:58.58
1st 18th
0:47.17 0:47.17
1st 20th
0:35.56 0:35.56
1st 26th
0:23.87 0:23.87
1st 41st
0:12.26 0:12.26
2nd 42nd
R1 2nd ROYAL CELEBRATION
T : R J QUINTON J : ANDREW ADKINS
0:59.07 0:59.07
4th 21st
0:47.51 0:47.51
4th 27th
0:35.84 0:35.84
4th 37th
0:23.81 0:23.81
4th 37th
0:12.28 0:12.28
2nd 43rd
R5 7th THE AVENGER
T : CHRIS WALLER J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:23.32 1:23.32
9th 7th
0:59.64 0:59.64
9th 31st
0:47.56 0:47.56
10th 29th
0:35.68 0:35.68
10th 30th
0:23.75 0:23.75
9th 33rd
0:12.29 0:12.29
8th 44th
R3 6th TAMARACK
T : JOSEPH PRIDE J : JAY FORD
1:53.52 1:53.52
4th 16th
1:40.12 1:40.12
4th 15th
1:27.11 1:27.11
4th 45th
1:01.05 1:01.05
4th 58th
0:48.23 0:48.23
4th 48th
0:35.76 0:35.76
4th 34th
0:23.85 0:23.85
4th 39th
0:12.30 0:12.30
5th 45th
R1 3rd SILENT EXPLORER
T : DAVID PAYNE J : KEAGAN LATHAM
0:59.40 0:59.40
2nd 25th
0:47.82 0:47.82
3rd 38th
0:36.05 0:36.05
3rd 43rd
0:24.04 0:24.04
3rd 50th
0:12.34 0:12.34
3rd 46th
R3 5th EXCELSIOR
T : GWENDA MARKWELL J : TOMMY BERRY
1:53.52 1:53.52
3rd 15th
1:40.19 1:40.19
3rd 16th
1:27.21 1:27.21
3rd 46th
1:01.10 1:01.10
3rd 60th
0:48.23 0:48.23
3rd 49th
0:35.69 0:35.69
3rd 31st
0:23.90 0:23.90
2nd 43rd
0:12.34 0:12.34
2nd 47th
R5 3rd ARRAIGNMENT
T : JOSEPH PRIDE J : COREY BROWN
1:23.44 1:23.44
3rd 8th
0:59.90 0:59.90
2nd 36th
0:47.86 0:47.86
2nd 41st
0:35.93 0:35.93
2nd 40th
0:24.03 0:24.03
2nd 49th
0:12.35 0:12.35
3rd 48th
R2 5th BLINKIN FAST
T : MS S GRILLS J : COREY BROWN
1:25.44 1:25.44
6th 26th
1:01.25 1:01.25
4th 64th
0:48.90 0:48.90
3rd 67th
0:36.43 0:36.43
2nd 63rd
0:24.01 0:24.01
2nd 48th
0:12.38 0:12.38
2nd 49th
R7 5th MICKEY BLUE EYES
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : REGAN BAYLISS
1:50.69 1:50.69
9th 4th
1:38.48 1:38.48
9th 5th
1:25.95 1:25.95
9th 34th
1:00.98 1:00.98
9th 57th
0:48.68 0:48.68
9th 58th
0:36.66 0:36.66
9th 66th
0:24.46 0:24.46
8th 66th
0:12.39 0:12.39
5th 50th
R3 9th PRINCE COUREUSE
T : TESS WILKES J : MS R MURRAY
1:54.07 1:54.07
10th 18th
1:40.73 1:40.73
9th 17th
1:27.80 1:27.80
9th 52nd
1:01.88 1:01.88
8th 73rd
0:48.99 0:48.99
8th 69th
0:36.42 0:36.42
9th 62nd
0:24.46 0:24.46
10th 67th
0:12.41 0:12.41
10th 51st
R7 3rd THINKIN' BIG
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : TIM CLARK
1:50.94 1:50.94
4th 6th
1:38.69 1:38.69
4th 7th
1:26.40 1:26.40
2nd 41st
1:01.42 1:01.42
2nd 68th
0:49.01 0:49.01
2nd 70th
0:36.95 0:36.95
2nd 73rd
0:24.75 0:24.75
1st 71st
0:12.44 0:12.44
2nd 52nd
R6 3rd STAR OF JUPITER
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : JAMES MCDONALD
0:57.13 0:57.13
5th 5th
0:46.63 0:46.63
6th 12th
0:35.64 0:35.64
6th 29th
0:23.97 0:23.97
4th 45th
0:12.45 0:12.45
2nd 53rd
R8 9th THE PINNACLE
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : COREY BROWN
1:24.56 1:24.56
8th 18th
1:00.40 1:00.40
8th 47th
0:48.46 0:48.46
8th 54th
0:36.22 0:36.22
8th 53rd
0:24.21 0:24.21
8th 54th
0:12.45 0:12.45
9th 54th
R2 8th RIBS
T : E & L LONGMIRE J : A HYERONIMUS
1:25.86 1:25.86
4th 33rd
1:01.41 1:01.41
5th 67th
0:48.95 0:48.95
5th 68th
0:36.46 0:36.46
5th 64th
0:24.01 0:24.01
5th 47th
0:12.45 0:12.45
4th 55th
R1 4th TAKE WHAT YOU NEED
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
0:59.61 0:59.61
5th 30th
0:47.97 0:47.97
5th 43rd
0:36.24 0:36.24
5th 54th
0:24.19 0:24.19
6th 53rd
0:12.46 0:12.46
6th 56th
R2 13th ELECTRIC SHADOW
T : JOHN BATEMAN J : JEAN VAN OVERMEIRE
1:26.26 1:26.26
7th 38th
1:01.64 1:01.64
9th 70th
0:49.12 0:49.12
9th 71st
0:36.75 0:36.75
10th 68th
0:24.47 0:24.47
7th 68th
0:12.47 0:12.47
13th 57th
R5 5th INSTANT DE REVE
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAY FORD
1:23.61 1:23.61
2nd 10th
1:00.27 1:00.27
1st 43rd
0:48.19 0:48.19
1st 46th
0:36.20 0:36.20
1st 52nd
0:24.24 0:24.24
1st 57th
0:12.48 0:12.48
2nd 58th
R3 7th IS DON IS GOOD
T : PETER GELAGOTIS J : FRED W KERSLEY
1:53.99 1:53.99
2nd 17th
1:40.82 1:40.82
2nd 19th
1:27.86 1:27.86
2nd 53rd
1:01.71 1:01.71
2nd 72nd
0:48.84 0:48.84
2nd 66th
0:36.34 0:36.34
2nd 60th
0:24.35 0:24.35
3rd 61st
0:12.48 0:12.48
6th 59th
R2 12th RIVERBEND CHIEF
T : TREVOR SUTHERLAND J : JON GRISEDALE
1:26.33 1:26.33
2nd 39th
1:01.89 1:01.89
3rd 74th
0:49.44 0:49.44
4th 74th
0:36.93 0:36.93
3rd 72nd
0:24.43 0:24.43
3rd 64th
0:12.49 0:12.49
7th 60th
R1 5th MR BOOMJANGLES
T : L W CURTIS J : KATHY O'HARA
0:59.40 0:59.40
6th 26th
0:47.73 0:47.73
6th 35th
0:36.12 0:36.12
6th 47th
0:24.30 0:24.30
5th 59th
0:12.50 0:12.50
5th 61st
R4 5th TORGERSEN
T : CHRIS WALLER J : TYE ANGLAND
0:58.55 0:58.55
6th 17th
0:47.29 0:47.29
6th 22nd
0:35.77 0:35.77
6th 35th
0:24.16 0:24.16
6th 51st
0:12.51 0:12.51
5th 62nd
R6 4th JONKER
T : DAVID ATKINS J : JAY FORD
0:57.46 0:57.46
3rd 8th
0:46.99 0:46.99
3rd 15th
0:35.93 0:35.93
3rd 39th
0:24.21 0:24.21
1st 55th
0:12.52 0:12.52
3rd 63rd
R6 5th CHARGE
T : CHRIS WALLER J : TOMMY BERRY
0:57.55 0:57.55
5th 11th
0:47.12 0:47.12
5th 17th
0:36.06 0:36.06
5th 45th
0:24.26 0:24.26
6th 58th
0:12.53 0:12.53
6th 64th
R8 8th MARABEL
T : WENDY ROCHE J : MS RACHEL KING
1:24.56 1:24.56
5th 19th
1:00.44 1:00.44
5th 48th
0:48.51 0:48.51
5th 55th
0:36.27 0:36.27
5th 55th
0:24.24 0:24.24
5th 56th
0:12.55 0:12.55
8th 65th
R7 7th FRANKELY AWESOME
T : KRIS LEES J : COREY BROWN
1:50.73 1:50.73
12th 5th
1:38.36 1:38.36
12th 4th
1:25.98 1:25.98
11th 35th
1:01.09 1:01.09
10th 59th
0:48.82 0:48.82
10th 62nd
0:36.80 0:36.80
11th 69th
0:24.59 0:24.59
11th 69th
0:12.58 0:12.58
6th 66th
R7 4th TARKA
T : DAVID PAYNE J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:51.42 1:51.42
2nd 8th
1:39.02 1:39.02
3rd 8th
1:26.61 1:26.61
3rd 43rd
1:01.59 1:01.59
3rd 69th
0:49.16 0:49.16
4th 72nd
0:37.04 0:37.04
4th 74th
0:24.84 0:24.84
3rd 73rd
0:12.60 0:12.60
4th 67th
R3 8th GENTLEMAN MAX
T : TREVOR SUTHERLAND J : JON GRISEDALE
1:54.19 1:54.19
5th 19th
1:40.75 1:40.75
5th 18th
1:27.73 1:27.73
6th 51st
1:01.65 1:01.65
6th 71st
0:48.84 0:48.84
6th 65th
0:36.30 0:36.30
7th 58th
0:24.44 0:24.44
7th 65th
0:12.64 0:12.64
8th 68th
R7 8th HOME GROUND
T : J G SARGENT J : JAY FORD
1:51.15 1:51.15
8th 7th
1:38.65 1:38.65
10th 6th
1:26.12 1:26.12
10th 36th
1:01.12 1:01.12
11th 61st
0:48.83 0:48.83
11th 63rd
0:36.93 0:36.93
10th 71st
0:24.77 0:24.77
10th 72nd
0:12.67 0:12.67
7th 69th
R6 6th LEGEND OF THE SUN
T : GERALD RYAN J : TYE ANGLAND
0:57.41 0:57.41
7th 7th
0:46.94 0:46.94
7th 14th
0:35.93 0:35.93
7th 38th
0:24.17 0:24.17
8th 52nd
0:12.67 0:12.67
5th 70th
R5 10th SALSONIC
T : JASON COYLE J : SAM WEATHERLEY
1:23.73 1:23.73
11th 15th
1:00.03 1:00.03
11th 38th
0:48.07 0:48.07
11th 45th
0:36.28 0:36.28
11th 56th
0:24.35 0:24.35
11th 62nd
0:12.67 0:12.67
10th 71st
R1 6th NICCO LAD
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : COREY BROWN
0:59.86 0:59.86
3rd 35th
0:48.53 0:48.53
1st 56th
0:36.73 0:36.73
1st 67th
0:24.62 0:24.62
1st 70th
0:12.72 0:12.72
4th 72nd
R5 9th ASTORIA
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : TYE ANGLAND
1:23.98 1:23.98
7th 17th
1:00.24 1:00.24
8th 42nd
0:48.20 0:48.20
8th 47th
0:36.31 0:36.31
8th 59th
0:24.38 0:24.38
6th 63rd
0:12.80 0:12.80
7th 73rd
R2 14th READABEEL
T : JOHN BATEMAN J : ANDREW ADKINS
1:27.35 1:27.35
8th 48th
1:02.90 1:02.90
7th 79th
0:50.36 0:50.36
7th 76th
0:37.87 0:37.87
9th 75th
0:25.27 0:25.27
13th 75th
0:13.15 0:13.15
14th 74th
R3 10th KEEP UP
T : CLARE CUNNINGHAM J : JASON COLLETT
1:54.50 1:54.50
9th 20th
1:41.20 1:41.20
8th 20th
1:28.21 1:28.21
8th 54th
1:02.14 1:02.14
9th 75th
0:49.33 0:49.33
9th 73rd
0:36.86 0:36.86
8th 70th
0:25.10 0:25.10
8th 74th
0:13.16 0:13.16
9th 75th
R7 9th PANZERFAUST
T : PAUL MESSARA J : ANDREW ADKINS
1:52.30 1:52.30
5th 10th
1:39.84 1:39.84
5th 12th
1:27.33 1:27.33
5th 47th
1:02.30 1:02.30
7th 76th
0:50.00 0:50.00
6th 75th
0:37.99 0:37.99
5th 76th
0:25.73 0:25.73
5th 76th
0:13.27 0:13.27
8th 76th
R7 10th VISAO
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JASON COLLETT
1:52.07 1:52.07
10th 9th
1:39.92 1:39.92
8th 13th
1:27.69 1:27.69
7th 50th
1:02.94 1:02.94
5th 80th
0:50.68 0:50.68
3rd 78th
0:38.64 0:38.64
3rd 77th
0:26.27 0:26.27
4th 77th
0:13.50 0:13.50
9th 77th
R6 7th AYLMERTON
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : ANDREW ADKINS
1:00.71 1:00.71
2nd 51st
0:50.38 0:50.38
1st 77th
0:39.26 0:39.26
2nd 78th
0:27.22 0:27.22
5th 78th
0:14.52 0:14.52
7th 78th
R5 11th WILLY WHITE SOCKS
T : TREVOR SUTHERLAND J : JON GRISEDALE
1:27.67 1:27.67
1st 49th
1:03.91 1:03.91
3rd 82nd
0:51.79 0:51.79
4th 81st
0:39.85 0:39.85
4th 80th
0:27.61 0:27.61
8th 80th
0:14.89 0:14.89
11th 79th
R4 6th MAGIC ALIBI
T : GERALD RYAN J : REGAN BAYLISS
1:02.48 1:02.48
2nd 77th
0:51.07 0:51.07
2nd 79th
0:39.48 0:39.48
2nd 79th
0:27.58 0:27.58
3rd 79th
0:15.03 0:15.03
6th 80th
R4 7th SUPER TYCOON
T : GREGORY MCFARLANE J : CHRISTIAN REITH
1:02.89 1:02.89
4th 78th
0:51.60 0:51.60
4th 80th
0:40.07 0:40.07
4th 81st
0:28.28 0:28.28
5th 81st
0:15.24 0:15.24
7th 81st
R7 11th IRUKANDJI
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : TOMMY BERRY
1:55.18 1:55.18
3rd 21st
1:43.01 1:43.01
1st 21st
1:30.69 1:30.69
1st 55th
1:05.71 1:05.71
1st 83rd
0:53.25 0:53.25
1st 83rd
0:41.11 0:41.11
1st 82nd
0:28.77 0:28.77
2nd 82nd
0:15.47 0:15.47
11th 82nd
R7 12th PURPLE SECTOR
T : JOHN P THOMPSON J : SAM WEATHERLEY
1:57.28 1:57.28
1st 22nd
1:44.90 1:44.90
2nd 22nd
1:32.42 1:32.42
4th 56th
1:07.35 1:07.35
4th 84th
0:54.91 0:54.91
5th 84th
0:42.77 0:42.77
6th 84th
0:30.24 0:30.24
8th 84th
0:16.36 0:16.36
12th 83rd
R6 8th KING'S EMINENCE
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : JOSH PARR
1:03.38 1:03.38
1st 81st
0:53.00 0:53.00
2nd 82nd
0:41.95 0:41.95
1st 83rd
0:30.00 0:30.00
2nd 83rd
0:17.07 0:17.07
8th 84th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
ACE HIGH (AUS) 3C
HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - COME SUNDAY (AUS) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
T ANGLAND 56.5 DAVID PAYNE 4
YANKEE ROSE (AUS) 3F
ALL AMERICAN (AUS) - CONDESAAR (AUS) XAAR (GB)
D YENDALL 54.5 DAVID VANDYKE 8
VANBRUGH (AUS) 3C
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - SOHO SECRET (AUS) LUCKY OWNERS (NZ)
G SCHOFIELD 56.5 CHRIS WALLER 6
HAMPTON COURT (AUS) 3C
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - ROSES 'N' WINE (CAN) BROKEN VOW (USA)
J PARR 56.5 MS G WATERHOUSE 7
COMPLACENT (AUS) 3C
AUTHORIZED (IRE) - INSOUCIANCE (AUS) QUEST FOR FAME (GB)
C REITH 56.5 PETER SNOWDEN 1
DUNDEEL (NZ) 3C
HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - STAREEL (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
JAMES MCDONALD 56.5 MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN 4
DOCTOR DOOM (AUS) 3G
DOMESDAY (AUS) - ORCYM (AUS) ORPEN (USA)
R M QUINN 56.5 G H WALTER 5
EREWHON (AUS) 3G
COMMANDS (AUS) - PSEUDONYM (AUS) QUEST FOR FAME (GB)
J BOWMAN 56.5 PETER SNOWDEN 2
MONACO CONSUL (NZ) 3C
HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - ARGANTE (NZ) STAR WAY (GB)
J FORD 56.5 MICHAEL MORONEY 4
SOUSA (NZ) 3C
GALILEO (IRE) - LIBERTY SONG (IRE) LAST TYCOON (IRE)
C W BROWN 56.5 PETER SNOWDEN 8
TERANABA (AUS) 3C
ANABAA (USA) - TRISTERA (AUS) SIR TRISTRAM (IRE)
L V CASSIDY 56.5 ANTHONY CUMMINGS 8
HOTEL GRAND (AUS) 3C
GRAND LODGE (USA) - TERRESTIAL (AUS) STAR WATCH (AUS)
J FORD 56.5 ANTHONY CUMMINGS 10
SAVABEEL (AUS) 3C
ZABEEL (NZ) - SAVANNAH SUCCESS (AUS) SUCCESS EXPRESS (USA)
C MUNCE 56.5 GRAEME ROGERSON 9
NIELLO (AUS) 3C
OCTAGONAL (NZ) - SHADEA (NZ) STRAIGHT STRIKE (USA)
C W BROWN 56.5 JOHN HAWKES 7
PLATINUM SCISSORS (AUS) 3C
DANEHILL (USA) - SHANTHA'S CHOICE (AUS) CAN'T FIGHT FATE (AUS)
J CASSIDY 56.5 MS G WATERHOUSE 10
VIKING RULER (AUS) 3C
DANEHILL (USA) - TRISTALOVE (NZ) SIR TRISTRAM (IRE)
L BEASLEY 55.5 CLARRY CONNERS 2
UNIVERSAL PRINCE (AUS) 3C
SCENIC (IRE) - BISCAY BIRD (AUS) BLUEBIRD (USA)
J SHEEHAN 55.5 BEDE MURRAY 10