Randwick Results (Race 4)

Saturday, 15th February 2020

4
14:00
(local)

Darley Lonhro Plate (LR)

Age: 2yo Type: OPEN
AUD $150,500
1000m TURF SOFT
4
14:00
(local)
AUD $150,500
1000m SOFT

Darley Lonhro Plate (LR)

Age: 2yo Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of RANDWICK - Saturday, 15th February 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 2200m 2000m 1800m 1600m 1200m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R8 4th VERRY ELLEEGANT
T : CHRIS WALLER J : TIM CLARK
1:09.82 1:09.82
7th 11th
0:46.52 0:46.52
7th 43rd
0:34.77 0:34.77
6th 20th
0:23.00 0:23.00
7th 7th
0:11.68 0:11.68
7th 1st
R8 6th LIFE LESS ORDINARY
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JASON COLLETT
1:09.73 1:09.73
9th 9th
0:46.44 0:46.44
9th 37th
0:34.75 0:34.75
9th 19th
0:23.01 0:23.01
9th 9th
0:11.69 0:11.69
10th 2nd
R8 3rd HAPPY CLAPPER
T : PATRICK WEBSTER J : TOMMY BERRY
1:10.07 1:10.07
5th 16th
0:46.69 0:46.69
5th 53rd
0:34.89 0:34.89
5th 29th
0:23.07 0:23.07
5th 12th
0:11.70 0:11.70
4th 3rd
R2 1st SHE'S IDEEL
T : BJORN BAKER J : JASON COLLETT
2:16.46 2:16.46
4th 1st
2:03.28 2:03.28
4th 1st
1:49.97 1:49.97
4th 1st
1:36.59 1:36.59
4th 1st
1:11.61 1:11.61
4th 29th
0:46.80 0:46.80
4th 57th
0:34.85 0:34.85
4th 26th
0:23.03 0:23.03
4th 10th
0:11.70 0:11.70
1st 4th
R8 1st ALIZEE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : HUGH BOWMAN
1:09.90 1:09.90
4th 13th
0:46.52 0:46.52
4th 42nd
0:34.75 0:34.75
4th 18th
0:22.94 0:22.94
4th 6th
0:11.70 0:11.70
2nd 5th
R2 2nd DARK PEARL
T : CHRIS WALLER J : NASH RAWILLER
2:16.74 2:16.74
2nd 2nd
2:03.60 2:03.60
2nd 2nd
1:50.59 1:50.59
2nd 2nd
1:37.37 1:37.37
2nd 4th
1:12.41 1:12.41
2nd 32nd
0:47.37 0:47.37
2nd 74th
0:35.15 0:35.15
2nd 41st
0:23.22 0:23.22
2nd 20th
0:11.71 0:11.71
2nd 6th
R3 1st GOD OF THUNDER
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : BROCK RYAN
0:43.90 0:43.90
6th 1st
0:33.41 0:33.41
5th 1st
0:22.63 0:22.63
5th 1st
0:11.74 0:11.74
3rd 7th
R8 5th DANZDANZDANCE
T : CHRIS WALLER J : TOM MARQUAND
1:09.60 1:09.60
10th 4th
0:46.20 0:46.20
10th 28th
0:34.49 0:34.49
10th 9th
0:22.86 0:22.86
10th 3rd
0:11.74 0:11.74
8th 8th
R10 2nd ROHERYN
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : HUGH BOWMAN
1:09.28 1:09.28
8th 1st
0:46.40 0:46.40
9th 35th
0:34.85 0:34.85
9th 27th
0:23.13 0:23.13
8th 14th
0:11.77 0:11.77
7th 9th
R4 1st SUPREME IDEA
T : ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : TIM CLARK
0:44.82 0:44.82
1st 4th
0:34.18 0:34.18
1st 5th
0:22.90 0:22.90
1st 5th
0:11.80 0:11.80
1st 10th
R10 5th SAVACOOL
T : CHRIS WALLER J : BRENTON AVDULLA
1:09.44 1:09.44
7th 2nd
0:46.68 0:46.68
7th 51st
0:35.08 0:35.08
7th 39th
0:23.29 0:23.29
7th 22nd
0:11.85 0:11.85
8th 11th
R8 2nd DREAMFORCE
T : JOHN P THOMPSON J : NASH RAWILLER
1:10.15 1:10.15
2nd 18th
0:46.79 0:46.79
2nd 56th
0:34.95 0:34.95
2nd 32nd
0:23.15 0:23.15
2nd 15th
0:11.86 0:11.86
1st 12th
R8 9th COME PLAY WITH ME
T : CHRIS WALLER J : BRENTON AVDULLA
1:09.94 1:09.94
8th 14th
0:46.60 0:46.60
8th 47th
0:34.83 0:34.83
8th 24th
0:23.16 0:23.16
8th 16th
0:11.87 0:11.87
9th 13th
R4 2nd MISSION RIVER
T : GERALD RYAN J : NASH RAWILLER
0:45.00 0:45.00
2nd 7th
0:34.30 0:34.30
2nd 6th
0:23.01 0:23.01
2nd 8th
0:11.88 0:11.88
2nd 14th
R7 2nd LYRE
T : ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : NASH RAWILLER
0:45.61 0:45.61
6th 14th
0:34.47 0:34.47
5th 8th
0:23.11 0:23.11
6th 13th
0:11.91 0:11.91
4th 15th
R7 1st FLIT
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : HUGH BOWMAN
0:45.77 0:45.77
3rd 19th
0:34.61 0:34.61
3rd 14th
0:23.22 0:23.22
2nd 19th
0:11.92 0:11.92
2nd 16th
R4 3rd DAME GISELLE
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : TOMMY BERRY
0:44.92 0:44.92
4th 6th
0:34.16 0:34.16
5th 4th
0:22.89 0:22.89
5th 4th
0:11.93 0:11.93
3rd 17th
R3 2nd MISS EXFACTOR
T : JOSEPH PRIDE J : GLEN BOSS
0:44.08 0:44.08
4th 2nd
0:33.64 0:33.64
4th 2nd
0:22.82 0:22.82
3rd 2nd
0:11.94 0:11.94
2nd 18th
R6 6th ATTORNEY
T : MATTHEW SMITH J : JAY FORD
1:10.85 1:10.85
10th 23rd
0:46.47 0:46.47
10th 40th
0:34.80 0:34.80
10th 23rd
0:23.40 0:23.40
10th 26th
0:11.94 0:11.94
10th 19th
R8 10th GLENALL
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : J P SPENCER
1:10.27 1:10.27
6th 19th
0:46.82 0:46.82
6th 58th
0:35.00 0:35.00
7th 36th
0:23.31 0:23.31
6th 23rd
0:11.97 0:11.97
6th 20th
R7 5th EMERALDS
T : J G SARGENT J : TOM MARQUAND
0:45.73 0:45.73
8th 16th
0:34.61 0:34.61
7th 12th
0:23.21 0:23.21
7th 18th
0:11.98 0:11.98
7th 21st
R8 8th ANGEL OF TRUTH
T : GWENDA MARKWELL J : GLEN BOSS
1:10.51 1:10.51
3rd 20th
0:47.12 0:47.12
3rd 66th
0:35.35 0:35.35
3rd 50th
0:23.54 0:23.54
3rd 33rd
0:11.99 0:11.99
5th 22nd
R4 4th TICKET TO RIDE
T : R & M FREEDMAN J : BRENTON AVDULLA
0:45.15 0:45.15
5th 8th
0:34.53 0:34.53
4th 11th
0:23.27 0:23.27
4th 21st
0:12.03 0:12.03
4th 23rd
R5 2nd CASCADIAN
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : GLEN BOSS
0:45.49 0:45.49
7th 13th
0:34.50 0:34.50
7th 10th
0:23.18 0:23.18
7th 17th
0:12.05 0:12.05
5th 24th
R3 3rd ROYAL WITNESS
T : JOSEPH PRIDE J : MS RACHEL KING
0:44.38 0:44.38
2nd 3rd
0:33.85 0:33.85
2nd 3rd
0:23.06 0:23.06
2nd 11th
0:12.06 0:12.06
1st 25th
R6 7th MONGOLIAN WOLF
T : KRIS LEES J : NASH RAWILLER
1:11.16 1:11.16
9th 24th
0:46.79 0:46.79
9th 55th
0:35.01 0:35.01
9th 37th
0:23.52 0:23.52
9th 32nd
0:12.07 0:12.07
8th 26th
R10 3rd ONSLAUGHT
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : TOMMY BERRY
1:09.66 1:09.66
3rd 7th
0:46.90 0:46.90
4th 61st
0:35.33 0:35.33
4th 47th
0:23.52 0:23.52
4th 31st
0:12.08 0:12.08
3rd 27th
R7 4th LIBERTINI
T : ANTHONY CUMMINGS J : TOMMY BERRY
0:45.90 0:45.90
5th 22nd
0:34.66 0:34.66
6th 15th
0:23.35 0:23.35
5th 25th
0:12.10 0:12.10
5th 28th
R1 3rd SENATORIAL
T : PETER BALL J : MIKAYLA WEIR
1:37.27 1:37.27
8th 2nd
1:12.56 1:12.56
10th 33rd
0:47.26 0:47.26
8th 71st
0:35.44 0:35.44
10th 58th
0:23.61 0:23.61
9th 36th
0:12.10 0:12.10
8th 29th
R4 6th DESTINATION
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : JOSH PARR
0:45.40 0:45.40
8th 12th
0:34.61 0:34.61
8th 13th
0:23.34 0:23.34
8th 24th
0:12.12 0:12.12
7th 30th
R1 2nd ROSTAM
T : CODY MORGAN J : TOM MARQUAND
1:37.49 1:37.49
6th 6th
1:12.93 1:12.93
5th 36th
0:47.41 0:47.41
7th 77th
0:35.63 0:35.63
7th 68th
0:23.79 0:23.79
7th 47th
0:12.14 0:12.14
5th 31st
R10 6th POETIC CHARMER
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : ANDREW ADKINS
1:09.73 1:09.73
5th 8th
0:47.13 0:47.13
4th 67th
0:35.50 0:35.50
5th 62nd
0:23.62 0:23.62
5th 37th
0:12.15 0:12.15
6th 32nd
R9 5th NOIRE
T : CHRIS WALLER J : GLEN BOSS
0:45.62 0:45.62
11th 15th
0:34.71 0:34.71
11th 16th
0:23.47 0:23.47
12th 28th
0:12.16 0:12.16
12th 33rd
R7 7th AKARI
T : BRAD WIDDUP J : CHRISTIAN REITH
0:46.18 0:46.18
7th 27th
0:34.95 0:34.95
8th 31st
0:23.56 0:23.56
8th 35th
0:12.16 0:12.16
8th 34th
R6 1st MATOWI
T : CHRIS WALLER J : HUGH BOWMAN
1:10.80 1:10.80
8th 22nd
0:46.48 0:46.48
8th 41st
0:34.71 0:34.71
8th 17th
0:23.46 0:23.46
5th 27th
0:12.18 0:12.18
3rd 35th
R5 1st SPECIAL REWARD
T : KRIS LEES J : BRENTON AVDULLA
0:46.04 0:46.04
3rd 24th
0:34.84 0:34.84
3rd 25th
0:23.51 0:23.51
3rd 30th
0:12.19 0:12.19
2nd 36th
R9 3rd POHUTUKAWA
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : TOMMY BERRY
0:45.76 0:45.76
10th 18th
0:34.79 0:34.79
10th 22nd
0:23.56 0:23.56
10th 34th
0:12.19 0:12.19
10th 37th
R6 5th WHITE BOOTS
T : KIM WAUGH J : BRENTON AVDULLA
1:11.37 1:11.37
7th 25th
0:47.13 0:47.13
7th 68th
0:35.36 0:35.36
6th 51st
0:23.73 0:23.73
8th 45th
0:12.20 0:12.20
7th 38th
R10 1st VEGADAZE
T : ANTHONY CUMMINGS J : JEAN VAN OVERMEIRE
1:09.50 1:09.50
2nd 3rd
0:47.24 0:47.24
1st 70th
0:35.61 0:35.61
1st 66th
0:23.69 0:23.69
1st 43rd
0:12.23 0:12.23
1st 39th
R10 9th TRAVANCORE
T : CLARE CUNNINGHAM J : JASON COLLETT
1:09.62 1:09.62
11th 5th
0:46.69 0:46.69
11th 52nd
0:35.26 0:35.26
11th 44th
0:23.62 0:23.62
10th 38th
0:12.24 0:12.24
9th 40th
R10 7th PERSUADER
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : JOSH PARR
1:09.77 1:09.77
6th 10th
0:46.94 0:46.94
6th 62nd
0:35.38 0:35.38
6th 53rd
0:23.63 0:23.63
6th 40th
0:12.24 0:12.24
5th 41st
R3 4th GOLDFINCH
T : STEVE ENGLEBRECHT J : DEANNE PANYA
0:44.90 0:44.90
3rd 5th
0:34.41 0:34.41
3rd 7th
0:23.48 0:23.48
4th 29th
0:12.24 0:12.24
5th 42nd
R1 6th MAYAMAN
T : CINDY MONAGHAN J : TONY CAVALLO
1:37.72 1:37.72
7th 8th
1:12.97 1:12.97
9th 38th
0:47.54 0:47.54
9th 81st
0:35.79 0:35.79
9th 73rd
0:23.93 0:23.93
10th 56th
0:12.24 0:12.24
9th 43rd
R10 10th SIR BACCHUS
T : JOSEPH PRIDE J : TOM MARQUAND
1:09.86 1:09.86
10th 12th
0:46.96 0:46.96
10th 64th
0:35.44 0:35.44
10th 57th
0:23.68 0:23.68
11th 42nd
0:12.25 0:12.25
10th 44th
R7 9th DARLING POINT
T : BRAD WIDDUP J : JOSH PARR
0:46.31 0:46.31
9th 32nd
0:35.10 0:35.10
9th 40th
0:23.75 0:23.75
9th 46th
0:12.27 0:12.27
10th 45th
R4 7th MYSTIC VEIN
T : GARY PORTELLI J : JASON COLLETT
0:45.37 0:45.37
9th 11th
0:34.77 0:34.77
7th 21st
0:23.63 0:23.63
7th 39th
0:12.28 0:12.28
6th 46th
R10 4th ROYAL CELEBRATION
T : R J QUINTON J : CHRISTIAN REITH
1:09.63 1:09.63
4th 6th
0:47.31 0:47.31
2nd 73rd
0:35.71 0:35.71
2nd 72nd
0:23.84 0:23.84
2nd 50th
0:12.29 0:12.29
2nd 47th
R8 7th HUSH WRITER
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : MS RACHEL KING
1:10.80 1:10.80
1st 21st
0:47.43 0:47.43
1st 79th
0:35.67 0:35.67
1st 69th
0:23.89 0:23.89
1st 54th
0:12.30 0:12.30
3rd 48th
R10 11th NO ESCAPE
T : TERRY CROFT J : JAMES P INNES
1:10.08 1:10.08
9th 17th
0:47.39 0:47.39
8th 76th
0:35.81 0:35.81
8th 76th
0:23.91 0:23.91
9th 55th
0:12.30 0:12.30
11th 49th
R7 3rd KIAMICHI
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : MS RACHEL KING
0:46.40 0:46.40
1st 34th
0:35.26 0:35.26
1st 43rd
0:23.80 0:23.80
1st 48th
0:12.32 0:12.32
1st 50th
R6 8th DOMED
T : JOHN P THOMPSON J : MS RACHEL KING
1:11.50 1:11.50
6th 28th
0:47.23 0:47.23
6th 69th
0:35.42 0:35.42
7th 56th
0:23.87 0:23.87
7th 52nd
0:12.34 0:12.34
5th 51st
R2 3rd BIRTH OF VENUS
T : CHRIS WALLER J : BRENTON AVDULLA
2:17.61 2:17.61
3rd 3rd
2:04.45 2:04.45
3rd 3rd
1:51.22 1:51.22
3rd 3rd
1:37.87 1:37.87
3rd 12th
1:12.84 1:12.84
3rd 35th
0:47.97 0:47.97
3rd 88th
0:35.90 0:35.90
3rd 80th
0:24.01 0:24.01
3rd 65th
0:12.34 0:12.34
3rd 52nd
R1 8th ONEMORE SAPPHIRE
T : TERRY EVANS J : HUGH BOWMAN
1:37.49 1:37.49
11th 5th
1:12.82 1:12.82
11th 34th
0:47.56 0:47.56
10th 82nd
0:35.80 0:35.80
11th 74th
0:24.04 0:24.04
11th 68th
0:12.34 0:12.34
10th 53rd
R1 9th BLINKIN SNAZZY
T : T J HIGGINS J : KATHY O'HARA
1:37.89 1:37.89
10th 14th
1:13.07 1:13.07
12th 39th
0:47.64 0:47.64
11th 85th
0:35.91 0:35.91
12th 81st
0:24.08 0:24.08
12th 71st
0:12.35 0:12.35
12th 54th
R9 4th DAWN DAWN
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : J P SPENCER
0:46.15 0:46.15
9th 25th
0:35.05 0:35.05
9th 38th
0:23.81 0:23.81
9th 49th
0:12.37 0:12.37
6th 55th
R7 10th MISSILE MANTRA
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : TIM CLARK
0:46.27 0:46.27
11th 29th
0:34.99 0:34.99
11th 35th
0:23.67 0:23.67
10th 41st
0:12.37 0:12.37
9th 56th
R1 1st CAP'S BOY
T : MARK GEE J : JAY FORD
1:37.70 1:37.70
1st 7th
1:13.15 1:13.15
4th 42nd
0:47.61 0:47.61
3rd 84th
0:35.93 0:35.93
4th 82nd
0:24.13 0:24.13
3rd 72nd
0:12.38 0:12.38
1st 57th
R10 8th CUBA
T : JOHN P THOMPSON J : NASH RAWILLER
1:10.01 1:10.01
1st 15th
0:47.48 0:47.48
3rd 80th
0:35.89 0:35.89
3rd 79th
0:23.94 0:23.94
3rd 57th
0:12.38 0:12.38
4th 58th
R9 6th SWEET SCANDAL
T : CHRIS WALLER J : KATHY O'HARA
0:46.63 0:46.63
7th 49th
0:35.48 0:35.48
7th 60th
0:23.98 0:23.98
7th 61st
0:12.39 0:12.39
9th 59th
R6 3rd NIGHT OF POWER
T : BJORN BAKER J : TIM CLARK
1:11.47 1:11.47
3rd 27th
0:47.28 0:47.28
4th 72nd
0:35.56 0:35.56
4th 65th
0:23.99 0:23.99
4th 63rd
0:12.40 0:12.40
4th 60th
R4 5th SNITZARI
T : KRIS LEES J : MS RACHEL KING
0:45.77 0:45.77
3rd 20th
0:34.99 0:34.99
3rd 34th
0:23.70 0:23.70
3rd 44th
0:12.40 0:12.40
5th 61st
R5 4th ASHLOR
T : DANIEL MCCARTHY J : ZAC B SPAIN
0:46.39 0:46.39
2nd 33rd
0:35.28 0:35.28
2nd 45th
0:23.88 0:23.88
2nd 53rd
0:12.40 0:12.40
3rd 62nd
R5 6th REIBY'S REGENT
T : J & L ATTARD J : KATHY O'HARA
0:46.43 0:46.43
5th 36th
0:35.36 0:35.36
5th 52nd
0:23.96 0:23.96
5th 59th
0:12.45 0:12.45
6th 63rd
R1 4th UP THE STAIRS
T : TERRY EVANS J : CHRISTIAN REITH
1:37.81 1:37.81
3rd 9th
1:13.50 1:13.50
2nd 43rd
0:46.52 0:46.52
12th 44th
0:36.41 0:36.41
2nd 91st
0:24.33 0:24.33
2nd 83rd
0:12.46 0:12.46
3rd 64th
R6 2nd MONSIEUR SISU
T : W P CAVE J : KATHY O'HARA
1:11.38 1:11.38
4th 26th
0:47.77 0:47.77
1st 86th
0:35.98 0:35.98
1st 83rd
0:24.28 0:24.28
1st 79th
0:12.47 0:12.47
1st 65th
R7 6th ELECTRIC GIRL
T : GWENDA MARKWELL J : GLEN BOSS
0:46.58 0:46.58
4th 46th
0:35.41 0:35.41
4th 55th
0:23.95 0:23.95
4th 58th
0:12.49 0:12.49
6th 66th
R1 5th REFIRE
T : DANNY WILLIAMS J : JASON COLLETT
1:37.88 1:37.88
4th 13th
1:13.52 1:13.52
3rd 44th
0:47.96 0:47.96
4th 87th
0:36.16 0:36.16
5th 85th
0:24.33 0:24.33
5th 82nd
0:12.50 0:12.50
4th 67th
R5 3rd JUNGLE EDGE
T : MICK BELL J : JADE DAROSE
0:46.45 0:46.45
1st 39th
0:35.41 0:35.41
1st 54th
0:23.98 0:23.98
1st 62nd
0:12.51 0:12.51
1st 68th
R9 2nd SPIRITUAL PURSUIT
T : JASON COYLE J : ZAC B SPAIN
0:46.64 0:46.64
2nd 50th
0:35.49 0:35.49
2nd 61st
0:24.02 0:24.02
3rd 66th
0:12.52 0:12.52
3rd 69th
R4 9th JOR EL
T : GERALD RYAN J : JAMES P INNES
0:45.75 0:45.75
10th 17th
0:35.18 0:35.18
10th 42nd
0:23.98 0:23.98
10th 60th
0:12.53 0:12.53
9th 70th
R2 5th FLEETING STRYKE
T : THERESA BATEUP J : BROCK RYAN
2:18.03 2:18.03
5th 5th
2:04.53 2:04.53
5th 5th
1:51.34 1:51.34
5th 5th
1:37.84 1:37.84
6th 10th
1:13.12 1:13.12
5th 40th
0:48.25 0:48.25
6th 90th
0:36.37 0:36.37
6th 90th
0:24.45 0:24.45
6th 85th
0:12.54 0:12.54
6th 71st
R9 1st SWEET DEAL
T : JOHN P THOMPSON J : NASH RAWILLER
0:46.29 0:46.29
1st 30th
0:35.30 0:35.30
1st 46th
0:24.00 0:24.00
1st 64th
0:12.55 0:12.55
1st 72nd
R2 6th NOTABADHARADA
T : JIM & GREG LEE J : JACKSON MORRIS
2:17.69 2:17.69
7th 4th
2:04.51 2:04.51
6th 4th
1:51.31 1:51.31
6th 4th
1:37.85 1:37.85
5th 11th
1:12.94 1:12.94
6th 37th
0:48.29 0:48.29
5th 91st
0:36.37 0:36.37
5th 89th
0:24.48 0:24.48
5th 87th
0:12.58 0:12.58
5th 73rd
R9 10th REELEM IN RUBY
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : TIM CLARK
0:45.79 0:45.79
12th 21st
0:34.98 0:34.98
12th 33rd
0:23.85 0:23.85
11th 51st
0:12.58 0:12.58
11th 74th
R4 10th LAMELO
T : AMY USHER J : WINONA COSTIN
0:46.45 0:46.45
7th 38th
0:35.55 0:35.55
9th 64th
0:24.13 0:24.13
9th 73rd
0:12.60 0:12.60
10th 75th
R6 4th TO YOUR HEALTH
T : ANTHONY CUMMINGS J : JEAN VAN OVERMEIRE
1:11.74 1:11.74
2nd 30th
0:47.59 0:47.59
3rd 83rd
0:35.83 0:35.83
3rd 77th
0:24.18 0:24.18
3rd 75th
0:12.64 0:12.64
2nd 76th
R9 9th CONNEMARA
T : BJORN BAKER J : JASON COLLETT
0:46.55 0:46.55
8th 45th
0:35.51 0:35.51
8th 63rd
0:24.18 0:24.18
8th 76th
0:12.66 0:12.66
8th 77th
R5 7th PRESS BOX
T : DEAN MIRFIN J : JAY FORD
0:46.62 0:46.62
6th 48th
0:35.69 0:35.69
6th 70th
0:24.30 0:24.30
6th 81st
0:12.67 0:12.67
7th 78th
R5 5th DESERT LORD
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : TOMMY BERRY
0:46.30 0:46.30
4th 31st
0:35.33 0:35.33
4th 48th
0:24.03 0:24.03
4th 67th
0:12.67 0:12.67
4th 79th
R3 5th SEI STELLA
T : MATTHEW DALE J : JAY FORD
0:45.33 0:45.33
1st 9th
0:34.91 0:34.91
1st 30th
0:24.07 0:24.07
1st 69th
0:12.69 0:12.69
4th 80th
R7 8th SANGRIA
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : JASON COLLETT
0:46.94 0:46.94
2nd 63rd
0:35.80 0:35.80
2nd 75th
0:24.29 0:24.29
3rd 80th
0:12.70 0:12.70
3rd 81st
R4 8th FALL ON A STAR
T : KRIS LEES J : CHRISTIAN REITH
0:46.15 0:46.15
6th 26th
0:35.46 0:35.46
6th 59th
0:24.17 0:24.17
6th 74th
0:12.71 0:12.71
8th 82nd
R2 4th OUR FUN
T : R & M FREEDMAN J : TIM CLARK
2:18.30 2:18.30
1st 6th
2:05.58 2:05.58
1st 6th
1:52.70 1:52.70
1st 6th
1:39.84 1:39.84
1st 18th
1:14.62 1:14.62
1st 48th
0:49.11 0:49.11
1st 96th
0:36.79 0:36.79
1st 94th
0:24.79 0:24.79
1st 89th
0:12.71 0:12.71
4th 83rd
R1 7th QUICK SPIN
T : JUSTIN W STANLEY J : BROCK RYAN
1:37.36 1:37.36
12th 3rd
1:13.13 1:13.13
7th 41st
0:48.57 0:48.57
1st 93rd
0:36.85 0:36.85
1st 95th
0:24.84 0:24.84
1st 91st
0:12.76 0:12.76
2nd 84th
R9 8th RESIN
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : MS RACHEL KING
0:46.76 0:46.76
6th 54th
0:35.62 0:35.62
6th 67th
0:24.22 0:24.22
6th 77th
0:12.78 0:12.78
5th 85th
R7 11th REGIMENTAL BAND
T : KRIS LEES J : BRENTON AVDULLA
0:47.05 0:47.05
10th 65th
0:35.84 0:35.84
10th 78th
0:24.42 0:24.42
11th 84th
0:12.83 0:12.83
11th 86th
R6 9th INSENSATA
T : JASON COYLE J : TOM MARQUAND
1:12.08 1:12.08
5th 31st
0:47.98 0:47.98
5th 89th
0:36.18 0:36.18
5th 86th
0:24.46 0:24.46
6th 86th
0:12.84 0:12.84
6th 87th
R3 6th BALLER
T : ANTHONY CUMMINGS J : NASH RAWILLER
0:45.33 0:45.33
7th 10th
0:34.85 0:34.85
6th 28th
0:24.08 0:24.08
7th 70th
0:12.91 0:12.91
7th 88th
R9 7th SEASONS
T : L J BRIDGE J : ANDREW ADKINS
0:46.84 0:46.84
5th 59th
0:35.70 0:35.70
5th 71st
0:24.27 0:24.27
5th 78th
0:12.92 0:12.92
2nd 89th
R1 12th RITMICO
T : TASH BURLEIGH J : MS S CLENTON
1:38.37 1:38.37
9th 15th
1:13.85 1:13.85
8th 46th
0:48.63 0:48.63
6th 94th
0:36.72 0:36.72
8th 92nd
0:24.88 0:24.88
8th 92nd
0:13.01 0:13.01
11th 90th
R9 12th LASHES
T : MATTHEW SMITH J : JEAN VAN OVERMEIRE
0:47.41 0:47.41
4th 78th
0:36.35 0:36.35
4th 88th
0:24.83 0:24.83
4th 90th
0:13.06 0:13.06
7th 91st
R1 10th HARBOURING
T : RODNEY NORTHAM J : NASH RAWILLER
1:38.75 1:38.75
1st 17th
1:14.62 1:14.62
1st 49th
0:49.06 0:49.06
2nd 95th
0:37.13 0:37.13
3rd 96th
0:25.18 0:25.18
4th 96th
0:13.11 0:13.11
7th 92nd
R1 11th SIR LEO
T : TODD HOWLETT J : GLEN BOSS
1:38.63 1:38.63
5th 16th
1:13.92 1:13.92
6th 47th
0:48.52 0:48.52
5th 92nd
0:36.78 0:36.78
6th 93rd
0:25.05 0:25.05
6th 95th
0:13.17 0:13.17
6th 93rd
R9 11th FIESTA
T : CHRIS WALLER J : BRENTON AVDULLA
0:47.37 0:47.37
3rd 75th
0:36.34 0:36.34
3rd 87th
0:24.93 0:24.93
2nd 93rd
0:13.34 0:13.34
4th 94th
R3 8th DUKES COUNTY
T : JEREMY SYLVESTER J : JAMES P INNES
0:46.85 0:46.85
8th 60th
0:36.10 0:36.10
8th 84th
0:25.02 0:25.02
8th 94th
0:13.41 0:13.41
8th 95th
R3 7th CORUSCATE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : HUGH BOWMAN
0:45.92 0:45.92
5th 23rd
0:35.35 0:35.35
7th 49th
0:24.61 0:24.61
6th 88th
0:13.48 0:13.48
6th 96th
R6 10th ULUSABA
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : ANDREW ADKINS
1:13.57 1:13.57
1st 45th
0:49.51 0:49.51
2nd 97th
0:37.76 0:37.76
2nd 97th
0:25.98 0:25.98
2nd 97th
0:13.64 0:13.64
9th 97th
R2 7th TIME STALKER
T : DEAN JACKSON J : KATHY O'HARA
2:20.29 2:20.29
6th 7th
2:06.71 2:06.71
7th 7th
1:53.51 1:53.51
7th 7th
1:40.03 1:40.03
7th 19th
1:15.14 1:15.14
7th 50th
0:50.73 0:50.73
7th 98th
0:38.94 0:38.94
7th 98th
0:26.85 0:26.85
7th 98th
0:14.27 0:14.27
7th 98th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
BIVOUAC (AUS) 2C
EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - DAZZLER (AUS) MORE THAN READY (USA)
B SHINN 56.0 JAMES CUMMINGS 5
SANDBAR (AUS) 2C
SNITZEL (AUS) - TALLOW (AUS) STREET CRY (IRE)
C REITH 56.0 BRAD WIDDUP 8
VERANILLO (AUS) 2G
MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA) - SHELTERS (AUS) LONHRO (AUS)
JAMES DOYLE 56.0 JOHN O'SHEA 3
TELPERION (AUS) 2C
STREET CRY (IRE) - YAVANNA (AUS) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
J B MCDONALD 56.0 JOHN O'SHEA 4
HAPTIC (AUS) 2G
EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - TROUBEAUT (AUS) BEAUTIFUL CROWN (USA)
B SHINN 56.0 JOHN O'SHEA 2
ALPHA MISS (AUS) 2F
LUCKY OWNERS (NZ) - SOIREE GIRL (AUS) RORY'S JESTER (AUS)
J R COLLETT 56.0 GARY NICKSON 2
WHITTINGTON (AUS) 2C
TALE OF THE CAT (USA) - MAHA CHAKRI (AUS) BEAUTIFUL CROWN (USA)
N RAWILLER 57.5 MS G WATERHOUSE 7