Randwick Results (Race 2)

Saturday, 1st August 2020

2
12:20
(local)

Tab Highway Hcp (C3)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 54.0kg Type: CL3
AUD $75,000
1200m TURF HEAVY
2
12:20
(local)
AUD $75,000
1200m HEAVY

Tab Highway Hcp (C3)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 54.0kg Type: CL3

Sectional Times of RANDWICK - Saturday, 01st August 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1600m 1400m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R4 2nd FANCIFUL DREAM
T : PAUL PERRY J : MS RACHEL KING
0:47.52 0:47.52
5th 1st
0:36.18 0:36.18
5th 1st
0:24.58 0:24.58
5th 1st
0:12.80 0:12.80
2nd 1st
R3 1st MAN OF PEACE
T : MATTHEW DALE J : LOUISE DAY
0:49.47 0:49.47
1st 16th
0:37.23 0:37.23
1st 10th
0:24.91 0:24.91
1st 4th
0:12.88 0:12.88
1st 2nd
R3 2nd KORDIA
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : KATHY O'HARA
0:49.23 0:49.23
3rd 14th
0:36.84 0:36.84
3rd 4th
0:24.77 0:24.77
3rd 2nd
0:12.89 0:12.89
3rd 3rd
R4 1st DE GRAWIN
T : JOSEPH PRIDE J : LOUISE DAY
0:47.87 0:47.87
1st 2nd
0:36.38 0:36.38
1st 2nd
0:24.83 0:24.83
1st 3rd
0:12.92 0:12.92
1st 4th
R3 3rd YOU MAKE ME SMILE
T : JASON COYLE J : TOMMY BERRY
0:49.68 0:49.68
2nd 20th
0:37.16 0:37.16
2nd 9th
0:25.01 0:25.01
2nd 5th
0:13.11 0:13.11
2nd 5th
R5 1st ADANA
T : CHRIS WALLER J : TOMMY BERRY
1:27.10 1:27.10
5th 1st
0:51.10 0:51.10
4th 37th
0:38.57 0:38.57
5th 30th
0:25.47 0:25.47
4th 11th
0:13.14 0:13.14
2nd 6th
R4 3rd ESCAPED
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : TIM CLARK
0:48.22 0:48.22
4th 4th
0:36.89 0:36.89
4th 5th
0:25.23 0:25.23
4th 8th
0:13.15 0:13.15
5th 7th
R1 1st NOT FEINT HEARTED
T : GARY PORTELLI J : KATHY O'HARA
0:48.83 0:48.83
4th 7th
0:36.98 0:36.98
4th 6th
0:25.31 0:25.31
1st 10th
0:13.16 0:13.16
1st 8th
R7 1st INANUP
T : J M AUSTIN J : BROCK RYAN
0:49.12 0:49.12
6th 10th
0:37.69 0:37.69
5th 16th
0:25.70 0:25.70
5th 15th
0:13.19 0:13.19
5th 9th
R3 4th NOBLE BOY
T : CLARE CUNNINGHAM J : TOM SHERRY
0:49.47 0:49.47
6th 17th
0:37.11 0:37.11
6th 8th
0:25.21 0:25.21
5th 6th
0:13.21 0:13.21
5th 10th
R5 2nd WORD FOR WORD
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:27.46 1:27.46
3rd 2nd
0:51.45 0:51.45
3rd 42nd
0:38.82 0:38.82
3rd 35th
0:25.72 0:25.72
2nd 16th
0:13.27 0:13.27
1st 11th
R3 5th CINQUEDEA
T : R & M FREEDMAN J : MS RACHEL KING
0:49.64 0:49.64
5th 18th
0:37.28 0:37.28
5th 11th
0:25.25 0:25.25
6th 9th
0:13.34 0:13.34
4th 12th
R4 4th KARAJA
T : MATTHEW DUNN J : JASON COLLETT
0:48.19 0:48.19
6th 3rd
0:36.83 0:36.83
7th 3rd
0:25.22 0:25.22
7th 7th
0:13.36 0:13.36
3rd 13th
R4 5th SWEEPING STATEMENT
T : CHRIS WALLER J : BRENTON AVDULLA
0:48.30 0:48.30
8th 5th
0:37.07 0:37.07
8th 7th
0:25.47 0:25.47
8th 12th
0:13.36 0:13.36
8th 14th
R9 4th STEEL DIAMOND
T : RICK WORTHINGTON J : JASON COLLETT
0:50.35 0:50.35
9th 25th
0:38.02 0:38.02
9th 21st
0:25.76 0:25.76
8th 17th
0:13.37 0:13.37
6th 15th
R1 3rd GIRLS ARE READY
T : JOE CLEARY J : MIKAYLA WEIR
0:49.22 0:49.22
7th 13th
0:37.43 0:37.43
7th 13th
0:25.58 0:25.58
7th 14th
0:13.38 0:13.38
5th 16th
R1 2nd BADOOSH
T : MATTHEW DUNN J : JASON COLLETT
0:49.15 0:49.15
6th 11th
0:37.37 0:37.37
6th 12th
0:25.57 0:25.57
6th 13th
0:13.39 0:13.39
4th 17th
R9 1st OFF SHAW
T : BJORN BAKER J : GLYN SCHOFIELD
0:51.26 0:51.26
2nd 40th
0:38.77 0:38.77
2nd 33rd
0:26.05 0:26.05
2nd 25th
0:13.48 0:13.48
2nd 18th
R2 2nd LIBERTY HEAD
T : PETER SINCLAIR J : BROOKE STOWER
0:50.11 0:50.11
11th 24th
0:38.31 0:38.31
9th 25th
0:26.08 0:26.08
6th 29th
0:13.53 0:13.53
4th 19th
R2 1st NICCIROSE
T : SCOTT SINGLETON J : BILLY CRAY
0:49.76 0:49.76
2nd 22nd
0:37.89 0:37.89
2nd 19th
0:25.77 0:25.77
1st 18th
0:13.53 0:13.53
1st 20th
R7 3rd ACCELERATO
T : JOSEPH PRIDE J : MS RACHEL KING
0:49.18 0:49.18
7th 12th
0:37.79 0:37.79
7th 18th
0:25.81 0:25.81
6th 19th
0:13.57 0:13.57
2nd 21st
R9 2nd CHARRETERA
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : TOMMY BERRY
0:51.22 0:51.22
3rd 39th
0:38.73 0:38.73
3rd 31st
0:26.03 0:26.03
3rd 23rd
0:13.61 0:13.61
1st 22nd
R9 5th NOBLE JOEY
T : R & L PRICE J : KATHY O'HARA
0:51.76 0:51.76
1st 45th
0:39.22 0:39.22
1st 42nd
0:26.43 0:26.43
1st 35th
0:13.62 0:13.62
4th 23rd
R9 3rd MISS REDOBLE
T : TRACEY BARTLEY J : GLEN BOSS
0:50.95 0:50.95
5th 35th
0:38.41 0:38.41
6th 27th
0:26.04 0:26.04
4th 24th
0:13.64 0:13.64
3rd 24th
R5 3rd DERBARI
T : JOSEPH PRIDE J : BROCK RYAN
1:28.66 1:28.66
2nd 4th
0:52.53 0:52.53
2nd 49th
0:39.74 0:39.74
2nd 47th
0:26.51 0:26.51
1st 38th
0:13.65 0:13.65
3rd 25th
R2 6th FOXIE LA BELLE
T : TERRY ROBINSON J : BROCK RYAN
0:50.41 0:50.41
12th 27th
0:38.48 0:38.48
12th 29th
0:26.11 0:26.11
12th 32nd
0:13.68 0:13.68
8th 26th
R7 2nd SINGLE BULLET
T : GARY PORTELLI J : CEJAY GRAHAM
0:49.42 0:49.42
4th 15th
0:38.03 0:38.03
2nd 22nd
0:26.02 0:26.02
1st 22nd
0:13.69 0:13.69
1st 27th
R9 6th JULIAN ROCK
T : JEAN DUBOIS J : TOM SHERRY
0:50.86 0:50.86
7th 32nd
0:38.39 0:38.39
7th 26th
0:26.05 0:26.05
7th 26th
0:13.72 0:13.72
5th 28th
R4 6th LOOK ONLY
T : FABIAN AZZOPARDI J : BROCK RYAN
0:48.95 0:48.95
2nd 8th
0:37.56 0:37.56
2nd 15th
0:25.95 0:25.95
2nd 21st
0:13.76 0:13.76
4th 29th
R1 4th LUBUK
T : CHRIS WALLER J : TOMMY BERRY
0:49.71 0:49.71
5th 21st
0:37.91 0:37.91
5th 20th
0:26.10 0:26.10
5th 31st
0:13.76 0:13.76
3rd 30th
R7 4th BLACK MAGNUM
T : MARK NEWNHAM J : TOM SHERRY
0:49.67 0:49.67
3rd 19th
0:38.07 0:38.07
4th 23rd
0:26.09 0:26.09
4th 30th
0:13.78 0:13.78
3rd 31st
R2 4th BEACON
T : PETER SINCLAIR J : CHRIS C WILLIAMS
0:50.78 0:50.78
8th 30th
0:38.73 0:38.73
7th 32nd
0:26.39 0:26.39
8th 34th
0:13.83 0:13.83
5th 32nd
R8 1st FULMINA
T : MARK NEWNHAM J : TOM SHERRY
1:42.53 1:42.53
5th 6th
1:30.27 1:30.27
5th 10th
0:52.71 0:52.71
6th 51st
0:39.79 0:39.79
6th 48th
0:26.79 0:26.79
5th 40th
0:13.85 0:13.85
1st 33rd
R4 8th MR POLAR
T : CHARLIE PORTER J : MIKAYLA WEIR
0:48.79 0:48.79
7th 6th
0:37.71 0:37.71
3rd 17th
0:26.06 0:26.06
3rd 27th
0:13.86 0:13.86
7th 34th
R2 7th MR MAGICAL
T : JAMIE STEWART J : JASON COLLETT
0:50.87 0:50.87
10th 33rd
0:38.77 0:38.77
11th 34th
0:26.44 0:26.44
9th 36th
0:13.87 0:13.87
6th 35th
R2 3rd NORTHERN WILDEROSE
T : P A SMITH J : A HYERONIMUS
0:50.92 0:50.92
3rd 34th
0:38.84 0:38.84
3rd 36th
0:26.46 0:26.46
3rd 37th
0:13.87 0:13.87
2nd 36th
R9 7th KAAPFEVER
T : JOSEPH PRIDE J : ROBBIE DOLAN
0:51.49 0:51.49
8th 43rd
0:39.14 0:39.14
8th 41st
0:26.72 0:26.72
9th 39th
0:13.87 0:13.87
9th 37th
R7 5th SALAD DODGER
T : COLT PROSSER J : ROBBIE DOLAN
0:49.76 0:49.76
8th 23rd
0:38.42 0:38.42
8th 28th
0:26.38 0:26.38
7th 33rd
0:13.87 0:13.87
7th 38th
R3 6th SIR PLUSH
T : BJORN BAKER J : GLYN SCHOFIELD
0:50.47 0:50.47
4th 28th
0:38.12 0:38.12
4th 24th
0:26.07 0:26.07
4th 28th
0:13.88 0:13.88
6th 39th
R4 7th EMANATE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : KERRIN MCEVOY
0:49.01 0:49.01
3rd 9th
0:37.49 0:37.49
6th 14th
0:25.93 0:25.93
6th 20th
0:13.88 0:13.88
6th 40th
R8 5th ETHERIDGE
T : JOHN P THOMPSON J : JASON COLLETT
1:42.54 1:42.54
10th 7th
1:29.98 1:29.98
10th 9th
0:52.75 0:52.75
10th 52nd
0:40.15 0:40.15
10th 50th
0:27.20 0:27.20
9th 50th
0:14.06 0:14.06
6th 41st
R8 4th GUISE
T : CHRIS WALLER J : TOMMY BERRY
1:43.20 1:43.20
6th 10th
1:30.74 1:30.74
7th 12th
0:53.20 0:53.20
7th 54th
0:40.30 0:40.30
7th 52nd
0:27.33 0:27.33
7th 52nd
0:14.06 0:14.06
4th 42nd
R6 1st KISS THE BRIDE
T : BJORN BAKER J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:41.32 1:41.32
2nd 1st
1:29.42 1:29.42
3rd 6th
0:52.99 0:52.99
4th 53rd
0:40.38 0:40.38
4th 53rd
0:27.33 0:27.33
3rd 53rd
0:14.14 0:14.14
2nd 43rd
R5 4th ZOURHEA
T : GERALD RYAN J : JASON COLLETT
1:28.65 1:28.65
4th 3rd
0:52.60 0:52.60
5th 50th
0:40.17 0:40.17
4th 51st
0:27.11 0:27.11
3rd 46th
0:14.16 0:14.16
4th 44th
R9 9th STELLA SEA SUN
T : KRIS LEES J : LOUISE DAY
0:52.14 0:52.14
6th 46th
0:39.66 0:39.66
5th 46th
0:27.12 0:27.12
6th 47th
0:14.16 0:14.16
8th 45th
R2 5th HALCYON HOUSE
T : LUKE MORGAN J : TOM SHERRY
0:51.05 0:51.05
6th 36th
0:39.06 0:39.06
5th 38th
0:26.82 0:26.82
4th 41st
0:14.18 0:14.18
3rd 46th
R2 8th DENMISS
T : WAYNE HUDD J : JAY FORD
0:51.49 0:51.49
9th 44th
0:39.39 0:39.39
10th 44th
0:27.02 0:27.02
10th 44th
0:14.21 0:14.21
9th 47th
R6 2nd MONSIEUR SISU
T : W P CAVE J : KATHY O'HARA
1:41.46 1:41.46
1st 3rd
1:29.79 1:29.79
1st 7th
0:53.50 0:53.50
1st 59th
0:40.80 0:40.80
1st 57th
0:27.68 0:27.68
1st 55th
0:14.25 0:14.25
1st 48th
R7 7th TONSOR
T : MATTHEW SMITH J : LOUISE DAY
0:50.37 0:50.37
5th 26th
0:38.98 0:38.98
3rd 37th
0:26.95 0:26.95
3rd 43rd
0:14.25 0:14.25
6th 49th
R7 6th SANGRIA
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : TOMMY BERRY
0:50.57 0:50.57
1st 29th
0:39.07 0:39.07
1st 39th
0:26.95 0:26.95
2nd 42nd
0:14.28 0:14.28
4th 50th
R9 8th CHALK
T : WENDY ROCHE J : JAMES P INNES
0:52.35 0:52.35
4th 48th
0:39.85 0:39.85
4th 49th
0:27.15 0:27.15
5th 48th
0:14.32 0:14.32
7th 51st
R8 2nd ITZ LILY
T : KRIS LEES J : LOUISE DAY
1:42.86 1:42.86
7th 8th
1:30.77 1:30.77
6th 13th
0:53.36 0:53.36
5th 57th
0:40.48 0:40.48
5th 54th
0:27.38 0:27.38
6th 54th
0:14.34 0:14.34
2nd 52nd
R1 6th SYNCLINE
T : KRIS LEES J : BRENTON AVDULLA
0:51.20 0:51.20
3rd 38th
0:39.25 0:39.25
3rd 43rd
0:27.16 0:27.16
4th 49th
0:14.41 0:14.41
6th 53rd
R8 6th MONEGAL
T : THERESA BATEUP J : BROCK RYAN
1:43.15 1:43.15
8th 9th
1:30.88 1:30.88
8th 14th
0:53.37 0:53.37
9th 58th
0:40.72 0:40.72
8th 56th
0:27.72 0:27.72
8th 56th
0:14.46 0:14.46
5th 54th
R8 3rd LE LUDE
T : JOHN P THOMPSON J : MS RACHEL KING
1:43.45 1:43.45
2nd 12th
1:31.25 1:31.25
3rd 15th
0:53.77 0:53.77
4th 61st
0:40.83 0:40.83
4th 58th
0:27.74 0:27.74
2nd 57th
0:14.46 0:14.46
3rd 55th
R6 5th CHALMERS
T : KRIS LEES J : JASON COLLETT
1:41.93 1:41.93
7th 4th
1:29.96 1:29.96
7th 8th
0:53.65 0:53.65
7th 60th
0:41.20 0:41.20
8th 61st
0:28.08 0:28.08
7th 60th
0:14.55 0:14.55
5th 56th
R1 7th COMPATRIOT
T : GERALD RYAN J : ROBBIE DOLAN
0:50.83 0:50.83
8th 31st
0:39.09 0:39.09
8th 40th
0:27.04 0:27.04
8th 45th
0:14.61 0:14.61
7th 57th
R1 5th BAZOOKA
T : DAVID PAYNE J : GLEN BOSS
0:51.31 0:51.31
2nd 41st
0:39.39 0:39.39
2nd 45th
0:27.25 0:27.25
2nd 51st
0:14.67 0:14.67
2nd 58th
R6 4th PICARO
T : GARY PORTELLI J : ROBBIE DOLAN
1:41.39 1:41.39
8th 2nd
1:29.36 1:29.36
8th 5th
0:53.36 0:53.36
8th 56th
0:41.05 0:41.05
7th 59th
0:28.07 0:28.07
5th 59th
0:14.73 0:14.73
4th 59th
R7 8th GUNNAZA
T : MICK O'NEIL J : MS R MURRAY
0:52.19 0:52.19
2nd 47th
0:40.50 0:40.50
6th 55th
0:27.85 0:27.85
8th 58th
0:14.79 0:14.79
8th 60th
R8 7th PEACE OF MIND
T : GERALD RYAN J : ROBBIE DOLAN
1:43.90 1:43.90
9th 15th
1:31.56 1:31.56
9th 17th
0:54.20 0:54.20
8th 66th
0:41.45 0:41.45
9th 62nd
0:28.25 0:28.25
10th 61st
0:14.79 0:14.79
9th 61st
R6 3rd CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD
T : PETER ROBL J : CEJAY GRAHAM
1:42.39 1:42.39
3rd 5th
1:30.65 1:30.65
2nd 11th
0:54.34 0:54.34
2nd 67th
0:41.68 0:41.68
2nd 63rd
0:28.42 0:28.42
2nd 62nd
0:14.83 0:14.83
3rd 62nd
R8 8th SAVIGNE
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:44.67 1:44.67
4th 17th
1:32.62 1:32.62
4th 21st
0:55.23 0:55.23
3rd 70th
0:42.23 0:42.23
3rd 69th
0:28.96 0:28.96
3rd 65th
0:15.13 0:15.13
7th 63rd
R6 7th DECROUX
T : JASON DEAMER J : TIM CLARK
1:43.64 1:43.64
4th 13th
1:31.81 1:31.81
5th 18th
0:55.23 0:55.23
6th 71st
0:42.53 0:42.53
6th 71st
0:29.16 0:29.16
8th 66th
0:15.15 0:15.15
8th 64th
R8 10th ISADORA TWINKLE
T : E & L LONGMIRE J : JEAN VAN OVERMEIRE
1:44.53 1:44.53
11th 16th
1:32.02 1:32.02
11th 19th
0:54.83 0:54.83
11th 68th
0:42.02 0:42.02
11th 65th
0:28.95 0:28.95
11th 64th
0:15.26 0:15.26
11th 65th
R8 9th CAPRI OF TUFFY
T : PETER ROBL J : CEJAY GRAHAM
1:45.09 1:45.09
3rd 18th
1:33.18 1:33.18
2nd 22nd
0:55.70 0:55.70
2nd 72nd
0:42.71 0:42.71
2nd 72nd
0:29.26 0:29.26
4th 67th
0:15.37 0:15.37
8th 66th
R2 9th GOLDEN AVENGER
T : CAMERON CROCKETT J : KERRIN MCEVOY
0:53.28 0:53.28
7th 55th
0:41.16 0:41.16
8th 60th
0:28.62 0:28.62
11th 63rd
0:15.47 0:15.47
12th 67th
R6 6th ORCEIN
T : CHRIS WALLER J : BRENTON AVDULLA
1:43.27 1:43.27
6th 11th
1:31.39 1:31.39
6th 16th
0:55.16 0:55.16
5th 69th
0:42.50 0:42.50
5th 70th
0:29.26 0:29.26
6th 68th
0:15.53 0:15.53
6th 68th
R1 8th FLING
T : MATTHEW DALE J : BROCK RYAN
0:54.11 0:54.11
1st 64th
0:42.20 0:42.20
1st 68th
0:29.59 0:29.59
3rd 70th
0:15.79 0:15.79
8th 69th
R6 8th NIGHT OF POWER
T : BJORN BAKER J : MS RACHEL KING
1:43.87 1:43.87
5th 14th
1:32.08 1:32.08
4th 20th
0:55.88 0:55.88
3rd 73rd
0:43.24 0:43.24
3rd 73rd
0:29.97 0:29.97
4th 73rd
0:15.80 0:15.80
7th 70th
R2 11th AMEARES
T : SCOTT COLLINGS J : TIM CLARK
0:54.02 0:54.02
4th 62nd
0:41.93 0:41.93
4th 64th
0:29.37 0:29.37
7th 69th
0:15.99 0:15.99
11th 71st
R2 12th LARYNX
T : BRETT THOMPSON J : LOUISE DAY
0:54.12 0:54.12
5th 65th
0:42.04 0:42.04
6th 66th
0:29.70 0:29.70
5th 72nd
0:16.27 0:16.27
10th 72nd
R2 10th CASSY'S SISTER
T : TROY O'NEILE J : MIKAYLA WEIR
0:54.10 0:54.10
1st 63rd
0:42.16 0:42.16
1st 67th
0:29.68 0:29.68
2nd 71st
0:16.31 0:16.31
7th 73rd
R8 11th DIAMONDS AND RUST
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : KERRIN MCEVOY
1:46.83 1:46.83
1st 19th
1:34.94 1:34.94
1st 24th
0:57.46 0:57.46
1st 74th
0:44.59 0:44.59
1st 74th
0:31.14 0:31.14
1st 74th
0:16.47 0:16.47
10th 74th
R5 5th MERCURIAL LAD
T : B & P & M JOSEPH & JONES J : MS RACHEL KING
1:34.08 1:34.08
1st 23rd
0:57.99 0:57.99
1st 75th
0:45.12 0:45.12
1st 75th
0:31.47 0:31.47
5th 75th
0:16.90 0:16.90
5th 75th