Randwick Results (Race 7)

Saturday, 9th January 2021

7
17:00
(local)

January Cup (LR)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 53.5kg Type: OPEN
AUD $150,000
2000m TURF SOFT
7
17:00
(local)
AUD $150,000
2000m SOFT

January Cup (LR)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 53.5kg Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of RANDWICK - Saturday, 09th January 2021

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1800m 1600m 1200m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R4 2nd SUBEDAR
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : MS RACHEL KING
1:08.87 1:08.87
7th 1st
0:57.45 0:57.45
7th 25th
0:45.82 0:45.82
7th 17th
0:33.99 0:33.99
7th 4th
0:22.48 0:22.48
7th 1st
0:11.55 0:11.55
5th 1st
R7 5th FULMINA
T : MARK NEWNHAM J : KERRIN MCEVOY
1:48.96 1:48.96
8th 1st
1:36.41 1:36.41
7th 12th
1:10.83 1:10.83
8th 22nd
0:58.19 0:58.19
9th 35th
0:45.88 0:45.88
9th 18th
0:34.26 0:34.26
9th 7th
0:22.78 0:22.78
8th 2nd
0:11.64 0:11.64
7th 2nd
R1 3rd FROZEN IN TIME
T : KRIS LEES J : JASON COLLETT
0:55.59 0:55.59
6th 5th
0:44.81 0:44.81
7th 2nd
0:33.95 0:33.95
7th 2nd
0:22.88 0:22.88
7th 5th
0:11.72 0:11.72
7th 3rd
R4 3rd TRUE DETECTIVE
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JASON COLLETT
1:09.39 1:09.39
3rd 4th
0:58.07 0:58.07
3rd 29th
0:46.32 0:46.32
4th 27th
0:34.49 0:34.49
4th 17th
0:22.88 0:22.88
4th 4th
0:11.74 0:11.74
2nd 4th
R7 8th HUMBOLT CURRENT
T : CHRIS WALLER J : KATHY O'HARA
1:48.99 1:48.99
9th 2nd
1:36.42 1:36.42
9th 13th
1:10.94 1:10.94
9th 28th
0:58.58 0:58.58
8th 39th
0:46.40 0:46.40
8th 30th
0:34.67 0:34.67
8th 23rd
0:23.00 0:23.00
9th 10th
0:11.75 0:11.75
9th 5th
R4 4th DREAM CIRCLE
T : DAVID PAYNE J : JAMES P INNES
1:09.26 1:09.26
6th 2nd
0:57.84 0:57.84
6th 27th
0:46.18 0:46.18
6th 21st
0:34.33 0:34.33
6th 10th
0:22.81 0:22.81
6th 3rd
0:11.76 0:11.76
6th 6th
R4 1st ALL TIME LEGEND
T : L J BRIDGE J : KERRIN MCEVOY
1:09.30 1:09.30
1st 3rd
0:58.07 0:58.07
1st 31st
0:46.48 0:46.48
1st 31st
0:34.63 0:34.63
1st 21st
0:22.93 0:22.93
1st 7th
0:11.77 0:11.77
1st 7th
R7 7th NOTABADHARADA
T : JIM & GREG LEE J : REECE JONES
1:49.22 1:49.22
7th 3rd
1:36.64 1:36.64
8th 14th
1:11.26 1:11.26
7th 33rd
0:59.05 0:59.05
5th 52nd
0:46.69 0:46.69
5th 36th
0:34.85 0:34.85
6th 29th
0:23.18 0:23.18
7th 16th
0:11.78 0:11.78
8th 8th
R6 2nd BANDERSNATCH
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : TOMMY BERRY
0:55.57 0:55.57
6th 4th
0:44.78 0:44.78
6th 1st
0:33.82 0:33.82
6th 1st
0:22.90 0:22.90
5th 6th
0:11.81 0:11.81
4th 9th
R4 5th MCCORMACK
T : TRACEY BARTLEY J : KATHY O'HARA
1:09.59 1:09.59
2nd 6th
0:58.16 0:58.16
4th 34th
0:46.53 0:46.53
3rd 32nd
0:34.71 0:34.71
3rd 25th
0:23.09 0:23.09
3rd 12th
0:11.83 0:11.83
3rd 10th
R5 3rd BRUTALITY
T : JOSEPH PRIDE J : KATHY O'HARA
1:09.53 1:09.53
9th 5th
0:58.13 0:58.13
9th 33rd
0:46.22 0:46.22
9th 23rd
0:34.43 0:34.43
9th 14th
0:22.95 0:22.95
9th 9th
0:11.83 0:11.83
9th 11th
R1 6th FAVRA
T : NATHAN DOYLE J : SAM CLIPPERTON
0:55.54 0:55.54
8th 3rd
0:44.83 0:44.83
8th 3rd
0:33.98 0:33.98
8th 3rd
0:22.94 0:22.94
8th 8th
0:11.83 0:11.83
8th 12th
R7 1st SPIRIT RIDGE
T : MARK NEWNHAM J : ROBBIE DOLAN
1:49.58 1:49.58
3rd 6th
1:37.00 1:37.00
3rd 17th
1:11.30 1:11.30
4th 37th
0:58.64 0:58.64
4th 41st
0:46.31 0:46.31
4th 26th
0:34.43 0:34.43
4th 15th
0:23.00 0:23.00
3rd 11th
0:11.91 0:11.91
1st 13th
R2 2nd PORTUGUESE TART
T : NEVILLE BOYLE J : CEJAY GRAHAM
0:56.22 0:56.22
13th 13th
0:45.29 0:45.29
13th 11th
0:34.40 0:34.40
13th 11th
0:23.12 0:23.12
11th 13th
0:11.94 0:11.94
6th 14th
R7 3rd MR MARATHON MAN
T : RICHARD LITT J : SAM CLIPPERTON
1:49.46 1:49.46
5th 5th
1:37.14 1:37.14
4th 18th
1:11.73 1:11.73
3rd 43rd
0:58.99 0:58.99
3rd 48th
0:46.64 0:46.64
3rd 35th
0:34.73 0:34.73
3rd 26th
0:23.17 0:23.17
5th 15th
0:11.96 0:11.96
5th 15th
R7 2nd WOLFE
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : TIM CLARK
1:50.04 1:50.04
1st 8th
1:37.54 1:37.54
1st 20th
1:11.85 1:11.85
1st 44th
0:59.14 0:59.14
1st 56th
0:46.78 0:46.78
1st 41st
0:34.84 0:34.84
1st 28th
0:23.33 0:23.33
1st 25th
0:11.99 0:11.99
2nd 16th
R6 1st KING OF HASTINGS
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : CHRIS C WILLIAMS
0:55.90 0:55.90
3rd 10th
0:45.28 0:45.28
3rd 10th
0:34.42 0:34.42
3rd 13th
0:23.27 0:23.27
2nd 21st
0:12.00 0:12.00
2nd 17th
R7 9th MISSYBEEL
T : BJORN BAKER J : MS RACHEL KING
1:49.98 1:49.98
4th 7th
1:37.44 1:37.44
5th 19th
1:11.66 1:11.66
5th 42nd
0:59.07 0:59.07
6th 54th
0:46.74 0:46.74
6th 40th
0:34.88 0:34.88
7th 31st
0:23.30 0:23.30
6th 23rd
0:12.01 0:12.01
6th 18th
R1 2nd TRIPLE ACE
T : KRIS LEES J : JOSH PARR
0:55.52 0:55.52
4th 2nd
0:44.89 0:44.89
4th 4th
0:34.15 0:34.15
4th 6th
0:23.14 0:23.14
3rd 14th
0:12.01 0:12.01
2nd 19th
R7 4th LAURE ME IN
T : DAVID PFIEFFER J : JAY FORD
1:49.30 1:49.30
6th 4th
1:36.77 1:36.77
6th 16th
1:10.98 1:10.98
6th 29th
0:58.42 0:58.42
7th 38th
0:46.09 0:46.09
7th 19th
0:34.54 0:34.54
5th 19th
0:23.25 0:23.25
4th 19th
0:12.03 0:12.03
4th 20th
R1 7th MATOWATAKPE
T : BJORN BAKER J : TOM SHERRY
0:55.76 0:55.76
7th 7th
0:45.19 0:45.19
6th 7th
0:34.32 0:34.32
6th 8th
0:23.26 0:23.26
6th 20th
0:12.04 0:12.04
6th 21st
R5 4th COME ALONG
T : J G SARGENT J : REGAN BAYLISS
1:10.28 1:10.28
6th 12th
0:58.86 0:58.86
6th 46th
0:46.99 0:46.99
6th 44th
0:35.06 0:35.06
6th 33rd
0:23.40 0:23.40
6th 28th
0:12.05 0:12.05
3rd 22nd
R3 4th CHATEAUX PARK
T : JASON COYLE J : KATHY O'HARA
1:09.85 1:09.85
8th 9th
0:57.93 0:57.93
8th 28th
0:46.33 0:46.33
8th 29th
0:34.85 0:34.85
8th 30th
0:23.29 0:23.29
8th 22nd
0:12.05 0:12.05
7th 23rd
R2 1st PINNACLE PRINCE
T : BRETT CAVANOUGH J : JASON COLLETT
0:56.81 0:56.81
6th 19th
0:46.11 0:46.11
6th 20th
0:35.08 0:35.08
5th 34th
0:23.60 0:23.60
4th 39th
0:12.07 0:12.07
1st 24th
R5 5th ABOVE AND BEYOND
T : GARY PORTELLI J : ROBBIE DOLAN
1:10.42 1:10.42
5th 15th
0:59.01 0:59.01
5th 49th
0:47.11 0:47.11
5th 48th
0:35.18 0:35.18
5th 41st
0:23.53 0:23.53
5th 33rd
0:12.09 0:12.09
4th 25th
R1 1st MALKOVICH
T : BJORN BAKER J : MS RACHEL KING
0:55.49 0:55.49
3rd 1st
0:45.13 0:45.13
1st 6th
0:34.48 0:34.48
1st 16th
0:23.38 0:23.38
1st 27th
0:12.10 0:12.10
1st 26th
R5 1st ULYSSES
T : R & M FREEDMAN J : TOM SHERRY
1:10.87 1:10.87
1st 23rd
0:59.29 0:59.29
1st 58th
0:47.40 0:47.40
1st 55th
0:35.45 0:35.45
1st 48th
0:23.63 0:23.63
1st 42nd
0:12.10 0:12.10
1st 27th
R4 7th ONSLAUGHT
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : ROBBIE DOLAN
1:09.78 1:09.78
5th 7th
0:58.38 0:58.38
5th 37th
0:46.73 0:46.73
5th 38th
0:34.93 0:34.93
5th 32nd
0:23.33 0:23.33
5th 24th
0:12.10 0:12.10
7th 28th
R2 4th JOEY'S CHANCE
T : RODNEY NORTHAM J : REECE JONES
0:56.41 0:56.41
12th 16th
0:45.78 0:45.78
11th 16th
0:34.82 0:34.82
9th 27th
0:23.48 0:23.48
8th 30th
0:12.11 0:12.11
5th 29th
R6 4th MO'S CROWN
T : JASON COYLE J : JASON COLLETT
0:55.94 0:55.94
4th 11th
0:45.30 0:45.30
4th 12th
0:34.33 0:34.33
4th 9th
0:23.23 0:23.23
4th 18th
0:12.13 0:12.13
3rd 30th
R5 2nd JUVENTUS
T : KRIS LEES J : CHRIS C WILLIAMS
1:10.53 1:10.53
4th 17th
0:59.10 0:59.10
4th 55th
0:47.26 0:47.26
4th 52nd
0:35.28 0:35.28
4th 44th
0:23.56 0:23.56
4th 35th
0:12.13 0:12.13
2nd 31st
R6 5th THY KINGDOM COME
T : JOHN P THOMPSON J : TOM SHERRY
0:55.76 0:55.76
8th 6th
0:45.05 0:45.05
8th 5th
0:34.03 0:34.03
8th 5th
0:23.23 0:23.23
7th 17th
0:12.14 0:12.14
5th 32nd
R4 6th INTUITION
T : KURT GOLDMAN J : CEJAY GRAHAM
1:09.78 1:09.78
4th 8th
0:58.78 0:58.78
2nd 44th
0:47.10 0:47.10
2nd 47th
0:35.25 0:35.25
2nd 42nd
0:23.56 0:23.56
2nd 34th
0:12.15 0:12.15
4th 33rd
R6 6th PANDANO
T : PAUL PERRY J : JAY FORD
0:56.32 0:56.32
5th 15th
0:45.73 0:45.73
5th 15th
0:34.65 0:34.65
5th 22nd
0:23.51 0:23.51
6th 32nd
0:12.15 0:12.15
7th 34th
R1 5th BRAZENPINE
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : TIM CLARK
0:55.76 0:55.76
5th 8th
0:45.21 0:45.21
5th 9th
0:34.41 0:34.41
5th 12th
0:23.35 0:23.35
5th 26th
0:12.19 0:12.19
4th 35th
R2 3rd TORO TORO
T : S C JONES J : TOM SHERRY
0:57.24 0:57.24
3rd 22nd
0:46.74 0:46.74
3rd 39th
0:35.63 0:35.63
3rd 52nd
0:23.93 0:23.93
3rd 52nd
0:12.19 0:12.19
2nd 36th
R1 4th DAWN TOO GOOD
T : G W & J MOORE J : CEJAY GRAHAM
0:55.88 0:55.88
2nd 9th
0:45.21 0:45.21
3rd 8th
0:34.50 0:34.50
3rd 18th
0:23.43 0:23.43
4th 29th
0:12.19 0:12.19
3rd 37th
R5 6th GOT UNDERS
T : JAY HOPKINS J : MS RACHEL KING
1:10.90 1:10.90
3rd 25th
0:59.56 0:59.56
2nd 66th
0:47.69 0:47.69
2nd 60th
0:35.74 0:35.74
2nd 57th
0:23.91 0:23.91
2nd 51st
0:12.20 0:12.20
5th 38th
R2 5th BANGER
T : MATTHEW DALE J : TOMMY BERRY
0:56.78 0:56.78
9th 17th
0:46.21 0:46.21
7th 22nd
0:35.18 0:35.18
7th 40th
0:23.72 0:23.72
7th 46th
0:12.22 0:12.22
3rd 39th
R3 5th FIFTEEN ARIA
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAY FORD
1:10.46 1:10.46
5th 16th
0:58.60 0:58.60
5th 40th
0:46.96 0:46.96
5th 43rd
0:35.33 0:35.33
5th 46th
0:23.70 0:23.70
5th 45th
0:12.23 0:12.23
5th 40th
R6 3rd BIG PARADE
T : MARK NEWNHAM J : JOSH PARR
0:56.19 0:56.19
1st 12th
0:45.66 0:45.66
1st 14th
0:34.69 0:34.69
1st 24th
0:23.58 0:23.58
1st 37th
0:12.24 0:12.24
1st 41st
R3 1st ZING
T : CHRIS WALLER J : TOMMY BERRY
1:10.82 1:10.82
1st 21st
0:59.04 0:59.04
1st 50th
0:47.29 0:47.29
1st 53rd
0:35.54 0:35.54
1st 50th
0:23.77 0:23.77
1st 48th
0:12.26 0:12.26
1st 42nd
R5 7th GREEK HERO
T : R & M FREEDMAN J : KERRIN MCEVOY
1:10.23 1:10.23
7th 11th
0:58.95 0:58.95
7th 47th
0:47.05 0:47.05
7th 46th
0:35.11 0:35.11
8th 35th
0:23.60 0:23.60
7th 38th
0:12.27 0:12.27
6th 43rd
R3 3rd MACLEAY
T : G RYAN & S ALEXIOU J : TIM CLARK
1:10.18 1:10.18
7th 10th
0:58.27 0:58.27
7th 36th
0:46.70 0:46.70
7th 37th
0:35.13 0:35.13
7th 37th
0:23.50 0:23.50
7th 31st
0:12.27 0:12.27
4th 44th
R7 6th GONE BYE
T : MARK NEWNHAM J : TOM SHERRY
1:50.33 1:50.33
2nd 9th
1:37.77 1:37.77
2nd 21st
1:12.09 1:12.09
2nd 47th
0:59.36 0:59.36
2nd 60th
0:47.05 0:47.05
2nd 45th
0:35.12 0:35.12
2nd 36th
0:23.61 0:23.61
2nd 40th
0:12.28 0:12.28
3rd 45th
R8 3rd MY DEMETRA
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : ROBBIE DOLAN
1:34.11 1:34.11
11th 1st
1:10.30 1:10.30
11th 13th
0:58.74 0:58.74
11th 42nd
0:46.94 0:46.94
11th 42nd
0:35.15 0:35.15
12th 39th
0:23.62 0:23.62
10th 41st
0:12.28 0:12.28
5th 46th
R9 1st BETCHA FLYING
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JASON COLLETT
1:10.91 1:10.91
5th 27th
0:59.68 0:59.68
5th 69th
0:47.90 0:47.90
6th 67th
0:35.83 0:35.83
5th 60th
0:23.90 0:23.90
5th 50th
0:12.29 0:12.29
3rd 47th
R6 7th HANDSPUN
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : KERRIN MCEVOY
0:56.30 0:56.30
7th 14th
0:45.59 0:45.59
7th 13th
0:34.55 0:34.55
7th 20th
0:23.56 0:23.56
8th 36th
0:12.29 0:12.29
8th 48th
R3 2nd LANDO BAY
T : JOHN P THOMPSON J : TOM SHERRY
1:10.65 1:10.65
4th 19th
0:58.82 0:58.82
4th 45th
0:47.14 0:47.14
4th 49th
0:35.42 0:35.42
4th 47th
0:23.68 0:23.68
3rd 44th
0:12.29 0:12.29
2nd 49th
R8 6th CALIFORNIA LONGBOW
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : KERRIN MCEVOY
1:34.71 1:34.71
6th 5th
1:11.29 1:11.29
7th 36th
0:59.63 0:59.63
7th 67th
0:47.69 0:47.69
7th 61st
0:35.69 0:35.69
8th 55th
0:24.00 0:24.00
8th 56th
0:12.33 0:12.33
10th 50th
R5 8th DONANDKIM
T : G RYAN & S ALEXIOU J : JAMES P INNES
1:10.35 1:10.35
8th 14th
0:59.05 0:59.05
8th 51st
0:47.17 0:47.17
8th 51st
0:35.25 0:35.25
7th 43rd
0:23.66 0:23.66
8th 43rd
0:12.34 0:12.34
8th 51st
R2 6th TEXAS STORM
T : R R MILLIGAN J : KATHY O'HARA
0:57.06 0:57.06
8th 20th
0:46.26 0:46.26
9th 24th
0:35.14 0:35.14
10th 38th
0:23.76 0:23.76
10th 47th
0:12.36 0:12.36
7th 52nd
R2 7th SMART STYLE
T : DALE WAGSTAFF J : JOSH RICHARDS
0:57.29 0:57.29
10th 24th
0:46.57 0:46.57
10th 33rd
0:35.52 0:35.52
11th 49th
0:23.99 0:23.99
12th 54th
0:12.37 0:12.37
13th 53rd
R9 3rd DAME KIRI
T : ALLAN DENHAM J : MS RACHEL KING
1:10.77 1:10.77
8th 20th
0:59.56 0:59.56
8th 65th
0:47.82 0:47.82
8th 65th
0:35.80 0:35.80
9th 58th
0:23.86 0:23.86
10th 49th
0:12.38 0:12.38
8th 54th
R8 5th CRIMINAL CODE
T : CHRIS WALLER J : TOMMY BERRY
1:34.83 1:34.83
5th 6th
1:11.59 1:11.59
5th 41st
0:59.85 0:59.85
5th 73rd
0:47.91 0:47.91
5th 69th
0:35.91 0:35.91
5th 64th
0:24.13 0:24.13
7th 59th
0:12.38 0:12.38
8th 55th
R8 8th SPACE IS DEEP
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAY FORD
1:34.41 1:34.41
10th 2nd
1:11.03 1:11.03
10th 30th
0:59.40 0:59.40
10th 62nd
0:47.45 0:47.45
10th 56th
0:35.59 0:35.59
9th 51st
0:24.08 0:24.08
9th 57th
0:12.46 0:12.46
9th 56th
R9 4th ST COVET'S SPIRIT
T : JASON COYLE J : TIM CLARK
1:11.03 1:11.03
6th 31st
0:59.84 0:59.84
6th 72nd
0:48.26 0:48.26
5th 73rd
0:36.18 0:36.18
6th 69th
0:24.18 0:24.18
6th 63rd
0:12.46 0:12.46
6th 57th
R8 1st SACRAMENTO
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : SAM CLIPPERTON
1:35.00 1:35.00
2nd 7th
1:12.10 1:12.10
2nd 49th
1:00.13 1:00.13
2nd 74th
0:48.05 0:48.05
2nd 70th
0:35.91 0:35.91
2nd 63rd
0:24.17 0:24.17
2nd 61st
0:12.46 0:12.46
1st 58th
R9 5th STRAWB
T : NATHAN DOYLE J : LEE MAGORRIAN
1:10.60 1:10.60
9th 18th
0:59.36 0:59.36
9th 59th
0:47.69 0:47.69
10th 59th
0:35.64 0:35.64
10th 53rd
0:23.95 0:23.95
9th 53rd
0:12.47 0:12.47
7th 59th
R5 9th OFF SHAW
T : BJORN BAKER J : JOSH PARR
1:11.27 1:11.27
2nd 35th
0:59.76 0:59.76
3rd 71st
0:47.91 0:47.91
3rd 68th
0:35.93 0:35.93
3rd 65th
0:24.15 0:24.15
3rd 60th
0:12.48 0:12.48
7th 60th
R8 4th KISS THE BRIDE
T : BJORN BAKER J : TOM SHERRY
1:34.53 1:34.53
7th 3rd
1:11.39 1:11.39
6th 39th
0:59.66 0:59.66
6th 68th
0:47.75 0:47.75
6th 63rd
0:35.81 0:35.81
6th 59th
0:24.24 0:24.24
4th 66th
0:12.51 0:12.51
3rd 61st
R2 8th EQUAL BALANCE
T : KURT GOLDMAN J : ROBBIE DOLAN
0:57.24 0:57.24
11th 23rd
0:46.33 0:46.33
12th 28th
0:35.32 0:35.32
12th 45th
0:24.00 0:24.00
13th 55th
0:12.51 0:12.51
11th 62nd
R8 2nd NEW ARRANGEMENT
T : CHRIS WALLER J : CEJAY GRAHAM
1:34.62 1:34.62
4th 4th
1:11.46 1:11.46
4th 40th
0:59.72 0:59.72
4th 70th
0:47.84 0:47.84
4th 66th
0:35.87 0:35.87
3rd 61st
0:24.22 0:24.22
3rd 64th
0:12.51 0:12.51
2nd 63rd
R3 6th FOXBOROUGH
T : J G SARGENT J : CHRIS C WILLIAMS
1:11.21 1:11.21
2nd 32nd
0:59.38 0:59.38
2nd 61st
0:47.68 0:47.68
2nd 58th
0:35.96 0:35.96
2nd 66th
0:24.13 0:24.13
2nd 58th
0:12.54 0:12.54
3rd 64th
R9 2nd MORE PROPHETS
T : JOHN P THOMPSON J : KERRIN MCEVOY
1:11.36 1:11.36
3rd 38th
1:00.14 1:00.14
4th 75th
0:48.32 0:48.32
4th 74th
0:36.20 0:36.20
4th 70th
0:24.27 0:24.27
3rd 67th
0:12.59 0:12.59
1st 65th
R3 8th ANGEL HELENA
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : KERRIN MCEVOY
1:10.91 1:10.91
6th 26th
0:59.07 0:59.07
6th 53rd
0:47.47 0:47.47
6th 57th
0:35.87 0:35.87
6th 62nd
0:24.18 0:24.18
6th 62nd
0:12.61 0:12.61
8th 66th
R3 7th RIVER CHARGE
T : THERESA BATEUP J : MS RACHEL KING
1:11.26 1:11.26
3rd 34th
0:59.48 0:59.48
3rd 63rd
0:47.81 0:47.81
3rd 64th
0:36.04 0:36.04
3rd 67th
0:24.23 0:24.23
4th 65th
0:12.63 0:12.63
6th 67th
R8 7th NOTABADIDEA
T : JIM & GREG LEE J : JOSH RICHARDS
1:35.52 1:35.52
1st 9th
1:13.27 1:13.27
1st 55th
1:01.49 1:01.49
1st 83rd
0:49.02 0:49.02
1st 79th
0:36.54 0:36.54
1st 74th
0:24.67 0:24.67
1st 73rd
0:12.72 0:12.72
4th 68th
R8 9th WORD FOR WORD
T : CHRIS WALLER J : KATHY O'HARA
1:35.46 1:35.46
3rd 8th
1:12.26 1:12.26
3rd 52nd
1:00.45 1:00.45
3rd 76th
0:48.45 0:48.45
3rd 75th
0:36.34 0:36.34
4th 73rd
0:24.61 0:24.61
5th 72nd
0:12.77 0:12.77
6th 69th
R9 9th BOWERY BREEZE
T : W P CAVE J : KATHY O'HARA
1:10.90 1:10.90
10th 24th
0:59.53 0:59.53
10th 64th
0:48.12 0:48.12
9th 71st
0:36.30 0:36.30
8th 72nd
0:24.49 0:24.49
8th 69th
0:12.78 0:12.78
9th 70th
R1 8th DELACOUR
T : NORM GARDNER J : JAY FORD
0:56.81 0:56.81
1st 18th
0:46.29 0:46.29
2nd 25th
0:35.65 0:35.65
2nd 54th
0:24.45 0:24.45
2nd 68th
0:12.85 0:12.85
5th 71st
R6 8th OAKFIELD TWILIGHT
T : DAMIEN LANE J : CEJAY GRAHAM
0:57.17 0:57.17
2nd 21st
0:46.60 0:46.60
2nd 34th
0:35.71 0:35.71
2nd 56th
0:24.49 0:24.49
3rd 70th
0:12.87 0:12.87
6th 72nd
R2 11th PREVISO
T : MITCHELL BEER J : TIM CLARK
0:57.81 0:57.81
7th 26th
0:47.16 0:47.16
8th 50th
0:36.08 0:36.08
8th 68th
0:24.55 0:24.55
9th 71st
0:12.89 0:12.89
10th 73rd
R8 11th HIGH OPINION
T : KRIS LEES J : CHRIS C WILLIAMS
1:35.60 1:35.60
9th 11th
1:12.10 1:12.10
9th 48th
1:00.52 1:00.52
9th 78th
0:48.54 0:48.54
9th 76th
0:36.59 0:36.59
10th 76th
0:24.87 0:24.87
12th 78th
0:12.92 0:12.92
11th 74th
R9 8th HELGA
T : L J BRIDGE J : CHRIS C WILLIAMS
1:11.90 1:11.90
4th 45th
1:00.80 1:00.80
3rd 79th
0:49.06 0:49.06
3rd 81st
0:37.00 0:37.00
3rd 80th
0:24.85 0:24.85
4th 77th
0:12.93 0:12.93
5th 75th
R2 9th CHAP'S DREAM
T : MITCHELL BEER J : JAMES P INNES
0:58.12 0:58.12
2nd 32nd
0:47.74 0:47.74
1st 62nd
0:36.57 0:36.57
2nd 75th
0:24.81 0:24.81
2nd 75th
0:12.96 0:12.96
4th 76th
R9 6th INVINCIANO
T : JOSEPH PRIDE J : REGAN BAYLISS
1:12.03 1:12.03
1st 46th
1:00.85 1:00.85
2nd 80th
0:49.04 0:49.04
2nd 80th
0:36.91 0:36.91
2nd 78th
0:24.83 0:24.83
2nd 76th
0:12.98 0:12.98
2nd 77th
R2 10th MOYASSAR
T : CODY MORGAN J : SAM CLIPPERTON
0:58.07 0:58.07
5th 30th
0:47.38 0:47.38
5th 54th
0:36.27 0:36.27
6th 71st
0:24.73 0:24.73
6th 74th
0:13.01 0:13.01
8th 78th
R9 7th VITESSE
T : CHRIS WALLER J : TOMMY BERRY
1:12.13 1:12.13
2nd 50th
1:01.12 1:01.12
1st 81st
0:49.32 0:49.32
1st 82nd
0:37.20 0:37.20
1st 81st
0:25.03 0:25.03
1st 79th
0:13.06 0:13.06
4th 79th
R2 12th LIFETIME QUEST
T : MACK GRIFFITH J : CHRIS C WILLIAMS
0:58.78 0:58.78
4th 43rd
0:48.17 0:48.17
4th 72nd
0:36.99 0:36.99
4th 79th
0:25.30 0:25.30
5th 81st
0:13.24 0:13.24
12th 80th
R8 10th MISS REDOBLE
T : TRACEY BARTLEY J : REGAN BAYLISS
1:35.53 1:35.53
8th 10th
1:12.20 1:12.20
8th 51st
1:00.47 1:00.47
8th 77th
0:48.58 0:48.58
8th 77th
0:36.66 0:36.66
7th 77th
0:25.10 0:25.10
6th 80th
0:13.35 0:13.35
7th 81st
R9 10th PATRINA
T : KYLIE GAVENLOCK J : TOM SHERRY
1:12.38 1:12.38
7th 53rd
1:01.16 1:01.16
7th 82nd
0:49.41 0:49.41
7th 83rd
0:37.32 0:37.32
7th 82nd
0:25.41 0:25.41
7th 82nd
0:13.46 0:13.46
10th 82nd
R2 13th KAIPAKI
T : RODGER WATERS J : JAY FORD
0:59.14 0:59.14
1st 57th
0:48.68 0:48.68
2nd 78th
0:37.56 0:37.56
1st 83rd
0:25.79 0:25.79
1st 83rd
0:13.67 0:13.67
9th 83rd
R8 12th LOVEISILI
T : KRIS LEES J : JASON COLLETT
1:36.70 1:36.70
12th 15th
1:13.09 1:13.09
12th 54th
1:01.51 1:01.51
12th 84th
0:49.79 0:49.79
12th 84th
0:38.08 0:38.08
11th 84th
0:26.47 0:26.47
11th 84th
0:14.46 0:14.46
12th 84th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
LUVALUVA (NZ) 5M
MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) - WANSESINGYEE (AUS) GALILEO (IRE)
K JENNINGS 59.0 J G SARGENT 6
NAVAL WARFARE (IRE) 5G
BORN TO SEA (IRE) - THREE DAYS IN MAY (GB) CADEAUX GENEREUX (GB)
C W BROWN 54.0 CHRIS WALLER 2
PRINCE CHERI (FR) 9H
LANDO (GER) - PRINCESS CHERI (GER) MONDRIAN (GER)
C W BROWN 53.5 JOHN O'SHEA 7
DESTINY'S KISS (AUS) 8G
POWER OF DESTINY (AUS) - A FAIRY'S KISS (NZ) STRAVINSKY (USA)
B AVDULLA 59.0 JOSEPH PRIDE 5
VILANOVA (NZ) 5G
COMMANDS (AUS) - VALPOLICELLA (NZ) RED RANSOM (USA)
TOMMY BERRY 54.5 CHRIS WALLER 8
MULTILATERAL (USA) 6G
MIZZEN MAST (USA) - SINGLE MARKET (USA) DYNAFORMER (USA)
G SCHOFIELD 55.5 CHRIS WALLER 4
PERMIT (GB) 7G
DANSILI (GB) - COCHIN (GB) SWAIN (IRE)
B SHINN 58.5 CHRIS WALLER 9
MORIARTY (IRE) 5G
CLODOVIL (IRE) - JUSTICE SYSTEM (USA) CRIMINAL TYPE (USA)
C W BROWN 54.0 CHRIS WALLER 9
STRAIGHT ALBERT (AUS) 4G
MAGIC ALBERT (AUS) - SATIVA (AUS) MONONGAHELA (USA)
MS K O'HARA 54.0 G H WALTER 2
SPINNEY (AUS) 8G
OCTAGONAL (NZ) - OCHILTREE (AUS) TWIG MOSS (FR)
K MCEVOY 53.5 PETER SNOWDEN 9
RAINBOW STYLING (NZ) 5G
ZABEEL (NZ) - DONE THAT (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
J CASSIDY 54.0 MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES 4
TOMMIFRANCS (AUS) 7G
REAL QUIET (USA) - SCHWARZKOFF (AUS) CENTAINE (AUS)
G SCHOFIELD 56.0 GERALD RYAN 11
GRANDILOQUENT (AUS) 5G
GRAND LODGE (USA) - SONOLIA (NZ) SOUND REASON (CAN)
D BEADMAN 54.5 JOHN HAWKES 9
VANQUISHED (AUS) 6G
HECTOR PROTECTOR (USA) - EXUBERANCE (AUS) LAST TYCOON (IRE)
G BOSS 58.0 BEDE MURRAY 3
DANTE'S PARADISO (NZ) 4G
DANSKE (NZ) - GENESIS (NZ) STAR WAY (GB)
J CASSIDY 56.5 DAVID PAYNE 3
SPINNING CON (AUS) 4G
SPINNING WORLD (USA) - SOUNDS POSITIVE (NZ) SOUND REASON (CAN)
J FORD 53.0 MS K MOORE 4
RAW INSTINCT (NZ) 5G
HOUSEBUSTER (USA) - JINSKY ROSE (NZ) TIGHTS (USA)
R THOMPSON 54.0 BRUCE MCLACHLAN 1
BUMP AND RUN (AUS) 4H
KENVAIN (AUS) - LOOK LIVELY (AUS) TWIG MOSS (FR)
C W BROWN 55.5 BEDE MURRAY 12
FUEGO BRAVO (NZ) 6G
ZABEEL (NZ) - DRESDEN DOLL (NZ) VICE REGAL (NZ)
B YORK 52.5 MS G WATERHOUSE 8
VARINO (AUS) 5G
VARICK (USA) - SISTER EUROPE (NZ) LUCKY RING (IRE)
L BEASLEY 52.0 KERRY JORDAN 1