Randwick Results (Race 4)

Saturday, 27th February 2021

4
15:05
(local)

Quayclean Liverpool City Cup (G3)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 53.0kg Type: OPEN
AUD $161,000
1300m TURF SOFT
4
15:05
(local)
AUD $161,000
1300m SOFT

Quayclean Liverpool City Cup (G3)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 53.0kg Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of RANDWICK - Saturday, 27th February 2021

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1800m 1600m 1400m 1200m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R4 2nd CRIADERAS
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : MS RACHEL KING
1:08.46 1:08.46
8th 4th
0:56.93 0:56.93
8th 6th
0:45.10 0:45.10
9th 7th
0:33.07 0:33.07
9th 1st
0:21.90 0:21.90
9th 1st
0:11.17 0:11.17
8th 1st
R4 4th LOOKS LIKE ELVIS
T : J M AUSTIN J : JASON COLLETT
1:08.96 1:08.96
4th 10th
0:57.53 0:57.53
5th 25th
0:45.61 0:45.61
6th 17th
0:33.66 0:33.66
6th 5th
0:22.30 0:22.30
7th 2nd
0:11.40 0:11.40
6th 2nd
R9 2nd BOUND TO WIN
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : ROBBIE DOLAN
0:56.68 0:56.68
9th 3rd
0:45.29 0:45.29
9th 11th
0:33.64 0:33.64
9th 3rd
0:22.34 0:22.34
9th 4th
0:11.50 0:11.50
5th 3rd
R4 3rd ALL SAINTS' EVE
T : JOHN O'SHEA J : BRENTON AVDULLA
1:08.28 1:08.28
9th 2nd
0:56.85 0:56.85
9th 5th
0:45.34 0:45.34
8th 13th
0:33.61 0:33.61
7th 2nd
0:22.34 0:22.34
6th 3rd
0:11.50 0:11.50
4th 4th
R4 7th DEPRIVE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : NASH RAWILLER
1:09.02 1:09.02
6th 14th
0:57.48 0:57.48
7th 23rd
0:45.66 0:45.66
7th 18th
0:33.65 0:33.65
8th 4th
0:22.34 0:22.34
8th 5th
0:11.52 0:11.52
7th 5th
R9 5th LINA'S HERO
T : CHRIS WALLER J : NASH RAWILLER
0:57.15 0:57.15
7th 12th
0:45.80 0:45.80
6th 24th
0:34.11 0:34.11
6th 9th
0:22.63 0:22.63
8th 6th
0:11.64 0:11.64
7th 6th
R9 6th INTO THE ABYSS
T : JOHN P THOMPSON J : TOM MARQUAND
0:57.27 0:57.27
6th 15th
0:45.73 0:45.73
7th 22nd
0:34.09 0:34.09
7th 8th
0:22.72 0:22.72
6th 9th
0:11.68 0:11.68
6th 7th
R4 1st THINK IT OVER
T : KERRY PARKER J : GLEN BOSS
1:08.96 1:08.96
3rd 11th
0:57.71 0:57.71
3rd 32nd
0:46.06 0:46.06
3rd 33rd
0:34.20 0:34.20
2nd 13th
0:22.74 0:22.74
2nd 10th
0:11.68 0:11.68
1st 8th
R4 5th GREYWORM
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : TOMMY BERRY
1:09.19 1:09.19
1st 17th
0:57.98 0:57.98
2nd 41st
0:46.16 0:46.16
2nd 38th
0:34.23 0:34.23
3rd 16th
0:22.75 0:22.75
3rd 11th
0:11.70 0:11.70
3rd 9th
R5 1st KRONE
T : TONY GOLLAN J : TIM CLARK
1:07.86 1:07.86
7th 1st
0:56.53 0:56.53
7th 2nd
0:45.18 0:45.18
7th 10th
0:33.71 0:33.71
7th 6th
0:22.67 0:22.67
7th 7th
0:11.74 0:11.74
4th 10th
R2 2nd HILAL
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : TOMMY BERRY
0:56.79 0:56.79
6th 4th
0:45.33 0:45.33
5th 12th
0:33.74 0:33.74
5th 7th
0:22.67 0:22.67
5th 8th
0:11.74 0:11.74
3rd 11th
R9 3rd POETIC CHARMER
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : TOM SHERRY
0:57.41 0:57.41
3rd 21st
0:46.03 0:46.03
2nd 30th
0:34.30 0:34.30
4th 20th
0:22.84 0:22.84
4th 13th
0:11.78 0:11.78
2nd 12th
R7 1st FORBIDDEN LOVE
T : R & M FREEDMAN J : NASH RAWILLER
1:08.59 1:08.59
8th 6th
0:57.49 0:57.49
8th 24th
0:46.22 0:46.22
8th 40th
0:34.64 0:34.64
9th 37th
0:23.03 0:23.03
9th 19th
0:11.78 0:11.78
3rd 13th
R9 4th ZAKAT
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : JAMES MCDONALD
0:57.32 0:57.32
4th 19th
0:45.88 0:45.88
4th 26th
0:34.18 0:34.18
5th 12th
0:22.79 0:22.79
5th 12th
0:11.79 0:11.79
3rd 14th
R6 3rd AVILIUS
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : NASH RAWILLER
1:20.87 1:20.87
8th 1st
1:09.55 1:09.55
8th 24th
0:57.84 0:57.84
8th 37th
0:45.84 0:45.84
8th 25th
0:34.30 0:34.30
7th 21st
0:22.92 0:22.92
5th 15th
0:11.83 0:11.83
5th 15th
R9 1st LIBERTY SUN
T : GREGORY MCFARLANE J : KATHY O'HARA
0:57.27 0:57.27
1st 14th
0:46.04 0:46.04
1st 31st
0:34.29 0:34.29
1st 18th
0:22.89 0:22.89
1st 14th
0:11.83 0:11.83
1st 16th
R6 6th MASTER OF WINE
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : TOMMY BERRY
1:21.15 1:21.15
9th 2nd
1:09.83 1:09.83
9th 28th
0:58.11 0:58.11
9th 43rd
0:46.07 0:46.07
9th 34th
0:34.37 0:34.37
9th 25th
0:23.02 0:23.02
9th 18th
0:11.86 0:11.86
6th 17th
R6 1st VERRY ELLEEGANT
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:21.31 1:21.31
5th 3rd
1:10.13 1:10.13
5th 32nd
0:58.31 0:58.31
5th 49th
0:46.18 0:46.18
5th 39th
0:34.47 0:34.47
6th 28th
0:23.08 0:23.08
3rd 23rd
0:11.88 0:11.88
3rd 18th
R4 6th DISCHARGED
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : TIM CLARK
1:09.34 1:09.34
2nd 20th
0:58.34 0:58.34
1st 50th
0:46.51 0:46.51
1st 52nd
0:34.64 0:34.64
1st 38th
0:23.08 0:23.08
1st 22nd
0:11.89 0:11.89
2nd 19th
R8 2nd REALM OF FLOWERS
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : BRENTON AVDULLA
1:49.18 1:49.18
7th 4th
1:36.52 1:36.52
7th 2nd
1:23.88 1:23.88
6th 12th
1:11.52 1:11.52
6th 43rd
0:59.03 0:59.03
6th 65th
0:46.77 0:46.77
6th 60th
0:34.95 0:34.95
5th 52nd
0:23.43 0:23.43
3rd 41st
0:11.90 0:11.90
4th 20th
R2 4th SING A LOVE SONG
T : JOHN O'SHEA J : JASON COLLETT
0:57.21 0:57.21
7th 13th
0:45.69 0:45.69
7th 21st
0:34.15 0:34.15
7th 10th
0:23.09 0:23.09
6th 24th
0:11.90 0:11.90
6th 21st
R9 7th LUCICELLO
T : CHRIS WALLER J : TOMMY BERRY
0:57.40 0:57.40
8th 20th
0:45.95 0:45.95
8th 28th
0:34.23 0:34.23
8th 15th
0:22.95 0:22.95
7th 16th
0:11.91 0:11.91
9th 22nd
R2 3rd CAPTIVANT
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : TOM MARQUAND
0:57.29 0:57.29
3rd 16th
0:45.77 0:45.77
4th 23rd
0:34.26 0:34.26
3rd 17th
0:23.00 0:23.00
3rd 17th
0:11.92 0:11.92
4th 23rd
R8 3rd GREAT HOUSE
T : CHRIS WALLER J : TOMMY BERRY
1:48.82 1:48.82
9th 1st
1:36.19 1:36.19
10th 1st
1:23.36 1:23.36
10th 10th
1:10.96 1:10.96
10th 38th
0:58.50 0:58.50
10th 54th
0:46.31 0:46.31
10th 43rd
0:34.50 0:34.50
10th 30th
0:23.14 0:23.14
9th 26th
0:11.93 0:11.93
5th 24th
R3 2nd SHE'S ALL CLASS
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
0:56.33 0:56.33
12th 1st
0:45.49 0:45.49
12th 15th
0:34.30 0:34.30
12th 19th
0:23.04 0:23.04
12th 20th
0:11.93 0:11.93
2nd 25th
R8 1st YONKERS
T : CHRIS WALLER J : HUGH BOWMAN
1:49.17 1:49.17
5th 3rd
1:36.70 1:36.70
5th 4th
1:24.11 1:24.11
5th 13th
1:11.72 1:11.72
4th 44th
0:59.22 0:59.22
4th 68th
0:46.89 0:46.89
4th 67th
0:34.89 0:34.89
4th 48th
0:23.34 0:23.34
4th 36th
0:11.94 0:11.94
1st 26th
R8 5th KAAPFEVER
T : JOSEPH PRIDE J : JASON COLLETT
1:49.50 1:49.50
6th 5th
1:36.92 1:36.92
6th 5th
1:24.14 1:24.14
7th 14th
1:11.74 1:11.74
7th 45th
0:59.20 0:59.20
7th 67th
0:46.93 0:46.93
7th 68th
0:35.01 0:35.01
7th 54th
0:23.51 0:23.51
7th 46th
0:11.95 0:11.95
9th 27th
R5 6th EMERALDS
T : J G SARGENT J : JASON COLLETT
1:08.50 1:08.50
8th 5th
0:57.07 0:57.07
8th 10th
0:45.68 0:45.68
8th 20th
0:34.37 0:34.37
8th 26th
0:23.22 0:23.22
8th 29th
0:11.96 0:11.96
7th 28th
R6 2nd COLETTE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : MS RACHEL KING
1:21.84 1:21.84
2nd 4th
1:10.91 1:10.91
2nd 37th
0:58.99 0:58.99
2nd 63rd
0:46.81 0:46.81
2nd 62nd
0:34.90 0:34.90
3rd 49th
0:23.15 0:23.15
3rd 27th
0:11.96 0:11.96
2nd 29th
R6 7th SOUTHERN FRANCE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JASON COLLETT
1:21.90 1:21.90
6th 5th
1:10.61 1:10.61
6th 35th
0:58.84 0:58.84
6th 60th
0:46.82 0:46.82
6th 64th
0:35.14 0:35.14
5th 58th
0:23.45 0:23.45
6th 42nd
0:11.98 0:11.98
7th 30th
R6 4th FUNSTAR
T : CHRIS WALLER J : GLEN BOSS
1:21.90 1:21.90
3rd 6th
1:10.87 1:10.87
3rd 36th
0:59.00 0:59.00
3rd 64th
0:46.82 0:46.82
3rd 63rd
0:35.03 0:35.03
2nd 55th
0:23.30 0:23.30
2nd 32nd
0:11.98 0:11.98
4th 31st
R2 1st O'PRESIDENT
T : CHRIS WALLER J : TIM CLARK
0:57.30 0:57.30
1st 18th
0:45.90 0:45.90
1st 27th
0:34.32 0:34.32
1st 23rd
0:23.12 0:23.12
1st 25th
0:11.99 0:11.99
1st 32nd
R8 4th SKY LAB
T : PAUL PERRY J : ROBBIE DOLAN
1:48.97 1:48.97
10th 2nd
1:36.56 1:36.56
8th 3rd
1:23.80 1:23.80
8th 11th
1:11.43 1:11.43
9th 42nd
0:58.82 0:58.82
9th 59th
0:46.56 0:46.56
9th 54th
0:34.79 0:34.79
9th 42nd
0:23.29 0:23.29
10th 31st
0:12.00 0:12.00
7th 33rd
R3 1st FOUR MOVES AHEAD
T : J G SARGENT J : NASH RAWILLER
0:57.14 0:57.14
2nd 11th
0:46.38 0:46.38
2nd 45th
0:35.22 0:35.22
2nd 60th
0:23.50 0:23.50
3rd 45th
0:12.00 0:12.00
1st 34th
R4 9th RELOADED
T : CHRIS WALLER J : TOM MARQUAND
1:09.49 1:09.49
7th 22nd
0:58.31 0:58.31
6th 48th
0:46.62 0:46.62
5th 56th
0:34.80 0:34.80
4th 45th
0:23.39 0:23.39
4th 38th
0:12.03 0:12.03
9th 35th
R6 5th KOLDING
T : CHRIS WALLER J : HUGH BOWMAN
1:21.96 1:21.96
1st 7th
1:11.10 1:11.10
1st 40th
0:59.26 0:59.26
1st 69th
0:47.13 0:47.13
1st 72nd
0:35.21 0:35.21
1st 59th
0:23.40 0:23.40
1st 40th
0:12.03 0:12.03
1st 36th
R4 8th TRUMBULL
T : KIM WAUGH J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:09.50 1:09.50
5th 23rd
0:58.30 0:58.30
4th 47th
0:46.41 0:46.41
4th 48th
0:34.47 0:34.47
5th 29th
0:23.05 0:23.05
5th 21st
0:12.05 0:12.05
5th 37th
R1 1st LEO
T : MARK SCHMETZER J : HUGH BOWMAN
0:44.76 0:44.76
6th 1st
0:34.21 0:34.21
8th 14th
0:23.26 0:23.26
7th 30th
0:12.07 0:12.07
3rd 38th
R2 7th SIR RASTUS
T : J ATTARD & L KEEGAN-ATTARD J : SAM CLIPPERTON
0:57.61 0:57.61
8th 27th
0:46.08 0:46.08
8th 35th
0:34.52 0:34.52
8th 32nd
0:23.31 0:23.31
8th 33rd
0:12.10 0:12.10
7th 39th
R5 2nd TRICKY GAL
T : MATTHEW SMITH J : BRENTON AVDULLA
1:08.32 1:08.32
6th 3rd
0:56.95 0:56.95
6th 8th
0:45.61 0:45.61
6th 16th
0:34.18 0:34.18
6th 11th
0:23.15 0:23.15
4th 28th
0:12.11 0:12.11
1st 40th
R5 4th REELEM IN RUBY
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : HUGH BOWMAN
1:08.80 1:08.80
5th 8th
0:57.57 0:57.57
4th 26th
0:46.02 0:46.02
4th 29th
0:34.54 0:34.54
4th 34th
0:23.32 0:23.32
5th 34th
0:12.12 0:12.12
5th 41st
R7 6th MONTEFILIA
T : DAVID PAYNE J : HUGH BOWMAN
1:08.80 1:08.80
14th 9th
0:57.77 0:57.77
14th 34th
0:46.54 0:46.54
13th 53rd
0:35.10 0:35.10
13th 57th
0:23.63 0:23.63
13th 51st
0:12.16 0:12.16
13th 42nd
R9 8th EPIC DAN
T : GREGORY HICKMAN J : ANDREW ADKINS
0:57.63 0:57.63
5th 28th
0:46.25 0:46.25
5th 41st
0:34.79 0:34.79
3rd 44th
0:23.33 0:23.33
3rd 35th
0:12.17 0:12.17
4th 43rd
R8 7th SOLDIER OF LOVE
T : BJORN BAKER J : JOSH PARR
1:49.99 1:49.99
1st 8th
1:37.49 1:37.49
2nd 8th
1:24.79 1:24.79
3rd 16th
1:12.32 1:12.32
3rd 48th
0:59.78 0:59.78
3rd 73rd
0:47.46 0:47.46
3rd 79th
0:35.39 0:35.39
3rd 66th
0:23.73 0:23.73
5th 60th
0:12.18 0:12.18
6th 44th
R9 9th HE'S A HOTSHOT
T : BJORN BAKER J : JASON COLLETT
0:58.05 0:58.05
2nd 42nd
0:46.64 0:46.64
3rd 58th
0:35.00 0:35.00
2nd 53rd
0:23.51 0:23.51
2nd 47th
0:12.18 0:12.18
8th 45th
R3 4th ROBODIRA
T : JOHN O'SHEA J : BRENTON AVDULLA
0:57.30 0:57.30
6th 17th
0:46.51 0:46.51
6th 51st
0:35.24 0:35.24
7th 62nd
0:23.66 0:23.66
7th 54th
0:12.19 0:12.19
6th 46th
R1 4th WASHINGTON TOWERS
T : TODD SMART J : BILLY OWEN
0:44.98 0:44.98
10th 5th
0:34.33 0:34.33
10th 24th
0:23.39 0:23.39
10th 39th
0:12.20 0:12.20
5th 47th
R3 3rd MALLORY
T : G RYAN & S ALEXIOU J : JASON COLLETT
0:56.98 0:56.98
10th 9th
0:46.04 0:46.04
10th 32nd
0:34.77 0:34.77
11th 40th
0:23.53 0:23.53
10th 49th
0:12.21 0:12.21
3rd 48th
R7 4th NEVER TALK
T : KRIS LEES J : JASON COLLETT
1:09.00 1:09.00
10th 12th
0:57.83 0:57.83
12th 36th
0:46.50 0:46.50
12th 50th
0:35.07 0:35.07
12th 56th
0:23.66 0:23.66
10th 55th
0:12.22 0:12.22
9th 49th
R5 3rd ICEBATH
T : BRAD WIDDUP J : TOM SHERRY
1:09.07 1:09.07
2nd 15th
0:57.65 0:57.65
3rd 29th
0:46.10 0:46.10
3rd 37th
0:34.60 0:34.60
3rd 36th
0:23.48 0:23.48
2nd 43rd
0:12.22 0:12.22
3rd 50th
R3 5th CENTRO STORICO
T : RICHARD LITT J : ROBBIE DOLAN
0:56.95 0:56.95
11th 7th
0:46.09 0:46.09
11th 36th
0:34.93 0:34.93
10th 51st
0:23.67 0:23.67
8th 56th
0:12.23 0:12.23
4th 51st
R1 5th SOCIAL SMILE
T : FRANK CLEARY J : JAY FORD
0:45.12 0:45.12
9th 9th
0:34.77 0:34.77
6th 41st
0:23.80 0:23.80
6th 64th
0:12.27 0:12.27
7th 52nd
R7 8th HUNGRY HEART
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:08.64 1:08.64
16th 7th
0:57.67 0:57.67
15th 31st
0:46.38 0:46.38
15th 46th
0:34.93 0:34.93
16th 50th
0:23.52 0:23.52
16th 48th
0:12.27 0:12.27
12th 53rd
R1 6th LAST CHANCE DANCE
T : SCOTT SINGLETON J : BILLY CRAY
0:44.94 0:44.94
13th 3rd
0:34.30 0:34.30
13th 22nd
0:23.38 0:23.38
14th 37th
0:12.28 0:12.28
9th 54th
R1 2nd WATER DOVE
T : BRETT CAVANOUGH J : JASON COLLETT
0:44.88 0:44.88
8th 2nd
0:34.60 0:34.60
4th 35th
0:23.68 0:23.68
2nd 57th
0:12.29 0:12.29
1st 55th
R8 9th TREVELYAN
T : STEPHEN O'HALLORAN J : TOM MARQUAND
1:50.03 1:50.03
4th 9th
1:37.55 1:37.55
4th 9th
1:24.84 1:24.84
4th 17th
1:12.36 1:12.36
5th 49th
0:59.81 0:59.81
5th 74th
0:47.53 0:47.53
5th 81st
0:35.45 0:35.45
6th 68th
0:23.80 0:23.80
8th 65th
0:12.30 0:12.30
8th 56th
R2 6th SHAQUERO
T : CHRIS WALLER J : HUGH BOWMAN
0:57.80 0:57.80
4th 35th
0:46.32 0:46.32
3rd 44th
0:34.70 0:34.70
4th 39th
0:23.49 0:23.49
4th 44th
0:12.30 0:12.30
5th 57th
R8 6th MOHICAN HEIGHTS
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:49.81 1:49.81
3rd 6th
1:37.46 1:37.46
3rd 7th
1:24.88 1:24.88
2nd 18th
1:12.41 1:12.41
2nd 51st
0:59.87 0:59.87
2nd 75th
0:47.55 0:47.55
2nd 83rd
0:35.53 0:35.53
2nd 70th
0:23.92 0:23.92
2nd 67th
0:12.31 0:12.31
2nd 58th
R3 6th JAMAEA
T : R & L PRICE J : BROCK RYAN
0:57.41 0:57.41
7th 22nd
0:46.57 0:46.57
7th 55th
0:35.42 0:35.42
6th 67th
0:23.94 0:23.94
5th 68th
0:12.31 0:12.31
5th 59th
R7 3rd ELIZABEEL
T : J G SARGENT J : ROBBIE DOLAN
1:09.01 1:09.01
9th 13th
0:57.94 0:57.94
9th 40th
0:46.63 0:46.63
9th 57th
0:35.23 0:35.23
8th 61st
0:23.73 0:23.73
8th 61st
0:12.32 0:12.32
4th 60th
R1 3rd TANGO STEPZ
T : RODNEY NORTHAM J : TOM SHERRY
0:44.98 0:44.98
7th 4th
0:34.51 0:34.51
7th 31st
0:23.57 0:23.57
5th 50th
0:12.34 0:12.34
2nd 61st
R7 7th LOVE SENSATION
T : K CORSTENS J : SAM CLIPPERTON
1:09.22 1:09.22
12th 18th
0:58.15 0:58.15
11th 44th
0:46.87 0:46.87
10th 66th
0:35.31 0:35.31
11th 63rd
0:23.76 0:23.76
12th 63rd
0:12.37 0:12.37
11th 62nd
R1 7th MR MAGICAL
T : JAMIE STEWART J : TOM MARQUAND
0:45.10 0:45.10
12th 8th
0:34.53 0:34.53
12th 33rd
0:23.74 0:23.74
9th 62nd
0:12.38 0:12.38
8th 63rd
R5 5th SWEET DEAL
T : JOHN P THOMPSON J : NASH RAWILLER
1:09.29 1:09.29
1st 19th
0:57.91 0:57.91
1st 39th
0:46.39 0:46.39
1st 47th
0:34.86 0:34.86
1st 47th
0:23.64 0:23.64
1st 53rd
0:12.38 0:12.38
2nd 64th
R1 8th STUNNING MOSA
T : MARK SCHMETZER J : SAM CLIPPERTON
0:45.09 0:45.09
14th 6th
0:34.47 0:34.47
14th 27th
0:23.63 0:23.63
13th 52nd
0:12.41 0:12.41
10th 65th
R1 10th MARRIED
T : BEN BLAY J : MIKAYLA WEIR
0:45.43 0:45.43
11th 14th
0:34.79 0:34.79
11th 43rd
0:23.73 0:23.73
12th 59th
0:12.42 0:12.42
12th 66th
R3 8th HI HI HI
T : GARY PORTELLI J : KATHY O'HARA
0:57.66 0:57.66
8th 30th
0:46.78 0:46.78
8th 61st
0:35.56 0:35.56
8th 71st
0:24.02 0:24.02
9th 70th
0:12.44 0:12.44
9th 67th
R7 2nd VANGELIC
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : TIM CLARK
1:09.16 1:09.16
5th 16th
0:58.24 0:58.24
4th 45th
0:47.01 0:47.01
4th 71st
0:35.63 0:35.63
3rd 73rd
0:23.96 0:23.96
2nd 69th
0:12.44 0:12.44
1st 68th
R8 8th KISS THE BRIDE
T : BJORN BAKER J : NASH RAWILLER
1:50.15 1:50.15
2nd 10th
1:37.86 1:37.86
1st 10th
1:25.29 1:25.29
1st 19th
1:12.82 1:12.82
1st 52nd
1:00.25 1:00.25
1st 77th
0:47.88 0:47.88
1st 87th
0:35.81 0:35.81
1st 77th
0:24.09 0:24.09
1st 71st
0:12.45 0:12.45
3rd 69th
R7 12th MIRAVALLE
T : MARK NEWNHAM J : JOSH PARR
1:09.37 1:09.37
13th 21st
0:58.27 0:58.27
13th 46th
0:46.98 0:46.98
14th 70th
0:35.49 0:35.49
14th 69th
0:23.92 0:23.92
15th 66th
0:12.49 0:12.49
14th 70th
R8 10th DAME KIRI
T : ALLAN DENHAM J : MS RACHEL KING
1:49.87 1:49.87
8th 7th
1:37.20 1:37.20
9th 6th
1:24.45 1:24.45
9th 15th
1:12.10 1:12.10
8th 46th
0:59.63 0:59.63
8th 72nd
0:47.39 0:47.39
8th 77th
0:35.57 0:35.57
8th 72nd
0:24.11 0:24.11
6th 72nd
0:12.51 0:12.51
10th 71st
R2 5th TRISTATE
T : ANTHONY CUMMINGS J : NASH RAWILLER
0:57.86 0:57.86
2nd 38th
0:46.46 0:46.46
2nd 49th
0:34.85 0:34.85
2nd 46th
0:23.72 0:23.72
2nd 58th
0:12.52 0:12.52
2nd 72nd
R3 7th NICE FOR WHAT
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : HUGH BOWMAN
0:57.77 0:57.77
5th 33rd
0:46.95 0:46.95
5th 69th
0:35.77 0:35.77
5th 76th
0:24.14 0:24.14
6th 74th
0:12.54 0:12.54
7th 73rd
R7 9th DAME GISELLE
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : TOMMY BERRY
1:09.94 1:09.94
1st 30th
0:58.74 0:58.74
5th 57th
0:47.45 0:47.45
6th 78th
0:35.87 0:35.87
7th 79th
0:24.27 0:24.27
7th 76th
0:12.64 0:12.64
7th 74th
R5 7th HELGA
T : L J BRIDGE J : ROBBIE DOLAN
1:09.75 1:09.75
4th 27th
0:58.39 0:58.39
5th 51st
0:46.86 0:46.86
5th 65th
0:35.36 0:35.36
5th 65th
0:24.13 0:24.13
6th 73rd
0:12.69 0:12.69
6th 75th
R6 8th TOFFEE TONGUE
T : CHRIS WALLER J : BRENTON AVDULLA
1:22.59 1:22.59
7th 8th
1:11.26 1:11.26
7th 41st
0:59.54 0:59.54
7th 71st
0:47.46 0:47.46
7th 80th
0:35.76 0:35.76
8th 75th
0:24.22 0:24.22
8th 75th
0:12.70 0:12.70
8th 76th
R7 10th THERMOSPHERE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : MS RACHEL KING
1:09.65 1:09.65
7th 26th
0:58.63 0:58.63
7th 56th
0:47.36 0:47.36
7th 75th
0:35.95 0:35.95
6th 80th
0:24.31 0:24.31
6th 77th
0:12.74 0:12.74
6th 77th
R1 9th MILITARY BAY
T : MARK SCHMETZER J : JAMES P INNES
0:45.67 0:45.67
4th 19th
0:35.33 0:35.33
2nd 64th
0:24.32 0:24.32
3rd 78th
0:12.77 0:12.77
4th 78th
R7 5th EVERY ROSE
T : MARK NEWNHAM J : TOM SHERRY
1:09.64 1:09.64
3rd 25th
0:58.91 0:58.91
1st 62nd
0:47.75 0:47.75
1st 86th
0:36.22 0:36.22
1st 84th
0:24.51 0:24.51
1st 80th
0:12.77 0:12.77
2nd 79th
R6 9th PRINCE FAWAZ
T : ANTHONY CUMMINGS J : TOM MARQUAND
1:23.25 1:23.25
4th 9th
1:12.18 1:12.18
4th 47th
1:00.38 1:00.38
4th 79th
0:48.20 0:48.20
4th 89th
0:36.38 0:36.38
4th 88th
0:24.52 0:24.52
7th 81st
0:12.85 0:12.85
9th 80th
R5 8th BAM'S ON FIRE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:10.23 1:10.23
3rd 33rd
0:58.90 0:58.90
2nd 61st
0:47.37 0:47.37
2nd 76th
0:35.86 0:35.86
2nd 78th
0:24.53 0:24.53
3rd 82nd
0:12.87 0:12.87
8th 81st
R7 11th AWAY GAME
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : GLEN BOSS
1:10.04 1:10.04
2nd 31st
0:59.16 0:59.16
2nd 66th
0:47.88 0:47.88
3rd 88th
0:36.28 0:36.28
4th 86th
0:24.63 0:24.63
4th 83rd
0:12.88 0:12.88
5th 82nd
R2 8th SEETHING SEB
T : MS K OWEN J : KATHY O'HARA
0:58.82 0:58.82
5th 58th
0:47.33 0:47.33
6th 73rd
0:35.70 0:35.70
6th 74th
0:24.44 0:24.44
7th 79th
0:12.96 0:12.96
8th 83rd
R3 10th MISTAKEN IDENTITY
T : MATTHEW SMITH J : GLEN BOSS
0:58.39 0:58.39
9th 52nd
0:47.53 0:47.53
9th 82nd
0:36.24 0:36.24
9th 85th
0:24.77 0:24.77
11th 86th
0:12.97 0:12.97
12th 84th
R7 14th EIGHT DIAMONDS
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : JAY FORD
1:09.84 1:09.84
15th 29th
0:58.62 0:58.62
16th 55th
0:47.34 0:47.34
16th 74th
0:36.06 0:36.06
15th 82nd
0:24.68 0:24.68
14th 84th
0:13.00 0:13.00
15th 85th
R3 9th NORTHULDRA
T : ANNABEL NEASHAM J : TOMMY BERRY
0:58.42 0:58.42
3rd 53rd
0:47.61 0:47.61
4th 84th
0:36.38 0:36.38
4th 87th
0:24.74 0:24.74
4th 85th
0:13.04 0:13.04
8th 86th
R7 13th LA MEXICANA
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : TOM MARQUAND
1:10.26 1:10.26
4th 34th
0:59.29 0:59.29
3rd 70th
0:48.21 0:48.21
2nd 90th
0:36.69 0:36.69
2nd 89th
0:24.93 0:24.93
2nd 87th
0:13.05 0:13.05
8th 87th
R1 11th QADIRA STAR
T : SALLY TAYLOR J : MS RACHEL KING
0:46.31 0:46.31
3rd 42nd
0:35.99 0:35.99
1st 81st
0:25.02 0:25.02
1st 89th
0:13.28 0:13.28
6th 88th
R1 12th QUIDEEM
T : JOHN MARZOL J : KATHY O'HARA
0:46.75 0:46.75
5th 59th
0:36.15 0:36.15
9th 83rd
0:24.99 0:24.99
11th 88th
0:13.34 0:13.34
13th 89th
R7 15th JOVIALITY
T : CHRIS WALLER J : BRENTON AVDULLA
1:11.06 1:11.06
6th 39th
1:00.05 1:00.05
6th 76th
0:48.88 0:48.88
5th 92nd
0:37.44 0:37.44
5th 91st
0:25.75 0:25.75
5th 90th
0:13.92 0:13.92
10th 90th
R1 13th SUPERIOR WITNESS
T : LUKE A THOMAS J : TIM CLARK
0:47.67 0:47.67
1st 85th
0:37.22 0:37.22
3rd 90th
0:26.19 0:26.19
4th 91st
0:14.33 0:14.33
11th 91st
R3 12th COLLIER BAY
T : ANTHONY CUMMINGS J : ANDREW ADKINS
1:00.31 1:00.31
4th 78th
0:49.56 0:49.56
3rd 93rd
0:38.41 0:38.41
3rd 93rd
0:26.82 0:26.82
2nd 93rd
0:14.56 0:14.56
11th 92nd
R3 11th EMERALD BAY
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : TIM CLARK
1:00.45 1:00.45
1st 80th
0:49.78 0:49.78
1st 94th
0:38.65 0:38.65
1st 95th
0:26.91 0:26.91
1st 94th
0:14.58 0:14.58
10th 93rd
R1 14th PEE DEE
T : P M FARRELL J : JAMES MCDONALD
0:48.24 0:48.24
2nd 91st
0:37.77 0:37.77
5th 92nd
0:26.57 0:26.57
8th 92nd
0:14.66 0:14.66
14th 94th
R7 16th PHILIZZY
T : ANTHONY CUMMINGS J : ANDREW ADKINS
1:12.40 1:12.40
11th 50th
1:01.37 1:01.37
10th 81st
0:50.03 0:50.03
11th 95th
0:38.54 0:38.54
10th 94th
0:26.96 0:26.96
11th 95th
0:14.92 0:14.92
16th 95th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
QUACKERJACK (AUS) 4G
NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - QUACK IT (NZ) USTINOV (AUS)
J PARR 56.5 MARK NEWNHAM 2
DREAMFORCE (AUS) 6G
FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - ESKIMO QUEEN (NZ) SHINKO KING (IRE)
B SHINN 59.5 JOHN P THOMPSON 5
CRACK ME UP (NZ) 4G
MOSSMAN (AUS) - CHUCKLE (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
J R COLLETT 59.0 BJORN BAKER 2
MCCREERY (GB) 5G
BIG BAD BOB (IRE) - DOLMA (FR) MARCHAND DE SABLE (USA)
J BOWMAN 56.0 CHRIS WALLER 5
CHARLIE BOY (AUS) 5G
MYBOYCHARLIE (IRE) - MARITIME (AUS) FALBRAV (IRE)
B SHINN 57.0 P & P SNOWDEN 1
IT'S SOMEWHAT (USA) 4G
DYNAFORMER (USA) - SOMETIME (IRE) ROYAL ACADEMY (USA)
JAMES MCDONALD 57.0 JOHN O'SHEA 5
TERRAVISTA (AUS) 4G
CAPTAIN RIO (GB) - PARFORE (NZ) GOLD BROSE (AUS)
J R COLLETT 55.0 JOSEPH PRIDE 9
SKYERUSH (AUS) 7M
SUPER JET (USA) - BALLY AURA (AUS) BELLOTTO (USA)
B SHINN 56.0 G H WALTER 5
OFCOURSEICAN (AUS) 5M
MOSSMAN (AUS) - YES SHE CAN CANCAN (AUS) CANNY LAD (AUS)
MS K O'HARA 54.0 R J QUINTON 3
TRIPLE ELEGANCE (AUS) 4G
MOSSMAN (AUS) - MARY MACHREE (AUS) QUEST FOR FAME (GB)
J CASSIDY 53.0 CHRIS WALLER 1
DREAMSCAPE (AUS) 4H
CHOISIR (AUS) - FAITH IN DREAMS (USA) FERDINAND (USA)
S KATSIDIS 53.0 MS G WATERHOUSE 11
JUDGED (AUS) 5M
HIGH YIELD (USA) - ADJOURN (AUS) WAAJIB (IRE)
J CASSIDY 53.0 JOSEPH PRIDE 5
DANLEIGH (AUS) 4G
MUJAHID (USA) - GRACEFUL LILY (AUS) DR. GRACE (NZ)
D BEADMAN 55.0 CHRIS WALLER 4
THE FREE STATER (AUS) 4G
OVER (AUS) - PAPIER MACHE (NZ) STRAIGHT STRIKE (USA)
J INNES 54.0 W P CAVE 6
UTZON (AUS) 5G
NOTHIN' LEICA DANE (AUS) - IVORY ROSE (AUS) GAIN CONTROL (AUS)
J INNES 53.5 L J BRIDGE 10
SAM SUNG A SONG (AUS) 4G
TIMBER COUNTRY (USA) - CENTOLLUA (AUS) CENTURY (AUS)
S SEAMER 53.5 GERALD RYAN 8
CARAEL BOY (AUS) 6G
FREE FLYER (IRE) - SONG OF SPRING (AUS) NORTHERN SPRING (IRE)
B PENGELLY 53.5 R R MILLIGAN 1
PLANCHET (AUS) 3C
CANNY LAD (AUS) - PENNY (AUS) METAL PRECIEUX (IRE)
R M QUINN 53.5 JOHN HAWKES 11
BOMBER BILL (AUS) 6G
AIR DE FRANCE (USA) - LADY SPECIAL (AUS) ALZAO (USA)
M J CAHILL 57.5 RUSSELL CAMERON 14
CONTINUUM (AUS) 3G
HURRICANE SKY (AUS) - BEYOND ME (NZ) BAKHAROFF (USA)
L V CASSIDY 52.0 JOHN HAWKES 5
CATATONIC (AUS) 3G
CATRAIL (USA) - BEFORE LUNCH (AUS) CENTURY (AUS)
L V CASSIDY 52.0 JOHN HAWKES 7