Rosehill Results (Race 7)

Saturday, 9th November 2019

7
16:40
(local)

Hyland Race Colours Hot Danish (G2)

Age: 3yo and up Sex: FM Type: OPEN
AUD $500,000
1400m TURF GOOD
7
16:40
(local)
AUD $500,000
1400m GOOD

Hyland Race Colours Hot Danish (G2)

Age: 3yo and up Sex: FM Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of ROSEHILL - Saturday, 09th November 2019

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 2200m 2000m 1800m 1600m 1200m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R1 4th SOPHIELLA
T : BJORN BAKER J : CHRISTIAN REITH
0:56.69 0:56.69
4th 22nd
0:45.35 0:45.35
4th 15th
0:33.66 0:33.66
4th 11th
0:22.17 0:22.17
4th 8th
0:10.99 0:10.99
6th 1st
R1 1st LUCICELLO
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JASON COLLETT
0:56.33 0:56.33
6th 14th
0:44.94 0:44.94
6th 9th
0:33.19 0:33.19
6th 1st
0:21.80 0:21.80
6th 1st
0:11.03 0:11.03
2nd 2nd
R7 5th LUVALUVA
T : J G SARGENT J : JAY FORD
1:08.44 1:08.44
12th 1st
0:57.04 0:57.04
12th 27th
0:45.24 0:45.24
12th 10th
0:33.69 0:33.69
12th 13th
0:22.06 0:22.06
12th 2nd
0:11.14 0:11.14
12th 3rd
R7 4th MULTAJA
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : JAMES DOYLE
1:08.50 1:08.50
10th 2nd
0:57.20 0:57.20
10th 28th
0:45.29 0:45.29
11th 12th
0:33.59 0:33.59
11th 9th
0:22.07 0:22.07
11th 3rd
0:11.14 0:11.14
10th 4th
R7 3rd EL DORADO DREAMING
T : KRIS LEES J : ANDREW GIBBONS
1:08.73 1:08.73
8th 5th
0:57.43 0:57.43
9th 32nd
0:45.47 0:45.47
9th 20th
0:33.78 0:33.78
9th 15th
0:22.20 0:22.20
9th 10th
0:11.16 0:11.16
7th 5th
R1 2nd INVICTUS SALUTE
T : MARK NEWNHAM J : ROBBIE DOLAN
0:56.67 0:56.67
2nd 21st
0:45.41 0:45.41
2nd 18th
0:33.69 0:33.69
2nd 12th
0:22.17 0:22.17
2nd 9th
0:11.17 0:11.17
1st 6th
R1 3rd CACCINI
T : NORM GARDNER J : MS J TAYLOR
0:56.67 0:56.67
5th 20th
0:45.32 0:45.32
5th 13th
0:33.57 0:33.57
5th 8th
0:22.10 0:22.10
5th 5th
0:11.19 0:11.19
4th 7th
R6 1st DAME GISELLE
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : ANDREW ADKINS
0:55.60 0:55.60
4th 3rd
0:44.59 0:44.59
5th 5th
0:33.34 0:33.34
5th 6th
0:22.29 0:22.29
3rd 15th
0:11.21 0:11.21
3rd 8th
R8 1st STEPHAN
T : GRATZ VELLA J : TOMMY BERRY
0:55.33 0:55.33
9th 1st
0:44.32 0:44.32
9th 1st
0:33.28 0:33.28
7th 3rd
0:22.11 0:22.11
6th 6th
0:11.23 0:11.23
3rd 9th
R8 3rd TRUMBULL
T : KIM WAUGH J : TIM CLARK
0:55.72 0:55.72
8th 7th
0:44.71 0:44.71
7th 8th
0:33.39 0:33.39
9th 7th
0:22.09 0:22.09
11th 4th
0:11.29 0:11.29
8th 10th
R6 4th CELLSABEEL
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : ROBBIE DOLAN
0:55.62 0:55.62
13th 5th
0:44.55 0:44.55
13th 4th
0:33.27 0:33.27
13th 2nd
0:22.24 0:22.24
13th 11th
0:11.32 0:11.32
8th 11th
R7 2nd MOSS TRIP
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : ANDREW ADKINS
1:08.63 1:08.63
9th 3rd
0:57.38 0:57.38
8th 30th
0:45.50 0:45.50
8th 21st
0:33.82 0:33.82
8th 17th
0:22.24 0:22.24
7th 12th
0:11.38 0:11.38
4th 12th
R7 1st REELEM IN RUBY
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : TIM CLARK
1:08.71 1:08.71
6th 4th
0:57.37 0:57.37
6th 29th
0:45.55 0:45.55
6th 23rd
0:33.81 0:33.81
6th 16th
0:22.24 0:22.24
4th 13th
0:11.38 0:11.38
1st 13th
R7 6th NICOLETTA
T : KRIS LEES J : MS RACHEL KING
1:09.51 1:09.51
4th 9th
0:58.20 0:58.20
5th 38th
0:46.26 0:46.26
5th 36th
0:34.44 0:34.44
5th 29th
0:22.68 0:22.68
6th 20th
0:11.39 0:11.39
9th 14th
R6 2nd SEE YOU SOON
T : JEAN DUBOIS J : JEAN VAN OVERMEIRE
0:55.43 0:55.43
14th 2nd
0:44.43 0:44.43
12th 2nd
0:33.28 0:33.28
12th 4th
0:22.26 0:22.26
12th 14th
0:11.40 0:11.40
5th 15th
R8 4th TONY'S REWARD
T : BJORN BAKER J : JASON COLLETT
0:55.61 0:55.61
9th 4th
0:44.53 0:44.53
10th 3rd
0:33.29 0:33.29
11th 5th
0:22.17 0:22.17
9th 7th
0:11.40 0:11.40
5th 16th
R7 9th NICCI'S GOLD
T : GARY PORTELLI J : JASON COLLETT
1:08.75 1:08.75
11th 6th
0:57.52 0:57.52
11th 33rd
0:45.75 0:45.75
10th 29th
0:34.14 0:34.14
10th 22nd
0:22.50 0:22.50
10th 17th
0:11.43 0:11.43
11th 17th
R3 2nd CURATA PRINCESS
T : R & L PRICE J : BROCK RYAN
2:15.88 2:15.88
6th 1st
2:03.89 2:03.89
5th 1st
1:51.12 1:51.12
5th 18th
1:38.44 1:38.44
5th 22nd
1:12.07 1:12.07
5th 39th
0:59.06 0:59.06
5th 51st
0:46.11 0:46.11
5th 34th
0:34.51 0:34.51
5th 32nd
0:22.94 0:22.94
5th 26th
0:11.47 0:11.47
5th 18th
R1 5th AND SO IT GOES
T : GARRY WHITE J : JAMES DOYLE
0:57.00 0:57.00
3rd 26th
0:45.67 0:45.67
3rd 27th
0:33.95 0:33.95
3rd 18th
0:22.48 0:22.48
3rd 16th
0:11.51 0:11.51
3rd 19th
R8 2nd AMERICANA MAGIC
T : GRANT ALLARD J : AARON BULLOCK
0:55.62 0:55.62
2nd 6th
0:44.64 0:44.64
5th 7th
0:33.71 0:33.71
3rd 14th
0:22.63 0:22.63
2nd 18th
0:11.54 0:11.54
1st 20th
R9 6th FINAL AWARD
T : MARK NEWNHAM J : ROBBIE DOLAN
1:09.85 1:09.85
10th 15th
0:58.43 0:58.43
11th 42nd
0:46.60 0:46.60
11th 42nd
0:34.97 0:34.97
11th 49th
0:23.17 0:23.17
11th 37th
0:11.57 0:11.57
11th 21st
R5 1st READY FOR DANGER
T : MATTHEW DUNN J : JASON COLLETT
1:49.48 1:49.48
2nd 4th
1:38.04 1:38.04
3rd 17th
1:13.41 1:13.41
4th 62nd
1:00.32 1:00.32
3rd 81st
0:47.06 0:47.06
6th 63rd
0:35.27 0:35.27
6th 59th
0:23.26 0:23.26
6th 43rd
0:11.59 0:11.59
2nd 22nd
R8 6th SANCTIONED
T : DAVID PFIEFFER J : JAY FORD
0:55.84 0:55.84
11th 8th
0:44.62 0:44.62
11th 6th
0:33.61 0:33.61
10th 10th
0:22.65 0:22.65
7th 19th
0:11.66 0:11.66
6th 23rd
R8 5th PAQUIRRI
T : GARY MOORE J : JEAN VAN OVERMEIRE
0:56.05 0:56.05
3rd 9th
0:45.28 0:45.28
4th 11th
0:34.11 0:34.11
5th 19th
0:22.76 0:22.76
5th 22nd
0:11.68 0:11.68
4th 24th
R3 6th PARTNERSHIP
T : ETHAN ENSBY J : NORIYUKI MASUDA
2:16.63 2:16.63
5th 5th
2:04.52 2:04.52
6th 5th
1:51.70 1:51.70
6th 22nd
1:39.04 1:39.04
6th 29th
1:12.72 1:12.72
6th 50th
0:59.67 0:59.67
6th 64th
0:46.75 0:46.75
6th 53rd
0:35.17 0:35.17
6th 54th
0:23.40 0:23.40
6th 52nd
0:11.68 0:11.68
6th 25th
R9 3rd MUSWELLBROOK
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : BLAIKE MC DOUGALL
1:09.70 1:09.70
11th 11th
0:58.41 0:58.41
9th 41st
0:46.65 0:46.65
9th 47th
0:34.94 0:34.94
9th 47th
0:23.08 0:23.08
9th 31st
0:11.69 0:11.69
5th 26th
R9 8th HIGH SHINE
T : J G SARGENT J : CHRIS C WILLIAMS
1:10.17 1:10.17
9th 19th
0:58.76 0:58.76
10th 49th
0:46.98 0:46.98
10th 59th
0:35.25 0:35.25
10th 57th
0:23.32 0:23.32
12th 47th
0:11.70 0:11.70
12th 27th
R3 7th DUCHESS OF LENNOX
T : CHRIS WALLER J : ROBBIE DOLAN
2:16.30 2:16.30
8th 3rd
2:04.32 2:04.32
8th 3rd
1:51.33 1:51.33
8th 19th
1:38.74 1:38.74
8th 25th
1:12.43 1:12.43
8th 46th
0:59.46 0:59.46
8th 58th
0:46.52 0:46.52
8th 39th
0:34.99 0:34.99
7th 52nd
0:23.26 0:23.26
7th 42nd
0:11.72 0:11.72
7th 28th
R5 5th BUT I KNOW
T : ROSS STITT J : ANDREW ADKINS
1:49.52 1:49.52
9th 5th
1:37.99 1:37.99
10th 16th
1:13.21 1:13.21
11th 58th
1:00.07 1:00.07
12th 73rd
0:46.94 0:46.94
12th 57th
0:35.23 0:35.23
12th 55th
0:23.45 0:23.45
12th 57th
0:11.73 0:11.73
9th 29th
R8 8th ROOSEVELT
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : MS RACHEL KING
0:56.32 0:56.32
6th 13th
0:45.40 0:45.40
6th 17th
0:34.14 0:34.14
6th 21st
0:22.78 0:22.78
8th 23rd
0:11.73 0:11.73
9th 30th
R7 11th VINICUNCA
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : ROBBIE DOLAN
1:09.55 1:09.55
7th 10th
0:58.25 0:58.25
7th 39th
0:46.32 0:46.32
7th 38th
0:34.57 0:34.57
7th 35th
0:22.91 0:22.91
8th 25th
0:11.74 0:11.74
8th 31st
R5 3rd ART ATTACK
T : JENNY GRAHAM J : AARON BULLOCK
1:49.60 1:49.60
7th 7th
1:38.09 1:38.09
7th 19th
1:13.32 1:13.32
8th 61st
1:00.15 1:00.15
9th 77th
0:47.12 0:47.12
9th 65th
0:35.37 0:35.37
10th 66th
0:23.55 0:23.55
9th 60th
0:11.74 0:11.74
8th 32nd
R9 1st SAUSEDGE
T : MATTHEW DALE J : JASON COLLETT
1:09.21 1:09.21
12th 7th
0:57.69 0:57.69
12th 35th
0:45.98 0:45.98
12th 32nd
0:34.37 0:34.37
12th 26th
0:22.73 0:22.73
8th 21st
0:11.75 0:11.75
1st 33rd
R9 7th CUBAN ROYALE
T : R & L PRICE J : LOUISE DAY
1:10.33 1:10.33
5th 21st
0:59.09 0:59.09
4th 52nd
0:47.16 0:47.16
5th 66th
0:35.39 0:35.39
5th 68th
0:23.39 0:23.39
7th 50th
0:11.76 0:11.76
8th 34th
R9 4th SHADOW FLIGHT
T : JAMIE THOMSEN J : ANDREW ADKINS
1:09.36 1:09.36
14th 8th
0:57.81 0:57.81
14th 36th
0:46.13 0:46.13
14th 35th
0:34.56 0:34.56
14th 34th
0:22.90 0:22.90
13th 24th
0:11.77 0:11.77
4th 35th
R9 10th MATOWI
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES DOYLE
1:09.97 1:09.97
13th 17th
0:58.62 0:58.62
13th 47th
0:46.82 0:46.82
13th 54th
0:35.15 0:35.15
13th 53rd
0:23.38 0:23.38
14th 49th
0:11.77 0:11.77
13th 36th
R3 1st HUMBOLT CURRENT
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES DOYLE
2:16.23 2:16.23
3rd 2nd
2:04.14 2:04.14
3rd 2nd
1:51.44 1:51.44
3rd 20th
1:38.69 1:38.69
3rd 24th
1:12.22 1:12.22
3rd 44th
0:59.17 0:59.17
3rd 54th
0:46.27 0:46.27
3rd 37th
0:34.59 0:34.59
3rd 36th
0:23.14 0:23.14
3rd 35th
0:11.78 0:11.78
1st 37th
R6 8th GRAVINA
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : JAMES DOYLE
0:56.59 0:56.59
7th 17th
0:45.59 0:45.59
7th 25th
0:34.39 0:34.39
7th 27th
0:23.06 0:23.06
9th 30th
0:11.78 0:11.78
11th 38th
R3 3rd ANGEL OF HEAVEN
T : KRIS LEES J : JASON COLLETT
2:16.49 2:16.49
4th 4th
2:04.37 2:04.37
4th 4th
1:51.66 1:51.66
4th 21st
1:38.95 1:38.95
4th 28th
1:12.52 1:12.52
4th 48th
0:59.48 0:59.48
4th 59th
0:46.58 0:46.58
4th 41st
0:34.93 0:34.93
4th 46th
0:23.40 0:23.40
4th 51st
0:11.78 0:11.78
4th 39th
R5 8th GUNGA DIN
T : KEITH DRYDEN J : BLAIKE MC DOUGALL
1:49.47 1:49.47
15th 3rd
1:37.68 1:37.68
15th 14th
1:13.10 1:13.10
15th 55th
1:00.17 1:00.17
14th 78th
0:46.99 0:46.99
14th 60th
0:35.30 0:35.30
14th 61st
0:23.51 0:23.51
15th 58th
0:11.81 0:11.81
12th 40th
R6 7th SIDEARM
T : JOHN O'SHEA J : KEAGAN LATHAM
0:56.66 0:56.66
6th 19th
0:45.74 0:45.74
6th 28th
0:34.41 0:34.41
6th 28th
0:23.05 0:23.05
10th 28th
0:11.83 0:11.83
10th 41st
R9 2nd MAPMAKER
T : T R MARTIN J : BROCK RYAN
1:10.00 1:10.00
6th 18th
0:58.48 0:58.48
8th 43rd
0:46.69 0:46.69
8th 49th
0:34.95 0:34.95
8th 48th
0:23.19 0:23.19
5th 38th
0:11.83 0:11.83
2nd 42nd
R7 8th READY TO PROPHET
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : CHRISTIAN REITH
1:09.72 1:09.72
2nd 12th
0:58.53 0:58.53
2nd 44th
0:46.58 0:46.58
2nd 40th
0:34.72 0:34.72
2nd 38th
0:23.06 0:23.06
2nd 29th
0:11.86 0:11.86
3rd 43rd
R7 7th DYSLEXIC
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : TOMMY BERRY
1:09.91 1:09.91
1st 16th
0:58.65 0:58.65
1st 48th
0:46.70 0:46.70
1st 50th
0:34.78 0:34.78
1st 40th
0:23.10 0:23.10
1st 32nd
0:11.86 0:11.86
2nd 44th
R6 5th TANKER
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : BEN ALLEN
0:56.23 0:56.23
9th 10th
0:45.33 0:45.33
8th 14th
0:34.12 0:34.12
8th 20th
0:23.00 0:23.00
6th 27th
0:11.87 0:11.87
4th 45th
R6 11th ITZHOT
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : BLAIKE MC DOUGALL
0:56.83 0:56.83
8th 24th
0:45.86 0:45.86
9th 30th
0:34.48 0:34.48
9th 30th
0:23.41 0:23.41
8th 54th
0:11.88 0:11.88
12th 46th
R7 10th PRETTY IN PINK
T : JOHN O'SHEA J : KEAGAN LATHAM
1:09.77 1:09.77
3rd 13th
0:58.53 0:58.53
3rd 45th
0:46.60 0:46.60
3rd 43rd
0:34.78 0:34.78
3rd 41st
0:23.12 0:23.12
3rd 34th
0:11.89 0:11.89
5th 47th
R5 4th MAGIC OVER THE BAY
T : WAYNE COLLISON J : ROBBIE DOLAN
1:49.23 1:49.23
12th 1st
1:37.64 1:37.64
12th 12th
1:12.92 1:12.92
12th 52nd
0:59.97 0:59.97
11th 71st
0:47.06 0:47.06
11th 62nd
0:35.34 0:35.34
11th 65th
0:23.58 0:23.58
8th 61st
0:11.90 0:11.90
5th 48th
R4 1st CALIFORNIA LONGBOW
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : TIM CLARK
1:35.19 1:35.19
8th 1st
1:11.69 1:11.69
6th 32nd
0:59.48 0:59.48
5th 60th
0:47.03 0:47.03
5th 61st
0:34.98 0:34.98
5th 51st
0:23.44 0:23.44
4th 55th
0:11.90 0:11.90
2nd 49th
R9 5th BERGEN
T : JOHN O'SHEA J : MS RACHEL KING
1:10.28 1:10.28
3rd 20th
0:59.16 0:59.16
1st 53rd
0:47.28 0:47.28
2nd 69th
0:35.42 0:35.42
3rd 70th
0:23.44 0:23.44
4th 56th
0:11.90 0:11.90
3rd 50th
R8 9th ECHO JET
T : BJORN BAKER J : JAMES DOYLE
0:56.36 0:56.36
4th 15th
0:45.62 0:45.62
3rd 26th
0:34.52 0:34.52
4th 33rd
0:23.19 0:23.19
3rd 39th
0:11.90 0:11.90
7th 51st
R2 2nd TWO WRONGS DONT
T : TREVOR SUTHERLAND J : BLAIKE MC DOUGALL
1:11.12 1:11.12
13th 24th
0:59.61 0:59.61
12th 62nd
0:47.70 0:47.70
12th 79th
0:35.25 0:35.25
14th 58th
0:23.40 0:23.40
14th 53rd
0:11.91 0:11.91
8th 52nd
R5 10th GENTLEMAN MAX
T : TREVOR SUTHERLAND J : JON GRISEDALE
1:49.64 1:49.64
14th 8th
1:37.91 1:37.91
14th 15th
1:13.28 1:13.28
14th 60th
1:00.13 1:00.13
15th 75th
0:46.85 0:46.85
15th 55th
0:35.24 0:35.24
15th 56th
0:23.70 0:23.70
14th 65th
0:11.91 0:11.91
11th 53rd
R9 9th PANDANO
T : PAUL PERRY J : TIM CLARK
1:10.46 1:10.46
8th 22nd
0:59.20 0:59.20
7th 56th
0:47.36 0:47.36
7th 72nd
0:35.62 0:35.62
6th 74th
0:23.68 0:23.68
6th 64th
0:11.94 0:11.94
10th 54th
R6 9th VUCETICH
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : M HARLEY
0:56.37 0:56.37
11th 16th
0:45.37 0:45.37
10th 16th
0:34.14 0:34.14
10th 23rd
0:23.21 0:23.21
7th 41st
0:11.94 0:11.94
6th 55th
R5 11th NEWTOWN BLUEBAG
T : E & L LONGMIRE J : MS RACHEL KING
1:49.46 1:49.46
16th 2nd
1:37.65 1:37.65
17th 13th
1:13.20 1:13.20
16th 57th
1:00.14 1:00.14
16th 76th
0:46.97 0:46.97
16th 58th
0:35.33 0:35.33
16th 64th
0:23.67 0:23.67
16th 63rd
0:11.95 0:11.95
14th 56th
R7 12th MADAM ROUGE
T : CHRIS WALLER J : M HARLEY
1:09.84 1:09.84
4th 14th
0:58.57 0:58.57
4th 46th
0:46.63 0:46.63
4th 46th
0:34.83 0:34.83
4th 43rd
0:23.16 0:23.16
5th 36th
0:11.97 0:11.97
6th 57th
R8 7th INQUIRY
T : CODY MORGAN J : MS S CLENTON
0:56.28 0:56.28
1st 12th
0:45.50 0:45.50
1st 22nd
0:34.49 0:34.49
1st 31st
0:23.32 0:23.32
1st 48th
0:11.98 0:11.98
2nd 58th
R6 3rd BLAZE A TRAIL
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : TIM CLARK
0:56.25 0:56.25
2nd 11th
0:45.44 0:45.44
2nd 19th
0:34.25 0:34.25
1st 24th
0:23.11 0:23.11
1st 33rd
0:11.99 0:11.99
1st 59th
R4 4th PRESSURE
T : MATT CUMANI J : ROBBIE DOLAN
1:35.98 1:35.98
5th 7th
1:12.06 1:12.06
5th 37th
0:59.64 0:59.64
6th 63rd
0:47.26 0:47.26
6th 68th
0:35.31 0:35.31
6th 62nd
0:23.75 0:23.75
6th 67th
0:12.00 0:12.00
6th 60th
R4 3rd MANGIONE
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JASON COLLETT
1:35.42 1:35.42
7th 3rd
1:11.38 1:11.38
8th 29th
0:59.18 0:59.18
8th 55th
0:46.70 0:46.70
9th 51st
0:34.74 0:34.74
9th 39th
0:23.29 0:23.29
9th 44th
0:12.01 0:12.01
3rd 61st
R4 5th DESTINY'S HERO
T : JASON COYLE J : CHRISTIAN REITH
1:35.26 1:35.26
11th 2nd
1:11.14 1:11.14
11th 25th
0:58.98 0:58.98
11th 50th
0:46.61 0:46.61
11th 44th
0:34.85 0:34.85
11th 44th
0:23.51 0:23.51
11th 59th
0:12.03 0:12.03
9th 62nd
R1 6th CAN'T FIND SNIPPY
T : MICHELLE RITCHIE J : ANDREW ADKINS
0:57.91 0:57.91
1st 37th
0:46.62 0:46.62
1st 45th
0:34.87 0:34.87
1st 45th
0:23.30 0:23.30
1st 45th
0:12.04 0:12.04
5th 63rd
R5 2nd EMANUELA
T : PAUL MESSARA J : TOMMY BERRY
1:49.76 1:49.76
4th 9th
1:38.57 1:38.57
2nd 23rd
1:13.79 1:13.79
3rd 68th
1:00.56 1:00.56
4th 88th
0:47.86 0:47.86
1st 80th
0:35.98 0:35.98
1st 80th
0:23.89 0:23.89
1st 72nd
0:12.04 0:12.04
1st 64th
R3 4th RE EDIT
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAY FORD
2:16.76 2:16.76
1st 6th
2:04.80 2:04.80
1st 6th
1:52.19 1:52.19
1st 24th
1:39.47 1:39.47
1st 33rd
1:12.97 1:12.97
1st 53rd
0:59.94 0:59.94
1st 70th
0:47.08 0:47.08
1st 64th
0:35.30 0:35.30
1st 60th
0:23.77 0:23.77
1st 68th
0:12.04 0:12.04
2nd 65th
R6 10th CLOSE TO ME
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : TOMMY BERRY
0:56.61 0:56.61
10th 18th
0:45.56 0:45.56
11th 24th
0:34.32 0:34.32
11th 25th
0:23.20 0:23.20
11th 40th
0:12.07 0:12.07
9th 66th
R5 13th LAMMA HILTON
T : BRETT CAVANOUGH J : CHRISTIAN REITH
1:49.95 1:49.95
13th 10th
1:38.21 1:38.21
13th 20th
1:13.65 1:13.65
13th 65th
1:00.58 1:00.58
13th 89th
0:47.47 0:47.47
13th 77th
0:35.76 0:35.76
13th 78th
0:23.97 0:23.97
13th 75th
0:12.11 0:12.11
13th 67th
R4 8th EUGENE'S PICK
T : R & L PRICE J : BROCK RYAN
1:35.74 1:35.74
10th 4th
1:11.72 1:11.72
9th 33rd
0:59.55 0:59.55
9th 61st
0:47.26 0:47.26
8th 67th
0:35.33 0:35.33
8th 63rd
0:23.91 0:23.91
8th 73rd
0:12.12 0:12.12
10th 68th
R8 10th BURRADOO
T : MICK MILADINOVIC J : BILLY OWEN
0:56.96 0:56.96
7th 25th
0:45.89 0:45.89
8th 31st
0:34.65 0:34.65
8th 37th
0:23.31 0:23.31
10th 46th
0:12.13 0:12.13
10th 69th
R4 6th BAANONE
T : BJORN BAKER J : JAY FORD
1:35.88 1:35.88
6th 6th
1:11.95 1:11.95
7th 36th
0:59.73 0:59.73
7th 65th
0:47.39 0:47.39
7th 74th
0:35.40 0:35.40
7th 69th
0:23.83 0:23.83
7th 71st
0:12.13 0:12.13
8th 70th
R4 2nd FALCON ISLAND
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : TOMMY BERRY
1:35.99 1:35.99
3rd 8th
1:12.14 1:12.14
4th 42nd
0:59.76 0:59.76
4th 66th
0:47.33 0:47.33
4th 71st
0:35.39 0:35.39
4th 67th
0:23.83 0:23.83
2nd 70th
0:12.14 0:12.14
1st 71st
R2 3rd TAKISSACOD
T : S SPACKMAN J : MS RACHEL KING
1:11.46 1:11.46
9th 30th
0:59.90 0:59.90
8th 69th
0:48.00 0:48.00
9th 83rd
0:35.60 0:35.60
8th 73rd
0:23.79 0:23.79
7th 69th
0:12.19 0:12.19
4th 72nd
R3 5th ARTARMON
T : MATTHEW SMITH J : KEAGAN LATHAM
2:17.02 2:17.02
2nd 7th
2:05.03 2:05.03
2nd 7th
1:52.41 1:52.41
2nd 25th
1:39.68 1:39.68
2nd 36th
1:13.22 1:13.22
2nd 59th
1:00.20 1:00.20
2nd 79th
0:47.29 0:47.29
2nd 70th
0:35.55 0:35.55
2nd 72nd
0:23.93 0:23.93
2nd 74th
0:12.22 0:12.22
3rd 73rd
R3 8th PARTY HOST
T : WAYNE WILKES J : ANDREW GIBBONS
2:17.21 2:17.21
7th 8th
2:05.09 2:05.09
7th 8th
1:52.17 1:52.17
7th 23rd
1:39.56 1:39.56
7th 34th
1:13.18 1:13.18
7th 56th
1:00.24 1:00.24
7th 80th
0:47.37 0:47.37
7th 73rd
0:35.74 0:35.74
8th 77th
0:24.01 0:24.01
8th 76th
0:12.24 0:12.24
8th 74th
R5 6th HILLTOP HOOD
T : MICK J SMITH J : S GUYMER
1:49.54 1:49.54
11th 6th
1:38.04 1:38.04
11th 18th
1:13.51 1:13.51
10th 63rd
1:00.53 1:00.53
8th 86th
0:47.60 0:47.60
7th 78th
0:35.88 0:35.88
7th 79th
0:24.08 0:24.08
4th 77th
0:12.26 0:12.26
3rd 75th
R5 9th MAID OF ORE
T : NICK OLIVE J : BILLY OWEN
1:50.28 1:50.28
1st 13th
1:39.10 1:39.10
1st 31st
1:14.65 1:14.65
1st 73rd
1:01.40 1:01.40
1st 101st
0:48.11 0:48.11
4th 86th
0:36.20 0:36.20
4th 86th
0:24.12 0:24.12
5th 79th
0:12.27 0:12.27
6th 76th
R5 15th LE CAVALIER
T : NORM GARDNER J : BROCK RYAN
1:49.99 1:49.99
17th 11th
1:38.23 1:38.23
16th 21st
1:13.72 1:13.72
17th 66th
1:00.63 1:00.63
17th 91st
0:47.39 0:47.39
17th 75th
0:35.69 0:35.69
17th 76th
0:24.10 0:24.10
17th 78th
0:12.28 0:12.28
17th 77th
R5 7th RESORT
T : NATALIE JARVIS J : MS J TAYLOR
1:50.25 1:50.25
3rd 12th
1:38.76 1:38.76
4th 26th
1:13.96 1:13.96
5th 69th
1:00.77 1:00.77
7th 92nd
0:47.91 0:47.91
5th 81st
0:36.13 0:36.13
5th 81st
0:24.20 0:24.20
3rd 81st
0:12.34 0:12.34
4th 78th
R4 7th STRYKE ROCK
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES DOYLE
1:35.74 1:35.74
9th 5th
1:11.58 1:11.58
10th 31st
0:59.40 0:59.40
10th 57th
0:46.91 0:46.91
10th 56th
0:34.97 0:34.97
10th 50th
0:23.70 0:23.70
10th 66th
0:12.35 0:12.35
5th 79th
R6 6th MALKOVICH
T : BJORN BAKER J : MS RACHEL KING
0:56.81 0:56.81
1st 23rd
0:46.10 0:46.10
1st 33rd
0:34.80 0:34.80
2nd 42nd
0:23.63 0:23.63
2nd 62nd
0:12.35 0:12.35
2nd 80th
R4 9th MERCURIAL LAD
T : BARBARA JOSEPH J : JEAN VAN OVERMEIRE
1:36.66 1:36.66
2nd 9th
1:13.08 1:13.08
2nd 54th
1:00.95 1:00.95
2nd 95th
0:48.40 0:48.40
2nd 89th
0:36.33 0:36.33
2nd 92nd
0:24.44 0:24.44
3rd 92nd
0:12.40 0:12.40
7th 81st
R9 11th SILENT EXPLORER
T : DAVID PAYNE J : CHRISTIAN REITH
1:10.99 1:10.99
1st 23rd
0:59.80 0:59.80
2nd 67th
0:48.06 0:48.06
1st 85th
0:36.27 0:36.27
1st 90th
0:24.27 0:24.27
1st 83rd
0:12.41 0:12.41
6th 82nd
R8 11th CAPANNELLO
T : V B JONES J : LOUISE DAY
0:57.42 0:57.42
5th 31st
0:46.73 0:46.73
2nd 52nd
0:35.62 0:35.62
2nd 75th
0:24.19 0:24.19
4th 80th
0:12.42 0:12.42
11th 83rd
R9 14th MY MAHER
T : TREVOR SUTHERLAND J : JON GRISEDALE
1:11.37 1:11.37
7th 28th
1:00.03 1:00.03
6th 72nd
0:48.21 0:48.21
6th 88th
0:36.39 0:36.39
7th 94th
0:24.39 0:24.39
10th 91st
0:12.43 0:12.43
14th 84th
R2 1st HIT THE TARGET
T : S C JONES J : MS S CLENTON
1:11.83 1:11.83
2nd 34th
1:00.42 1:00.42
2nd 83rd
0:48.44 0:48.44
2nd 90th
0:36.18 0:36.18
1st 84th
0:24.35 0:24.35
1st 88th
0:12.43 0:12.43
1st 85th
R2 9th MAGPIE
T : DAVID BLUNDELL J : LOUISE DAY
1:12.06 1:12.06
10th 38th
1:00.56 1:00.56
10th 87th
0:48.73 0:48.73
8th 97th
0:36.29 0:36.29
9th 91st
0:24.34 0:24.34
10th 85th
0:12.49 0:12.49
11th 86th
R5 14th BLACK WAND
T : KURT GOLDMAN J : TIM CLARK
1:50.50 1:50.50
8th 15th
1:39.09 1:39.09
6th 30th
1:14.39 1:14.39
7th 72nd
1:01.33 1:01.33
6th 100th
0:48.06 0:48.06
8th 84th
0:36.34 0:36.34
8th 93rd
0:24.37 0:24.37
10th 89th
0:12.49 0:12.49
10th 87th
R5 16th CHARLIE ROYALE
T : MATTHEW STEPHENS J : ANDREW GIBBONS
1:50.89 1:50.89
6th 17th
1:39.62 1:39.62
5th 35th
1:15.48 1:15.48
2nd 75th
1:02.17 1:02.17
2nd 105th
0:49.05 0:49.05
3rd 101st
0:37.18 0:37.18
3rd 104th
0:24.89 0:24.89
7th 100th
0:12.50 0:12.50
15th 88th
R9 12th KING TOMLOLA
T : GERALD RYAN J : JEAN VAN OVERMEIRE
1:11.20 1:11.20
2nd 26th
0:59.81 0:59.81
5th 68th
0:47.99 0:47.99
4th 82nd
0:36.25 0:36.25
4th 88th
0:24.37 0:24.37
3rd 90th
0:12.51 0:12.51
9th 89th
R5 12th AMBITIOUS PRINCE
T : WARREN GAVENLOCK J : JAY FORD
1:50.32 1:50.32
5th 14th
1:38.76 1:38.76
8th 27th
1:14.16 1:14.16
6th 71st
1:01.20 1:01.20
5th 97th
0:48.49 0:48.49
2nd 92nd
0:36.60 0:36.60
2nd 98th
0:24.52 0:24.52
2nd 94th
0:12.52 0:12.52
7th 90th
R2 5th ACQUITTAL
T : DANNY WILLIAMS J : JASON COLLETT
1:12.12 1:12.12
7th 41st
1:00.53 1:00.53
7th 85th
0:48.60 0:48.60
6th 96th
0:36.25 0:36.25
6th 87th
0:24.34 0:24.34
6th 86th
0:12.54 0:12.54
6th 91st
R2 4th LOSE THE SNIP
T : MS J HARDY J : JON GRISEDALE
1:12.15 1:12.15
6th 43rd
1:00.60 1:00.60
6th 90th
0:48.59 0:48.59
7th 95th
0:36.18 0:36.18
7th 85th
0:24.34 0:24.34
5th 84th
0:12.54 0:12.54
5th 92nd
R2 8th MOOKAREENA
T : BARBARA JOSEPH J : S GUYMER
1:12.10 1:12.10
8th 40th
1:00.50 1:00.50
9th 84th
0:48.58 0:48.58
10th 94th
0:36.18 0:36.18
11th 83rd
0:24.35 0:24.35
8th 87th
0:12.55 0:12.55
10th 93rd
R5 17th FASTQUEST
T : V B JONES J : LOUISE DAY
1:50.79 1:50.79
10th 16th
1:39.35 1:39.35
9th 32nd
1:14.65 1:14.65
9th 74th
1:01.58 1:01.58
10th 103rd
0:48.53 0:48.53
10th 93rd
0:36.86 0:36.86
9th 99th
0:24.88 0:24.88
11th 99th
0:12.66 0:12.66
16th 94th
R6 12th ENDORSE
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : JAY FORD
0:57.54 0:57.54
5th 34th
0:46.67 0:46.67
4th 48th
0:35.48 0:35.48
3rd 71st
0:24.23 0:24.23
4th 82nd
0:12.68 0:12.68
7th 95th
R9 13th QUADRIGA
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : TOMMY BERRY
1:11.26 1:11.26
4th 27th
1:00.09 1:00.09
3rd 74th
0:48.21 0:48.21
3rd 87th
0:36.45 0:36.45
2nd 95th
0:24.51 0:24.51
2nd 93rd
0:12.68 0:12.68
7th 96th
R2 6th CHABROL
T : JEAN DUBOIS J : JAMES P INNES
1:12.25 1:12.25
5th 45th
1:00.83 1:00.83
4th 93rd
0:48.83 0:48.83
5th 98th
0:36.51 0:36.51
5th 96th
0:24.74 0:24.74
3rd 97th
0:12.72 0:12.72
3rd 97th
R2 12th METRALLA
T : NORM GARDNER J : MS J TAYLOR
1:12.49 1:12.49
12th 47th
1:00.85 1:00.85
13th 94th
0:48.94 0:48.94
13th 99th
0:36.57 0:36.57
12th 97th
0:24.69 0:24.69
13th 96th
0:12.73 0:12.73
12th 98th
R4 10th FOREIGN TERRITORY
T : BJORN BAKER J : MS RACHEL KING
1:36.96 1:36.96
1st 10th
1:13.56 1:13.56
1st 64th
1:01.49 1:01.49
1st 102nd
0:49.04 0:49.04
1st 100th
0:36.88 0:36.88
1st 100th
0:24.95 0:24.95
1st 101st
0:12.78 0:12.78
4th 99th
R2 10th NORMALITY
T : PAUL MESSARA J : TOMMY BERRY
1:12.74 1:12.74
3rd 51st
1:01.21 1:01.21
5th 98th
0:49.22 0:49.22
4th 103rd
0:36.90 0:36.90
3rd 101st
0:25.02 0:25.02
4th 102nd
0:12.85 0:12.85
9th 100th
R2 11th WEATHER CHANNEL
T : JEREMY GASK J : JEAN VAN OVERMEIRE
1:11.85 1:11.85
14th 35th
1:00.33 1:00.33
14th 82nd
0:48.48 0:48.48
14th 91st
0:36.27 0:36.27
13th 89th
0:24.54 0:24.54
11th 95th
0:12.92 0:12.92
7th 101st
R2 7th ELEGANT ELLEN
T : R & L CLARKE J : BROCK RYAN
1:12.65 1:12.65
1st 49th
1:01.25 1:01.25
1st 99th
0:49.24 0:49.24
1st 104th
0:36.94 0:36.94
2nd 102nd
0:25.11 0:25.11
2nd 103rd
0:12.94 0:12.94
2nd 102nd
R6 13th MURUNGAL
T : CON KARAKATSANIS J : K JENNINGS
0:58.30 0:58.30
3rd 40th
0:47.46 0:47.46
3rd 76th
0:36.14 0:36.14
4th 82nd
0:24.86 0:24.86
5th 98th
0:13.01 0:13.01
13th 103rd
R4 11th CONDOR
T : PAUL PERRY J : BEN ALLEN
1:37.48 1:37.48
4th 11th
1:13.77 1:13.77
3rd 67th
1:01.59 1:01.59
3rd 104th
0:49.13 0:49.13
3rd 102nd
0:37.00 0:37.00
3rd 103rd
0:25.19 0:25.19
5th 104th
0:13.09 0:13.09
11th 104th
R2 13th SOUTHERN APPEAL
T : DANNY WILLIAMS J : ROBBIE DOLAN
1:14.16 1:14.16
11th 70th
1:02.66 1:02.66
11th 106th
0:50.66 0:50.66
11th 106th
0:38.46 0:38.46
10th 106th
0:26.53 0:26.53
9th 105th
0:13.80 0:13.80
13th 105th
R6 14th DIAMOND KAT
T : ANTHONY CUMMINGS J : CHRISTIAN REITH
1:01.13 1:01.13
12th 96th
0:49.86 0:49.86
14th 105th
0:38.20 0:38.20
14th 105th
0:26.61 0:26.61
14th 106th
0:14.31 0:14.31
14th 106th
R2 14th COURU
T : BRETT CAVANOUGH J : CHRISTIAN REITH
1:17.05 1:17.05
4th 76th
1:05.67 1:05.67
3rd 107th
0:53.59 0:53.59
3rd 107th
0:41.22 0:41.22
4th 107th
0:28.83 0:28.83
12th 107th
0:15.63 0:15.63
14th 107th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES (AUS) 4M
NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - SKY CUDDLE (AUS) SNIPPETS (AUS)
B SHINN 55.0 BJORN BAKER 3
PROMPT RESPONSE (AUS) 4M
BENETEAU (AUS) - PROMPT (AUS) EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS)
B SHINN 56.0 G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT 2
IN HER TIME (AUS) 4M
TIME THIEF (AUS) - HELL IT'S HOT (AUS) ZEDITAVE (AUS)
ANDREW ADKINS 54.0 BENJAMIN SMITH 4
AMICUS (AUS) 4M
FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - GOLD CHANT (AUS) EL MOXIE (USA)
J BOWMAN 58.0 CHRIS WALLER 1
CATKINS (AUS) 5M
DUBAWI (IRE) - SALIX CAPREA (AUS) CATBIRD (AUS)
J BOWMAN 57.0 CHRIS WALLER 8
CATKINS (AUS) 4M
DUBAWI (IRE) - SALIX CAPREA (AUS) CATBIRD (AUS)
J BOWMAN 55.5 CHRIS WALLER 1
STEPS IN TIME (AUS) 5M
DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) - RARE INSIGHT (NZ) O'REILLY (NZ)
J CASSIDY 57.0 JOHN O'SHEA 5
STEPS IN TIME (AUS) 4M
DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) - RARE INSIGHT (NZ) O'REILLY (NZ)
J CASSIDY 56.0 JOHN O'SHEA 4
MORE JOYOUS (NZ) 4M
MORE THAN READY (USA) - SUNDAY JOY (AUS) SUNDAY SILENCE (USA)
N RAWILLER 57.5 MS G WATERHOUSE 1
ALVERTA (AUS) 6M
FLYING SPUR (AUS) - GRILSE (USA) RAHY (USA)
T ANGLAND 55.5 PAUL MESSARA 9
HOT DANISH (AUS) 5M
NOTHIN' LEICA DANE (AUS) - HOT 'N' BREEZY (AUS) ZEPHYR ZIP (NZ)
TIM CLARK 56.5 L J BRIDGE 7
GALLANT TESS (AUS) 4M
GALILEO (IRE) - DRAGONCELLO (USA) DIESIS (GB)
J LLOYD 56.0 DAVID PAYNE 1
PASIKATERA (AUS) 4M
THUNDER GULCH (USA) - VAIN DEB (AUS) VAIN (AUS)
J BOWMAN 56.5 MS G WATERHOUSE 7
STEFLARA (AUS) 5M
ZABEEL (NZ) - BLUE STORM (AUS) BLUEBIRD (USA)
Z PURTON 54.0 JOHN O'SHEA 7
WINNING BELLE (NZ) 4M
ZABEEL (NZ) - KIRIN BELLE (NZ) MCGINTY (NZ)
C MUNCE 58.5 MS G WATERHOUSE 11
PRIVATE STEER (AUS) 4M
DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) - LISHEENOWEN (AUS) SEMIPALATINSK (USA)
G BOSS 58.5 JOHN O'SHEA 6
MISS HELTERSKELTER (AUS) 4M
BROCCO (USA) - FARINELLI (AUS) ZEDITAVE (AUS)
LANE MOLONEY 54.0 DAVID PAYNE 6
GWENDOLYN (AUS) 4M
FAIRY KING (USA) - BED OF ROSES (NZ) POMPEII COURT (USA)
C MUNCE 53.0 M G LEES 2
SPINNING HILL (AUS) 4M
DOLPHIN STREET (FR) - INCLINE (AUS) CENTURY (AUS)
P PAYNE 56.5 G H WALTER 5
STAGING (AUS) 5M
SUCCESS EXPRESS (USA) - CINERAMA (AUS) BEST WESTERN (AUS)
B YORK 56.5 CLARRY CONNERS 3