Rosehill Results (Race 8)

Saturday, 21st March 2020

8
17:10
(local)

City Tattersalls Club Galaxy (G1)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 50.0kg Type: OPEN
AUD $707,000
1100m TURF SOFT
8
17:10
(local)
AUD $707,000
1100m SOFT

City Tattersalls Club Galaxy (G1)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 50.0kg Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of ROSEHILL - Saturday, 21st March 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 2200m 2000m 1800m 1600m 1400m 1200m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R8 4th DEPRIVE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : KERRIN MCEVOY
0:54.30 0:54.30
12th 1st
0:43.31 0:43.31
12th 1st
0:32.29 0:32.29
12th 1st
0:21.42 0:21.42
10th 1st
0:10.71 0:10.71
7th 1st
R4 1st ADDEYBB
T : W J HAGGAS J : TOM MARQUAND
1:50.13 1:50.13
1st 14th
1:37.80 1:37.80
1st 9th
1:24.62 1:24.62
1st 15th
1:11.31 1:11.31
1st 11th
0:58.25 0:58.25
1st 58th
0:45.24 0:45.24
1st 18th
0:33.27 0:33.27
1st 5th
0:22.08 0:22.08
1st 2nd
0:11.16 0:11.16
2nd 2nd
R9 3rd BANGKOK
T : ALLAN DENHAM J : ROBBIE DOLAN
0:56.19 0:56.19
11th 14th
0:44.95 0:44.95
12th 10th
0:33.55 0:33.55
12th 11th
0:22.10 0:22.10
12th 4th
0:11.21 0:11.21
11th 3rd
R8 1st I AM EXCITED
T : DAVID PFIEFFER J : TIM CLARK
0:55.01 0:55.01
8th 2nd
0:44.13 0:44.13
8th 2nd
0:33.13 0:33.13
7th 2nd
0:22.09 0:22.09
7th 3rd
0:11.26 0:11.26
5th 4th
R4 2nd VERRY ELLEEGANT
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:50.19 1:50.19
2nd 16th
1:37.77 1:37.77
2nd 8th
1:24.54 1:24.54
2nd 11th
1:11.24 1:11.24
2nd 10th
0:58.17 0:58.17
2nd 55th
0:45.16 0:45.16
2nd 16th
0:33.29 0:33.29
2nd 6th
0:22.17 0:22.17
2nd 5th
0:11.29 0:11.29
1st 5th
R8 5th PIERATA
T : GREGORY HICKMAN J : TOMMY BERRY
0:55.27 0:55.27
11th 4th
0:44.29 0:44.29
11th 3rd
0:33.15 0:33.15
11th 3rd
0:22.18 0:22.18
11th 6th
0:11.31 0:11.31
10th 6th
R8 3rd TOFANE
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : MICHAEL DEE
0:55.08 0:55.08
7th 3rd
0:44.38 0:44.38
6th 5th
0:33.38 0:33.38
6th 9th
0:22.29 0:22.29
5th 11th
0:11.32 0:11.32
4th 7th
R9 9th YAMAZAKI
T : DAVID PFIEFFER J : TOMMY BERRY
0:56.20 0:56.20
13th 15th
0:45.18 0:45.18
13th 17th
0:33.77 0:33.77
13th 18th
0:22.26 0:22.26
14th 8th
0:11.35 0:11.35
14th 8th
R4 4th NETTOYER
T : WENDY ROCHE J : GLEN BOSS
1:50.97 1:50.97
6th 23rd
1:38.24 1:38.24
6th 14th
1:24.72 1:24.72
7th 17th
1:11.61 1:11.61
7th 13th
0:58.40 0:58.40
7th 61st
0:45.55 0:45.55
7th 23rd
0:33.71 0:33.71
7th 14th
0:22.47 0:22.47
7th 16th
0:11.41 0:11.41
5th 9th
R8 8th FASIKA
T : JOSEPH PRIDE J : JAY FORD
0:55.42 0:55.42
10th 9th
0:44.44 0:44.44
10th 7th
0:33.33 0:33.33
10th 7th
0:22.28 0:22.28
12th 10th
0:11.42 0:11.42
11th 10th
R9 1st MISS EXFACTOR
T : JOSEPH PRIDE J : JAY FORD
0:56.44 0:56.44
4th 19th
0:45.67 0:45.67
4th 27th
0:34.21 0:34.21
3rd 37th
0:22.50 0:22.50
3rd 17th
0:11.43 0:11.43
1st 11th
R9 7th RESIN
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : MS RACHEL KING
0:56.24 0:56.24
12th 16th
0:45.27 0:45.27
11th 19th
0:33.78 0:33.78
11th 19th
0:22.23 0:22.23
11th 7th
0:11.44 0:11.44
9th 12th
R1 2nd DAWN PASSAGE
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : TIM CLARK
0:56.47 0:56.47
8th 20th
0:45.58 0:45.58
8th 24th
0:34.26 0:34.26
7th 40th
0:22.62 0:22.62
7th 23rd
0:11.46 0:11.46
7th 13th
R9 8th DUNBRODY POWER
T : JOHN P THOMPSON J : MICHAEL DEE
0:56.67 0:56.67
10th 25th
0:45.50 0:45.50
10th 22nd
0:34.02 0:34.02
10th 28th
0:22.54 0:22.54
10th 19th
0:11.49 0:11.49
10th 14th
R5 2nd THE BOSTONIAN
T : TONY PIKE J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:21.89 1:21.89
1st 6th
1:10.24 1:10.24
3rd 5th
0:58.13 0:58.13
3rd 54th
0:45.71 0:45.71
4th 29th
0:33.75 0:33.75
4th 16th
0:22.46 0:22.46
3rd 15th
0:11.49 0:11.49
2nd 15th
R8 10th SOOTHING
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:55.29 0:55.29
14th 5th
0:44.31 0:44.31
14th 4th
0:33.20 0:33.20
14th 4th
0:22.26 0:22.26
13th 9th
0:11.50 0:11.50
13th 16th
R8 6th IN HER TIME
T : KRIS LEES J : BRENTON AVDULLA
0:55.35 0:55.35
9th 7th
0:44.45 0:44.45
9th 8th
0:33.38 0:33.38
9th 10th
0:22.41 0:22.41
8th 13th
0:11.51 0:11.51
8th 17th
R9 5th GREY SHADOW
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JASON COLLETT
0:56.48 0:56.48
9th 21st
0:45.74 0:45.74
7th 32nd
0:34.15 0:34.15
7th 34th
0:22.57 0:22.57
7th 21st
0:11.52 0:11.52
6th 18th
R8 2nd MISS LEONIDAS
T : SHAUN DWYER J : BILLY EGAN
0:55.31 0:55.31
1st 6th
0:44.90 0:44.90
1st 9th
0:33.83 0:33.83
1st 20th
0:22.56 0:22.56
1st 20th
0:11.52 0:11.52
1st 19th
R2 3rd SUPERNOVA
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : BRENTON AVDULLA
2:16.51 2:16.51
10th 1st
2:04.60 2:04.60
10th 1st
1:51.97 1:51.97
10th 29th
1:38.78 1:38.78
10th 23rd
1:25.21 1:25.21
10th 22nd
1:12.05 1:12.05
10th 19th
0:58.43 0:58.43
9th 63rd
0:45.39 0:45.39
9th 20th
0:33.58 0:33.58
9th 12th
0:22.65 0:22.65
8th 26th
0:11.52 0:11.52
5th 20th
R8 12th PRETTY IN PINK
T : JOHN O'SHEA J : MS RACHEL KING
0:55.42 0:55.42
13th 8th
0:44.44 0:44.44
13th 6th
0:33.33 0:33.33
13th 8th
0:22.33 0:22.33
14th 12th
0:11.53 0:11.53
14th 21st
R5 3rd TE AKAU SHARK
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : OPIE BOSSON
1:21.64 1:21.64
5th 1st
1:10.03 1:10.03
5th 2nd
0:58.07 0:58.07
5th 52nd
0:45.66 0:45.66
6th 26th
0:33.74 0:33.74
6th 15th
0:22.52 0:22.52
6th 18th
0:11.54 0:11.54
5th 22nd
R7 1st FARNAN
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : HUGH BOWMAN
0:56.66 0:56.66
1st 24th
0:45.73 0:45.73
1st 30th
0:34.27 0:34.27
1st 42nd
0:22.84 0:22.84
1st 42nd
0:11.58 0:11.58
1st 23rd
R9 11th SO TAKEN
T : CHRIS WALLER J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:56.28 0:56.28
14th 17th
0:45.13 0:45.13
14th 15th
0:33.77 0:33.77
14th 17th
0:22.44 0:22.44
13th 14th
0:11.58 0:11.58
13th 24th
R5 4th BRANDENBURG
T : J G SARGENT J : GLEN BOSS
1:21.83 1:21.83
4th 4th
1:10.17 1:10.17
4th 3rd
0:58.24 0:58.24
4th 57th
0:45.92 0:45.92
3rd 42nd
0:33.96 0:33.96
3rd 24th
0:22.64 0:22.64
4th 25th
0:11.59 0:11.59
3rd 25th
R5 8th HAPPY CLAPPER
T : PATRICK WEBSTER J : TOMMY BERRY
1:21.98 1:21.98
7th 8th
1:10.33 1:10.33
8th 7th
0:58.55 0:58.55
7th 65th
0:46.17 0:46.17
7th 60th
0:34.21 0:34.21
7th 36th
0:22.77 0:22.77
9th 31st
0:11.60 0:11.60
9th 26th
R3 2nd GAYATRI
T : CHRIS WALLER J : TOMMY BERRY
1:48.92 1:48.92
9th 1st
1:37.02 1:37.02
7th 1st
1:24.38 1:24.38
7th 10th
1:11.62 1:11.62
7th 14th
0:58.82 0:58.82
7th 68th
0:45.98 0:45.98
7th 45th
0:34.22 0:34.22
6th 38th
0:22.77 0:22.77
5th 33rd
0:11.60 0:11.60
3rd 27th
R1 3rd HILO
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : HUGH BOWMAN
0:56.57 0:56.57
6th 22nd
0:45.79 0:45.79
6th 36th
0:34.34 0:34.34
6th 49th
0:22.72 0:22.72
6th 27th
0:11.60 0:11.60
5th 28th
R9 2nd CONNEMARA
T : BJORN BAKER J : GLYN SCHOFIELD
0:56.69 0:56.69
6th 26th
0:45.73 0:45.73
6th 31st
0:34.31 0:34.31
5th 45th
0:22.64 0:22.64
6th 24th
0:11.61 0:11.61
4th 29th
R6 4th SHADOW HERO
T : MARK NEWNHAM J : JOSH PARR
1:49.93 1:49.93
10th 12th
1:38.03 1:38.03
10th 13th
1:25.50 1:25.50
11th 24th
1:12.68 1:12.68
11th 29th
1:00.40 1:00.40
10th 91st
0:47.05 0:47.05
10th 89th
0:34.47 0:34.47
10th 58th
0:22.91 0:22.91
10th 48th
0:11.63 0:11.63
7th 30th
R2 1st YOUNG RASCAL
T : W J HAGGAS J : TOM MARQUAND
2:17.24 2:17.24
2nd 4th
2:05.46 2:05.46
3rd 4th
1:52.79 1:52.79
3rd 33rd
1:39.58 1:39.58
3rd 30th
1:26.13 1:26.13
3rd 35th
1:12.60 1:12.60
4th 27th
0:59.09 0:59.09
4th 73rd
0:45.82 0:45.82
4th 39th
0:34.08 0:34.08
3rd 32nd
0:22.76 0:22.76
4th 29th
0:11.63 0:11.63
2nd 31st
R6 1st CASTELVECCHIO
T : RICHARD LITT J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:49.91 1:49.91
3rd 11th
1:38.42 1:38.42
3rd 18th
1:25.80 1:25.80
3rd 32nd
1:12.96 1:12.96
5th 34th
1:00.38 1:00.38
5th 90th
0:47.02 0:47.02
5th 88th
0:34.47 0:34.47
5th 56th
0:22.81 0:22.81
5th 34th
0:11.64 0:11.64
1st 32nd
R5 7th SUPER SETH
T : ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : MARK ZAHRA
1:21.87 1:21.87
8th 5th
1:10.31 1:10.31
7th 6th
0:58.37 0:58.37
8th 60th
0:45.86 0:45.86
9th 41st
0:33.99 0:33.99
9th 25th
0:22.77 0:22.77
8th 32nd
0:11.65 0:11.65
8th 33rd
R4 3rd AVILIUS
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : HUGH BOWMAN
1:50.84 1:50.84
4th 21st
1:38.29 1:38.29
4th 15th
1:24.77 1:24.77
5th 18th
1:11.57 1:11.57
5th 12th
0:58.41 0:58.41
5th 62nd
0:45.47 0:45.47
6th 21st
0:33.67 0:33.67
5th 13th
0:22.60 0:22.60
3rd 22nd
0:11.66 0:11.66
3rd 34th
R2 5th THE CHOSEN ONE
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : DAMIAN LANE
2:16.96 2:16.96
8th 2nd
2:05.05 2:05.05
8th 2nd
1:52.28 1:52.28
8th 30th
1:39.12 1:39.12
8th 27th
1:25.63 1:25.63
8th 27th
1:12.31 1:12.31
8th 22nd
0:58.81 0:58.81
7th 67th
0:45.71 0:45.71
7th 28th
0:33.93 0:33.93
7th 21st
0:22.81 0:22.81
6th 35th
0:11.66 0:11.66
4th 35th
R5 6th BEST OF DAYS
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : KERRIN MCEVOY
1:21.69 1:21.69
9th 2nd
1:10.02 1:10.02
9th 1st
0:58.13 0:58.13
9th 53rd
0:45.78 0:45.78
8th 35th
0:33.94 0:33.94
8th 23rd
0:22.81 0:22.81
7th 36th
0:11.66 0:11.66
7th 36th
R4 6th DANZDANZDANCE
T : CHRIS WALLER J : OPIE BOSSON
1:51.18 1:51.18
7th 24th
1:38.49 1:38.49
7th 19th
1:25.18 1:25.18
6th 21st
1:12.12 1:12.12
6th 21st
0:58.99 0:58.99
6th 69th
0:46.08 0:46.08
5th 51st
0:34.23 0:34.23
6th 39th
0:22.98 0:22.98
6th 57th
0:11.66 0:11.66
6th 37th
R6 2nd PRINCE FAWAZ
T : ANTHONY CUMMINGS J : A HYERONIMUS
1:50.17 1:50.17
1st 15th
1:38.83 1:38.83
1st 24th
1:26.39 1:26.39
1st 40th
1:13.39 1:13.39
2nd 41st
1:00.75 1:00.75
3rd 93rd
0:47.36 0:47.36
4th 93rd
0:34.70 0:34.70
4th 73rd
0:23.04 0:23.04
3rd 61st
0:11.67 0:11.67
2nd 38th
R1 7th DESIGNATED
T : KRISTEN BUCHANAN J : NASH RAWILLER
0:56.88 0:56.88
7th 31st
0:46.02 0:46.02
7th 48th
0:34.52 0:34.52
8th 63rd
0:22.83 0:22.83
8th 40th
0:11.69 0:11.69
8th 39th
R9 4th SEASONS
T : L J BRIDGE J : KERRIN MCEVOY
0:56.88 0:56.88
3rd 32nd
0:46.09 0:46.09
3rd 53rd
0:34.55 0:34.55
4th 64th
0:22.83 0:22.83
4th 39th
0:11.69 0:11.69
3rd 40th
R9 12th ANJANA
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : GLEN BOSS
0:57.03 0:57.03
8th 40th
0:46.12 0:46.12
8th 58th
0:34.41 0:34.41
9th 54th
0:22.84 0:22.84
9th 41st
0:11.70 0:11.70
12th 41st
R9 10th STELLA SEA SUN
T : KRIS LEES J : BRENTON AVDULLA
0:56.83 0:56.83
7th 29th
0:45.75 0:45.75
9th 34th
0:34.32 0:34.32
8th 47th
0:22.77 0:22.77
8th 30th
0:11.71 0:11.71
7th 42nd
R2 2nd MUGATOO
T : KRIS LEES J : KERRIN MCEVOY
2:17.01 2:17.01
7th 3rd
2:05.29 2:05.29
5th 3rd
1:52.61 1:52.61
5th 31st
1:39.37 1:39.37
5th 29th
1:25.98 1:25.98
5th 34th
1:12.37 1:12.37
6th 23rd
0:58.80 0:58.80
6th 66th
0:45.63 0:45.63
6th 25th
0:34.00 0:34.00
5th 26th
0:22.85 0:22.85
3rd 45th
0:11.71 0:11.71
1st 43rd
R3 6th SAVACOOL
T : CHRIS WALLER J : KATHY O'HARA
1:49.24 1:49.24
10th 4th
1:37.18 1:37.18
10th 2nd
1:24.57 1:24.57
10th 14th
1:11.80 1:11.80
10th 15th
0:59.03 0:59.03
10th 71st
0:46.19 0:46.19
10th 63rd
0:34.33 0:34.33
10th 48th
0:22.98 0:22.98
9th 55th
0:11.71 0:11.71
10th 44th
R2 9th YOGI
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
2:17.33 2:17.33
11th 5th
2:05.47 2:05.47
11th 5th
1:52.76 1:52.76
11th 32nd
1:39.62 1:39.62
11th 31st
1:25.90 1:25.90
11th 33rd
1:12.80 1:12.80
11th 31st
0:59.12 0:59.12
11th 76th
0:46.19 0:46.19
11th 64th
0:34.27 0:34.27
11th 41st
0:22.98 0:22.98
11th 56th
0:11.71 0:11.71
11th 45th
R4 5th YOUNGSTAR
T : CHRIS WALLER J : KERRIN MCEVOY
1:51.59 1:51.59
3rd 27th
1:39.06 1:39.06
3rd 26th
1:25.64 1:25.64
3rd 28th
1:12.38 1:12.38
4th 25th
0:59.25 0:59.25
4th 79th
0:46.27 0:46.27
4th 67th
0:34.45 0:34.45
4th 55th
0:23.12 0:23.12
4th 66th
0:11.72 0:11.72
4th 46th
R7 12th PERSONAL
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:57.00 0:57.00
15th 38th
0:45.82 0:45.82
16th 38th
0:34.18 0:34.18
16th 35th
0:22.92 0:22.92
16th 49th
0:11.72 0:11.72
14th 47th
R6 5th WARNING
T : ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:50.42 1:50.42
6th 19th
1:38.77 1:38.77
5th 22nd
1:26.22 1:26.22
6th 37th
1:13.40 1:13.40
7th 42nd
1:00.81 1:00.81
7th 94th
0:47.44 0:47.44
7th 94th
0:34.94 0:34.94
7th 84th
0:23.35 0:23.35
7th 78th
0:11.73 0:11.73
6th 48th
R5 1st DREAMFORCE
T : JOHN P THOMPSON J : NASH RAWILLER
1:21.82 1:21.82
2nd 3rd
1:10.42 1:10.42
1st 8th
0:58.51 0:58.51
1st 64th
0:46.12 0:46.12
1st 56th
0:34.10 0:34.10
1st 33rd
0:22.75 0:22.75
1st 28th
0:11.73 0:11.73
1st 49th
R7 2nd AWAY GAME
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : GLEN BOSS
0:56.80 0:56.80
3rd 28th
0:45.84 0:45.84
3rd 40th
0:34.38 0:34.38
3rd 50th
0:22.95 0:22.95
2nd 52nd
0:11.74 0:11.74
2nd 50th
R3 1st MISSYBEEL
T : BJORN BAKER J : TIM CLARK
1:49.43 1:49.43
2nd 6th
1:37.43 1:37.43
2nd 6th
1:24.84 1:24.84
3rd 19th
1:12.11 1:12.11
3rd 20th
0:59.20 0:59.20
3rd 78th
0:46.37 0:46.37
3rd 71st
0:34.50 0:34.50
3rd 62nd
0:22.97 0:22.97
2nd 54th
0:11.75 0:11.75
1st 51st
R1 1st CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : BRENTON AVDULLA
0:56.87 0:56.87
3rd 30th
0:46.09 0:46.09
3rd 54th
0:34.47 0:34.47
3rd 57th
0:22.82 0:22.82
3rd 37th
0:11.75 0:11.75
1st 52nd
R7 5th HUNGRY HEART
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
0:56.91 0:56.91
7th 33rd
0:46.00 0:46.00
8th 47th
0:34.50 0:34.50
7th 61st
0:23.06 0:23.06
7th 64th
0:11.75 0:11.75
8th 53rd
R1 4th MIRRA VISION
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : TOMMY BERRY
0:56.76 0:56.76
5th 27th
0:45.96 0:45.96
5th 43rd
0:34.59 0:34.59
4th 67th
0:22.92 0:22.92
4th 50th
0:11.76 0:11.76
4th 54th
R4 7th NORWAY
T : CHRIS WALLER J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:51.54 1:51.54
5th 26th
1:38.98 1:38.98
5th 25th
1:25.73 1:25.73
4th 30th
1:12.64 1:12.64
3rd 28th
0:59.55 0:59.55
3rd 81st
0:46.56 0:46.56
3rd 77th
0:34.66 0:34.66
3rd 70th
0:23.32 0:23.32
5th 77th
0:11.77 0:11.77
7th 55th
R3 4th ALIFEROUS
T : KRIS LEES J : BRENTON AVDULLA
1:49.23 1:49.23
7th 3rd
1:37.24 1:37.24
8th 5th
1:24.57 1:24.57
8th 13th
1:11.81 1:11.81
8th 16th
0:59.01 0:59.01
8th 70th
0:46.16 0:46.16
8th 59th
0:34.39 0:34.39
8th 53rd
0:23.00 0:23.00
6th 58th
0:11.77 0:11.77
4th 56th
R1 6th MO'S CROWN
T : JASON COYLE J : KATHY O'HARA
0:56.95 0:56.95
4th 34th
0:46.12 0:46.12
4th 57th
0:34.57 0:34.57
5th 65th
0:22.91 0:22.91
5th 47th
0:11.77 0:11.77
6th 57th
R3 5th LUVALUVA
T : J G SARGENT J : DAMIAN LANE
1:49.40 1:49.40
8th 5th
1:37.22 1:37.22
9th 4th
1:24.70 1:24.70
9th 16th
1:11.91 1:11.91
9th 18th
0:59.12 0:59.12
9th 77th
0:46.25 0:46.25
9th 66th
0:34.38 0:34.38
9th 51st
0:22.95 0:22.95
10th 53rd
0:11.78 0:11.78
7th 58th
R6 3rd RELOADED
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:49.97 1:49.97
9th 13th
1:38.37 1:38.37
8th 16th
1:25.73 1:25.73
8th 29th
1:12.98 1:12.98
9th 35th
1:00.46 1:00.46
9th 92nd
0:46.99 0:46.99
9th 87th
0:34.76 0:34.76
8th 75th
0:23.16 0:23.16
8th 69th
0:11.78 0:11.78
3rd 59th
R2 6th RAHEEN HOUSE
T : KRIS LEES J : HUGH BOWMAN
2:17.72 2:17.72
6th 8th
2:05.81 2:05.81
6th 7th
1:53.21 1:53.21
6th 37th
1:40.06 1:40.06
6th 34th
1:26.65 1:26.65
6th 42nd
1:13.13 1:13.13
5th 37th
0:59.61 0:59.61
5th 82nd
0:46.40 0:46.40
5th 72nd
0:34.63 0:34.63
6th 69th
0:23.23 0:23.23
7th 72nd
0:11.78 0:11.78
7th 60th
R8 7th SAVATIANO
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:55.51 0:55.51
4th 10th
0:44.98 0:44.98
2nd 11th
0:34.04 0:34.04
2nd 29th
0:22.82 0:22.82
2nd 38th
0:11.79 0:11.79
2nd 61st
R3 7th ALL TOO SOON
T : DAVID PAYNE J : GLYN SCHOFIELD
1:49.81 1:49.81
4th 9th
1:37.71 1:37.71
5th 7th
1:25.11 1:25.11
5th 20th
1:12.37 1:12.37
5th 24th
0:59.49 0:59.49
5th 80th
0:46.64 0:46.64
5th 78th
0:34.83 0:34.83
5th 78th
0:23.20 0:23.20
7th 71st
0:11.79 0:11.79
8th 62nd
R3 9th MRS MADRID
T : ANTHONY CUMMINGS J : JEAN VAN OVERMEIRE
1:49.12 1:49.12
11th 2nd
1:37.21 1:37.21
11th 3rd
1:24.57 1:24.57
11th 12th
1:11.81 1:11.81
11th 17th
0:59.05 0:59.05
11th 72nd
0:46.19 0:46.19
11th 62nd
0:34.38 0:34.38
11th 52nd
0:23.10 0:23.10
8th 65th
0:11.79 0:11.79
9th 63rd
R7 4th TAGALOA
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : MICHAEL WALKER
0:57.00 0:57.00
5th 37th
0:46.02 0:46.02
5th 49th
0:34.49 0:34.49
5th 60th
0:23.05 0:23.05
6th 63rd
0:11.79 0:11.79
5th 64th
R9 6th KIAMICHI
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DAMIAN LANE
0:57.03 0:57.03
2nd 41st
0:46.33 0:46.33
2nd 68th
0:34.76 0:34.76
2nd 76th
0:23.01 0:23.01
2nd 59th
0:11.79 0:11.79
2nd 65th
R7 3rd MAMARAGAN
T : JOHN P THOMPSON J : NASH RAWILLER
0:56.63 0:56.63
8th 23rd
0:45.75 0:45.75
7th 33rd
0:34.28 0:34.28
6th 43rd
0:23.02 0:23.02
5th 60th
0:11.80 0:11.80
3rd 66th
R2 4th THINK IT OVER
T : KERRY PARKER J : JAY FORD
2:17.58 2:17.58
2nd 6th
2:06.11 2:06.11
1st 8th
1:53.60 1:53.60
1st 40th
1:40.33 1:40.33
1st 37th
1:26.88 1:26.88
1st 44th
1:13.26 1:13.26
1st 39th
0:59.76 0:59.76
1st 84th
0:46.44 0:46.44
1st 73rd
0:34.61 0:34.61
2nd 68th
0:23.27 0:23.27
1st 75th
0:11.81 0:11.81
3rd 67th
R1 5th HAWKER HURRICANE
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : MICHAEL DEE
0:57.15 0:57.15
2nd 43rd
0:46.49 0:46.49
1st 74th
0:34.93 0:34.93
1st 83rd
0:23.18 0:23.18
1st 70th
0:11.82 0:11.82
2nd 68th
R8 11th ANAHEED
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : ROBBIE DOLAN
0:55.70 0:55.70
5th 11th
0:44.98 0:44.98
5th 12th
0:34.01 0:34.01
5th 27th
0:22.85 0:22.85
6th 44th
0:11.82 0:11.82
6th 69th
R8 13th COSMIC FORCE
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : GLEN BOSS
0:55.91 0:55.91
6th 13th
0:45.03 0:45.03
7th 14th
0:33.93 0:33.93
8th 22nd
0:22.89 0:22.89
9th 46th
0:11.85 0:11.85
9th 70th
R5 5th ALIZEE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : HUGH BOWMAN
1:21.91 1:21.91
6th 7th
1:10.22 1:10.22
6th 4th
0:58.33 0:58.33
6th 59th
0:45.99 0:45.99
5th 46th
0:34.07 0:34.07
5th 31st
0:22.84 0:22.84
5th 43rd
0:11.86 0:11.86
4th 71st
R2 8th RED CARDINAL
T : KRIS LEES J : JASON COLLETT
2:17.59 2:17.59
9th 7th
2:05.63 2:05.63
9th 6th
1:52.84 1:52.84
9th 35th
1:39.65 1:39.65
9th 32nd
1:26.14 1:26.14
9th 36th
1:12.81 1:12.81
9th 32nd
0:59.11 0:59.11
10th 75th
0:46.08 0:46.08
10th 52nd
0:34.30 0:34.30
10th 44th
0:23.15 0:23.15
10th 68th
0:11.87 0:11.87
10th 72nd
R7 10th HANSEATIC
T : ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : KERRIN MCEVOY
0:57.18 0:57.18
10th 44th
0:46.22 0:46.22
12th 65th
0:34.59 0:34.59
12th 66th
0:23.25 0:23.25
12th 73rd
0:11.90 0:11.90
13th 73rd
R8 9th MADAM ROUGE
T : CHRIS WALLER J : KATHY O'HARA
0:55.78 0:55.78
2nd 12th
0:45.01 0:45.01
4th 13th
0:34.06 0:34.06
4th 30th
0:22.94 0:22.94
4th 51st
0:11.91 0:11.91
3rd 74th
R6 9th CHENIER
T : ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : KERRIN MCEVOY
1:50.31 1:50.31
13th 18th
1:38.58 1:38.58
13th 21st
1:26.27 1:26.27
13th 38th
1:13.15 1:13.15
13th 38th
1:01.01 1:01.01
13th 95th
0:47.66 0:47.66
13th 96th
0:35.14 0:35.14
13th 89th
0:23.48 0:23.48
12th 84th
0:11.92 0:11.92
12th 75th
R7 11th MUNTASEERA
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : MICHAEL DEE
0:57.00 0:57.00
14th 36th
0:45.97 0:45.97
14th 44th
0:34.31 0:34.31
14th 46th
0:23.04 0:23.04
14th 62nd
0:11.94 0:11.94
11th 76th
R7 6th PRAGUE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : TOM MARQUAND
0:56.99 0:56.99
9th 35th
0:46.05 0:46.05
9th 50th
0:34.48 0:34.48
9th 59th
0:23.14 0:23.14
9th 67th
0:11.95 0:11.95
6th 77th
R3 11th CRYPTIC JEWEL
T : BRENT STANLEY J : KERRIN MCEVOY
1:50.24 1:50.24
6th 17th
1:38.40 1:38.40
6th 17th
1:25.77 1:25.77
6th 31st
1:13.00 1:13.00
6th 36th
1:00.18 1:00.18
6th 89th
0:47.30 0:47.30
6th 92nd
0:35.40 0:35.40
7th 93rd
0:23.59 0:23.59
11th 89th
0:11.97 0:11.97
11th 78th
R9 13th SPIRITUAL PURSUIT
T : JASON COYLE J : BILLY EGAN
0:57.39 0:57.39
5th 47th
0:46.53 0:46.53
5th 75th
0:34.92 0:34.92
6th 82nd
0:23.27 0:23.27
5th 74th
0:11.98 0:11.98
8th 79th
R3 10th ANOTHER DOLLAR
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JASON COLLETT
1:49.78 1:49.78
5th 8th
1:38.02 1:38.02
3rd 12th
1:25.62 1:25.62
2nd 26th
1:12.89 1:12.89
2nd 33rd
0:59.97 0:59.97
2nd 87th
0:47.08 0:47.08
2nd 90th
0:35.23 0:35.23
2nd 92nd
0:23.53 0:23.53
3rd 87th
0:11.98 0:11.98
6th 80th
R2 7th SWEET THOMAS
T : MATTHEW SMITH J : JEAN VAN OVERMEIRE
2:17.97 2:17.97
5th 9th
2:06.18 2:06.18
4th 9th
1:53.57 1:53.57
4th 39th
1:40.37 1:40.37
4th 38th
1:26.94 1:26.94
4th 45th
1:13.46 1:13.46
3rd 43rd
0:59.98 0:59.98
3rd 88th
0:46.68 0:46.68
3rd 80th
0:34.79 0:34.79
4th 77th
0:23.53 0:23.53
5th 88th
0:11.99 0:11.99
6th 81st
R3 8th PAINT THE TOWN TWO
T : S B LAMING J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:49.88 1:49.88
3rd 10th
1:37.85 1:37.85
4th 10th
1:25.23 1:25.23
4th 23rd
1:12.54 1:12.54
4th 26th
0:59.66 0:59.66
4th 83rd
0:46.75 0:46.75
4th 82nd
0:34.94 0:34.94
4th 85th
0:23.39 0:23.39
4th 79th
0:12.01 0:12.01
5th 82nd
R3 3rd GREYSFUL GLAMOUR
T : MARK NEWNHAM J : MS RACHEL KING
1:49.76 1:49.76
1st 7th
1:38.00 1:38.00
1st 11th
1:25.50 1:25.50
1st 25th
1:12.76 1:12.76
1st 30th
0:59.88 0:59.88
1st 86th
0:46.98 0:46.98
1st 86th
0:35.07 0:35.07
1st 88th
0:23.46 0:23.46
1st 83rd
0:12.05 0:12.05
2nd 83rd
R6 8th CHAINS OF HONOUR
T : GERALD RYAN J : MARK ZAHRA
1:50.43 1:50.43
11th 20th
1:38.57 1:38.57
11th 20th
1:26.28 1:26.28
10th 39th
1:13.46 1:13.46
10th 44th
1:01.16 1:01.16
11th 96th
0:47.53 0:47.53
12th 95th
0:35.14 0:35.14
11th 90th
0:23.70 0:23.70
9th 94th
0:12.08 0:12.08
10th 84th
R7 7th DAME GISELLE
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : TIM CLARK
0:57.36 0:57.36
2nd 45th
0:46.33 0:46.33
4th 69th
0:34.84 0:34.84
4th 79th
0:23.44 0:23.44
3rd 81st
0:12.10 0:12.10
4th 85th
R7 8th SEE YOU SOON
T : JEAN DUBOIS J : JEAN VAN OVERMEIRE
0:57.02 0:57.02
12th 39th
0:46.12 0:46.12
11th 55th
0:34.67 0:34.67
10th 71st
0:23.40 0:23.40
10th 80th
0:12.11 0:12.11
9th 86th
R5 9th SPEND
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : TIM CLARK
1:22.59 1:22.59
3rd 9th
1:11.08 1:11.08
2nd 9th
0:59.11 0:59.11
2nd 74th
0:46.77 0:46.77
2nd 83rd
0:34.75 0:34.75
2nd 74th
0:23.30 0:23.30
2nd 76th
0:12.11 0:12.11
6th 87th
R7 9th KING'S LEGACY
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : DAMIAN LANE
0:57.09 0:57.09
11th 42nd
0:46.18 0:46.18
10th 61st
0:34.69 0:34.69
11th 72nd
0:23.49 0:23.49
8th 85th
0:12.13 0:12.13
10th 88th
R1 8th DIRTY WORK
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : JAMES MCDONALD
0:57.50 0:57.50
1st 48th
0:46.74 0:46.74
2nd 81st
0:35.17 0:35.17
2nd 91st
0:23.45 0:23.45
2nd 82nd
0:12.13 0:12.13
3rd 89th
R7 14th THERMOSPHERE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : TOMMY BERRY
0:57.55 0:57.55
13th 49th
0:46.54 0:46.54
13th 76th
0:35.02 0:35.02
13th 87th
0:23.62 0:23.62
13th 91st
0:12.15 0:12.15
15th 90th
R7 15th RATHLIN
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : MARK ZAHRA
0:57.37 0:57.37
16th 46th
0:46.36 0:46.36
15th 70th
0:34.86 0:34.86
15th 80th
0:23.52 0:23.52
15th 86th
0:12.17 0:12.17
16th 91st
R8 14th JUNGLE EDGE
T : MICK BELL J : JADE DAROSE
0:56.44 0:56.44
3rd 18th
0:45.79 0:45.79
3rd 37th
0:34.88 0:34.88
3rd 81st
0:23.60 0:23.60
3rd 90th
0:12.21 0:12.21
12th 92nd
R9 14th INVICTUS SALUTE
T : MARK NEWNHAM J : TIM CLARK
0:57.60 0:57.60
1st 50th
0:46.97 0:46.97
1st 85th
0:35.45 0:35.45
1st 95th
0:23.66 0:23.66
1st 92nd
0:12.22 0:12.22
5th 93rd
R6 6th PANCHO
T : CHRIS WALLER J : TOMMY BERRY
1:50.89 1:50.89
5th 22nd
1:39.19 1:39.19
6th 28th
1:26.57 1:26.57
7th 41st
1:13.92 1:13.92
6th 45th
1:01.47 1:01.47
6th 98th
0:48.11 0:48.11
6th 98th
0:35.56 0:35.56
6th 96th
0:23.84 0:23.84
6th 95th
0:12.26 0:12.26
5th 94th
R2 10th PRIMITIVO
T : JOHN P THOMPSON J : GLEN BOSS
2:18.58 2:18.58
4th 10th
2:06.29 2:06.29
7th 10th
1:53.54 1:53.54
7th 38th
1:40.28 1:40.28
7th 36th
1:26.83 1:26.83
7th 43rd
1:13.36 1:13.36
7th 40th
0:59.79 0:59.79
8th 85th
0:46.66 0:46.66
8th 79th
0:34.95 0:34.95
8th 86th
0:23.67 0:23.67
9th 93rd
0:12.32 0:12.32
9th 95th
R7 13th MILDRED
T : GRAHAME BEGG J : JORDAN CHILDS
0:57.81 0:57.81
4th 51st
0:46.91 0:46.91
2nd 84th
0:35.43 0:35.43
2nd 94th
0:23.92 0:23.92
4th 96th
0:12.35 0:12.35
7th 96th
R6 7th SHERWOOD FOREST
T : TONY PIKE J : MICHAEL WALKER
1:51.31 1:51.31
2nd 25th
1:39.98 1:39.98
2nd 33rd
1:27.33 1:27.33
2nd 46th
1:14.47 1:14.47
3rd 46th
1:01.94 1:01.94
4th 99th
0:48.58 0:48.58
3rd 99th
0:36.00 0:36.00
3rd 98th
0:24.27 0:24.27
2nd 98th
0:12.50 0:12.50
4th 97th
R7 16th MINHAAJ
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:58.24 0:58.24
6th 56th
0:47.30 0:47.30
6th 91st
0:35.71 0:35.71
7th 97th
0:24.17 0:24.17
11th 97th
0:12.65 0:12.65
12th 98th
R2 11th WU GOK
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
2:19.23 2:19.23
1st 11th
2:07.61 2:07.61
2nd 11th
1:54.97 1:54.97
2nd 42nd
1:41.73 1:41.73
2nd 41st
1:28.29 1:28.29
2nd 48th
1:14.76 1:14.76
2nd 47th
1:01.25 1:01.25
2nd 97th
0:48.01 0:48.01
2nd 97th
0:36.23 0:36.23
1st 99th
0:24.77 0:24.77
2nd 99th
0:12.94 0:12.94
8th 99th
R6 10th GET THE IDEA
T : J G SARGENT J : MS RACHEL KING
1:51.85 1:51.85
7th 28th
1:40.13 1:40.13
7th 35th
1:27.76 1:27.76
5th 47th
1:15.14 1:15.14
4th 48th
1:03.04 1:03.04
2nd 100th
0:49.61 0:49.61
2nd 100th
0:36.87 0:36.87
2nd 100th
0:25.09 0:25.09
3rd 100th
0:13.02 0:13.02
8th 100th
R6 13th SCORPZ
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : OPIE BOSSON
1:53.97 1:53.97
8th 41st
1:42.22 1:42.22
9th 42nd
1:29.55 1:29.55
9th 51st
1:16.94 1:16.94
8th 51st
1:04.52 1:04.52
8th 103rd
0:51.13 0:51.13
8th 103rd
0:38.47 0:38.47
9th 103rd
0:26.00 0:26.00
13th 101st
0:13.29 0:13.29
13th 101st
R6 11th THE HOLY ONE
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : NASH RAWILLER
1:52.80 1:52.80
4th 34th
1:41.43 1:41.43
4th 40th
1:28.77 1:28.77
4th 50th
1:16.34 1:16.34
1st 50th
1:03.88 1:03.88
1st 102nd
0:50.52 0:50.52
1st 102nd
0:37.83 0:37.83
1st 102nd
0:26.08 0:26.08
1st 103rd
0:13.83 0:13.83
9th 102nd
R6 12th IMPACTFUL
T : CHRIS WALLER J : BRENTON AVDULLA
1:52.88 1:52.88
12th 36th
1:41.01 1:41.01
12th 39th
1:28.54 1:28.54
12th 49th
1:15.52 1:15.52
12th 49th
1:03.28 1:03.28
12th 101st
0:50.08 0:50.08
11th 101st
0:37.56 0:37.56
12th 101st
0:26.07 0:26.07
11th 102nd
0:14.05 0:14.05
11th 103rd

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
NATURE STRIP (AUS) 4G
NICCONI (AUS) - STRIKELINE (AUS) DESERT SUN (GB)
J B MCDONALD 55.0 CHRIS WALLER 9
IN HER TIME (AUS) 5M
TIME THIEF (AUS) - HELL IT'S HOT (AUS) ZEDITAVE (AUS)
Z PURTON 55.0 BENJAMIN SMITH 10
RUSSIAN REVOLUTION (AUS) 3C
SNITZEL (AUS) - BALLET D'AMOUR (USA) STRAVINSKY (USA)
K MCEVOY 51.0 P & P SNOWDEN 14
GRIANTE (AUS) 5M
GOOD JOURNEY (USA) - GRAND STRATEGY (AUS) STRATEGIC (AUS)
C WILLIAMS 51.0 DAVID BRIDEOAKE 1
SWEET IDEA (AUS) 4M
SNITZEL (AUS) - FLIDAIS (AUS) TIMBER COUNTRY (USA)
B SHINN 55.5 MS G WATERHOUSE 11
TIGER TEES (NZ) 6G
DUBAWI (IRE) - PARFORE (NZ) GOLD BROSE (AUS)
N RAWILLER 55.0 JOSEPH PRIDE 4
BEL SPRINTER (AUS) 5G
BEL ESPRIT (AUS) - GAVROCHE (AUS) SNIPPETS (AUS)
K MCEVOY 53.5 JASON WARREN 11
TEMPLE OF BOOM (AUS) 5G
PICCOLO (GB) - TEMPLE SPIRIT (AUS) SPECIAL DANE (AUS)
J B MCDONALD 57.0 TONY GOLLAN 8
ATOMIC FORCE (AUS) 5G
DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) - SHOW OF FORCE (AUS) LUSKIN STAR (AUS)
TIM CLARK 51.5 DARREN SMITH 5
SHELLSCRAPE (AUS) 3C
DANE SHADOW (AUS) - KISMA (AUS) SNIPPETS (AUS)
D DUNN 53.5 CHRIS WALLER 13
NICCONI (AUS) 3C
BIANCONI (USA) - NICOLA LASS (AUS) SCENIC (GB)
C WILLIAMS 51.0 D A HAYES 3
TYPHOON ZED (AUS) 4G
ZEDITAVE (AUS) - ROYAL DIPLOMA (USA) HONOR GRADES (USA)
TIM CLARK 52.5 T R MARTIN 11
MAGNUS (AUS) 4H
FLYING SPUR (AUS) - SCANDINAVIA (AUS) SNIPPETS (AUS)
D OLIVER 54.5 PETER MOODY 6
PROPRIETOR (AUS) 6G
BELONG TO ME (USA) - KISS IN VAIN (AUS) VAIN (AUS)
S BASTER 55.5 PAUL PERRY 7
CHARGE FORWARD (AUS) 3C
RED RANSOM (USA) - SYDNEY'S DREAM (AUS) BLETCHINGLY (AUS)
D BEADMAN 52.5 JOHN O'SHEA 11
SPARK OF LIFE (AUS) 3G
NINE CARAT (USA) - SPARKLING BOUNTY (AUS) CELESTIAL BOUNTY (IRE)
C MUNCE 53.5 ALLAN DENHAM 9
SNOWLAND (AUS) 3C
SNIPPETS (AUS) - SNOWDRIFT (FR) POLISH PRECEDENT (USA)
C MUNCE 53.5 MS G WATERHOUSE 1
MISTEGIC (AUS) 3G
STRATEGIC (AUS) - VOLCANIC MIST (AUS) VOLCANIC PRINCE (AUS)
G BOSS 56.5 L W CURTIS 12
PADSTOW (AUS) 6G
FRANCIS BACON (IRE) - JON'S PLEASURE (AUS) JON GEORGE (GB)
D BEADMAN 51.5 JOHN SIZE 15
BLACK BEAN (AUS) 4G
RAAMI (GB) - MADAM'S WAY (NZ) STAR WAY (GB)
B PREBBLE 54.0 MATHEW ELLERTON 9