Sale Results (Race 4)

Wednesday, 7th April 2021

4
14:50
(local)

Carlton Draught (Bm70)

Age: 3yo and up Sex: FM WT: 54.0kg Type: BM70
AUD $35,000
1205m TURF GOOD
4
14:50
(local)
AUD $35,000
1205m GOOD

Carlton Draught (Bm70)

Age: 3yo and up Sex: FM WT: 54.0kg Type: BM70

Sectional Times of SALE - Wednesday, 07th April 2021

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1200m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R7 2nd CERNAN
T : PETER MOODY J : LUKE NOLEN
1:14.93 1:14.93
3rd 23rd
1:01.04 1:01.04
3rd 56th
0:47.15 0:47.15
3rd 36th
0:34.53 0:34.53
4th 7th
0:22.78 0:22.78
5th 5th
0:11.48 0:11.48
4th 1st
R4 2nd LINDHOUT
T : ENVER JUSUFOVIC J : CARLEEN HEFEL
0:55.71 0:55.71
5th 1st
0:44.70 0:44.70
4th 1st
0:33.78 0:33.78
4th 1st
0:22.53 0:22.53
3rd 1st
0:11.50 0:11.50
3rd 2nd
R7 3rd PHARRELL
T : N J HARNETT J : BEAU MERTENS
1:14.31 1:14.31
8th 18th
1:00.49 1:00.49
8th 51st
0:46.71 0:46.71
8th 22nd
0:34.34 0:34.34
8th 5th
0:22.69 0:22.69
8th 2nd
0:11.55 0:11.55
7th 3rd
R4 1st FLORESCENT STAR
T : AMY & ASH YARGI J : DEAN HOLLAND
0:56.09 0:56.09
1st 4th
0:44.97 0:44.97
1st 3rd
0:33.99 0:33.99
1st 3rd
0:22.81 0:22.81
1st 6th
0:11.65 0:11.65
1st 4th
R4 3rd CLIFFS OF BELAURA
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:55.97 0:55.97
4th 2nd
0:44.94 0:44.94
5th 2nd
0:33.98 0:33.98
5th 2nd
0:22.75 0:22.75
4th 4th
0:11.67 0:11.67
4th 5th
R7 1st GREEN IVY
T : K & K KEYS J : JYE MC NEIL
1:14.21 1:14.21
7th 17th
1:00.35 1:00.35
7th 50th
0:46.63 0:46.63
7th 20th
0:34.28 0:34.28
7th 4th
0:22.72 0:22.72
6th 3rd
0:11.69 0:11.69
1st 6th
R7 5th YOUNG HOSTESS
T : JAMIE EDWARDS J : MICHAEL POY
1:14.45 1:14.45
9th 20th
1:00.50 1:00.50
9th 52nd
0:46.81 0:46.81
9th 23rd
0:34.57 0:34.57
9th 8th
0:22.99 0:22.99
9th 9th
0:11.70 0:11.70
8th 7th
R8 1st GENNADY
T : ENVER JUSUFOVIC J : MICHAEL DEE
0:56.65 0:56.65
7th 8th
0:46.07 0:46.07
7th 12th
0:34.76 0:34.76
8th 11th
0:22.98 0:22.98
8th 8th
0:11.75 0:11.75
4th 8th
R7 4th COIN COLLECTOR
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIAN LANE
1:14.64 1:14.64
6th 21st
1:00.83 1:00.83
6th 54th
0:47.02 0:47.02
5th 31st
0:34.60 0:34.60
5th 9th
0:22.92 0:22.92
4th 7th
0:11.80 0:11.80
2nd 9th
R5 2nd OBI
T : ENVER JUSUFOVIC J : MICHAEL DEE
1:10.65 1:10.65
6th 2nd
0:59.09 0:59.09
6th 39th
0:46.97 0:46.97
7th 28th
0:35.29 0:35.29
7th 23rd
0:23.55 0:23.55
7th 17th
0:11.95 0:11.95
7th 10th
R4 5th SUNDAY SASSY
T : PETER GELAGOTIS J : JASON MASKIELL
0:56.71 0:56.71
6th 9th
0:45.56 0:45.56
6th 6th
0:34.64 0:34.64
6th 10th
0:23.32 0:23.32
6th 12th
0:11.98 0:11.98
6th 11th
R5 1st DELIGHTFUL HUSTLER
T : N J HARNETT J : BEAU MERTENS
1:10.45 1:10.45
7th 1st
0:58.99 0:58.99
7th 37th
0:46.98 0:46.98
6th 29th
0:35.38 0:35.38
6th 25th
0:23.64 0:23.64
6th 22nd
0:11.98 0:11.98
5th 12th
R7 7th FINNICK
T : SUSIE WELLS J : MICHAEL WALKER
1:15.10 1:15.10
5th 24th
1:01.31 1:01.31
5th 59th
0:47.45 0:47.45
6th 40th
0:34.92 0:34.92
6th 14th
0:23.30 0:23.30
7th 11th
0:12.02 0:12.02
6th 13th
R1 2nd DENIRRA
T : LUKE OLIVER J : DANIEL MOOR
0:56.06 0:56.06
8th 3rd
0:45.41 0:45.41
8th 4th
0:34.87 0:34.87
6th 12th
0:23.50 0:23.50
5th 15th
0:12.02 0:12.02
5th 14th
R2 1st SWEET SIXTEEN
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : MICHAEL POY
0:56.31 0:56.31
7th 6th
0:45.62 0:45.62
6th 7th
0:34.92 0:34.92
4th 13th
0:23.42 0:23.42
4th 13th
0:12.04 0:12.04
1st 15th
R8 3rd PESKIJEN
T : D J ARNOLD J : BEAU MERTENS
0:57.30 0:57.30
4th 19th
0:46.55 0:46.55
5th 18th
0:35.26 0:35.26
5th 22nd
0:23.51 0:23.51
5th 16th
0:12.06 0:12.06
3rd 16th
R7 9th DOUBLE DELIGHT
T : MATT CUMANI J : PATRICK MOLONEY
1:15.69 1:15.69
4th 26th
1:01.90 1:01.90
4th 62nd
0:48.02 0:48.02
4th 54th
0:35.59 0:35.59
3rd 32nd
0:23.72 0:23.72
3rd 23rd
0:12.07 0:12.07
9th 17th
R7 6th AMEROCK
T : MITCHELL FREEDMAN J : BEN ALLEN
1:15.50 1:15.50
2nd 25th
1:01.73 1:01.73
2nd 60th
0:47.80 0:47.80
2nd 51st
0:35.25 0:35.25
2nd 21st
0:23.43 0:23.43
2nd 14th
0:12.09 0:12.09
3rd 18th
R7 8th RAJPIPLA
T : BRIAN MCGRATH J : CELINE GAUDRAY
1:15.90 1:15.90
1st 27th
1:02.01 1:02.01
1st 63rd
0:48.07 0:48.07
1st 55th
0:35.46 0:35.46
1st 26th
0:23.60 0:23.60
1st 21st
0:12.09 0:12.09
5th 19th
R6 1st MILETUS
T : JAMIE EDWARDS J : DAMIAN LANE
1:11.94 1:11.94
8th 10th
1:00.12 1:00.12
7th 49th
0:47.74 0:47.74
7th 49th
0:35.86 0:35.86
7th 37th
0:23.92 0:23.92
6th 32nd
0:12.09 0:12.09
4th 20th
R4 6th ANGRY ANNIE
T : TIARNNA ROBERTSON J : ALEXANDRA BRYAN
0:57.09 0:57.09
3rd 15th
0:45.94 0:45.94
3rd 9th
0:34.98 0:34.98
3rd 15th
0:23.56 0:23.56
5th 18th
0:12.10 0:12.10
5th 21st
R4 4th DELUSIONS
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : BEN ALLEN
0:56.42 0:56.42
2nd 7th
0:45.42 0:45.42
2nd 5th
0:34.41 0:34.41
2nd 6th
0:23.18 0:23.18
2nd 10th
0:12.10 0:12.10
2nd 22nd
R5 5th WARRIOR WOMAN
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : LUKE NOLEN
1:10.80 1:10.80
8th 3rd
0:59.23 0:59.23
8th 40th
0:47.11 0:47.11
8th 34th
0:35.47 0:35.47
8th 27th
0:23.79 0:23.79
8th 27th
0:12.13 0:12.13
8th 23rd
R6 3rd BAK DA MAN
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : ZAC B SPAIN
1:11.87 1:11.87
10th 9th
1:00.02 1:00.02
10th 48th
0:47.72 0:47.72
10th 48th
0:35.80 0:35.80
10th 35th
0:23.83 0:23.83
9th 30th
0:12.14 0:12.14
5th 24th
R3 7th EL ROCKO
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:57.69 0:57.69
9th 24th
0:46.68 0:46.68
9th 21st
0:35.57 0:35.57
9th 31st
0:23.81 0:23.81
10th 28th
0:12.16 0:12.16
8th 25th
R8 4th PEIDRA
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : DAMIAN LANE
0:57.25 0:57.25
6th 18th
0:46.62 0:46.62
8th 19th
0:35.53 0:35.53
6th 29th
0:23.73 0:23.73
7th 24th
0:12.21 0:12.21
7th 26th
R2 2nd FAC
T : GREG EURELL J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:57.05 0:57.05
5th 13th
0:46.12 0:46.12
5th 14th
0:35.17 0:35.17
6th 18th
0:23.59 0:23.59
5th 20th
0:12.24 0:12.24
3rd 27th
R2 3rd LYRICAL LAD
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : BEN ALLEN
0:57.06 0:57.06
6th 14th
0:46.11 0:46.11
7th 13th
0:35.23 0:35.23
7th 19th
0:23.59 0:23.59
6th 19th
0:12.27 0:12.27
5th 28th
R3 2nd GRAPPA DI MOSCATO
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : CRAIG NEWITT
0:57.02 0:57.02
10th 12th
0:46.18 0:46.18
10th 15th
0:35.16 0:35.16
10th 17th
0:23.78 0:23.78
5th 25th
0:12.28 0:12.28
4th 29th
R3 4th ROTOKURA
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : BEN ALLEN
0:57.89 0:57.89
6th 28th
0:46.90 0:46.90
7th 27th
0:35.75 0:35.75
7th 34th
0:24.08 0:24.08
6th 35th
0:12.29 0:12.29
7th 30th
R3 1st TAMETOMO
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : DANIEL MOOR
0:57.24 0:57.24
8th 17th
0:46.48 0:46.48
6th 17th
0:35.53 0:35.53
6th 28th
0:23.95 0:23.95
3rd 33rd
0:12.30 0:12.30
2nd 31st
R1 4th ANGERSTEIN
T : BRENDAN MCCARTHY J : BEN ALLEN
0:56.94 0:56.94
6th 11th
0:46.00 0:46.00
6th 10th
0:35.24 0:35.24
8th 20th
0:23.79 0:23.79
7th 26th
0:12.34 0:12.34
6th 32nd
R8 2nd I'M CHEEKY
T : BILL WOOD J : JASON MASKIELL
0:57.42 0:57.42
1st 20th
0:46.83 0:46.83
1st 24th
0:35.55 0:35.55
1st 30th
0:23.83 0:23.83
1st 29th
0:12.35 0:12.35
1st 33rd
R5 4th KNOWITALL JACK
T : THOMAS NIKOLIC J : JOSH RICHARDS
1:11.38 1:11.38
2nd 7th
0:59.78 0:59.78
1st 45th
0:47.65 0:47.65
2nd 46th
0:36.05 0:36.05
2nd 44th
0:24.23 0:24.23
2nd 39th
0:12.38 0:12.38
2nd 34th
R5 6th ZOUTELLUS
T : K & K KEYS J : JYE MC NEIL
1:11.35 1:11.35
3rd 6th
0:59.75 0:59.75
3rd 44th
0:47.62 0:47.62
5th 43rd
0:35.97 0:35.97
4th 40th
0:24.20 0:24.20
5th 38th
0:12.39 0:12.39
6th 35th
R3 6th KICK
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : JYE MC NEIL
0:57.92 0:57.92
5th 30th
0:47.05 0:47.05
5th 32nd
0:36.05 0:36.05
4th 43rd
0:24.26 0:24.26
4th 42nd
0:12.41 0:12.41
5th 36th
R5 7th ALL IN A DAY
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : CELINE GAUDRAY
1:11.13 1:11.13
5th 4th
0:59.73 0:59.73
4th 43rd
0:47.64 0:47.64
4th 45th
0:35.94 0:35.94
5th 39th
0:24.26 0:24.26
4th 41st
0:12.46 0:12.46
3rd 37th
R5 3rd ACHAEUS
T : SUSIE WELLS J : MICHAEL WALKER
1:11.35 1:11.35
1st 5th
0:59.69 0:59.69
2nd 42nd
0:47.60 0:47.60
1st 42nd
0:35.99 0:35.99
1st 41st
0:24.24 0:24.24
1st 40th
0:12.46 0:12.46
1st 38th
R6 6th DUBAWI PRINCE
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : DANIEL MOOR
1:13.07 1:13.07
7th 13th
1:01.23 1:01.23
8th 58th
0:48.82 0:48.82
8th 60th
0:36.95 0:36.95
8th 59th
0:24.90 0:24.90
7th 54th
0:12.52 0:12.52
7th 39th
R1 3rd CANDY PUZZLE
T : RUSSELL CLUNING J : JASON MASKIELL
0:56.73 0:56.73
5th 10th
0:46.04 0:46.04
3rd 11th
0:35.36 0:35.36
3rd 24th
0:24.14 0:24.14
4th 36th
0:12.53 0:12.53
3rd 40th
R6 4th IOWA HAWKEYE
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : BRETT PREBBLE
1:12.67 1:12.67
3rd 11th
1:00.82 1:00.82
4th 53rd
0:48.41 0:48.41
4th 57th
0:36.54 0:36.54
4th 52nd
0:24.57 0:24.57
3rd 50th
0:12.54 0:12.54
3rd 41st
R1 1st ARROANCE
T : MARK WEBB J : JYE MC NEIL
0:56.26 0:56.26
3rd 5th
0:45.71 0:45.71
1st 8th
0:35.05 0:35.05
1st 16th
0:23.86 0:23.86
1st 31st
0:12.58 0:12.58
1st 42nd
R8 5th QUIETLY DISCREET
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : LUKE NOLEN
0:57.58 0:57.58
5th 22nd
0:47.00 0:47.00
4th 30th
0:35.82 0:35.82
4th 36th
0:24.07 0:24.07
4th 34th
0:12.61 0:12.61
2nd 43rd
R3 5th BIDDING
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : BEAU MERTENS
0:57.92 0:57.92
4th 29th
0:47.20 0:47.20
3rd 38th
0:36.29 0:36.29
2nd 49th
0:24.42 0:24.42
2nd 45th
0:12.63 0:12.63
3rd 44th
R5 8th MAGNETISM
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : DAMIAN LANE
1:11.45 1:11.45
4th 8th
0:59.93 0:59.93
5th 46th
0:47.92 0:47.92
3rd 53rd
0:36.31 0:36.31
3rd 50th
0:24.53 0:24.53
3rd 47th
0:12.65 0:12.65
4th 45th
R3 8th STRONACH
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : MICHAEL DEE
0:58.03 0:58.03
7th 31st
0:47.13 0:47.13
8th 35th
0:36.02 0:36.02
8th 42nd
0:24.40 0:24.40
7th 44th
0:12.69 0:12.69
6th 46th
R8 6th SHADOW GODDESS
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : BEN ALLEN
0:57.60 0:57.60
8th 23rd
0:47.06 0:47.06
6th 33rd
0:35.91 0:35.91
7th 38th
0:24.15 0:24.15
6th 37th
0:12.70 0:12.70
6th 47th
R6 2nd HE'S THE REAL DEEL
T : MATTHEW BROWN J : BEAU MERTENS
1:12.85 1:12.85
1st 12th
1:00.93 1:00.93
1st 55th
0:48.54 0:48.54
1st 58th
0:36.65 0:36.65
1st 54th
0:24.77 0:24.77
1st 51st
0:12.75 0:12.75
1st 48th
R1 7th THARSIS
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : DAMIAN LANE
0:57.77 0:57.77
7th 25th
0:46.90 0:46.90
7th 26th
0:36.20 0:36.20
7th 46th
0:24.33 0:24.33
8th 43rd
0:12.77 0:12.77
8th 49th
R3 3rd PRINCE AMONGST MEN
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : MICHAEL WALKER
0:57.87 0:57.87
1st 27th
0:47.45 0:47.45
1st 41st
0:36.28 0:36.28
1st 48th
0:24.49 0:24.49
1st 46th
0:12.83 0:12.83
1st 50th
R2 4th ELOPED
T : SHAWN MATHRICK J : CARLEEN HEFEL
0:57.81 0:57.81
1st 26th
0:47.19 0:47.19
1st 37th
0:36.16 0:36.16
1st 45th
0:24.55 0:24.55
1st 49th
0:12.83 0:12.83
2nd 51st
R1 5th HACKERESS
T : MARK SUES J : MICHAEL POY
0:57.13 0:57.13
4th 16th
0:46.40 0:46.40
4th 16th
0:35.74 0:35.74
4th 33rd
0:24.54 0:24.54
3rd 48th
0:12.90 0:12.90
4th 52nd
R8 7th SHY DOLL
T : I R HUTCHINS J : PATRICK MOLONEY
0:58.54 0:58.54
3rd 34th
0:47.79 0:47.79
3rd 50th
0:36.58 0:36.58
3rd 53rd
0:24.85 0:24.85
2nd 52nd
0:13.02 0:13.02
5th 53rd
R2 7th IRIS WEST
T : MATTHEW BROWN J : BEAU MERTENS
0:58.61 0:58.61
4th 35th
0:47.69 0:47.69
4th 47th
0:36.81 0:36.81
5th 55th
0:24.95 0:24.95
7th 55th
0:13.05 0:13.05
7th 54th
R6 5th MR ROGER
T : RICHARD LAMING J : JYE MC NEIL
1:13.09 1:13.09
2nd 14th
1:01.22 1:01.22
2nd 57th
0:48.81 0:48.81
2nd 59th
0:36.95 0:36.95
2nd 58th
0:25.10 0:25.10
2nd 57th
0:13.08 0:13.08
2nd 55th
R2 5th MERLIN'S CHARM
T : WENDY KELLY J : MICHAEL DEE
0:58.16 0:58.16
3rd 32nd
0:47.42 0:47.42
3rd 39th
0:36.40 0:36.40
3rd 51st
0:24.86 0:24.86
3rd 53rd
0:13.10 0:13.10
6th 56th
R6 7th BOSS'N THE MOSS
T : PETER GELAGOTIS J : JASON MASKIELL
1:13.76 1:13.76
5th 15th
1:01.86 1:01.86
5th 61st
0:49.46 0:49.46
5th 63rd
0:37.59 0:37.59
5th 61st
0:25.52 0:25.52
4th 61st
0:13.20 0:13.20
6th 57th
R1 6th FORTYFIVE PARKLANE
T : PAUL & TRACEY TEMPLETON J : BEAU MERTENS
0:57.54 0:57.54
1st 21st
0:46.87 0:46.87
2nd 25th
0:36.21 0:36.21
2nd 47th
0:24.97 0:24.97
2nd 56th
0:13.27 0:13.27
2nd 58th
R1 8th EEVAVESSANCE
T : ROB GILLAHAN J : WILL GORDON
0:58.62 0:58.62
2nd 36th
0:47.64 0:47.64
5th 44th
0:36.89 0:36.89
5th 57th
0:25.33 0:25.33
6th 59th
0:13.31 0:13.31
7th 59th
R8 8th WALINGI
T : GAVIN BRADY J : CELINE GAUDRAY
0:59.08 0:59.08
2nd 38th
0:48.32 0:48.32
2nd 56th
0:37.11 0:37.11
2nd 60th
0:25.26 0:25.26
3rd 58th
0:13.40 0:13.40
8th 60th
R6 8th POLEAXED
T : K & K KEYS J : CRAIG NEWITT
1:14.14 1:14.14
9th 16th
1:02.22 1:02.22
9th 64th
0:49.99 0:49.99
9th 64th
0:38.09 0:38.09
9th 64th
0:25.84 0:25.84
10th 63rd
0:13.49 0:13.49
10th 61st
R2 6th IKARA
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIAN LANE
0:58.42 0:58.42
2nd 33rd
0:47.86 0:47.86
2nd 52nd
0:36.82 0:36.82
2nd 56th
0:25.33 0:25.33
2nd 60th
0:13.50 0:13.50
4th 62nd
R6 9th MR CHARISMA
T : ALLISON BENNETT J : MICHAEL POY
1:14.39 1:14.39
6th 19th
1:02.56 1:02.56
6th 65th
0:50.27 0:50.27
6th 65th
0:38.33 0:38.33
6th 65th
0:26.00 0:26.00
8th 65th
0:13.54 0:13.54
9th 63rd
R3 9th SHARPER
T : MICHAEL TEMPLETON J : JASON MASKIELL
0:59.65 0:59.65
2nd 41st
0:48.93 0:48.93
2nd 61st
0:37.87 0:37.87
3rd 62nd
0:25.71 0:25.71
8th 62nd
0:13.57 0:13.57
9th 64th
R3 10th TONQUANI
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DAMIAN LANE
1:00.02 1:00.02
3rd 47th
0:49.20 0:49.20
4th 62nd
0:38.08 0:38.08
5th 63rd
0:25.92 0:25.92
9th 64th
0:13.68 0:13.68
10th 65th
R6 10th HAZARD AHEAD
T : DARRYL BLACKSHAW J : CELINE GAUDRAY
1:14.68 1:14.68
4th 22nd
1:02.89 1:02.89
3rd 66th
0:50.52 0:50.52
3rd 66th
0:38.63 0:38.63
3rd 66th
0:26.41 0:26.41
5th 66th
0:13.79 0:13.79
8th 66th