Sandown Hillside Results (Race 3)

Saturday, 16th November 2019

3
13:35
(local)

Mrc 6 Mth M'ship Twilight Glow (LR)

Age: 3yo Sex: F Type: OPEN
AUD $140,500
1400m TURF GOOD
3
13:35
(local)
AUD $140,500
1400m GOOD

Mrc 6 Mth M'ship Twilight Glow (LR)

Age: 3yo Sex: F Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of SANDOWN-HILLSIDE - Saturday, 16th November 2019

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1200m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R9 5th NOIRE
T : CHRIS WALLER J : DAMIAN LANE
1:10.46 1:10.46
9th 23rd
0:58.36 0:58.36
9th 28th
0:45.80 0:45.80
9th 38th
0:33.18 0:33.18
9th 14th
0:22.18 0:22.18
9th 1st
0:11.50 0:11.50
9th 1st
R10 1st PACODALI
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : DEAN YENDALL
1:11.16 1:11.16
2nd 39th
0:58.26 0:58.26
2nd 24th
0:45.64 0:45.64
2nd 34th
0:33.26 0:33.26
2nd 18th
0:22.26 0:22.26
2nd 2nd
0:11.52 0:11.52
1st 2nd
R9 3rd ONE MORE TRY
T : MATT CUMANI J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:10.70 1:10.70
7th 25th
0:58.48 0:58.48
7th 33rd
0:45.92 0:45.92
7th 43rd
0:33.22 0:33.22
8th 15th
0:22.36 0:22.36
8th 5th
0:11.52 0:11.52
7th 3rd
R6 1st TELEPLAY
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : BEN MELHAM
1:08.42 1:08.42
7th 2nd
0:56.72 0:56.72
5th 2nd
0:45.22 0:45.22
5th 23rd
0:33.18 0:33.18
6th 13th
0:22.36 0:22.36
5th 6th
0:11.54 0:11.54
4th 4th
R8 1st SOUTHERN FRANCE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : MARK ZAHRA
1:10.42 1:10.42
9th 22nd
0:57.62 0:57.62
9th 8th
0:45.30 0:45.30
9th 25th
0:33.08 0:33.08
9th 10th
0:22.28 0:22.28
9th 3rd
0:11.54 0:11.54
3rd 5th
R6 4th D'BAI
T : C APPLEBY J : JAMES DOYLE
1:08.32 1:08.32
8th 1st
0:56.64 0:56.64
7th 1st
0:45.08 0:45.08
7th 22nd
0:33.06 0:33.06
8th 9th
0:22.30 0:22.30
8th 4th
0:11.56 0:11.56
6th 6th
R10 2nd SETTING SAIL
T : C APPLEBY J : JAMES DOYLE
1:11.74 1:11.74
1st 47th
0:58.88 0:58.88
1st 42nd
0:46.18 0:46.18
1st 50th
0:33.78 0:33.78
1st 45th
0:22.74 0:22.74
1st 28th
0:11.62 0:11.62
2nd 7th
R4 4th WILLIAM THOMAS
T : J W PRICE J : DEAN YENDALL
1:10.32 1:10.32
6th 21st
0:58.16 0:58.16
5th 19th
0:45.88 0:45.88
5th 40th
0:33.46 0:33.46
5th 25th
0:22.52 0:22.52
7th 14th
0:11.62 0:11.62
7th 8th
R5 1st VIRIDINE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:43.14 0:43.14
7th 2nd
0:32.82 0:32.82
5th 3rd
0:22.40 0:22.40
5th 8th
0:11.66 0:11.66
3rd 9th
R6 6th RINGERDINGDING
T : ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : MARK ZAHRA
1:08.64 1:08.64
6th 3rd
0:56.76 0:56.76
6th 3rd
0:45.30 0:45.30
6th 24th
0:33.38 0:33.38
5th 21st
0:22.60 0:22.60
4th 20th
0:11.68 0:11.68
5th 10th
R4 1st GOLD FIELDS
T : LOGAN MCGILL J : STEPHEN BASTER
1:10.28 1:10.28
3rd 20th
0:58.28 0:58.28
2nd 26th
0:45.98 0:45.98
2nd 45th
0:33.54 0:33.54
2nd 30th
0:22.52 0:22.52
2nd 13th
0:11.68 0:11.68
2nd 11th
R5 2nd MYSTYKO
T : T ROGERS J : BRIAN PARK
0:43.42 0:43.42
6th 6th
0:32.94 0:32.94
6th 6th
0:22.52 0:22.52
6th 15th
0:11.72 0:11.72
5th 12th
R4 2nd MR EXCLUSIVE
T : MATTHEW BROWN J : BEAU MERTENS
1:10.12 1:10.12
5th 18th
0:57.76 0:57.76
6th 10th
0:45.52 0:45.52
6th 31st
0:33.16 0:33.16
6th 12th
0:22.42 0:22.42
5th 10th
0:11.72 0:11.72
1st 13th
R8 4th GALLIC CHIEFTAIN
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:11.00 1:11.00
7th 33rd
0:58.20 0:58.20
7th 21st
0:45.86 0:45.86
7th 39th
0:33.64 0:33.64
7th 35th
0:22.82 0:22.82
6th 32nd
0:11.72 0:11.72
6th 14th
R9 2nd SWEET SCANDAL
T : CHRIS WALLER J : MICHAEL WALKER
1:10.90 1:10.90
4th 30th
0:58.84 0:58.84
4th 39th
0:46.32 0:46.32
4th 54th
0:33.62 0:33.62
4th 34th
0:22.56 0:22.56
4th 16th
0:11.74 0:11.74
4th 15th
R3 5th DONE BY ME
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : LUKE NOLEN
1:09.48 1:09.48
8th 11th
0:58.28 0:58.28
7th 25th
0:46.42 0:46.42
7th 62nd
0:34.06 0:34.06
7th 62nd
0:23.06 0:23.06
7th 52nd
0:11.74 0:11.74
10th 16th
R10 4th SAVAHEAT
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : MICHAEL DEE
1:10.82 1:10.82
8th 28th
0:57.90 0:57.90
8th 12th
0:45.40 0:45.40
8th 27th
0:33.12 0:33.12
8th 11th
0:22.38 0:22.38
8th 7th
0:11.74 0:11.74
4th 17th
R4 3rd TRAVIMYFRIEND
T : MS RACHAEL FROST J : MICHAEL DEE
1:10.12 1:10.12
7th 19th
0:57.70 0:57.70
7th 9th
0:45.44 0:45.44
7th 29th
0:33.24 0:33.24
7th 17th
0:22.56 0:22.56
6th 17th
0:11.78 0:11.78
3rd 18th
R5 3rd THERMAL CURRENT
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : BEN MELHAM
0:43.16 0:43.16
10th 3rd
0:32.80 0:32.80
10th 2nd
0:22.44 0:22.44
10th 11th
0:11.78 0:11.78
7th 19th
R3 2nd PALURIEN
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:09.42 1:09.42
5th 9th
0:58.24 0:58.24
4th 23rd
0:46.38 0:46.38
4th 61st
0:34.02 0:34.02
4th 60th
0:22.96 0:22.96
3rd 43rd
0:11.78 0:11.78
4th 20th
R10 3rd EXASPERATE
T : MATTHEW BROWN J : BEAU MERTENS
1:11.08 1:11.08
6th 38th
0:58.04 0:58.04
7th 13th
0:45.52 0:45.52
7th 30th
0:33.22 0:33.22
6th 16th
0:22.48 0:22.48
7th 12th
0:11.80 0:11.80
3rd 21st
R8 6th HUMIDOR
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : DAMIAN LANE
1:11.02 1:11.02
8th 35th
0:58.20 0:58.20
8th 20th
0:45.90 0:45.90
8th 41st
0:33.70 0:33.70
8th 39th
0:22.92 0:22.92
7th 42nd
0:11.80 0:11.80
8th 22nd
R9 1st JAMAICAN RAIN
T : RICHARD LAMING J : LINDA MEECH
1:11.56 1:11.56
1st 45th
0:59.62 0:59.62
1st 53rd
0:46.90 0:46.90
1st 75th
0:34.04 0:34.04
1st 61st
0:22.84 0:22.84
1st 33rd
0:11.80 0:11.80
2nd 23rd
R1 1st HANSEATIC
T : ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : LUKE CURRIE
0:43.38 0:43.38
9th 4th
0:32.92 0:32.92
7th 5th
0:22.60 0:22.60
7th 19th
0:11.82 0:11.82
3rd 24th
R6 2nd HOME OF THE BRAVE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DAMIAN LANE
1:08.68 1:08.68
3rd 4th
0:57.14 0:57.14
2nd 4th
0:45.70 0:45.70
2nd 36th
0:33.62 0:33.62
2nd 33rd
0:22.64 0:22.64
2nd 21st
0:11.82 0:11.82
2nd 25th
R9 6th JENTICO
T : T & C MCEVOY J : BAREND VORSTER
1:11.50 1:11.50
3rd 43rd
0:59.42 0:59.42
3rd 52nd
0:46.76 0:46.76
3rd 72nd
0:33.92 0:33.92
3rd 55th
0:22.84 0:22.84
3rd 34th
0:11.84 0:11.84
5th 26th
R3 3rd EXCELIDA
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : MICHAEL DEE
1:09.50 1:09.50
6th 13th
0:58.06 0:58.06
8th 15th
0:46.22 0:46.22
8th 52nd
0:33.86 0:33.86
8th 51st
0:22.82 0:22.82
8th 30th
0:11.84 0:11.84
5th 27th
R5 4th KALASHANI LAD
T : TERRY WALSH J : BEAU MERTENS
0:43.06 0:43.06
11th 1st
0:32.64 0:32.64
11th 1st
0:22.42 0:22.42
11th 9th
0:11.84 0:11.84
8th 28th
R9 4th VICTORY KINGDOM
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LUKE NOLEN
1:11.48 1:11.48
2nd 42nd
0:59.30 0:59.30
2nd 50th
0:46.68 0:46.68
2nd 69th
0:33.86 0:33.86
2nd 50th
0:22.68 0:22.68
2nd 22nd
0:11.84 0:11.84
3rd 29th
R9 7th VANUATU
T : GRAHAME BEGG J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:11.02 1:11.02
6th 34th
0:58.86 0:58.86
6th 41st
0:46.34 0:46.34
6th 58th
0:33.70 0:33.70
6th 38th
0:22.72 0:22.72
6th 27th
0:11.84 0:11.84
6th 30th
R4 6th WIDGEE TURF
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : BILLY EGAN
1:10.78 1:10.78
2nd 27th
0:58.64 0:58.64
3rd 35th
0:46.34 0:46.34
3rd 57th
0:33.88 0:33.88
3rd 54th
0:22.88 0:22.88
4th 37th
0:11.86 0:11.86
6th 31st
R10 5th MR MONEY BAGS
T : ROBBIE GRIFFITHS J : JYE MC NEIL
1:11.82 1:11.82
3rd 49th
0:58.80 0:58.80
3rd 37th
0:46.18 0:46.18
3rd 51st
0:33.84 0:33.84
3rd 49th
0:22.90 0:22.90
3rd 38th
0:11.86 0:11.86
5th 32nd
R4 5th VASSILATOR
T : COLIN LITTLE J : JYE MC NEIL
1:10.52 1:10.52
4th 24th
0:58.40 0:58.40
4th 30th
0:46.08 0:46.08
4th 47th
0:33.70 0:33.70
4th 37th
0:22.78 0:22.78
3rd 29th
0:11.86 0:11.86
4th 33rd
R10 7th PLEIN CIEL
T : ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:10.98 1:10.98
11th 32nd
0:58.04 0:58.04
11th 14th
0:45.66 0:45.66
11th 35th
0:33.40 0:33.40
11th 22nd
0:22.58 0:22.58
11th 18th
0:11.86 0:11.86
9th 34th
R10 6th DANON ROMAN
T : ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:11.06 1:11.06
10th 37th
0:58.16 0:58.16
9th 18th
0:45.64 0:45.64
10th 33rd
0:33.34 0:33.34
10th 19th
0:22.84 0:22.84
6th 35th
0:11.88 0:11.88
7th 35th
R10 9th MR CLARIFY
T : WAYNE WALTERS J : PATRICK MOLONEY
1:11.54 1:11.54
9th 44th
0:58.60 0:58.60
10th 34th
0:46.12 0:46.12
9th 48th
0:33.82 0:33.82
9th 47th
0:23.04 0:23.04
9th 49th
0:11.88 0:11.88
11th 36th
R1 3rd RIVER NIGHT
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIAN LANE
0:43.66 0:43.66
10th 8th
0:32.90 0:32.90
11th 4th
0:22.70 0:22.70
10th 23rd
0:11.88 0:11.88
7th 37th
R6 5th ODEON
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : LINDA MEECH
1:08.94 1:08.94
2nd 6th
0:57.20 0:57.20
3rd 5th
0:45.60 0:45.60
4th 32nd
0:33.54 0:33.54
4th 29th
0:22.70 0:22.70
3rd 25th
0:11.88 0:11.88
3rd 38th
R8 7th VENTURA STORM
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : JYE MC NEIL
1:12.24 1:12.24
3rd 60th
0:59.22 0:59.22
3rd 47th
0:46.68 0:46.68
3rd 68th
0:34.20 0:34.20
3rd 68th
0:23.14 0:23.14
5th 59th
0:11.90 0:11.90
7th 39th
R3 1st XILONG
T : T & C MCEVOY J : LUKE CURRIE
1:09.40 1:09.40
1st 8th
0:58.40 0:58.40
1st 31st
0:46.80 0:46.80
1st 74th
0:34.56 0:34.56
1st 76th
0:23.08 0:23.08
1st 54th
0:11.90 0:11.90
1st 40th
R8 3rd CHAPADA
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : JAMES WINKS
1:11.30 1:11.30
5th 40th
0:58.42 0:58.42
5th 32nd
0:46.08 0:46.08
5th 46th
0:33.74 0:33.74
5th 40th
0:22.90 0:22.90
4th 40th
0:11.92 0:11.92
2nd 41st
R4 7th MUSIC BAY
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:10.94 1:10.94
1st 31st
0:59.00 0:59.00
1st 46th
0:46.64 0:46.64
1st 67th
0:34.18 0:34.18
1st 67th
0:23.20 0:23.20
1st 64th
0:11.92 0:11.92
5th 42nd
R8 9th SAVVY OAK
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : LUKE CURRIE
1:11.04 1:11.04
10th 36th
0:58.22 0:58.22
10th 22nd
0:45.90 0:45.90
10th 42nd
0:33.78 0:33.78
10th 44th
0:23.02 0:23.02
10th 48th
0:11.94 0:11.94
10th 43rd
R8 5th MIDTERM
T : M & L CERCHI J : PATRICK MOLONEY
1:12.40 1:12.40
2nd 63rd
0:59.30 0:59.30
2nd 49th
0:46.70 0:46.70
2nd 70th
0:34.20 0:34.20
2nd 69th
0:23.18 0:23.18
2nd 60th
0:11.94 0:11.94
4th 44th
R5 6th DEEP EUPHORIA
T : MS RACHAEL FROST J : MICHAEL DEE
0:43.40 0:43.40
9th 5th
0:33.04 0:33.04
9th 8th
0:22.70 0:22.70
9th 24th
0:11.94 0:11.94
9th 45th
R6 3rd HEY DOC
T : T & C MCEVOY J : LUKE CURRIE
1:08.92 1:08.92
1st 5th
0:57.42 0:57.42
1st 7th
0:45.92 0:45.92
1st 44th
0:33.80 0:33.80
1st 46th
0:22.86 0:22.86
1st 36th
0:11.96 0:11.96
1st 46th
R1 5th GEIST
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:43.50 0:43.50
12th 7th
0:32.98 0:32.98
10th 7th
0:22.70 0:22.70
11th 26th
0:11.96 0:11.96
6th 47th
R9 9th KINGS BROOK
T : DAVID BRIDEOAKE J : JYE MC NEIL
1:11.40 1:11.40
5th 41st
0:59.26 0:59.26
5th 48th
0:46.74 0:46.74
5th 71st
0:34.00 0:34.00
5th 59th
0:22.90 0:22.90
7th 39th
0:11.98 0:11.98
8th 48th
R3 7th FEIGN
T : ROBBIE GRIFFITHS J : DEAN YENDALL
1:09.30 1:09.30
10th 7th
0:58.08 0:58.08
10th 16th
0:46.34 0:46.34
9th 55th
0:33.96 0:33.96
9th 58th
0:22.96 0:22.96
9th 44th
0:11.98 0:11.98
8th 49th
R8 10th PATRICK ERIN
T : CHRIS WALLER J : MICHAEL WALKER
1:11.66 1:11.66
6th 46th
0:58.84 0:58.84
6th 40th
0:46.54 0:46.54
6th 66th
0:34.24 0:34.24
6th 70th
0:23.24 0:23.24
8th 67th
0:11.98 0:11.98
9th 50th
R3 6th CALIFORNIA SALTO
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : JYE MC NEIL
1:09.66 1:09.66
7th 15th
0:58.36 0:58.36
6th 29th
0:46.50 0:46.50
6th 64th
0:34.16 0:34.16
6th 66th
0:23.20 0:23.20
6th 63rd
0:12.00 0:12.00
7th 51st
R3 4th OASIS GIRL
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIAN LANE
1:09.74 1:09.74
2nd 16th
0:58.34 0:58.34
5th 27th
0:46.52 0:46.52
5th 65th
0:34.16 0:34.16
5th 65th
0:23.10 0:23.10
5th 55th
0:12.02 0:12.02
2nd 52nd
R8 2nd MISS SISKA
T : GRAHAME BEGG J : JAMES DOYLE
1:11.88 1:11.88
4th 52nd
0:58.82 0:58.82
4th 38th
0:46.30 0:46.30
4th 53rd
0:33.86 0:33.86
4th 52nd
0:22.98 0:22.98
3rd 45th
0:12.02 0:12.02
1st 53rd
R8 8th DAL HARRAILD
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : BEN MELHAM
1:12.76 1:12.76
1st 68th
0:59.66 0:59.66
1st 54th
0:46.98 0:46.98
1st 76th
0:34.44 0:34.44
1st 73rd
0:23.38 0:23.38
1st 72nd
0:12.02 0:12.02
5th 54th
R1 8th SAFEEYA
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : MICHAEL DEE
0:44.08 0:44.08
8th 14th
0:33.40 0:33.40
9th 23rd
0:23.08 0:23.08
9th 53rd
0:12.06 0:12.06
10th 55th
R6 7th ORDER OF COMMAND
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:09.50 1:09.50
4th 12th
0:57.86 0:57.86
4th 11th
0:46.34 0:46.34
3rd 56th
0:34.28 0:34.28
3rd 71st
0:23.20 0:23.20
6th 66th
0:12.08 0:12.08
7th 56th
R6 8th LEVENDI
T : PETER GELAGOTIS J : JYE MC NEIL
1:09.44 1:09.44
5th 10th
0:57.28 0:57.28
8th 6th
0:45.80 0:45.80
8th 37th
0:33.88 0:33.88
7th 53rd
0:23.12 0:23.12
7th 57th
0:12.08 0:12.08
8th 57th
R7 3rd HEART OF PUISSANCE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : MARK ZAHRA
1:12.24 1:12.24
1st 61st
1:00.76 1:00.76
1st 68th
0:48.44 0:48.44
1st 88th
0:34.98 0:34.98
1st 83rd
0:23.56 0:23.56
1st 77th
0:12.08 0:12.08
5th 58th
R3 8th DIAQUIN
T : NIGEL BLACKISTON J : LINDA MEECH
1:09.52 1:09.52
9th 14th
0:58.14 0:58.14
9th 17th
0:46.34 0:46.34
10th 59th
0:33.96 0:33.96
10th 56th
0:22.92 0:22.92
10th 41st
0:12.10 0:12.10
6th 59th
R5 8th EASY BEAST
T : RICHARD LAMING J : BAREND VORSTER
0:44.02 0:44.02
5th 13th
0:33.46 0:33.46
7th 26th
0:23.02 0:23.02
7th 46th
0:12.10 0:12.10
10th 60th
R10 10th MOSS 'N' DALE
T : PETER GELAGOTIS J : JACK MARTIN
1:11.86 1:11.86
7th 50th
0:58.88 0:58.88
6th 44th
0:46.36 0:46.36
6th 60th
0:33.96 0:33.96
7th 57th
0:23.02 0:23.02
10th 47th
0:12.14 0:12.14
8th 61st
R5 11th EASY EDDIE
T : JOSEPH PRIDE J : MARK ZAHRA
0:43.88 0:43.88
8th 10th
0:33.52 0:33.52
8th 28th
0:23.04 0:23.04
8th 50th
0:12.16 0:12.16
11th 62nd
R1 9th GLENFIDDICH
T : ROBBIE GRIFFITHS J : BEAU MERTENS
0:44.00 0:44.00
11th 11th
0:33.36 0:33.36
12th 20th
0:23.12 0:23.12
12th 56th
0:12.16 0:12.16
11th 63rd
R1 2nd DUBAI STAR
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : STEPHEN BASTER
0:44.24 0:44.24
2nd 16th
0:33.68 0:33.68
2nd 36th
0:23.18 0:23.18
1st 61st
0:12.16 0:12.16
1st 64th
R1 6th REAL FEELING
T : JASON WARREN J : JYE MC NEIL
0:44.14 0:44.14
6th 15th
0:33.52 0:33.52
6th 27th
0:23.20 0:23.20
5th 65th
0:12.18 0:12.18
5th 65th
R7 5th DIASONIC
T : RICHARD LAMING J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:11.86 1:11.86
6th 51st
1:00.04 1:00.04
6th 59th
0:47.88 0:47.88
5th 80th
0:34.54 0:34.54
7th 75th
0:23.32 0:23.32
5th 71st
0:12.18 0:12.18
4th 66th
R1 4th AWAY GAME
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : BEN ALLEN
0:44.32 0:44.32
1st 20th
0:33.76 0:33.76
1st 42nd
0:23.18 0:23.18
2nd 62nd
0:12.18 0:12.18
2nd 67th
R5 7th FAATINAH
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LUKE NOLEN
0:44.02 0:44.02
3rd 12th
0:33.54 0:33.54
2nd 31st
0:23.12 0:23.12
2nd 58th
0:12.18 0:12.18
3rd 68th
R5 5th CRYSTAL DREAMER
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIAN LANE
0:43.84 0:43.84
4th 9th
0:33.44 0:33.44
4th 24th
0:23.04 0:23.04
3rd 51st
0:12.20 0:12.20
2nd 69th
R1 7th HARD ROCK GIRL
T : BYRON COZAMANIS J : BAREND VORSTER
0:44.28 0:44.28
3rd 18th
0:33.76 0:33.76
3rd 43rd
0:23.31 0:23.31
3rd 70th
0:12.22 0:12.22
4th 70th
R10 8th MAIN STAGE
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : BAREND VORSTER
1:12.00 1:12.00
4th 57th
0:59.00 0:59.00
4th 45th
0:46.44 0:46.44
4th 63rd
0:34.10 0:34.10
4th 64th
0:23.26 0:23.26
4th 68th
0:12.22 0:12.22
6th 71st
R7 2nd CONQUEROR
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : JAMES DOYLE
1:11.88 1:11.88
5th 53rd
1:00.04 1:00.04
5th 58th
0:47.76 0:47.76
6th 78th
0:34.68 0:34.68
4th 77th
0:23.48 0:23.48
3rd 75th
0:12.24 0:12.24
3rd 72nd
R9 8th PLATINUM ANGEL
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : DEAN YENDALL
1:10.78 1:10.78
8th 26th
0:58.66 0:58.66
8th 36th
0:46.14 0:46.14
8th 49th
0:33.54 0:33.54
7th 32nd
0:22.82 0:22.82
5th 31st
0:12.24 0:12.24
1st 73rd
R3 9th SOPHIA'S CHOICE
T : ROBERT KINGSTON J : BEN MELHAM
1:09.90 1:09.90
4th 17th
0:58.88 0:58.88
2nd 43rd
0:47.26 0:47.26
2nd 77th
0:34.84 0:34.84
2nd 80th
0:23.52 0:23.52
2nd 76th
0:12.24 0:12.24
3rd 74th
R7 1st PRETTY BRAZEN
T : T & C MCEVOY J : LUKE CURRIE
1:11.94 1:11.94
3rd 54th
1:00.14 1:00.14
4th 61st
0:47.90 0:47.90
4th 81st
0:34.52 0:34.52
5th 74th
0:23.40 0:23.40
4th 73rd
0:12.26 0:12.26
1st 75th
R5 10th ALL OVER BOSANOVA
T : GRAHAME BEGG J : DEAN YENDALL
0:44.28 0:44.28
2nd 19th
0:33.74 0:33.74
3rd 41st
0:23.30 0:23.30
4th 69th
0:12.28 0:12.28
6th 76th
R10 11th ZOUY'S COMET
T : RICHARD LAMING J : LINDA MEECH
1:12.32 1:12.32
5th 62nd
0:59.32 0:59.32
5th 51st
0:46.76 0:46.76
5th 73rd
0:34.40 0:34.40
5th 72nd
0:23.66 0:23.66
5th 80th
0:12.32 0:12.32
10th 77th
R7 4th BANQUO
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:11.98 1:11.98
4th 56th
1:00.66 1:00.66
2nd 66th
0:48.26 0:48.26
2nd 85th
0:34.86 0:34.86
2nd 81st
0:23.58 0:23.58
2nd 78th
0:12.34 0:12.34
2nd 78th
R7 6th AFFAIR TO REMEMBER
T : DAN O'SULLIVAN J : JYE MC NEIL
1:12.08 1:12.08
7th 58th
1:00.30 1:00.30
7th 63rd
0:48.04 0:48.04
7th 82nd
0:34.96 0:34.96
6th 82nd
0:23.66 0:23.66
6th 81st
0:12.34 0:12.34
6th 79th
R1 10th RIVER TWAIN
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : BEN MELHAM
0:44.70 0:44.70
4th 21st
0:34.08 0:34.08
5th 63rd
0:23.60 0:23.60
6th 79th
0:12.48 0:12.48
8th 80th
R7 7th JAYROD TOO
T : ROBBIE LAING J : BAREND VORSTER
1:12.12 1:12.12
9th 59th
1:00.38 1:00.38
9th 64th
0:48.14 0:48.14
9th 84th
0:35.18 0:35.18
9th 84th
0:23.76 0:23.76
9th 82nd
0:12.56 0:12.56
7th 81st
R5 9th YULONG YUHENG
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : JYE MC NEIL
0:44.28 0:44.28
1st 17th
0:33.84 0:33.84
1st 48th
0:23.48 0:23.48
1st 74th
0:12.64 0:12.64
1st 82nd
R7 8th SIR LOFT
T : JULIUS SANDHU J : BEAU MERTENS
1:12.52 1:12.52
8th 64th
1:00.74 1:00.74
8th 67th
0:48.62 0:48.62
8th 90th
0:35.52 0:35.52
8th 86th
0:24.24 0:24.24
8th 83rd
0:12.76 0:12.76
8th 83rd
R2 4th ETAH JAMES
T : MATT CUMANI J : LINDA MEECH
1:12.54 1:12.54
5th 65th
1:00.06 1:00.06
6th 60th
0:48.42 0:48.42
6th 87th
0:36.32 0:36.32
6th 88th
0:24.66 0:24.66
7th 87th
0:12.76 0:12.76
6th 84th
R3 10th ZOUJEA
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : STEPHEN BASTER
1:10.88 1:10.88
3rd 29th
0:59.68 0:59.68
3rd 55th
0:47.82 0:47.82
3rd 79th
0:35.42 0:35.42
3rd 85th
0:24.30 0:24.30
4th 84th
0:12.86 0:12.86
9th 85th
R2 2nd WALL OF FIRE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:11.80 1:11.80
8th 48th
0:59.78 0:59.78
8th 56th
0:48.12 0:48.12
7th 83rd
0:36.16 0:36.16
7th 87th
0:24.82 0:24.82
5th 88th
0:12.98 0:12.98
4th 86th
R1 12th MOTLEY PRINCE
T : JASON WARREN J : ETHAN BROWN
0:45.42 0:45.42
7th 28th
0:34.76 0:34.76
8th 78th
0:24.39 0:24.39
8th 85th
0:13.00 0:13.00
12th 87th
R2 1st AZURO
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : MARK ZAHRA
1:11.98 1:11.98
7th 55th
0:59.98 0:59.98
5th 57th
0:48.40 0:48.40
3rd 86th
0:36.38 0:36.38
3rd 89th
0:25.04 0:25.04
2nd 89th
0:13.04 0:13.04
1st 88th
R2 3rd NEUFBOSC
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LUKE NOLEN
1:12.60 1:12.60
3rd 66th
1:00.26 1:00.26
4th 62nd
0:48.60 0:48.60
4th 89th
0:36.48 0:36.48
4th 90th
0:25.10 0:25.10
4th 90th
0:13.14 0:13.14
3rd 89th
R1 11th DIVINE CAPRICE
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LUKE NOLEN
0:45.36 0:45.36
5th 26th
0:34.84 0:34.84
4th 79th
0:24.42 0:24.42
4th 86th
0:13.18 0:13.18
9th 90th
R2 6th HAKY
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:13.42 1:13.42
1st 69th
1:01.14 1:01.14
1st 69th
0:49.28 0:49.28
1st 92nd
0:37.14 0:37.14
2nd 92nd
0:25.58 0:25.58
3rd 92nd
0:13.26 0:13.26
5th 91st
R2 5th SOUND
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : JAMES WINKS
1:12.68 1:12.68
4th 67th
1:00.62 1:00.62
2nd 65th
0:48.86 0:48.86
2nd 91st
0:36.82 0:36.82
1st 91st
0:25.42 0:25.42
1st 91st
0:13.28 0:13.28
2nd 92nd
R2 7th SAUNTER BOY
T : KRIS LEES J : JYE MC NEIL
1:13.68 1:13.68
2nd 70th
1:01.24 1:01.24
3rd 70th
0:49.44 0:49.44
5th 93rd
0:37.32 0:37.32
5th 93rd
0:25.72 0:25.72
6th 93rd
0:13.50 0:13.50
7th 93rd
R2 8th BEMBOKA QUEEN
T : ROBBIE LAING J : BAREND VORSTER
1:14.90 1:14.90
6th 71st
1:02.52 1:02.52
7th 71st
0:50.58 0:50.58
8th 94th
0:38.44 0:38.44
8th 95th
0:26.48 0:26.48
8th 94th
0:14.08 0:14.08
8th 94th
R7 9th DEFEND
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : BEN MELHAM
1:15.42 1:15.42
2nd 72nd
1:03.70 1:03.70
3rd 72nd
0:51.34 0:51.34
3rd 95th
0:38.06 0:38.06
3rd 94th
0:26.52 0:26.52
7th 95th
0:14.34 0:14.34
9th 95th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
PERSUADER (AUS) 3F
ZOUSTAR (AUS) - FAST TALKER (AUS) FASTNET ROCK (AUS)
N CALLOW 55.0 MICK PRICE 2
YULONG XINGSHENG (AUS) 3F
I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - CARLIE ROSE (AUS) KELTRICE (AUS)
K MCEVOY 55.0 KRIS LEES 11
PROMPT RESPONSE (AUS) 3F
BENETEAU (AUS) - PROMPT (AUS) EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS)
D OLIVER 55.0 G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT 2
INDARRA (NZ) 3F
STRAVINSKY (USA) - CLARISSA (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
M J ZAHRA 55.0 R W SMERDON 7
WAWAIL (AUS) 3F
LONHRO (AUS) - EL DAANA (AUS) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
M J WALKER 55.0 DAVID HAYES & TOM DABERNIG 5
MEZERAY MISS (AUS) 3F
ARTIE SCHILLER (USA) - AQUALUNA (AUS) QUEST FOR FAME (GB)
DAMIAN LANE 55.0 MATT LAURIE 9
MEIDUNG (AUS) 3F
BERNARDINI (USA) - AMISH (AUS) CANNY LAD (AUS)
K MCEVOY 56.0 PETER SNOWDEN 11
SECRET LIAISON (AUS) 3F
ARTIE SCHILLER (USA) - SECRET DESIRE (AUS) JUGAH (USA)
M RODD 55.0 MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA 9
ZELSNITZ (AUS) 3F
SNITZEL (AUS) - EISHIN MAYSVILLE (USA) JADE HUNTER (USA)
L NOLEN 54.0 PETER MOODY 4
YESTERDAY (AUS) 3F
RED RANSOM (USA) - DONNA CARA (NZ) SIR TRISTRAM (IRE)
K MCEVOY 54.0 PETER SNOWDEN 5
PLEASANTSUNDAYGIRL (NZ) 3F
CAPE CROSS (IRE) - THUNDER NIGHTS (AUS) THUNDER GULCH (USA)
D DUNN 54.0 DANNY O'BRIEN 11
CATECHUCHU (AUS) 3F
CATBIRD (AUS) - NOBLE FLEUR (AUS) DALMISTER (USA)
C WILLIAMS 56.0 D A HAYES 5
DIVINE MADONNA (AUS) 3F
HURRICANE SKY (AUS) - MY MADONNA (AUS) PREGO (IRE)
D DUNN 55.0 MARK KAVANAGH 8
CREATIVE PLAN (AUS) 3F
FLYING SPUR (AUS) - WESTERN CHORUS (NZ) WESTERN SYMPHONY (USA)
N RAWILLER 57.5 TONY VASIL 1
MAGSAYA (AUS) 3F
DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) - PRICELESS JOY (AUS) COVETOUS (AUS)
N CALLOW 56.0 MS G WATERHOUSE 9