Sandown Hillside Results (Race 2)

Wednesday, 25th March 2020

2
15:30
(local)

Ladbrokes Hcp

Age: 2yo Sex: F WT: 57.5kg Type: OPEN
AUD $50,000
1300m TURF GOOD
2
15:30
(local)
AUD $50,000
1300m GOOD

Ladbrokes Hcp

Age: 2yo Sex: F WT: 57.5kg Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of SANDOWN-HILLSIDE - Wednesday, 25th March 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1200m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R1 1st FORT WAYNE
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:11.30 1:11.30
6th 4th
0:59.73 0:59.73
6th 2nd
0:47.40 0:47.40
6th 1st
0:35.01 0:35.01
6th 1st
0:23.54 0:23.54
6th 1st
0:12.33 0:12.33
4th 1st
R1 2nd HE'S RUN AWAY
T : TONY NOONAN J : J NOONAN
1:11.58 1:11.58
3rd 7th
1:00.04 1:00.04
4th 5th
0:47.68 0:47.68
4th 3rd
0:35.25 0:35.25
4th 2nd
0:23.78 0:23.78
3rd 2nd
0:12.42 0:12.42
3rd 2nd
R2 1st D'ARBANVILLE
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:10.49 1:10.49
6th 1st
0:59.27 0:59.27
6th 1st
0:47.43 0:47.43
6th 2nd
0:35.25 0:35.25
6th 3rd
0:24.06 0:24.06
4th 3rd
0:12.86 0:12.86
1st 3rd
R1 3rd ORRONG ROAD
T : DEAN BINAISSE J : CLAYTON DOUGLAS
1:12.07 1:12.07
2nd 9th
1:00.76 1:00.76
2nd 11th
0:48.22 0:48.22
3rd 6th
0:35.76 0:35.76
3rd 5th
0:24.40 0:24.40
2nd 7th
0:12.88 0:12.88
2nd 4th
R1 5th PHENOMENAL DANCER
T : SIMONE FERCHIE J : LACHLAN KING
1:12.09 1:12.09
5th 10th
1:00.67 1:00.67
5th 10th
0:48.26 0:48.26
5th 7th
0:35.83 0:35.83
5th 6th
0:24.39 0:24.39
4th 6th
0:12.88 0:12.88
5th 5th
R1 6th CRACKERJACK LADY
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:12.12 1:12.12
8th 11th
1:00.63 1:00.63
8th 9th
0:48.30 0:48.30
7th 8th
0:35.92 0:35.92
8th 8th
0:24.33 0:24.33
7th 5th
0:12.89 0:12.89
7th 6th
R2 2nd CHICA FUERTE
T : ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : J ALLEN
1:11.03 1:11.03
1st 3rd
0:59.92 0:59.92
3rd 4th
0:48.04 0:48.04
3rd 5th
0:35.84 0:35.84
4th 7th
0:24.52 0:24.52
3rd 9th
0:12.93 0:12.93
4th 7th
R1 8th THE LAST WARRIOR
T : P & C HYLAND J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:12.53 1:12.53
7th 13th
1:00.93 1:00.93
7th 12th
0:48.54 0:48.54
8th 12th
0:36.15 0:36.15
9th 9th
0:24.52 0:24.52
8th 8th
0:12.98 0:12.98
8th 8th
R2 3rd ROSE OF SEBRING
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LUKE NOLEN
1:10.96 1:10.96
3rd 2nd
0:59.76 0:59.76
5th 3rd
0:47.82 0:47.82
5th 4th
0:35.60 0:35.60
5th 4th
0:24.32 0:24.32
6th 4th
0:13.01 0:13.01
3rd 9th
R1 7th PEACE LILY
T : BRIAN MCGRATH J : CAMPBELL RAWILLER
1:12.76 1:12.76
4th 14th
1:01.53 1:01.53
3rd 14th
0:49.19 0:49.19
2nd 14th
0:36.70 0:36.70
2nd 14th
0:24.86 0:24.86
5th 12th
0:13.06 0:13.06
6th 10th
R1 4th KANSINO
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : J ALLEN
1:12.25 1:12.25
1st 12th
1:01.11 1:01.11
1st 13th
0:48.63 0:48.63
1st 13th
0:36.23 0:36.23
1st 10th
0:24.79 0:24.79
1st 11th
0:13.07 0:13.07
1st 11th
R2 5th REGINA MUNDI
T : T & C MCEVOY J : REGAN BAYLISS
1:11.31 1:11.31
4th 5th
1:00.28 1:00.28
4th 7th
0:48.35 0:48.35
4th 9th
0:36.24 0:36.24
3rd 11th
0:24.72 0:24.72
5th 10th
0:13.18 0:13.18
5th 12th
R2 4th SUNFLARE
T : JOHN MOLONEY J : DEAN YENDALL
1:11.32 1:11.32
2nd 6th
1:00.23 1:00.23
2nd 6th
0:48.42 0:48.42
2nd 10th
0:36.37 0:36.37
2nd 13th
0:24.91 0:24.91
2nd 13th
0:13.43 0:13.43
2nd 13th
R2 6th SAUCY DELUXE
T : KELVIN SOUTHEY J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:11.59 1:11.59
7th 8th
1:00.37 1:00.37
7th 8th
0:48.50 0:48.50
7th 11th
0:36.35 0:36.35
7th 12th
0:25.06 0:25.06
7th 14th
0:13.59 0:13.59
6th 14th
R2 7th THALA
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIAN LANE
1:13.78 1:13.78
5th 15th
1:02.98 1:02.98
1st 15th
0:51.15 0:51.15
1st 15th
0:39.11 0:39.11
1st 15th
0:27.71 0:27.71
1st 15th
0:15.40 0:15.40
7th 15th
R1 9th SPEEDWELL
T : JOHN MOLONEY J : LIAM RIORDAN
1:18.45 1:18.45
9th 16th
1:06.95 1:06.95
9th 16th
0:54.67 0:54.67
9th 16th
0:42.59 0:42.59
7th 16th
0:30.60 0:30.60
9th 16th
0:17.38 0:17.38
9th 16th