Sandown Hillside Results (Race 10)

Saturday, 14th November 2020

10
17:40
(local)

Rod'rocket'smith Summoned Stks (G3)

Age: 4yo and up Sex: M Type: OPEN
AUD $160,750
1500m TURF GOOD
10
17:40
(local)
AUD $160,750
1500m GOOD

Rod'rocket'smith Summoned Stks (G3)

Age: 4yo and up Sex: M Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of SANDOWN-HILLSIDE - Saturday, 14th November 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1200m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R8 6th SCARLET DREAM
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : MICHAEL POY
1:10.68 1:10.68
8th 36th
0:57.78 0:57.78
8th 14th
0:45.14 0:45.14
8th 18th
0:33.06 0:33.06
8th 8th
0:21.84 0:21.84
8th 1st
0:11.16 0:11.16
8th 1st
R8 4th ATTORNEY
T : MATTHEW SMITH J : LUKE CURRIE
1:10.70 1:10.70
7th 37th
0:57.88 0:57.88
7th 17th
0:45.22 0:45.22
7th 20th
0:33.10 0:33.10
7th 9th
0:22.00 0:22.00
7th 3rd
0:11.28 0:11.28
6th 2nd
R8 3rd FUTURE SCORE
T : MATT CUMANI J : FRED W KERSLEY
1:11.04 1:11.04
4th 48th
0:58.20 0:58.20
4th 23rd
0:45.48 0:45.48
4th 25th
0:33.28 0:33.28
4th 16th
0:22.12 0:22.12
4th 6th
0:11.32 0:11.32
4th 3rd
R8 5th AVILIUS
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:10.88 1:10.88
6th 42nd
0:58.00 0:58.00
6th 20th
0:45.38 0:45.38
6th 22nd
0:33.22 0:33.22
6th 13th
0:22.16 0:22.16
6th 8th
0:11.40 0:11.40
5th 4th
R4 1st SHAMINO
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : JAMIE KAH
0:43.08 0:43.08
9th 1st
0:32.32 0:32.32
7th 1st
0:21.86 0:21.86
7th 2nd
0:11.46 0:11.46
4th 5th
R1 1st ANAMOE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:44.18 0:44.18
4th 11th
0:33.40 0:33.40
4th 17th
0:22.36 0:22.36
5th 14th
0:11.48 0:11.48
5th 6th
R10 1st MISSILE MANTRA
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : J ALLEN
1:09.26 1:09.26
11th 10th
0:57.28 0:57.28
13th 7th
0:45.60 0:45.60
13th 27th
0:33.62 0:33.62
12th 21st
0:22.34 0:22.34
10th 13th
0:11.52 0:11.52
4th 7th
R8 2nd BRIMHAM ROCKS
T : CHRIS WALLER J : DAMIAN LANE
1:11.54 1:11.54
3rd 56th
0:58.50 0:58.50
3rd 32nd
0:45.70 0:45.70
3rd 30th
0:33.48 0:33.48
3rd 18th
0:22.32 0:22.32
3rd 12th
0:11.52 0:11.52
3rd 8th
R4 2nd CORUSCATE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:43.40 0:43.40
7th 3rd
0:32.50 0:32.50
9th 3rd
0:22.02 0:22.02
9th 4th
0:11.56 0:11.56
7th 9th
R4 4th HUMAN NATURE
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : MICHAEL POY
0:43.60 0:43.60
4th 5th
0:32.80 0:32.80
4th 5th
0:22.30 0:22.30
5th 10th
0:11.56 0:11.56
8th 10th
R8 1st SOUND
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : JAMIE KAH
1:11.56 1:11.56
2nd 58th
0:58.68 0:58.68
2nd 37th
0:45.94 0:45.94
2nd 34th
0:33.58 0:33.58
2nd 20th
0:22.40 0:22.40
2nd 15th
0:11.56 0:11.56
1st 11th
R8 8th LORD BELVEDERE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : BEN MELHAM
1:11.52 1:11.52
5th 55th
0:58.70 0:58.70
5th 38th
0:45.96 0:45.96
5th 35th
0:33.74 0:33.74
5th 24th
0:22.62 0:22.62
5th 21st
0:11.58 0:11.58
7th 12th
R3 3rd NEIGHBOURHOOD
T : ENVER JUSUFOVIC J : MICHAEL DEE
1:08.14 1:08.14
7th 1st
0:56.34 0:56.34
7th 1st
0:44.88 0:44.88
7th 15th
0:33.14 0:33.14
7th 10th
0:22.32 0:22.32
7th 11th
0:11.60 0:11.60
4th 13th
R3 2nd ORDER OF COMMAND
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIAN LANE
1:08.16 1:08.16
5th 2nd
0:56.38 0:56.38
6th 2nd
0:44.94 0:44.94
6th 16th
0:33.26 0:33.26
6th 15th
0:22.46 0:22.46
6th 17th
0:11.64 0:11.64
3rd 14th
R4 7th EXPRESS PASS
T : NICK RYAN J : LUKE CURRIE
0:43.38 0:43.38
10th 2nd
0:32.50 0:32.50
10th 2nd
0:22.10 0:22.10
10th 5th
0:11.64 0:11.64
9th 15th
R4 5th PROPHET'S THUMB
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : DAMIAN LANE
0:43.44 0:43.44
8th 4th
0:32.58 0:32.58
8th 4th
0:22.12 0:22.12
8th 7th
0:11.66 0:11.66
6th 16th
R9 5th PAPPALINO
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : DAMIAN LANE
1:10.16 1:10.16
10th 22nd
0:57.72 0:57.72
10th 11th
0:45.70 0:45.70
10th 29th
0:34.02 0:34.02
10th 31st
0:22.84 0:22.84
10th 30th
0:11.70 0:11.70
9th 17th
R10 3rd MY PENDANT
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : JAMIE KAH
1:09.60 1:09.60
12th 14th
0:57.76 0:57.76
11th 12th
0:46.04 0:46.04
11th 37th
0:34.04 0:34.04
11th 32nd
0:22.60 0:22.60
11th 20th
0:11.70 0:11.70
8th 18th
R10 2nd TRICKY GAL
T : MATTHEW SMITH J : JYE MC NEIL
1:09.56 1:09.56
9th 13th
0:57.80 0:57.80
7th 16th
0:46.12 0:46.12
7th 40th
0:34.04 0:34.04
6th 33rd
0:22.68 0:22.68
5th 24th
0:11.70 0:11.70
1st 19th
R3 5th MUSIC BAY
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : MICHAEL POY
1:08.60 1:08.60
4th 5th
0:56.98 0:56.98
4th 5th
0:45.38 0:45.38
5th 23rd
0:33.68 0:33.68
5th 22nd
0:22.82 0:22.82
5th 28th
0:11.72 0:11.72
6th 20th
R9 1st SO SI BON
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : MARK ZAHRA
1:10.38 1:10.38
8th 30th
0:57.90 0:57.90
8th 19th
0:45.82 0:45.82
8th 32nd
0:34.10 0:34.10
9th 34th
0:22.92 0:22.92
8th 33rd
0:11.74 0:11.74
8th 21st
R10 7th AKARI
T : BRAD WIDDUP J : LUKE NOLEN
1:10.26 1:10.26
7th 25th
0:58.40 0:58.40
9th 29th
0:46.62 0:46.62
9th 51st
0:34.36 0:34.36
10th 41st
0:22.84 0:22.84
12th 29th
0:11.74 0:11.74
10th 22nd
R1 2nd FORBES
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : JYE MC NEIL
0:43.86 0:43.86
7th 8th
0:33.18 0:33.18
6th 11th
0:22.28 0:22.28
6th 9th
0:11.76 0:11.76
1st 23rd
R3 1st KEMALPASA
T : R & C JOLLY J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:08.34 1:08.34
1st 3rd
0:56.78 0:56.78
1st 3rd
0:45.24 0:45.24
1st 21st
0:33.50 0:33.50
1st 19th
0:22.68 0:22.68
1st 25th
0:11.76 0:11.76
1st 24th
R6 2nd SWEET REPLY
T : R & M FREEDMAN J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:10.54 1:10.54
7th 32nd
0:58.26 0:58.26
8th 26th
0:46.14 0:46.14
8th 41st
0:33.80 0:33.80
8th 27th
0:22.52 0:22.52
8th 18th
0:11.78 0:11.78
3rd 25th
R6 1st ALLIBOR
T : SYMON WILDE J : DEAN YENDALL
1:10.82 1:10.82
5th 41st
0:58.52 0:58.52
6th 34th
0:46.36 0:46.36
6th 45th
0:34.00 0:34.00
6th 30th
0:22.68 0:22.68
5th 23rd
0:11.80 0:11.80
2nd 26th
R10 4th FASCINO
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : MARK ZAHRA
1:09.88 1:09.88
10th 19th
0:57.90 0:57.90
10th 18th
0:46.26 0:46.26
10th 43rd
0:34.22 0:34.22
9th 36th
0:22.92 0:22.92
8th 32nd
0:11.82 0:11.82
5th 27th
R3 4th STREETS OF AVALON
T : SHANE NICHOLS J : ZAC B SPAIN
1:08.48 1:08.48
2nd 4th
0:56.96 0:56.96
2nd 4th
0:45.42 0:45.42
2nd 24th
0:33.74 0:33.74
2nd 26th
0:22.88 0:22.88
2nd 31st
0:11.86 0:11.86
2nd 28th
R4 6th HUMMA HUMMA
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : JAMIE MOTT
0:43.68 0:43.68
3rd 6th
0:32.88 0:32.88
3rd 6th
0:22.44 0:22.44
3rd 16th
0:11.88 0:11.88
2nd 29th
R4 3rd TAVISAN
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : BEN MELHAM
0:43.76 0:43.76
2nd 7th
0:33.02 0:33.02
2nd 7th
0:22.60 0:22.60
2nd 19th
0:11.90 0:11.90
1st 30th
R4 9th I AM SOMEONE
T : MATT LAURIE J : JYE MC NEIL
0:44.06 0:44.06
5th 10th
0:33.24 0:33.24
5th 14th
0:22.74 0:22.74
6th 26th
0:11.92 0:11.92
10th 31st
R3 6th WILD VIXEN
T : LEVI KAVANAGH J : MARK ZAHRA
1:08.84 1:08.84
3rd 6th
0:57.02 0:57.02
5th 6th
0:45.60 0:45.60
4th 28th
0:33.88 0:33.88
4th 29th
0:23.02 0:23.02
4th 37th
0:11.92 0:11.92
5th 32nd
R10 5th ETHICAL SOLUTION
T : LLOYD KENNEWELL J : JOE BOWDITCH
1:10.28 1:10.28
6th 26th
0:58.34 0:58.34
8th 27th
0:46.60 0:46.60
8th 50th
0:34.42 0:34.42
8th 43rd
0:23.00 0:23.00
9th 36th
0:11.96 0:11.96
6th 33rd
R9 2nd POWER SCHEME
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : JYE MC NEIL
1:10.72 1:10.72
6th 38th
0:58.22 0:58.22
7th 24th
0:46.08 0:46.08
7th 38th
0:34.30 0:34.30
7th 39th
0:23.18 0:23.18
7th 39th
0:11.96 0:11.96
5th 34th
R2 1st HINDAAM
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:09.16 1:09.16
9th 8th
0:57.54 0:57.54
9th 9th
0:46.02 0:46.02
9th 36th
0:34.24 0:34.24
9th 38th
0:22.96 0:22.96
8th 35th
0:11.96 0:11.96
3rd 35th
R10 12th GAME OF THORNS
T : KRIS LEES J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:10.36 1:10.36
13th 29th
0:58.54 0:58.54
12th 35th
0:46.78 0:46.78
12th 56th
0:34.66 0:34.66
13th 49th
0:23.76 0:23.76
6th 62nd
0:11.96 0:11.96
12th 36th
R1 5th SUNFALL
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : ZAC B SPAIN
0:44.46 0:44.46
8th 12th
0:33.74 0:33.74
8th 25th
0:22.62 0:22.62
8th 22nd
0:12.02 0:12.02
6th 37th
R9 3rd HOMESMAN
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : BEN MELHAM
1:10.98 1:10.98
4th 44th
0:58.46 0:58.46
5th 31st
0:46.34 0:46.34
5th 44th
0:34.50 0:34.50
5th 44th
0:23.32 0:23.32
5th 44th
0:12.04 0:12.04
3rd 38th
R9 6th ROMANCER
T : GRAHAME BEGG J : LUKE CURRIE
1:11.00 1:11.00
5th 45th
0:58.52 0:58.52
6th 33rd
0:46.42 0:46.42
6th 47th
0:34.66 0:34.66
6th 48th
0:23.46 0:23.46
6th 50th
0:12.04 0:12.04
7th 39th
R2 5th WAY TO GO PAULA
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : MICHAEL POY
1:09.50 1:09.50
10th 12th
0:57.78 0:57.78
10th 15th
0:46.36 0:46.36
10th 46th
0:34.60 0:34.60
10th 47th
0:23.42 0:23.42
9th 48th
0:12.04 0:12.04
8th 40th
R6 5th HORRIFYING
T : MARK KAVANAGH J : JAMIE KAH
1:11.36 1:11.36
8th 51st
0:59.30 0:59.30
7th 55th
0:47.12 0:47.12
7th 64th
0:34.82 0:34.82
7th 53rd
0:23.60 0:23.60
6th 54th
0:12.06 0:12.06
8th 41st
R5 4th GALAXY RAIDER
T : GRAHAME BEGG J : GLEN BOSS
1:09.46 1:09.46
5th 11th
0:57.62 0:57.62
5th 10th
0:45.90 0:45.90
5th 33rd
0:34.24 0:34.24
5th 37th
0:23.24 0:23.24
5th 42nd
0:12.08 0:12.08
5th 42nd
R5 1st JUNIPAL
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : J ALLEN
1:09.06 1:09.06
4th 7th
0:57.30 0:57.30
4th 8th
0:45.74 0:45.74
4th 31st
0:34.12 0:34.12
4th 35th
0:23.10 0:23.10
3rd 38th
0:12.10 0:12.10
2nd 43rd
R1 3rd THE ART OF FLYING
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : J ALLEN
0:44.58 0:44.58
5th 14th
0:33.84 0:33.84
5th 28th
0:22.94 0:22.94
4th 34th
0:12.10 0:12.10
3rd 44th
R4 8th VAINSTREAM
T : JOHN PASCOE J : MARK ZAHRA
0:44.00 0:44.00
6th 9th
0:33.18 0:33.18
6th 12th
0:22.76 0:22.76
4th 27th
0:12.12 0:12.12
5th 45th
R6 4th FURIOSO
T : MATT CUMANI J : FRED W KERSLEY
1:11.56 1:11.56
6th 57th
0:59.46 0:59.46
5th 59th
0:47.20 0:47.20
5th 66th
0:34.80 0:34.80
5th 52nd
0:23.40 0:23.40
7th 46th
0:12.12 0:12.12
5th 46th
R10 11th INDIANA LILLY
T : SHEA EDEN J : CRAIG NEWITT
1:10.66 1:10.66
8th 35th
0:59.12 0:59.12
5th 54th
0:47.48 0:47.48
4th 74th
0:35.34 0:35.34
3rd 70th
0:23.80 0:23.80
3rd 65th
0:12.14 0:12.14
11th 47th
R8 7th LEVENDI
T : PETER GELAGOTIS J : JASON MASKIELL
1:12.26 1:12.26
1st 64th
0:59.46 0:59.46
1st 60th
0:46.68 0:46.68
1st 52nd
0:34.34 0:34.34
1st 40th
0:23.24 0:23.24
1st 41st
0:12.16 0:12.16
2nd 48th
R2 4th HIGHLY DISCREET
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : LUKE NOLEN
1:09.70 1:09.70
8th 16th
0:58.24 0:58.24
7th 25th
0:46.68 0:46.68
8th 53rd
0:34.92 0:34.92
7th 58th
0:23.42 0:23.42
7th 49th
0:12.16 0:12.16
4th 49th
R2 2nd LA MEXICANA
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : JAMIE KAH
1:09.74 1:09.74
2nd 18th
0:58.78 0:58.78
1st 40th
0:47.42 0:47.42
2nd 73rd
0:35.22 0:35.22
2nd 67th
0:23.42 0:23.42
2nd 47th
0:12.16 0:12.16
1st 50th
R6 3rd VALANETTI
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : MICHAEL DEE
1:11.30 1:11.30
4th 50th
0:59.08 0:59.08
4th 52nd
0:46.88 0:46.88
4th 58th
0:34.50 0:34.50
4th 45th
0:23.22 0:23.22
4th 40th
0:12.18 0:12.18
1st 51st
R2 6th CHEQUERBOARD
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : MARK ZAHRA
1:10.00 1:10.00
7th 21st
0:58.44 0:58.44
8th 30th
0:46.94 0:46.94
7th 60th
0:35.10 0:35.10
8th 63rd
0:23.54 0:23.54
10th 51st
0:12.20 0:12.20
7th 52nd
R10 9th STROME
T : DAVID O'PREY J : MICHAEL POY
1:10.82 1:10.82
3rd 40th
0:58.96 0:58.96
4th 47th
0:47.22 0:47.22
5th 68th
0:35.00 0:35.00
5th 61st
0:23.60 0:23.60
4th 55th
0:12.22 0:12.22
9th 53rd
R7 2nd REALM OF FLOWERS
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : MARK ZAHRA
1:11.02 1:11.02
9th 46th
0:58.82 0:58.82
9th 42nd
0:47.04 0:47.04
8th 62nd
0:35.54 0:35.54
7th 74th
0:24.06 0:24.06
3rd 72nd
0:12.26 0:12.26
3rd 54th
R10 6th NO EFFORT
T : GAVIN BEDGGOOD J : JASON MASKIELL
1:10.62 1:10.62
2nd 33rd
0:58.94 0:58.94
2nd 45th
0:47.22 0:47.22
2nd 67th
0:35.00 0:35.00
2nd 60th
0:23.54 0:23.54
2nd 52nd
0:12.26 0:12.26
3rd 55th
R9 4th ALL TOO HUIYING
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : MICHAEL POY
1:11.38 1:11.38
2nd 52nd
0:58.84 0:58.84
2nd 43rd
0:46.76 0:46.76
2nd 55th
0:34.86 0:34.86
2nd 55th
0:23.68 0:23.68
2nd 59th
0:12.28 0:12.28
1st 56th
R9 7th PACODALI
T : MADDIE RAYMOND J : DEAN YENDALL
1:11.40 1:11.40
3rd 53rd
0:58.86 0:58.86
3rd 44th
0:46.74 0:46.74
4th 54th
0:34.86 0:34.86
4th 56th
0:23.68 0:23.68
4th 60th
0:12.30 0:12.30
4th 57th
R10 8th HASSTOBEGOOD
T : GRAHAME BEGG J : GLEN BOSS
1:10.46 1:10.46
5th 31st
0:58.94 0:58.94
3rd 46th
0:47.52 0:47.52
1st 75th
0:35.08 0:35.08
1st 62nd
0:23.60 0:23.60
1st 56th
0:12.32 0:12.32
2nd 58th
R7 4th SWEET THOMAS
T : MATTHEW SMITH J : JYE MC NEIL
1:11.16 1:11.16
10th 49th
0:59.04 0:59.04
10th 50th
0:47.14 0:47.14
11th 65th
0:35.68 0:35.68
9th 78th
0:24.20 0:24.20
9th 77th
0:12.34 0:12.34
4th 59th
R1 6th QEYAADY
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:45.04 0:45.04
3rd 17th
0:34.38 0:34.38
3rd 42nd
0:23.36 0:23.36
3rd 45th
0:12.38 0:12.38
4th 60th
R2 6th RIPPER RITA
T : GREG EURELL J : BEN MELHAM
1:10.28 1:10.28
3rd 27th
0:58.98 0:58.98
4th 48th
0:47.66 0:47.66
4th 76th
0:35.60 0:35.60
4th 75th
0:23.88 0:23.88
3rd 68th
0:12.38 0:12.38
5th 61st
R4 10th TONY NICCONI
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : LUKE NOLEN
0:44.46 0:44.46
1st 13th
0:33.72 0:33.72
1st 23rd
0:23.28 0:23.28
1st 43rd
0:12.38 0:12.38
3rd 62nd
R1 4th SUPER AURORA
T : BRENT STANLEY J : LIAM RIORDAN
0:45.16 0:45.16
1st 19th
0:34.68 0:34.68
1st 50th
0:23.84 0:23.84
1st 67th
0:12.38 0:12.38
2nd 63rd
R2 8th VANCITY GEM
T : T & C MCEVOY J : JYE MC NEIL
1:10.24 1:10.24
4th 24th
0:58.78 0:58.78
5th 41st
0:47.40 0:47.40
5th 72nd
0:35.44 0:35.44
5th 71st
0:23.82 0:23.82
5th 66th
0:12.38 0:12.38
6th 64th
R5 3rd BUFFALO RIVER
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : JAMIE KAH
1:09.64 1:09.64
2nd 15th
0:58.06 0:58.06
2nd 21st
0:46.46 0:46.46
2nd 48th
0:34.76 0:34.76
2nd 51st
0:23.58 0:23.58
2nd 53rd
0:12.40 0:12.40
3rd 65th
R5 2nd KENYA
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : JYE MC NEIL
1:09.74 1:09.74
1st 17th
0:58.06 0:58.06
1st 22nd
0:46.48 0:46.48
1st 49th
0:34.88 0:34.88
1st 57th
0:23.76 0:23.76
1st 61st
0:12.40 0:12.40
1st 66th
R3 7th BLAZEJOWSKI
T : GREG EURELL J : JYE MC NEIL
1:09.22 1:09.22
6th 9th
0:57.76 0:57.76
3rd 13th
0:46.26 0:46.26
3rd 42nd
0:34.56 0:34.56
3rd 46th
0:23.62 0:23.62
3rd 58th
0:12.42 0:12.42
7th 67th
R6 6th TALAMO
T : MICHAEL HICKMOTT J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:12.30 1:12.30
3rd 65th
1:00.20 1:00.20
3rd 66th
0:47.96 0:47.96
3rd 79th
0:35.46 0:35.46
3rd 73rd
0:23.96 0:23.96
3rd 70th
0:12.42 0:12.42
4th 68th
R2 3rd STAR OF UMA
T : T & C MCEVOY J : DAMIAN LANE
1:09.90 1:09.90
5th 20th
0:59.06 0:59.06
2nd 51st
0:47.88 0:47.88
1st 78th
0:35.64 0:35.64
1st 77th
0:23.78 0:23.78
1st 64th
0:12.42 0:12.42
2nd 69th
R9 9th GOLD FIELDS
T : LOGAN MCGILL J : BEN ALLEN
1:11.04 1:11.04
7th 47th
0:59.02 0:59.02
4th 49th
0:47.08 0:47.08
3rd 63rd
0:35.18 0:35.18
3rd 64th
0:23.92 0:23.92
3rd 69th
0:12.42 0:12.42
6th 70th
R10 10th MRS BECKHAM
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIAN LANE
1:10.96 1:10.96
4th 43rd
0:59.08 0:59.08
6th 53rd
0:47.34 0:47.34
6th 71st
0:34.94 0:34.94
7th 59th
0:23.62 0:23.62
7th 57th
0:12.44 0:12.44
7th 71st
R9 8th WEST WIND
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : J ALLEN
1:11.98 1:11.98
1st 60th
0:59.46 0:59.46
1st 57th
0:47.30 0:47.30
1st 70th
0:35.28 0:35.28
1st 69th
0:24.06 0:24.06
1st 73rd
0:12.56 0:12.56
2nd 72nd
R5 7th HARIPOUR
T : EMMA CHURCH J : BEN ALLEN
1:10.62 1:10.62
6th 34th
0:58.78 0:58.78
6th 39th
0:46.98 0:46.98
6th 61st
0:35.18 0:35.18
7th 65th
0:24.10 0:24.10
7th 75th
0:12.58 0:12.58
7th 73rd
R7 1st CARIF
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : JAMIE KAH
1:12.00 1:12.00
4th 61st
0:59.56 0:59.56
4th 61st
0:47.78 0:47.78
4th 77th
0:35.90 0:35.90
4th 79th
0:24.28 0:24.28
2nd 78th
0:12.58 0:12.58
2nd 74th
R7 7th MIAMI BOUND
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:12.44 1:12.44
6th 67th
1:00.14 1:00.14
6th 64th
0:48.20 0:48.20
7th 82nd
0:36.36 0:36.36
8th 82nd
0:24.80 0:24.80
8th 83rd
0:12.58 0:12.58
7th 75th
R1 8th LONDON LEMMING
T : BRIAN MCGRATH J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:45.58 0:45.58
6th 26th
0:34.82 0:34.82
7th 54th
0:23.78 0:23.78
7th 63rd
0:12.60 0:12.60
8th 76th
R7 9th MIDTERM
T : M & L CERCHI J : PATRICK MOLONEY
1:12.62 1:12.62
8th 69th
1:00.40 1:00.40
8th 68th
0:48.34 0:48.34
9th 85th
0:36.40 0:36.40
11th 83rd
0:24.64 0:24.64
11th 82nd
0:12.60 0:12.60
9th 77th
R5 6th MR EXCLUSIVE
T : MATTHEW BROWN J : BEAU MERTENS
1:10.34 1:10.34
7th 28th
0:58.36 0:58.36
7th 28th
0:46.80 0:46.80
7th 57th
0:35.20 0:35.20
6th 66th
0:24.12 0:24.12
6th 76th
0:12.64 0:12.64
6th 78th
R5 5th ICONOCLASM
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIAN LANE
1:10.24 1:10.24
3rd 23rd
0:58.68 0:58.68
3rd 36th
0:46.92 0:46.92
3rd 59th
0:35.24 0:35.24
3rd 68th
0:24.10 0:24.10
4th 74th
0:12.64 0:12.64
4th 79th
R2 9th VIOLINIST
T : T & C MCEVOY J : LUKE CURRIE
1:10.78 1:10.78
6th 39th
0:59.46 0:59.46
6th 58th
0:48.02 0:48.02
6th 80th
0:36.12 0:36.12
6th 80th
0:24.42 0:24.42
6th 80th
0:12.68 0:12.68
10th 80th
R7 5th ETAH JAMES
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : GLEN BOSS
1:12.56 1:12.56
5th 68th
1:00.16 1:00.16
5th 65th
0:48.32 0:48.32
5th 84th
0:36.56 0:36.56
5th 87th
0:24.80 0:24.80
5th 85th
0:12.70 0:12.70
6th 81st
R9 10th LAMBORGHINI
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : MICHAEL DEE
1:11.82 1:11.82
9th 59th
0:59.32 0:59.32
9th 56th
0:47.28 0:47.28
9th 69th
0:35.62 0:35.62
8th 76th
0:24.30 0:24.30
9th 79th
0:12.72 0:12.72
10th 82nd
R7 6th MONMOUTH
T : ALLISON BENNETT J : BEN ALLEN
1:12.32 1:12.32
7th 66th
0:59.98 0:59.98
7th 63rd
0:48.20 0:48.20
6th 83rd
0:36.48 0:36.48
6th 84th
0:24.80 0:24.80
6th 84th
0:12.80 0:12.80
5th 83rd
R10 13th JENNI BAD CAT
T : DAVID BRIDEOAKE J : DEAN YENDALL
1:12.18 1:12.18
1st 63rd
1:00.42 1:00.42
1st 69th
0:48.62 0:48.62
3rd 86th
0:36.18 0:36.18
4th 81st
0:23.98 0:23.98
13th 71st
0:12.84 0:12.84
13th 84th
R7 8th SIN TO WIN
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : LUKE CURRIE
1:12.04 1:12.04
11th 62nd
0:59.98 0:59.98
11th 62nd
0:48.16 0:48.16
10th 81st
0:36.66 0:36.66
10th 89th
0:25.18 0:25.18
10th 90th
0:12.88 0:12.88
8th 85th
R1 7th AUTUMN ROSE
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : JAMIE MOTT
0:46.08 0:46.08
2nd 39th
0:35.44 0:35.44
2nd 72nd
0:24.52 0:24.52
2nd 81st
0:12.92 0:12.92
7th 86th
R7 3rd SAN HUBERTO
T : MATT CUMANI J : FRED W KERSLEY
1:12.88 1:12.88
3rd 70th
1:00.52 1:00.52
3rd 70th
0:48.64 0:48.64
3rd 87th
0:36.64 0:36.64
1st 88th
0:24.88 0:24.88
1st 86th
0:12.96 0:12.96
1st 87th
R6 7th RAPHAEL
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : JAMIE MOTT
1:13.42 1:13.42
1st 72nd
1:01.46 1:01.46
1st 72nd
0:49.10 0:49.10
1st 90th
0:36.56 0:36.56
1st 86th
0:25.10 0:25.10
1st 89th
0:13.08 0:13.08
6th 88th
R6 8th CAPTAIN CANUCK
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : J ALLEN
1:13.36 1:13.36
2nd 71st
1:01.34 1:01.34
2nd 71st
0:49.08 0:49.08
2nd 89th
0:36.52 0:36.52
2nd 85th
0:25.02 0:25.02
2nd 88th
0:13.12 0:13.12
7th 89th
R2 10th SNOWBELLA
T : MITCHELL BEER J : MICHAEL RODD
1:11.46 1:11.46
1st 54th
1:00.40 1:00.40
3rd 67th
0:49.06 0:49.06
3rd 88th
0:36.74 0:36.74
3rd 90th
0:24.94 0:24.94
4th 87th
0:13.20 0:13.20
9th 90th
R7 10th NAVAL WARFARE
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : BEN MELHAM
1:16.60 1:16.60
2nd 73rd
1:04.38 1:04.38
1st 73rd
0:52.14 0:52.14
2nd 91st
0:39.94 0:39.94
3rd 91st
0:27.62 0:27.62
7th 91st
0:14.68 0:14.68
11th 91st
R7 11th LOFTY HEIGHTS
T : JULIUS SANDHU J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:16.86 1:16.86
1st 74th
1:04.42 1:04.42
2nd 74th
0:52.34 0:52.34
1st 92nd
0:40.22 0:40.22
2nd 92nd
0:27.96 0:27.96
4th 92nd
0:15.02 0:15.02
10th 92nd

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
JAMAICAN RAIN (AUS) 7M
MANHATTAN RAIN (AUS) - HERIZ (AUS) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
LINDA MEECH 57.0 RICHARD LAMING 5
I'M A PRINCESS (AUS) 5M
HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - PENTAMEROUS (NZ) PENTIRE (GB)
DAMIAN LANE 55.0 TONY MCEVOY 9
LONG TIME AGO (AUS) 4M
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - ONCE WERE WILD (AUS) JOHANNESBURG (USA)
K MCEVOY 55.0 G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT 8
SILENT SEDITION (AUS) 4M
WAR CHANT (USA) - FIORENTINA (AUS) DUBAI DESTINATION (USA)
C WILLIAMS 58.0 ANDREW NOBLET 16
SOLICIT (AUS) 5M
STREET CRY (IRE) - PRINCESA (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
K MCEVOY 59.0 GERALD RYAN 12
POLITENESS (AUS) 4M
STREET SENSE (USA) - BERENGARIA (AUS) COMMANDS (AUS)
NICHOLAS HALL 58.0 R W SMERDON 12
FLORIA (NZ) 6M
SAVABEEL (AUS) - ARIA (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
C NEWITT 55.0 PETER MOODY 4
CABERNET (AUS) 6M
AL MAHER (AUS) - GOLDEN WEEKEND (AUS) NINE CARAT (USA)
M RODD 56.0 MATTHEW SMITH 8
HI BELLE (AUS) 5M
CLANGALANG (AUS) - SELDOM CAUGHT (AUS) JUGAH (USA)
C WILLIAMS 56.5 JOHN GUNNING 3
HAPPY HIPPY (AUS) 4M
SHAMARDAL (USA) - SPRINGBURN (AUS) SOVIET LAD (USA)
C NEWITT 56.5 JOHN P THOMPSON 11
DANE JULIA (SAF) 6M
CAESOUR (USA) - PRECIOUS JULIA (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
D DUNN 56.5 D L FREEDMAN 5
BERNICIA (AUS) 4M
ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) - DANELAGH (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
K MCEVOY 56.5 G H WALTER 8
ZIP BABY ZIP (AUS) 4M
INDIAN DANEHILL (IRE) - KIDS (AUS) RUSTIC AMBER (IRE)
K MCEVOY 53.0 BYRON D COZAMANIS 11
HASTA LA CIAO CIAO (NZ) 6M
UNBRIDLED'S SONG (USA) - ESTER KELLY (NZ) FAMOUS STAR (GB)
G CHILDS 55.5 R JAMES 13
UMBER (AUS) 6M
UMATILLA (NZ) - ESTUPENDA (NZ) BALMERINO (NZ)
M PUMPA 53.0 KELVIN SMITH 12
TULLY BELLOTTO (AUS) 4M
ENCOUNTER (AUS) - QUEEN BELLOTTO (AUS) BELLOTTO (USA)
S BASTER 54.0 R S MCDONALD 15
IRONGAIL (AUS) 4M
CANNY LAD (AUS) - YOUNG VIC (GB) OLD VIC (GB)
D OLIVER 53.5 JOHN O'SHEA 12
BRIDAL HILL (AUS) 4M
UNBRIDLED'S SONG (USA) - STORMY HILL (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
S W ARNOLD 55.5 GERALD RYAN 1
PARIS HEARTBEAT (AUS) 5M
MAROONED (GB) - AROMA MISS (AUS) SERHEED (USA)
D OLIVER 55.5 GERALD RYAN 11
PLATONIC (NZ) 5M
TRUSTFUL (AUS) - MIKIS (NZ) NOBLE BIJOU (USA)
L G INNES 55.5 GRAHAM RICHARDSON 2