Sandown Lakeside Results (Race 6)

Sunday, 24th May 2020

6
15:15
(local)

Ladbrokes Switch (Bm64)

Age: 3yo WT: 56.0kg Type: BM64
AUD $40,000
1300m TURF HEAVY
6
15:15
(local)
AUD $40,000
1300m HEAVY

Ladbrokes Switch (Bm64)

Age: 3yo WT: 56.0kg Type: BM64

Sectional Times of SANDOWN-LAKESIDE - Sunday, 24th May 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R4 2nd STARELLE
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:59.72 0:59.72
5th 6th
0:47.73 0:47.73
5th 4th
0:35.29 0:35.29
5th 3rd
0:23.54 0:23.54
4th 3rd
0:12.02 0:12.02
4th 1st
R6 3rd CORDILLA
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:00.07 1:00.07
10th 11th
0:47.91 0:47.91
10th 7th
0:35.35 0:35.35
10th 4th
0:23.20 0:23.20
10th 1st
0:12.09 0:12.09
4th 2nd
R6 1st SILVER EXPRESS
T : HENRY DWYER J : MICHAEL POY
1:00.61 1:00.61
1st 16th
0:48.69 0:48.69
1st 21st
0:35.93 0:35.93
1st 9th
0:23.77 0:23.77
1st 5th
0:12.17 0:12.17
1st 3rd
R4 1st AIDENSFIELD
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:59.58 0:59.58
2nd 4th
0:47.70 0:47.70
2nd 3rd
0:35.19 0:35.19
2nd 2nd
0:23.38 0:23.38
2nd 2nd
0:12.24 0:12.24
1st 4th
R6 2nd ROYAL BOMB
T : ENVER JUSUFOVIC J : BRETT PREBBLE
1:00.64 1:00.64
2nd 17th
0:48.57 0:48.57
3rd 17th
0:35.90 0:35.90
3rd 8th
0:23.84 0:23.84
2nd 8th
0:12.26 0:12.26
2nd 5th
R7 1st YELDARB
T : DANIEL MCCARTHY J : TAHLIA HOPE
0:58.84 0:58.84
9th 1st
0:47.09 0:47.09
7th 1st
0:35.19 0:35.19
8th 1st
0:23.55 0:23.55
7th 4th
0:12.34 0:12.34
5th 6th
R6 8th WINSOME VOYAGE
T : DEAN LARSSON J : DWAYNE DUNN
1:00.88 1:00.88
11th 20th
0:48.67 0:48.67
11th 20th
0:36.29 0:36.29
11th 19th
0:24.02 0:24.02
12th 11th
0:12.35 0:12.35
12th 7th
R6 4th ZOUSHACK
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : JAMIE KAH
1:00.84 1:00.84
4th 19th
0:48.78 0:48.78
4th 22nd
0:36.16 0:36.16
4th 15th
0:23.94 0:23.94
4th 9th
0:12.41 0:12.41
3rd 8th
R7 6th ANNARBOR
T : TONY NOONAN J : HARRY GRACE
0:59.39 0:59.39
10th 2nd
0:47.39 0:47.39
10th 2nd
0:35.48 0:35.48
11th 5th
0:23.81 0:23.81
11th 6th
0:12.49 0:12.49
9th 9th
R8 1st STRATEGIC PHIL
T : DAVID BRIDEOAKE J : BILLY EGAN
1:01.26 1:01.26
4th 23rd
0:48.37 0:48.37
4th 14th
0:36.04 0:36.04
3rd 11th
0:24.00 0:24.00
3rd 10th
0:12.50 0:12.50
2nd 10th
R8 4th LIGHT PILLAR
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : MARK ZAHRA
1:01.67 1:01.67
9th 33rd
0:48.96 0:48.96
9th 24th
0:36.56 0:36.56
9th 24th
0:24.47 0:24.47
10th 23rd
0:12.50 0:12.50
10th 11th
R4 4th PALACE WHISPER
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : JAMIE MOTT
1:00.11 1:00.11
3rd 12th
0:48.15 0:48.15
3rd 9th
0:35.65 0:35.65
4th 6th
0:23.84 0:23.84
3rd 7th
0:12.54 0:12.54
3rd 12th
R4 3rd SOUL OBSESSION
T : ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : MARK ZAHRA
1:00.35 1:00.35
1st 15th
0:48.49 0:48.49
1st 15th
0:35.94 0:35.94
1st 10th
0:24.07 0:24.07
1st 12th
0:12.63 0:12.63
2nd 13th
R6 11th TELECOM SMART
T : BRENT STANLEY J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
1:01.39 1:01.39
9th 28th
0:49.32 0:49.32
7th 32nd
0:36.81 0:36.81
7th 29th
0:24.54 0:24.54
8th 25th
0:12.66 0:12.66
11th 14th
R8 3rd SIMPLY OPTIMISTIC
T : BRENDON HAWTIN J : REGAN BAYLISS
1:01.10 1:01.10
10th 21st
0:48.28 0:48.28
10th 12th
0:36.07 0:36.07
10th 12th
0:24.29 0:24.29
7th 17th
0:12.66 0:12.66
4th 15th
R8 2nd SONAREE
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : MICHAEL RODD
1:01.49 1:01.49
2nd 29th
0:48.63 0:48.63
2nd 18th
0:36.13 0:36.13
2nd 14th
0:24.20 0:24.20
1st 14th
0:12.68 0:12.68
1st 16th
R6 10th VIA CAPO
T : GRAHAME BEGG J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:01.30 1:01.30
7th 24th
0:49.12 0:49.12
8th 27th
0:36.42 0:36.42
9th 21st
0:24.23 0:24.23
9th 15th
0:12.69 0:12.69
9th 17th
R6 9th EVENING GLORY
T : ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : MARK ZAHRA
1:01.21 1:01.21
8th 22nd
0:49.09 0:49.09
9th 25th
0:36.55 0:36.55
8th 23rd
0:24.38 0:24.38
7th 19th
0:12.76 0:12.76
8th 18th
R7 3rd ZAIDIN
T : DAVID BRIDEOAKE J : LUKE NOLEN
0:59.53 0:59.53
4th 3rd
0:47.75 0:47.75
4th 5th
0:35.76 0:35.76
4th 7th
0:24.10 0:24.10
4th 13th
0:12.80 0:12.80
2nd 19th
R8 8th BALLET MASTER
T : P & C HYLAND J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:02.24 1:02.24
6th 37th
0:49.37 0:49.37
6th 33rd
0:36.89 0:36.89
7th 32nd
0:24.87 0:24.87
9th 32nd
0:12.81 0:12.81
9th 20th
R6 5th ZIAVERA
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : BEN THOMPSON
1:01.34 1:01.34
3rd 27th
0:49.58 0:49.58
2nd 36th
0:36.80 0:36.80
2nd 28th
0:24.64 0:24.64
3rd 26th
0:12.82 0:12.82
6th 21st
R7 2nd YULONG MINISTER
T : SHANE BOTTOMLEY J : LAURA LAFFERTY
0:59.71 0:59.71
2nd 5th
0:48.25 0:48.25
2nd 11th
0:36.12 0:36.12
2nd 13th
0:24.23 0:24.23
2nd 16th
0:12.84 0:12.84
1st 22nd
R6 7th OBI
T : SYMON WILDE J : BRAD RAWILLER
1:01.33 1:01.33
6th 25th
0:49.24 0:49.24
5th 30th
0:36.48 0:36.48
6th 22nd
0:24.38 0:24.38
6th 18th
0:12.85 0:12.85
7th 23rd
R6 6th POOR SAM
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : BILLY EGAN
1:01.33 1:01.33
5th 26th
0:49.21 0:49.21
6th 29th
0:36.59 0:36.59
5th 26th
0:24.43 0:24.43
5th 21st
0:12.88 0:12.88
5th 24th
R7 4th MEMPHIS ROCK
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LEWIS GERMAN
0:59.87 0:59.87
3rd 8th
0:48.23 0:48.23
3rd 10th
0:36.17 0:36.17
3rd 16th
0:24.38 0:24.38
3rd 20th
0:12.89 0:12.89
4th 25th
R8 9th FLYING SARDINE
T : MS RACHAEL FROST J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:01.83 1:01.83
8th 35th
0:49.11 0:49.11
8th 26th
0:36.82 0:36.82
8th 30th
0:24.90 0:24.90
8th 33rd
0:12.90 0:12.90
8th 26th
R7 7th PATRICIA ANNE
T : LOGAN MCGILL J : WILL GORDON
1:00.01 1:00.01
7th 9th
0:48.05 0:48.05
8th 8th
0:36.19 0:36.19
7th 17th
0:24.46 0:24.46
9th 22nd
0:12.95 0:12.95
7th 27th
R7 5th RAKTOFF
T : RICHARD CULLY J : MITCHELL AITKEN
1:00.03 1:00.03
1st 10th
0:48.64 0:48.64
1st 19th
0:36.62 0:36.62
1st 27th
0:24.74 0:24.74
1st 30th
0:13.00 0:13.00
3rd 28th
R8 7th PAPERBOY
T : J W PRICE J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:02.25 1:02.25
5th 38th
0:49.42 0:49.42
5th 34th
0:37.15 0:37.15
4th 36th
0:24.96 0:24.96
6th 34th
0:13.03 0:13.03
6th 29th
R7 9th FORBID ME NOT
T : SYMON WILDE J : BRAD RAWILLER
1:00.32 1:00.32
5th 14th
0:48.53 0:48.53
5th 16th
0:36.57 0:36.57
5th 25th
0:24.82 0:24.82
6th 31st
0:13.06 0:13.06
8th 30th
R7 10th ARTIE DEE TWO
T : ADAM TRINDER J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
0:59.82 0:59.82
11th 7th
0:47.85 0:47.85
11th 6th
0:36.19 0:36.19
10th 18th
0:24.54 0:24.54
10th 24th
0:13.07 0:13.07
11th 31st
R5 2nd DECLARES WAR
T : MATT CUMANI J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:03.06 1:03.06
3rd 43rd
0:50.00 0:50.00
3rd 42nd
0:37.71 0:37.71
3rd 43rd
0:25.61 0:25.61
4th 43rd
0:13.08 0:13.08
2nd 32nd
R4 5th HIGHLY RIGHTEOUS
T : JOHN MOLONEY J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:01.53 1:01.53
4th 30th
0:49.63 0:49.63
4th 37th
0:37.18 0:37.18
3rd 37th
0:25.21 0:25.21
5th 36th
0:13.14 0:13.14
5th 33rd
R8 6th FRAGMENT
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:01.94 1:01.94
7th 36th
0:49.19 0:49.19
7th 28th
0:36.96 0:36.96
6th 34th
0:25.09 0:25.09
4th 35th
0:13.16 0:13.16
5th 34th
R6 13th WAR CRITIC
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : JAMIE MOTT
1:01.79 1:01.79
13th 34th
0:49.46 0:49.46
13th 35th
0:37.03 0:37.03
13th 35th
0:24.72 0:24.72
13th 28th
0:13.16 0:13.16
13th 35th
R6 12th SPRINGROLLS
T : TIM HUGHES J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:01.56 1:01.56
12th 31st
0:49.31 0:49.31
12th 31st
0:36.89 0:36.89
12th 31st
0:24.72 0:24.72
11th 29th
0:13.16 0:13.16
10th 36th
R7 8th EVERYWHERE MANN
T : LIBBY HAWORTH J : BEN THOMPSON
1:00.14 1:00.14
6th 13th
0:48.28 0:48.28
6th 13th
0:36.35 0:36.35
6th 20th
0:24.69 0:24.69
5th 27th
0:13.17 0:13.17
6th 37th
R5 1st KISS AND CRY
T : CINDY ALDERSON J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:02.67 1:02.67
4th 40th
0:49.72 0:49.72
4th 39th
0:37.50 0:37.50
4th 40th
0:25.54 0:25.54
3rd 41st
0:13.18 0:13.18
1st 38th
R5 3rd CLEMENTINA
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:02.66 1:02.66
6th 39th
0:49.73 0:49.73
5th 40th
0:37.63 0:37.63
5th 42nd
0:25.56 0:25.56
5th 42nd
0:13.18 0:13.18
4th 39th
R8 5th THE MASTER SPEED
T : WAYNE CURRAN J : LAURA LAFFERTY
1:02.85 1:02.85
1st 41st
0:49.97 0:49.97
1st 41st
0:37.35 0:37.35
1st 39th
0:25.32 0:25.32
2nd 38th
0:13.33 0:13.33
3rd 40th
R4 6th ASSEMBLYWOMEN
T : CHRIS CALTHORPE J : BEN THOMPSON
1:01.60 1:01.60
6th 32nd
0:49.67 0:49.67
6th 38th
0:37.34 0:37.34
6th 38th
0:25.34 0:25.34
6th 39th
0:13.38 0:13.38
6th 41st
R8 10th ELITE DRAKE
T : ALISA HINCH J : LEWIS GERMAN
1:03.00 1:03.00
3rd 42nd
0:50.07 0:50.07
3rd 43rd
0:37.58 0:37.58
5th 41st
0:25.51 0:25.51
5th 40th
0:13.39 0:13.39
7th 42nd
R5 5th DANDRE
T : MICHAEL TROTTER J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
1:03.67 1:03.67
5th 44th
0:50.57 0:50.57
6th 44th
0:38.17 0:38.17
6th 44th
0:26.04 0:26.04
6th 44th
0:13.40 0:13.40
6th 43rd
R7 11th ROSSMAN
T : DAVID BRIDEOAKE J : JYE MCNEIL
1:00.74 1:00.74
8th 18th
0:48.85 0:48.85
9th 23rd
0:36.93 0:36.93
9th 33rd
0:25.29 0:25.29
8th 37th
0:13.58 0:13.58
10th 44th
R5 4th BERISHA
T : ALLISON SHEEHAN J : BEAU MERTENS
1:03.90 1:03.90
2nd 45th
0:50.85 0:50.85
2nd 45th
0:38.51 0:38.51
2nd 45th
0:26.43 0:26.43
2nd 45th
0:13.77 0:13.77
3rd 45th
R5 6th SENTIMENTALIST
T : MARK PEGUS J : DWAYNE DUNN
1:04.49 1:04.49
1st 46th
0:51.45 0:51.45
1st 46th
0:39.09 0:39.09
1st 46th
0:26.85 0:26.85
1st 46th
0:13.89 0:13.89
5th 46th