Sandown Lakeside Results (Race 2)

Sunday, 2nd August 2020

2
12:35
(local)

Grand National Hrdl

WT: 66.0kg Type: HDLE
AUD $250,000
4200m TURF SOFT
2
12:35
(local)
AUD $250,000
4200m SOFT

Grand National Hrdl

WT: 66.0kg Type: HDLE

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
TALLYHO TWINKLETOE (NZ) 9G
ST REIMS (NZ) - ALBACORA (NZ) LORD BALLINA (AUS)
AARON KURU 67.5 PATRICK PAYNE 6
COUGAR EXPRESS (AUS) 8G
DANEHILL EXPRESS (AUS) - CLASSIC ENIGMA (AUS) BLETCHLEY PARK (IRE)
S JACKSON 64.0 JARROD MCLEAN 1
ANCIENT KING (IRE) 7G
RAMONTI (FR) - QUEEN OF RAP (IRE) ALHAARTH (IRE)
J ALLEN 64.0 DARREN WEIR 8
ZANTECO (NZ) 8G
ZABEEL (NZ) - PRINCESS QUILLO (AUS) ZOFFANY (USA)
MR B MCLEAN 64.0 DARREN WEIR 4
KING OF DUDES (GB) 6G
DANSILI (GB) - LETO (USA) DIESIS (GB)
P GALLAGHER 64.5 AARON PURCELL 9
SEA KING (NZ) 7G
SHINKO KING (IRE) - OCEAN PRINCESS (NZ) PRINCE OF PRAISE (NZ)
STEVEN PATEMAN 67.0 PATRICK PAYNE 1
BLACK AND BENT (AUS) 7G
BLACK HAWK (GB) - SUMMER GAMBIT (AUS) BESTEBREUJE (IRE)
STEVEN PATEMAN 72.0 R W SMERDON 1
BRUNGLE CRY (AUS) 4G
STREET CRY (IRE) - PETELA (AUS) SUMAYR (IRE)
STEVEN PATEMAN 64.5 R W SMERDON 4
BLACK AND BENT (AUS) 6G
BLACK HAWK (GB) - SUMMER GAMBIT (AUS) BESTEBREUJE (IRE)
STEVEN PATEMAN 69.0 R W SMERDON 3
THE PENTAGON (AUS) 8G
SUPER JET (USA) - WICKED WAY (AUS) RED ANCHOR (NZ)
G GILMOUR 64.0 MICHAEL KENT 6
DESERT MASTER (AUS) 8G
DESERT KING (IRE) - PINQELLE (AUS) TOY PINDARRI (NZ)
A TRINDER 67.0 ROBBIE LAING 1
DERRINGER (AUS) 9G
CREESE (GB) - DERRING RED (AUS) SOVEREIGN RED (NZ)
B R SCOTT 65.0 JOHN SALANITRI 9
SOME ARE BENT (AUS) 5G
DISTORTED HUMOR (USA) - SUMMER GAMBIT (AUS) BESTEBREUJE (IRE)
MR B MCLEAN 68.0 R W SMERDON 5
BUSBY GLENN (NZ) 6G
PENTIRE (GB) - LADY ACUMEN (NZ) SOUND REASON (CAN)
W WILLIAMS 65.0 ROBBIE LAING 4
ENZED (AUS) 6G
DOLPHIN STREET (FR) - SWEET GLORY (NZ) ALL GLORY (NZ)
JAMIE EVANS 63.5 ALLISON BENNETT 2
TEAM HERITAGE (AUS) 4G
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - OUR SARATOGA (NZ) SKY CHASE (NZ)
MS A LEEK 62.0 JOHN LEEK (JNR) 7
ALOBAR (AUS) 8G
ALIOCHA (USA) - ZAMPIQUE (NZ) ZAMAZAAN (FR)
W HARNETT 64.0 CLIFF BROWN 10
ZABENZ (NZ) 4G
ZABEEL (NZ) - IN THE COUNTRY (NZ) IN THE PURPLE (FR)
M MILLS 63.0 R W SMERDON 2
NAUTILISM (AUS) 5G
NATURALISM (NZ) - ELIZABETH DRAKE (GB) NORTHFIELDS (USA)
B R SCOTT 63.5 D L FREEDMAN 5
DEFENCE FORCE (NZ) 4G
DEFENSIVE PLAY (USA) - MIRROR LADY (AUS) VAIN (AUS)
M PATTON 64.5 DEAN LAWSON 9