Sandown Lakeside Results (Race 3)

Sunday, 2nd August 2020

3
13:15
(local)

Crisp Stpl

Type: STPLE
AUD $125,000
4200m TURF SOFT
3
13:15
(local)
AUD $125,000
4200m SOFT

Crisp Stpl

Type: STPLE

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
WELLS (AUS) 12G
GALILEO (IRE) - EMBRACEABLE YOU (NZ) RODRIGO DE TRIANO (USA)
R CULLY 70.0 KATHRYN DURDEN 8
EXCELLENT RHYTHM (AUS) 8G
ELVSTROEM (AUS) - RHYTHM AND LIGHT (AUS) KENVAIN (AUS)
J LYNCH 64.0 RACHAEL CUNNINGHAM 2
WELLS (AUS) 10G
GALILEO (IRE) - EMBRACEABLE YOU (NZ) RODRIGO DE TRIANO (USA)
R CULLY 70.0 KATHRYN DURDEN 5
I'LL'AVA'ALF (NZ) 8G
LUCKY UNICORN (AUS) - PHILLIPA GLASS (NZ) VOLKSRAAD (GB)
J ALLEN 64.0 P F RYAN 8
BASHBOY (AUS) 11G
PERUGINO (USA) - STRIKE HIGH (AUS) PRE EMPTIVE STRIKE (CAN)
STEVEN PATEMAN 71.0 CIARON MAHER 1
BASHBOY (AUS) 10G
PERUGINO (USA) - STRIKE HIGH (AUS) PRE EMPTIVE STRIKE (CAN)
STEVEN PATEMAN 69.0 CIARON MAHER 1
BASHBOY (AUS) 9G
PERUGINO (USA) - STRIKE HIGH (AUS) PRE EMPTIVE STRIKE (CAN)
STEVEN PATEMAN 69.0 CIARON MAHER 7
BASHBOY (AUS) 8G
PERUGINO (USA) - STRIKE HIGH (AUS) PRE EMPTIVE STRIKE (CAN)
STEVEN PATEMAN 64.5 CIARON MAHER 4
JUAN CARLOS (AUS) 11G
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - MISS MOONLIGHT (AUS) PRIDE OF PLACE (AUS)
G GILMOUR 64.0 ALLISON BENNETT 1
TARAWERA (AUS) 5G
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) - ISLE OF PINES (GB) KRIS (GB)
T WELLS 67.0 FRAN HOULAHAN & BRIAN JOHNSTON 7
PENTIFFIC (NZ) 6G
PENTIRE (GB) - SAILING HIGH (NZ) YACHTIE (AUS)
T WELLS 68.0 FRAN HOULAHAN & BRIAN JOHNSTON 3
GEEORB (AUS) 7G
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - OUR SARATOGA (NZ) SKY CHASE (NZ)
STEVEN PATEMAN 62.0 CIARON MAHER 3
MAZZACANO (AUS) 6G
KING IVOR (AUS) - FESTIVAL ROSE (NZ) GLEAM MACHINE (USA)
G BEDGGOOD 65.0 ROBBIE LAING 5
MANZEAL (NZ) 9G
ZABEEL (NZ) - KARMAN GAL (IRE) PERSIAN BOLD (IRE)
A TRINDER 67.0 ROBBIE LAING 7
MERLOS (NZ) 7G
RHYTHM (USA) - QUEEN'S CHOICE (NZ) SIR TRISTRAM (IRE)
JAMIE EVANS 63.0 ERIC MUSGROVE 7
OUR BIJOU (NZ) 6G
RHYTHM (USA) - HONEYMOON EXPRESS (NZ) STAR WAY (GB)
JAMIE EVANS 61.5 DAVID RACOVOLIS 3
SIR RITCHIE (AUS) 10G
VERITABLE (NZ) - SMALL PIN (AUS) BUOY (GB)
T J HAZLETT 64.5 MICHAEL ZAMPATTI 4
CHIBULI (NZ) 9G
ROYAL PINNACLE (GB) - CINNAMENT (NZ) IN THE PURPLE (FR)
J K RIDDELL 62.0 P NELSON 5
CORKER'S BOY (AUS) 7G
BRONX BOMBER (AUS) - LADY NAJA (AUS) COBRA (NZ)
A GARRAWAY 62.0 JACK DELAHUNTY 8
BIG ZAP (AUS) 10G
GOOD AS DIAMONDS (IRE) - LEE JO-ANNE (AUS) RED RUMOUR (USA)
M PATTON 63.5 ALLAN DOUCH 1