Sandown Lakeside Results (Race 6)

Wednesday, 3rd March 2021

6
18:00
(local)

Tile Importer (Bm64)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 56.0kg Type: BM64
AUD $50,000
1600m TURF GOOD
6
18:00
(local)
AUD $50,000
1600m GOOD

Tile Importer (Bm64)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 56.0kg Type: BM64

Sectional Times of SANDOWN-LAKESIDE - Wednesday, 03rd March 2021

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1200m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R8 6th SIGN OF USSURI
T : T & C MCEVOY J : LUKE CURRIE
1:10.07 1:10.07
12th 1st
0:58.31 0:58.31
12th 11th
0:46.20 0:46.20
12th 3rd
0:34.36 0:34.36
12th 1st
0:22.77 0:22.77
12th 1st
0:11.53 0:11.53
12th 1st
R8 5th WYCLIF
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : JAMIE KAH
1:10.13 1:10.13
11th 2nd
0:58.35 0:58.35
11th 13th
0:46.34 0:46.34
11th 4th
0:34.42 0:34.42
11th 2nd
0:22.80 0:22.80
11th 2nd
0:11.63 0:11.63
10th 2nd
R8 4th LANKAN STAR
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:10.45 1:10.45
7th 5th
0:58.74 0:58.74
7th 20th
0:46.53 0:46.53
9th 9th
0:34.62 0:34.62
9th 5th
0:22.98 0:22.98
9th 5th
0:11.72 0:11.72
8th 3rd
R8 3rd PLATINI
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIAN LANE
1:10.18 1:10.18
8th 3rd
0:58.41 0:58.41
9th 15th
0:46.42 0:46.42
8th 7th
0:34.45 0:34.45
8th 3rd
0:22.89 0:22.89
7th 3rd
0:11.72 0:11.72
5th 4th
R8 1st FIGHTING HARADA
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : DEAN YENDALL
1:10.38 1:10.38
4th 4th
0:58.78 0:58.78
4th 21st
0:46.61 0:46.61
4th 10th
0:34.58 0:34.58
4th 4th
0:22.98 0:22.98
3rd 4th
0:11.73 0:11.73
1st 5th
R8 2nd IMPERIAL LAD
T : JOHN MOLONEY J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:10.79 1:10.79
1st 10th
0:59.33 0:59.33
1st 32nd
0:47.22 0:47.22
1st 22nd
0:35.06 0:35.06
1st 12th
0:23.30 0:23.30
1st 10th
0:11.79 0:11.79
2nd 6th
R1 2nd AMEGDUL
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:58.99 0:58.99
3rd 25th
0:47.24 0:47.24
2nd 24th
0:35.17 0:35.17
3rd 16th
0:23.21 0:23.21
2nd 6th
0:11.87 0:11.87
2nd 7th
R8 11th NO SAY IN IT
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : LACHLAN NEINDORF
1:10.63 1:10.63
9th 7th
0:59.01 0:59.01
8th 28th
0:47.01 0:47.01
7th 19th
0:34.99 0:34.99
7th 11th
0:23.36 0:23.36
8th 13th
0:11.88 0:11.88
11th 8th
R8 8th AMMOUDI BAY
T : SYMON WILDE J : MICHAEL DEE
1:10.67 1:10.67
6th 8th
0:59.08 0:59.08
6th 29th
0:47.02 0:47.02
5th 20th
0:34.96 0:34.96
5th 10th
0:23.29 0:23.29
6th 9th
0:11.97 0:11.97
7th 9th
R4 1st AND BEYOND
T : KEN & TANYA HANSON J : KYLE MASKIELL
0:57.60 0:57.60
6th 3rd
0:46.09 0:46.09
6th 2nd
0:34.70 0:34.70
7th 6th
0:23.24 0:23.24
7th 7th
0:11.97 0:11.97
3rd 10th
R8 9th BEEHUNTER
T : JOHN SADLER J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:10.75 1:10.75
5th 9th
0:59.11 0:59.11
5th 30th
0:46.91 0:46.91
6th 16th
0:34.91 0:34.91
6th 9th
0:23.33 0:23.33
5th 12th
0:12.02 0:12.02
6th 11th
R8 12th BARBIE'S FOX
T : LOUISE BONELLA J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:10.51 1:10.51
10th 6th
0:58.82 0:58.82
10th 22nd
0:46.78 0:46.78
10th 13th
0:34.85 0:34.85
10th 8th
0:23.26 0:23.26
10th 8th
0:12.02 0:12.02
9th 12th
R8 7th PRICE RANGE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : MARK ZAHRA
1:10.94 1:10.94
3rd 11th
0:59.47 0:59.47
3rd 35th
0:47.29 0:47.29
3rd 27th
0:35.26 0:35.26
3rd 18th
0:23.51 0:23.51
4th 16th
0:12.03 0:12.03
4th 13th
R1 3rd MONTANA FLASH
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:59.00 0:59.00
4th 26th
0:47.24 0:47.24
4th 25th
0:35.44 0:35.44
4th 21st
0:23.38 0:23.38
4th 14th
0:12.03 0:12.03
4th 14th
R1 1st PREDETERMINED
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : JAMIE KAH
0:58.90 0:58.90
2nd 24th
0:47.27 0:47.27
1st 26th
0:35.31 0:35.31
1st 19th
0:23.33 0:23.33
1st 11th
0:12.03 0:12.03
1st 15th
R8 10th SONAREE
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
1:11.21 1:11.21
2nd 14th
0:59.62 0:59.62
2nd 37th
0:47.46 0:47.46
2nd 33rd
0:35.35 0:35.35
2nd 20th
0:23.72 0:23.72
2nd 21st
0:12.11 0:12.11
3rd 16th
R4 2nd CURRAN
T : LYN TOLSON & LEONIE PROCTOR J : MATTHEW CARTWRIGHT
0:57.99 0:57.99
3rd 5th
0:46.66 0:46.66
3rd 11th
0:35.08 0:35.08
4th 14th
0:23.49 0:23.49
4th 15th
0:12.13 0:12.13
2nd 17th
R4 4th BIANCONI MAGIC
T : JEROME HUNTER J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:57.46 0:57.46
9th 2nd
0:46.37 0:46.37
7th 5th
0:35.07 0:35.07
6th 13th
0:23.64 0:23.64
6th 20th
0:12.16 0:12.16
6th 18th
R5 1st REDEEL
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : MICHAEL WALKER
0:57.37 0:57.37
9th 1st
0:45.85 0:45.85
9th 1st
0:34.71 0:34.71
9th 7th
0:23.60 0:23.60
8th 19th
0:12.16 0:12.16
6th 19th
R4 7th MISTRESS MOLLY
T : CINDY ALDERSON J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:58.00 0:58.00
7th 6th
0:46.48 0:46.48
8th 8th
0:35.18 0:35.18
9th 17th
0:23.58 0:23.58
9th 18th
0:12.21 0:12.21
8th 20th
R6 8th BONDI SANDS
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:12.11 1:12.11
7th 26th
1:00.02 1:00.02
7th 45th
0:47.90 0:47.90
7th 42nd
0:35.75 0:35.75
8th 34th
0:24.04 0:24.04
8th 25th
0:12.22 0:12.22
8th 21st
R6 1st EAGLES CRAG
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : JAMIE KAH
1:11.77 1:11.77
3rd 21st
0:59.86 0:59.86
3rd 41st
0:47.63 0:47.63
3rd 36th
0:35.48 0:35.48
3rd 24th
0:23.80 0:23.80
3rd 23rd
0:12.22 0:12.22
1st 22nd
R6 6th MAUI
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : ZAC B SPAIN
1:11.73 1:11.73
8th 20th
0:59.59 0:59.59
8th 36th
0:47.45 0:47.45
8th 32nd
0:35.45 0:35.45
7th 22nd
0:23.89 0:23.89
7th 24th
0:12.25 0:12.25
7th 23rd
R4 5th STARDAYZ
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : TEODORE NUGENT
0:57.70 0:57.70
8th 4th
0:46.38 0:46.38
9th 6th
0:35.10 0:35.10
8th 15th
0:23.73 0:23.73
8th 22nd
0:12.26 0:12.26
7th 24th
R1 4th TIZ MY BAY
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : MICHAEL WALKER
0:59.01 0:59.01
5th 27th
0:47.24 0:47.24
5th 23rd
0:35.45 0:35.45
5th 23rd
0:23.53 0:23.53
5th 17th
0:12.28 0:12.28
3rd 25th
R6 5th SKY HORSE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : WILL PRICE
1:12.12 1:12.12
5th 27th
1:00.07 1:00.07
5th 47th
0:47.81 0:47.81
5th 39th
0:35.63 0:35.63
5th 29th
0:24.13 0:24.13
5th 28th
0:12.35 0:12.35
5th 26th
R5 4th BELLA ROYALE
T : LLOYD KENNEWELL J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:58.18 0:58.18
6th 9th
0:46.76 0:46.76
6th 12th
0:35.51 0:35.51
6th 25th
0:24.08 0:24.08
7th 27th
0:12.35 0:12.35
8th 27th
R3 1st QUEEN GUINEVERE
T : SHANE FLIEDNER J : H COFFEY
1:14.66 1:14.66
5th 39th
1:01.74 1:01.74
5th 59th
0:48.90 0:48.90
5th 58th
0:36.78 0:36.78
5th 56th
0:24.62 0:24.62
5th 48th
0:12.40 0:12.40
4th 28th
R6 4th IOWA HAWKEYE
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : JYE MC NEIL
1:12.24 1:12.24
4th 29th
1:00.22 1:00.22
4th 49th
0:47.98 0:47.98
4th 45th
0:35.88 0:35.88
4th 37th
0:24.18 0:24.18
4th 32nd
0:12.40 0:12.40
4th 29th
R6 2nd PRISM
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
1:12.19 1:12.19
2nd 28th
1:00.30 1:00.30
2nd 50th
0:48.03 0:48.03
2nd 47th
0:35.93 0:35.93
2nd 39th
0:24.21 0:24.21
2nd 34th
0:12.41 0:12.41
3rd 30th
R5 2nd CIRCLE OF MAGIC
T : MARK KAVANAGH J : JAMIE KAH
0:58.16 0:58.16
4th 8th
0:46.94 0:46.94
3rd 17th
0:35.57 0:35.57
3rd 27th
0:24.14 0:24.14
3rd 29th
0:12.41 0:12.41
1st 31st
R5 3rd DIAMONDESQUE
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : J ALLEN
0:58.24 0:58.24
3rd 10th
0:46.89 0:46.89
4th 15th
0:35.59 0:35.59
4th 28th
0:24.15 0:24.15
4th 30th
0:12.44 0:12.44
4th 32nd
R4 3rd HOME RULE
T : MADDIE RAYMOND J : J ALLEN
0:58.37 0:58.37
1st 14th
0:47.37 0:47.37
1st 29th
0:35.69 0:35.69
1st 30th
0:24.05 0:24.05
1st 26th
0:12.45 0:12.45
1st 33rd
R7 3rd INDEPENDENT ROAD
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : JYE MC NEIL
1:11.35 1:11.35
4th 15th
0:59.70 0:59.70
2nd 38th
0:47.81 0:47.81
2nd 40th
0:35.91 0:35.91
2nd 38th
0:24.31 0:24.31
3rd 39th
0:12.46 0:12.46
3rd 34th
R6 7th OTIS
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : LUKE CURRIE
1:12.11 1:12.11
6th 25th
0:59.99 0:59.99
6th 44th
0:47.80 0:47.80
6th 38th
0:35.74 0:35.74
6th 32nd
0:24.21 0:24.21
6th 33rd
0:12.46 0:12.46
6th 35th
R7 4th HIGH 'N' DRY
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : WILL PRICE
1:11.56 1:11.56
6th 16th
0:59.82 0:59.82
7th 40th
0:47.83 0:47.83
7th 41st
0:35.98 0:35.98
8th 40th
0:24.27 0:24.27
9th 36th
0:12.48 0:12.48
8th 36th
R4 6th OXLEY JACK
T : COLIN SCOTT J : MICHAEL WALKER
0:58.63 0:58.63
2nd 18th
0:47.43 0:47.43
2nd 31st
0:35.78 0:35.78
2nd 36th
0:24.16 0:24.16
2nd 31st
0:12.48 0:12.48
4th 37th
R5 6th CHARM SCHOOL
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : MARK ZAHRA
0:58.14 0:58.14
7th 7th
0:46.81 0:46.81
7th 14th
0:35.56 0:35.56
7th 26th
0:24.29 0:24.29
5th 37th
0:12.50 0:12.50
7th 38th
R7 6th MASAFF
T : CHRIS WALLER J : DAMIAN LANE
1:11.63 1:11.63
7th 18th
0:59.91 0:59.91
6th 42nd
0:47.96 0:47.96
6th 44th
0:36.10 0:36.10
7th 43rd
0:24.45 0:24.45
7th 41st
0:12.51 0:12.51
9th 39th
R6 3rd PLAY ME NOW
T : CINDY ALDERSON J : KYLE MASKIELL
1:12.34 1:12.34
1st 31st
1:00.42 1:00.42
1st 53rd
0:48.34 0:48.34
1st 50th
0:36.26 0:36.26
1st 48th
0:24.50 0:24.50
1st 45th
0:12.54 0:12.54
2nd 40th
R7 1st MYSTERY SHOT
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : LACHLAN NEINDORF
1:11.05 1:11.05
5th 12th
0:59.27 0:59.27
5th 31st
0:47.50 0:47.50
4th 34th
0:35.74 0:35.74
3rd 33rd
0:24.23 0:24.23
2nd 35th
0:12.55 0:12.55
2nd 41st
R7 5th RULE THE WORLD
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:12.03 1:12.03
2nd 23rd
1:00.18 1:00.18
4th 48th
0:48.16 0:48.16
5th 48th
0:36.26 0:36.26
5th 47th
0:24.67 0:24.67
4th 49th
0:12.62 0:12.62
4th 42nd
R7 2nd SURREAL IMAGE
T : K CORSTENS J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:11.61 1:11.61
1st 17th
0:59.91 0:59.91
1st 43rd
0:48.02 0:48.02
1st 46th
0:36.11 0:36.11
1st 44th
0:24.47 0:24.47
1st 43rd
0:12.63 0:12.63
1st 43rd
R5 5th KANIVA
T : R G SYMONS J : LACHLAN KING
0:58.63 0:58.63
1st 17th
0:47.41 0:47.41
1st 30th
0:36.11 0:36.11
1st 45th
0:24.59 0:24.59
1st 47th
0:12.64 0:12.64
2nd 44th
R2 4th LIQUEURO
T : CINDY ALDERSON J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
1:12.63 1:12.63
7th 32nd
1:00.61 1:00.61
7th 55th
0:48.50 0:48.50
7th 54th
0:36.42 0:36.42
7th 50th
0:24.54 0:24.54
7th 46th
0:12.66 0:12.66
6th 45th
R7 8th JUST BENJAMIN
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : JAMIE KAH
1:12.07 1:12.07
3rd 24th
1:00.32 1:00.32
3rd 52nd
0:48.40 0:48.40
3rd 52nd
0:36.48 0:36.48
4th 51st
0:24.76 0:24.76
5th 52nd
0:12.66 0:12.66
7th 46th
R3 5th CAKE WALKER
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : ALANA KELLY
1:14.70 1:14.70
6th 40th
1:01.86 1:01.86
6th 60th
0:49.06 0:49.06
6th 59th
0:37.00 0:37.00
6th 60th
0:24.90 0:24.90
6th 57th
0:12.67 0:12.67
6th 47th
R5 7th FUTURE FORCE
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : DAMIAN LANE
0:58.34 0:58.34
5th 12th
0:46.96 0:46.96
5th 18th
0:35.69 0:35.69
5th 31st
0:24.34 0:24.34
6th 40th
0:12.68 0:12.68
5th 48th
R7 7th VEGAS KNIGHT
T : COLIN LITTLE J : ZAC B SPAIN
1:11.66 1:11.66
8th 19th
0:59.77 0:59.77
8th 39th
0:47.92 0:47.92
8th 43rd
0:36.21 0:36.21
6th 46th
0:24.69 0:24.69
6th 50th
0:12.68 0:12.68
5th 49th
R1 5th DAWN HUNTER
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : JYE MC NEIL
1:00.30 1:00.30
1st 51st
0:48.46 0:48.46
3rd 53rd
0:36.63 0:36.63
2nd 53rd
0:24.49 0:24.49
3rd 44th
0:12.78 0:12.78
5th 50th
R3 2nd JUNGLE JANE
T : LYN TOLSON & LEONIE PROCTOR J : MATTHEW CARTWRIGHT
1:15.58 1:15.58
1st 42nd
1:02.63 1:02.63
1st 66th
0:49.87 0:49.87
1st 63rd
0:37.42 0:37.42
1st 62nd
0:25.26 0:25.26
1st 63rd
0:12.78 0:12.78
1st 51st
R4 8th FIXATED
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
0:58.59 0:58.59
4th 16th
0:47.21 0:47.21
5th 21st
0:35.77 0:35.77
5th 35th
0:24.29 0:24.29
5th 38th
0:12.78 0:12.78
5th 52nd
R7 9th BARRY THE BAPTIST
T : PETER A JONES J : JARROD FRY
1:11.19 1:11.19
11th 13th
0:59.43 0:59.43
11th 33rd
0:47.61 0:47.61
11th 35th
0:35.98 0:35.98
11th 41st
0:24.46 0:24.46
11th 42nd
0:12.80 0:12.80
10th 53rd
R2 1st LOFTY STAR
T : JULIUS SANDHU J : BEAU MERTENS
1:13.06 1:13.06
3rd 35th
1:01.42 1:01.42
3rd 58th
0:49.13 0:49.13
3rd 60th
0:36.99 0:36.99
3rd 59th
0:24.89 0:24.89
3rd 56th
0:12.81 0:12.81
3rd 54th
R3 3rd SANCTUAIRE
T : TONY NOONAN J : HARRY GRACE
1:15.60 1:15.60
2nd 43rd
1:02.58 1:02.58
2nd 65th
0:49.80 0:49.80
2nd 62nd
0:37.38 0:37.38
2nd 61st
0:25.16 0:25.16
2nd 59th
0:12.82 0:12.82
2nd 55th
R2 2nd DERIVE
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : JAMIE KAH
1:12.83 1:12.83
4th 33rd
1:01.04 1:01.04
4th 57th
0:48.85 0:48.85
4th 57th
0:36.75 0:36.75
4th 55th
0:24.78 0:24.78
4th 54th
0:12.89 0:12.89
2nd 56th
R5 8th MELISMA
T : PETER MOODY J : WILL PRICE
0:58.74 0:58.74
2nd 19th
0:47.64 0:47.64
2nd 37th
0:36.33 0:36.33
2nd 49th
0:24.77 0:24.77
2nd 53rd
0:12.91 0:12.91
3rd 57th
R2 3rd ROUSSEAU
T : CHRIS WALLER J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:12.84 1:12.84
5th 34th
1:00.89 1:00.89
6th 56th
0:48.70 0:48.70
6th 56th
0:36.64 0:36.64
6th 54th
0:24.70 0:24.70
6th 51st
0:12.91 0:12.91
4th 58th
R3 4th EVADER
T : JAMIE EDWARDS J : DEAN YENDALL
1:15.39 1:15.39
4th 41st
1:02.44 1:02.44
4th 63rd
0:49.64 0:49.64
3rd 61st
0:37.43 0:37.43
3rd 63rd
0:25.22 0:25.22
4th 62nd
0:12.92 0:12.92
3rd 59th
R5 9th MELTDOWN
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : LUKE NOLEN
0:58.86 0:58.86
8th 23rd
0:47.32 0:47.32
8th 28th
0:36.01 0:36.01
8th 42nd
0:24.80 0:24.80
9th 55th
0:13.15 0:13.15
9th 60th
R7 11th ALBARADO
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : LUKE CURRIE
1:12.29 1:12.29
9th 30th
1:00.53 1:00.53
9th 54th
0:48.64 0:48.64
9th 55th
0:36.81 0:36.81
10th 57th
0:25.19 0:25.19
10th 60th
0:13.17 0:13.17
11th 61st
R2 6th STARSPANGLED BABY
T : SHARYN TROLOVE J : CRAIG NEWITT
1:13.74 1:13.74
1st 37th
1:02.18 1:02.18
2nd 62nd
0:49.99 0:49.99
2nd 65th
0:37.76 0:37.76
2nd 65th
0:25.60 0:25.60
2nd 64th
0:13.20 0:13.20
5th 62nd
R4 9th ANGLIAN
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:59.44 0:59.44
5th 34th
0:48.34 0:48.34
4th 51st
0:36.82 0:36.82
3rd 58th
0:25.20 0:25.20
3rd 61st
0:13.21 0:13.21
9th 63rd
R7 10th BIOMETRIC
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:11.91 1:11.91
10th 22nd
1:00.07 1:00.07
10th 46th
0:48.21 0:48.21
10th 49th
0:36.54 0:36.54
9th 52nd
0:25.02 0:25.02
8th 58th
0:13.23 0:13.23
6th 64th
R2 5th YULONG CODE
T : PETER MOODY J : LUKE NOLEN
1:13.44 1:13.44
2nd 36th
1:02.04 1:02.04
1st 61st
0:49.98 0:49.98
1st 64th
0:37.72 0:37.72
1st 64th
0:25.70 0:25.70
1st 65th
0:13.48 0:13.48
1st 65th
R2 7th THE PRES
T : K CORSTENS J : MICHAEL DEE
1:14.19 1:14.19
6th 38th
1:02.44 1:02.44
5th 64th
0:50.27 0:50.27
5th 66th
0:38.23 0:38.23
5th 66th
0:26.12 0:26.12
5th 66th
0:13.59 0:13.59
7th 66th
R3 6th NORTHERN REIGN
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : JYE MC NEIL
1:16.62 1:16.62
3rd 44th
1:03.66 1:03.66
3rd 67th
0:50.83 0:50.83
4th 67th
0:38.62 0:38.62
4th 67th
0:26.47 0:26.47
3rd 67th
0:13.88 0:13.88
5th 67th