Sandown Lakeside Results (Race 1)

Sunday, 1st August 2021

1
11:45
(local)

Crisp Stpl

Type: STPLE
AUD $125,000
4200m TURF SOFT
1
11:45
(local)
AUD $125,000
4200m SOFT

Crisp Stpl

Type: STPLE

Sectional Times of SANDOWN-LAKESIDE - Sunday, 01st August 2021

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1200m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R9 2nd WISH I MIGHT
T : DANIEL BOWMAN J : MELISSA JULIUS
1:12.23 1:12.23
12th 2nd
1:00.23 1:00.23
12th 22nd
0:48.15 0:48.15
12th 11th
0:35.91 0:35.91
13th 5th
0:23.59 0:23.59
12th 1st
0:12.04 0:12.04
8th 1st
R2 3rd BARB RAIDER
T : JEROME HUNTER J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:59.11 0:59.11
9th 3rd
0:47.44 0:47.44
9th 3rd
0:35.54 0:35.54
9th 1st
0:23.73 0:23.73
9th 3rd
0:12.08 0:12.08
9th 2nd
R9 1st HE'S THE REAL DEEL
T : MATTHEW BROWN J : BRIAN HIGGINS
1:12.07 1:12.07
7th 1st
1:00.40 1:00.40
5th 23rd
0:48.54 0:48.54
3rd 20th
0:36.20 0:36.20
3rd 10th
0:23.88 0:23.88
3rd 5th
0:12.10 0:12.10
1st 3rd
R9 4th COMIC SET
T : MICHAEL KENT J : ETHAN BROWN
1:12.56 1:12.56
8th 4th
1:00.74 1:00.74
8th 30th
0:48.80 0:48.80
8th 25th
0:36.46 0:36.46
8th 18th
0:24.02 0:24.02
8th 8th
0:12.19 0:12.19
7th 4th
R3 2nd SO RISQUE
T : BEN & JD HAYES J : BRETT PREBBLE
0:58.89 0:58.89
10th 1st
0:47.34 0:47.34
9th 1st
0:35.64 0:35.64
10th 2nd
0:23.72 0:23.72
11th 2nd
0:12.25 0:12.25
8th 5th
R3 3rd JUST A TRIBUTE
T : JOHN SALANITRI J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
0:58.97 0:58.97
9th 2nd
0:47.36 0:47.36
10th 2nd
0:35.73 0:35.73
9th 3rd
0:23.85 0:23.85
10th 4th
0:12.33 0:12.33
7th 6th
R9 5th COPPER FOX
T : HENRY DWYER J : CAMPBELL RAWILLER
1:12.61 1:12.61
9th 5th
1:00.55 1:00.55
11th 26th
0:48.44 0:48.44
11th 17th
0:36.25 0:36.25
11th 12th
0:24.01 0:24.01
10th 7th
0:12.34 0:12.34
6th 7th
R6 1st LION'S SHARE
T : STEVEN PATEMAN J : J ALLEN
1:16.80 1:16.80
10th 37th
1:03.08 1:03.08
10th 56th
0:49.48 0:49.48
10th 41st
0:36.59 0:36.59
8th 22nd
0:24.21 0:24.21
5th 11th
0:12.36 0:12.36
3rd 8th
R3 6th HELENE'S ERA
T : SAAB HASAN J : PATRICK MOLONEY
0:59.40 0:59.40
11th 8th
0:47.72 0:47.72
11th 4th
0:36.05 0:36.05
12th 6th
0:24.24 0:24.24
12th 13th
0:12.39 0:12.39
13th 9th
R9 3rd MOOR WANTED
T : PETER CHOW J : DAMIAN LANE
1:12.70 1:12.70
4th 7th
1:00.98 1:00.98
4th 33rd
0:48.98 0:48.98
5th 30th
0:36.61 0:36.61
4th 24th
0:24.23 0:24.23
4th 12th
0:12.41 0:12.41
2nd 10th
R3 1st INVINCIBLE JET
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:59.25 0:59.25
3rd 5th
0:47.77 0:47.77
4th 7th
0:36.15 0:36.15
4th 8th
0:24.25 0:24.25
4th 14th
0:12.41 0:12.41
2nd 11th
R9 10th TRAIL BLAZER
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:12.83 1:12.83
13th 10th
1:00.89 1:00.89
13th 32nd
0:48.81 0:48.81
13th 26th
0:36.70 0:36.70
12th 25th
0:24.33 0:24.33
13th 18th
0:12.45 0:12.45
12th 12th
R2 1st MYNUMEROUNO
T : NICK RYAN J : RHYS MCLEOD
0:59.25 0:59.25
7th 6th
0:47.73 0:47.73
7th 5th
0:35.82 0:35.82
6th 4th
0:23.89 0:23.89
6th 6th
0:12.48 0:12.48
2nd 13th
R6 4th MYERS REWARD
T : K CORSTENS J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:17.44 1:17.44
8th 41st
1:03.64 1:03.64
8th 60th
0:50.02 0:50.02
8th 51st
0:36.78 0:36.78
9th 30th
0:24.27 0:24.27
10th 15th
0:12.48 0:12.48
5th 14th
R7 3rd FIRSTCLASS DREAMER
T : MATTHEW BROWN J : ALANA KELLY
1:13.76 1:13.76
12th 21st
1:01.59 1:01.59
12th 41st
0:49.09 0:49.09
11th 32nd
0:36.78 0:36.78
11th 29th
0:24.46 0:24.46
10th 22nd
0:12.48 0:12.48
9th 15th
R8 4th AMUSEZ MOI
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : LACHLAN NEINDORF
1:12.80 1:12.80
12th 9th
1:00.85 1:00.85
12th 31st
0:49.02 0:49.02
12th 31st
0:36.72 0:36.72
11th 26th
0:24.39 0:24.39
13th 19th
0:12.48 0:12.48
13th 16th
R8 1st LA MARITA
T : ANDREW PAYNE J : WILL PRICE
1:12.41 1:12.41
7th 3rd
1:00.74 1:00.74
9th 29th
0:48.63 0:48.63
9th 22nd
0:36.36 0:36.36
9th 15th
0:24.18 0:24.18
9th 10th
0:12.49 0:12.49
3rd 17th
R3 4th DJANGO EXPRESS
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : FRED W KERSLEY
0:59.33 0:59.33
7th 7th
0:47.87 0:47.87
5th 8th
0:36.22 0:36.22
5th 11th
0:24.29 0:24.29
5th 17th
0:12.50 0:12.50
3rd 18th
R2 2nd GOLDEN MONKEY
T : CLAYTON DOUGLAS J : JAMIE KAH
0:59.58 0:59.58
4th 10th
0:48.20 0:48.20
4th 12th
0:36.11 0:36.11
4th 7th
0:24.15 0:24.15
4th 9th
0:12.59 0:12.59
4th 19th
R6 2nd GUNDOWN
T : CHARLOTTE LITTLEFIELD J : CARLEEN HEFEL
1:18.56 1:18.56
1st 49th
1:04.68 1:04.68
1st 69th
0:50.93 0:50.93
1st 65th
0:37.40 0:37.40
1st 51st
0:24.76 0:24.76
1st 36th
0:12.60 0:12.60
2nd 20th
R9 8th SO FAR AWAY
T : MATT LAURIE J : BEN MELHAM
1:12.99 1:12.99
10th 13th
1:01.18 1:01.18
9th 35th
0:49.14 0:49.14
9th 33rd
0:36.85 0:36.85
9th 36th
0:24.51 0:24.51
9th 24th
0:12.62 0:12.62
10th 21st
R6 3rd SWINDON LASS
T : MATTHEW BROWN J : BEAU MERTENS
1:17.89 1:17.89
4th 44th
1:04.03 1:04.03
4th 65th
0:50.45 0:50.45
4th 58th
0:37.03 0:37.03
4th 40th
0:24.60 0:24.60
3rd 30th
0:12.65 0:12.65
1st 22nd
R6 5th CRACKSMAN
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : BRETT PREBBLE
1:18.31 1:18.31
3rd 47th
1:04.47 1:04.47
3rd 67th
0:50.85 0:50.85
3rd 64th
0:37.36 0:37.36
3rd 50th
0:24.77 0:24.77
4th 37th
0:12.66 0:12.66
4th 23rd
R2 7th ANOTHER ENGAGEMENT
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : BEN MELHAM
0:59.68 0:59.68
8th 13th
0:48.10 0:48.10
8th 10th
0:36.17 0:36.17
8th 9th
0:24.28 0:24.28
8th 16th
0:12.66 0:12.66
7th 24th
R6 6th CERNAN
T : ERIC MUSGROVE J : BEN MELHAM
1:17.09 1:17.09
12th 39th
1:03.36 1:03.36
12th 58th
0:49.77 0:49.77
12th 47th
0:36.93 0:36.93
11th 37th
0:24.50 0:24.50
11th 23rd
0:12.66 0:12.66
7th 25th
R1 1st SOCIAL ELEMENT
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : TOM RYAN
0:54.68 0:54.68
1st 78th
0:40.44 0:40.44
1st 76th
0:26.68 0:26.68
1st 73rd
0:12.68 0:12.68
1st 26th
R9 7th JAY GATSBY
T : BEN & JD HAYES J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:12.99 1:12.99
6th 14th
1:01.12 1:01.12
7th 34th
0:49.15 0:49.15
7th 34th
0:36.84 0:36.84
7th 34th
0:24.51 0:24.51
6th 25th
0:12.68 0:12.68
5th 27th
R7 1st MR BRIGHTSIDE
T : BEN & JD HAYES J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:13.95 1:13.95
5th 23rd
1:01.83 1:01.83
5th 44th
0:49.33 0:49.33
5th 36th
0:36.74 0:36.74
5th 27th
0:24.71 0:24.71
4th 34th
0:12.69 0:12.69
1st 28th
R9 6th WYLD SAVANNA
T : JOHN SADLER J : WILL PRICE
1:13.04 1:13.04
5th 15th
1:01.59 1:01.59
1st 40th
0:49.68 0:49.68
1st 46th
0:37.18 0:37.18
1st 46th
0:24.82 0:24.82
1st 39th
0:12.70 0:12.70
4th 29th
R2 6th PREDETERMINED
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : DEAN HOLLAND
0:59.98 0:59.98
2nd 17th
0:48.53 0:48.53
3rd 19th
0:36.37 0:36.37
5th 16th
0:24.42 0:24.42
5th 21st
0:12.75 0:12.75
6th 30th
R2 9th ATTRACTABLE
T : PETER MOODY J : LUKE NOLEN
1:00.16 1:00.16
5th 21st
0:48.66 0:48.66
6th 23rd
0:36.51 0:36.51
7th 20th
0:24.53 0:24.53
7th 27th
0:12.79 0:12.79
8th 31st
R2 5th CECIL STREET LAD
T : RICHARD LAMING J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:59.61 0:59.61
6th 12th
0:48.30 0:48.30
5th 15th
0:36.36 0:36.36
3rd 14th
0:24.41 0:24.41
3rd 20th
0:12.80 0:12.80
3rd 32nd
R3 12th FRANKIE TWO ANGELS
T : DENIS PAGAN J : JAMIE MOTT
0:59.54 0:59.54
14th 9th
0:47.96 0:47.96
15th 9th
0:36.39 0:36.39
14th 17th
0:24.51 0:24.51
15th 26th
0:12.81 0:12.81
14th 33rd
R6 7th ALOVELYBROWNHORSE
T : GREG EURELL J : LEWIS GERMAN
1:17.49 1:17.49
11th 42nd
1:03.75 1:03.75
11th 62nd
0:50.14 0:50.14
11th 55th
0:37.17 0:37.17
12th 45th
0:24.62 0:24.62
12th 31st
0:12.81 0:12.81
10th 34th
R3 8th NIGHT OF DELIGHT
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : LACHLAN NEINDORF
0:59.92 0:59.92
8th 15th
0:48.25 0:48.25
8th 14th
0:36.61 0:36.61
8th 23rd
0:24.65 0:24.65
9th 32nd
0:12.81 0:12.81
10th 35th
R7 5th PARISIAN DANCER
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : BEN ALLEN
1:14.39 1:14.39
8th 29th
1:02.16 1:02.16
8th 51st
0:49.55 0:49.55
10th 43rd
0:37.11 0:37.11
10th 41st
0:24.98 0:24.98
8th 46th
0:12.82 0:12.82
7th 36th
R7 7th LIVINGSTONE FALLS
T : ANDREW NOBLET J : J ALLEN
1:14.26 1:14.26
13th 28th
1:01.95 1:01.95
13th 45th
0:49.42 0:49.42
13th 39th
0:37.17 0:37.17
13th 44th
0:24.97 0:24.97
12th 44th
0:12.83 0:12.83
10th 37th
R6 12th SHAKESPEAR'SGALLEY
T : SAAB HASAN J : MATTHEW CARTWRIGHT
1:18.17 1:18.17
9th 46th
1:04.45 1:04.45
9th 66th
0:50.73 0:50.73
9th 62nd
0:37.69 0:37.69
10th 57th
0:25.21 0:25.21
9th 51st
0:12.85 0:12.85
13th 38th
R3 5th APRES LA MER
T : DEAN BINAISSE J : ALANA KELLY
0:59.59 0:59.59
2nd 11th
0:48.47 0:48.47
2nd 18th
0:36.81 0:36.81
2nd 32nd
0:24.80 0:24.80
2nd 38th
0:12.86 0:12.86
1st 39th
R6 8th HEBERITE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JOSH RICHARDS
1:18.62 1:18.62
5th 50th
1:04.81 1:04.81
5th 72nd
0:51.26 0:51.26
5th 68th
0:37.81 0:37.81
5th 59th
0:25.12 0:25.12
7th 50th
0:12.88 0:12.88
9th 40th
R8 6th INTO RIO
T : CHRIS HYLAND J : BEAU MERTENS
1:12.70 1:12.70
13th 8th
1:00.69 1:00.69
13th 27th
0:48.95 0:48.95
13th 28th
0:36.81 0:36.81
13th 33rd
0:24.69 0:24.69
11th 33rd
0:12.91 0:12.91
7th 41st
R8 5th TANKER
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JOSH RICHARDS
1:12.97 1:12.97
9th 11th
1:01.36 1:01.36
8th 37th
0:49.35 0:49.35
8th 37th
0:37.02 0:37.02
7th 39th
0:24.93 0:24.93
7th 42nd
0:12.95 0:12.95
4th 42nd
R3 7th RANMARD
T : SARAH ZSCHOKE J : CRAIG NEWITT
0:59.23 0:59.23
13th 4th
0:47.76 0:47.76
12th 6th
0:36.32 0:36.32
11th 13th
0:24.58 0:24.58
7th 29th
0:12.96 0:12.96
6th 43rd
R3 9th NANTUCKET
T : LEVI KAVANAGH J : JAMIE KAH
1:00.15 1:00.15
6th 20th
0:48.55 0:48.55
7th 21st
0:36.84 0:36.84
6th 35th
0:24.95 0:24.95
6th 43rd
0:12.97 0:12.97
9th 44th
R2 4th WHO SHOT SUZY
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:00.00 1:00.00
1st 18th
0:48.69 0:48.69
1st 24th
0:36.48 0:36.48
1st 19th
0:24.58 0:24.58
1st 28th
0:12.98 0:12.98
1st 45th
R3 11th TWIGGY POP
T : COLIN SCOTT J : JOE BOWDITCH
0:59.82 0:59.82
12th 14th
0:48.20 0:48.20
13th 13th
0:36.57 0:36.57
13th 21st
0:24.76 0:24.76
13th 35th
0:13.00 0:13.00
12th 46th
R9 9th NO CHANGE
T : SHANE STOCKDALE J : CELINE GAUDRAY
1:13.35 1:13.35
3rd 16th
1:01.71 1:01.71
2nd 42nd
0:49.94 0:49.94
2nd 50th
0:37.46 0:37.46
2nd 55th
0:25.09 0:25.09
2nd 49th
0:13.01 0:13.01
3rd 47th
R7 4th PEPPER'S GHOST
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIAN LANE
1:14.23 1:14.23
9th 27th
1:02.13 1:02.13
9th 48th
0:49.55 0:49.55
9th 44th
0:37.28 0:37.28
8th 47th
0:25.25 0:25.25
6th 53rd
0:13.01 0:13.01
4th 48th
R6 11th ONE HELLOFA FAMILY
T : RENEE HOYSTED J : MADISON LLOYD
1:18.47 1:18.47
7th 48th
1:04.72 1:04.72
7th 70th
0:51.09 0:51.09
7th 67th
0:37.84 0:37.84
7th 60th
0:25.33 0:25.33
8th 58th
0:13.02 0:13.02
12th 49th
R6 10th ARCADIA KING
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : DEAN HOLLAND
1:17.38 1:17.38
13th 40th
1:03.66 1:03.66
13th 61st
0:50.06 0:50.06
13th 53rd
0:37.29 0:37.29
13th 48th
0:24.85 0:24.85
13th 40th
0:13.02 0:13.02
11th 50th
R7 6th HIGH EXCALEBRATION
T : JEROME HUNTER J : CELINE GAUDRAY
1:14.51 1:14.51
7th 30th
1:02.46 1:02.46
7th 52nd
0:49.82 0:49.82
7th 49th
0:37.36 0:37.36
7th 49th
0:25.22 0:25.22
7th 52nd
0:13.03 0:13.03
6th 51st
R8 3rd ILOVESAKI
T : JOSHUA JULIUS J : MELISSA JULIUS
1:12.98 1:12.98
6th 12th
1:01.40 1:01.40
6th 39th
0:49.43 0:49.43
6th 40th
0:37.14 0:37.14
6th 43rd
0:25.07 0:25.07
6th 48th
0:13.06 0:13.06
2nd 52nd
R3 13th COASTING ALONG
T : PETER CHOW J : MELISSA JULIUS
1:00.47 1:00.47
5th 25th
0:48.81 0:48.81
6th 27th
0:37.02 0:37.02
7th 38th
0:25.06 0:25.06
8th 47th
0:13.07 0:13.07
11th 53rd
R2 8th ELTEECEE
T : BEN & JD HAYES J : PATRICK MOLONEY
1:00.15 1:00.15
3rd 19th
0:48.96 0:48.96
2nd 29th
0:36.81 0:36.81
2nd 31st
0:24.86 0:24.86
2nd 41st
0:13.07 0:13.07
5th 54th
R8 7th BOTTOM LINE
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : BEN ALLEN
1:13.39 1:13.39
10th 17th
1:01.39 1:01.39
11th 38th
0:49.59 0:49.59
11th 45th
0:37.41 0:37.41
10th 52nd
0:25.26 0:25.26
10th 54th
0:13.11 0:13.11
10th 55th
R9 11th ELLIS PARK
T : MARK KAVANAGH J : JAMIE KAH
1:13.90 1:13.90
2nd 22nd
1:02.14 1:02.14
3rd 49th
0:50.14 0:50.14
4th 56th
0:37.74 0:37.74
5th 58th
0:25.31 0:25.31
5th 57th
0:13.14 0:13.14
9th 56th
R7 2nd SAINT OF KATOWICE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JOSH RICHARDS
1:15.13 1:15.13
1st 32nd
1:03.17 1:03.17
1st 57th
0:50.74 0:50.74
1st 63rd
0:38.13 0:38.13
1st 65th
0:25.65 0:25.65
1st 64th
0:13.15 0:13.15
2nd 57th
R6 13th EUROMAN
T : MADDIE RAYMOND J : DAMIAN LANE
1:18.68 1:18.68
6th 51st
1:04.86 1:04.86
6th 73rd
0:51.26 0:51.26
6th 69th
0:37.92 0:37.92
6th 63rd
0:25.40 0:25.40
6th 59th
0:13.18 0:13.18
8th 58th
R8 2nd THORONDOR
T : MICHAEL KENT J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:12.70 1:12.70
1st 6th
1:01.36 1:01.36
1st 36th
0:49.40 0:49.40
1st 38th
0:37.14 0:37.14
1st 42nd
0:25.28 0:25.28
1st 55th
0:13.20 0:13.20
1st 59th
R8 9th KAMIEN
T : PETER GELAGOTIS J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
1:13.52 1:13.52
11th 18th
1:02.00 1:02.00
7th 46th
0:50.04 0:50.04
7th 52nd
0:37.60 0:37.60
8th 56th
0:25.51 0:25.51
8th 62nd
0:13.22 0:13.22
11th 60th
R6 9th MANHATTAN STING
T : CHRIS HYLAND J : ETHAN BROWN
1:19.21 1:19.21
2nd 52nd
1:05.31 1:05.31
2nd 74th
0:51.69 0:51.69
2nd 71st
0:38.19 0:38.19
2nd 66th
0:25.56 0:25.56
2nd 63rd
0:13.22 0:13.22
6th 61st
R8 10th MAGNUS BELLAGIO
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : ALANA KELLY
1:13.69 1:13.69
8th 19th
1:01.79 1:01.79
10th 43rd
0:49.82 0:49.82
10th 48th
0:37.42 0:37.42
12th 54th
0:25.28 0:25.28
12th 56th
0:13.23 0:13.23
12th 62nd
R3 15th MELISMA
T : PETER MOODY J : BRIAN HIGGINS
0:59.96 0:59.96
15th 16th
0:48.42 0:48.42
14th 16th
0:36.77 0:36.77
15th 28th
0:24.98 0:24.98
14th 45th
0:13.24 0:13.24
15th 63rd
R9 12th STRAVAIN
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : ALANA KELLY
1:13.99 1:13.99
11th 25th
1:02.16 1:02.16
10th 50th
0:50.08 0:50.08
10th 54th
0:37.85 0:37.85
10th 61st
0:25.43 0:25.43
11th 60th
0:13.38 0:13.38
13th 64th
R4 1st TAMARACK
T : ERIC MUSGROVE J : D HORNER JNR
0:54.00 0:54.00
2nd 77th
0:39.88 0:39.88
2nd 75th
0:26.20 0:26.20
2nd 69th
0:13.40 0:13.40
2nd 65th
R8 8th BRONZBA
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : JAMIE KAH
1:13.72 1:13.72
5th 20th
1:02.11 1:02.11
5th 47th
0:50.27 0:50.27
4th 57th
0:37.91 0:37.91
4th 62nd
0:25.92 0:25.92
3rd 67th
0:13.42 0:13.42
8th 66th
R3 10th ORPHAN'S TRUST
T : JEROME HUNTER J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:00.47 1:00.47
4th 24th
0:49.25 0:49.25
3rd 35th
0:37.41 0:37.41
3rd 53rd
0:25.50 0:25.50
3rd 61st
0:13.45 0:13.45
4th 67th
R3 14th AMINATU
T : T ROGERS J : MADISON LLOYD
1:00.70 1:00.70
1st 28th
0:49.52 0:49.52
1st 42nd
0:37.93 0:37.93
1st 64th
0:25.81 0:25.81
1st 65th
0:13.51 0:13.51
5th 68th
R7 8th UNFAIR DISMISSAL
T : DAVID NOONAN J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:15.62 1:15.62
2nd 34th
1:03.57 1:03.57
3rd 59th
0:51.06 0:51.06
3rd 66th
0:38.61 0:38.61
2nd 70th
0:26.28 0:26.28
2nd 72nd
0:13.51 0:13.51
3rd 69th
R7 9th CHOISIR LANE
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : JAMIE KAH
1:15.88 1:15.88
3rd 35th
1:03.90 1:03.90
4th 63rd
0:51.31 0:51.31
4th 70th
0:38.62 0:38.62
4th 71st
0:26.23 0:26.23
5th 71st
0:13.53 0:13.53
8th 70th
R8 12th OUR DECLARATION
T : JEROME HUNTER J : CELINE GAUDRAY
1:14.09 1:14.09
4th 26th
1:02.60 1:02.60
4th 54th
0:50.60 0:50.60
5th 61st
0:38.22 0:38.22
5th 67th
0:26.21 0:26.21
5th 70th
0:13.66 0:13.66
9th 71st
R9 13th FRISSON
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : MATTHEW CARTWRIGHT
1:14.55 1:14.55
1st 31st
1:02.61 1:02.61
6th 55th
0:50.57 0:50.57
6th 60th
0:38.27 0:38.27
6th 69th
0:25.90 0:25.90
7th 66th
0:13.69 0:13.69
11th 72nd
R8 11th SUNSET EAGLE
T : SHEA EDEN J : MADISON LLOYD
1:13.97 1:13.97
3rd 24th
1:02.49 1:02.49
3rd 53rd
0:50.51 0:50.51
3rd 59th
0:38.24 0:38.24
3rd 68th
0:26.08 0:26.08
4th 68th
0:13.71 0:13.71
6th 73rd
R7 10th ALPHAVILLE
T : FRANCIS FINNEGAN J : WILL PRICE
1:16.32 1:16.32
4th 36th
1:04.58 1:04.58
2nd 68th
0:52.03 0:52.03
2nd 74th
0:39.44 0:39.44
3rd 72nd
0:27.10 0:27.10
3rd 74th
0:14.33 0:14.33
5th 74th
R7 11th LARRIKIN
T : BRIAN MCGRATH J : LACHLAN NEINDORF
1:16.90 1:16.90
11th 38th
1:04.73 1:04.73
11th 71st
0:52.03 0:52.03
12th 73rd
0:39.62 0:39.62
12th 73rd
0:27.17 0:27.17
13th 75th
0:14.61 0:14.61
11th 75th
R7 12th STEAMBOAT ROCK
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:17.56 1:17.56
10th 43rd
1:05.48 1:05.48
10th 75th
0:52.96 0:52.96
8th 75th
0:40.50 0:40.50
9th 77th
0:27.97 0:27.97
11th 77th
0:14.97 0:14.97
13th 76th
R8 13th JIMENEZ
T : D J ARNOLD J : J NOONAN
1:15.34 1:15.34
2nd 33rd
1:03.97 1:03.97
2nd 64th
0:52.00 0:52.00
2nd 72nd
0:39.69 0:39.69
2nd 74th
0:27.62 0:27.62
2nd 76th
0:15.07 0:15.07
5th 77th
R5 1st WIL JOHN
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : WILLIAM MC CARTHY
0:55.72 0:55.72
1st 79th
0:41.68 0:41.68
1st 79th
0:28.68 0:28.68
1st 79th
0:15.16 0:15.16
1st 78th
R7 13th VIBRANT GLIDER
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : LUKE NOLEN
1:18.10 1:18.10
6th 45th
1:06.10 1:06.10
6th 76th
0:53.50 0:53.50
6th 76th
0:40.98 0:40.98
6th 78th
0:28.47 0:28.47
9th 78th
0:15.32 0:15.32
12th 79th
R7 14th BIG BREW
T : MARK KAVANAGH J : BEN MELHAM
1:25.50 1:25.50
14th 53rd
1:13.27 1:13.27
14th 77th
1:00.68 1:00.68
14th 80th
0:47.60 0:47.60
14th 80th
0:32.84 0:32.84
14th 80th
0:17.18 0:17.18
14th 80th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
SLOWPOKE RODRIGUEZ (NZ) 10G
ISTIDAAD (USA) - INSPIRE (NZ) SHINKO KING (IRE)
STEVEN PATEMAN 70.0 PATRICK PAYNE 2
WELLS (AUS) 12G
GALILEO (IRE) - EMBRACEABLE YOU (NZ) RODRIGO DE TRIANO (USA)
R CULLY 70.0 KATHRYN DURDEN 8
EXCELLENT RHYTHM (AUS) 8G
ELVSTROEM (AUS) - RHYTHM AND LIGHT (AUS) KENVAIN (AUS)
J LYNCH 64.0 RACHAEL CUNNINGHAM 2
WELLS (AUS) 10G
GALILEO (IRE) - EMBRACEABLE YOU (NZ) RODRIGO DE TRIANO (USA)
R CULLY 70.0 KATHRYN DURDEN 5
I'LL'AVA'ALF (NZ) 8G
LUCKY UNICORN (AUS) - PHILLIPA GLASS (NZ) VOLKSRAAD (GB)
J ALLEN 64.0 P F RYAN 8
BASHBOY (AUS) 11G
PERUGINO (USA) - STRIKE HIGH (AUS) PRE EMPTIVE STRIKE (CAN)
STEVEN PATEMAN 71.0 CIARON MAHER 1
BASHBOY (AUS) 10G
PERUGINO (USA) - STRIKE HIGH (AUS) PRE EMPTIVE STRIKE (CAN)
STEVEN PATEMAN 69.0 CIARON MAHER 1
BASHBOY (AUS) 9G
PERUGINO (USA) - STRIKE HIGH (AUS) PRE EMPTIVE STRIKE (CAN)
STEVEN PATEMAN 69.0 CIARON MAHER 7
BASHBOY (AUS) 8G
PERUGINO (USA) - STRIKE HIGH (AUS) PRE EMPTIVE STRIKE (CAN)
STEVEN PATEMAN 64.5 CIARON MAHER 4
JUAN CARLOS (AUS) 11G
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - MISS MOONLIGHT (AUS) PRIDE OF PLACE (AUS)
G GILMOUR 64.0 ALLISON BENNETT 1
TARAWERA (AUS) 5G
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) - ISLE OF PINES (GB) KRIS (GB)
T WELLS 67.0 FRAN HOULAHAN & BRIAN JOHNSTON 7
PENTIFFIC (NZ) 6G
PENTIRE (GB) - SAILING HIGH (NZ) YACHTIE (AUS)
T WELLS 68.0 FRAN HOULAHAN & BRIAN JOHNSTON 3
GEEORB (AUS) 7G
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - OUR SARATOGA (NZ) SKY CHASE (NZ)
STEVEN PATEMAN 62.0 CIARON MAHER 3
MAZZACANO (AUS) 6G
KING IVOR (AUS) - FESTIVAL ROSE (NZ) GLEAM MACHINE (USA)
G BEDGGOOD 65.0 ROBBIE LAING 5
MANZEAL (NZ) 9G
ZABEEL (NZ) - KARMAN GAL (IRE) PERSIAN BOLD (IRE)
A TRINDER 67.0 ROBBIE LAING 7
MERLOS (NZ) 7G
RHYTHM (USA) - QUEEN'S CHOICE (NZ) SIR TRISTRAM (IRE)
JAMIE EVANS 63.0 ERIC MUSGROVE 7
OUR BIJOU (NZ) 6G
RHYTHM (USA) - HONEYMOON EXPRESS (NZ) STAR WAY (GB)
JAMIE EVANS 61.5 DAVID RACOVOLIS 3
SIR RITCHIE (AUS) 10G
VERITABLE (NZ) - SMALL PIN (AUS) BUOY (GB)
T J HAZLETT 64.5 MICHAEL ZAMPATTI 4
CHIBULI (NZ) 9G
ROYAL PINNACLE (GB) - CINNAMENT (NZ) IN THE PURPLE (FR)
J K RIDDELL 62.0 P NELSON 5
CORKER'S BOY (AUS) 7G
BRONX BOMBER (AUS) - LADY NAJA (AUS) COBRA (NZ)
A GARRAWAY 62.0 JACK DELAHUNTY 8
BIG ZAP (AUS) 10G
GOOD AS DIAMONDS (IRE) - LEE JO-ANNE (AUS) RED RUMOUR (USA)
M PATTON 63.5 ALLAN DOUCH 1